Pro Rodeo Canada Member Login
Official home of the Canadian Professional Rodeo Association FB TW YT IN E

 
CANADIAN PROFESSIONAL RODEO ASSOCIATION
DRAW FOR FALKLAND STAMPEDE
Falkland, British Columbia
May 21-23, 2016
* Return to Event Schedule page


SADDLE BRONC    
PERFORMANCE: #1 1:00PM SAT MAY 21 2016  
1 COLEMAN WATT HARDISTY AB NS 238 SMOKE SIGNAL
2 JAKE BROWN PONOKA, AB NS 840 DARK REMARK
3 CHAD THOMSON BLACK DIAMOND AB NS 439 HOOP DANCER
4 LANE WATT OKOTOKS AB NS -35 WINTERING HILLS
5 JIM BERRY ROCKY MTN HOUSE AB NS 346 ROSE PETLE
6 LANE CUST SYLVAN LAKE, AB NS 744 CHARLIE HORSE
7 LUKE BUTTERFIELD PONOKA AB NS 733 BAR MAID
RR   NS 40 BLACK MAMBA
RR   NS 548 WYATT'S SHADOW
PERFORMANCE: #2 2:00PM SUN MAY 22 2016  
1 TYLER KAMPJES STURGEON COUNTY AB NS 242 GET SMART
2 KYLE THOMSON LUNDBRECK AB NS 116 ANYWAYS
3 KEENAN REINHARDT CALGARY AB BS 511 ROTTEN RALPH
4 CLAY ELLIOTT NANTON AB BS -2 UNDER DOG
5 JUSTIN BERG CAMROSE AB NS 014 RAMBLE ON
6 DUSTIN FLUNDRA PINCHER CREEK AB NS 749 DARKSIDE
7 CALL MARR TWIN BUTTE AB NS 004 REVENGE
8 COLE SCOTT KAMLOOPS, BC NS 725 HONKY TONK
RR   NS 226 HONEYMOON
RR   BS J14 DAYS AND NIGHTS
PERFORMANCE: #3 1:00PM MON MAY 23 2016  
1 LAYTON GREEN MEETING CREEK AB NS 238 SMOKE SIGNAL
2 PRESTON KAFKA GOODWELL, OK NS 023 SUGAR KICK
3 COLTON MELBY BURNEYVILLE, OK NS -35 WINTERING HILLS
4 SAM KELTS STAVELY AB NS 40 BLACK MAMBA
5 JAKE WATSON HUDSONS HOPE BC NS 439 HOOP DANCER
6 LOGAN HODSON TELKWA BC NS 346 ROSE PETLE
7 KOLE ASHBACHER ARROWWOOD AB NS 548 WYATT'S SHADOW
8 KOLBY WANCHUK SHERWOOD PARK, AB NS 813 MIGHTY HIGH
RR   NS 744 CHARLIE HORSE
RR   NS 948 KICK'N IT
BAREBACK    
PERFORMANCE: #1 1:00PM SAT MAY 21 2016  
1 GAVIN DEROSE KAMLOOPS BC N 606 WATERMARK
2 COLE GOODINE CARBON AB N 944 GETS IT
3 JESSEY LANNIN CROSSFIELD AB N 012 MEGGA BUCKS
4 DYLAN BILTON RED DEER COUNTY AB N 677 A K A
5 TATE HARTELL STRATHMORE AB N 731 MAMACITA
6 WYATT MAINES MAPLE CREEK SK N 120 HAPPY HOOKER
7 DENNY PHIPPS COCHRANE AB N 844 CRAZY ALICE
RR   N 604 MCARTY ROSE
PERFORMANCE: #2 2:00PM SUN MAY 22 2016  
1 COLIN ADAMS DELORAINE MB N 118 STEVIE KNICKS
2 CALEB BENNETT TREMONTON , UT B 13 LUCKY CHARM
3 GRANT DENNY MINDON, NV B X07 CALL ME KINDRA
4 JR VEZAIN COWLEY WY N 117 TAXI
5 JAKE VOLD AIRDRIE AB B X81 SPILLED PERFUME
6 KEVIN LANGEVIN BONNYVILLE AB N 239 MY MISTAKE
7 KY MARSHALL BOWDEN AB N 013 HI VOLTAGE
