CANADIAN PROFESSIONAL RODEO ASSOCIATION |
Rodeo Draw - STRATHMORE STAMPEDE
Strathmore, AB
August 1-4, 2014
SLACK ORDER: LBR, SW, TDR, TR
|
EVENT :SADDLE BRONC |
PERFORMANCE: #1 2:00PM |
FRI AUG 1 2014 |
|
1 COLE NEELY |
DUCHESS AB |
FS 321 CRAZY DAY JOB |
2 CHAD THOMSON |
BLACK DIAMOND AB |
CS P-51 PEIGAN WARRIOR |
3 JAKE BROWN |
PONOKA, AB |
CS U-8 UVID BUBBLES |
4 COLEMAN WATT |
HARDISTY AB |
CS N-55 NAVAJO WARRIOR |
5 DUSTY HAUSAUER |
DICKINSON ND |
CS U-46 URANUS MOON |
6 LANE WATT |
HARDISTY AB |
CS T-32 TURBO ROCKET |
7 SAM KELTS |
MILLARVILLE AB |
CS S-1 SAY SO LONG |
8 JUSTIN BERG |
WAINWRIGHT AB |
CS S-15 SERGEANT WHITNEY |
9 DUSTIN FLUNDRA |
PINCHER CREEK AB |
FS 124 SKY BLUE |
10 LUKE BUTTERFIELD |
PONOKA AB |
FS 228 ANOTHER BLUE |
11 KYLE THOMSON |
LUNDBRECK AB |
FS 532 SUPER SOX |
12 MARK O'DEMPSEY |
MAYERTHORPE AB |
CS R-62 REDON ACRES |
13 CLINTON COX |
ROCKY MOUNTAIN HOUSE AB |
CS R-19 ROLL OVER |
RR |
|
FS 529 EVENING MIST |
RR |
|
CS L-14 LUSH MARGIE |
PERFORMANCE: #2 1:00PM |
SAT AUG 2 2014 |
|
1 CURTIS GARTON |
LAKE CHARLES LA |
OS 631 CALLING CARD |
2 WILL SMITH |
MARSHALL MO |
OS M40 BAR STAR |
3 TROY CROWSER |
WHITEWOOD SD |
OS O302 SKY CHIP |
4 KALEB ASAY |
GREYBULL, WY |
OS B9 CALICO GIRL |
5 LOGAN HODSON |
TELKWA BC |
CS T-65 TIGER WARRIOR |
6 CHET JOHNSON |
DOUGLAS WY |
CS J-23 JOLLYWELL UNSOCIAL |
7 CORT SCHEER |
ELSMERE NE |
OS H3 OLS TUBS SHE DEVIL |
8 RYAN MACKENZIE |
HOMEDALE, ID |
CS U-93 URDU NIGHT |
9 TYLER CORRINGTON |
HASTINGS MN |
CS R-37 RAVEN HILLS |
10 KEIFER WATT |
HARDISTY, AB |
OS O290 DEVILS WHO |
11 COLE ELSHERE |
FAITH SD |
TO 1 TURN OUT THROUGH CRES |
RR |
|
OS S124 AMERICAN PRIDE |
RR |
|
OS 52 PICK-UP |
PERFORMANCE: #3 1:00PM |
SUN AUG 3 2014 |
|
1 JOSH HARDEN |
BIG VALLEY AB |
NS 948 KICK'N IT |
2 CLAY ELLIOTT |
NANTON AB |
NS -35 WINTERING HILLS |
3 JUSTIN MESTON |
TEES AB |
CS T-53 TROLL MOUNTAIN |
4 LEVI HARBIN |
PEERS AB |
CS M-28 MAIDEN CHICK |
5 STEVEN DENT |
MULLEN NE |
CS T-77 TOKYO BUBBLES |
6 DELANO KJOS |
FORT ST JOHN BC |
NS 743 CHARLIE HORSE |
7 JEREMY RUSSELL |
NANTON AB |
VS 03 AWESOME |
8 JIM BERRY |
ROCKY MTN HOUSE AB |
NS 744 TALL ORDER |
9 RYLAN GEIGER |
BRACKEN SK |
NS 242 GET SMART |
10 TODD HERZOG |
PENHOLD AB |
CS U-38 URGENT DELIVERY |
11 KYLE DAINES |
PENHOLD, AB |
CS U-96 UNIT DOCTOR |
12 DENVER DAINES |
INNISFAIL AB |
CS T-46 TWILIGHT MOON |
13 JEREMY DILLON |
HARDISTY, AB |
CS U-1 UNTIL KAMLOOPS |
RR |
|
VS 2 APACHE TRAIL |
RR |
|
VS T6 HOT FLASH |
EVENT :BAREBACK |
PERFORMANCE: #1 2:00PM |
FRI AUG 1 2014 |
|
1 COLIN ADAMS |
DELORAINE MB |
F S06 SPOTTED PHEASANT |
2 TY TAYPOTAT |
REGINA SK |
