Pro Rodeo Canada Member Login
Official home of the Canadian Professional Rodeo Association FB TW YT IN E


2019 CPRA Event Results
* Official results

Strathmore Stampede
Strathmore, Alberta
August 2-5, 2019
SADDLE BRONC
1 HAY DAWSON - 90.75 points on Northcott-Macza’s 242 Get Smart 90.75 6,226.56
2 ANDERSEN BEN 86.25 4,929.36
3 WATSON JAKE 85.00 4,151.04
4 WARREN RICKY 84.50 3,372.72
5 DAHM DAWSON 84.25 2,075.52
6-7 SCHEER CORT 83.25 1,426.92
6-7 BLACKWELL JADE 83.25 1,426.92
8 FLUNDRA DUSTIN 82.75 1,037.76
9 ZWEIFEL CHASE 82.50 778.32
10 WIMBERLY LANE 82.00 259.44
10 HAUSAUER DUSTY 82.00 259.44

BAREBACK
1 LAYE CLINT - 88.75 points on Northcott-Macza’s 118 Stevie Knicks 88.75 5,730.24
2 BREUER TY 86.75 4,536.44
3-4 O'CONNELL TIM 86.25 3,462.02
3-4 HARDWICK SETH 86.25 3,462.02
5 GOODINE COLE 86.00 1,910.08
6 BENNETT CALEB 85.75 1,432.56
7 LAMB KODY 85.50 1,193.80
8 SOLBERG MICHAEL 85.00 955.04
9 STEMO JACOB 82.25 716.28
10 MONTERO TRENTEN 81.75 238.76
10 LARSEN ORIN 81.75 238.76

BULL RIDING
1-2-3 KIMZEY SAGE - 88.5 points on Vold Rodeo’s 411 Grey Tower III 88.50 5,616.88
1-2-3 SELLARS CLAYTON - 88.5 points on Vold Rodeo’s 398 VJV Whiskey Hand 88.50 5,616.88
1-2-3 BENTON TREY - 88.5 points on Outlaw Buckers’ OLS Tubs Nickel Package 88.50 5,550.21
4-5 HANSEN JORDAN 87.25 3,169.75
4-5 BIEVER LOGAN 87.25 2,986.42
6 MAIER ARDIE 86.00 1,785.09
7 MARKS SHAY 85.75 1,518.14
8 LAMBERT ZANE 85.25 1,434.51
9 RADFORD BROCK 85.00 984.21
10 LOUIS DAKOTA 84.75 900.59
COVERCHUK CODY LEE 84.00 366.66
BROWN KYLE 83.75 300.00
ASKEY JEFF 84.00 300.00
GEE LUKE 82.00 183.33
WEST LONNIE 79.50 183.33
  Day Money: Kimzey, Sellars, Hansen Lambert, Louis & Coverchuk $366.66 each; Benton, Brown & Askey $300 each; Biever, Maier, Marks, Radford, Gee & West $183.33 each

TIE-DOWN ROPING
1 RICHARD RHEN 7.700 6,175.80
2 GRANT MORGAN 7.800 5,661.15
3 SANTOS TAYLOR 7.900 4,974.95
4 MEGED HAVEN 8.000 4,288.75
5 MCCARTNEY CODY 8.200 3,602.55
6 MILLIGAN TYLER 8.400 2,916.35
7-8-9 COX BLANE 8.500 1,887.05
7-8-9 DUBLANKO ERIK 8.500 1,887.05
7-8-9 LIVINGSTON LANE 8.500 1,887.05
10 COOPER TUF 8.700 1,029.30

STEER WRESTLING
1 SPADY EVAN 3.900 5,625.90
2-3-4-5 GUY NICK 4.000 4,219.43
2-3-4-5 THOMAS JASON 4.000 4,219.43
2-3-4-5 CURE HUNTER 4.000 4,219.43
2-3-4-5 CHAMBERS BRIDGER 4.000 4,219.43
6-7 GREGG TAYLOR 4.100 2,344.13
6-7 GUENTHNER SCOTT 4.100 2,344.13
8-9 ERICKSON TY 4.500 1,562.74
8-9 CASSIDY CURTIS 4.500 1,562.74
10 BEARDSWORTH LANDON 4.900 468.82
10 BUTTERFIELD CHANCE 4.900 468.82

