EVENT LISTING: GUY WEADICK DAYS |
|
|
EVENT :SADDLE BRONC |
|
|
PERFORMANCE: #1 5:00PM |
FRI JUNE 24 2016 |
|
1 JAKE VERNON |
MILLARVILLE AB |
C5S E15 SNOW WHITE |
2 LUKE BUTTERFIELD |
PONOKA AB |
C5S 11 THUNDERSTRUCK |
3 COLEMAN WATT |
HARDISTY AB |
C5S 15G CLASSIC BEAR |
4 CHAD THOMSON |
BLACK DIAMOND AB |
C5S 92 MAN CALLED HORSE |
5 JAKE BROWN |
ECKVILLE, AB |
C5S 611 MEGAMAN |
6 COLE SCOTT |
KAMLOOPS, BC |
C5S 455 DARKTOWN |
7 LANE WATT |
OKOTOKS AB |
C5S 609 GOODBYE BOB |
8 PRESTON KAFKA |
GOODWELL, OK |
C5S 900 TOLL FREE |
RR |
|
C5S 68 SPITFIRE |
RR |
|
C5S 1X BIFF |
RR |
|
C5S X92 NORTHERN LIGHTS |
RR |
|
C5S 700 LADY GAGA |
PERFORMANCE: #2 2:00PM |
SAT JUNE 25 2016 |
|
1 LAYTON GREEN |
MEETING CREEK AB |
C5S 81 CURLY BILL |
2 TROY CROWSER |
WHITEWOOD SD |
C5S W40 WD40 |
3 CHUCK SCHMIDT |
KELDRON SD |
C5S 243 SALT |
4 SAM KELTS |
STAVELY AB |
C5S 80 ROCKSTAR |
5 CALL MARR |
TWIN BUTTE AB |
C5S 44 BLUE MOON |
6 DUSTIN FLUNDRA |
PINCHER CREEK AB |
C5S 1534 KENNY'S BAY |
7 JAKE WATSON |
HUDSONS HOPE BC |
C5S 61T GOLDEN GIRL |
8 TYREL LARSEN |
INGLIS MB |
C5S 00 DOUBLE D |
9 KELSEY KOENNING |
RED DEER COUNTY AB |
C5S 641 BARELY SATISFIED |
10 JUSTIN BERG |
CAMROSE AB |
C5S 800 STROKIN' TONI |
11 RICKY WARREN |
HUDSONS HOPE, BC |
C5S 541 BLACK HILLS |
RR |
|
C5S T80 ANOTHER SUNDAY |
RR |
|
C5S V95 TUXEDO KATE |
RR |
|
C5S 184 HIGH VALLEY |
PERFORMANCE: #3 12:00PM |
SUN JUN 26 |
|
1 LOGAN HODSON |
TELKWA BC |
C5S Y31 BETTY BUCKS |
2 JOSH HARDEN |
BIG VALLEY AB |
C5S 120 RED TIDE |
3 LEVI HARBIN |
PEERS AB |
C5S 92 MAN CALLED HORSE |
4 JUSTIN MESTON |
TEES AB |
C5S 00 DOUBLE D |
5 TYLER KAMPJES |
STURGEON COUNTY AB |
C5S 900 TOLL FREE |
6 COLTON MELBY |
BURNEYVILLE, OK |
C5S V75 SOCOM |
7 COLE NEELY |
DUCHESS AB |
C5S 1X BIFF |
8 DUSTIN SIPPOLA |
CLARESHOLM AB |
C5S 68 SPITFIRE |
9 CASEY BERTRAM |
PIAPOT SK |
C5S E15 SNOW WHITE |
10 JIM BERRY |
ROCKY MTN HOUSE AB |
C5S 707 LITTLE JETT |
11 LANE CUST |
SYLVAN LAKE, AB |
C5S X92 NORTHERN LIGHTS |
RR |
|
C5S E13 FOX HOLE |
RR |
|
C5S 80 ROCKSTAR |
RR |
|
C5S E27 KLING'S CLASSIC |
|
|
|
EVENT :BAREBACK |
|
|
PERFORMANCE: #1 5:00PM |
FRI JUNE 24 2016 |
|
1 ORIN LARSEN |
INGLIS, MB |
C5 589 WHITE WATER |
2 KODY LAMB |
SHERWOOD PARK AB |
C5 144 PERFECT STORM |
3 COHEN COLLINS |
REGINA, SK |
C5 F11 BLACK MOON |
4 KYLE BOWERS |
DRAYTON VALLEY, AB |
C5 77 FABIO |
5 TY TAYPOTAT |
REGINA SK |
C5 601 BLACK FEATHERS |
6 MICHAEL SOLBERG |
SUNNYNOOK AB |
C5 N-14 STRAWBERRY FIZZ |
7 DENNY PHIPPS |
