Pro Rodeo Canada Member Login
Official home of the Canadian Professional Rodeo Association FB TW YT IN E


2021 CPRA Event Results
* Official results
 

MEDICINE HAT EXHIBITION & STAMPEDE
MEDICINE HAT, AB
JULY 29-31, 2021
SADDLE BRONC
1 WANCHUK KOLBY - Duane Kesler 01 Chili Bean 85.0 2,842.56
2-3 HAY LOGAN 84.0 2,081.16
2-3 ASHBACHER KOLE 84.0 2,081.16
4 JOHNSON CHET 82.0 1,319.76
5 GREEN LAYTON 81.5 812.16
6 THURSTON ZEKE 81.0 507.60
7-8 MACZA LUCAS 79.5 253.80
7-8 MILLER LACHLAN 79.5 253.80

BAREBACK
1 VOLD JAKE - Duane Kesler G7 Little Rotten 84.5 2,526.72
2 ADAMS COLIN 83.5 2,075.52
3 BERTSCH DANTAN 82.5 1,624.32
4 GOODINE COLE 82.0 1,173.12
5-6 HELMECZI MASON 80.5 586.56
5-6 LAYE CLINT 80.5 586.56
7 MAINES WYATT 80.0 270.72
8 HARTELL-MACDONALD TATE 78.0 90.24
8 JONES STRAWBS 78.0 90.24

BULL RIDING
1 TETZ NICK - Duane Kesler 481 Switchback 84.5 3,885.55
2 PARSONAGE JARED 81.0 3,210.85
3 BUTTAR DAKOTA 79.0 2,486.15
4 BROWN KYLE 70.0 2,011.45
Day Money: Tetz $800.00 each; Parsonage $600.00 each; Brown, Buttar $350.00 each
Ground Money: Tetz, Parsonage, Brown, Buttar $427.23 each

TIE-DOWN ROPING
1-2 BIRD LOGAN 8.300 2,610.62
1-2 GRANT MORGAN 8.300 2,610.62
3-4 SPADY LOGAN 8.500 2,043.09
3-4 LUCAS KYLE 8.500 2,043.09
5-6 BOUCHARD ALWIN 8.700 1,437.73
5-6 SMITH SHANE 8.700 1,437.73
7 HAYES WYATT 9.000 983.71
8 POLE MURRAY 9.300 655.81
8 SMITH CLAYTON 9.300 655.80
8 HINES AUSTIN 9.300 655.80

STEER WRESTLING
1 MILAN STRAWS 3.600 2,698.74
2 CULLING STEPHEN 4.100 2,473.85
3 TURCATO TANNER 4.700 2,173.99
4 CASSIDY CODY 6.100 1,874.13
5 SPADY EVAN 6.200 1,574.27
6 WALKER DUSTIN 6.300 1,274.41
7 GRANT MORGAN 6.500 974.54
8 MILLER JUSTIN 7.400 824.61
9 MILLER TY 7.700 674.68
10 ROY DENVER 7.800 449.78

LADIES BARREL RACING
1 MACDONALD TRACI 17.027 4,136.00
2 MANNERING MARIAH 17.208 3,308.80
3 OLAFSON BERTINA 17.211 2,688.40
4 MILLARD TANA 17.279 2,068.00
5 BRODOWAY LYNETTE 17.295 1,654.40
6 LIPTAK KAYCE 17.348 1,240.80
7 FINKBEINER CHELSEY 17.351 1,034.00
8 ROBERTS CRANNA 17.398 930.60
9-10 WILSON JAYDEN 17.405 775.50
9-10 WHITESIDE BRADI 17.405 775.50
11 WHITE KIRSTY 17.462 620.40
12 SKOCDOPOLE DIANE 17.464 517.00
13 DAINES SYDNEY 17.468 413.60
14 SMITH NINA 17.487 310.20
15 WEIR SHAYNA 17.494 206.80

TEAM ROPING
1 BUSS BRETT 5.000 4,378.05
WHYTE KLAY
2 WIGEMYR DEVIN 5.200 3,807.00
GALLAIS TREY
3-4 DEPAOLI STEELE 5.500 2,950.43
WARREN RILEY
3-4 GRAHAM DAWSON 5.500 2,950.43
GRAHAM DILLON
5 SCHMIDT TATE 5.700 2,093.85
SCHMIDT KAGEN
6 NICKOLSON TRAVIS 5.800 951.75
SCHREINER KEVIN
6 PANCOAST JARED 5.800 951.75
JOHNSON DENVER
6 POPESCUL JESSE 5.800 951.74
ROY KASPER

Contract Personnel:
Stock contractor: Duane Kesler ; Sub-contractors: Bar C5 Rodeo, John Duffy ; Timed event cattle contractors: Lazy B Timed Event ; Secretary: Sylvia Kerr ; Announcer: David Poulsen, Dustin Edwards ; Timers: Monica Wilson, Margo Kesler ; Judges: Perry Gurski, Cam Morris, John Gillis ; Pick-up men: Jason Resch, Darcy Mckinney ; Bull Fighters: Tanner Byrne, Houston Gleeson ; Flankmen: Duane Kesler, Chase Kesler, Dustin Duffy ; Photographer: Chantelle Bowman

TOTAL PAYOUT: $100,612.00




 
Troy Fischer Silverworks Ram Rodeo
Pro Rodeo Canada contact information
Copyright Canadian Professional Rodeo Association - All rights reserved.
 

Home Schedule Results Standings Sponsors Members Fans Media CFR Maple Leaf Circuit
Links - Entry Calendar   - Finning Pro Tour   - Member Forms   - Releases - Canadian Champions  
Contact   - Maple Leaf Circuit   - Member Login   - Animal Welfare - Past Champions  
      - Rookie Standings   - Rule Book   - Rodeo News/PRC Insider - Award Donors  
      - Winston Bruce Series   - Board of Directors   - Media Guide    
      - Kenton Randle Series