RR   N 223 FAT ELVIS
PERFORMANCE: #3 1:00PM MON MAY 23 2016  
1 KODY LAMB SHERWOOD PARK AB N 606 WATERMARK
2 KYLE BOWERS DRAYTON VALLEY, AB N 944 GETS IT
3 MICHAEL SOLBERG SUNNYNOOK AB N 677 A K A
4 DUSTY LAVALLEY BEZANSON AB N 604 MCARTY ROSE
5 SPUR LACASSE COCHRANE, AB N 120 HAPPY HOOKER
6 PASCAL ISABELLE STE JULIENNE QC N 731 MAMACITA
7 LOGAN HODSON TELKWA BC N 844 CRAZY ALICE
RR   N 012 MEGGA BUCKS
BULL RIDING    
PERFORMANCE: #1 1:00PM SAT MAY 21 2016  
1 WACEY FINKBEINER PONOKA AB NB X51 ALCATRAZ
2 LANE CORK QUESNEL BC NB 95 HARLUM KNIGHTS
3 TIMOTHY LIPSETT LUMSDEN SK NB Z23 DISCO
4 MILES PENNINGTON LACOMBE AB NB X4 HIPPY DANCE
5 ARMONDO DAVILA RED WILLOW, AB NB 923 AURORA
6 FABIAN DUECK ACME, AB NB Z05 TAP
7 WYATT LAUGHLIN CALGARY, AB NB 924 COOL POP
8 BRIAN SYMINGTON ASQUITH, SK NB 866 ON THE ROCKS
9 KYLE BROWN DIDSBURY, AB NB Z1 GYPSY MOON
RR   BB +655 DOOR PRIZE
RR   NB 014 JEAN JACKET
PERFORMANCE: #2 2:00PM SUN MAY 22 2016  
1 MATT O'FLYNN QUESNEL, BC NB X4 HIPPY DANCE
2 TYLER PANKEWITZ PONOKA AB NB Z1 GYPSY MOON
3 SHANE PETERS DELBURNE, AB NB Z23 DISCO
4 JARED PARSONAGE MAPLE CREEK SK NB Z13 CHICKEN OUT
5 JORDAN HANSEN CALGARY, AB NB 923 AURORA
6 JACKSON SCOTT KAMLOOPS, BC NB 755 HOT AXE
7 SEAN CLARK CARSTAIRS, AB NB 240 MONEY MILL
8 CAWL BRAITHWAITE BLUFFTON AB TO 1 TURN OUT THROUGH CRES
9 MICHEAL OSTASHEK YELLOWHEAD COUNTY A B TO 2 TURN OUT THROUGH CRES
RR   NB X62 CHICKEN BONE
RR   NB 014 JEAN JACKET
RR   NB 866 ON THE ROCKS
RR   NB 13 JUST A PUFF
PERFORMANCE: #3 1:00PM MON MAY 23 2016  
1 GARRETT GREEN MEETING CREEK AB NB 755 HOT AXE
2 TODD CHOTOWETZ MAJOR SK NB 014 JEAN JACKET
3 LONNIE WEST CADOGAN, AB NB 205 TAP
4 BROCK RADFORD DEWINTON, AB BB +655 DOOR PRIZE
5 JORDAN CARLIER MEDICINE HAT AB NB 95 HARLUM KNIGHTS
6 JACOB GARDNER DAWSON CREEK, BC NB X62 CHICKEN BONE
7 BRYCE WEST CADOGAN, AB NB X51 ALCATRAZ
8 ERIC ISABELLE CROSSFIELD AB NB 240 MONEY MILL
9 COOPER ZUR LUNDBRECK AB NB Z13 CHICKEN OUT
RR   NB 924 COOL POP
RR   NB 13 JUST A PUFF
TIE-DOWN ROPING    
PERFORMANCE: #1 1:00PM SAT MAY 21 2016  
1 SCOT MEEKS AIRDRIE, AB  
2 CHAD KURTZ FORT SASKATCHEWAN AB  
3 LEE ROMBOUGH SEXSMITH AB  
4 STACY CORNET BRANT AB  
5 LEVI SIMPSON PONOKA AB  
6 DEAN EDGE RIMBEY AB  
7 ALWIN BOUCHARD SCANDIA AB  
8 TYLER JOHNSON DIDSBURY AB  
9 KIRK ROBINSON REDDEER COUNTY, AB  
