Pro Rodeo Canada Member Login
Official home of the Canadian Professional Rodeo Association FB TW YT IN E


2021 CPRA Event Results
* Official results
 

STRATHMORE STAMPEDE
STRATHMORE, AB
JULY 30-AUGUST 2, 2021
SADDLE BRONC
1 HAY LOGAN - Calgary Stampede 647 Little Sister 87.25 5,685.12
2 THURSTON ZEKE 86.50 4,500.72
3-4 WATSON JAKE 86.00 3,434.76
3-4 DAHM DAWSON 86.00 3,434.76
5 GREEN LAYTON 84.50 1,895.04
6 HAY DAWSON 84.00 1,421.28
7 KELTS SAM 82.00 1,184.40
8 MACZA LUCAS 80.25 947.52
9 ASHBACHER KOLE 79.25 710.64
10 MARR CALL 76.75 473.76

BAREBACK
1 LAYE CLINT - Calgary Stampede A-11 Actually Gorgeous 85.00 5,143.68
2 HAMILTON CONNOR 83.75 4,072.08
3-4 HARTELL-MACDONALD TATE 83.50 3,107.64
3-4 WOODS LINDEN 83.50 3,107.64
5 JONES STRAWBS 82.50 1,714.56
6 BERTSCH DANTAN 82.25 1,285.92
7 GOODINE COLE 81.25 1,071.60
8 PHIPPS DENNY 77.75 857.28
9 BILTON DYLAN 77.50 642.96
10 ADAMS COLIN 75.00 428.64

BULL RIDING
1 DURAZO EDGAR - Calgary Stampede 785 Sky Fall 87.50 6,513.08
2 MILLER CALLUM 87.25 5,200.04
3 FINKBEINER WACEY 83.75 4,625.57
4 SAHLI ASHTON 82.00 3,784.42
5 SMELTZER GRIFFIN 79.50 2,604.72
6 LAMBERT ZANE 77.00 2,666.17
Day Money: Lambert $700.00 each; Finkbeiner, Durazo $300.00 each; Smeltzer, Sahli $166.67 each; Miller $166.66 each
Ground Money: Smeltzer, Sahli, Finkbeiner, Lambert $550.53 each; Miller, Durazo $550.52 each
Performance 2: No qualified bull rides, Day Money of 500.00 added to purse

TIE-DOWN ROPING
1 DUBLANKO ERIK 8.700 5,668.20
2-3 SMITH SHANE 8.800 4,880.95
2-3 SMITH CLAYTON 8.800 4,880.95
4 LUCAS KYLE 8.900 3,936.25
5 DEPAOLI STEELE 9.100 3,306.45
6 BIRD LOGAN 10.400 2,676.65
7-8 CORNET STACY 10.600 1,889.40
7-8 SCHLOSSER STRAN 10.600 1,889.40
9 WARREN RILEY 10.800 1,417.05
10 HAYES WYATT 10.900 944.70

STEER WRESTLING
1 MILLER JUSTIN 4.000 5,625.90
2 CASSIDY CURTIS 4.400 5,157.08
3-4 COLE HARLEY 4.500 4,219.43
3-4 CULLING STEPHEN 4.500 4,219.43
5 BRANDEN QUENTIN 5.000 3,281.78
6-7-8 ANDERSON CHAD 5.200 2,135.76
6-7-8 WILLICK TYSON 5.200 2,135.76
6-7-8 KEMP TIM 5.200 2,135.75
9 DELEEUW PACEAN 5.500 1,406.47
10 BUTTERFIELD CHANCE 5.600 937.64

NOVICE SADDLE BRONC     No Qualified Rides
Ground Money: Eirikson $2948.80 each. (Not included in Canadian Standings - but reflected in Total Payout)

NOVICE BAREBACK
1 MCNULTY CRUZ - Calgary Stampede D-2 Dirty Money 74.25 1,179.52
Ground Money: Mcnulty $1769.28 each. (Not included in Canadian Standings - but reflected in Total Payout)