C N-8 NOBEL PRIZE |
3 LUKE CREASY |
BROWNFIELD AB |
F U21 FLAT OUT |
4 KODY LAMB |
SHERWOOD PARK AB |
C R-8 RHYTHM BELL |
5 DYLAN BILTON |
INNISFAIL AB |
F 40 DARK SECRET |
6 DUSTAN MCPHEE |
HANLEY SK |
F S8 TWENTY THREE |
7 JAKE VOLD |
PONOKA AB |
C S-9 SEPTEMBER SKIES |
8 RUSS HALLABY |
AIRDRIE AB |
C G-43 GLOBAL ROCKET |
9 JUSTIN RANDLE |
FORT VERMILION, AB |
C S-77 SOAP BUBBLES |
10 CLAYTON BUNNEY |
CESSFORD AB |
C N-34 NIGHTMARE ROCKET |
11 JOSEPH FENTIMAN |
NEW ZEALAND |
C L-36 LICORICE BABY |
12 BRADY BERTRAM |
MAPLE CREEK SK |
F 013 JUST MY LUCK |
13 COLE JAMIESON |
INNISFAIL AB |
C J-31 JUVENILE QUEST |
RR |
|
C L-112 LABYRINTH |
RR |
|
C S-3 SIMPLY MARVELLOUS |
PERFORMANCE: #2 1:00PM |
SAT AUG 2 2014 |
|
1 KY MARSHALL |
BOWDEN AB |
C W-38 WELCOME DELIVERY |
2 COLE GOODINE |
CARBON AB |
C W-34 WANAKA ROCKET |
3 MATT LAIT |
CAYLEY AB |
C L-67 LOADSTONE JADE |
4 CHRIS HARRIS |
ITASCA TX |
O Z35 DALLAS STEAM'S SEXY BUCK |
5 CALEB BENNETT |
MORGAN UT |
O Q180 PAINT BRUSH |
6 JR VEZAIN |
COWLEY WY |
O H83 AMERICAN TRIP |
7 CLINT LAYE |
CADOGAN AB |
C S-19 STARBURST ROLLY |
8 RC LANDINGHAM |
PENDLETON OR |
C M-75 MUFFLED CRIES |
9 DUSTY LAVALLEY |
BEZANSON AB |
C K-45 KNIGHT ROCKET |
10 LOGAN HODSON |
TELKWA BC |
O 83 OPEN RANGE |
11 KYLE BOWERS |
Calgary AB |
O 7 MISS MOLLY |
12 ROBERT AUBREY |
HARDISTY, AB |
O M35 NICKLE CREEK |
13 STEELE DEPAOLI |
LONGVIEW AB |
TO 1 TURN OUT THROUGH CRES |
RR |
|
C S-45 SATURN ROCKET |
RR |
|
O A151 GOOD LOOKING |
PERFORMANCE: #3 1:00PM |
SUN AUG 3 2014 |
|
1 STEVEN DENT |
MULLEN NE |
N 677 A K A |
2 BOBBY MOTE |
POWELL BUTTE OR |
C R-20 RISQUE ELSIE |
3 CODY DEMERS |
KIMBERLY ID |
N 843 EASY STREET |
4 CHASE ERICKSON |
HELENA MT |
N 618 NINETY PROOF |
5 KELLY WARDELL |
BELLVUE ID |
C T-34 TEST ROCKET |
6 KAYCEE FEILD |
SPANISH FORKS UT |
C R-25 RYE WHISKEY |
7 TILDEN HOOPER |
CARTHAGE TX |
N 844 CRAZY ALICE |
8 JESSY DAVIS |
POWER MT |
N 724 GLADIATOR |
9 CASEY BREUER |
MANDAN ND |
C R-16 RUM FLAVOURED |
10 TY BREUER |
MADAN ND |
V 740 CISCO |
11 JOE GUNDERSON |
AGAR SD |
N 604 MCARTY ROSE |
12 DENNY PHIPPS |
COCHRANE AB |
N 239 MY MISTAKE |
13 GEORGE GILLESPIE IV |
ELGIN, OR |
C R-55 REBEL WARRIOR |
14 TYLER NELSON |
VICTOR ID |
C U-34 UZI ROCKET |
RR |
|
V X09 BAD HABITS |
RR |
|
V 22 NEUTRAL HILLS |
RR |
|
N 944 GETS IT |
EVENT :BULL RIDING |
PERFORMANCE: #1 2:00PM |
FRI AUG 1 2014 |
|
1 DAKOTA BUTTAR |
KINDERSLEY SK |
FB 923 |
2 KYLE LOUDON |
QUEENSLAND AU |
FB 056 SOUTH FORK |
3 DANIEL HANSEN |
CALGARY AB |
FB 111U BUFFALO CHIPS |
4 TY ELLIOTT |
NANTON AB |
FB 053 TWISTED OILFIELD |
5 JORDAN HANSEN |
OKOTOKS AB |
