|
* These results are unofficial and may be subject to change. Updated August 18, 2014 |
|
Pincher Creek Rodeo, Pincher Creek, Alberta
August 15 - 17, 2014 |
SADDLE BRONC |
|
|
|
1 FLUNDRA DUSTIN on Outlawbucker's B9 Calico Girl |
83.5 |
1,409.34 |
|
2 KELTS SAM |
81 |
1,166.35 |
|
3 GEIGER RYLAN |
80.5 |
923.36 |
|
4 HERZOG TODD |
79.5 |
680.37 |
|
5-6 HAUSAUER DUSTY |
79 |
340.19 |
|
5-6 CROWSER TROY |
79 |
340.19 |
|
BAREBACK |
|
|
|
1 BENNETT CALEB on Outlawbucker's H83 American Trip |
85.5 |
1,237.60 |
|
2 VOLD JAKE |
84 |
1,024.22 |
|
3 HALLABY RUSS |
83.5 |
810.84 |
|
4 MCPHEE DUSTAN |
83 |
597.46 |
|
5 LAYE CLINT |
82 |
384.09 |
|
6 VEZAIN JR |
81 |
213.39 |
|
BULL RIDING |
|
|
|
1 JAMISON ADAM on Outlawbucker's T22 Red Stag |
85.5 |
1,381.85 |
42.02 Ground Money |
2 SCHIFFNER SCOTT |
83 |
1,171.77 |
42.02 Ground Money |
3 WILSON JAKE |
82 |
1,358.34 |
42.02 Ground Money |
4 WEST BILLY |
81 |
1,008.25 |
42.02 Ground Money |
5 HILL BEAU |
80 |
541.49 |
42.02 Ground Money |
TIE DOWN ROPING |
|
|
|
1 ARAVE CLINT |
7.6 |
1,664.74 |
|
2 CARLISLE RANDALL |
7.8 |
1,447.60 |
|
3-4 DUNHAM BRUCE |
7.9 |
1,121.89 |
|
3-4 MARSHALL KY |
7.9 |
1,121.89 |
|
5 ROMBOUGH LEE |
8.1 |
796.18 |
|
6 JOHNSON CHAD |
8.2 |
579.04 |
|
7 POPESCUL JESSE |
8.3 |
361.9 |
|
8 CORNET STACY |
8.4 |
72.38 |
|
8 BOARDMAN CIMARRON |
8.4 |
72.38 |
|
STEER WRESTLING |
|
|
|
1 WALKER DUSTIN |
3.7 |
1,837.70 |
|
2-3 DELEMONT LAYNE |
4.1 |
1,478.15 |
|
2-3 RUTLEDGE COLE |
4.1 |
1,478.15 |
|
4-5-6 CASSIDY CURTIS |
4.2 |
878.9 |
|
4-5-6 WEISGERBER CRAIG |
4.2 |
878.9 |
|
4-5-6 REAY TRAVIS |
4.2 |
878.9 |
|
7-8 WILLICK TYSON |
4.3 |
279.65 |
|
7-8 FRANK DALLAS |
4.3 |
279.65 |
|
NOVICE SADDLE BRONC |
|
|
|
1 CUST LANE |
73 |
496.64 |
|
2 KEELEY CHASE |
68 |
372.48 |
|
3 KAMPJES TYLER |
64 |
248.32 |
|
4 GRATTON DANIEL |
54 |
124.16 |
|
NOVICE BAREBACK |
|
|
|
1 MOEN BUCK |
73 |
434.56 |
36.21 Ground Money |
2 LACASSE SPUR |
68 |
325.92 |
36.21 Ground Money |
3 WOODS LINDEN |
67 |
217.28 |
36.21 Ground Money |
LADIES BARREL RACING |
|
|
|
1 WHITE KIRSTY |
15.597 |
1,362.06 |
|
2 CHURCHILL TRULA |
15.622 |
1,167.48 |
|
3 DIAZ BRITANY |
15.678 |
972.9 |
|
4 CSABAY NANCY |
15.782 |
843.18 |
|
5 DAINES SYDNEY |
15.82 |
648.6 |
|
6 ZACHODA LISA |
15.896 |
518.88 |
|
7 SHAW CRYSTAL |
15.924 |
389.16 |
|
8 BUFF GAYLENE |
15.931 |
259.44 |
|
9 GERARD SARAH |
15.964 |
194.58 |
|
10 BRODOWAY LYNETTE |
16.007 |
129.72 |
|
STEER RIDING |
|
|
|
1 KING NORMAN |
77.5 |
533.5 |
|
2 SMELTZER GRIFFIN |
77 |
400.13 |
|
3 PLOTTS JAKE |
76 |
266.75 |
|
4 BROWN CAMERON |
75 |
133.37 |
|
TEAM ROPING |
|
|
|
1 BONNETT LOGAN |
5.5 |
2,453.40 |
|
BROWER CLINT |
|
|
|
2 PALMER BRYCE |
6.7 |
2,030.40 |
|
MINOR JACOB |
|
|
|
3 SKOCDOPOLE DALE |
7.2 |
1,607.40 |
|
CORNET STACY |
|
|
|
4 POPESCUL JESSE |
7.5 |
1,184.40 |
|
WILSON RILEY |
|
|
|
5 BUSS BRETT |
7.8 |
761.4 |
|
TUNKE TRENT |
|
|
|
6 KURTZ CHAD |
11.3 |
211.5 |
|
DUNHAM BRUCE |
|
|
|
6 MILAN TANNER |
11.3 |
211.5 |
|
PUGH TRYGVE |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
PERSONNEL |
JUDGES: JOHN GILLIS, LANE PETERSON |
|
|
|
BULLFIGHTERS: SCOTT WAYE, BRETT MONEA |
|
|
|
STOCK CONTRACTOR: OUTLAWBUCKERS |
|
|
|
ANNOUNCER: DAVE POULSEN, BRETT GARDINER |
|
|
|
PICKUP MEN:TRAVIS ERICKSON, JEFF RESCH, WADE GROVER |
|
|
|
ARENA SECRETARY: CATHERINE LAYCRAFT |
|
|
|
CLOWN/BARRELMAN: DENNIS HALSTEAD |
|
|
|
CONTRACT ACT: YOUNG GUNZ |
|
|
|
|
|