EVENT :SADDLE BRONC |
|
|
PERFORMANCE: #1 7:00 |
FRI APRIL 29 2016 |
|
1 KYLE THOMSON |
LUNDBRECK AB |
JDS 02 BAY STREET |
2 JOSH HARDEN |
CASTER AB |
RS CY47 KISS'N KATE |
3 MARK O'DEMPSEY |
MAYERTHORPE AB |
JDS 21 RIP N ZIP |
4 TYLER KAMPJES |
STURGEON COUNTY AB |
JDS 22 CHIN LEE |
5 LEVI HARBIN |
PEERS AB |
RS 940 BENDER |
6 JUSTIN MESTON |
TEES AB |
JDS 18 MIDGET |
7 KOLE ASHBACHER |
ARROWWOOD AB |
JDS 6 STIX |
8 KOLBY WANCHUK |
SHERWOOD PARK, AB |
JDS 01 CHILI BEAN |
9 RICHARD HOUSTON |
WAINWRIGHT AB |
JDS 19 RADICAL REDNECK |
RR |
|
JDS 00 FOOTLOOSE |
RR |
|
JDS 82 BALDY |
|
|
|
PERFORMANCE: #2 7:00 |
SAT APRIL 30 2016 |
|
1 SAM KELTS |
STAVELY AB |
RS WY21 UNLEASHED |
2 CALL MARR |
TWIN BUTTE AB |
RS 940 BENDER |
3 DUSTIN FLUNDRA |
PINCHER CREEK AB |
JDS 601 HOGAN'S HERO |
4 JAKE WATSON |
HUDSONS HOPE BC |
JDS 70 PATCHES |
5 JIM BERRY |
ROCKY MTN HOUSE AB |
RS CB18 ALAMO |
6 LANE CUST |
SYLVAN LAKE, AB |
JDS 605 DOMESTIC SHADOWS |
7 LOGAN HODSON |
TELKWA BC |
RS Y47 PAY DAY |
8 KEENAN REINHARDT |
CALGARY AB |
JDS 21 RIP N ZIP |
9 JAKE VERNON |
MILLARVILLE AB |
JDS 10 BOOTILEAR |
10 KELSEY KOENNING |
RED DEER COUNTY AB |
JDS 51 MELANCHOLY |
RR |
|
JDS 24 NITE SKY |
RR |
|
JDS 6 STIX |
|
|
|
PERFORMANCE: #3 2:00 |
SUN MAY 1 2016 |
|
1 JAKE BROWN |
PONOKA, AB |
RS CY47 KISS'N KATE |
2 CHAD THOMSON |
BLACK DIAMOND AB |
RS Y14 AMERICAN WOMAN |
3 LANE WATT |
HARDISTY AB |
JDS 01 CHILI BEAN |
4 COLE SCOTT |
KAMLOOPS, BC |
JDS 51 MELANCHOLY |
5 JUSTIN BERG |
CAMROSE AB |
JDS 601 HOGAN'S HERO |
6 LAYTON GREEN |
MEETING CREEK AB |
JDS 108 BROKEN NOSE |
7 LUKE BUTTERFIELD |
PONOKA AB |
JDS 88 MILKY WAY |
8 COLE NEELY |
DUCHESS AB |
RS CB18 ALAMO |
9 DUSTIN SIPPOLA |
CLARESHOLM AB |
JDS 605 DOMESTIC SHADOWS |
10 CASEY BETRAM |
PIAPOT SASK |
JDS 10 BOOTILEAR |
11 MICHAEL GORDON |
MAPLE CREEK SK |
RS Y47 PAY DAY |
RR |
|
JDS 70 PATCHES |
RR |
|
JDS 723 SMOKE SIGNAL |
RR |
|
JDS 113 FOX |
|
|
|
EVENT :BAREBACK |
|
|
PERFORMANCE: #1 7:00 |
FRI APRIL 29 2016 |
|
1 LUKE CREASY |
BROWNFIELD AB |
JD 210 HUMPHREY |
2 DYLAN BILTON |
RED DEER COUNTY AB |
JD 17 CRAZY BLAZE |
3 GAVIN DEROSE |
KAMLOOPS BC |
