MOOSE MOUNTAIN PRO RODEO |
|
|
EVENT :SADDLE BRONC |
|
|
PERFORMANCE: #1 5:00PM |
SAT JULY 23 2016 |
|
1 COLE SCOTT |
KAMLOOPS, BC |
BS 86 KICKIN GOOD TIME |
2 LANE WATT |
OKOTOKS AB |
BS C11 BIG MUDDY |
3 LANE CUST |
SYLVAN LAKE, AB |
BS 17 NO SHAME |
4 LUKE BUTTERFIELD |
PONOKA AB |
BS 736 SECOND THOUGHT |
5 JUSTIN BERG |
CAMROSE AB |
BS W7 ZAC |
6 KAILA MUSSELL |
CHILLIWACK BC |
BS 00 DON'T BE MAD |
7 LOGAN HODSON |
TELKWA BC |
BS 206 BATTER UP |
8 CALL MARR |
TWIN BUTTE AB |
BS 711 RUBELS |
RR |
|
BS X30 COFFEE |
RR |
|
BS U3 CREAM PUFF |
PERFORMANCE: #2 2:00PM |
SUN JULY 24 2016 |
|
1 CHAD THOMSON |
BLACK DIAMOND AB |
BS 19 GIVE OR TAKE |
2 COLEMAN WATT |
HARDISTY AB |
BS 600 HELP YOURSELF |
3 JOSH HARDEN |
BIG VALLEY AB |
BS 815 TWISTED TEA |
4 BRENDAN LAYE |
CONSORT AB |
BS 026 LONG SHOT |
5 CASEY BERTRAM |
PIAPOT SK |
BS 623 COPY CAT |
6 JIM BERRY |
ROCKY MTN HOUSE AB |
BS 108 RODEO RUKUS |
RR |
|
BS 83 PELICAN BREIF |
|
|
|
EVENT :BAREBACK |
|
|
PERFORMANCE: #1 5:00PM |
SAT JULY 23 2016 |
|
1 DENNY PHIPPS |
COCHRANE AB |
B W14 BUBBLES |
2 SPUR LACASSE |
AIRDRIE, AB |
B 24 NOT MY FAULT |
3 PASCAL ISABELLE |
OKOTOKS, AB |
B 26 LOST WISHES |
4 WYATT MAINES |
MAPLE CREEK SK |
B Y12 HOMBRE |
5 LINDEN WOODS |
SWIFT CURRENT, SASK |
B A63 GOLD DUST |
6 DANTAN BERTSCH |
EASTEND SK |
B 16 GONE FISHING |
7 KYLE BOWERS |
DRAYTON VALLEY, AB |
B W12 ROCKY TOP |
8 LOGAN HODSON |
TELKWA BC |
B D2 EASY MONEY |
9 KEVIN LANGEVIN |
BONNYVILLE AB |
B U4 LUCKY |
RR |
|
B 85 GYPSY SISTER |
RR |
|
B 9 WHAT'S WRONG |
PERFORMANCE: #2 2:00PM |
SUN JULY 24 2016 |
|
1 KY MARSHALL |
BOWDEN AB |
B M15 NORTH STAR |
2 COLE GOODINE |
CARBON AB |
B 11 HOLD THE GOLD |
3 DYLAN BILTON |
RED DEER COUNTY AB |
B 85 GYPSY SISTER |
4 COLE JAMIESON |
INNISFAIL AB |
B LT88 WHISKY BENT |
5 TATE HARTELL |
STRATHMORE AB |
B 330 TIME MACHINE |
6 ROBERT AUBREY |
HANNA, AB |
B Y-Y6 WILD CAT |
RR |
|
B 322 WISHBONE |
|
|
|
EVENT :BULL RIDING |
|
|
PERFORMANCE: #1 5:00PM |
SAT JULY 23 2016 |
|
1 LONNIE WEST |
CADOGAN, AB |
BB 769 KISH THIS |
2 TODD CHOTOWETZ |
