|
* These results are unofficial and may be subject to change. Updated June 4, 2014 |
|
Grande Prairie Stompede, Grande Prairie, Alberta
May 28-June 1, 2014
|
SADDLE BRONC |
|
|
|
1 CORRINGTON TYLER on C+ Rodeo's CY47 Kiss'n Kate |
86 |
3,395.28 |
|
2 JOHNSON CHET |
84.5 |
2,687.93 |
|
3 FLUNDRA DUSTIN |
84 |
2,263.52 |
|
4 BERRY JIM |
83.5 |
1,839.11 |
|
5 BERG JUSTIN |
83 |
1,131.76 |
|
6 ASAY KALEB |
81 |
848.82 |
|
7 THURSTON ZEKE |
80.5 |
707.35 |
|
8-9 JOHNSON ROY |
80 |
495.15 |
|
8-9 O'DEMPSEY MARK |
80 |
495.15 |
|
10 SCHEER CORT |
79.5 |
141.47 |
|
10 THOMSON KYLE |
79.5 |
141.46 |
|
BAREBACK |
|
|
|
1 LANDINGHAM RC on John Duffy's 012 Bootlace |
89 |
2,989.20 |
|
2-3 HARRIS CHRIS |
88 |
2,179.63 |
|
2-3 RANDLE JUSTIN |
88 |
2,179.63 |
|
4 LAVALLEY DUSTY |
86 |
1,619.15 |
|
5-6 WARDELL KELLY |
85 |
871.85 |
|
5-6 VOLD JAKE |
85 |
871.85 |
|
7-8 LARSEN ORIN |
83.5 |
560.48 |
|
7-8 ADAMS COLIN |
83.5 |
560.48 |
|
9 BOWERS KYLE |
82.5 |
373.65 |
|
10 LAIT MATT |
82 |
83.03 |
|
10 AUBREY ROBERT |
82 |
83.03 |
|
10 HALLABY RUSS |
82 |
83.02 |
|
BULL RIDING |
|
|
|
1 ELLIOTT TY on Vold's 736 Sling Blade |
87.5 |
3,568.76 |
|
2 MEZEI DEVON |
87 |
2,807.56 |
|
3 BESPLUG CHAD |
86 |
2,395.84 |
|
4 THOMSON TYLER |
85.5 |
1,984.12 |
|
5 PARSONAGE JARED |
84.5 |
1,547.92 |
|
6-7 BUTTAR DAKOTA |
83.5 |
1,029.82 |
|
6-7 TORKELSON JESSE |
83.5 |
988.16 |
|
8 HILL BEAU |
83 |
998.96 |
|
9 HANSEN DANIEL |
82.5 |
645.05 |
|
10 DAVIDSON C.J. |
82 |
1,174.48 |
|
LAMBERT ZANE |
81.5 |
275 |
|
HANSEN JORDAN |
79.5 |
275 |
|
JAMISON ADAM |
80 |
233.33 |
|
FINKBEINER WACEY |
72 |
200 |
|
TIE DOWN ROPING |
|
|
|
1 SHIOZAWA MATT |
7.6 |
3,536.28 |
|
2 THIBODEAUX RYAN |
7.8 |
3,241.59 |
|
3-4 ROBINSON CLINT |
8.3 |
2,652.21 |
|
3-4 EDGE DEAN |
8.3 |
2,652.21 |
|
5-6 CARLISLE RANDALL |
8.4 |
1,866.37 |
|
5-6 BOARDMAN CIMARRON |
8.4 |
1,866.37 |
|
7-8 ARAVE CLINT |
8.8 |
1,178.76 |
|
7-8 MALONE JUSTIN |
8.8 |
1,178.76 |
|
9 HOUFF TROY |
9.2 |
884.07 |
|
10 BONNETT KEELY |
9.3 |
589.38 |
|
STEER WRESTLING |
|
|
|
1 GUENTHNER SCOTT |
3.8 |
3,130.20 |
|
2 SMITH WYATT |
4 |
2,869.35 |
|
3-4 RUTLEDGE COLE |
4.1 |
2,347.65 |
|
3-4 MILLER TY |
4.1 |
2,347.65 |
