|
|
CANADIAN PROFESSIONAL RODEO ASSOCIATION |
Rodeo Draw - Field of Dreams Stampede
La Crete, AB August 5-6, 2013
Slack Order: SW, LBR
|
|
:SADDLE BRONC |
|
|
PERFORMANCE: #1 7:00PM |
MON AUG 5 2013 |
|
1 CLAY CREASY |
BROWNFIELD AB |
OS S602 FRONT ROW |
2 LOGAN HODSON |
TELKWA BC |
OS R61 OLS TUBS NEW FLASH |
3 TAOS MUNCY |
CORONA NM |
OS 87 CHICKEN HAWK |
4 JOSH HARDEN |
BIG VALLEY AB |
OS O24 PRIDE TRAP |
5 JEREMY HARDEN |
BIG VALLEY AB |
OS H3 OLS TUBS SHE DEVIL |
6 SAM KELTS |
MILLARVILLE AB |
OS R24 LINE PRIDE |
7 LAYTON GREEN |
MEETING CREEK AB |
OS 637 BMW |
8 DUSTIN FLUNDRA |
PINCHER CREEK AB |
OS M340 WOLF EYE TRAPPER |
9 LUKE BUTTERFIELD |
PONOKA AB |
OS F21 F BOMB |
10 TRAVIS REAY |
MAYERTHORPE AB |
OS 13 BOOTLEGGER |
11 KYLE THOMSON |
LUNDBRECK AB |
DR 1 DOCTOR THROUGH CRES |
RR |
|
OS 638 BAR CODE |
RR |
|
OS 63 RED DEVIL |
RR |
|
OS N5 TUCK AND ROLL |
PERFORMANCE: #2 7:00PM |
TUE AUG 6 2013 |
|
1 COLE NEELY |
DUCHESS AB |
OS O24 PRIDE TRAP |
2 TODD HERZOG |
PENHOLD AB |
OS R24 LINE PRIDE |
3 DUSTY HAUSAUER |
DICKINSON ND |
OS 13 BOOTLEGGER |
4 CHAD THOMSON |
BLACK DIAMOND AB |
OS M340 WOLF EYE TRAPPER |
5 JAKE BROWN |
ECKVILLE AB |
OS 638 BAR CODE |
6 JUSTIN BERG |
WAINWRIGHT AB |
OS F21 F BOMB |
7 COLEMAN WATT |
HARDISTY AB |
OS 63 RED DEVIL |
8 JUSTIN MESTON |
TEES AB |
OS N5 TUCK AND ROLL |
9 LEVI HARBIN |
PEERS AB |
OS Z5 MAY SLIP |
10 MARK O'DEMPSEY |
MAYERTHORPE AB |
OS 709 FENDER BENDER |
11 KALE MCKENZIE |
ROCKY MTN HOUSE AB |
OS 52 PICK-UP |
RR |
|
OS H3 OLS TUBS SHE DEVIL |
RR |
|
OS 87 CHICKEN HAWK |
:BAREBACK |
|
|
PERFORMANCE: #1 7:00PM |
MON AUG 5 2013 |
|
1 LUKE CREASY |
BROWNFIELD AB |
O 035 HANNAH MONTANA |
2 LOGAN HODSON |
TELKWA BC |
O W869 ZIP CODE |
3 MATT LAIT |
CAYLEY AB |
O 723 ICY CREEK |
4 KYLE BOWERS |
BROOKS AB |
O 531 GET A GRIP |
5 MICHAEL SOLBERG |
SUNNYNOOK AB |
O 555 ROCKSTAR |
6 DENNY PHIPPS |
COCHRANE AB |
O 88 REDLINE |
7 COLIN ADAMS |
DELORAINE MB |
O S5 SUGAR RUSH |
8 SCOTT GRAHAM |
AIRDRIE AB |
O L10 BUCKWHEAT |
RR |
|
O D174 LADY HAWK |
RR |
|
O Z37 RUSTY'S DELIGHT |
PERFORMANCE: #2 7:00PM |
TUE AUG 6 2013 |
|
1 DUSTY LAVALLEY |
BEZANSON AB |
O T6 SIDE SWIPE |
2 REID ROWAN |
SEVEN PERSONS AB |