LADIES BARREL RACING
1 WHITESIDE BRADI 17.760 6,847.90
2 OLAFSON BERTINA 17.977 5,478.32
3 ELLIOTT JUSTINE 18.083 4,451.14
4 SMITH NINA 18.104 3,423.95
5 MILLARD TANA 18.168 2,739.16
6 RUZICKA STACEY 18.198 2,054.37
7 ZACHODA LISA 18.268 1,711.98
8 LAYE MARCI 18.273 1,540.78
9 BIRD LAKOTA 18.302 1,369.58
10 STRZEPEK LYRIC 18.349 1,198.38
11 MILLARD DENA 18.359 1,027.19
12 MASSING JENNIFER 18.360 855.99
13 SPIELMAN SHELBY 18.389 684.79
14 WILSON JAYDEN 18.398 513.58
15 HOWES BRAIDY 18.401 342.39

STEER RIDING
1 WHEELER JHETT 69.75 1,272.64
Ground Money: Wheeler $1908.96 each. (Not included in Canadian Standings - but reflected in Total Payout)

TEAM ROPING
1 BRANDEN GRADY 4.900 6,429.60
BRANDEN QUENTIN
2 SPADY LOGAN 5.400 5,893.80
BONNETT KASH
3 FLEWELLING TYREL 6.000 5,179.40
FLEWELLING TEL
4 GORDON LANCE 6.100 4,465.00
HAVEROEN RHETT
5-6 KNAPP DYLAN 6.300 3,393.40
GALLOWAY WALKER
5-6 BUHLER JEREMY 6.300 3,393.40
SIMPSON LEVI
7 MCLEOD TUFTIN 6.700 2,321.80
POTTS KODY
8 MCCARROLL BRETT 7.000 1,964.60
MCCARROLL JUSTIN
9 WILLIAMS TRISTAN 7.700 1,607.40
DRISNER JEFF
10 SCHLOSSER STRAN 10.400 1,071.60
CHRISTIANSON LOCHLAN

LADIES BREAK AWAY ROPING
1 ROSS AUBREY 2.960 1,124.24
2 BIRD LAKOTA 3.120 977.60
3 SMITH BRITTAINY 3.460 830.96
4 EDGE CHARLEE 3.480 684.32
5 BRANDEN KATELYN 4.160 537.68
6 AIPPERSPACH TRACI 5.610 391.04
7 THURSTON JAYNE 5.960 244.40
8 DALLYN JENNA 12.160 97.76

Contract Personnel:
Stock contractor: Calgary Stampede ; Sub-contractors: Vold Rodeo Ltd, Macza Pro Rodeo, Outlawbuckers Rodeo ; Timed event cattle contractors: Lazy B Timed Event ; Steer riding contractors: Macza Pro Rodeo ; Secretary: Catherine Laycraft ; Announcers: Brett Gardiner, Tim Ellis ; Timers: Betty Algate, Maxine Baird ; Judges: Lane Peterson, Bernie Rivet, Ward Henry, Wayne Resch ; Specialty acts: Piper Yule , Noemy Coeurjoly, Shelby Pierson ; Pick-up men: Wade Rempel, Gary Rempel ; Bull Fighters: Brett Monea, Ty Prescott ; Flankmen: Ken Rehill, Nansen Vold ; Photographers: Shellie Scott, Covy Moore, Billie-Jean Duff

TOTAL PAYOUT: $217,185.70




 
Troy Fischer Silverworks Ram Rodeo
Pro Rodeo Canada contact information
Copyright Canadian Professional Rodeo Association - All rights reserved.
 

Home Schedule Results Standings Sponsors Members Fans Media CFR Maple Leaf Circuit
Links - Entry Calendar   - Finning Pro Tour   - Member Forms   - Releases - Canadian Champions  
Contact   - Maple Leaf Circuit   - Member Login   - Animal Welfare - Past Champions  
      - Rookie Standings   - Rule Book   - Rodeo News/PRC Insider - Award Donors  
      - Winston Bruce Series   - Board of Directors   - Media Guide    
      - Kenton Randle Series