10 BEN ROBINSON RED DEER COUNTY, AB  
11 VIRGIL POFFENROTH RED DEER COUNTY, AB  
12 CLAYTON SMITH ECKVILLE AB  
13 SHANE SMITH WIMBORNE, AB  
PERFORMANCE: #2 2:00PM SUN MAY 22 2016  
1 JARED PARSONAGE MAPLE CREEK SK  
2 BLAKE WILLIAMSON DUCHESS AB  
3 KY MARSHALL BOWDEN AB  
4 JESSE FINNERTY DUCHESS AB  
5 KYLE FODEN NANTON AB  
6 KEELY BONNETT PONOKA AB  
7 LOGAN BONNETT PONOKA AB  
8 CHAD JOHNSON DEL BONITA AB  
9 LOGAN HOFER MAGRATH AB  
10 JESSE POPESCUL GLENTWORTH SK  
11 SHAWN MILLER DALEMEAD AB  
12 AARON MILLER CREMONA, AB  
13 DARREN DUBLANKO THORSBY AB  
14 MORGAN GRANT DIDSBURY, AB  
15 TYLER LEISCHNER OLDS AB  
PERFORMANCE: #3 1:00PM MON MAY 23 2016  
1 LOGAN BIRD NANTON AB  
2 ERIK DUBLANKO THORSBY AB  
3 MARK NUGENT WATER VALLEY AB  
4 CODY BRETT SILVER VALLEY AB  
5 DAWSON JOHNSON STRATHMORE, AB  
6 CLAYTON MOORE POUCE COUPE BC  
7 KOLBEY HUGHES ST. GEORGE, UTAH  
8 BRAD SOMMERFELDT CARDSTON AB  
9 CLINT ARAVE BLACKFOOT ID  
10 JIM BRECK BEAN FT. HANCOCK, TEXAS  
11 RILEY WARREN STETTLER AB  
12 KYLE LUCAS CARSTAIRS AB  
13 STEELE DEPAOLI LONGVIEW AB  
14 KOLTON SCHMIDT BARRHEAD AB  
15 SHAY CARROLL HICO, TX  
16 BLAIR SMITH WIMBORNE AB  
STEER WRESTLING    
PERFORMANCE: #1 1:00PM SAT MAY 21 2016  
1 RILEY HAYES VAL MARIE, SASK  
2 CLAYTON MOORE POUCE COUPE BC  
3 BO ANDERSON WATERVALLEY AB  
4 BROCK BUTTERFIELD PONOKA AB  
5 LUKE BUTTERFIELD PONOKA AB  
6 LAYNE DELEMONT CHAUVIN AB  
7 MATT MAILER BOTHA AB  
8 BEN RAMEY PONOKA AB  
9 MATT RICHARDSON OLDS AB  
10 DAYTON ROWORTH CZAR AB  
11 ROWDY HAYS ROCKY MTN HOUSE AB  
12 TY MILLER WAINWRIGHT AB  
13 WILL STOVALL COLUMBUS MT  
14 STRAWS MILAN COCHRANE AB  
PERFORMANCE: #2 2:00PM SUN MAY 22 2016  
1 BLAKE GAGNON RED DEER COUNTY AB  
2 JD HAYS ROCKY MTN HOUSE AB  
3 DALLAS FRANK STONY PLAIN AB  
4 DEREK FRANK STONY PLAIN AB  
5 COLE RUTLEDGE COWLEY AB  
6 RODE VOLD PONOKA AB  
7 CHANCE BUTTERFIELD PONOKA AB  
8 COOPER TROTZ COLEMAN AB  
9 KYLE THOMSON LUNDBRECK AB  
10 LUCAS PARKER MARWAYNE AB  
11 WADE JOBER VIKING AB  
12 MORGAN GRANT DIDSBURY, AB  
13 JOE GUZE DRAYTON VALLEY AB  
14 DUSTIN WALKER VANSCOY,SK  
15 CODY CASSIDY DONALDA AB  
PERFORMANCE: #3 1:00PM MON MAY 23 2016  
1 TRAVIS REAY MAYERTHORPE AB  
2 BRENDAN LAYE CONSORT AB  
3 SCOTT GUENTHNER CONSORT AB  
4 JESSE LAWES PROVOST AB  
5 JONNY WEBB OKOTOKS AB  
6 HARLEY COLE CALGARY, AB  