MAJOR SK |
BB 919 KISH ME |
3 CASEY BERG |
WAINWRIGHT AB |
BB 219 BAD RUMOR |
4 BRYCE WEST |
CADOGAN, AB |
BB 211 CALL IT OFF |
5 GARRETT GREEN |
MEETING CREEK AB |
BB 060 NO REFUND |
6 BROCK RADFORD |
DEWINTON, AB |
BB 199 PLAN B |
7 FABIAN DUECK |
ACME, AB |
BB K2 SUGAR SMACK |
8 JORDAN CARLIER |
MEDICINE HAT AB |
BB 967 KISH U |
RR |
|
BB 143 LOCK IT UP |
RR |
|
BB 171 RISE ABOVE |
PERFORMANCE: #2 2:00PM |
SUN JULY 24 2016 |
|
1 SCOTT SCHIFFNER |
STRATHMORE AB |
BB 137 VOL BEAT |
2 TANNER GIRLETZ |
CEREAL AB |
BB 120 CASHING OUT |
3 KYLE BROWN |
DIDSBURY, AB |
BB 138 DIAMOND EYE |
4 WACEY FINKBEINER |
PONOKA AB |
BB 111 HINDER |
RR |
|
BB 143 LOCK IT UP |
RR |
|
BB 199 PLAN B |
|
|
|
EVENT :TIE-DOWN ROPING |
|
|
PERFORMANCE: #1 5:00PM |
SAT JULY 23 2016 |
|
1 JOSH EIRIKSON |
BANDERA, TX |
|
2 LOGAN BIRD |
NANTON AB |
|
3 WYATT BRANDEN |
BARRHEAD AB |
|
4 ALWIN BOUCHARD |
SCANDIA AB |
|
5 BEN ROBINSON |
RED DEER COUNTY, AB |
|
6 KIRK ROBINSON |
REDDEER COUNTY, AB |
|
7 VIRGIL POFFENROTH |
RED DEER COUNTY, AB |
|
8 WAYNE WARKENTIN |
CALMAR AB |
|
9 SCOT MEEKS |
AIRDRIE, AB |
|
10 BRAD SOMMERFELDT |
CARDSTON AB |
|
11 RANDY SMITH |
PINCHER CREEK AB |
|
PERFORMANCE: #2 2:00PM |
SUN JULY 24 2016 |
|
1 JESSE POPESCUL |
GLENTWORTH SK |
|
2 CODY BRETT |
SILVER VALLEY AB |
|
3 ERIK DUBLANKO |
THORSBY AB |
|
4 LEE ROMBOUGH |
SEXSMITH AB |
|
5 DARREN DUBLANKO |
THORSBY AB |
|
6 KY MARSHALL |
BOWDEN AB |
|
7 TYLER POPESCUL |
GLENTWORTH SK |
|
8 DEAN EDGE |
RIMBEY AB |
|
9 MURRAY POLE |
ERSKINE AB |
|
10 CURTIS CASSIDY |
DONALDA AB |
|
11 STEELE DEPAOLI |
LONGVIEW AB |
|
12 KEELY BONNETT |
PONOKA AB |
|
13 CLAYTON SMITH |
ECKVILLE AB |
|
14 BLAIR SMITH |
WIMBORNE AB |
|
SLACK PERFORMANCE: #3 9:00AM |
SAT JULY 23 2016 |
|
1 STACY CORNET |
BRANT AB |
|
2 WYATT HAYES |
VAL MARIE SK |
|
3 CODY ROOD |
BENGOUGH SK |
|
4 SHAY KELLER |
ROCKGLEN SK |
|
5 JESSE FINNERTY |
DUCHESS AB |
|
6 MORGAN GRANT |
DIDSBURY, AB |
|
7 TYLER LEISCHNER |
OLDS AB |
|
8 TYLER JOHNSON |
DIDSBURY AB |
|
|
|
|
EVENT :STEER WRESTLING |
|
|
