Pro Rodeo Canada Member Login
Official home of the Canadian Professional Rodeo Association FB TW YT IN E


2018 CPRA Event Results
* Official results
 

WAINWRIGHT STAMPEDE
Wainwright, Alberta
June 21-24, 2018
SADDLE BRONC - GO-ROUND 1
1 CRESS BRODY 84.0 2,124.64
2-3 THURSTON ZEKE 83.0 1,555.54
2-3 WARREN RICKY 83.0 1,555.54
4-5-6-7 HAY DAWSON 82.0 550.13
4-5-6-7 FLUNDRA DUSTIN 82.0 550.13
4-5-6-7 WATT LANE 82.0 550.13
4-5-6-7 BERG JUSTIN 82.0 550.13
8 SCHUELKE TAYGEN 81.5 50.59
8 ELLIOTT CLAY 81.5 50.59
8 DIAZ ISAAC 81.5 50.58

SADDLE BRONC - FINAL
1 THURSTON ZEKE 85.0 1,600.00
2 DIAZ ISAAC 83.0 1,200.00
3 CRESS BRODY 82.5 800.00
4 SCHUELKE TAYGEN 81.0 400.00

SADDLE BRONC - AVERAGE
1 THURSTON ZEKE 168.0 2,124.64
2 CRESS BRODY 166.5 1,745.24
3 DIAZ ISAAC 164.5 1,365.84
4 SCHUELKE TAYGEN 162.5 986.44
5 ELLIOTT CLAY 162.0 607.04
6 BERG JUSTIN 156.5 379.40
7 FLUNDRA DUSTIN 156.0 227.64
8 WARREN RICKY 83.0 151.76

BAREBACK - GO-ROUND 1
1 TAYPOTAT TY 85.5 1,677.20
2-3-4 LARSEN ORIN 85.0 1,078.20
2-3-4 VOLD JAKE 85.0 1,078.20
2-3-4 LAYE CLINT 85.0 1,078.20
5-6-7 VEZAIN JR 82.5 319.47
5-6-7 DEROSE GAVIN 82.5 319.47
5-6-7 BERTSCH DANTAN 82.5 319.47
8 BILTON DYLAN 82.0 119.79

BAREBACK - FINAL
1 LAYE CLINT 87.5 1,600.00
2 TAYPOTAT TY 86.5 1,200.00
3 LARSEN ORIN 84.5 800.00
4 BERTSCH DANTAN 83.5 400.00

BAREBACK - AVERAGE
1 LAYE CLINT 172.5 1,677.20
2 TAYPOTAT TY 172.0 1,377.70
3 LARSEN ORIN 169.5 1,078.20
4 BERTSCH DANTAN 166.0 778.70
5 TIMBERMAN KELLY 160.5 479.20
6 VEZAIN JR 160.0 299.50
7 BILTON DYLAN 155.5 179.70
8 VOLD JAKE 85.0 119.80

BULL RIDING - GO-ROUND 1
2 PARSONAGE JARED 86.5 2,256.08
1 WEST LONNIE 87.0 2,050.88
3-4 HANSEN CHRIS 86.0 1,263.88
3-4 COVERCHUK CODY LEE 86.0 1,180.54
5 RADFORD BROCK 85.0 871.68
6-7 MOEN JB 84.0 502.51
6-7 COLLINS TOBY 84.0 502.51
8 GLORIA MARCOS 82.5 467.92

BULL RIDING - FINAL
1 COVERCHUK CODY LEE 87.0 4,000.00

BULL RIDING - AVERAGE
1 COVERCHUK CODY LEE 173.0 1,650.88
2 WEST LONNIE 87.0 1,356.08
3 PARSONAGE JARED 86.5 1,061.28
4 HANSEN CHRIS 86.0 766.48
5 RADFORD BROCK 85.0 471.68
6-7 MOEN JB 84.0 235.84
6-7 COLLINS TOBY 84.0 235.84
8 GLORIA MARCOS 82.5 117.92

TIE-DOWN ROPING - GO-ROUND 1
1 SOLOMON CORY 7.600 1,812.66
2 CARLISLE RANDALL 8.700 1,576.23
3 POLE MURRAY 9.000 1,339.79
4 BONNETT KEELY 9.100 1,103.36
5 SMITH BLAIR 9.200 866.93
6 SANTOS TAYLOR 9.300 394.06
6 DUBLANKO DARREN 9.300 394.06
6 HAYES WYATT 9.300 394.05