R 709 THE GRADUATE |
4 COLE JAMIESON |
INNISFAIL AB |
JD 55 BLONDIE |
5 TATE HARTELL |
STRATHMORE AB |
JD 012 BOOTLACE |
6 KY MARSHALL |
BOWDEN AB |
R 633 SMOKIN GUN |
7 BRANSON BAPTISTE |
MEDICINE HAT, AB |
JD 22 NEUTRAL HILLS |
RR |
|
R 218 CAPTAIN JACK |
RR |
|
JD 72 BOOTLEGGER |
|
|
|
PERFORMANCE: #2 7:00 |
SAT APRIL 30 2016 |
|
1 LOGAN HODSON |
TELKWA BC |
JD 106 BLUE JEANS |
2 SPUR LACASSE |
COCHRANE, AB |
R CY31 CHRISTIAN |
3 PASCAL ISABELLE |
STE JULIENNE QC |
JD 22 NEUTRAL HILLS |
4 DENNY PHIPPS |
COCHRANE AB |
R 44 STRAWBERRY |
5 COLE GOODINE |
CARBON AB |
JD 014 TWEETY BIRD |
6 MICHAEL SOLBERG |
SUNNYNOOK AB |
JD 724 MACKINAW |
7 RYLEY BORRIS |
TIGER LILY AB |
JD X-81 OH-OH |
8 TANNER YOUNG |
SYLVAN LAKE, AB |
R CY47 GINGER |
RR |
|
R 633 SMOKIN GUN |
RR |
|
JD 17 CRAZY BLAZE |
|
|
|
PERFORMANCE: #3 2:00 |
SUN MAY 1 2016 |
|
1 JR VEZAIN |
COWLEY WY |
JD 014 TWEETY BIRD |
2 KYLE BOWERS |
DRAYTON VALLEY, AB |
JD 515 QUITTEN TIME |
3 VANCE KREMP |
FORT SASKATCHEWAN AB |
R 218 CAPTAIN JACK |
4 JESSEY LANNIN |
CROSSFIELD AB |
JD 55 BLONDIE |
5 RYLEY GILBERTSON |
LLYODMINSTER, AB |
R 709 THE GRADUATE |
6 DUSTY LAVALLEY |
BEZANSON AB |
JD 83 PECOS BILL |
7 JAKE VOLD |
AIRDRIE AB |
JD 210 HUMPHREY |
8 KEVIN LANGEVIN |
BONNYVILLE AB |
JD 72 BOOTLEGGER |
RR |
|
JD 724 MACKINAW |
RR |
|
R 44 STRAWBERRY |
|
|
|
EVENT :BULL RIDING |
|
|
PERFORMANCE: #1 7:00 |
FRI APRIL 29 2016 |
|
1 TODD CHOTOWETZ |
MAJOR SK |
JDB 441 PIRHANA |
2 LONNIE WEST |
CADOGAN, AB |
JDB 09 HOOKUMS |
3 BEAU BROOKS |
COCHRANE AB |
RB 1961 KINGS RANSOM |
4 MATT O'FLYNN |
QUESNEL, BC |
RB 251B MINION |
5 ZANE LAMBERT |
PONOKA, AB |
JDB 73 LITTLE AYLMER |
6 TYLER PANKEWITZ |
PONOKA AB |
RB M40 TRIPLE CROWN |
7 WACEY FINKBEINER |
PONOKA AB |
RB F.B.B. M50 |
8 MILES PENNINGTON |
LACOMBE AB |
JDB 31 BLUE WING |
9 CASEY BERG |
WAINWRIGHT AB |
JDB 100 BAR DOWN |
10 BRYCE WEST |
CADOGAN, AB |
RB 3115 MAGIC MIKE |
11 ERIC ISABELLE |
CROSSFIELD AB |
JDB 19 PONTOON |
RR |
|
JDB 130 HECTOR |
RR |
|
RB 074 ILL WILL |
|
|
|
PERFORMANCE: #2 7:00 |
SAT APRIL 30 2016 |
|
1 JORDAN HANSEN |
CALGARY, AB |
JDB 31 BLUE WING |
2 TIMOTHY LIPSETT |