O 531 GET A GRIP |
3 ALAN DACYK |
WORSLEY AB |
O Z37 RUSTY'S DELIGHT |
4 KEVIN LANGEVIN |
BONNYVILLE AB |
O 7 MISS MOLLY |
5 KY MARSHALL |
BOWDEN AB |
O 035 HANNAH MONTANA |
6 JOSEPH FENTIMAN |
NEW ZEALAND |
O L10 BUCKWHEAT |
7 CHAD RANDLE |
FORT VERMILION AB |
O L2 HAIR TRIGGER |
8 DV FENNELL |
INOLA OK |
O D174 LADY HAWK |
9 KODY LAMB |
SHERWOOD PARK AB |
O L31 DUSTY DAN |
RR |
|
O 88 REDLINE |
RR |
|
O 723 ICY CREEK |
:BULL RIDING |
|
|
PERFORMANCE: #1 7:00PM |
MON AUG 5 2013 |
|
1 COREY WATERSON |
STRATHMORE AB |
OB 798 NEVER AGAIN |
2 JOSH BIRKS |
STRATHMORE AB |
OB 758 SILVER CITY |
3 SCOTT SCHIFFNER |
STRATHMORE AB |
OB 813 MISSING LINK |
4 JESSE TORKELSON |
WARBURG AB |
OB 851 BRAHMA BOOTS |
5 ADAM JAMISON |
OKOTOKS AB |
OB 817 TRACKER |
6 SKYLER MCBRIDE |
MADDEN AB |
OB 944 MR. CAPONE |
7 DEVON MEZEI |
BIG VALLEY AB |
OB 724 DAKOTA JOE |
8 STEVEN TURNER |
COCHRANE AB |
OB 8 LAZY BOY |
9 TODD CHOTOWETZ |
MAJOR SK |
OB T609 BAMBOON |
10 TANNER GIRLETZ |
CEREAL AB |
OB 729 PUSH'N IT |
11 TY ELLIOTT |
NANTON AB |
OB 98 WHITE RUSH'N |
12 JORDAN HANSEN |
OKOTOKS AB |
OB 824 SCARE TACTIC |
13 KYLE GERMAN |
CROSSFIELD AB |
OB 880 COLD FRONT |
14 JACOB STEMO |
CALGARY AB |
OB 826 OLS TUBS DIMENSION |
RR |
|
OB 734 X FACTOR |
RR |
|
OB T63 HOT WHEELS |
RR |
|
OB 703 ROAD RAGE |
RR |
|
OB 771 OPTIMUS PRIME |
PERFORMANCE: #2 7:00PM |
TUE AUG 6 2013 |
|
1 TY POZZOBON |
MERRITT BC |
OB 918 OUTCAST |
2 TANNER BYRNE |
PRINCE ALBERT SK |
OB 910 OLS TUBS MOST WANTED |
3 GARRETT GREEN |
MEETING CREEK AB |
OB 826 OLS TUBS DIMENSION |
4 BEAU BROOKS |
COCHRANE AB |
OB 929 OLS TUBS SIMPLE PLAN |
5 DUSTIN BOWEN |
FREDICKSBURG, PA |
OB 808 CRICKET HUNTER |
6 KYLE LOZIER |
150 MILE HOUSE BC |
OB 704 CANADIAN DIESEL |
7 REID LOZIER |
150 MILE HOUSE BC |
OB 817 TRACKER |
8 TYLER PANKEWITZ |
PONOKA AB |
OB 771 OPTIMUS PRIME |
9 ZANE LAMBERT |
WESTBOURNE MB |
OB 703 ROAD RAGE |
10 TYLER THOMSON |
BLACK DIAMOND AB |
OB T63 HOT WHEELS |
11 CHAD BESPLUG |
CLARESHOLM AB |
OB 829 SMIRK |
12 MILES PENNINGTON |
LACOMBE AB |
OB T69 BLUE ZONE |
13 COLE COLLINS |
FORT ST JOHN BC |
OB 734 X FACTOR |
14 WYATT GLEESON |
SUNDRE AB |
OB T609 BAMBOON |
RR |
|
OB 851 BRAHMA BOOTS |
RR |
|
