|
* These results are unofficial and may be subject to change. Updated June 23, 2014 |
|
Sundre Pro Rodeo, Sundre, Alberta
June 20 - 22, 2014 |
SADDLE BRONC |
|
|
|
1 DIAZ ISSAC on Franklin's 228 Another Blue |
84.5 |
2,244.72 |
|
2 CROWSER TROY |
83 |
1,777.07 |
|
3 WATT COLEMAN |
81 |
1,496.48 |
|
4 BARSTOW WYATT |
80.5 |
1,215.89 |
|
5-6 REAY TRAVIS |
80 |
654.71 |
|
5-6 FLUNDRA DUSTIN |
80 |
654.71 |
|
7-8 KELTS SAM |
79 |
420.89 |
|
7-8 COX CLINTON |
79 |
420.89 |
|
9-10 CLARYS ANDREW |
78.5 |
233.82 |
|
9-10 GILCHRIST ADAM |
78.5 |
233.82 |
|
BAREBACK |
|
|
|
1 LAVALLEY DUSTY on -C5's 77 Fabio |
86 |
1,996.56 |
|
2 VOLD JAKE |
85 |
1,580.61 |
|
3 CREASY LUKE |
84.5 |
1,331.04 |
|
4 HARRIS CHRIS |
83.5 |
1,081.47 |
|
5 LAIT MATT |
83 |
665.52 |
|
6 BOWERS KYLE |
82.5 |
499.14 |
|
7 BENNETT CALEB |
82 |
415.95 |
|
8 ADAMS COLIN |
81.5 |
332.76 |
|
9 HARDEN COLTER |
81 |
249.57 |
|
10 BUNNEY CLAYTON |
79.5 |
83.19 |
|
10 HARDWICK SETH |
79.5 |
83.19 |
|
BULL RIDING |
|
|
|
1-2-3 SCHIFFNER SCOTT on Franklin's 022 |
82.5 |
2,307.76 |
|
1-2-3 GREEN GARRETT on Franklin's 9566 Donkey Fly |
82.5 |
2,166.10 |
|
1-2-3 POZZOBON TY on Franklin's 923 |
82.5 |
2,166.10 |
|
4 TORKELSON JESSE |
81 |
1,649.77 |
|
5 PANKEWITZ TYLER |
80.5 |
1,014.60 |
|
6 FINKBEINER WACEY |
79.5 |
817.2 |
|
7-8 HILL BEAU |
78.5 |
669.15 |
|
7-8 NASH JERETT |
78.5 |
669.15 |
|
9 TURNER BEN |
78 |
662.77 |
|
10 WILSON JAKE |
74.5 |
422.4 |
|
BROOKS BEAU |
67 |
225 |
|
TIE DOWN ROPING |
|
|
|
1 VEST STETSON |
8.8 |
2,326.50 |
|
2 BOUCHARD ALWIN |
9.1 |
2,132.63 |
|
3 WARREN RILEY |
9.2 |
1,874.13 |
|
4 JOHNSON MIKE |
9.4 |
1,615.63 |
|
5 KEATING JOSEPH |
9.6 |
1,357.13 |
|
6 MOORE TIMBER |
9.8 |
1,098.63 |
|
7-8-9 LUCAS KYLE |
10.4 |
710.87 |
|
7-8-9 DUNHAM BRUCE |
10.4 |
710.87 |
|
7-8-9 GERWATOSKI DEVEN |
10.4 |
710.87 |
|
10 JOHNSON TYLER |
10.9 |
387.74 |
|
STEER WRESTLING |
|
|
|
1 TURNER STEVEN |
4.1 |
2,368.80 |
|
2 KNOWLES BLAKE |
4.4 |
2,171.40 |
|
3 GEE JOHN |
4.5 |
1,908.20 |
|
4-5 SHEAHAN CODY |
4.6 |
1,513.40 |
|
4-5 SANTUCCI SEAN |
4.6 |
1,513.40 |
|
6-7-8 WEISGERBER CRAIG |
4.7 |
899.27 |
