2019 CPRA Event Results |
* Official results
|
|
North Peace Stampede
Grimshaw, Alberta
August 3-4, 2019 |
|
|
SADDLE BRONC |
|
|
1 |
BERG JUSTIN - 87.5 points on Kesler Championship Rodeo’s 152 Cool Back |
87.5 |
1,191.26 |
2 |
ASHBACHER KOLE |
82.5 |
985.87 |
3 |
BURWASH JAKE |
82.0 |
780.48 |
4 |
SAWLEY HUNTER |
78.0 |
575.09 |
5-6 |
WIMBERLY LANE |
77.5 |
287.55 |
5-6 |
HAY LOGAN |
77.5 |
287.55 |
|
|
|
|
|
BAREBACK |
|
|
1 |
GOODINE COLE - 87 points on Kesler Championship Rodeo’s 311 Sno Cone |
87.0 |
1,019.52 |
2 |
BERTSCH DANTAN |
82.5 |
843.74 |
3-4 |
ADAMS COLIN |
80.5 |
580.08 |
3-4 |
SOLBERG MICHAEL |
80.5 |
580.08 |
5 |
WOODS LINDEN |
76.5 |
316.40 |
6 |
JONES STRAWBS |
66.5 |
175.78 |
|
|
|
|
|
BULL RIDING |
|
|
1 |
MAIER ARDIE - 86 points on Kesler Championship Rodeo’s 452 Living Life |
86.0 |
2,437.05 |
2 |
GREEN GARRETT |
80.5 |
2,234.95 |
|
Performance 1: No qualified bull rides, Day Money of 210.00 added to purse |
|
|
|
Ground Money: $949.87 each.
Day Money: Maier & Green $315 each |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
TIE-DOWN ROPING |
|
|
1 |
SMITH SHANE |
8.100 |
1,199.91 |
2 |
LUCAS KYLE |
8.600 |
1,043.40 |
3 |
ROMBOUGH LEE |
9.200 |
886.89 |
4-5 |
HOFER LOGAN |
10.500 |
652.13 |
4-5 |
RESCH JASON |
10.500 |
652.13 |
6 |
DUBLANKO DARREN |
10.800 |
417.36 |
7-8 |
POFFENROTH VIRGIL |
11.400 |
182.59 |
7-8 |
BRETT CODY |
11.400 |
182.59 |
|
|
|
|
|
STEER WRESTLING |
|
|
1 |
RICHARDSON MATT |
4.600 |
1,156.67 |
2-3 |
WEISGERBER CRAIG |
5.000 |
930.37 |
2-3 |
RAMEY BEN |
5.000 |
930.37 |
4 |
GUZE JORDY |
5.800 |
704.06 |
5-6 |
ROMBOUGH LEE |
6.000 |
477.76 |
5-6 |
MOORE CLAYTON |
6.000 |
477.75 |
7-8 |
FRANK DEREK |
6.500 |
176.01 |
7-8 |
ANDERSON CHAD |
6.500 |
176.01 |
|
|
|
|
|
NOVICE SADDLE BRONC |
|
|
1 |
TAYLOR QUINTEN |
71.0 |
384.12 |
2 |
SHEPPARD LACHLAN |
53.0 |
288.09 |
|
Ground Money: $144.05 each (Not included in Canadian Standings – but is reflected in Total Payout) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
NOVICE BAREBACK |
|
|
1 |
DEITZ CHETT |
60.0 |
322.04 |
|
Ground Money: Deitz $483.06 (Not included in Canadian Standings – but is reflected in Total Payout) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
LADIES BARREL RACING |
|
|
1 |
WILSON RYLEE |
17.990 |
1,041.29 |
2 |
SPIELMAN SHELBY |
18.338 |
892.53 |
3 |
SWAFFIELD BROOKE |
18.380 |
743.78 |
4 |
TRENHOLM RYLEE |
18.452 |
644.61 |
5 |
MCMANN SHAYLEE |
18.659 |
495.85 |
6 |
WILSON JAYDEN |
18.723 |
396.68 |
7 |
MUNRO AUREA |
19.126 |
297.51 |
8 |
CAMPBELL KRYSTAL |
19.344 |
198.34 |
9 |
ROBINSON JENNIFER |
19.609 |
148.75 |
10 |
MOSHER HOLLY |
19.967 |
99.16 |
|
|
|
|
|
TEAM ROPING |
|
|
1 |
MCLEOD TUFTIN |
5.900 |
1,867.31 |
|
MCLEOD TYCE |
|
|
2 |
QUAM GRADY |
6.500 |
1,545.36 |
|
FLETCHER COLTEN |
|
|
3-4 |
BONNETT KEELY |
7.900 |
1,062.44 |
|
BONNETT LOGAN |
|
|
3-4 |
MCLEOD TEE |
7.900 |
1,062.44 |
|
GALLAIS TREY |
|
|
5 |
ROMO II JOEY |
11.800 |
579.51 |
|
ROY RILEY |
|
|
6 |
ROMBOUGH LEE |
12.600 |
321.94 |
|
BRETT CODY |
|
|
Contract Personnel:
Stock contractor: Kesler Rodeo; Rodeo secretary: Judy Kesler; Announcer: Wes Cummings; Sub contractors: Kesler Championship Rodeo, Chute 9 Roping Cattle Inc.; Officials: Dale Reid, Larry Adams; Timers: Margo Kesler, Teresa Houff; Pick-up men: Travis Jordan, Jason Resch; Bullfighters: Chance Holmes, Houston Gleeson; Clown/barrelman: Ricky Ticky Wanchuk; Specialty Act: Wild Rose Cowgirls Trick Riding; Flankman: Duane Kesler
TOTAL PAYOUT: $35,704.30 |
|
|
|
|