OB 824 SCARE TACTIC |
RR |
|
OB 813 MISSING LINK |
RR |
|
OB 729 PUSH'N IT |
:TIE-DOWN ROPING |
|
|
PERFORMANCE: #1 7:00PM |
MON AUG 5 2013 |
|
1 TROY HOUFF |
HANNA AB |
|
2 CHAD JOHNSON |
DEL BONITA AB |
|
3 RANDY SMITH |
PINCHER CREEK AB |
|
4 MIKE JOHNSON |
HENRYETTA OK |
|
5 MURRAY POLE |
ERSKINE AB |
|
6 STEELE DEPAOLI |
LONGVIEW AB |
|
7 CODY BRETT |
SILVER VALLEY AB |
|
8 LEE ROMBOUGH |
SEXSMITH AB |
|
9 KYLE LUCAS |
CARSTAIRS AB |
|
10 LOGAN HOFER |
MAGRATH AB |
|
11 ERIK DUBLANKO |
THORSBY AB |
|
PERFORMANCE: #2 7:00PM |
TUE AUG 6 2013 |
|
1 RILEY WARREN |
STETTLER AB |
|
2 MACE PEROZAK |
KIPP AB |
|
3 STEVEN THIESSEN |
STETTLER AB |
|
4 KY MARSHALL |
BOWDEN AB |
|
5 DEAN EDGE |
RIMBEY AB |
|
6 ALWIN BOUCHARD |
SCANDIA AB |
|
7 TYLER JOHNSON |
DIDSBURY AB |
|
8 KIRK ROBINSON |
INNISFAIL AB |
|
9 MARK NUGENT |
WATER VALLEY AB |
|
10 LOGAN BIRD |
NANTON AB |
|
11 DALE SKOCDOPOLE |
BIG VALLEY AB |
|
12 STACY CORNET |
BRANT AB |
|
13 CURTIS CASSIDY |
DONALDA AB |
|
:STEER WRESTLING |
|
|
PERFORMANCE: #1 7:00PM |
MON AUG 5 2013 |
|
1 NOLAN CONWAY |
CUT BANK MT |
|
2 STEVEN TURNER |
COCHRANE AB |
|
3 KYLE THOMSON |
LUNDBRECK AB |
|
4 LUCAS PARKER |
MARWAYNE AB |
|
5 CRAIG WEISGERBER |
PONOKA AB |
|
6 TRYGVE PUGH |
PONOKA AB |
|
7 JEREMY HARDEN |
BIG VALLEY AB |
|
8 DUSTIN WALKER |
VANSCOY SK |
|
9 JOSH HARDEN |
BIG VALLEY AB |
|
10 JUSTIN MILLER |
CESSFORD AB |
|
PERFORMANCE: #2 7:00PM |
TUE AUG 6 2013 |
|
1 LUKE BUTTERFIELD |
PONOKA AB |
|
2 JESSE LAWES |
PROVOST AB |
|
3 LAYNE DELEMONT |
CHAUVIN AB |
|
4 SCOTT GUENTHNER |
CONSORT AB |
|
5 CASEY LAWES |
PROVOST AB |
|
6 BRENT WILLSIE |
CAROLINE AB |
|
7 JD HAYS |
ROCKY MTN HOUSE AB |
|
8 CHAD KURTZ |
FORT SASKATCHEWAN AB |
|
9 COLEMAN KOHORST |
OKOTOKS AB |
|
10 CURTIS CASSIDY |
DONALDA AB |
|
SLACK PERFORMANCE: #3 1 |
0:00AM TUE AUG 6 2013 |
|
1 MATTHEW MOUSSEAU |
DASHWOOD ON |
|
2 BROCK BUTTERFIELD |
PONOKA AB |
|
3 STEPHEN CULLING |
FORT ST JOHN BC |
|
4 DEVON PORTER |
PONOKA AB |
|
5 CHANCE BUTTERFIELD |
PONOKA AB |
|
6 CAM LEESON |
HINTON AB |
|
7 TRAVIS REAY |
MAYERTHORPE AB |
|
8 DALLAS FRANK |
STONY PLAIN AB |
|
9 DEREK FRANK |
STONY PLAIN AB |
|
10 BEN RAMEY |
PONOKA AB |
|
11 DAYTON ROWORTH |
CZAR AB |
