Pro Rodeo Canada Member Login
Official home of the Canadian Professional Rodeo Association FB TW YT IN E


2022 CPRA Event Results
* Official results
 

BONNYVILLE PRO RODEO
BONNYVILLE, AB
JUNE 3-4, 2022
SADDLE BRONC
1 ANDERSEN BEN - V40 I See Little 85.5 1,294.85
2 MACZA LUCAS 85.0 1,071.60
3 HENRY JAKE 82.0 848.35
4 WATT COLEMAN 80.5 625.10
5. EIRIKSON SAWYER 77.5 401.85
6. BARRASS CHANCE 76.5 111.63
6. KELTS SAM 76.5 111.62

BAREBACK
1 GOODINE COLE - S91 American Thumper 88.0 1,123.11
2 MACDONALD TATE 84.0 929.47
3 VANDENAMEELE DANNY 83.0 735.83
4-5 JONES STRAWBS 81.5 445.37
4-5 LAMB KODY 81.5 445.37
6 MCNULTY CRUZ 81.0 193.65

BULL RIDING
1 PARSONAGE JARED - 703 Cliff 89.5 1,759.50
2 LAMBERT ZANE 88.0 1,419.58
3 SWITZER CHANSE 86.5 1,196.34
4 ENO TANNER 86.0 973.08
5 CHOTOWETZ TODD 85.5 866.50
Day Money: Chotowetz, Parsonage $420.00 each; Switzer $303.34 each; Eno, Lambert $303.33 each
Ground Money: Eno, Lambert, Switzer, Chotowetz, Parsonage $44.65 each

TIE-DOWN ROPING
1 ELLER TRAVIS 9.300 1,707.98
2 LUCAS KYLE 9.600 1,485.20
3 HAYS BRADLEY CHANCE 9.700 1,262.42
4 ROBINSON KIRK 9.900 1,039.64
5-6 FACCA LES 10.000 705.47
5-6 BIRD LOGAN 10.000 705.47
7 MCNICHOL CLAY 10.500 371.30
8 SMITH CLAYTON 10.600 148.52
 
STEER WRESTLING
1 CASSIDY CURTIS 5.000 1,924.18
2-3 CULLING STEPHEN 5.300 1,547.71
2-3 RICHARDSON MATT 5.300 1,547.71
4 FRANK DEREK 5.500 1,171.24
5-6 GAGNON BLAKE 5.800 794.77
5-6 GRANT MORGAN 5.800 794.77
7 JURNEY WYATT 6.100 418.30
8 STOVALL WILL 6.200 167.32

NOVICE SADDLE BRONC
1 PENGELLY BLAIN 71.0 415.16
2 COOPER JARET 66.0 311.37
3 TATTRIE DIXON 65.0 207.58
4 HAY DEVON 62.0 103.79

NOVICE BAREBACK
1 MAZURENKO ETHAN 77.0 306.52
Ground Money: Mazurenko $459.78 each. (Not included in Canadian Standings - but reflected in Total Payout)

LADIES BARREL RACING
1 MANNING TAYLOR 18.060 1,613.75
2 MILLARD DENA 18.090 1,383.21
3 FOGG FARRAH 18.100 1,152.68
4-5 NEUDORF JENNIFER 18.130 883.72
4-5 ELLIOTT JUSTINE 18.130 883.72
6-7 SCHLOSSER REATA 18.220 537.92
6-7 MANNERING MARIAH 18.220 537.91
8 JOHNER TRISTAN 18.250 307.37
9-10 GILLESPIE VALERIE 18.280 192.11
9-10 LEISCHNER NANCY 18.280 192.11

STEER RIDING
1 LOEWEN NASH 81.0 467.54
2 OZIRNEY LUCAS 78.0 350.66
3 SCOTT KANE 75.5 233.77
4 HILLIS COLT 74.5 116.88

TEAM ROPING
1 QUAM GRADY 4.500 3,748.25
WILSON RILEY
2 JOHNSON DENVER 4.900 3,102.00
ROY KASPER
3 SCHMIDT TATE 5.000 2,455.75
SCHMIDT KAGEN
4-5 SPADY LOGAN 5.300 1,486.38
BONNETT KASH
4-5 HAVEROEN RHETT 5.300 1,486.38
GALLOWAY WALKER
6 CORNET STACY 5.500 646.24
WESTON CLINT

LADIES BREAK AWAY ROPING
1 SPIELMAN SHELBY 2.850 905.88
2 BORMAN CORA ANN 3.090 787.72
3 POMERANZ BROOKE 3.550 669.56
4 WATT ASHLEY 4.010 551.40
5 LESLIE QUINN 4.070 433.25
6 WHITESIDE KYLIE 4.110 315.09
7 BIEVER SHAYA 4.450 196.93
8 HINES BAILEY 4.480 78.77

Contract Personnel:
Sub-contractors: Vold Rodeo Ltd ; Timed event cattle contractors: Lazy B Timed Event ; Steer riding contractors: Lazy P Buckers ; Secretary: Brenda Vold ; Announcer: Brett Gardiner ; Timers: Amber Berry, Brenda Vold ; Judges: Ward Henry, Chris Koenning ; Specialty acts: Bella Dacosta ; Pick-up men: Travis Erickson, Jim Berry ; Bull Fighters: Travis James, Cantrell Gravelle ; Barrelmen: Rick Wanchuk ; Flankmen: Nansen Vold

TOTAL PAYOUT: $57,865.95




 
SMS Equipment Troy Fischer Silverworks Ram Rodeo
Pro Rodeo Canada contact information
Copyright Canadian Professional Rodeo Association - All rights reserved.
 

Home Schedule Results Standings Sponsors Members Fans Media CFR Maple Leaf Circuit
Links - Entry Calendar   - SMS Equipment Pro Tour   - Member Forms   - Releases - Canadian Champions  
Contact     - Maple Leaf Circuit   - Member Login   - Animal Welfare - Past Champions  
      - Rookie Standings   - Rule Book   - Rodeo News - Award Donors  
      - Winston Bruce Series   - Board of Directors   - Media Guide    
      - Kenton Randle Series