LUMSDEN SK |
VB 103 LIKING U |
3 ARMONDO DAVILA |
RED WILLOW, AB |
VB 115 IN DA HOOD |
4 DUSTIN TOMPKINS |
WIMBORNE AB |
JDB 441 PIRHANA |
5 SCOTT SCHIFFNER |
STRATHMORE AB |
JDB 09 HOOKUMS |
6 TANNER GIRLETZ |
CEREAL AB |
VB Y11 COLD SHOT |
7 JAKE WILSON |
CLARESHOLM, AB |
VB 110 PADDYS PICK |
8 REID LOZIER |
150 MILE HOUSE BC |
VB 0774 DEVILS CUT |
9 DAKOTA BUTTAR |
KINDERSLEY SK |
JDB 44 NO SEEUM |
RR |
|
VB Y827 SUNDAY BROOK BRAWLER |
RR |
|
JDB 133 MEXICAN SUMP PUMP |
|
|
|
PERFORMANCE: #3 2:00 |
SUN MAY 1 2016 |
|
1 GARRETT GREEN |
MEETING CREEK AB |
JDB 216 FENDER BENDER |
2 BROCK RADFORD |
DEWINTON, AB |
JDB 44 NO SEEUM |
3 JORDAN CARLIER |
MEDICINE HAT AB |
JDB 61 CROWBAR |
4 MICHEAL OSTASHEK |
YELLOWHEAD COUNTY AB |
JDB 13 HOT FUZZ |
5 SHAY MARKS |
SUNNYBROOK, AB |
JDB 73 LITTLE AYLMER |
6 BRIAN SYMINGTON |
ASQUITH, SK |
JDB 100 BAR DOWN |
7 KYLE BROWN |
DIDSBURY, AB |
RB 3115 MAGIC MIKE |
8 DUSTIN MOUNTSTEPHEN |
MEDICINE HAT AB |
JDB 19 PONTOON |
9 WYATT LAUGHLIN |
CALGARY, AB |
RB 251B MINION |
RR |
|
JDB 209 NOVEMBER RAIN |
RR |
|
JDB 214 INNER NINJA |
|
|
|
EVENT :TIE-DOWN ROPING |
|
|
PERFORMANCE: #1 7:00 |
FRI APRIL 29 2016 |
|
1 JB DAVIDSON |
RIMBY, AB |
|
2 TROY REESE |
VALLEY VIEW AB |
|
3 AARON DAVIES |
CORONATION, AB |
|
4 SHAWN MILLER |
DALEMEAD AB |
|
5 JOSH EIRIKSON |
BANDERA, TX |
|
6 KY MARSHALL |
BOWDEN AB |
|
7 KOLTON SCHMIDT |
BARRHEAD AB |
|
8 STACY CORNET |
BRANT AB |
|
9 MURRAY POLE |
ERSKINE AB |
|
10 MACE PEROZAK |
KIPP AB |
|
11 SHANE SMITH |
WIMBORNE, AB |
|
|
|
|
PERFORMANCE: #2 7:00 |
SAT APRIL 30 2016 |
|
1 DEVEN GERWATOSKI |
PONOKA AB |
|
2 AARON MILLER |
CREMONA, AB |
|
3 DARREN DUBLANKO |
THORSBY AB |
|
4 CODY BRETT |
SILVER VALLEY AB |
|
5 CURTIS CASSIDY |
DONALDA AB |
|
6 MORGAN GRANT |
DIDSBURY, AB |
|
7 BLAKE WILLIAMSON |
DUCHESS AB |
|
8 CLAYTON MOORE |
POUCE COUPE BC |
|
9 WAYNE WARKENTIN |
CALMAR AB |
|
10 DEAN EDGE |
RIMBEY AB |
|
11 DANNY FINNERTY |
DUCHESS AB |
|
12 JESSE FINNERTY |
DUCHESS AB |
|
|
|
|
PERFORMANCE: #3 2:00 |
SUN MAY 1 2016 |
|
1 TYLER POPESCUL |
GLENTWORTH SK |
|
2 ERIK DUBLANKO |
THORSBY AB |
|
3 STEELE DEPAOLI |
LONGVIEW AB |