|
12 BAILLIE MILAN |
COCHRANE AB |
|
13 CODY CASSIDY |
DONALDA AB |
|
14 COOPER TROTZ |
COLEMAN AB |
|
15 JUSTIN GUENTHNER |
VERMILION AB |
|
16 MICHEAL TRAUTMAN |
LETHBRIDGE AB |
|
17 TODD WOODWARD |
LETHBRIDGE AB |
|
18 JOEL EDEY |
LONGVIEW AB |
|
19 JONNY WEBB |
OKOTOKS AB |
|
20 HARLEY COLE |
COCHRANE AB |
|
:NOVICE SADDLE BRONC |
|
|
PERFORMANCE: #1 7:00PM |
MON AUG 5 2013 |
|
1 KEENAN REINHARDT |
CALGARY AB |
|
2 ZEKE THURSTON |
BIG VALLEY AB |
|
3 JOEL RANGEN |
ECKVILLE AB |
|
4 CONNOR REINHART |
PROVOST AB |
|
5 AUSTIN VANDERLEE |
STETTLER AB |
|
PERFORMANCE: #2 7:00PM |
TUE AUG 6 2013 |
|
1 KALE MCKENZIE |
ROCKY MTN HOUSE AB |
|
2 DANIEL GRATTON |
SUNDRE AB |
|
3 RILEY REGIER |
CORONATION AB |
|
:NOVICE BAREBACK |
|
|
PERFORMANCE: #1 7:00PM |
MON AUG 5 2013 |
|
1 DANTAN BERTSCH |
EASTEND SK |
|
2 WYATT MAINES |
MAPLE CREEK SK |
|
3 TANNER YOUNG |
FAIRVIEW AB |
|
4 JACOB STEMO |
CALGARY AB |
|
PERFORMANCE: #2 7:00PM |
TUE AUG 6 2013 |
|
1 WYATT GLEESON |
SUNDRE AB |
|
2 KODY LAMB |
SHERWOOD PARK AB |
|
3 LANE JAMIESON |
INNISFAIL AB |
|
:LADIES BARREL RACING |
|
|
PERFORMANCE: #1 7:00PM |
MON AUG 5 2013 |
|
1 LINDSAY SEARS |
NANTON AB |
|
2 BRENDA MAYS |
TERREBONNE OR |
|
3 BRITANY FLECK |
MANDAN ND |
|
4 STEFFANIE MATHER |
MEDICINE HAT AB |
|
5 VALERIE GILLESPIE |
FINNIGAN AB |
|
6 CHELSEA MOORE |
POUCE COUPE BC |
|
7 CARLEE JO EDGE |
COCHRANE AB |
|
8 GAYLENE BUFF |
WESTWOLD BC |
|
9 NIKKI STEFFES |
VALE SD |
|
10 RHONDA MCLEOD |
MONTE CREEK BC |
|
11 NINA SMITH |
PINCHER CREEK AB |
|
PERFORMANCE: #2 7:00PM |
TUE AUG 6 2013 |
|
1 SHANNON LEGUERRIER |
DONALDA AB |
|
2 KIM SCHULZE |
LARKSPUR CO |
|
3 RENE LECLERCQ |
HOLDEN AB |
|
4 KAYLEY BLAIR |
PONOKA AB |
|
5 KERILEE NOVAL |
TURNER VALLEY AB |
|
6 MELISSA THIESSEN |
STETTLER AB |
|
7 SUZANNE DEPAOLI |
LONGVIEW AB |
|
8 JOLEEN SEITZ |
SAVONA BC |
|
9 KATIE GARTHWAITE |
MERRITT BC |
|
10 NANCY CSABAY |
TABER AB |
|
11 BAILEY FENNELL |
INOLA OK |
|
SLACK PERFORMANCE: #3 1 |
0:00AM TUE AUG 6 2013 |
|
1 KIRSTY WHITE |
BIG VALLEY AB |
|
2 LACI SUITOR |
DUCHESS AB |
|
3 JOANNE POLE |
ERSKINE AB |
|
4 KENDRA EDEY |
LONGVIEW AB |
|
5 TARA MULDOON |
HINTON AB |
|
6 TAMARAN MOUSSEAU |
DASHWOOD ON |
|
