Pro Rodeo Canada Member Login
Official home of the Canadian Professional Rodeo Association FB TW YT IN E


2022 CPRA Event Results
* Official results
 

STRATHMORE STAMPEDE
STRATHMORE AB
JULY 29- AUG 1 2022
SADDLE BRONC
1 GREEN LAYTON - Macza Pro Rodeo 52 Night Attack 88.25 6,136.32
2 HAY LOGAN 87.50 4,857.92
3 BROOKS CHASE 87.25 4,090.88
4 MACZA LUCAS 86.75 3,323.84
5 HAY DAWSON 86.50 2,045.44
6 CASPER WYATT 86.25 1,534.08
7 DAHM DAWSON 86.00 1,278.40
8 WILSON CASH 85.75 1,022.72
9 BRENNAN DAMIAN 85.50 767.04
10 CLARK JAKE 84.25 511.36

BAREBACK
1 BENNETT CALEB - Macza Pro Rodeo 118 Ols Tubs Stevie Knicks 91.25 5,640.00
2 LAMB KODY 88.50 4,465.00
3-4 LARSEN ORIN 86.00 3,407.50
3-4 STEMO JACOB 86.00 3,407.50
5 BERRY LEIGHTON 85.25 1,880.00
6 VANDENAMEELE DANNY 84.75 1,410.00
7 ISABELLE PASCAL 84.50 1,175.00
8 JONES STRAWBS 83.50 940.00
9 SOLBERG MICHAEL 82.75 705.00
10 THOMAS ANTHONY 81.25 235.00
10 MAINES WYATT 81.25 235.00

BULL RIDING
1 HANSEN JORDAN - Legend Rodeo Stock 701 Bar Star 88.75 5,987.14
2 DURAZO EDGAR 88.50 4,774.55
3 PHILLIPS LONNIE 87.75 4,046.99
4 RADFORD BROCK 87.50 3,319.43
5 BUTTAR DAKOTA 87.00 2,740.16
6 SCHMIDT CAUY 86.75 2,155.12
7 BROWN KYLE 85.50 1,345.94
8 OSTASHEK MICHEAL 85.25 1,136.75
9 WEST LONNIE 83.75 860.89
10 SHANNON DAWSON 82.25 409.18
10 CHOTOWETZ TODD 82.25 375.85
Day Money: Buttar $800.00 each; Schmidt $700.00 each; Durazo, Phillips, Radford, Ostashek $166.67 each; Shannon, Hansen $166.66 each; Brown $133.34 each; West, Chotowetz $133.33 each

TIE-DOWN ROPING
1 OTERO MICHAEL 8.000 6,218.10
2 SMITH CLAYTON 8.100 5,699.93
3 HARRIS TY 8.200 5,009.03
4 COOPER BEAU 8.400 4,318.13
5-6 HANCHEY SHANE 8.500 3,281.78
5-6 ROBINSON BEN 8.500 3,281.78
7 SMITH BLAIR 8.600 2,245.42
8 MEEKS SCOT 8.700 1,899.97
9 HAYES WYATT 8.900 1,554.52
10 BURK BLAIR 9.000 518.17
10 POPESCUL JESSE 9.000 518.17

STEER WRESTLING
1 MCGINN MIKE 3.500 6,133.50
2 JORGENSEN STETSON 3.600 5,622.38
3-4-5-6 CASSIDY CURTIS 3.700 3,918.63
3-4-5-6 BEARDSWORTH LANDON 3.700 3,918.63
3-4-5-6 KENLINE LOGAN 3.700 3,918.63
3-4-5-6 GUENTHNER SCOTT 3.700 3,918.63
7-8 GARDNER JACOB 3.800 2,044.50
7-8 MELVIN JACE 3.800 2,044.49
9 WEBB JONNY 4.000 1,533.37
10 DELEMONT LAYNE 4.100 511.12
10 WILLICK TYSON 4.100 511.12

NOVICE SADDLE BRONC
1 PERRIN JAMES 71.50 990.18
2 TATTRIE DIXON 68.00 819.46
3 YOUNG DYLAN 67.50 648.74
4 COOPER JARET 62.50 478.02
5 COLEMAN LACHLAN 62.00 307.29
6 WARD COLTON 57.00 170.71

