Pro Rodeo Canada Member Login
Official home of the Canadian Professional Rodeo Association FB TW YT IN E


2022 CPRA Event Results
* Official results
 

DAWSON CREEK EXHIBITION & STAMPEDE SPRING ROD
DAWSON CREEK, BC
APRIL 22-23, 2022
SADDLE BRONC
1 HAY DAWSON - Calgary Stampede X-17 Xulted Cherry 88.0 2,029.54
2 THURSTON ZEKE 87.5 1,667.12
3 KELTS SAM 84.5 1,304.70
4 GREEN LAYTON 83.5 942.28
5 WATSON JAKE 82.5 579.87
6 ASHBACHER KOLE 82.0 362.42
7 BARRASS CHANCE 81.0 217.45
8 ANDERSEN BEN 80.5 144.96

BAREBACK
1 LAYE CLINT - Calgary Stampede W-32 Walleye Rocket 86.5 1,982.16
2 GOODINE COLE 83.0 1,628.20
3-4 VANDENAMEELE DANNY 82.5 1,097.27
3-4 BERTSCH DANTAN 82.5 1,097.27
5 SOLBERG MICHAEL 80.5 566.33
6 JONES STRAWBS 79.5 353.96
7-8 TAYPOTAT TY 76.5 176.98
7-8 JAMIESON COLE 76.5 176.97

BULL RIDING
1 ROBBINS COY - Calgary Stampede -609 Crushing Hearts 89.0 2,833.17
2 GARDNER JACOB 87.5 2,428.45
3 PARSONAGE JARED 85.0 2,023.72
4 RADFORD BROCK 84.0 1,619.00
Day Money: Robbins, Parsonage, Radford, Gardner $202.50 each
Ground Money: Robbins, Gardner $364.25 each; Parsonage, Radford $364.24 each
Performance 1: No qualified bull rides, Day Money of 900.00 added to purse

TIE-DOWN ROPING
1 DUBLANKO ERIK 8.900 2,378.42
2 SMITH SHANE 9.200 2,068.19
3 POPESCUL TYLER 9.400 1,757.96
4 BRETT CODY 9.700 1,447.73
5 CORNET COLT 9.800 1,137.50
6 ELLER TRAVIS 10.100 827.28
7-8 BIRD LOGAN 10.300 361.93
7-8 CORNET STACY 10.300 361.93

STEER WRESTLING
1 RICHARDSON MATT 3.800 2,324.37
2 MARCENKO ZANE 4.200 2,021.19
3 CASSIDY CURTIS 4.300 1,718.01
4 BUTTERWICK DAVID 4.400 1,414.83
5-6 DELEMONT LAYNE 4.500 960.07
5-6 PARKER LUCAS 4.500 960.07
7 SHUCKBURGH RYAN 4.600 505.30
8 STOVALL WILL 4.900 101.05
8 MILLER TY 4.900 101.05

LADIES BARREL RACING
1 SKOCDOPOLE DIANE 13.430 2,124.59
2 WILLS LANE 13.500 1,805.90
3 LIPTAK KAYCE 13.560 1,487.21
4 BRODOWAY LYNETTE 13.580 1,274.75
5 WHITESIDE KYLIE 13.600 1,062.29
6 GALLOWAY JESSA 13.630 743.61
7 WHITESIDE BRADI 13.670 531.15
8 THIESSEN MELISSA 13.710 424.92
9 ZACHODA LISA 13.750 371.80
10-11 LECLERCQ RENE 13.780 292.13
10-11 GILLESPIE VALERIE 13.780 292.13
12 ELLER TAYLOR 13.790 212.46

STEER RIDING
1 ERICKSON GLEN 76.5 808.98
2 SCOTT HAYDYN 74.5 606.74
3 JACKLIN JESTIN 72.0 404.49
4 SCOTT KANE 67.5 202.24

TEAM ROPING
1 MCLEOD TYCE 5.600 3,844.21
POTTS KODY
2 KNAPP DYLAN 6.700 3,181.41
SPEER TRAVIS
3-4 MCCARROLL BRETT 9.600 2,187.22
BUHLER CLINT
3-4 DEPAOLI STEELE 9.600 2,187.22
WARREN RILEY
5 GRAHAM DAWSON 9.700 1,193.03
GRAHAM DILLON
6 KLASSEN COLTON 9.900 662.79
DUPERRON BRANDON

Contract Personnel:
Stock contractor: Calgary Stampede ; Sub-contractors: Braithwaite Ranches ; Timed event cattle contractors: Clayton Moore ; Steer riding contractors: Clayton Moore ; Secretary: Brenda Vold ; Announcer: Joe Braniff ; Timers: Kimeal Cooke, Brenda Vold ; Judges: Dale Reid, Larry Adams ; Pick-up men: Tyler Kraft, Travis Erickson ; Bull Fighters: Levi Hale, Cody Call ; Flankmen: Dustin Thompson, Braithwaite Ranches ; Photographers: Chantelle Bowman

TOTAL PAYOUT: $69,579.97




 
SMS Equipment Troy Fischer Silverworks Ram Rodeo
Pro Rodeo Canada contact information
Copyright Canadian Professional Rodeo Association - All rights reserved.
 

Home Schedule Results Standings Sponsors Members Fans Media CFR Maple Leaf Circuit
Links - Entry Calendar   - SMS Equipment Pro Tour   - Member Forms   - Releases - Canadian Champions  
Contact     - Maple Leaf Circuit   - Member Login   - Animal Welfare - Past Champions  
      - Rookie Standings   - Rule Book   - Rodeo News - Award Donors  
      - Winston Bruce Series   - Board of Directors   - Media Guide    
      - Kenton Randle Series