Pro Rodeo Canada Member Login
Official home of the Canadian Professional Rodeo Association FB TW YT IN E


2019 CPRA Event Results
* Official results
Sundre Pro Rodeo
Sundre, Alberta
June 21-23, 2019
SADDLE BRONC
1 FLUNDRA DUSTIN - 87.5 points on Calgary Stampede’s U-38 Urgent Delivery 87.5 2,216.14
2 JOHNSON CHET 86.5 1,820.40
3 SCHMIDT CHUCK 86.0 1,424.66
4 HAY DAWSON 85.5 1,028.92
5 DAHM DAWSON 83.5 633.18
6 BURWASH JAKE 82.5 395.74
7 ANDERSEN BEN 80.5 237.45
8 SCHUELKE TAYGEN 80.0 158.31

BAREBACK
1 CHAMPION RICHMOND - 85 points on Franklin Rodeo’s 713 Dark Night 85.0 1,813.45
2 MARSHALL KY 84.5 1,489.62
3-4 TAYPOTAT TY 84.0 1,003.88
3-4 BERTSCH DANTAN 84.0 1,003.88
5-6 ADAMS COLIN 83.0 420.98
5-6 LACASSE SPUR 83.0 420.98
7 LARSEN ORIN 82.0 194.29
8 JONES STRAWBS 78.0 64.76
8 CREASY LUKE 78.0 64.76

BULL RIDING
1 DURAZO EDGAR - 92 points on Calgary Stampede’s 557 Master Splinter 92.0 2,157.39
2 KIMZEY SAGE 90.0 1,732.05
3 LAKEVOLD KLAYTON 88.0 1,541.12
8 FINKBEINER WACEY 84.0 1,155.20
4-5 BINGHAM TYLER 87.5 1,008.96
4-5 FROST JOSH 87.5 1,008.96
6 KIMZEY TREY 85.0 626.13
7 BENTON TREY 84.5 605.35
8 COVERCHUK CODY LEE 84.0 435.21
8 ELLIS TY 84.0 370.92
ASKEY JEFF 83.0 180.00
MOEN JB 80.5 115.71
Performance 4: No qualified bull rides, Day Money of 810.00 added to purse

TIE-DOWN ROPING
1 SANTOS TAYLOR 7.300 2,411.10
2 JARRETT RYAN 7.600 2,210.18
3 LEWALLEN CADDO 7.700 1,942.28
4 HOFER LOGAN 7.800 1,674.38
5-6 MOORE TIMBER 7.900 1,272.53
5-6 CRAIG CODY 7.900 1,272.53
7 BOUCHARD ALWIN 8.100 870.67
8 WILLIAMSON BLAKE 8.200 736.72
9 COLLMORGEN CLAYTON 8.300 602.77
10 DUBLANKO ERIK 8.500 401.84

STEER WRESTLING
1 CULLING STEPHEN 3.700 2,051.55
2 KOHORST COLEMAN 3.900 1,880.59
3 BUTTERFIELD CHANCE 4.200 1,652.64
4 EDLER JACOB 4.400 1,424.69
5 CHAMBERS BRIDGER 4.500 1,196.74
6-7 WILLICK TYSON 4.700 854.82
6-7 KIMSEY JUSTIN 4.700 854.82
8-9 DOLLERY KODY 4.800 569.87
8-9 LAYE BRENDAN 4.800 569.87
10 RICHARDSON MATT 5.000 113.97
10 CASSIDY CODY 5.000 113.97
10 ERICKSON TY 5.000 113.97

NOVICE SADDLE BRONC
1 THOMSON K'S 73.5 659.60
2 SHEPPARD LACHLAN 68.0 494.70
3 TAYLOR QUINTEN 67.0 329.80
4 COLE HAYDEN 66.0 164.90

NOVICE BAREBACK
1 PLOTTS JAKE 70.0 644.08
2 DEITZ CHETT 62.0 483.06
3-4 FERGUSON LANE 60.0 241.53
3-4 CHURCH SAM 60.0 241.53

LADIES BARREL RACING
1 SPIELMAN SHELBY 17.305 2,989.20
2 ROUTIER JESSICA 17.324 2,540.82
3 KINSEL HAILEY 17.401 2,092.44
4 GANTER ANGELA 17.457 1,793.52
5 FISCHER TAMMY 17.560 1,494.60
6 TRENHOLM RYLEE 17.570 1,046.22
7 GANTER JACKIE 17.665 747.30
8 BEAN JANA 17.752 597.84
9 WHITESIDE BRADI 17.823 523.11
10 MCMANN SHAYLEE 17.840 448.38
11 OLAFSON BERTINA 17.853 373.65
12 MANNERING MARIAH 17.910 298.92

STEER RIDING
1 SCHELLENBERG BAILEY 72.0 752.72
2 KMITA KEGAN 71.0 564.54
3 ROWE BRAXTON 68.0 376.36
4 HAVELL BENJAMIN 65.0 188.18

TEAM ROPING
1 ROGERS GARRETT 4.500 4,648.30
MINOR JACOB
2 DEPAOLI STEELE 4.600 4,042.00
WILSON RILEY
3 BUSS BRETT 5.000 3,435.70
WHYTE KLAY
4 GALLAIS TRAVIS 5.300 2,829.40
JOHNSON TY
5-6 LAMBERT JACE 5.400 1,919.95
TEIXEIRA NICK
5-6 FLEWELLING TYREL 5.400 1,919.95
QUAM GRADY
7 BUHLER CLINT 5.500 1,010.50
SIMPSON CHASE
8 WARREN RILEY 5.700 404.20
ULLERY CLAY

NOVICE BULL RIDING
1 ENO TANNER 81.0 644.08
2 SAHLI BRANDON 70.0 483.06

Contract Personnel:
Stock contractor:
Franklin Rodeo; Secretary: Debbie Northcott; Announcers: Joe Braniff, Wes Cummings; Timers: Brenda Vold, Corrine Alstott; Officials: Perry Gurski, Terry Cooke; Pick-up men: Jeff Resch, Jason Resch, Gary Rempel; Bullfighters: Monty Phillips, Jordynn Swanson; Sub-contractors: Calgary Stampede; Steer riding contractor: Duane Ashbacher; Timed event contractor: Chute 9; Specialty act: Niki Flundra; Clown/barrelman: Dennis Halstead; Flankmen: Shane Franklin, Duane Ashbacher; Video production/Scoreboard: Feature Productions

TOTAL PAYOUT: $92,028.10



 
Cinch Finning Troy Fischer Silverworks Ram Rodeo
Pro Rodeo Canada contact information
Copyright Canadian Professional Rodeo Association - All rights reserved.
 

Home Schedule Results Standings Sponsors Members Fans Media CFR Maple Leaf Circuit Links Contact
  - Entry Calendar   - Finning Pro Tour   - Member Forms   - Releases - Canadian Champions      
    - Maple Leaf Circuit   - Member Login   - Animal Welfare - Past Champions      
      - Rookie Standings   - Rule Book   - Rodeo News/PRC Insider - Award Donors      
      - Winston Bruce Series   - Board of Directors   - Media Guide        
      - Kenton Randle Series