TIE-DOWN ROPING - GO-ROUND 2
1-2 PICKETT BO 8.400 1,694.45
1-2 ROMBOUGH LEE 8.400 1,694.45
3 CARLISLE RANDALL 8.500 1,339.79
4 BRAZILE TREVOR 8.600 1,103.36
5 LUCAS KYLE 8.900 866.93
6 HARRIS TY 9.000 630.49
7 CARDOZA RUSSELL 9.100 394.06
8 KEATING JOE 9.300 157.61

TIE-DOWN ROPING - FINAL
1 SOLOMON CORY 8.900 1,600.00
2 LUCAS KYLE 9.400 1,200.00
3 SANTOS TAYLOR 9.600 800.00
4 SMITH BLAIR 9.700 400.00

TIE-DOWN ROPING - AVERAGE
1 SOLOMON CORY 26.600 2,719.00
2 SMITH BLAIR 28.300 2,364.34
3 LUCAS KYLE 28.700 2,009.69
4 JOHNSON TYLER 30.000 1,655.04
5 SANTOS TAYLOR 30.200 1,300.39
6 CARLISLE RANDALL 30.300 945.74
7 BRAZILE TREVOR 30.500 591.09
8 PICKETT BO 30.800 236.43

STEER WRESTLING - GO-ROUND 1
1 COLE HARLEY 4.400 1,645.88
2 TALLEY JACOB 4.500 1,431.20
3 CULLING STEPHEN 4.600 1,216.52
4-5-6-7 GUENTHNER SCOTT 4.700 679.82
4-5-6-7 MCGINN MIKE 4.700 679.82
4-5-6-7 FRANK DEREK 4.700 679.82
4-5-6-7 SHAFFER JUSTIN PAUL 4.700 679.82
8 DELEMONT LAYNE 4.800 71.56
8 BROWN JESSE 4.800 71.56

STEER WRESTLING - GO-ROUND 2
1 GUZE JOE 3.500 1,645.88
2 CASSIDY CURTIS 4.000 1,431.20
3 CHAMBERS BRIDGER 4.100 1,216.52
4 GOLLAHER TED 4.200 1,001.84
5 MILLER TY 4.300 787.16
6 WEISGERBER CRAIG 4.500 572.48
7-8 MILAN STRAWS 4.600 250.46
7-8 BROWN JESSE 4.600 250.46

STEER WRESTLING - FINAL
1 COLE HARLEY 4.600 1,600.00
2 GUENTHNER SCOTT 5.100 1,200.00
3 BROWN JESSE 5.200 800.00
4 TALLEY JACOB 5.300 400.00

STEER WRESTLING - AVERAGE
1-2-3 GUENTHNER SCOTT 14.600 2,146.80
1-2-3 BROWN JESSE 14.600 2,146.80
1-2-3 TALLEY JACOB 14.600 2,146.80
4 COLE HARLEY 14.700 1,502.76
5 CULLING STEPHEN 14.900 1,180.74
6 MCGINN MIKE 16.500 858.72
7 GOLLAHER TED 22.500 536.70
8 NESS JORDAN 9.600 214.68

LADIES BARREL RACING - GO-ROUND 1
1 GANTER JACKIE 17.319 2,106.72
2 HANSEN NIKKI 17.435 1,805.76
3 SPIELMAN SHELBY 17.443 1,504.80
4 POZZOBON CARMAN 17.464 1,304.16
5 WEIR SHAYNA 17.520 1,003.20
6 ROUTIER JESSICA 17.540 802.56
7 GANTER ANGELA 17.571 601.92
8 LEGGETT VANESSA 17.602 401.28
9 O'REILLY JENNA 17.605 300.96
10 WHITE KIRSTY 17.606 200.64
11 ELLIOTT JUSTINE 17.636

LADIES BARREL RACING - FINAL
1 SPIELMAN SHELBY 17.317 1,600.00
2 POZZOBON CARMAN 17.447 1,200.00
3 GANTER ANGELA 17.466 800.00
4 HANSEN NIKKI 17.641 400.00

LADIES BARREL RACING - AVERAGE
1 SPIELMAN SHELBY 34.760 2,106.72
2 POZZOBON CARMAN 34.911 1,805.76
3 GANTER ANGELA 35.037 1,504.80
4 HANSEN NIKKI 35.076 1,304.16
5 ROUTIER JESSICA 35.218 1,003.20
6 WEIR SHAYNA 35.298 802.56
7 WHITE KIRSTY 35.341 601.92
8 O'REILLY JENNA 35.606 401.28
9 GANTER JACKIE 35.806 300.96
10 LEGGETT VANESSA 37.863 200.64