|
4 MARK NUGENT |
WATER VALLEY AB |
|
5 BRAD SOMMERFELDT |
CARDSTON AB |
|
6 RANDY SMITH |
PINCHER CREEK AB |
|
7 LOGAN BIRD |
NANTON AB |
|
8 RAWLEE YAMAUCHI |
GRACE ID |
|
9 KOLBEY HUGHES |
ST. GEORGE, UTAH |
|
10 CLINT ARAVE |
BLACKFOOT ID |
|
11 WYATT BRANDEN |
BARRHEAD AB |
|
12 CODY ROOD |
BENGOUGH SK |
|
|
|
|
SLACK PERFORMANCE: #4 |
10:00 THR APRIL 28 2016 |
|
1 JEFF DRISNER |
SHERWOOD PARK, AB |
|
2 CHASE HOFER |
MAGRATH AB |
|
3 QUINTON VAN STRATE |
N STETTLER AB |
|
4 TYLER LEISCHNER |
OLDS AB |
|
5 KYLE FODEN |
NANTON AB |
|
6 JESSE POPESCUL |
GLENTWORTH SK |
|
7 MARK NEITZ |
STETTLER AB |
|
8 ALWIN BOUCHARD |
SCANDIA AB |
|
9 TYLER JOHNSON |
DIDSBURY AB |
|
10 BLAKE GAGNON |
RED DEER COUNTY AB |
|
11 BLAIR SMITH |
WIMBORNE AB |
|
12 RILEY WARREN |
STETTLER AB |
|
13 KYLE LUCAS |
CARSTAIRS AB |
|
14 LOGAN HOFER |
MAGRATH AB |
|
15 KIRK ROBINSON |
REDDEER COUNTY, AB |
|
16 BEN ROBINSON |
RED DEER COUNTY, AB |
|
17 DAWSON JOHNSON |
STRATHMORE, AB |
|
18 CHAD KURTZ |
FORT SASKATCHEWAN AB |
|
19 LEE ROMBOUGH |
SEXSMITH AB |
|
20 JEREMY BUHLER |
ARROWWOOD AB |
|
21 LEVI SIMPSON |
PONOKA AB |
|
|
|
|
EVENT :STEER WRESTLING |
|
|
PERFORMANCE: #1 7:00 |
FRI APRIL 29 2016 |
|
1 KYLE THOMSON |
LUNDBRECK AB |
|
2 COOPER TROTZ |
COLEMAN AB |
|
3 WADE JOBER |
VIKING AB |
|
4 LUCAS PARKER |
MARWAYNE AB |
|
5 CAM LEESON |
HINTON AB |
|
6 CRAIG WEISGERBER |
PONOKA AB |
|
7 SCOTT GUENTHNER |
CONSORT AB |
|
8 WILL STOVALL |
COLUMBUS MT |
|
9 TANNER MILAN |
COCHRANE AB |
|
10 HARLEY COLE |
CALGARY, AB |
|
11 BAILLIE MILAN |
COCHRANE AB |
|
12 STRAWS MILAN |
COCHRANE AB |
|
13 DENVER ROY |
DALEMEAD, AB |
|
14 DARRYL MANY GREY HO |
R CALGARY AB |
|
|
|
|
PERFORMANCE: #2 7:00 |
SAT APRIL 30 2016 |
|
1 CHANCE BUTTERFIELD |
PONOKA AB |
|
2 CURTIS CASSIDY |
DONALDA AB |
|
3 MORGAN GRANT |
DIDSBURY, AB |
|
4 JOE GUZE |
DRAYTON VALLEY AB |
|
5 DUSTIN WALKER |
VANSCOY,SK |
|
6 CODY CASSIDY |
DONALDA AB |
|
7 TRAVIS REAY |
MAYERTHORPE AB |
|
8 STEPHEN CULLING |
FORT ST. JOHN, BC |
|
9 CLAYTON MOORE |
POUCE COUPE BC |
|
10 TYSON WILLICK |
BLAINE LAKE SK |
|
11 DALLAS FRANK |
STONY PLAIN AB |
|
12 DEREK FRANK |
