Pro Rodeo Canada Member Login
Official home of the Canadian Professional Rodeo Association FB TW YT IN E


2021 CPRA Event Results
* Official results
 

FIELD OF DREAMS STAMPEDE
LA CRETE, AB
AUGUST 10-11, 2021
SADDLE BRONC
1 BARRASS CHANCE - Corp Outlawbuckers Rodeo V40 I See Little 80.0 1,300.30
2 MACZA LUCAS 79.0 1,076.11
3 BURWASH JAKE 78.0 851.92
4 KELTS SAM 77.0 627.73
5 PATTERSON NICHOLAS 76.5 403.54
6 SAWLEY HUNTER 76.0 224.20

BAREBACK
1-2 GOODINE COLE - Corp Outlawbuckers Rodeo 122 Turn Back Time 84.5 1,205.65
1-2 BERTSCH DANTAN - Corp Outlawbuckers Rodeo L10 Buckwheat 84.5 1,205.65
3 MARSHALL KY 82.0 864.42
4-5 ADAMS COLIN 81.0 523.21
4-5 JONES STRAWBS 81.0 523.20
6 VOLD JAKE 77.5 227.47

BULL RIDING
1 WEST LONNIE - Corp Outlawbuckers Rodeo 529 Gonzo 85.0 3,052.17
2 SMELTZER GRIFFIN 68.5 2,744.83
Day Money: West $560.00 each; Smeltzer $490.00 each
Ground Money: Smeltzer $1115.55 each; West $1115.54 each

TIE-DOWN ROPING
1 POPESCUL JESSE 8.400 1,837.70
2 BIRD LOGAN 8.700 1,598.00
3 HINES AUSTIN 9.300 1,358.30
4 GRANT MORGAN 9.500 1,118.60
5 WARREN RILEY 9.700 878.90
6 WILLIAMSON BLAKE 9.800 639.20
7 SMITH SHANE 10.300 399.50
8 JOHNSON DAWSON 10.700 159.80

STEER WRESTLING
1 RICHARDSON MATT 4.700 1,999.85
2-3 MANY GREY HORSES JAY 5.100 1,608.58
2-3 WALKER DUSTIN 5.100 1,608.58
4 SHUCKBURGH RYAN 5.200 1,217.30
5 WEBB JONNY 5.400 956.45
6-7 DELEMONT LAYNE 5.700 565.18
6-7 BEARDSWORTH LANDON 5.700 565.17
8 ROY DENVER 6.500 173.89

NOVICE SADDLE BRONC     No Qualified Rides
Ground Money: Eirikson $1251.30 each. (Not included in Canadian Standings - but reflected in Total Payout)

NOVICE BAREBACK
1 MCNULTY CRUZ 76.0 500.52
Ground Money: Mcnulty $750.78 each. (Not included in Canadian Standings - but reflected in Total Payout)

LADIES BARREL RACING
1 BONNETT COLBY 17.491 2,274.80
2 WHITESIDE BRADI 17.517 1,933.58
3 BORMAN CORA ANN 17.532 1,592.36
4 SPIELMAN SHELBY 17.556 1,364.88
5 MOLLE BLAKE 17.572 1,137.40
6 SKOCDOPOLE DIANE 17.607 796.18
7 RUZICKA STACEY 17.631 568.70
8 ZACHODA LISA 17.643 454.96
9-10 WEIR SHAYNA 17.666 369.66
9-10 BRODOWAY LYNETTE 17.666 369.66
11 BABCOCK KIM 17.681 284.35
12 ELLIOTT JUSTINE 17.687 227.47

TEAM ROPING
1 GRAHAM DILLON 4.200 2,726.00
GRAHAM DAWSON
2 SCHMIDT TATE 5.300 2,256.00
SCHMIDT KAGEN
3 PANCOAST JARED 5.700 1,786.00
JOHNSON DENVER
4 MCLEOD TUFTIN 6.400 1,316.00
POTTS KODY
5 BRANDEN GRADY 6.900 846.00
BRANDEN QUENTIN
6 SPADY LOGAN 9.600 470.00
BONNETT KASH

Contract Personnel:
Stock contractor: Corp Outlawbuckers Rodeo ; Sub-contractors: Sawyer Pro Rodeo ; Timed event cattle contractors: Lazy B Timed Event ; Secretary: Brenda Vold ; Announcer: Tyson Pietsch ; Timers: Maxine Baird, Brenda Vold ; Judges: Larry Adams, Corey Prutton ; Specialty acts: Mackenzie Jensen, Jayna Hale, Ryan Mcgillivray, Kenzie Mcgillivray, Sawyer Lacey ; Pick-up men: Jason Resch, Jeff Resch ; Bull Fighters: Travis James, Levi Hale ; Barrelmen: Rick Wanchuk ; Flankmen: Jonathan Kmita - Outlawbuckers Rodeo, Curtis Sawyer - Sawyer Pro Rodeo ; Photographer: Chantelle Bowman

TOTAL PAYOUT: $54,792.00




 
Troy Fischer Silverworks Ram Rodeo
Pro Rodeo Canada contact information
Copyright Canadian Professional Rodeo Association - All rights reserved.
 

Home Schedule Results Standings Sponsors Members Fans Media CFR Maple Leaf Circuit
Links - Entry Calendar   - Finning Pro Tour   - Member Forms   - Releases - Canadian Champions  
Contact   - Maple Leaf Circuit   - Member Login   - Animal Welfare - Past Champions  
      - Rookie Standings   - Rule Book   - Rodeo News/PRC Insider - Award Donors  
      - Winston Bruce Series   - Board of Directors   - Media Guide    
      - Kenton Randle Series