STEER RIDING
1 MANNING TRISTEN 78.0 892.40
2 GARDNER BEAU 76.0 669.30
3 SKENE TANNER 74.5 446.20
4 FERENCE DARRION 72.5 223.10

TEAM ROPING - GO-ROUND 1
1 WOOLSEY TRISTIN 5.500 2,669.58
JOHNSON DENVER
2 BRANDEN WYATT 6.000 2,321.37
MILLER AARON
3 POZZOBON COLE 6.100 1,973.17
SMITH KYLE
4 ROGERS GARRETT 6.300 1,624.96
CARDOZA RUSSELL
5 JOHNSON TY 7.300 1,276.75
JOHNSON LEONARD
6 CHAPPEL BRADY 7.400 928.55
ROY RILEY
7 SULLIVAN A.J. 7.800 580.34
GALLAIS TRAVIS
8 WILLIAMS TRISTAN 8.200 232.14
ROMO II JOEY

TEAM ROPING - GO-ROUND 2
1 TRYAN CHASE 4.200 2,669.58
HALL BRENTEN
2 WARREN RILEY 5.200 2,321.37
ULLERY CLAY
3 KRAFT DALTON 5.400 1,973.17
PANCOAST JARED
4-5 POPESCUL TYLER 5.500 1,450.86
HAYES WYATT
4-5 WOOLSEY TRISTIN 5.500 1,450.86
JOHNSON DENVER
6 LAMBERT JACE 5.900 928.55
TEIXEIRA NICK
7 MCLEOD TUFTIN 6.100 580.34
MCLEOD TYCE
8 JOHNSON TY 6.500 232.13
JOHNSON LEONARD

TEAM ROPING - FINAL
1 WOOLSEY TRISTIN 6.100 2,400.00
JOHNSON DENVER
2 JOHNSON TY 7.200 1,800.00
JOHNSON LEONARD
3 SULLIVAN A.J. 7.600 1,200.00
GALLAIS TRAVIS
4 WARREN RILEY 8.600 600.00
ULLERY CLAY

TEAM ROPING - AVERAGE
1 WOOLSEY TRISTIN 17.100 4,004.37
JOHNSON DENVER
2 JOHNSON TY 21.000 3,482.06
JOHNSON LEONARD
3 SULLIVAN A.J. 23.000 2,959.75
GALLAIS TRAVIS
4 TRYAN CHASE 24.100 2,437.44
HALL BRENTEN
5 WARREN RILEY 29.100 1,915.13
ULLERY CLAY
6 POZZOBON COLE 31.800 1,392.82
SMITH KYLE
7 WILLIAMS TRISTAN 40.700 870.52
ROMO II JOEY
8 CONWAY NOLAN 17.500 348.21
JOHNSON CHAD

Contract Personnel:
Stock contractor:
Vold Rodeo; Sub-contractors: Big Stone Rodeo, Calgary Stampede, Primetime, Northcott-Macza, Duffy, Outlaw Buckers; Secretary: Mac McKie; Announcer: Brett Gardiner; Timers: Maxine Baird, Karry Krystal; Judges: Cam Morris, Ward Henry, Lenny Lawes; Pick-up men: Jim Kelts, Terry Leeder, Gary Rempel; Timed event contractors: Steer Riding Stock Contractor: Northcott/Macza Rodeo; Time Event Cattle: Doug Wilkinson, Manerd Bird; Specialty act: Ash Cooper; Photographer: Billie Jean Duff

TOTAL PAYOUT: $187,697.02





 

Cinch
Finning Ram Rodeo


Ranchmans
Troy Fischer Silverworks
Becker Buckles


Pro Rodeo Canada contact information
Copyright Canadian Professional Rodeo Association - All rights reserved.
 

Home Schedule Results Standings Sponsors Members Fans Media CFR Grass Roots Final Links Contact
  - Entry Dates   - Pro Tour   - Member Forms   - Releases - Canadian Champions      
  - Entry Calendar   - Grass Roots Series   - Member Login   - Animal Welfare - Past Champions      
      - Alberta Circuit   - Rule Book   - Rodeo News/PRC Insider - Award Donors      
      - Rookie Standings   - Board of Directors   - Media Guide        
      - Duane Daines Series                
      - Kenton Randle Series                



* Blending Image Slide Show Script provided by DynamicDrive