FB 715 BOTTOMS UP |
6 TYLER THOMSON |
BLACK DIAMOND AB |
CB 880 GATOR |
7 BROCK RADFORD |
DEWINTON, AB |
FB 634 TEAM PAIGE |
8 DEVON MEZEI |
BIG VALLEY AB |
FB 928 MADOODLE |
9 REID LOZIER |
150 MILE HOUSE BC |
CB 871 CLASSIC HIT |
10 SKYLER MCBRIDE |
MADDEN AB |
FB 013 MIGHTY MUSS |
11 KC-LEE SPIERS |
GROUNDBIRCH, BC |
CB 819 MAN IN BLACK |
12 FABIAN DUECK |
ACME, AB |
CB 894 GREY WATER |
RR |
|
FB 984 RAINY NIGHTS |
RR |
|
FB 935 ANGRY MUSIC |
PERFORMANCE: #2 1:00PM |
SAT AUG 2 2014 |
|
1 WACEY FINKBEINER |
PONOKA AB |
OB 021 HAVE MERCEY |
2 JERETT NASH |
SANGUDO AB |
OB 913 CELL BLOCK C |
3 BILLY WEST |
CADOGAN AB |
CB -923 GOLD SPRING |
4 CHAD BESPLUG |
CLARESHOLM AB |
OB 805 MEMPHIS |
5 BEAU HILL |
WEST GLACIER MT |
CB 613 BOMBS AWAY |
6 GARRETT GREEN |
MEETING CREEK AB |
OB 017 BOMBSHELL |
7 JAKE WILSON |
STRATHMORE AB |
OB T69 BLUE ZONE |
8 BEAU BROOKS |
COCHRANE AB |
OB 940 MONEY PIT |
9 LUKE GEE |
STANFORD MT |
OB 707 GET OVER IT |
10 LONNIE WEST |
CADOGAN, AB |
CB -902 GANGSTER PARADISE |
11 GERARD OVERSBY |
AUSTRALIA |
OB 015 BIG RIG |
12 JORRY HOLMES |
MERRITT BC |
OB 22 ROCKSHOW |
RR |
|
CB 638 PAWN STAR |
RR |
|
OB 951 PITCH DARK |
RR |
|
CB 76 CUSTER |
PERFORMANCE: #3 1:00PM |
SUN AUG 3 2014 |
|
1 SCOTT SCHIFFNER |
STRATHMORE AB |
NB X7 SEVEN EX |
2 JESSE TORKELSON |
WARBURG AB |
NB 924 COOL POP |
3 ADAM JAMISON |
OKOTOKS AB |
VB 008 HEAVENS BASEMENT |
4 TODD CHOTOWETZ |
MAJOR SK |
NB 937 SUPER NOVA |
5 JARED PARSONAGE |
MAPLE CREEK SK |
NB 95 HARLUM KNIGHTS |
6 DARRYN BIRD |
AUSTRALIA |
VB 43 RUSTY NAILS |
7 TYLER PANKEWITZ |
PONOKA AB |
NB X51 ALCATRAZ |
8 ZANE LAMBERT |
WESTBOURNE MB |
NB 866 ON THE ROCKS |
9 NEVADA NEWMAN |
MELSTONE MT |
VB 7R3 ALASKA'S ROWDY ALL NIGHT |
10 STEVEN TURNER |
COCHRANE AB |
NB 764 CHICKEN DANCE |
11 DUSTIN TOMPKINS |
WIMBORNE AB |
NB 81 BLACKJACK |
12 RILEY GIBSON |
SEVEN PERSONS AB |
NB 024 COOL TIMES |
RR |
|
VB 801 SOUTH SIDE FADE |
RR |
|
NB 822 TEE JAY |
EVENT :TIE-DOWN ROPING |
PERFORMANCE: #1 2:00PM |
FRI AUG 1 2014 |
|
1 KYLE FODEN |
NANTON AB |
|
2 RYAN THIBODEAUX |
STEPHENVILLE, TX |
|
3 MATT SHIOZAWA |
CHUBBUCK ID |
|
4 BRUCE H. ROBINSON |
ALIX AB |
|
5 MACE PEROZAK |
KIPP AB |
|
6 CURTIS CASSIDY |
DONALDA AB |
|
7 DEVEN GERWATOSKI |
PONOKA AB |
|
8 VIRGIL POFFENROTH |
RISKE CREEK BC |
|
9 LES FACCA |
COCHRANE AB |
|
10 JC CROWLEY |
POPLAR MT |
|
PERFORMANCE: #2 1:00PM |
SAT AUG 2 2014 |
|
1 CODY BRETT |
SILVER VALLEY AB |
|
2 ERIK DUBLANKO |
THORSBY AB |
|
3 CODY SACULLA |
BRYAN TX |
|
4 JOSEPH KEATING |
SOUR LAKE TX |
|
5 RANDALL CARLISLE |
BATON, LA |
|
6 STEELE DEPAOLI |
LONGVIEW AB |
|
7 TYLER PRCIN |
ALVORD, TX |