7 BAILLIE MILAN COCHRANE AB  
8 TANNER MILAN COCHRANE AB  
9 BRENT DODGINGHORSE CALGARY AB  
10 DARRYL MANY GREY HOR CALGARY AB  
11 STEPHEN CULLING FORT ST. JOHN, BC  
12 TYSON WILLICK BLAINE LAKE SK  
13 STEVEN TURNER COCHRANE AB  
14 DENVER ROY DALEMEAD, AB  
15 CRAIG WEISGERBER PONOKA AB  
16 COLEMAN KOHORST OKOTOKS AB  
17 CAM LEESON HINTON AB  
NOVICE SADDLE BRONC    
PERFORMANCE: #1 1:00PM SAT MAY 21 2016  
1 COLE CHURCHILL WESTWOLD, BC  
PERFORMANCE: #2 2:00PM SUN MAY 22 2016  
1 CHASE ZWEIFEL PARADISE HILL, SK  
2 DYLLAN DUPERRON VALLEYVIEW AB  
PERFORMANCE: #3 1:00PM MON MAY 23 2016  
1 CHANCE BARRASS YELLOWHEAD COUNTY, AB  
2 DAWSON HAY WILDWOOD AB  
3 KOLE ASHBACHER ARROWWOOD AB  
4 KOLBY WANCHUK SHERWOOD PARK, AB  
NOVICE BAREBACK    
PERFORMANCE: #2 2:00PM SUN MAY 22 2016  
1 TANNER YOUNG SYLVAN LAKE, AB  
2 DANNY VANDENAMEELE LANGENBERG, SK  
PERFORMANCE: #3 1:00PM MON MAY 23 2016  
1 COLTON OUELLETTE MEADOWLAKE SK  
BARREL RACING    
PERFORMANCE: #1 1:00PM SAT MAY 21 2016  
1 JOLEEN SEITZ SAVONA BC  
2 BROOKE WILLS KAMLOOPS BC  
3 VANESSA LEGGETT KAMLOOPS BC  
4 TRACEY MORRIS MERRITT, BC  
5 MONICA ORAM LOGAN LAKE BC  
6 CALLAHAN CROSSLEY HERMISTON, OR  
7 KRISTEN GEIGER BROOKS, AB  
8 SHANNON NORTHCOTT CALGARY AB  
9 SKYLER MANTLER DEWINTON AB  
10 CRYSTAL CHRISTMAN OKOTOKS AB  
11 JANE MELBY BURNEYVILLE OK  
12 CRANNA ROBERTS LACOMBE AB  
13 ALLISON THOMPSON MERRITT BC  
14 JENNIFER ROBINSON SEXSMITH, AB  
15 BERKELEY HOLM OAKVILLE, ONTARIO  
16 DEVYNN RUTZ ROSE PRAIRIE, BC  
17 TAYLOR SHIELDS COCHRANE AB  
18 SHELLY SHIELDS COCHRANE, AB  
PERFORMANCE: #2 2:00PM SUN MAY 22 2016  
1 TONI DIXON MILLARVILLE AB  
2 GAILEEN BABCOCK COCHRANE AB  
3 JULIE LEGGETT KAMLOOPS BC  
4 BENETTE LITTLE ARDMORE OK  
5 BROOK ROBERTSON FORT ASSINIBOINE AB  
6 TAYLOR COX PEACE RIVER AB  
7 KAYLA TYSON QUALICUM BEACH BC  
8 SIERRA BOOTH CLARESHOLM AB  
9 MONTANA MADILL COURTENAY BC  
10 VALERIE GILLESPIE FINNIGAN AB  
11 JESSIE VANDENBROEK PONOKA, AB  
12 REBECCA PARADIS DALEMEAD AB  
13 JODI DOENZ MILK RIVER, AB  
14 KENDRA EDEY LONGVIEW AB  
15 DIXIE CHRISTIANSON CAMP CREEK, AB  
16 VALERIE FREY ATHABASCA AB  
17 SYDNEY DAINES RED DEER COUNTY, AB  
18 BOBBIE GOODWIN CRANBROOK BC  
19 CATHY BUECKERT VANDERHOOF BC  
PERFORMANCE: #3 1:00PM MON MAY 23 2016  
1 KAYLEY BLAIR MINBURN AB  
2 CHELSEA MOORE POUCE COUPE BC  
