Pro Rodeo Canada Member Login
Official home of the Canadian Professional Rodeo Association FB TW YT IN E


2019 CPRA Event Results
* Official results
 
Pincher Creek Pro Rodeo
Pincher Creek, AB
August 16-18, 2019
SADDLE BRONC
1 MARR CALL - 85 points on Outlaw Buckers’ XW OLS Tubs Magic 85.0 1,256.69
2 HAY LOGAN 83.0 1,040.02
3 HAY DAWSON 82.5 823.35
4 FLUNDRA DUSTIN 82.0 606.68
5 ASHBACHER KOLE 79.5 390.00
6 MILLER LACHLAN 79.0 216.66

BAREBACK
1 STEMO JACOB - 85.5 points on Outlaw Buckers’ M22 OLS Tubs Ross River 85.5 1,027.70
2 ADAMS COLIN 84.5 850.51
3 DEROSE GAVIN 84.0 673.32
4 GOODINE COLE 82.5 496.13
5 LACASSE SPUR 82.0 318.94
6 JONES STRAWBS 80.0 177.20

BULL RIDING
1 RADFORD BROCK - 85.5 points on Outlaw Buckers’ 131 OLS Tubs Sweat ’N Regret 85.5 1,506.43
2 KIMZEY SAGE 85.0 1,204.06
3 WEST LONNIE 84.0 1,053.35
4 GREEN GARRETT 83.0 750.98
5 ELLIS TY 82.5 524.43
6 PARSONAGE JARED 82.0 419.05
ROBBINS COY 80.0 192.50
Performance 1: No qualified bull rides, Day Money of 350.00 added to purse
  Day Money: Radford, West, Parsonage & Robbins $192.50 each; Kimzey, Green & Ellis $116.67 each

TIE-DOWN ROPING
1 COX BLANE 7.200 1,643.12
2 SMITH BLAIR 7.900 1,428.80
3-4 BIRD LOGAN 8.300 1,107.32
3-4 DUBLANKO ERIK 8.300 1,107.32
5 LUCAS KYLE 8.500 785.84
6-7 CORNET COLT 8.600 464.36
6-7 ROMBOUGH LEE 8.600 464.36
8 SWOR CADE 8.800 142.88

STEER WRESTLING
1-2 CASSIDY CURTIS 3.700 1,354.07
1-2 RAMEY BEN 3.700 1,354.07
3 GUENTHNER SCOTT 4.100 1,070.66
4-5 ERICKSON TY 4.300 787.25
4-5 RICHARDSON MATT 4.300 787.25
6 WEBB JONNY 4.400 503.84
7 GUZE JORDY 4.500 314.90
8 CASSIDY CODY 4.600 62.98
8 LAYE BRENDAN 4.600 62.98

NOVICE SADDLE BRONC
1 COLE HAYDEN 70.5 496.64
2 THOMSON K'S 70.0 372.48
3 RANDLE SAM 67.0 248.32
4 HUGHSON KALE 60.0 124.16

NOVICE BAREBACK
1 DEITZ CHETT 69.5 434.56
2 FERGUSON LANE 67.0 325.92
  Ground Money: $162.96 each (Not included in Canadian Standings – but is reflected in Total Payout)

LADIES BARREL RACING
1 SPIELMAN SHELBY 15.698 1,510.11
2 RUZICKA STACEY 15.744 1,294.38
3 MANNERING MARIAH 15.871 1,078.65
4 SHARP JENNIFER 15.878 934.83
5-6 WILLS BROOKE 16.005 647.19
5-6 ELLIOTT JUSTINE 16.005 647.19
7 SHIELDS SHELLY 16.041 431.46
8 DIXON TONI 16.063 287.64
9 MANNING TAYLOR 16.084 215.73
10 GALLOWAY JESSA 16.146 143.82

STEER RIDING
1 SCHELLENBERG BAILEY 79.0 564.54
2 KMITA KEGAN 74.0 423.41
3 GARDNER BEAU 72.0 282.27
4 MANNING TRISTEN 68.0 141.13

TEAM ROPING
1 GRAHAM DAWSON 4.700 2,551.16
GRAHAM DILLON
2 ROY KASPER 4.900 2,218.40
FULLER KAL
3-4 ROGERS GARRETT 5.200 1,719.26
MINOR JACOB
3-4 SIMPSON LEVI 5.200 1,719.26
DAVISON COLE
5 SMITH KYLE 5.500 1,220.12
MCCARROLL CLARK
6 JOHNSON DENVER 7.100 887.36
WOOLSEY TRISTIN
7 MCFADDEN ROLAND 7.800 554.60
WIGEMYR DEVIN
8 CORNET STACY 9.500 110.92
POPESCUL JESSE
8 BUSS BRETT 9.500 110.92
WHYTE KLAY

Contract Personnel:
Stock contractor:
Outlaw Buckers Rodeo Corp.; Sub-contractors: Sawyer Pro Rodeo, Prairie rodeo, Barcode Buckers; Secretary: Catherine Laycraft; Announcers: Dave Poulsen, Dustin Edwards; Timed event cattle: Lazy B; Timers: Robert Jopp, Betty Algate; Pick-up men: Travis Erickson, Jeff Resch; Bullfighters: Scott Waye, Brett Monea; Officials: John Gillis, Lenny Lawes; Photographer: Billie-Jean Duff; Flankmen: Jonathan Kmita, Curtis Sawyer, Deuce Sawyer; Music coordinator: Stuart Schramm

TOTAL PAYOUT: $48,992.35




 
Finning Troy Fischer Silverworks Ram Rodeo
Pro Rodeo Canada contact information
Copyright Canadian Professional Rodeo Association - All rights reserved.
 

Home Schedule Results Standings Sponsors Members Fans Media CFR Maple Leaf Circuit
Links - Entry Calendar   - Finning Pro Tour   - Member Forms   - Releases - Canadian Champions  
Contact   - Maple Leaf Circuit   - Member Login   - Animal Welfare - Past Champions  
      - Rookie Standings   - Rule Book   - Rodeo News/PRC Insider - Award Donors  
      - Winston Bruce Series   - Board of Directors   - Media Guide    
      - Kenton Randle Series