|
8 TIMBER MOORE |
AUBREY TX |
|
9 JESSE POPESCUL |
GLENTWORTH SK |
|
10 KY MARSHALL |
BOWDEN AB |
|
PERFORMANCE: #3 1:00PM |
SUN AUG 3 2014 |
|
1 SHAWN MILLER |
DALEMEAD AB |
|
2 CLINT ARAVE |
BLACKFOOT ID |
|
3 NATE BALDWIN |
BLACKFOOT ID |
|
4 GLEN HAMILTON |
SASKATOON SK |
|
5 JARED PARSONAGE |
MAPLE CREEK SK |
|
6 KIRK ROBINSON |
INNISFAIL AB |
|
7 BEN ROBINSON |
RED DEER COUNTY, AB |
|
8 DARREN ZIEFFLE |
CONSORT AB |
|
9 CIMARRON BOARDMAN |
JACKSON MO |
|
10 JAKE HANNUM |
PLAIN CITY UT |
|
SLACK PERFORMANCE: #4 8:30AM FRI AUG 1 2014 |
1 AARON MILLER |
CREMONA, AB |
|
2 DAWSON JOHNSON |
STRATHMORE, AB |
|
3 BLAKE GAGNON |
RED DEER COUNTY AB |
|
4 CLAYTON HONEYBOURN |
QUESNEL BC |
|
5 CHASE HOFER |
MAGRATH AB |
|
6 TYLER LEISCHNER |
OLDS AB |
|
7 BLAKE WILLIAMSON |
DUCHESS AB |
|
8 DANNY FINNERTY |
DUCHESS AB |
|
9 WYATT BRANDEN |
BARRHEAD AB |
|
10 BLAIR SMITH |
WIMBORNE AB |
|
11 BRAD SOMMERFELDT |
CARDSTON AB |
|
12 DARREN DUBLANKO |
THORSBY AB |
|
13 MARK NUGENT |
WATER VALLEY AB |
|
14 RHEN RICHARD |
ROOSEVELT UT |
|
15 RILEY WARREN |
STETTLER AB |
|
16 MURDOCK KEITH |
CLYDE, AB |
|
17 WAYNE WARKENTIN |
CALMAR AB |
|
18 BLAIR BURK |
DURANT , OK |
|
19 CODY OHL |
HICO TX |
|
20 BRUCE DUNHAM |
INDIAN HEAD SK |
|
21 TIM WILLIAMSON |
DUCHESS AB |
|
22 MARK NEITZ |
STETTLER AB |
|
23 JESSE FINNERTY |
DUCHESS AB |
|
24 SHAY KELLER |
ROCKGLEN SK |
|
25 CODY ROOD |
BENGOUGH SK |
|
26 LOGAN HOFER |
MAGRATH AB |
|
27 CHAD JOHNSON |
DEL BONITA AB |
|
28 RYAN JARRETT |
CAMANCHE OK |
|
29 HUNTER HERRIN |
APACHE OK |
|
30 CLINT ROBINSON |
SPANISH FORK UT |
|
31 ALWIN BOUCHARD |
SCANDIA AB |
|
32 TYLER JOHNSON |
DIDSBURY AB |
|
33 DEAN EDGE |
RIMBEY AB |
|
34 KYLE LUCAS |
CARSTAIRS AB |
|
35 RANDY SMITH |
PINCHER CREEK AB |
|
36 LOGAN BIRD |
NANTON AB |
|
37 DALE SKOCDOPOLE |
BIG VALLEY AB |
|
38 STACY CORNET |
BRANT AB |
|
39 MURRAY POLE |
ERSKINE AB |
|
40 MIKE JOHNSON |
HENRYETTA OK |
|
41 LEE ROMBOUGH |
SEXSMITH AB |
|
42 MORGAN GRANT |
GRANTON ON |
|
43 TY MILLER |
WAINWRIGHT AB |
|
44 SCOT MEEKS |
CLYDE TX |
|
EVENT :STEER WRESTLING |
PERFORMANCE: #1 2:00PM |
FRI AUG 1 2014 |
|
1 CURTIS CASSIDY |
DONALDA AB |
|
2 COLE RUTLEDGE |
COWLEY AB |
|
3 COOPER TROTZ |
COLEMAN AB |
|
4 KYLE THOMSON |
LUNDBRECK AB |
|
5 TODD WOODWARD |
LETHBRIDGE AB |
|
6 HARLEY COLE |
COCHRANE AB |
|
7 JONNY WEBB |
OKOTOKS AB |
|
8 WADE JOBER |
VIKING AB |
|
9 DERRIC LAYE |
CADOGAN AB |
|
10 WADE LANDMARK |
PROVOST AB |
|
PERFORMANCE: #2 1:00PM |
SAT AUG 2 2014 |
|
1 LUKE GEE |
STANFORD MT |
|
2 JOHN GEE |
STANFORD MT |
|
3 STAN BRANCO |
PILOT POINT, TX |
|
4 CLAYTON HASS |
TERRELL TX |
|