PERFORMANCE: #1 5:00PM |
SAT JULY 23 2016 |
|
1 KYLE THOMSON |
LUNDBRECK AB |
|
2 DAYTON ROWORTH |
CZAR AB |
|
3 JESSIE HEGGIE |
VULCAN AB |
|
4 TY MILLER |
WAINWRIGHT AB |
|
5 LUKE BUTTERFIELD |
PONOKA AB |
|
6 DEAN MCINTYRE |
WICKENBURG, AZ |
|
7 JESSE LAWES |
PROVOST AB |
|
8 LAYNE DELEMONT |
CHAUVIN AB |
|
9 BO ANDERSON |
WATERVALLEY AB |
|
10 COLEMAN KOHORST |
OKOTOKS AB |
|
PERFORMANCE: #2 2:00PM |
SUN JULY 24 2016 |
|
1 QUENTIN BRANDEN |
BARRHEAD AB |
|
2 TRAVIS REAY |
MAYERTHORPE AB |
|
3 TYSON WILLICK |
BLAINE LAKE SK |
|
4 BRENDAN LAYE |
CONSORT AB |
|
5 BEN RAMEY |
PONOKA AB |
|
6 CURTIS CASSIDY |
DONALDA AB |
|
7 JONNY WEBB |
OKOTOKS AB |
|
8 BAILLIE MILAN |
COCHRANE AB |
|
9 CRAIG WEISGERBER |
PONOKA AB |
|
10 BROCK BUTTERFIELD |
PONOKA AB |
|
11 JOSH HARDEN |
BIG VALLEY AB |
|
12 JEREMY HARDEN |
CASTER AB |
|
SLACK PERFORMANCE: #3 9:00AM |
SAT JULY 23 2016 |
|
1 BRADY BETLAMINI |
WINFIELD, AB |
|
2 MATT CLARY |
SPRUCE GROVE, AB |
|
3 DUSTIN WALKER |
VANSCOY,SK |
|
4 JOE GUZE |
DRAYTON VALLEY AB |
|
5 MIKE GARTHWAITE |
MERRITT BC |
|
6 BLAKE GAGNON |
RED DEER COUNTY AB |
|
7 MORGAN GRANT |
DIDSBURY, AB |
|
8 RODE VOLD |
PONOKA AB |
|
9 DERRIC LAYE |
CADOGAN AB |
|
10 WADE LANDMARK |
PROVOST AB |
|
11 JUSTIN MILLER |
NEEPAWA MB |
|
12 BRENT DODGINGHORSE |
CALGARY AB |
|
13 JD HAYS |
ROCKY MTN HOUSE AB |
|
14 TODD WOODWARD |
LETHBRIDGE AB |
|
15 MATT MAILER |
BOTHA AB |
|
16 COOPER TROTZ |
COLEMAN AB |
|
17 MATT RICHARDSON |
OLDS AB |
|
18 KLAY LANIGAN |
STRATHMORE, AB |
|
19 NICHOLAS JENKINS |
CASTOR, AB |
|
20 CHANCE BUTTERFIELD |
PONOKA AB |
|
21 HARLEY COLE |
CALGARY, AB |
|
22 LUCAS PARKER |
MARWAYNE AB |
|
23 DALLAS FRANK |
STONY PLAIN AB |
|
24 DEREK FRANK |
STONY PLAIN AB |
|
|
|
|
EVENT :NOVICE SADDLE BRONC |
|
|
PERFORMANCE: #1 5:00PM |
SAT JULY 23 2016 |
|
1 DAWSON HAY |
WILDWOOD AB |
|
2 DAWSON DAHM |
DUFFIELD AB |
|
3 JAKE BURWASH |
NANTON, AB |
|
PERFORMANCE: #2 2:00PM |
SUN JULY 24 2016 |
|
1 CODY LANE |
LLOYDMINSTER, SK |
|
2 CHASE ZWEIFEL |
PARADISE HILL, SK |
|
3 TOM KNIGHT |
SYNDER, TX |
|