COCHRANE AB |
C5 703 SHAKEN NOT STIRRED |
8 TEDDY ATHAN |
LIVERMORE, CA |
C5 17 CODY BROWN |
RR |
|
C5 85 BLUE JEANS |
RR |
|
C5 709 MONTANA'S HOPE |
PERFORMANCE: #2 2:00PM |
SAT JUNE 25 2016 |
|
1 RC LANDINGHAM |
PENDLETON OR |
C5 021 CROW FAIR BLUES |
2 JR VEZAIN |
COWLEY WY |
C5 06 SHOW BOY |
3 TYLER SCALES |
SEVERANCE, CO |
C5 105 RED ALERT |
4 GRANT DENNY |
MINDON, NV |
C5 047 BLACK CHERRY |
5 WYATT MAINES |
MAPLE CREEK SK |
C5 601 BLACK FEATHERS |
6 JAKE VOLD |
AIRDRIE AB |
C5 Y25 BC FEATHERS |
7 KEVIN LANGEVIN |
BONNYVILLE AB |
C5 73 ARROWHEAD |
8 COLIN ADAMS |
DELORAINE MB |
C5 37 ESKIMO FO |
9 COLE JAMIESON |
INNISFAIL AB |
C5 24 DAKOTA TWIST |
10 GAVIN DEROSE |
KAMLOOPS BC |
C5 606 JACOB |
11 TATE HARTELL |
STRATHMORE AB |
C5 Y11 WHY ME |
12 ROBERT AUBREY |
HANNA, AB |
C5 F13 VIRGIL |
RR |
|
C5 701 BLACK JACK |
RR |
|
C5 F11 BLACK MOON |
RR |
|
C5 115 SNOWY RIVER |
PERFORMANCE: #3 12:00PM |
SUN JUN 26 |
|
1 LOGAN HODSON |
TELKWA BC |
C5 701 BLACK JACK |
2 DUSTY LAVALLEY |
BEZANSON AB |
C5 709 MONTANA'S HOPE |
3 CALEB BENNETT |
TREMONTON , UT |
C5 703 SHAKEN NOT STIRRED |
4 LINDEN WOODS |
SWIFT CURRENT, SASK |
C5 F21 BLACK STRAP |
5 KY MARSHALL |
BOWDEN AB |
C5 58 ROCK N ROLL |
6 COLE GOODINE |
CARBON AB |
C5 100 GOOD TIMES |
7 DYLAN BILTON |
RED DEER COUNTY AB |
C5 606 JACOB |
8 SPUR LACASSE |
AIRDRIE, AB |
C5 D28 CROSSFIRE |
9 PASCAL ISABELLE |
OKOTOKS, AB |
C5 999 CIMARRON |
10 LUKE CREASY |
BROWNFIELD AB |
C5 17 CODY BROWN |
11 VANCE KREMP |
FORT SASKATCHEWAN AB |
C5 115 SNOWY RIVER |
RR |
|
C5 -900 MOJO BONES |
RR |
|
C5 I7 BLACK DYNAMITE |
RR |
|
C5 Y11 WHY ME |
RR |
|
C5 37 ESKIMO FO |
|
|
|
EVENT :BULL RIDING |
|
|
PERFORMANCE: #1 5:00PM |
FRI JUNE 24 2016 |
|
1 DARRYN BIRD |
AUSTRALIA |
C5B 100 ALL TIED UP |
2 TODD CHOTOWETZ |
MAJOR SK |
C5B 1000 MOE |
3 LONNIE WEST |
CADOGAN, AB |
C5B 230 TICKLES-N-HURTS |
4 CASEY BERG |
WAINWRIGHT AB |
C5B 029 TWERK |
5 LANE CORK |
QUESNEL BC |
C5B 818 WOOD GROVE |
6 COOPER ZUR |
LUNDBRECK AB |
C5B 920 COPPER KING |
7 DUSTIN TOMPKINS |
WIMBORNE AB |
C5B 926 INDIAN CANDY |
8 KYLE PRIMEAU |
GUYNNE, AB |
C5B 800 TOWNSITE HOTTIE |
RR |
|
C5B 622 TWIST YOUR FACE OFF |
RR |
|
C5B 547 TINDER SURPRISE |
PERFORMANCE: #2 2:00PM |
SAT JUNE 25 2016 |
|
1 JORDAN CARLIER |
MEDICINE HAT AB |
C5B 926 INDIAN CANDY |
2 MILES PENNINGTON |
LACOMBE AB |
C5B 547 TINDER SURPRISE |
3 BEN TURNER |
STRATHMORE, AB |
C5B 920 COPPER KING |
4 TREVOR LULUA |
HANCEVILLE BC |
C5B 029 TWERK |
5 KYLE BROWN |
DIDSBURY, AB |