5 LOGAN LEASK |
ROCKY MOUNTAIN HOUSE AB |
|
6 CRAIG GUTHRIE |
PONOKA AB |
|
7 JUSTIN MILLER |
NEEPAWA MB |
|
8 LEE GRAVES |
CALGARY AB |
|
9 CHAD KURTZ |
FORT SASKATCHEWAN AB |
|
10 BO ANDERSON |
VERNON BC |
|
PERFORMANCE: #3 1:00PM |
SUN AUG 3 2014 |
|
1 SETH BROCKMAN |
WHEATLAND WY |
|
2 HUNTER CURE |
HOLLIDAY TX |
|
3 WADE SUMPTER |
FOWLER CO |
|
4 TREVOR KNOWLES |
MT VERNON OR |
|
5 JACOB RINEHART |
HIGHMORE SD |
|
6 BILLY BUGENIG |
FERNDALE CA |
|
7 MATTHEW MOUSSEAU |
DASHWOOD ON |
|
8 DARREN ZIEFFLE |
CONSORT AB |
|
9 JUSTIN GUENTHNER |
VERMILION AB |
|
10 JOSH HARDEN |
BIG VALLEY AB |
|
11 TYSON WILLICK |
BLAINE LAKE, SK |
|
12 DUSTIN WALKER |
VANSCOY SK |
|
SLACK PERFORMANCE: #4 8:30AM FRI AUG 1 2014 |
1 BLAKE GAGNON |
RED DEER COUNTY AB |
|
2 KYLE JACOBS |
CALGARY , AB |
|
3 VIRGIL JACOBS |
TSUUTINA AB |
|
4 DENVER ROY |
DALEMEAD, AB |
|
5 LORNE KNITTIG |
VANSCOY SK |
|
6 WYATT DAINES |
INNISFAIL AB |
|
7 BRENDAN LAYE |
CONSORT AB |
|
8 DENVER HOFF |
DRAYTON VALLEY AB |
|
9 MATT MAILER |
BOTHA AB |
|
10 MATT RICHARDSON |
OLDS, AB |
|
11 BAILLIE MILAN |
COCHRANE AB |
|
12 BRIAN ANDERSON |
BOZEMAN, MT |
|
13 DUSTIN NICHOLSON |
QUESNEL BC |
|
14 WILLIAM BEIERBACH |
MAPLE CREEK SK |
|
15 CODY CASSIDY |
DONALDA AB |
|
16 ZANE HANKEL |
REDCLIFF AB |
|
17 DAYTON ROWORTH |
CZAR AB |
|
18 MATT REEVES |
CROSS PLAINS TX |
|
19 CLAYTON MOORE |
POUCE COUPE BC |
|
20 JESS COWIE |
FOREMOST AB |
|
21 MICHEAL TRAUTMAN |
LETHBRIDGE AB |
|
22 BEAU CLARK |
BELGRADE MT |
|
23 CASEY LAWES |
PROVOST AB |
|
24 JESSE LAWES |
PROVOST AB |
|
25 LAYNE DELEMONT |
CHAUVIN AB |
|
26 SCOTT GUENTHNER |
CONSORT AB |
|
27 CAM LEESON |
HINTON AB |
|
28 DALLAS FRANK |
STONY PLAIN AB |
|
29 BROCK BUTTERFIELD |
PONOKA AB |
|
30 COLEMAN KOHORST |
OKOTOKS AB |
|
31 SCOTT WYZYKOSKI |
RED DEER, AB |
|
32 CODY SHEAHAN |
INGHAM, AUSTRALIA |
|
33 NICHOLAS JENKINS |
HALKIRK AB |
|
34 JD HAYS |
ROCKY MTN HOUSE AB |
|
35 TANNER MILAN |
COCHRANE AB |
|
36 CRAIG WEISGERBER |
PONOKA AB |
|
37 LUCAS PARKER |
MARWAYNE AB |
|
38 TRAVIS REAY |
MAYERTHORPE AB |
|
39 RYAN BOTHUM |
CADDO, OK |
|
40 BLAKE KNOWLES |
HEPPNER OR |
|
41 BEN RAMEY |
PONOKA AB |
|
42 MORGAN GRANT |
GRANTON ON |
|
43 JESSIE HEGGIE |
RAYMOND AB |
|
44 ROWDY HAYS |
ROCKY MTN HOUSE AB |
|
45 TY MILLER |
WAINWRIGHT AB |
|
46 STEVEN TURNER |
COCHRANE AB |
|
47 DRU MELVIN |
HEBRON NE |
|
48 TRYGVE PUGH |
PONOKA AB |
|
49 STRAWS MILAN |
COCHRANE AB |
|
50 JEREMY KRYWCUN |
LANGDON AB |
|
51 CHANCE BUTTERFIELD |
PONOKA AB |
|
EVENT :NOVICE SADDLE BRONC |
PERFORMANCE: #1 2:00PM |
FRI AUG 1 2014 |
|
1 KEENAN REINHARDT |
CALGARY AB |
|
2 RILEY REGIER |
