Pro Rodeo Canada Member Login
Official home of the Canadian Professional Rodeo Association FB TW YT IN E


2018 CPRA Event Results
* Official results
 

MANITOBA STAMPEDE & EXHIBITION
Morris, Manitoba
July 19-22, 2018
SADDLE BRONC
1 SCHEER CORT 80.5 2,526.72
2-3 CORRINGTON TYLER 80.0 1,842.40
2-3 HAUSAUER DUSTY 80.0 1,842.40
4-5 BERG JUSTIN 78.5 1,105.44
4-5 CUST LANE 78.5 1,105.44
6 BERRY JIM 77.5 631.68
7-8 ASHBACHER KOLE 77.0 473.76
7-8 THATCHER COOPER 77.0 473.76
9-10-11-12 WARREN RICKY 75.0 131.60
9-10-11-12 KELTS SAM 75.0 131.60
9-10-11-12 BOURQUE CHASE 75.0 131.60
9-10-11-12 ZWEIFEL CHASE 75.0 131.60

BAREBACK
1-2-3 BERTSCH DANTAN 80.5 1,885.64
1-2-3 MARSHALL KY 80.5 1,885.64
1-2-3 VANDENAMEELE DANNY 80.5 1,885.64
4-5 TAYPOTAT TY 79.0 1,006.74
4-5 GOODINE COLE 79.0 1,006.74
6 CREASY LUKE 77.0 575.28
7 ADAMS COLIN 76.5 479.40
8 LACASSE SPUR 75.5 383.52
9 POLLMILLER JUSTIN 75.0 287.64
10 MONTERO TRENTEN 74.0 95.88
10 STEMO JACOB 74.0 95.88

BULL RIDING
1 LAMBERT ZANE 85.5 3,647.12
2 RADFORD BROCK 84.5 2,989.52
3 COVERCHUK CODY LEE 82.0 2,934.96
4 HANSEN JORDAN 73.0 2,380.40

Ground Money: $710.64 each
Day Money: Coverchuk $600.00, Lambert $500.00, Radford & Hansen $350.00
 
TIE-DOWN ROPING
1 ROBINSON BEN 9.000 2,394.18
2 POPESCUL JESSE 9.600 2,194.67
3 LUCAS KYLE 10.500 1,928.65
4 EDGE DEAN 10.700 1,662.63
5 WARREN RILEY 10.800 1,396.61
6 MEEKS SCOT 11.300 1,130.59
7 JOHNSON TYLER 11.400 864.57
8-9 HAYES WYATT 11.500 665.04
8-9 DUBLANKO ERIK 11.500 665.04
10 JOHNSON MIKE 11.800 399.02

STEER WRESTLING
1 WEISGERBER CRAIG 3.800 2,318.04
2-3-4 GEE LUKE 4.000 1,867.31
2-3-4 BUTTERFIELD CHANCE 4.000 1,867.31
2-3-4 WALKER DUSTIN 4.000 1,867.31
5 BUTTERFIELD BROCK 4.100 1,352.19
6-7 CHAMBERS BRIDGER 4.200 965.85
6-7 LEESON CAM 4.200 965.85
8 DOLLERY KODY 4.300 708.29
9 RAMEY BEN 4.500 579.51
10 CASSIDY CURTIS 4.600 386.34

LADIES BARREL RACING
1 GUELLY DEB 18.052 2,514.50
2 COY ERYN 18.305 2,137.33
3 SHIELDS TAYLOR 18.618 1,760.15
4 WEIR SHAYNA 18.690 1,508.70
5 SHIELDS RYLEE 18.775 1,257.25
6 GILLESPIE VALERIE 18.804 880.08
7 SIMMONS KYLA 18.831 628.63
8 GJERDE KIRSTEN 18.833 502.90
9 LAYE MARCI 18.859 440.04
10 LECLERCQ RENE 18.871 377.18
11 GANTER ANGELA 18.990 314.30
12 THIESSEN MELISSA 18.991 251.44

TEAM ROPING
1 TUNKE TRENT 5.600 3,286.24
HAYES WYATT
2 MCLEOD TUFTIN 6.100 2,857.60
MCLEOD TYCE
3 LAMBERT JACE 6.400 2,428.96
TEIXEIRA NICK
4 DEPAOLI STEELE 6.800 2,000.32
SIMPSON CHASE
5 BUSS BRETT 6.900 1,571.68
BUHLER KELLY
6 MCFADDEN ROLAND 10.900 1,143.04
WIGEMYR DEVIN
7 CHAPPEL BRADY 12.200 714.40
ROY RILEY
8 POPESCUL JESSE 12.300 285.76
EIRIKSON WYATT

Contract Personnel:
Stock contractor:
Vold Rodeo Ltd; Secretary: Brenda Peterson; Announcer: Dave Poulsen; Judges: Tim Thompson, Cam Morris, Ward Henry; Timers: Karry Krystal, Brenda Peterson; Pick-up men: Jim Kelts, Tyler Thomsonn; Bull fighters: Brett Monea, Jordynn Swanson; Comedy act: Gordon Mark; Sub-contractors: Northcott-Macza Rodeo, Primetime Rodeo; Timed event cattle: Lazy B Cattle, Manerd Bird; Flank man: Nansen Vold

TOTAL PAYOUT: $85,107.50





 

Cinch
Finning Ram Rodeo


Ranchmans
Troy Fischer Silverworks
Becker Buckles


Pro Rodeo Canada contact information
Copyright Canadian Professional Rodeo Association - All rights reserved.
 

Home Schedule Results Standings Sponsors Members Fans Media CFR Grass Roots Final Links Contact
  - Entry Dates   - Pro Tour   - Member Forms   - Releases - Canadian Champions      
  - Entry Calendar   - Grass Roots Series   - Member Login   - Animal Welfare - Past Champions      
      - Alberta Circuit   - Rule Book   - Rodeo News/PRC Insider - Award Donors      
      - Rookie Standings   - Board of Directors   - Media Guide        
      - Duane Daines Series                
      - Kenton Randle Series                



* Blending Image Slide Show Script provided by DynamicDrive