|
* These results are unofficial and may be subject to change. Updated July 28, 2014 |
|
Bruce Stampede, Bruce, Alberta
July 27, 2014 |
SADDLE BRONC |
|
|
|
1-2 BERG JUSTIN on Franklin's 228 Another Blue |
78.5 |
1,183.23 |
|
1-2 BUTTERFIELD LUKE on Franklin's 09 After Midnight |
78.5 |
1,183.23 |
|
3-4 BERRY JIM |
78 |
736.73 |
|
3-4 O'DEMPSEY MARK |
78 |
736.73 |
|
5-6 MESTON JUSTIN |
76 |
312.54 |
|
5-6 BROWN JAKE |
76 |
312.54 |
|
BAREBACK |
|
|
|
1 MCPHEE DUSTAN on Franklin's 40 Dark Secret |
83 |
1,084.95 |
|
2 BUNNEY CLAYTON |
81 |
897.89 |
|
3 TAYPOTAT TY |
79 |
710.83 |
|
4 HODSON LOGAN |
78.5 |
523.77 |
|
5 PHIPPS DENNY |
77.5 |
336.71 |
|
6 CREASY LUKE |
76 |
187.05 |
|
BULL RIDING |
|
|
|
1 NEWMAN NEVADA on Franklin's 022 |
85 |
1,578.69 |
43.33 Ground Money |
2 FINKBEINER WACEY |
83.5 |
1,362.02 |
43.33 Ground Money |
3-4 HILL BEAU |
82 |
1,037.01 |
43.33 Ground Money |
3-4 THOMSON TYLER |
82 |
1,037.01 |
43.33 Ground Money |
5 HANSEN DANIEL |
80.5 |
712.01 |
43.33 Ground Money |
TIE DOWN ROPING |
|
|
|
1 MEEKS SCOT |
7.4 |
1,772.84 |
|
2 CARLISLE RANDALL |
7.9 |
1,541.60 |
|
3 ROBINSON BEN |
8 |
1,310.36 |
|
4 MOORE TIMBER |
8.1 |
1,079.12 |
|
5 DUBLANKO ERIK |
8.3 |
847.88 |
|
6 CASSIDY CURTIS |
8.4 |
616.64 |
|
7 ARAVE CLINT |
8.6 |
385.4 |
|
8 WARREN RILEY |
8.8 |
51.39 |
|
8 HANNUM JAKE |
8.8 |
51.39 |
|
8 GRANT MORGAN |
8.8 |
51.38 |
|
STEER WRESTLING |
|
|
|
1 PUGH TRYGVE |
3.4 |
1,794.46 |
|
2 CASSIDY CURTIS |
3.6 |
1,560.40 |
|
3 LANDMARK WADE |
4.1 |
1,326.34 |
|
4-5 BUTTERFIELD CHANCE |
4.2 |
975.25 |
|
4-5 WALKER DUSTIN |
4.2 |
975.25 |
|
6 LEESON CAM |
4.5 |
624.16 |
|
7-8 MILLER TY |
4.7 |
273.07 |
|
7-8 CASSIDY CODY |
4.7 |
273.07 |
|
LADIES BARREL RACING |
|
|
|
1 KAY AIMEE |
16.985 |
1,598.94 |
|
2 GRANT CATHY |
17.174 |
1,370.52 |
|
3 GARTHWAITE KATIE |
17.19 |
1,142.10 |
|
4 DIAZ BRITANY |
17.284 |
989.82 |
|
5 SUITOR LACI |
17.297 |
761.4 |
|
6-7 HOWES BRAIDY |
17.347 |
532.98 |
|
6-7 MULDOON TARA |
17.347 |
532.98 |
|
8 DIXON TONI |
17.35 |
304.56 |
|
9 FREY VALERIE |
17.386 |
228.42 |
|
10 CHURCHILL TRULA |
17.393 |
152.28 |
|
STEER RIDING |
|
|
|
1-2 SWITZER CHANSE |
80.5 |
415.89 |
|
1-2 KING NORMAN |
80.5 |
415.89 |
|
3 TETZ NICK |
77.5 |
237.65 |
|
4 ROBBINS COY |
77 |
118.82 |
|
TEAM ROPING |
|
|
|
1-2 SIMPSON LEVI |
4.5 |
2,192.08 |
|
TITTEL RYON |
|
|
|
1-2 MCCARROLL JUSTIN |
4.5 |
2,192.08 |
|
MCCARROLL BRETT |
|
|
|
3 SKOCDOPOLE DALE |
5.2 |
1,571.68 |
|
CORNET STACY |
|
|
|
4 DEPAOLI STEELE |
5.5 |
1,158.08 |
|
ROY KASPER |
|
|
|
5 GALLAIS TRAVIS |
5.6 |
744.48 |
|
BROWER CLINT |
|
|
|
6 BUSS BRETT |
11.3 |
413.6 |
|
TUNKE TRENT |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
PERSONNEL |
JUDGES: DALE REID, LENNY LAWES |
|
|
|
BULLFIGHTERS: MONTY PHILLIPS, KYLE EVANS |
|
|
|
STOCK CONTRACTOR: FRANKLIN RODEO |
|
|
|
ANNOUNCER:BRETT GARDINER, DUSTIN EDWARDS |
|
|
|
PICKUP MEN: JASON RESCH, JEFF RESCH |
|
|
|
ARENA SECRETARY: JANET VOLD |
|
|
|
TIMERS: DEBRA NORTHCOTT, BRENDA VOLD |
|
|
|
CLOWN/BARRELMAN: RICK WANCHUCK |
|
|
|