2021 CPRA Event Results |
* Official results |
|
FIELD OF DREAMS STAMPEDE
LA CRETE, AB
AUGUST 10-11, 2021 |
|
SADDLE BRONC |
|
|
1 |
BARRASS CHANCE - Corp Outlawbuckers Rodeo V40 I See Little |
80.0 |
1,300.30 |
2 |
MACZA LUCAS |
79.0 |
1,076.11 |
3 |
BURWASH JAKE |
78.0 |
851.92 |
4 |
KELTS SAM |
77.0 |
627.73 |
5 |
PATTERSON NICHOLAS |
76.5 |
403.54 |
6 |
SAWLEY HUNTER |
76.0 |
224.20 |
|
|
|
|
|
BAREBACK |
|
|
1-2 |
GOODINE COLE - Corp Outlawbuckers Rodeo 122 Turn Back Time |
84.5 |
1,205.65 |
1-2 |
BERTSCH DANTAN - Corp Outlawbuckers Rodeo L10 Buckwheat |
84.5 |
1,205.65 |
3 |
MARSHALL KY |
82.0 |
864.42 |
4-5 |
ADAMS COLIN |
81.0 |
523.21 |
4-5 |
JONES STRAWBS |
81.0 |
523.20 |
6 |
VOLD JAKE |
77.5 |
227.47 |
|
|
|
|
|
BULL RIDING |
|
|
1 |
WEST LONNIE - Corp Outlawbuckers Rodeo 529 Gonzo |
85.0 |
3,052.17 |
2 |
SMELTZER GRIFFIN |
68.5 |
2,744.83 |
|
Day Money: West $560.00 each; Smeltzer $490.00 each |
|
|
|
Ground Money: Smeltzer $1115.55 each; West $1115.54 each |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
TIE-DOWN ROPING |
|
|
1 |
POPESCUL JESSE |
8.400 |
1,837.70 |
2 |
BIRD LOGAN |
8.700 |
1,598.00 |
3 |
HINES AUSTIN |
9.300 |
1,358.30 |
4 |
GRANT MORGAN |
9.500 |
1,118.60 |
5 |
WARREN RILEY |
9.700 |
878.90 |
6 |
WILLIAMSON BLAKE |
9.800 |
639.20 |
7 |
SMITH SHANE |
10.300 |
399.50 |
8 |
JOHNSON DAWSON |
10.700 |
159.80 |
|
|
|
|
|
STEER WRESTLING |
|
|
1 |
RICHARDSON MATT |
4.700 |
1,999.85 |
2-3 |
MANY GREY HORSES JAY |
5.100 |
1,608.58 |
2-3 |
WALKER DUSTIN |
5.100 |
1,608.58 |
4 |
SHUCKBURGH RYAN |
5.200 |
1,217.30 |
5 |
WEBB JONNY |
5.400 |
956.45 |
6-7 |
DELEMONT LAYNE |
5.700 |
565.18 |
6-7 |
BEARDSWORTH LANDON |
5.700 |
565.17 |
8 |
ROY DENVER |
6.500 |
173.89 |
|
|
|
|
|
NOVICE SADDLE BRONC No Qualified Rides |
|
|
|
Ground Money: Eirikson $1251.30 each. (Not included in Canadian Standings - but reflected in Total Payout) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
NOVICE BAREBACK |
|
|
1 |
MCNULTY CRUZ |
76.0 |
500.52 |
|
Ground Money: Mcnulty $750.78 each. (Not included in Canadian Standings - but reflected in Total Payout) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
LADIES BARREL RACING |
|
|
1 |
BONNETT COLBY |
17.491 |
2,274.80 |
2 |
WHITESIDE BRADI |
17.517 |
1,933.58 |
3 |
BORMAN CORA ANN |
17.532 |
1,592.36 |
4 |
SPIELMAN SHELBY |
17.556 |
1,364.88 |
5 |
MOLLE BLAKE |
17.572 |
1,137.40 |
6 |
SKOCDOPOLE DIANE |
17.607 |
796.18 |
7 |
RUZICKA STACEY |
17.631 |
568.70 |
8 |
ZACHODA LISA |
17.643 |
454.96 |
9-10 |
WEIR SHAYNA |
17.666 |
369.66 |
9-10 |
BRODOWAY LYNETTE |
17.666 |
369.66 |
11 |
BABCOCK KIM |
17.681 |
284.35 |
12 |
ELLIOTT JUSTINE |
17.687 |
227.47 |
|
|
|
|
|
TEAM ROPING |
|
|
1 |
GRAHAM DILLON |
4.200 |
2,726.00 |
|
GRAHAM DAWSON |
|
|
2 |
SCHMIDT TATE |
5.300 |
2,256.00 |
|
SCHMIDT KAGEN |
|
|
3 |
PANCOAST JARED |
5.700 |
1,786.00 |
|
JOHNSON DENVER |
|
|
4 |
MCLEOD TUFTIN |
6.400 |
1,316.00 |
|
POTTS KODY |
|
|
5 |
BRANDEN GRADY |
6.900 |
846.00 |
|
BRANDEN QUENTIN |
|
|
6 |
SPADY LOGAN |
9.600 |
470.00 |
|
BONNETT KASH |
|
|
Contract Personnel:
Stock contractor: Corp Outlawbuckers Rodeo
; Sub-contractors: Sawyer Pro Rodeo
; Timed event cattle contractors: Lazy B Timed Event
; Secretary: Brenda Vold
; Announcer: Tyson Pietsch
; Timers: Maxine Baird, Brenda Vold
; Judges: Larry Adams, Corey Prutton
; Specialty acts: Mackenzie Jensen, Jayna Hale, Ryan Mcgillivray, Kenzie Mcgillivray, Sawyer Lacey
; Pick-up men: Jason Resch, Jeff Resch
; Bull Fighters: Travis James, Levi Hale
; Barrelmen: Rick Wanchuk
; Flankmen: Jonathan Kmita - Outlawbuckers Rodeo, Curtis Sawyer - Sawyer Pro Rodeo
; Photographer: Chantelle Bowman
TOTAL PAYOUT: $54,792.00 |
|
|
|
|