Pro Rodeo Canada Member Login
Official home of the Canadian Professional Rodeo Association FB TW YT IN E


2022 CPRA Event Results
SMS Equipment Pro Tour
* Official results
 

WAINWRIGHT STAMPEDE
WAINWIRGHT AB
JUNE 24-26 2022
SADDLE BRONC GO-ROUND 1
1 MACZA LUCAS - Duffy Rodeo's 242 Tool Time 87.5 1,528.88
2 MILLER LACHLAN 85.5 1,265.28
3-4 ANDERSEN BEN 84.0 869.88
3-4 BROWN HOUSTON 84.0 869.88
5 DAHM DAWSON 83.0 474.48
6 BROOKS CHASE 82.5 263.60

SADDLE BRONC FINAL
1 BROWN HOUSTON - Vold Rodeo Ltd 32 Alberta Moon 88.0 2,400.00
2 ANDERSEN BEN 83.5 1,800.00
3-4 THURSTON ZEKE 82.5 900.00
3-4 MILLER LACHLAN 82.5 900.00

SADDLE BRONC AVERAGE
1 BROWN HOUSTON 172.0 1,528.88
2 MILLER LACHLAN 168.0 1,265.28
3 ANDERSEN BEN 167.5 1,001.68
4 THURSTON ZEKE 164.0 738.08
5 DAHM DAWSON 163.5 474.48
6 BROOKS CHASE 162.5 263.60

BAREBACK GO-ROUND 1
1-2 BERTSCH DANTAN - Outlaw Buckers' Z-19 Legacy 84.5 1,172.89
1-2 BENNETT CALEB - Duffy Rodeo's 39 Fresno 84.5 1,172.89
3 LARSEN ORIN 84.0 840.94
4 LAYE CLINT 83.5 619.64
5 TAYPOTAT TY 83.0 398.34
6 LAMB KODY 79.0 221.30

BAREBACK FINAL
1 BERTSCH DANTAN - Vold Rodeo Ltd 73 True Grit 88.5 2,400.00
2 LARSEN ORIN 87.0 1,800.00
3 LAYE CLINT 86.5 1,200.00
4 TAYPOTAT TY 86.0 600.00

BAREBACK AVERAGE
1 BERTSCH DANTAN 173.0 1,283.54
2 LARSEN ORIN 171.0 1,062.24
3 LAYE CLINT 170.0 840.94
4 BENNETT CALEB 169.5 619.64
5 TAYPOTAT TY 169.0 398.34
6 LAMB KODY 162.5 221.30

BULL RIDING GO-ROUND 1
1 WEST LONNIE - Vold Rodeo Ltd 737 Big Bird 90.0 2,588.35
2 PARSONAGE JARED 86.5 2,282.45
3 GLEESON WYATT 86.0 2,026.55
4 COVERCHUK CODY LEE 84.5 1,720.65
Day Money: Coverchuk, Gleeson $650.00 each; West, Parsonage $600.00 each
Ground Money: West, Parsonage, Coverchuk, Gleeson $275.31 each

BULL RIDING FINAL
1 PARSONAGE JARED - Vold Rodeo Ltd 545 Timber Jam 88.0 3,300.00
2 COVERCHUK CODY LEE 82.0 2,700.00
Ground Money: Coverchuk, Parsonage $900.00 each

BULL RIDING AVERAGE
1 PARSONAGE JARED 174.5 1,988.35
2 COVERCHUK CODY LEE 166.5 1,682.45
3 WEST LONNIE 90.0 1,376.55
4 GLEESON WYATT 86.0 1,070.65
Ground Money: West, Parsonage, Coverchuk, Gleeson $275.31 each

TIE-DOWN ROPING GO-ROUND 1
1 HARRIS TY 8.100 2,255.73
2 CORNET COLT 8.400 1,961.50
3 CASSIDY CURTIS 8.700 1,667.28
4-5-6 BRETT CODY 8.900 1,078.83
4-5-6 SMITH JASON 8.900 1,078.82
4-5-6 HINES AUSTIN 8.900 1,078.82
7-8 WARREN RILEY 9.000 343.26
7-8 SMITH SHANE 9.000 343.26

TIE-DOWN ROPING FINAL
1 HARRIS TY 7.900 2,400.00
2 BRETT CODY 9.200 1,800.00
3 HINES AUSTIN 9.900 1,200.00
4 SMITH SHANE 14.000 600.00