7 CRYSTAL SHAW |
DAYSLAND AB |
|
8 CATHY GRANT |
GRANTON ON |
|
9 LAUREN BYRNE |
OKOTOKS AB |
|
10 LISA LOCKHART |
OELRICHS SD |
|
11 HALLIE FULTON |
MILLER SD |
|
12 RYLEE MCKENZIE |
ST PAUL AB |
|
13 AIMEE KAY |
BLUFF DALE TX |
|
14 MARIA BUTTERFIELD |
PONOKA AB |
|
15 DEB GUELLY |
OKOTOKS AB |
|
16 WACEY HOLLINGWORTH |
VALLEYVIEW AB |
|
17 CRANNA ROBERTS |
LACOMBE AB |
|
18 CARMEN LARSON |
YELLLOWHEAD COUNTY AB |
|
19 ADEL HANSEN |
OKOTOKS AB |
|
20 BROOK ROBERTSON |
PONOKA AB |
|
21 GERALDINE SEBASTIAN |
WEMBLEY AB |
|
22 KAYLA TYSON |
FORT MCMURRAY AB |
|
23 CHRISTY REGNIER |
RED DEER AB |
|
:TEAM ROPING |
|
|
PERFORMANCE: #1 7:00PM |
MON AUG 5 2013 |
|
1 CHAD JOHNSON |
DEL BONITA AB |
|
NOLAN CONWAY |
CUT BANK MT |
|
2 STEELE DEPAOLI |
LONGVIEW AB |
|
KASPER ROY |
MOSSLEIGH AB |
|
3 LEE ROMBOUGH |
SEXSMITH AB |
|
CODY BRETT |
SILVER VALLEY AB |
|
4 CHASE SIMPSON |
CLARESHOLM AB |
|
BRAIDY DAVIES |
MEDICINE HAT AB |
|
5 COLE BEVANS |
MAGRATH AB |
|
KYLE LUCAS |
CARSTAIRS AB |
|
6 JEREMY BUHLER |
ARROWWOOD AB |
|
DELON PARKER |
WORDEN MT |
|
7 KOLTON SCHMIDT |
BARRHEAD AB |
|
TYREL FLEWELLING |
LACOMBE AB |
|
8 JEFF ROBSON |
AIRDRIE AB |
|
KLAY WHYTE |
AIRDRIE AB |
|
9 TRAVIS GALLAIS |
RED DEER AB |
|
TAYLOR BROWER |
STETTLER AB |
|
10 TODD GALLAIS |
OLDS AB |
|
GRADY BRANDEN |
BARRHEAD AB |
|
PERFORMANCE: #2 7:00PM |
TUE AUG 6 2013 |
|
1 RILEY WARREN |
STETTLER AB |
|
CLAY ULLERY |
TWO HILLS AB |
|
2 JESSE POPESCUL |
GLENTWORTH SK |
|
TYLER POPESCUL |
GLENTWORTH SK |
|
3 DON DEPAOLI |
LONGVIEW AB |
|
TRAVIS NICKOLSON |
MEDICINE HAT AB |
|
4 TYRELL GORDON |
PONOKA AB |
|
TEL FLEWELLING |
LACOMBE AB |
|
5 CHAD KURTZ |
FORT SASKATCHEWAN AB |
|
JD HAYS |
ROCKY MTN HOUSE AB |
|
6 STACY CORNET |
BRANT AB |
|
DALE SKOCDOPOLE |
BIG VALLEY AB |
|
7 ROCKY ROSS |
BOTHA AB |
|
MARTY LILLICO |
STETTLER AB |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Canadian Professional Rodeo Association . 272245 R.R. 2 Airdrie, Alberta Canada T4A 2L5
Phone (403) 945-0903 . Fax (403) 945-0936 . Email cpra@rodeocanada.com |
© Canadian Professional Rodeo Association. All rights reserved.
Site images by Mike Copeman unless otherwise noted. Website - Red Hawk Communications |
|