Pro Rodeo Canada Member Login
Official home of the Canadian Professional Rodeo Association FB TW YT IN E


2022 CPRA Event Results
* Official results
 

AIRDRIE PRO RODEO
AIRDRIE AB
JULY 1-2 2022
 
SADDLE BRONC
1 ASHBACHER KOLE - Outlawbuckers Rodeo Corp 555 Rockstar 85.0 1,275.77
2 DAHM DAWSON 83.5 1,055.81
3 WATT COLEMAN 81.5 835.85
4-5 DAVISON JOSH 80.5 505.91
4-5 ZWEIFEL CHASE 80.5 505.91
6 BARRASS CHANCE 76.5 219.95

BAREBACK
1 GOODINE COLE - Outlawbuckers Rodeo Corp 122 Turn Back Time 88.5 1,084.95
2 LAMB KODY 86.5 897.89
3 LARSEN ORIN 86.0 710.83
4 RANDLE JUSTIN 75.0 523.77
5 DEITZ CHETT 74.5 336.71
6 MCNULTY CRUZ 70.0 187.05

BULL RIDING
1 GLEESON WYATT - Outlawbuckers Rodeo Corp 5100 Billy Big Rigger 90.0 1,690.31
2-3 CHOTOWETZ TODD 85.5 1,370.24
2-3 OSTASHEK MICHEAL 85.5 1,370.23
4 YOUNG COLE 80.0 1,376.82
Day Money: Young $630.00 each; Gleeson $303.34 each; Chotowetz, Ostashek $303.33 each
Ground Money: Chotowetz, Gleeson $149.37 each; Young, Ostashek $149.36 each

TIE-DOWN ROPING
1 SMITH SHANE 8.000 1,686.36
2 HINES AUSTIN 8.400 1,466.40
3 DUBLANKO ERIK 8.800 1,246.44
4 BIRD LOGAN 8.900 1,026.48
5-6 ROMBOUGH LEE 9.000 696.54
5-6 MEEKS SCOT 9.000 696.54
7 POPESCUL TYLER 9.200 366.60
8 SMITH CLAYTON 9.400 73.32
8 JOHNSON DAWSON 9.400 73.32

STEER WRESTLING
1 THOMAS JASON 4.100 1,599.88
2 GILBERT STEVEN 4.200 1,391.20
3 JURNEY WYATT 4.600 1,182.52
4 SHUCKBURGH RYAN 4.900 973.84
5 GUENTHNER SCOTT 5.100 765.16
6 CASSIDY CODY 5.200 556.48
7 KENLINE LOGAN 5.500 347.80
8 KEMP TIM 5.600 69.56
8 KIPP TYKE 5.600 69.56

NOVICE SADDLE BRONC
1 COOPER JARET 67.5 651.84
2 TATTRIE DIXON 62.0 488.88
3 ARGENT DENTON 61.0 325.92
4 POWELL COLTON 55.0 162.96

NOVICE BAREBACK
1 MOLDOWAN BRODIE 62.0 434.56
2 BRODERSON AUSTIN 61.0 325.92
3 STANNARD JACKSON 56.0 217.28
Ground Money: Stannard $36.22 each; Moldowan, Broderson $36.21 each. (Not included in Canadian Standings - but reflected in Total Payout)

LADIES BARREL RACING
1-2 SKOCDOPOLE DIANE 14.900 1,855.92
1-2 WHITESIDE BRADI 14.900 1,855.92
3 BRODOWAY LYNETTE 14.950 1,427.63
4 LECLERCQ RENE 15.000 1,237.28
5 RUZICKA STACEY 15.070 951.75
6 CHOATE BAYLEIGH 15.080 761.40
7 MCKENZIE RYLEE 15.090 571.05
8 NEUDORF JENNIFER 15.100 380.69
9 ROBERTS CRANNA 15.190 285.52
10 TRESIDDER JORDYN 15.200 190.34

STEER RIDING
1 MACKAY HAYDEN 80.0 673.18
2 OZIRNEY LUCAS 79.5 504.89
3 HAMILTON MASON 74.5 336.59
4 MULVEY HAYDEN 72.0 168.29

TEAM ROPING
1 LOUIS JACKSON 4.600 3,475.65
BENJAMIN ELLIOTT
2 BUSS BRETT 4.900 2,876.40
ROSS DENIM
3 POPESCUL JESSE 5.100 2,277.15
CULLEN LOGAN
4 MCCARROLL JUSTIN 5.300 1,677.90
TUNKE TRENT
5 LEHMANN ASHTON 7.400 1,078.65
SIGFUSSON SCOTT
6 POTTS KODY 7.600 599.25
CHAPPEL BRADY

Contract Personnel:
Stock contractor: Corp Outlawbuckers Rodeo ; Sub-contractors: Calgary Stampede ; Timed event cattle contractors: Lazy B Timed Event ; Steer riding contractors: Duane Ashbacher ; Secretary: Catherine Laycraft ; Announcer: David Poulsen ; Timers: Betty Algate, Amber Berry ; Judges: Perry Gurski, Wayne Resch ; Pick-up men: Blade Young, Travis Erickson ; Bull Fighters: Levi Hale, Travis James ; Flankmen: Corp Outlawbuckers Rodeo, Ken Rehill ; Photographers: Zach Cormier, Billie-Jean Duff

TOTAL PAYOUT: $54,137.45




 
SMS Equipment Troy Fischer Silverworks Ram Rodeo
Pro Rodeo Canada contact information
Copyright Canadian Professional Rodeo Association - All rights reserved.
 

Home Schedule Results Standings Sponsors Members Fans Media CFR Maple Leaf Circuit
Links - Entry Calendar   - SMS Equipment Pro Tour   - Member Forms   - Releases - Canadian Champions  
Contact     - Maple Leaf Circuit   - Member Login   - Animal Welfare - Past Champions  
      - Rookie Standings   - Rule Book   - Rodeo News - Award Donors  
      - Winston Bruce Series   - Board of Directors   - Media Guide    
      - Kenton Randle Series