TIE-DOWN ROPING AVERAGE
1 HARRIS TY 16.000 2,255.73
2 BRETT CODY 18.100 1,961.50
3 HINES AUSTIN 18.800 1,667.28
4 SMITH SHANE 23.000 1,373.05
5 EIRIKSON JOSH 28.500 1,078.83
6 CORNET COLT 8.400 784.60
7 CASSIDY CURTIS 8.700 490.37
8 SMITH JASON 8.900 196.14

STEER WRESTLING GO-ROUND 1
1 GUENTHNER SCOTT 4.000 1,913.40
2 DELEEUW PACEAN 4.100 1,753.95
3-4 SHUCKBURGH RYAN 4.200 1,435.05
3-4 CULLING STEPHEN 4.200 1,435.05
5-6 ROY BRYN 4.300 1,009.85
5-6 STRUXNESS JAMES 4.300 1,009.85
7 SPADY LOGAN 4.400 690.95
8 THOMAS JASON 4.500 584.65
9-10-11-12 BLEIL JACE 4.700 199.32
9-10-11-12 COLE HARLEY 4.700 199.31
9-10-11-12 WEISGERBER CRAIG 4.700 199.31
9-10-11-12 JURNEY WYATT 4.700 199.31

STEER WRESTLING FINAL
1-2 GUENTHNER SCOTT 3.700 2,100.00
1-2 STRUXNESS JAMES 3.700 2,100.00
3-4 CULLING STEPHEN 4.000 900.00
3-4 COLE HARLEY 4.000 900.00

STEER WRESTLING AVERAGE
1 GUENTHNER SCOTT 7.700 1,913.40
2 STRUXNESS JAMES 8.000 1,753.95
3 CULLING STEPHEN 8.200 1,541.35
4 SHUCKBURGH RYAN 8.400 1,328.75
5 COLE HARLEY 8.700 1,116.15
6 BLEIL JACE 9.000 903.55
7 THOMAS JASON 9.500 690.95
8 ROY BRYN 12.200 584.65
9 DELEEUW PACEAN 4.100 478.35
10 SPADY LOGAN 4.400 318.90

LADIES BARREL RACING GO-ROUND 1
1 HOWES BRAIDY 17.190 2,264.38
2 CHOATE BAYLEIGH 17.270 1,940.90
3 JOHNSON WENDA 17.320 1,617.41
4 MILLARD TANA 17.360 1,401.76
5 BRODOWAY LYNETTE 17.400 1,078.28
6 SALISBURY VANESSA 17.410 862.62
7 WEIR SHAYNA 17.420 646.97
8 SPIELMAN SHELBY 17.580 431.31
9 DOWNEY JOLEEN 17.600 323.47
10 ELLIOTT JUSTINE 17.610 215.65

LADIES BARREL RACING FINAL
1 SPIELMAN SHELBY 17.210 2,400.00
2 CHOATE BAYLEIGH 17.310 1,800.00
3 WEIR SHAYNA 17.450 1,200.00
4 ELLIOTT JUSTINE 17.510 600.00

LADIES BARREL RACING AVERAGE
1 CHOATE BAYLEIGH 34.580 2,264.38
2 SPIELMAN SHELBY 34.790 1,940.90
3 WEIR SHAYNA 34.870 1,617.41
4 JOHNSON WENDA 34.920 1,401.76
5 HOWES BRAIDY 35.040 1,078.28
6 SALISBURY VANESSA 35.080 862.62
7 ELLIOTT JUSTINE 35.120 646.97
8 DOWNEY JOLEEN 35.130 431.31
9 MILLARD TANA 40.110 323.47
10 BRODOWAY LYNETTE 44.530 215.65

STEER RIDING
1 ERICKSON GLEN 76.5 911.80
2 LOEWEN NASH 72.5 683.85
3 CALF ROBE NOAH 71.0 455.90
4 WASILOW KAHL 69.0 113.98
4 OZIRNEY LUCAS 69.0 113.97