STONY PLAIN AB |
|
|
|
|
PERFORMANCE: #3 2:00 |
SUN MAY 1 2016 |
|
1 COLE SCOTT |
KAMLOOPS, BC |
|
2 BROCK BUTTERFIELD |
PONOKA AB |
|
3 LUKE BUTTERFIELD |
PONOKA AB |
|
4 BEN RAMEY |
PONOKA AB |
|
5 MATT MAILER |
BOTHA AB |
|
6 WADE LANDMARK |
PROVOST AB |
|
7 MATT RICHARDSON |
OLDS AB |
|
8 CASEY LAWES |
PROVOST AB |
|
9 DAYTON ROWORTH |
CZAR AB |
|
10 ROWDY HAYS |
ROCKY MTN HOUSE AB |
|
11 TY MILLER |
WAINWRIGHT AB |
|
12 BRENDAN LAYE |
CONSORT AB |
|
13 JESSE LAWES |
PROVOST AB |
|
14 LAYNE DELEMONT |
CHAUVIN AB |
|
|
|
|
SLACK PERFORMANCE: #4 |
10:00 THR APRIL 28 2016 |
|
1 QUINTON VAN STRATEN |
STETTLER AB |
|
2 JEREMY HARDEN |
CASTER AB |
|
3 JOSH HARDEN |
BIG VALLEY AB |
|
4 TRACE NICKOLSON |
TABER AB |
|
5 JESS COWIE |
FOREMOST AB |
|
6 STEVEN TURNER |
COCHRANE AB |
|
7 DENVER HOFF |
DRAYTON VALLEY AB |
|
8 JD HAYS |
ROCKY MTN HOUSE AB |
|
9 COLE RUTLEDGE |
COWLEY AB |
|
10 RODE VOLD |
PONOKA AB |
|
11 JUSTIN MILLER |
NEEPAWA MB |
|
12 BLAKE NEWTON |
DEL BONITA AB |
|
13 BLAKE GAGNON |
RED DEER COUNTY AB |
|
14 NICHOLAS JENKINS |
CASTOR, AB |
|
15 COLEMAN KOHORST |
OKOTOKS AB |
|
16 BRENT DODGINGHORSE |
CALGARY AB |
|
17 BO ANDERSON |
WATERVALLEY AB |
|
|
|
|
EVENT :LADIES BARREL RACING |
|
|
PERFORMANCE: #1 7:00 |
FRI APRIL 29 2016 |
|
1 ROSE PEROZAK |
KIPP AB |
|
2 RENE LECLERCQ |
HOLDEN AB |
|
3 CARMEN LARSON |
YELLLOWHEAD COUNTY AB |
|
4 CANDACE LEFEBVRE |
ARDROSSON, AB |
|
5 SHAYNA DODDS |
PONOKA AB |
|
6 CASEY DACYK |
PONOKA AB |
|
7 TAYLOR-JANE GARDNER |
CAROLINE AB |
|
8 DEB GUELLY |
OKOTOKS AB |
|
9 LYNETTE BRODOWAY |
BROOKS AB |
|
10 JOANNE POLE |
ERSKINE AB |
|
11 GAILEEN BABCOCK |
COCHRANE AB |
|
12 JESSIE VANDENBROEK |
PONOKA, AB |
|
13 REBECCA PARADIS |
DALEMEAD AB |
|
|
|
|
PERFORMANCE: #2 7:00 |
SAT APRIL 30 2016 |
|
1 MADELYN SCHAUER |
HALKIRK, AB, |
|
2 KAYLA TYSON |
QUALICUM BEACH BC |
|
3 CHELSEA MOORE |
POUCE COUPE BC |
|
4 CRYSTAL SHAW |
DAYSLAND AB |
|
5 VALERIE GILLESPIE |
FINNIGAN AB |
|
6 CRANNA ROBERTS |
LACOMBE AB |
|
7 SYDNEY DAINES |
RED DEER COUNTY, AB |
|
8 SUSAN GULICK |
WETASKIWIN, AB |
|
9 STEFFANIE MATHER |
MEDICINE HAT AB |
|
10 DENA MILLARD |