C5B 807 SUGAR BEAR |
6 BRIAN SYMINGTON |
ASQUITH, SK |
C5B 800 TOWNSITE HOTTIE |
7 TE HIKO NEILL |
STRATHMORE, AB |
C5B 230 TICKLES-N-HURTS |
8 SEAN CLARK |
CARSTAIRS, AB |
C5B 818 WOOD GROVE |
9 BRYCE WEST |
CADOGAN, AB |
C5B 06 MAD MAX |
10 ERIC ISABELLE |
CROSSFIELD AB |
C5B 100 ALL TIED UP |
11 DUSTIN MOUNTSTEPHEN |
MEDICINE HAT AB |
C5B 622 TWIST YOUR FACE OFF |
RR |
|
C5B 109 YO MAMMA |
RR |
|
C5B 1000 MOE |
RR |
|
C5B 707 WHIRLING DERVISH |
PERFORMANCE: #3 12:00PM |
SUN JUN 26 |
|
1 ARMANDO DAVILA |
RED WILLOW, AB |
C5B 4 LET'S GET FAMOUS |
2 JAKE WILSON |
CLARESHOLM, AB |
C5B 807 SUGAR BEAR |
3 JACOB GARDNER |
DAWSON CREEK, BC |
C5B 131 TRICKY DEAL |
4 SCOTT SCHIFFNER |
STRATHMORE AB |
C5B 299 |
5 TANNER GIRLETZ |
CEREAL AB |
C5B 661 VERNON |
6 DEVON MEZEI |
CARSTAIRS, AB |
C5B 911 BAR CODE |
7 TYLER PANKEWITZ |
PONOKA AB |
C5B 128 BLUE MARLIN |
8 WACEY FINKBEINER |
PONOKA AB |
C5B 707 WHIRLING DERVISH |
9 DAKOTA BUTTAR |
KINDERSLEY SK |
C5B 018 KLINGS LAST FLING |
10 BROCK RADFORD |
DEWINTON, AB |
C5B 157 FLYIN HIGH |
11 JARED PARSONAGE |
MAPLE CREEK SK |
C5B 109 YO MAMMA |
12 JORDAN HANSEN |
CALGARY, AB |
C5B 903 SHOW DOWN |
RR |
|
C5B 938 PUDDLE JUMPER |
RR |
|
C5B 175 NEON MAGIC |
|
|
|
EVENT :TIE-DOWN ROPING |
|
|
PERFORMANCE: #1 5:00PM |
FRI JUNE 24 2016 |
|
1 ERIK DUBLANKO |
THORSBY AB |
|
2 JESSE POPESCUL |
GLENTWORTH SK |
|
3 JOSH EIRIKSON |
BANDERA, TX |
|
4 LOGAN BIRD |
NANTON AB |
|
5 RUSSELL CARDOZA |
TERREBONNE, OR |
|
6 DUSTIN BIRD |
CUT BANK MT |
|
7 SCOT MEEKS |
AIRDRIE, AB |
|
8 SHAY KELLER |
ROCKGLEN SK |
|
PERFORMANCE: #2 2:00PM |
SAT JUNE 25 2016 |
|
1 CHAD KURTZ |
FORT SASKATCHEWAN AB |
|
2 LEE ROMBOUGH |
SEXSMITH AB |
|
3 TYLER POPESCUL |
GLENTWORTH SK |
|
4 COLE DAVISON |
STEPHENVILLE, TX |
|
5 RHEN RICHARD |
ROOSEVELT UT |
|
6 CHAD JOHNSON |
DEL BONITA AB |
|
7 STACY CORNET |
BRANT AB |
|
8 DEAN EDGE |
RIMBEY AB |
|
9 WAYNE WARKENTIN |
CALMAR AB |
|
10 DANNY FINNERTY |
DUCHESS AB |
|
11 BLAKE WILLIAMSON |
DUCHESS AB |
|
PERFORMANCE: #3 12:00PM |
SUN JUN 26 |
|
1 DALE SKOCDOPOLE |
BIG VALLEY AB |
|
2 KY MARSHALL |
BOWDEN AB |
|
3 BLAKE GAGNON |
RED DEER COUNTY AB |
|
4 BRAD SOMMERFELDT |
CARDSTON AB |
|
5 RANDY SMITH |
PINCHER CREEK AB |
|
6 CODY BRETT |
SILVER VALLEY AB |
|
7 MIKE JOHNSON |
HENRYETTA OK |
|
8 WYATT BRANDEN |
BARRHEAD AB |
|
9 RILEY WARREN |
STETTLER AB |
|
10 KYLE LUCAS |
CARSTAIRS AB |
|
SLACK PERFORMANCE: #4 9:00AM |
SAT JUNE 25 2016 |
|
1 JIM BRECK BEAN |
FT. HANCOCK, TEXAS |