TEAM ROPING GO-ROUND 1
1 DAVISON COLE 4.800 3,404.00
SCHMIDT KOLTON
2 GALLAIS TREY 5.000 2,960.00
WOOLSEY TRISTIN
3 BUHLER JEREMY 5.100 2,516.00
RICHARD RHEN
4 GRAHAM DILLON 5.400 2,072.00
GRAHAM DAWSON
5 MCLEOD TYCE 5.600 1,628.00
MCLEOD TEE
6 CORNET STACY 5.800 1,184.00
WESTON CLINT
7 DEPAOLI STEELE 5.900 740.00
WARREN RILEY
8 HAYES WYATT 6.000 148.00
CHRISTIANSON LOCHLAN
8 DUPERRON BRANDON 6.000 148.00
KLASSEN COLTON

TEAM ROPING FINAL
1 GRAHAM DILLON 4.800 3,200.00
GRAHAM DAWSON
2 GALLAIS TREY 5.300 2,400.00
WOOLSEY TRISTIN
3 SIMPSON LEVI 6.000 1,600.00
MOTES RYAN
4 BUHLER JEREMY 9.800 800.00
RICHARD RHEN

TEAM ROPING AVERAGE
1 GRAHAM DILLON 10.200 3,404.00
GRAHAM DAWSON
2 GALLAIS TREY 10.300 2,960.00
WOOLSEY TRISTIN
3 SIMPSON LEVI 12.200 2,516.00
MOTES RYAN
4 BUHLER JEREMY 14.900 2,072.00
RICHARD RHEN
5 DUPERRON BRANDON 16.700 1,628.00
KLASSEN COLTON
6 HAYES WYATT 23.500 1,184.00
CHRISTIANSON LOCHLAN
7 DAVISON COLE 4.800 740.00
SCHMIDT KOLTON
8 MCLEOD TYCE 5.600 296.00
MCLEOD TEE

LADIES BREAK AWAY ROPING GO-ROUND 1
1 SCHAUER MIKENNA 2.190 1,194.76
2 SCHUK BRITTANY 2.500 1,038.92
3 BIRD LAKOTA 3.000 883.08
4 KENNEY JADE 3.020 727.24
5 HENDERSON HARLEIGH 3.040 571.41
6 SCHUK JENNIFER 3.230 415.57
7 SMITH PAYTON 3.360 259.73
8 FLEWELLING TAYLOR 3.440 103.89

LADIES BREAK AWAY ROPING FINAL
1 SCHAUER MIKENNA 2.120 800.00
2 BIRD LAKOTA 2.860 600.00
3 KENNEY JADE 2.880 400.00
4 SCHUK BRITTANY 2.930 200.00

LADIES BREAK AWAY ROPING AVERAGE
1 SCHAUER MIKENNA 4.310 1,194.76
2 SCHUK BRITTANY 5.430 1,038.92
3 BIRD LAKOTA 5.860 883.08
4 KENNEY JADE 5.900 727.24
5 SQUAIR QUINCY 9.340 571.41
6 SCHUK JENNIFER 15.720 415.57
7 SMITH PAYTON 15.940 259.73
8 FLEWELLING TAYLOR 17.400 103.89

Contract Personnel:
Stock contractor: Vold Rodeo Ltd ; Sub-contractors: John Duffy, Prime Time Rodeo ; Timed event cattle contractors: Lazy B Timed Event ; Steer riding contractors: Macza Pro Rodeo ; Secretary: Mac Mckie ; Announcer: Brett Gardiner ; Timers: Maxine Baird, Karry Krystal ; Judges: Perry Gurski, Wayne Resch, Ward Henry ; Specialty acts: Melvin Lawes ; Pick-up men: Stran Schlosser, Tyler Thomson ; Bull Fighters: Brett Monea, Bo Byrne ; Flankmen: Nansen Vold, Dustin Duffy, Bryon Roberts ; Photographers: Ken Marcinkoski

TOTAL PAYOUT: $184,841.20




 
SMS Equipment Troy Fischer Silverworks Ram Rodeo
Pro Rodeo Canada contact information
Copyright Canadian Professional Rodeo Association - All rights reserved.
 

Home Schedule Results Standings Sponsors Members Fans Media CFR Maple Leaf Circuit
Links - Entry Calendar   - SMS Equipment Pro Tour   - Member Forms   - Releases - Canadian Champions  
Contact     - Maple Leaf Circuit   - Member Login   - Animal Welfare - Past Champions  
      - Rookie Standings   - Rule Book   - Rodeo News - Award Donors  
      - Winston Bruce Series   - Board of Directors   - Media Guide    
      - Kenton Randle Series