3 COLBY GILBERT MAPLE CREEK, SASK  
4 AIMEE KAY BLUFF DALE TX  
5 STEFFANIE MATHER MEDICINE HAT AB  
6 SIERRA SHIELDS COCHRANE, AB  
7 CORINA DIXON LACOMBE AB  
8 SARAH GERARD SAVONA BC  
9 GAYLENE BUFF WESTWOLD BC  
10 KATIE GARTHWAITE MERRITT BC  
11 DEBBIE FREEMANTLE SOUTH SURREY BC  
12 TAYLOR-JANE GARDNER CAROLINE AB  
13 RENE LECLERCQ HOLDEN AB  
14 MELISSA THIESSEN STETTLER AB  
15 SONYA DODGINGHORSE CALGARY, AB  
16 NICOLE PANA WOOD MOUNTAIN SK  
17 SUZANNE DEPAOLI LONGVIEW AB  
18 DEB GUELLY OKOTOKS AB  
19 TRACI MACDONALD ERSKINE AB  
20 JACKIE GANTER ABILENE TX  
21 CAYLA MELBY BURNEYVILLE OK  
STEER RIDING    
PERFORMANCE: #1 1:00PM SAT MAY 21 2016  
1 JUSTIN MAGUIRE SIK SIKA, AB  
2 DIXON TATTRIE YOUNGSTOWN, AB  
3 MATT HOWARD MUNSON, AB  
4 QUADE HUGHSON FOREMOST, AB  
5 WILLIAM BARROWS FORMOST, AB  
PERFORMANCE: #2 2:00PM SUN MAY 22 2016  
1 COLE ROBERTSON CROSSFIELD, AB  
2 BRANDON TETZ CREMONA  
3 WESTON DAVIDSON STRONGFIELD, SASK  
4 CARTER SAHLI RED DEER, AB  
5 JUSTIN HARRIS COURTENAY, BC  
6 COLE HARRIS COURTENAY, BC  
PERFORMANCE: #3 1:00PM MON MAY 23 2016  
1 JW HART HANNA, AB  
2 QUINTEN TAYLOR PARKLAND, AB  
3 LUKE FERBER IRRICANA, AB  
TEAM ROPING    
PERFORMANCE: #1 1:00PM SAT MAY 21 2016  
1 BOBBY LOUIS VERNON BC  
DANIEL KAISER BRETON AB  
2 JONAH ANTOINE CASH CREEK, BC  
CASH ISNARDY CACHE CREEK, BC  
3 BRIAN WILLOUGHBY CAMROSE AB  
DALLAS MONK STETTLER AB  
4 LEE ROMBOUGH SEXSMITH AB  
CHAD KURTZ FORT SASKATCHEWAN A B
5 STACY CORNET BRANT AB  
COLT CORNET BRANT, AB  
6 KIEL WILSON LOGAN LAKE, BC  
TRISTIN WOOLSEY NANTON, AB  
7 COLE BEVANS MAGRATH  
DALLAS KORNFELD CLARESHOLM, AB  
8 CHASE SIMPSON CLARESHOLM AB  
BRAIDY DAVIES MEDICINE HAT AB  
9 STRAWS MILAN COCHRANE AB  
WILL STOVALL COLUMBUS MT  
10 MATT FAWCETT STETTLER AB  
KENTON FAWCETT PONOKA AB  
11 VIRGIL POFFENROTH RED DEER COUNTY, AB  
JORDIE REGEHR OKOTOKS AB  
12 JACE LAMBERT LANGLEY BC  
NICK TEIXEIRA KAMLOOPS, BC  
13 COLE LAMBERT LANGLEY BC  
LEVI HUGHES CHILLIWACK BC  
14 DAWSON GRAHAM WAINWRIGHT, AB  
DILLON GRAHAM WAINWRIGHT, AB  
15 GRADY QUAM CROSSFIELD, AB  
CLAYTON SMITH ECKVILLE AB  
PERFORMANCE: #2 2:00PM SUN MAY 22 2016  
1 TRAVIS REAY MAYERTHORPE AB  
JESSE LAWES PROVOST AB  
2 KODY CHRISTIANSON CAMP CREEK, AB  
SCOTT CARTER DARWELL AB  
3 KYLE FODEN NANTON AB  
KASSIDY COBBE HIGH RIVER AB  
4 ROCKY DALLYN NANTON AB  