|
2 LOGAN SPADY |
ALLIANCE, AB |
|
3 MACE PEROZAK |
T0L 0T0 |
|
4 TY COPITHORNE |
COCHRANE, AB |
|
5 KYLE FODEN |
NANTON AB |
|
6 LOGAN HOFER |
MAGRATH AB |
|
7 CHASE HOFER |
MAGRATH AB |
|
8 DEVEN GERWATOSKI |
PONOKA AB |
|
9 MARK NEITZ |
STETTLER AB |
|
10 KEELY BONNETT |
PONOKA AB |
|
11 SHAY CARROLL |
HICO, TX |
|
12 CODY ROOD |
BENGOUGH SK |
|
13 CLAYTON SMITH |
ECKVILLE AB |
|
14 SHANE SMITH |
WIMBORNE, AB |
|
15 AARON MILLER |
CREMONA, AB |
|
16 DARREN DUBLANKO |
THORSBY AB |
|
17 MARK NUGENT |
WATER VALLEY AB |
|
18 KOLBEY HUGHES |
ST. GEORGE, UTAH |
|
19 CLINT ARAVE |
BLACKFOOT ID |
|
20 JC CROWLEY |
POPLAR MT |
|
21 MATT SHIOZAWA |
CHUBBUCK ID |
|
22 JESSE FINNERTY |
DUCHESS AB |
|
23 WYATT HAYES |
VAL MARIE SK |
|
24 SHAWN MILLER |
DALEMEAD AB |
|
25 CURTIS CASSIDY |
DONALDA AB |
|
26 MORGAN GRANT |
DIDSBURY, AB |
|
27 ALWIN BOUCHARD |
SCANDIA AB |
|
28 TYLER JOHNSON |
DIDSBURY AB |
|
29 BEN ROBINSON |
RED DEER COUNTY, AB |
|
30 KIRK ROBINSON |
REDDEER COUNTY, AB |
|
31 LES FACCA |
COCHRANE AB |
|
32 BLAIR SMITH |
WIMBORNE AB |
|
33 MURRAY POLE |
ERSKINE AB |
|
34 STEELE DEPAOLI |
LONGVIEW AB |
|
35 TYLER LEISCHNER |
OLDS AB |
|
|
|
|
EVENT :STEER WRESTLING |
|
|
PERFORMANCE: #1 5:00PM |
FRI JUNE 24 2016 |
|
1 BAILLIE MILAN |
COCHRANE AB |
|
2 STRAWS MILAN |
COCHRANE AB |
|
3 WILL STOVALL |
COLUMBUS MT |
|
4 TANNER MILAN |
COCHRANE AB |
|
5 LUKE BUTTERFIELD |
PONOKA AB |
|
6 WADE JOBER |
VIKING AB |
|
7 RUSSELL CARDOZA |
TERREBONNE, OR |
|
8 COOPER TROTZ |
COLEMAN AB |
|
9 CASEY LILLYMAN |
DIDSBURY, AB |
|
10 DEAN MCINTYRE |
WICKENBURG, AZ |
|
PERFORMANCE: #2 2:00PM |
SAT JUNE 25 2016 |
|
1 CHAD KURTZ |
FORT SASKATCHEWAN AB |
|
2 CHANCE BUTTERFIELD |
PONOKA AB |
|
3 BLAKE NEWTON |
DEL BONITA AB |
|
4 TRAVIS REAY |
MAYERTHORPE AB |
|
5 BRENDAN LAYE |
CONSORT AB |
|
6 CASEY LAWES |
PROVOST AB |
|
7 JESSE LAWES |
PROVOST AB |
|
8 LAYNE DELEMONT |
CHAUVIN AB |
|
9 JESS COWIE |
FOREMOST AB |
|
10 TRACE NICKOLSON |
TABER AB |
|
PERFORMANCE: #3 12:00PM |
SUN JUN 26 |
|
1 OTYS LITTLE MUSTACHE |
BROCKET AB |
|
2 BRENT DODGINGHORSE |
CALGARY AB |
|
3 DARRYL MANY GREY HOR |
CALGARY AB |
|
4 BLAKE GAGNON |
RED DEER COUNTY AB |
|
5 JOSH HARDEN |
BIG VALLEY AB |
|
6 JEREMY HARDEN |
CASTER AB |
|
7 SCOTT GUENTHNER |
CONSORT AB |
|
8 NICHOLAS JENKINS |
CASTOR, AB |
|
9 HARLEY COLE |
CALGARY, AB |
|
10 DENVER ROY |
DALEMEAD, AB |
|
SLACK PERFORMANCE: #4 9:00AM |
SAT JUNE 25 2016 |
|
1 STEVEN TURNER |
COCHRANE AB |
|
2 KLAY LANIGAN |