|
6-7-8 GRANT MORGAN |
4.7 |
899.27 |
|
6-7-8 HANKEL ZANE |
4.7 |
899.27 |
|
9 BOTHUM RYAN |
4.9 |
592.2 |
|
10 SMITH WYATT |
5.1 |
394.79 |
|
NOVICE SADDLE BRONC |
|
|
|
1 CUST LANE |
75 |
620.8 |
|
2 REINHARDT KEENAN |
71 |
465.6 |
|
3 KAMPJES TYLER |
68 |
310.4 |
|
4 KEELEY CHASE |
55 |
77.6 |
|
4 ASHBACHER KOLE |
55 |
77.6 |
|
NOVICE BAREBACK |
|
|
|
1 BERTSCH DANTAN |
67 |
527.68 |
43.97 Ground Money |
2 MOEN BUCK |
62 |
395.76 |
43.97 Ground Money |
3 MAINES WYATT |
44 |
263.84 |
43.97 Ground Money |
LADIES BARREL RACING |
|
|
|
1 JACOB TAYLOR |
17.184 |
2,143.20 |
|
2 DIAZ BRITANY |
17.272 |
1,821.72 |
|
3 MULDOON TARA |
17.34 |
1,500.24 |
|
4 BASS KALEY |
17.39 |
1,285.92 |
|
5 WILLIS STEVIE |
17.436 |
1,071.60 |
|
6 CHURCHILL TRULA |
17.543 |
750.12 |
|
7 O'KEEFFE BRITTA |
17.553 |
535.8 |
|
8 MATHER STEFFANIE |
17.642 |
428.64 |
|
9 WILLIAMS VICTORIA |
17.664 |
375.06 |
|
10 HOLLINGWORTH WACEY |
17.68 |
321.48 |
|
11 BEIERBACH DONNA |
17.726 |
267.9 |
|
12 PARADIS REBECCA |
17.773 |
214.32 |
|
STEER RIDING |
|
|
|
1 GAGNON RILEY |
78.5 |
698.4 |
|
2 SHANNON DAWSON |
77 |
523.8 |
|
3-4-5 ROBBINS COY |
75 |
174.6 |
|
3-4-5 TEBB JAKE |
75 |
174.6 |
|
3-4-5 BROWN CAMERON |
75 |
174.6 |
|
TEAM ROPING |
|
|
|
1 DALLYN ROCKY |
4.3 |
3,080.85 |
|
SCHMIDT KOLTON |
|
|
|
2 SIMPSON LEVI |
4.9 |
2,679.00 |
|
TITTEL RYON |
|
|
|
3 RICHARD RHEN |
5 |
2,277.15 |
|
BUHLER JEREMY |
|
|
|
4 NICKOLSON TRAVIS |
5.1 |
1,875.30 |
|
BROWER CLINT |
|
|
|
5 SCHREINER KEVIN |
5.3 |
1,473.45 |
|
GALLAIS TRAVIS |
|
|
|
6 BUSS BRETT |
5.4 |
1,071.60 |
|
TUNKE TRENT |
|
|
|
7 WEERSTRA CASEY |
5.7 |
669.75 |
|
STROH BLAIR |
|
|
|
8 LILLICO MARTY |
6 |
267.9 |
|
ROSS ROCKY |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
PERSONNEL |
JUDGES: JOHN GILLIS, JIM DUNN |
|
|
|
BULLFIGHTERS: CURTIS SMYTH, MONTY PHILLIPS |
|
|
|
STOCK CONTRACTOR: FRANKLIN RODEO |
|
|
|
ANNOUNCER: JOE BRANIFF, WES CUMMINGS |
|
|
|
PICKUP MEN: JASON RESCH, JEFF RESCH |
|
|
|
ARENA SECRETARY: JANET VOLD |
|
|
|
TIMERS: BRENDA VOLD, DEBRA NORTHCOTT |
|
|
|
CONTRACT ACT: NIKI FLUNDRA, SHELBY CUMMINGS, MEL LAWES |
|
|
|