CLINT BUHLER OKOTOKS AB  
5 LOGAN BONNETT PONOKA AB  
KEELY BONNETT PONOKA AB  
6 JESSE POPESCUL GLENTWORTH SK  
KEVIN SCHREINER MEDICINE HAT AB  
7 JONATHAN DRAKE CARSTAIRS, AB  
TYRELL GORDON PONOKA AB  
8 KLAY WHYTE AIRDRIE AB  
BRETT BUSS PONOKA AB  
9 RILEY ROY STRATHMORE AB  
WYATT EIRIKSON OKOTOKS AB  
10 TRENT TUNKE MEDICINE HAT AB  
MARTY LILLICO STETTLER AB  
11 KELLY BUHLER MONTE CREEK BC  
WALKER GALLOWAY PONOKA, AB  
12 GRADY BRANDEN BARRHEAD  
CLINT BROWER STETTLER AB  
13 TRAVIS BOOTH CALGARY AB  
CLINT WESTON CARDSTON AB  
14 TROY FISCHER MAYERTHORPE AB  
DEVIN WIGEMYR BROOKS AB  
PERFORMANCE: #3 1:00PM MON MAY 23 2016  
1 KOLTON SCHMIDT BARRHEAD AB  
SHAY CARROLL HICO, TX  
2 CLAY ULLERY TWO HILLS AB  
RYON TITTEL PUEBLO CO  
3 BRANDON BEERS POWELL BUTTE, OR  
CULLY STAFFORD PRINEVILLE OR  
4 COLTON MELBY BURNEYVILLE, OK  
LUCAS FALCONER MERVILLE, BC  
5 TANNER MILAN COCHRANE AB  
BAILLIE MILAN COCHRANE AB  
6 DON DEPAOLI LONGVIEW AB  
TRENT PETERSEN CLARESHOLM AB  
7 STEELE DEPAOLI LONGVIEW AB  
KASPER ROY MOSSLEIGH AB  
8 DARRYL MANY GREY HOR CALGARY AB  
BRYAN LABELLE MORLEY AB  
9 LEVI SIMPSON PONOKA AB  
JEREMY BUHLER ARROWWOOD AB  
10 TODD GALLAIS OLDS AB  
DALE SKOCDOPOLE BIG VALLEY AB  
11 BAILEE BENJAMIN CARDSTON AB  
JACKSON LOUIS VERNON BC  
12 KYLE LUCAS CARSTAIRS AB  
RILEY WARREN STETTLER AB  
13 SPENCER RUTHERFORD MERRITT BC  
DENVER JOHNSON STRATHMORE AB  
14 GARRETT ROGERS BAKER CITY, OR  
JACOB MINOR ELLERSBURG, WA  













Rodeo Athlete Training 101


Become a CPRA Member Sign up to receive CPRA Press Releases


Wrangler


Canadian Rodeo Hall of Fame
 

   

Cinch
Resistol Ram Rodeo Wrangler


Ranchman's
Calgary Stampede
Troy Fischer Silverworks
Pro Series Final

Pro Rodeo Canada contact information
Copyright Canadian Professional Rodeo Association - All rights reserved.
 

Home Schedule Results Standings Members Media Canadian Finals Rodeo Wrangler Tour Pro Series Fans Contact Links
  - Entry Dates   - Alberta Circuit - Member Forms - Releases - Canadian Champions          
      - Prairie Circuit - Member Login - Animal Welfare - Past Champions          
      - Duane Daines Series - Board of Directors - Rodeo News - Award Donors          
      - Kenton Randle Series   - Media Guide            



* Blending Image Slide Show Script provided by DynamicDrive