STATHMORE, AB |
|
3 LANDON BEARDSWORTH |
RED DEER COUNTY |
|
4 QUENTIN BRANDEN |
BARRHEAD AB |
|
5 MATT CLARY |
SPRUCE GROVE, AB |
|
6 BRADY BETLAMINI |
WINFIELD, AB |
|
7 BJ BROWN |
WHITLASH, MT |
|
8 KYLE THOMSON |
LUNDBRECK AB |
|
9 DERRIC LAYE |
CADOGAN AB |
|
10 WADE LANDMARK |
PROVOST AB |
|
11 TY MILLER |
WAINWRIGHT AB |
|
12 DAYTON ROWORTH |
CZAR AB |
|
13 ROWDY HAYS |
ROCKY MTN HOUSE AB |
|
14 TED GOLLAHER |
CASCADE MT |
|
15 MATT MAILER |
BOTHA AB |
|
16 TODD WOODWARD |
LETHBRIDGE AB |
|
17 MATT RICHARDSON |
OLDS AB |
|
18 CRAIG WEISGERBER |
PONOKA AB |
|
19 CAM LEESON |
HINTON AB |
|
20 BROCK BUTTERFIELD |
PONOKA AB |
|
21 COLEMAN KOHORST |
OKOTOKS AB |
|
22 BO ANDERSON |
WATERVALLEY AB |
|
23 LUCAS PARKER |
MARWAYNE AB |
|
24 DALLAS FRANK |
STONY PLAIN AB |
|
25 DEREK FRANK |
STONY PLAIN AB |
|
26 JESSIE HEGGIE |
VULCAN AB |
|
27 JOE GUZE |
DRAYTON VALLEY AB |
|
28 DUSTIN WALKER |
VANSCOY,SK |
|
29 CODY CASSIDY |
DONALDA AB |
|
30 TYSON WILLICK |
BLAINE LAKE SK |
|
31 JD HAYS |
ROCKY MTN HOUSE AB |
|
32 DENVER HOFF |
DRAYTON VALLEY AB |
|
33 LUKE SIMONIN |
NARAMATA BC |
|
34 MORGAN GRANT |
DIDSBURY, AB |
|
35 TRYGVE PUGH |
PONOKA AB |
|
36 COLE RUTLEDGE |
COWLEY AB |
|
37 RODE VOLD |
PONOKA AB |
|
38 JUSTIN MILLER |
NEEPAWA MB |
|
39 CURTIS CASSIDY |
DONALDA AB |
|
40 STEPHEN CULLING |
FORT ST. JOHN, BC |
|
|
|
|
EVENT :LADIES BARREL RACING |
|
|
PERFORMANCE: #1 5:00PM |
FRI JUNE 24 2016 |
|
1 KENDRA EDEY |
LONGVIEW AB |
|
2 CARMAN POZZOBON |
SAVONA BC |
|
3 TARA MULDOON |
HINTON AB |
|
4 SIERRA BOOTH |
CLARESHOLM AB |
|
5 SUZANNE DEPAOLI |
LONGVIEW AB |
|
6 TRACI MACDONALD |
ERSKINE AB |
|
7 CHELSEA MOORE |
POUCE COUPE BC |
|
8 COLBY GILBERT |
MAPLE CREEK, SASK |
|
PERFORMANCE: #2 2:00PM |
SAT JUNE 25 2016 |
|
1 JACKIE GANTER |
ABILENE TX |
|
2 CRYSTAL CHRISTMAN |
OKOTOKS AB |
|
3 JANE MELBY |
BURNEYVILLE OK |
|
4 SARAH GERARD |
SAVONA BC |
|
5 KERILEE NOVAL |
TURNER VALLEY AB |
|
6 RENE LECLERCQ |
HOLDEN AB |
|
7 DAWN GERTNER |
STETTLER AB |
|
8 KELLEY DRAKE |
CARSTAIRS AB |
|
PERFORMANCE: #3 12:00PM |
SUN JUN 26 |
|
1 TONI DIXON |
MILLARVILLE AB |
|
2 CRANNA ROBERTS |
LACOMBE AB |
|
3 SHERRYLYNN JOHNSON |
HENRYETTA OK |
|
4 KATIE GARTHWAITE |
MERRITT BC |
|
5 CALLAHAN CROSSLEY |
HERMISTON, OR |
|
6 DEBBIE FREEMANTLE |
SOUTH SURREY BC |
|
7 BROOK ROBERTSON |
FORT ASSINIBOINE AB |
|
8 JACLYNE KUNZ |
CALGARY AB |
|
SLACK PERFORMANCE: #4 9:00AM |
SAT JUNE 25 2016 |
|
1 GAILEEN BABCOCK |
COCHRANE AB |
|
2 STEFFANIE MATHER |