PONOKA AB |
|
11 STACEY RUZICKA |
BENTLEY AB |
|
12 TERRYL WOODWARD |
CLARESHOLM AB |
|
|
|
|
PERFORMANCE: #3 2:00 |
SUN MAY 1 2016 |
|
1 KIRSTEN GJERDE |
PRINCE GEORGE BC |
|
2 KAYLEY BLAIR |
MINBURN AB |
|
3 SHANNON NORTHCOTT |
CALGARY AB |
|
4 ELAINA BLACK |
COCHRANE AB |
|
5 KENDRA EDEY |
LONGVIEW AB |
|
6 SONYA DODGINGHORSE |
CALGARY, AB |
|
7 KIRSTY WHITE |
BIG VALLEY AB |
|
8 BROOK ROBERTSON |
FORT ASSINIBOINE AB |
|
9 JACLYNE KUNZ |
CALGARY AB |
|
10 KAREEN WARREN |
MEDICINE HAT, AB |
|
11 COLBY GILBERT |
MAPLE CREEK, SASK |
|
12 LISA ZACHODA |
OKOTOKS AB |
|
13 LAUREN BYRNE |
OKOTOKS AB |
|
14 CHRISTINE ROSS |
BOTHA AB |
|
|
|
|
SLACK PERFORMANCE: #4 |
10:00 THR APRIL 28 2016 |
|
1 KAYE STOESSER |
CARSTAIRS AB |
|
2 TARA MULDOON |
HINTON AB |
|
3 JODI DOENZ |
MILK RIVER, AB |
|
4 MARCI LAYE |
BASHAW AB |
|
5 KANDI HORN |
AMISK AB |
|
6 TONI DIXON |
MILLARVILLE AB |
|
7 SUZANNE DEPAOLI |
LONGVIEW AB |
|
8 CORINA DIXON |
LACOMBE AB |
|
9 SHANNON LEGUERRIER |
DONALDA AB |
|
10 JULIE LEGGETT |
KAMLOOPS BC |
|
11 TWILA ZUNTI |
UNITY SK |
|
12 SHAUNA COLE |
THORSBY AB |
|
13 GAYLENE BUFF |
WESTWOLD BC |
|
14 CRYSTAL CHRISTMAN |
OKOTOKS AB |
|
15 SARAH GERARD |
SAVONA BC |
|
16 KERRI BABCOOK |
WARBURG AB |
|
17 TANA MILLARD |
INNISFAIL, AB |
|
18 AMY MACDONALD |
SHERWOOD PARK, AB |
|
19 KATIE SLOAN |
KINUSO, AB |
|
20 RENIE SCHNITZLER |
VANSCOY SK |
|
21 ALLISON THOMPSON |
MERRITT BC |
|
22 JAYCEE DAVIDSON |
STETTLER AB |
|
23 ODESSA GERARD |
SAVONA, BC |
|
24 JENNA O'REILLY |
MILLERVILLE, AB |
|
25 KELLI ANN ACREMAN |
ROCKFORT BRIDGE, AB |
|
26 JUDY VEER |
SUNDRE, AB |
|
27 WENDY PLAYFAIR |
LESLIEVILLE AB |
|
28 CARMEN HOPPER |
RIMBEY, AB |
|
29 JESSA GALLOWAY |
PONOKA AB |
|
30 BLISS PETERS |
PURDUE SK |
|
31 AMANDA DUERR |
FULDA SK |
|
32 KENNEDY SMITH |
RIMBEY, AB |
|
33 GEORGINA SAZWAN |
KELOWNA BC |
|
34 LACEY HOFER |
KELOWNA, BC |
|
35 SHILAH HARMER |
WEMBLEY AB |
|
36 MELISSA THIESSEN |
STETTLER AB |
|
37 KELSEY HUBLEY |
STRATHMORE, AB |
|
38 SHAYLEE MCMANN |
DONALDA, AB |
|
39 TRISTIN BULL |
GOOD FISH, AB |
|
40 CHRISTINE DRISNER |
SHERWOOD PARK AB |
|
41 DIXIE CHRISTIANSON |
CAMP CREEK, AB |