|
5-6 MILAN TANNER |
4.2 |
1,652.05 |
|
5-6 CASSIDY CURTIS |
4.2 |
1,652.05 |
|
7 SHEAHAN CODY |
4.3 |
1,130.35 |
|
8 LEESON CAM |
4.4 |
956.45 |
|
9 FRANK DEREK |
4.6 |
782.55 |
|
10 HARDEN JOSH |
4.7 |
521.7 |
|
NOVICE SADDLE BRONC |
|
|
|
1 KAMPJES TYLER |
78 |
543.2 |
203.70 Ground Money |
2 REINHARDT KEENAN |
68 |
407.4 |
203.70 Ground Money |
NOVICE BAREBACK |
|
|
|
1 LACASSE SPUR |
75 |
450.08 |
|
2 MOEN BUCK |
74 |
337.56 |
|
3 BORRIS RYLEY |
65 |
225.04 |
|
4 BERTSCH DANTAN |
63 |
112.52 |
|
LADIES BARREL RACING |
|
|
|
1 DIAZ BRITANY |
15.687 |
3,034.32 |
|
2 LEGGETT JULIE |
15.784 |
2,427.46 |
|
3 WILLIS STEVIE |
15.85 |
1,972.31 |
|
4 MORRISON PAMELA |
15.867 |
1,517.16 |
|
5 NOVAL KERILEE |
15.875 |
1,213.73 |
|
6 GARTHWAITE KATIE |
15.927 |
910.3 |
|
7 SCHAUER MADELYN |
15.958 |
758.58 |
|
8 MATHER STEFFANIE |
16.096 |
682.72 |
|
9 WHITE KIRSTY |
16.131 |
606.86 |
|
10 STANTON LACEY |
16.158 |
531.01 |
|
11 NORTHCOTT SHANNON |
16.203 |
455.15 |
|
12 MCKENZIE RYLEE |
16.224 |
379.29 |
|
13 HOWES GAYLE |
16.242 |
303.43 |
|
14 MULDOON TARA |
16.261 |
227.57 |
|
15 MOORE CHELSEA |
16.266 |
151.71 |
|
STEER RIDING |
|
|
|
1 BROWN CAMERON |
83.5 |
494.7 |
|
2 ROBBINS COY |
83 |
371.03 |
|
3 KING NORMAN |
72.5 |
247.35 |
|
4 SMELTZER GRIFFIN |
66 |
123.67 |
|
TEAM ROPING |
|
|
|
1 PALMER BRYCE |
5.2 |
4,713.16 |
|
MINER JACOB |
|
|
|
2 MCCARROLL CLARK |
6.1 |
4,098.40 |
|
BEVANS COLE |
|
|
|
3 GALLAIS TODD |
6.2 |
3,483.64 |
|
KEITH MURDOCK |
|
|
|
4 FAWCETT MATT |
6.3 |
2,868.88 |
|
MADDOX CLINT |
|
|
|
5 THIESSEN STEVEN |
6.6 |
2,254.12 |
|
SKOCDOPOLE DALE |
|
|
|
6 WHYTE KLAY |
6.7 |
1,024.60 |
|
KOBOLD MILES |
|
|
|
6 WILKINSON DOUG |
6.7 |
1,024.60 |
|
SCOTT JACOB |
|
|
|
6 WEERSTRA CASEY |
6.7 |
1,024.60 |
|
STROH BLAIR |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
PERSONNEL |
JUDGES: TERRY COOKE, DALE REID, LARRY ADAMS |
|
|
BULLFIGHTERS: BRETT MONEA, BO BYRNE |
|
|
STOCK CONTRACTOR: VOLD RODEO LTD. |
|
|
ANNOUNCER: LES MCINTYRE |
|
|
PICKUP MEN: JIM KELTS, TERRY LEEDER |
|
|
ARENA SECRETARY: JANET VOLD |
|
|
TIMERS: KARRY KRYSTAL, SHAUNA ADAMS |
CONTRACT ACT: NIKI FLUNDRA, CASSIE HORNER, SHELBY CUMMINGS |
|
|
|
|