NOVICE SADDLE BRONC
1 BLACKER JAYDEN 76.50 933.92
2 SHEPPARD LACHLAN 73.50 772.90
3 TAYLOR QUINTEN 72.25 611.88
4 RANDLE SAM 68.00 450.86
5 COLE HAYDEN 60.50 289.84
  Ground Money: $32.20 each (Not included in Canadian Standings – but is reflected in Total Payout)

NOVICE BAREBACK
1 DEITZ CHETT 71.75 877.66
2 FERGUSON LANE 67.75 726.34
  Ground Money: $711.20 each (Not included in Canadian Standings – but is reflected in Total Payout)

LADIES BARREL RACING
1 OLAFSON BERTINA 17.383 6,636.40
2 GANTER JACKIE 17.421 5,309.12
3 WALKER MARY 17.434 4,313.66
4 TELFORD JESSICA 17.556 3,318.20
5 DAINES SYDNEY 17.656 2,654.56
6 CROSSLEY CALLAHAN 17.678 1,990.92
7 WILLS BROOKE 17.697 1,659.10
8 SPIELMAN SHELBY 17.702 1,493.19
9 LOCKHART LISA 17.709 1,327.28
10 ELLIOTT JUSTINE 17.722 1,161.37
11 SHARP JENNIFER 17.738 995.46
12 BIRD LAKOTA 17.819 829.55
13 WHITESIDE BRADI 17.829 663.64
14 VANDERLEE NIKKI 17.830 497.73
15 KINSEL HAILEY 17.844 331.82

STEER RIDING
1 MANNING TRISTEN 74.50 1,350.24
2 BEAR TRINITY 71.25 1,012.68
3 ERICKSON GORDON 71.00 675.12
4 ROWE BRAXTON 67.25 337.56

TEAM ROPING
1 GRAHAM DAWSON 4.900 6,937.20
GRAHAM DILLON
2 ROGERS GARRETT 5.200 6,359.10
MINOR JACOB
3 KOCH HUNTER 5.500 5,588.30
SHERWOOD MATT
4 MCLEOD TUFTIN 5.700 4,817.50
MCLEOD TYCE
5 BIRD DUSTIN 5.800 4,046.70
WILSON RILEY
6 MINOR BRADY 6.000 3,275.90
MINOR RILEY
7 BUSS BRETT 6.100 2,505.10
WHYTE KLAY
8 BONNETT KASH 6.500 2,119.70
SCHMIDT TATE
9 MCFADDEN ROLAND 6.800 1,734.30
WIGEMYR DEVIN
10 GALLAIS TRAVIS 7.000 578.10
JOHNSON TY
10 ROMO II JOEY 7.000 578.10
ROY RILEY

Contract Personnel
Stock contractor: 
Calgary Stampede; Rodeo secretary: Catherine Laycraft; Announcer: Brett Gardiner, Tim Ellis; Sub contractors: Vold, Outlaw Buckers, Northcott/Macza; Steer Riding Stock Contractor: Northcott/Macza; Timed Event Stock Contractor: Lazy B Cattle; Timers: Betty Algate, Maxine Baird; Officials: Lane Peterson, Jim Dunn, Bernie Rivet, Jim Turner; Pick-up men: Gary Rempel, Wade Rempel, Tyler Kraft; Bullfighters: Ty Prescott, Brett Monea; Specialty act: Shelby Pierson, Piper Yule, Madison MacDonald; Flankmen: Ken Rehill, Justin Vino, Jonathan Kmita, Curtis Sawyer, Andy Jones, Nansen Vold; Photographers: Shellie Scott, Billie Jean Duff, Covy Moore, Jeremy Wombold; Music director: Jeff Sharp

TOTAL PAYOUT: $227,625.40



 
Finning Troy Fischer Silverworks Ram Rodeo
Pro Rodeo Canada contact information
Copyright Canadian Professional Rodeo Association - All rights reserved.
 

Home Schedule Results Standings Sponsors Members Fans Media CFR Maple Leaf Circuit
Links - Entry Calendar   - Finning Pro Tour   - Member Forms   - Releases - Canadian Champions  
Contact   - Maple Leaf Circuit   - Member Login   - Animal Welfare - Past Champions  
      - Rookie Standings   - Rule Book   - Rodeo News/PRC Insider - Award Donors  
      - Winston Bruce Series   - Board of Directors   - Media Guide    
      - Kenton Randle Series