Pro Rodeo Canada Member Login
Official home of the Canadian Professional Rodeo Association FB TW YT IN E

CANADIAN PROFESSIONAL RODEO ASSOCIATION - 2012 TENTATIVE RODEO SCHEDULE

2012 Tentative Schedule

*These dates are subject to change


MARCH    
Camrose, AB - Details Draw RESULTS March 16-18
APRIL    
Medicine Hat, AB - Details Draw RESULTS April 20-22
Coleman, AB - Details Draw RESULTS April 27-29
Trail, BC * - Details Draw RESULTS 28-Apr
MAY    
Stavely, AB - Details Draw RESULTS May 10-12
Luxton, BC - Details Draw RESULTS May 19-21
Falkland, BC - Details Draw RESULTS May 19-21
Grande Prairie, AB - Details DRAW RESULTS May 23-27
Bonnyville, AB - Details DRAW RESULTS May 25-27
Leduc, AB - Details DRAW RESULTS May 31–June 3
JUNE    
Wildwood, AB - Details RESULTS June 1-2
Hand Hills, AB - Details DRAW RESULTS June 2-3
Brooks, AB - Details DRAW RESULTS June 8-9
Lea Park, AB - Details DRAW RESULTS June 8-10
Rocky Mtn House, AB - Details DRAW RESULTS June 8-10
Innisfail, AB - Details DRAW RESULTS June 14-17
Coronation, AB - Details DRAW Cancelled due to poor weather conditions 16-Jun
Wainwright, AB - Details DRAW RESULTS June 21-24
High River, AB - Details DRAW RESULTS June 21-24
Sundre, AB - Details DRAW RESULTS June 22-24
Ponoka, AB - Details DRAW RESULTS June 26-July 2
Airdrie, AB - Details DRAW RESULTS June 27-July 1
Williams Lake, BC - Details DRAW RESULTS June 29-July 2
JULY    
Kelowna, BC - Approval Denied   July 4-7
Benalto, AB - Details DRAW RESULTS July 6-8
Taber, AB - Details DRAW RESULTS July12-14
Teepee Creek, AB - Details DRAW RESULTS July 14-15
Peace River, AB - Details DRAW RESULTS July 14-15
Morris, MB - Details DRAW RESULTS July 19-22
Maple Creek, SK - Details DRAW RESULTS July 18-20
Kennedy, SK - Details DRAW RESULTS July 21-22
Oyen, AB - Details DRAW RESULTS July 25
Medicine Hat, AB - Details DRAW RESULTS July 26-28
Bruce, AB - Details DRAW RESULTS July 29
High Prairie, AB - Details DRAW RESULTS July 31-August 1
AUGUST    
Camrose, AB * Details DRAW RESULTS August 2-5
Strathmore, AB - Details DRAW RESULTS August 3-6
Abbotsford, BC - Details DRAW RESULTS August 3-5
Grimshaw, AB - Details DRAW RESULTS August 4-5
LaCrete, AB - Details DRAW RESULTS August 6-7
Dawson Creek, BC - Details DRAW RESULTS August 10-12
Jasper, AB - Details DRAW RESULTS August 15-18
Cranbrook, BC - Details DRAW RESULTS August 17-19
Pincher Creek, AB - Details DRAW RESULTS August 17-19
Lethbridge, AB - Details DRAW RESULTS August 23-25
Airdrie, AB * Details DRAW RESULTS August 25
Armstrong, BC * Details DRAW RESULTS August 29-September 2
SEPTEMBER    
Okotoks, AB - Details DRAW RESULTS August 31 – September 2
Merritt, BC - Details DRAW RESULTS September 1-2
St. Tite, QC * Details DRAW RESULTS September 8-9
Hanna, AB - Details DRAW   September 28-30
McCord, SK - Details DRAW   September 28-30
NOVEMBER    
Edmonton, AB   Nov 7-11
(Canadian Finals Rodeo XXXVIIII)  
* = Special Event    

 

 

 

 

 

meter



 
Finning Troy Fischer Silverworks Ram Rodeo
Pro Rodeo Canada contact information
Copyright Canadian Professional Rodeo Association - All rights reserved.
 

Home Schedule Results Standings Sponsors Members Fans Media CFR Maple Leaf Circuit
Links - Entry Calendar   - Finning Pro Tour   - Member Forms   - Releases - Canadian Champions  
Contact   - Maple Leaf Circuit   - Member Login   - Animal Welfare - Past Champions  
      - Rookie Standings   - Rule Book   - Rodeo News/PRC Insider - Award Donors  
      - Winston Bruce Series   - Board of Directors   - Media Guide    
      - Kenton Randle Series