CORONATION AB |
|
3 DANIEL GRATTON |
SUNDRE AB |
|
PERFORMANCE: #2 1:00PM |
SAT AUG 2 2014 |
|
1 TYLER KAMPJES |
STURGEON COUNTY AB |
|
2 KOLBY WANCHUK |
SHERWOOD PARK, AB |
|
PERFORMANCE: #3 1:00PM |
SUN AUG 3 2014 |
|
1 CHASE KEELEY |
NANTON, AB |
|
2 RILEY CLAYPOOL |
CRANBROOK, BC |
|
EVENT :NOVICE BAREBACK |
PERFORMANCE: #1 2:00PM |
FRI AUG 1 2014 |
|
1 SPUR LACASSE |
COCHRANE AB |
|
2 WYATT GLEESON |
SUNDRE AB |
|
PERFORMANCE: #2 1:00PM |
SAT AUG 2 2014 |
|
1 RYLEY BORRIS |
FLATBUSH, AB |
|
2 LINDEN WOODS |
SWIFT CURRENT, SASK |
|
PERFORMANCE: #3 1:00PM |
SUN AUG 3 2014 |
|
1 DANTAN BERTSCH |
EASTEND SK |
|
2 WYATT MAINES |
MAPLE CREEK SK |
|
3 BUCK MOEN |
ELROSE, SK |
|
EVENT :LADIES BARREL RACING |
PERFORMANCE: #1 2:00PM |
FRI AUG 1 2014 |
|
1 MADELYN SCHAUER |
HALKIRK, AB, |
|
2 LAUREN BYRNE |
OKOTOKS AB |
|
3 PAMELA MORRISON |
CELISTA BC |
|
4 LINDSAY SEARS |
NANTON AB |
|
5 CRYSTAL SHAW |
DAYSLAND AB |
|
6 JOLEEN SEITZ |
SAVONA BC |
|
7 DANNA WHITFORD |
BROWNING MT |
|
8 KIRSTEN GJERDE |
PRINCE GEORGE BC |
|
9 GAILEEN BABCOCK |
FORT ST JOHN BC |
|
10 SHELLY ANZICK |
LIVINGSTON MT |
|
PERFORMANCE: #2 1:00PM |
SAT AUG 2 2014 |
|
1 TRULA CHURCHILL |
VALENTINE NE |
|
2 KIRSTY WHITE |
BIG VALLEY AB |
|
3 DEB GUELLY |
OKOTOKS AB |
|
4 GAYLENE BUFF |
WESTWOLD BC |
|
5 BRAIDY HOWES |
METISKOW AB |
|
6 GAYLE HOWES |
METISKOW AB |
|
7 BRITANY DIAZ |
MANDAN ND |
|
8 BRITTA O'KEEFFE |
MOHALL, ND |
|
9 KELLEY CARRINGTON |
BOSTON, GA |
|
10 KIMMIE WALL |
ROOSEVELT, UTAH |
|
PERFORMANCE: #3 1:00PM |
SUN AUG 3 2014 |
|
1 TAMARAN MOUSSEAU |
DASHWOOD ON |
|
2 REBECCA PARADIS |
DALEMEAD AB |
|
3 BROOK ROBERTSON |
PONOKA AB |
|
4 LISA ANDERSON |
BOZEMAN MT |
|
5 TARA MULDOON |
HINTON AB |
|
6 MELISSA THIESSEN |
STETTLER AB |
|
7 SHERRY CERVI |
MARANA AZ |
|
8 RACHEL PRIMM |
WASHOE VALLEY NV |
|
9 TRACI MACDONALD |
ERSKINE AB |
|
10 JESSIE VANDENBROEK |
PONOKA, AB |
|
SLACK PERFORMANCE: #4 8:30AM FRI AUG 1 2014 |
1 GEORGINA SAZWAN |
KELOWNA BC |
|
2 CATHY GRANT |
GRANTON ON |
|
3 SHERRYLYNN JOHNSON |
HENRYETTA OK |
|
4 LISA ZACHODA |
OKOTOKS AB |
|
5 TONI DIXON |
MILLARVILLE AB |
|
6 SARAH GERARD |
SAVONA BC |
|
7 NINA SMITH |
PINCHER CREEK AB |
|
8 NANCY CSABAY |
TABER AB |
|
9 STEFFANIE MATHER |
MEDICINE HAT AB |
|
10 CARLEE JO EDGE |
COCHRANE AB |
|
11 AIMEE KAY |
BLUFF DALE TX |
|
12 CRANNA ROBERTS |
LACOMBE AB |
|
13 LISA LOCKHART |
OELRICHS SD |
|
14 SYDNEY DAINES |
RED DEER COUNTY, AB |
|
15 RENE LECLERCQ |
HOLDEN AB |
|
16 KERILEE NOVAL |
TURNER VALLEY AB |
|
17 KERRY MAYNES |
MAPLE CREEK SK |
|
18 BENETTE LITTLE |
ARDMORE OK |
|
19 TAYLOR LANGDON |
AUBREY, TX |
|
20 JULIE LEGGETT |