4 CHANCE BARRASS |
YELLOWHEAD COUNTY, AB |
|
|
|
|
EVENT :NOVICE BAREBACK |
|
|
PERFORMANCE: #1 5:00PM |
SAT JULY 23 2016 |
|
1 TANNER YOUNG |
SYLVAN LAKE, AB |
|
2 DANNY VANDENAMEELE |
LANGENBERG, SK |
|
3 BAILEY PLAISIER |
OAK LAKE, MB |
|
PERFORMANCE: #2 2:00PM |
SUN JULY 24 2016 |
|
1 LANE LINK |
MAPLE CREEK SK |
|
|
|
|
EVENT :LADIES BARREL RACING |
|
|
PERFORMANCE: #1 5:00PM |
SAT JULY 23 2016 |
|
1 TAYLOR SHIELDS |
COCHRANE AB |
|
2 RYLEE SHIELDS |
COCHRANE, AB |
|
3 CARMAN POZZOBON |
SAVONA BC |
|
4 SIERRA BOOTH |
CLARESHOLM AB |
|
5 JULIE LEGGETT |
KAMLOOPS BC |
|
6 VANESSA LEGGETT |
KAMLOOPS BC |
|
7 JODI DOENZ |
MILK RIVER, AB |
|
8 GAYLENE BUFF |
WESTWOLD BC |
|
9 MARCI LAYE |
BASHAW AB |
|
10 SARAH GERARD |
SAVONA BC |
|
PERFORMANCE: #2 2:00PM |
SUN JULY 24 2016 |
|
1 KATIE GARTHWAITE |
MERRITT BC |
|
2 KIM BABCOCK |
COCHRANE, AB |
|
3 GAILEEN BABCOCK |
COCHRANE AB |
|
4 JOANNE POLE |
ERSKINE AB |
|
5 BRITTANY GRANT |
GRANTON ON |
|
6 KIRSTY WHITE |
BIG VALLEY AB |
|
7 BROOKE WILLS |
KAMLOOPS BC |
|
8 KAYLA TYSON |
QUALICUM BEACH BC |
|
9 CRANNA ROBERTS |
LACOMBE AB |
|
10 SUZANNE DEPAOLI |
LONGVIEW AB |
|
SLACK PERFORMANCE: #3 9:00AM |
SAT JULY 23 2016 |
|
1 TAYLOR-JANE GARDNER |
CAROLINE AB |
|
2 KENDRA EDEY |
LONGVIEW AB |
|
3 CRYSTAL CHRISTMAN |
OKOTOKS AB |
|
4 CHRISTINE ROSS |
BOTHA AB |
|
5 SHANNON LEGUERRIER |
DONALDA AB |
|
6 LYNETTE BRODOWAY |
BROOKS AB |
|
7 SHAYLEE MCMANN |
DONALDA, AB |
|
8 JESSA GALLOWAY |
PONOKA AB |
|
9 TK LAWRENCE |
WILLISTON, ND |
|
10 CRYSTAL SHAW |
DAYSLAND AB |
|
11 CAROL BARNSON |
RAYMOND AB |
|
12 NICOLE PANA |
WOOD MOUNTAIN SK |
|
13 KERILEE NOVAL |
TURNER VALLEY AB |
|
14 RENE LECLERCQ |
HOLDEN AB |
|
15 TONI DIXON |
MILLARVILLE AB |
|
16 KRISTEN GEIGER |
BROOKS, AB |
|
17 CHELSEA MOORE |
POUCE COUPE BC |
|
18 COLBY GILBERT |
MAPLE CREEK, SASK |
|
19 STEFFANIE MATHER |
MEDICINE HAT AB |
|
20 BRETT WILLS |
KAMLOOPS, BC |
|
21 MCKENZIE WILLS |
KAMLOOPS, BC |
|
22 LANE WILLS |
KAMLOOPS, BC |
|
23 AMY FINNERTY |
DUCHES, AB |
|
24 BRADI WHITESIDE |
LONGVIEW, AB |
|
