|
* These results are unofficial and may be subject to change. Updated April 29, 2014 |
|
Camrose Spring Rodeo
April 25-27, 2014
UNNOFICIAL FINAL RESULTS |
SADDLE BRONC |
|
|
1 BUTTERFIELD LUKE on Outlawbuckers 0290 Devils Who |
85.5 |
1,650.26 |
2-3 FLUNDRA DUSTIN |
83.5 |
1,208.23 |
2-3 GEIGER RYLAN |
83.5 |
1,208.23 |
4-5 WATT LANE |
83 |
618.85 |
4-5 HAUSAUER DUSTY |
83 |
618.85 |
6 BERG JUSTIN |
82.5 |
294.69 |
7 GREEN LAYTON |
81.5 |
176.81 |
8 HARBIN LEVI |
80.5 |
117.88 |
BAREBACK |
|
|
1-2 BUNNEY CLAYTON on Outlawbuckers M22 OLS Tubs Ross River |
87 |
1,318.35 |
1-2 DEMERS CODY on Outlawbuckers J-9 Jay Bar Nine |
87 |
1,318.35 |
3 BOWERS KYLE |
84.5 |
930.6 |
4 SOLBERG MICHAEL |
84 |
672.1 |
5 HODSON LOGAN |
82 |
413.6 |
6-7 CREASY LUKE |
81.5 |
206.8 |
6-7 HARRIS CHRIS |
81.5 |
206.8 |
8 LAIT MATT |
81 |
34.47 |
8 HALLABY RUSS |
81 |
34.47 |
8 LAYE CLINT |
81 |
34.46 |
BULL RIDING |
|
|
1-2 LAMBERT ZANE on Outlawbuckers 913 Cell Block C |
87.5 |
1,702.70 |
1-2 TORKELSON JESSE on Outlawbuckers 813 Missing Link |
87.5 |
1,637.36 |
3 BUTTAR DAKOTA |
86 |
1,317.20 |
4-5 FLETT JESSE |
84 |
885.03 |
4-5 HILL BEAU |
84 |
773.03 |
6 BROOKS BEAU |
83.5 |
456.11 |
7 THOMSON TYLER |
83 |
452.87 |
8 LIPSETT TIMOTHY |
81 |
348.57 |
ANDERSON WACEY |
77.5 |
233.33 |
PENNINGTON MILES |
80 |
168 |
LOZIER REID |
79.5 |
168 |
TIE DOWN ROPING |
|
|
1 LUCAS KYLE |
8.3 |
2,129.57 |
2 FODEN KYLE |
8.7 |
1,851.80 |
3-4 MILLER TY |
9.3 |
1,435.15 |
3-4 BALDWIN NATE |
9.3 |
1,435.15 |
5 CASSIDY CURTIS |
9.5 |
1,018.49 |
6 MEEKS SCOT |
9.9 |
740.72 |
7 BUSS BRETT |
10 |
462.95 |
8 THIESSEN STEVEN |
10.2 |
185.17 |
STEER WRESTLING |
|
|
1 COLE HARLEY |
4.1 |
2,216.05 |
2 MILAN STRAWS |
5.3 |
1,927.00 |
3 REAY TRAVIS |
5.5 |
1,637.95 |
4 LAWES CASEY |
5.6 |
1,348.90 |
5 GUENTHNER SCOTT |
5.8 |
1,059.85 |
6 GUENTHNER JUSTIN |
6.3 |
770.8 |
7 DELEMONT LAYNE |
6.9 |
481.75 |
8 CLARK BEAU |
7.3 |
192.7 |
LADIES BARREL RACING |
|
|
1 GUELLY DEB |
13.579 |
2,057.90 |
2 LECLERCQ RENE |
13.626 |
1,763.91 |
3 CSABAY NANCY |
13.726 |
1,469.93 |
4 ANDERSON LISA |
13.755 |
1,273.94 |
5 SHAW SHELLEE |
13.776 |
979.95 |
6 GARTHWAITE KATIE |
13.835 |
783.96 |
7 DAINES SYDNEY |
13.837 |
587.97 |
8 MATHER STEFFANIE |
13.861 |
391.98 |
9 ROBERTS CRANNA |
13.874 |
293.98 |
10 ROBERTSON BROOK |
13.888 |
195.98 |
STEER RIDING |
|
|
1 MCKINNEY DENNY |
78 |
465.6 |
2 SMELTZER GRIFFIN |
75.5 |
349.2 |
3 STOREY |
74.5 |
232.8 |
4 SCHUETT COLTON |
73 |
116.4 |
TEAM ROPING |
|
|
1 BROWER TAYLOR |
5.6 |
2,929.51 |
FLEWELLING TEL |
|
|
2 MCCARROLL BRETT |
6.2 |
2,547.40 |
MCCARROLL JUSTIN |
|
|
3-4-5 GALLAIS TODD |
6.3 |
1,783.18 |
KEITH MURDOCK |
|
|
3-4-5 WALKER DUSTIN |
6.3 |
1,783.18 |
BUHLER JEREMY |
|
|
3-4-5 MCFADDEN ROLAND |
6.3 |
1,783.18 |
FLEWELLING TYREL |
|
|
6 BUSS BRETT |
6.5 |
636.85 |
TUNKE TRENT |
|
|
6 CORNET STACY |
6.5 |
636.85 |
THOMSON JESSE RYAN |
|
|
6 SCHELLER TREVOR |
6.5 |
636.85 |
SHINER JAMES |
|
|
|
|
|
PERSONNEL |
JUDGES: LARRY ADAMS, LENNY LAWES |
|
|
BULLFIGHTERS: BRETT MONEA, GREG LORNING JR. |
|
|
STOCK CONTRACTOR: OUTLAWBUCKERS RODEO CORP. |
|
|
ANNOUNCER: LES MCINTYRE |
|
|
CONTRACT ACTS: MELVIN LAWES, SHELBY CUMMINGS, SHELBY PIERSON |
|
|
PICKUP MEN: WADE GROVER, JEFF RESCH |
|
|
ARENA SECRETARY: JANET VOLD |
|
|
TIMERS: MAXINE BAIRD, SHAUNA ADAMS |
|
|
|
|