MEDICINE HAT AB |
|
3 JOANNE POLE |
ERSKINE AB |
|
4 CORINA DIXON |
LACOMBE AB |
|
5 TK LAWRENCE |
WILLISTON, ND |
|
6 TANA MILLARD |
INNISFAIL, AB |
|
7 LYNETTE BRODOWAY |
BROOKS AB |
|
8 REBECCA PARADIS |
DALEMEAD AB |
|
9 GAYLENE BUFF |
WESTWOLD BC |
|
10 CHRISTINE ROSS |
BOTHA AB |
|
11 KIRSTEN GJERDE |
PONOKA AB AB |
|
12 SHANNON LEGUERRIER |
DONALDA AB |
|
13 ANDREA BUSBY |
MILLSAP TX |
|
14 TAYLOR-JANE GARDNER |
CAROLINE AB |
|
15 BROOKE WILLS |
KAMLOOPS BC |
|
16 BRETT WILLS |
KAMLOOPS, BC |
|
17 MCKENZIE WILLS |
KAMLOOPS, BC |
|
18 KIRSTY WHITE |
BIG VALLEY AB |
|
19 GEORGINA SAZWAN |
KELOWNA BC |
|
20 CASEY DACYK |
PONOKA AB |
|
21 SHAYNA DODDS |
PONOKA AB |
|
22 NANCY CSABAY |
TABER AB |
|
23 BRAIDY HOWES |
METISKOW AB |
|
24 BOBBIE GOODWIN |
CRANBROOK BC |
|
25 BENETTE LITTLE |
ARDMORE OK |
|
26 KAYLEY BLAIR |
MINBURN AB |
|
27 SYDNEY DAINES |
RED DEER COUNTY, AB |
|
28 JESSIE VANDENBROEK |
PONOKA, AB |
|
29 DEB GUELLY |
OKOTOKS AB |
|
30 JULIE LEGGETT |
KAMLOOPS BC |
|
31 VANESSA LEGGETT |
KAMLOOPS BC |
|
32 LAUREN BYRNE |
OKOTOKS AB |
|
33 JAYD POZZOBON |
MERRITT, BC |
|
34 MARY WALKER |
ENNIS TX |
|
35 CAYLA MELBY |
BURNEYVILLE OK |
|
36 JODI DOENZ |
MILK RIVER, AB |
|
37 CHELSEY CARLIER |
MEDICINE HAT AB |
|
38 SONYA DODGINGHORSE |
CALGARY, AB |
|
39 KELSEY HUBLEY |
STRATHMORE, AB |
|
40 MELISSA THIESSEN |
STETTLER AB |
|
41 TWILA ZUNTI |
UNITY SK |
|
42 AMANDA DUERR |
FULDA SK |
|
43 DIANE SEWELL |
SUNDRE, AB |
|
44 LYNSEY HARMAN |
OKOTOKS, AB |
|
45 KAYLA TYSON |
QUALICUM BEACH BC |
|
46 ALLISON THOMPSON |
MERRITT BC |
|
47 AMY FINNERTY |
DUCHES, AB |
|
48 KAYE STOESSER |
CARSTAIRS AB |
|
49 ANNE BOYD |
OLDS AB |
|
50 RENIE SCHNITZLER |
VANSCOY SK |
|
51 SAM SMITH |
RIMBEY, AB |
|
52 KAYLEA ARGENT |
GROUNDBIRCH BC |
|
53 ODESSA GERARD |
SAVONA, BC |
|
54 JENNA O'REILLY |
MILLARVILLE AB |
|
55 LORI STAHL |
CRANBROOK BC |
|
56 SHAYLEE MCMANN |
DONALDA, AB |
|
57 WENDY PLAYFAIR |
LESLIEVILLE AB |
|
58 SHANNON NORTHCOTT |
CALGARY AB |
|
59 ELAINA BLACK |
COCHRANE AB |
|
60 NICOLE PANA |
WOOD MOUNTAIN SK |
|
61 KRISTEN GEIGER |
BROOKS, AB |
|
62 JESSA GALLOWAY |
PONOKA AB |
|
63 JAYDEN CROWE |
NANTON AB |
|
64 HAILEY GUNDERSEN |
SUNDRE AB |
|
65 SUNNIE MEIERS |
ROCKY MOUNTIAN HOUSE, |
AB |
66 RYLEE SHIELDS |
COCHRANE, AB |
|
67 SIERRA SHIELDS |
COCHRANE, AB |
|
68 KANDI HORN |
AMISK AB |
|
69 TAYLOR SHIELDS |
COCHRANE AB |
|
70 SHELLY SHIELDS |
COCHRANE, AB |
|
71 BRADI WHITESIDE |
LONGVIEW, AB |
|
72 KYLIE WHITESIDE |
LONGVIEW AB |