KAMLOOPS BC |
|
21 KATIE GARTHWAITE |
MERRITT BC |
|
22 SUZANNE DEPAOLI |
LONGVIEW AB |
|
23 ALLIE LAIT |
STAVELY AB |
|
24 TERRYL WOODWARD |
CLARESHOLM AB |
|
25 TAYLOR COX |
PEACE RIVER, AB |
|
26 SHAYNA DODDS |
PONOKA AB |
|
27 LACI SUITOR |
DUCHESS AB |
|
28 VALERIE FREY |
ATHABASCA AB |
|
29 LACEY STANTON |
EXSHAW AB |
|
30 WENDY PLAYFAIR |
LESLIEVILLE AB |
|
31 CRISTINA SANTANGELO |
NANTON, AB |
|
32 CARMAN POZZOBON |
SAVONA BC |
|
33 KAYE STOESSER |
CARSTAIRS AB |
|
34 KASSI SIMPSON |
LACOMBE AB |
|
35 GINELLE TALARICO |
CACHE CREEK BC |
|
36 LANA SPROULE |
PINCHER CREEK AB |
|
37 MELLISA HOLLINGSWORT |
AIRDRIE AB |
|
38 SHANNON NORTHCOTT |
CALGARY AB |
|
39 KIRBY PENTTILA |
COCHRANE, AB |
|
40 MONIQUE VEK |
MONTE CREEK BC |
|
41 SUNNIE MEIERS |
STRATHMORE AB |
|
42 CORINA DIXON |
LACOMBE AB |
|
43 KAYLA TYSON |
ROBERTS CREEK, BC |
|
44 OLIVIA RIDER |
MORLEY, AB |
|
EVENT :STEER RIDING |
PERFORMANCE: #1 2:00PM |
FRI AUG 1 2014 |
|
1 LUKE FERBER |
IRRICANA, AB |
|
2 CHAD HARTMAN |
LANCER SK |
|
3 COLTON SCHUETT |
RAINIER AB |
|
4 LANE FERGUSON |
STIRLING AB |
|
5 BEN ANDERSEN |
ROCKY MTN HOUSE, AB |
|
6 CHANSE SWITZER |
HAZENMORE SK |
|
7 OWEN BERRETH |
AIRDRIE AB |
|
8 K'S THOMSON |
LUNDBRECK AB |
|
PERFORMANCE: #2 1:00PM |
SAT AUG 2 2014 |
|
1 NICK TETZ |
CALGARY, AB |
|
2 GRIFFIN SMELTZER |
CLARESHOLM AB |
|
3 RILEY GAGNON |
RED DEER COUNTY AB |
|
4 DAWSON SHANNON |
DRAYTON VALLEY, AB |
|
5 MYLES GOODMAN |
CALGARY AB |
|
6 DENNY MCKINNEY |
NEW SAREPTA AB |
|
7 COY ROBBINS |
CAMROSE AB |
|
PERFORMANCE: #3 1:00PM |
SUN AUG 3 2014 |
|
1 DIXON TATTRIE |
YOUNGSTOWN, AB |
|
2 KALE WARD |
ELNORA, AB |
|
3 JAKE TEBB |
AIRDRIE, AB |
|
4 CAMERON BROWN |
CREMONA AB |
|
5 KLAYTON LAKEVOLD |
PROVOST AB |
|
6 NORMAN KING |
WAINWRIGHT AB |
|
7 KYLE GERENCER |
STRATHMORE AB |
|
8 JAKE PLOTTS |
DRAYTON VALLEY AB |
|
EVENT :TEAM ROPING |
PERFORMANCE: #1 2:00PM |
FRI AUG 1 2014 |
|
1 BRYAN LABELLE |
MORLEY AB |
|
DILLON MEGUINIS |
CALGARY AB |
|
2 DUSTIN BIRD |
CUT BANK MT |
|
PAUL EAVES |
MILLSAP TX |
|
3 DOUG WILKINSON |
ARROWWOOD AB |
|
JACOB SCOTT |
ARROWWOOD AB |
|
4 CHASE SIMPSON |
CLARESHOLM AB |
|
BRAIDY DAVIES |
MEDICINE HAT AB |
|
5 RILEY WILSON |
NANTON AB |
|
JESSE POPESCUL |
GLENTWORTH SK |
|
6 BRETT MCCARROLL |
CAMROSE AB |
|
JUSTIN MCCARROLL |
CAMROSE AB |
|
7 MARTY LILLICO |
STETTLER AB |
|
ROCKY ROSS |
BOTHA AB |
|
8 KYLE THOMSON |
LUNDBRECK AB |
|
LYLE HEWITT |
COWLEY AB |
|
9 ROCKY DALLYN |
NANTON AB |
|
KOLTON SCHMIDT |
BARRHEAD AB |
|
10 LOGAN BONNETT |
PONOKA AB |
|
KEELY BONNETT |
PONOKA AB |
|
PERFORMANCE: #2 1:00PM |
SAT AUG 2 2014 |
|
1 RILEY ROY |