NOVICE BAREBACK
1 LINK BLAKE 73.75 877.66
Ground Money: Link $2148.74 each. (Not included in Canadian Standings - but reflected in Total Payout)

LADIES BARREL RACING
1 SPIELMAN SHELBY 17.590 6,763.30
2 MANNING TAYLOR 17.680 5,748.81
3 WINN SISSY 17.720 4,734.31
4 MACGREGOR KERSTIN 17.740 4,057.98
5 O'REILLY JENNA 17.750 3,381.65
6 DOWNEY JOLEEN 17.760 2,367.16
7 WHITESIDE BRADI 17.770 1,690.83
8-9-10 MAYNES KERRY 17.780 1,183.58
8-9-10 WILSON JAYDEN 17.780 1,183.58
8-9-10 TRESIDDER JORDYN 17.780 1,183.58
11-12 PENTTILA KIRBY 17.790 760.86
11-12 MOEN JANET 17.790 760.86

STEER RIDING
1 LOEWEN NASH 79.50 1,552.00
2 SCOTT KANE 78.75 1,164.00
3 WASILOW KAHL 73.75 776.00
4 ERICKSON GLEN 73.00 388.00

TEAM ROPING
1 GORDON LANCE 4.900 8,544.60
BUHLER KELLY
2 GALLAIS TREY 5.000 7,832.55
WOOLSEY TRISTIN
3 GRAHAM DAWSON 5.300 6,883.15
GRAHAM DILLON
4 MCLEOD TYCE 5.400 5,933.75
MCLEOD TEE
5 CORNET STACY 5.700 4,984.35
MCLEOD TUFTIN
6-7 LOUIS JACKSON 6.100 3,560.25
BENJAMIN ELLIOTT
6-7 NICKOLSON TRAVIS 6.100 3,560.25
BROST RYLAN
8 MCNICHOL CLAY 6.600 2,610.85
RUTHERFORD SPENCER
9-10 QUAM GRADY 7.200 1,780.13
WILSON RILEY
9-10 MCCARROLL BRETT 7.200 1,780.12
BUHLER CLINT

LADIES BREAKAWAY ROPING
1 SCHAUER MIKENNA 2.220 2,994.37
2 BIEVER SHAYA 2.360 2,603.80
3 DALLYN JENNA 2.450 2,213.23
4 ROSS AUBREY 2.500 1,822.66
5 SEITZ KASHLEY 2.530 1,432.09
6 ARMSTRONG JESSIE 2.550 1,041.52
7-8 WHITESIDE KYLIE 2.560 455.67
7-8 WISWELL CAITLYN 2.560 455.66

Contract Personnel:
Stock contractor: Legend Rodeo Stock ; Sub-contractors: Corp Outlawbuckers Rodeo, Vold Rodeo Ltd, Macza Pro Rodeo, John Duffy ; Timed event cattle contractors: Lazy B Timed Event ; Steer riding contractors: Macza Pro Rodeo ; Secretary: Catherine Laycraft ; Announcer: Brett Gardiner ; Timers: Betty Algate, Maxine Baird ; Judges: Lane Peterson, Wayne Resch, Bernie Rivet, Ward Henry ; Specialty acts: Piper Yule, Shelby Pierson, Bella Dacosta ; Pick-up men: Tyler Thomson, Travis Jordan, Jim Berry ; Bull Fighters: Brett Monea, Levi Hale ; Flankmen: Lindsey Carlier, Darcy Hollingsworth, Corp Outlawbuckers Rodeo, Nansen Vold, Macza Pro Rodeo, Dustin Duffy, Andrew Jones ; Photographers: Shellie Scott, Covy Moore, Billie-Jean Duff

TOTAL PAYOUT: $249,466.30




 
SMS Equipment Troy Fischer Silverworks Ram Rodeo
Pro Rodeo Canada contact information
Copyright Canadian Professional Rodeo Association - All rights reserved.
 

Home Schedule Results Standings Sponsors Members Fans Media CFR Maple Leaf Circuit
Links - Entry Calendar   - SMS Equipment Pro Tour   - Member Forms   - Releases - Canadian Champions  
Contact     - Maple Leaf Circuit   - Member Login   - Animal Welfare - Past Champions  
      - Rookie Standings   - Rule Book   - Rodeo News - Award Donors  
      - Winston Bruce Series   - Board of Directors   - Media Guide    
      - Kenton Randle Series