25 KYLIE WHITESIDE |
LONGVIEW AB |
|
|
|
|
EVENT :STEER RIDING |
|
|
PERFORMANCE: #1 5:00PM |
SAT JULY 23 2016 |
|
1 CARTER SAHLI |
RED DEER, AB |
|
2 WESTON DAVIDSON |
STRONGFIELD, SASK |
|
PERFORMANCE: #2 2:00PM |
SUN JULY 24 2016 |
|
1 DIXON TATTRIE |
YOUNGSTOWN, AB |
|
2 MATT HOWARD |
MUNSON, AB |
|
3 JW HART |
HANNA, AB |
|
4 LUKE FERBER |
IRRICANA, AB |
|
5 WILLIAM BARROWS |
FORMOST, AB |
|
6 BLAKE SMITH |
ABBEY, SASK |
|
7 QUADE HUGHSON |
FOREMOST, AB |
|
|
|
|
EVENT :TEAM ROPING |
|
|
PERFORMANCE: #1 5:00PM |
SAT JULY 23 2016 |
|
1 ALWIN BOUCHARD |
SCANDIA AB |
|
STACY CORNET |
BRANT AB |
|
2 WYATT BRANDEN |
BARRHEAD AB |
|
TYLER SCHMIDT |
BARRHEAD AB |
|
3 TRAVIS GALLAIS |
RED DEER AB |
|
DEVIN WIGEMYR |
BROOKS AB |
|
4 TROY FISCHER |
MAYERTHORPE AB |
|
TAYLOR BROWER |
HALKIRK AB |
|
5 TRAVIS BOOTH |
CALGARY AB |
|
CLINT WESTON |
CARDSTON AB |
|
6 CLAY ULLERY |
TWO HILLS AB |
|
RILEY WILSON |
CARDSTON AB |
|
7 BRADY CHAPPEL |
MOOSE JAW, SK |
|
KYLE CHAPPEL |
GRAVELBOURG SK |
|
8 DAWSON GRAHAM |
WAINWRIGHT, AB |
|
DILLON GRAHAM |
WAINWRIGHT, AB |
|
9 KELLY BUHLER |
MONTE CREEK BC |
|
WALKER GALLOWAY |
PONOKA, AB |
|
10 DALTON KRAFT |
IRVINE AB |
|
TRENT TUNKE |
MEDICINE HAT AB |
|
11 SPENCER RUTHERFORD |
MERRITT BC |
|
DENVER JOHNSON |
STRATHMORE AB |
|
PERFORMANCE: #2 2:00PM |
SUN JULY 24 2016 |
|
1 JIM BERRY |
ROCKY MTN HOUSE AB |
|
BAILLIE MILAN |
COCHRANE AB |
|
2 LEE ROMBOUGH |
SEXSMITH AB |
|
CODY BRETT |
SILVER VALLEY AB |
|
3 JESSE POPESCUL |
GLENTWORTH SK |
|
KEVIN SCHREINER |
MEDICINE HAT AB |
|
4 QUENTIN BRANDEN |
BARRHEAD AB |
|
GRADY BRANDEN |
BARRHEAD |
|
5 CHASE SIMPSON |
CLARESHOLM AB |
|
BRAIDY DAVIES |
MEDICINE HAT AB |
|
6 DON DEPAOLI |
LONGVIEW AB |
|
COLTER DEPAOLI |
LONGVIEW AB |
|
7 STEELE DEPAOLI |
LONGVIEW AB |
|
KASPER ROY |
MOSSLEIGH AB |
|
8 WYATT EIRIKSON |
OKOTOKS AB |
|
RILEY ROY |
STRATHMORE AB |
|
9 KEELY BONNETT |
PONOKA AB |
|
LOGAN BONNETT |
PONOKA AB |
|
10 DALE SKOCDOPOLE |
BIG VALLEY AB |
|
JOSHUA HODGE |
VOLBERG, MT |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|