|
42 VALERIE FREY |
ATHABASCA AB |
|
43 BRADI WHITESIDE |
LONGVIEW, AB |
|
44 KYLIE WHITESIDE |
LONGVIEW AB |
|
45 EMMA FITZHENRY |
LETHBRIDGE, AB |
|
46 YANA AITKEN |
CARDSTON, AB |
|
47 JAYDEN CROWE |
NANTON, AB |
|
48 LISA TRACH |
STRUGEON COUNTY AB |
|
49 RYLEE SHIELDS |
COCHRANE, AB |
|
50 TAYLOR SHIELDS |
COCHRANE AB |
|
51 CARIANN BRETON |
BIG VALLEY AB |
|
52 MONTANA MADILL |
COURTNAY BC |
|
53 LYNSEY HARMAN |
OKOTOKS, AB |
|
54 WHITNEY WESTON |
CARDSTON AB |
|
55 CASSIDY SMITH |
INNISFAIL, AB |
|
56 BOBBIE GOODWIN |
CRANBROOK BC |
|
57 SKYLER MANTLER |
DEWINTON AB |
|
58 LORI STAHL |
CRANBROOK BC |
|
59 SAM SMITH |
RIMBEY, AB |
|
60 DEVYNN RUTZ |
ROSE PRAIRIE, BC |
|
61 BERKELEY HOLM |
OAKVILLE, ONTARIO |
|
62 KAYLEA ARGENT |
GROUNDBIRCH BC |
|
63 LORNA RAE KIFF |
ONOWAY AB |
|
64 ROSALYN HARPE |
PEACE RIVER AB |
|
65 SUNNIE MEIERS |
ROCKY MOUNTIAN HOUSE, AB |
|
66 JENNIFER ROBINSON |
SEXSMITH, AB |
|
|
|
|
EVENT :TEAM ROPING |
|
|
PERFORMANCE: #1 7:00 |
FRI APRIL 29 2016 |
|
1 KOLTON SCHMIDT |
BARRHEAD AB |
|
COLTEN FLETCHER |
WAINWRIGHT, AB |
|
2 STACY CORNET |
BRANT AB |
|
COLT CORNET |
BRANT, AB |
|
3 RONALD SCHMIDT |
BARRHEAD AB |
|
TAYLOR SCHMIDT |
BARRHEAD AB |
|
4 DUSTIN ROUND |
LACOMBE AB |
|
ASA JOHNSON |
BLACK DIAMOND AB |
|
5 TANNER MILAN |
COCHRANE AB |
|
BAILLIE MILAN |
COCHRANE AB |
|
6 TODD GALLAIS |
OLDS AB |
|
DALE SKOCDOPOLE |
BIG VALLEY AB |
|
7 DARRYL MANY GREY HO |
R CALGARY AB |
|
BRYAN LABELLE |
MORLEY AB |
|
8 ROLAND MCFADDEN |
VULCAN AB |
|
TYREL FLEWELLING |
LACOMBE AB |
|
9 MACE PEROZAK |
KIPP AB |
|
JARED PANCOAST |
REDCLIFF AB |
|
10 ROCKY DALLYN |
NANTON AB |
|
CLINT BUHLER |
OKOTOKS AB |
|
|
|
|
PERFORMANCE: #2 7:00 |
SAT APRIL 30 2016 |
|
1 CODY BRETT |
SILVER VALLEY AB |
|
CLAYTON MOORE |
POUCE COUPE BC |
|
2 WYATT EIRIKSON |
OKOTOKS AB |
|
RILEY ROY |
STRATHMORE AB |
|
3 MATT FAWCETT |
STETTLER AB |
|
KENTON FAWCETT |
PONOKA AB |
|
4 DON DEPAOLI |
LONGVIEW AB |
|
TRENT PETERSEN |
CLARESHOLM AB |
|
5 BRADY CHAPPEL |
MOOSE JAW, SK |
|
KYLE CHAPPEL |
GRAVELBOURG SK |
|
6 RILEY WILSON |
CARDSTON AB |
|
KYLE SMITH |
BRANT AB |
|
7 JUSTIN MCCARROLL |