STRATHMORE AB |
|
CASEY WEERSTRA |
BROOKS AB |
|
2 CODY BRETT |
SILVER VALLEY AB |
|
TRAVIS SPEER |
BLUE RIDGE, AB |
|
3 TRENT PETERSEN |
CLARESHOLM AB |
|
TRISTIN WOOLSEY |
NANTON, AB |
|
4 MIKE BEERS |
KAMLOOPS BC |
|
MILES KOBOLD |
SHEPHERD MT |
|
5 TRAVIS GALLAIS |
RED DEER AB |
|
KEVIN SCHREINER |
MEDICINE HAT AB |
|
6 BRETT BUSS |
PONOKA AB |
|
TRENT TUNKE |
MEDICINE HAT AB |
|
7 CLINT BROWER |
STETTLER AB |
|
TRAVIS NICKOLSON |
WAINWRIGHT, AB |
|
8 STEELE DEPAOLI |
LONGVIEW AB |
|
KASPER ROY |
MOSSLEIGH AB |
|
9 TEL FLEWELLING |
LACOMBE AB |
|
TAYLOR BROWER |
HALKIRK AB |
|
10 NELSON LADOUCEUR |
PENDRYL AB |
|
JACKSON LOUIS |
VERNON BC |
|
PERFORMANCE: #3 1:00PM |
SUN AUG 3 2014 |
|
1 BRYCE PALMER |
MILTON-FREEWATER OR |
|
JACOB MINER |
MITLTON-FREEWATER OR |
|
2 CLAYTON HANSEN |
PENDLETON OR |
|
GARRETT JESS |
COULEE CITY WA |
|
3 CLARK MCCARROLL |
DAYSLAND AB |
|
COLE BEVANS |
MAGRATH AB |
|
4 GRADY BRANDEN |
BARRHEAD AB |
|
TODD GALLAIS |
OLDS AB |
|
5 LEVI SIMPSON |
PONOKA AB |
|
RYON TITTEL |
PUEBLO CO |
|
6 MATT FAWCETT |
STETTLER AB |
|
CLINT MADDOX |
ECKVILLE AB |
|
7 JORDAN DODDS |
PONOKA AB |
|
TYRELL GORDON |
PONOKA AB |
|
8 JEREMY BUHLER |
ARROWWOOD AB |
|
RHEN RICHARD |
ROOSEVELT UT |
|
9 JAKE HANNUM |
PLAIN CITY UT |
|
CIMARRON BOARDMAN |
JACKSON MO |
|
10 KURT FLETCHER |
WAINWRIGHT AB |
|
CLAY ULLERY |
TWO HILLS AB |
|
SLACK PERFORMANCE: #4 8:30AM FRI AUG 1 2014 |
1 WYATT BRANDEN |
BARRHEAD AB |
|
TYLER SCHMIDT |
BARRHEAD AB |
|
2 KODY POTTS |
CLYDE AB |
|
JUSTIN POTTS |
CLYDE, AB |
|
3 TREVOR SCHELLER |
CALGARY, AB |
|
JD SHINER |
STRATHMORE, AB |
|
4 COLE LAMBERT |
LANGLEY BC |
|
JACE LAMBERT |
LANGLEY BC |
|
5 TREVOR JONES |
PONOKA AB |
|
QUENTIN BRANDEN |
BARRHEAD AB |
|
6 DJ WOODWARD |
CLARESHOLM AB |
|
TY CAHOON |
CARDTON, AB |
|
7 DUSTIN ROUND |
LACOMBE AB |
|
KASSIDY COBBE |
HIGH RIVER AB |
|
8 DON DEPAOLI |
LONGVIEW AB |
|
BAILLIE MILAN |
COCHRANE AB |
|
9 MARK NUGENT |
WATER VALLEY AB |
|
WYATT EIRIKSON |
OKOTOKS AB |
|
10 MURDOCK KEITH |
CLYDE, AB |
|
RILEY WARREN |
STETTLER AB |
|
11 WILLIAM BEIERBACH |
MAPLE CREEK SK |
|
JARED PARSONAGE |
MAPLE CREEK SK |
|
12 ZANE HANKEL |
REDCLIFF AB |
|
BLAIR STROH |
ELKWATER AB |
|
13 KENTON FAWCETT |
PONOKA AB |
|
KLAY WHYTE |
AIRDRIE AB |
|
14 JD HAYS |
ROCKY MTN HOUSE AB |
|
CHAD KURTZ |
FORT SASKATCHEWAN AB |
|
15 CLINT ROBINSON |
SPANISH FORK UT |
|
RYAN JARRETT |
CAMANCHE OK |
|
16 RANDY SMITH |
PINCHER CREEK AB |
|
KYLE LUCAS |
CARSTAIRS AB |
|
17 STACY CORNET |
BRANT AB |
|
DALE SKOCDOPOLE |
BIG VALLEY AB |
|
18 ROLAND MCFADDEN |
VULCAN AB |
|
TYREL FLEWELLING |
LACOMBE AB |
|
|
|
|
|