|
73 NIKI FLUNDRA |
PINCHER CREEK, AB |
|
74 CAROL WILSON |
CARDSTON AB |
|
75 ROSE PEROZAK |
CLARESHOLM, AB |
|
76 DENA MILLARD |
PONOKA AB |
|
77 CATHY GRANT |
GRANTON ON |
|
78 BERKELEY HOLM |
OAKVILLE, ONTARIO |
|
79 BAILEY HUGHSON |
FORMOST, AB |
|
80 JERRI DUCE |
OKOTOKS AB |
|
81 MAREENA BLACKMORE |
CARDSTON AB |
|
82 YANA AITKEN |
CARDSTON, AB |
|
83 MADISON AITKEN |
CARDSTON, AB |
|
84 EMMA FITZHENRY |
LETHBRIDGE, AB |
|
85 CAROL BARNSON |
RAYMOND AB |
|
|
|
|
EVENT :TEAM ROPING |
|
|
PERFORMANCE: #1 5:00PM |
FRI JUNE 24 2016 |
|
1 KEVIN SCHREINER |
MEDICINE HAT AB |
|
JESSE POPESCUL |
GLENTWORTH SK |
|
2 JEREMY BUHLER |
ARROWWOOD AB |
|
LEVI SIMPSON |
PONOKA AB |
|
3 TRAVIS BOOTH |
CALGARY AB |
|
CLINT WESTON |
CARDSTON AB |
|
4 JACKSON LOUIS |
VERNON BC |
|
BAILEE BENJAMIN |
CARDSTON AB |
|
5 DUSTIN BIRD |
CUT BANK MT |
|
RUSSELL CARDOZA |
TERREBONNE, OR |
|
6 JACE LAMBERT |
LANGLEY BC |
|
COLE LAMBERT |
LANGLEY BC |
|
7 CLARK MCCARROLL |
DAYSLAND AB |
|
CLINT MADDOX |
ECKVILLE AB |
|
8 BRETT MCCARROLL |
CAMROSE AB |
|
JUSTIN MCCARROLL |
CAMROSE AB |
|
PERFORMANCE: #2 2:00PM |
SAT JUNE 25 2016 |
|
1 BRANDON BEERS |
POWELL BUTTE, OR |
|
CULLY STAFFORD |
PRINEVILLE OR |
|
2 MIKE BEERS |
KAMLOOPS BC |
|
JAKE RODRIGUEZ |
LIVERMORE, CA |
|
3 LEE ROMBOUGH |
SEXSMITH AB |
|
CHAD KURTZ |
FORT SASKATCHEWAN AB |
|
4 CHASE SIMPSON |
CLARESHOLM AB |
|
BRAIDY DAVIES |
MEDICINE HAT AB |
|
5 JONATHAN DRAKE |
CARSTAIRS, AB |
|
COLTEN FLETCHER |
WAINWRIGHT, AB |
|
6 RHEN RICHARD |
ROOSEVELT UT |
|
COLE DAVISON |
STEPHENVILLE, TX |
|
7 MONTY GERTNER |
STETTLER AB |
|
TRAVIS REAY |
MAYERTHORPE AB |
|
8 ROLAND MCFADDEN |
VULCAN AB |
|
TYREL FLEWELLING |
LACOMBE AB |
|
9 STACY CORNET |
BRANT AB |
|
COLT CORNET |
BRANT, AB |
|
10 TRAVIS GALLAIS |
RED DEER AB |
|
DEVIN WIGEMYR |
BROOKS AB |
|
11 TRISTIN WOOLSEY |
NANTON, AB |
|
KIEL WILSON |
OKOTOKS, AB |
|
PERFORMANCE: #3 12:00PM |
SUN JUN 26 |
|
1 LOGAN BONNETT |
PONOKA AB |
|
KEELY BONNETT |
PONOKA AB |
|
2 DARRYL MANY GREY HORSES |
CALGARY AB |
|
BRENT DODGINGHORSE |
CALGARY AB |
|
3 COLTER DEPAOLI |
LONGVIEW AB |
|
DON DEPAOLI |
LONGVIEW AB |
|
4 DUGAN KELLY |
PASO ROBLES CA |
|
CODY SNOW |
LOS OLIVOS, CA |
|
5 TODD GALLAIS |
OLDS AB |
|
DALE SKOCDOPOLE |
BIG VALLEY AB |
|
6 COLTON MELBY |
BURNEYVILLE, OK |
|
LUCAS FALCONER |
MERVILLE, BC |
|
7 MARTY LILLICO |
STETTLER AB |
|
TYRELL GORDON |
PONOKA AB |
|
8 WYATT BRANDEN |
BARRHEAD AB |
|
TYLER SCHMIDT |
BARRHEAD AB |
|
9 KYLE LUCAS |