CAMROSE AB |
|
BRETT MCCARROLL |
CAMROSE AB |
|
8 CLARK MCCARROLL |
DAYSLAND AB |
|
LOGAN BONNETT |
PONOKA AB |
|
9 DEAN EDGE |
RIMBEY AB |
|
NELSON LADOUCEUR |
PENDRYL AB |
|
10 JEFFREY QUAM |
CROSSFIELD, AB |
|
GRADY QUAM |
CROSSFIELD, AB |
|
|
|
|
PERFORMANCE: #3 2:00 |
SUN MAY 1 2016 |
|
1 ROCKY ROSS |
BOTHA AB |
|
TRAVIS SPEER |
BLUE RIDGE, AB |
|
2 DAWSON GRAHAM |
WAINWRIGHT, AB |
|
DILLON GRAHAM |
WAINWRIGHT, AB |
|
3 JONATHAN DRAKE |
CARSTAIRS, AB |
|
TYRELL GORDON |
PONOKA AB |
|
4 TRAVIS GALLAIS |
RED DEER AB |
|
DEVIN WIGEMYR |
BROOKS AB |
|
5 STEELE DEPAOLI |
LONGVIEW AB |
|
KASPER ROY |
MOSSLEIGH AB |
|
6 TREY GALLAIS |
SUNDRE, AB |
|
KURT FLETCHER |
WAINWRIGHT AB |
|
7 TEL FLEWELLING |
LACOMBE AB |
|
TY CAHOON |
CARDSTON, AB |
|
8 CHASE SIMPSON |
CLARESHOLM AB |
|
BRAIDY DAVIES |
MEDICINE HAT AB |
|
9 WYATT BRANDEN |
BARRHEAD AB |
|
TYLER SCHMIDT |
BARRHEAD AB |
|
10 GRADY BRANDEN |
BARRHEAD |
|
CLINT BROWER |
STETTLER AB |
|
|
|
|
SLACK PERFORMANCE: #4 |
10:00 THR APRIL 28 2016 |
|
1 KODY CHRISTIANSON |
CAMP CREEK, AB |
|
SCOTT CARTER |
DARWELL AB |
|
2 DUSTIN COATES |
OLDS AB |
|
CORY HINES |
ROCKY RAPIDS, AB |
|
3 BRIAN WILLOUGHBY |
CAMROSE AB |
|
DALLAS MONK |
STETTLER AB |
|
4 BRETT BUSS |
PONOKA AB |
|
KLAY WHYTE |
AIRDRIE AB |
|
5 TRISTIN WOOLSEY |
NANTON, AB |
|
KIEL WILSON |
LOGAN LAKE, BC |
|
6 WALKER GALLOWAY |
PONOKA, AB |
|
KELLY BUHLER |
MONTE CREEK BC |
|
7 KYLE FODEN |
NANTON AB |
|
KASSIDY COBBE |
HIGH RIVER AB |
|
8 TROY FISCHER |
MAYERTHORPE AB |
|
TAYLOR BROWER |
HALKIRK AB |
|
9 KEVIN SCHREINER |
MEDICINE HAT AB |
|
JESSE POPESCUL |
GLENTWORTH SK |
|
10 CLAY ULLERY |
TWO HILLS AB |
|
RYON TITTEL |
PUEBLO CO |
|
11 COLE BEVANS |
MAGRATH |
|
DALLAS KORNFELD |
CLARESHOLM, AB |
|
12 TRENT TUNKE |
MEDICINE HAT AB |
|
MARTY LILLICO |
STETTLER AB |
|
13 KYLE LUCAS |
CARSTAIRS AB |
|
RILEY WARREN |
STETTLER AB |
|
14 DANIEL IMLER |
OLDS AB |
|
JESSE RYAN THOMSON |
HIGH RIVER AB |
|
15 LEE ROMBOUGH |
SEXSMITH AB |
|
CHAD KURTZ |
FORT SASKATCHEWAN AB |
|
16 LEVI SIMPSON |
PONOKA AB |
|
JEREMY BUHLER |
ARROWWOOD AB |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|