CARSTAIRS AB |
|
RILEY WARREN |
STETTLER AB |
|
SLACK PERFORMANCE: #4 9:00AM |
SAT JUNE 25 2016 |
|
1 LUCAS MICHALSKY |
LUNDBRECK AB |
|
LUCAS WEATHERBEE |
LUNBRECK, AB |
|
2 SCOT MEEKS |
AIRDRIE, AB |
|
JIM BRECK BEAN |
FT. HANCOCK, TEXAS |
|
3 DANIEL IMLER |
OLDS AB |
|
JORDIE REGEHR |
OKOTOKS AB |
|
4 DJ WOODWARD |
CLARESHOLM AB |
|
DALLAS KORNFELD |
CLARESHOLM, AB |
|
5 LOGAN SPADY |
ALLIANCE, AB |
|
QUENTIN BRANDEN |
BARRHEAD AB |
|
6 MACE PEROZAK |
T0L 0T0 |
|
JARED PANCOAST |
REDCLIFF AB |
|
7 ANTHONY WEISGERBER |
PONOKA AB |
|
TRYGVE PUGH |
PONOKA AB |
|
8 CORY HINES |
ROCKY RAPIDS AB |
|
CHASE SEGBOER |
WETASKIWIN, AB |
|
9 DUSTIN COATES |
OLDS AB |
|
ASA JOHNSON |
BLACK DIAMOND AB |
|
10 TAYLOR WUDRICH |
BOW ISLAND, AB |
|
JUSTIN DUBEAU |
REDCLIFF, AB |
|
11 KYLE FODEN |
NANTON AB |
|
KASSIDY COBBE |
HIGH RIVER AB |
|
12 BJ BROWN |
WHITLASH, MT |
|
JACK BROWN |
WHITLASH, MT |
|
13 CLAY ULLERY |
TWO HILLS AB |
|
RYON TITTEL |
PUEBLO CO |
|
14 JOSHUA HODGE |
VOLBERG, MT |
|
TRAVIS WINTERS |
JOLIET, MONTANA |
|
15 TROY FISCHER |
MAYERTHORPE AB |
|
TAYLOR BROWER |
HALKIRK AB |
|
16 KYLE THOMSON |
LUNDBRECK AB |
|
JESSE RYAN THOMSON |
HIGH RIVER AB |
|
17 KELLY BUHLER |
MONTE CREEK BC |
|
WALKER GALLOWAY |
PONOKA, AB |
|
18 BRADY CHAPPEL |
MOOSE JAW, SK |
|
KYLE CHAPPEL |
GRAVELBOURG SK |
|
19 DALTON KRAFT |
IRVINE AB |
|
TRENT TUNKE |
MEDICINE HAT AB |
|
20 MATT FAWCETT |
STETTLER AB |
|
KENTON FAWCETT |
PONOKA AB |
|
21 KYLE SMITH |
BRANT AB |
|
RILEY WILSON |
CARDSTON AB |
|
22 COLE BEVANS |
MAGRATH |
|
KURT FLETCHER |
WAINWRIGHT AB |
|
23 KLAY WHYTE |
AIRDRIE AB |
|
BRETT BUSS |
PONOKA AB |
|
24 ROCKY ROSS |
BOTHA AB |
|
TRAVIS SPEER |
BLUE RIDGE, AB |
|
25 RILEY ROY |
STRATHMORE AB |
|
WYATT EIRIKSON |
OKOTOKS AB |
|
26 SPENCER RUTHERFORD |
MERRITT BC |
|
DENVER JOHNSON |
STRATHMORE AB |
|
27 TEL FLEWELLING |
LACOMBE AB |
|
TY CAHOON |
CARDSTON, AB |
|
28 ROCKY DALLYN |
NANTON AB |
|
CLINT BUHLER |
OKOTOKS AB |
|
29 DOUG WILKINSON |
ARROWWOOD AB |
|
JUSTIN MILLER |
NEEPAWA MB |
|
30 CHAD EVENSON |
PRITCHARD BC |
|
CASH ISNARDY |
CACHE CREEK, BC |
|
31 DAWSON GRAHAM |
WAINWRIGHT, AB |
|
DILLON GRAHAM |
WAINWRIGHT, AB |
|
32 JEFFREY QUAM |
CROSSFIELD, AB |
|
GRADY QUAM |
CROSSFIELD, AB |
|
33 GRADY BRANDEN |
BARRHEAD |
|
CLINT BROWER |
STETTLER AB |
|
34 KOLTON SCHMIDT |
BARRHEAD AB |
|
SHAY CARROLL |
HICO, TX |
|
35 STEELE DEPAOLI |
LONGVIEW AB |
|
KASPER ROY |
MOSSLEIGH AB |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|