Pro Rodeo Canada Member Login
Official home of the Canadian Professional Rodeo Association FB TW YT IN E



CANADIAN PROFESSIONAL RODEO ASSOCIATION - 2013 RODEO SCHEDULE


* These dates are subject to change


MARCH  
Camrose, AB - DETAILS DRAW RESULTS March 15-17
APRIL
Medicine Hat, AB - DETAILS DRAW RESULTS April 19-21
Coleman, AB - DETAILS DRAW RESULTS April 26-28
Trail, BC (BR) - DETAILS * DRAW RESULTS April 27
MAY
Stavely, AB - DETAILS DRAW RESULTS May 9-11
Luxton, BC - DETAILS DRAW RESULTS May 18-20
Falkland, BC - DETAILS DRAW RESULTS May 18-20
Bonnyville, AB - DETAILS DRAW RESULTS May 24-26
Grande Prairie, AB - DETAILS * DRAW RESULTS May 29 - June 2
Leduc, AB - DETAILS DRAW RESULTS May 30 - June 2
Wildwood, AB (SB) - DETAILS * DRAW RESULTS May 31 - June 1
JUNE
Hand Hills, AB - DETAILS DRAW RESULTS June 1-2
Brooks, AB - DETAILS DRAW RESULTS June 7-8
Lea Park, AB - DETAILS DRAW RESULTS June 7-9
Rocky Mtn House, AB - DETAILS DRAW RESULTS June 7-9
Innisfail, AB * DETAILS DRAW RESULTS June 13-16
Wainwright, AB * DETAILS DRAW RESULTS June 20-23
Sundre, AB - DETAILS     Postponed to Aug 23-25
Ponoka, AB * DETAILS DRAW RESULTS June 25 - July 1
Airdrie, AB * DETAILS DRAW RESULTS June 27 - July 1
Williams Lake, BC * DETAILS DRAW RESULTS June 28 - July 1
JULY  
Benalto, AB - DETAILS DRAW RESULTS July 5-7
Taber, AB - DETAILS DRAW RESULTS July 5-7
Coronation, AB - DETAILS DRAW RESULTS July 6
Teepee Creek, AB - DETAILS DRAW RESULTS July 13-14
Peace River, AB - DETAILS DRAW RESULTS July 13-14
Morris, MB * DETAILS DRAW RESULTS July 18-21
Maple Creek, SK - DETAILS DRAW RESULTS July 17-19
Kennedy, SK - DETAILS DRAW RESULTS July 20-21
Oyen, AB (BR) * - DETAILS DRAW RESULTS July 24
Medicine Hat, AB * DETAILS DRAW RESULTS July 25-27
Cochrane, AB (BR) * - DETAILS DRAW RESULTS July 27
Bruce, AB - DETAILS DRAW RESULTS July 28
High Prairie, AB - DETAILS DRAW RESULTS July 30-31
AUGUST  
Camrose, AB (BR) * DETAILS DRAW RESULTS August 1-4
Strathmore, AB * DETAILS DRAW RESULTS August 2-5
Abbotsford, BC - DETAILS DRAW RESULTS August 2-4
Grimshaw, AB - DETAILS DRAW RESULTS August 3-4
LaCrete, AB - DETAILS DRAW RESULTS August 5-6
Dawson Creek, BC * DETAILS DRAW RESULTS August 9-11
Elnora, AB (BR) *- DETAILS DRAW RESULTS August 10
Jasper, AB - DETAILS DRAW RESULTS August 14-17
Cranbrook, BC - DETAILS DRAW RESULTS August 16-18
Pincher Creek, AB- DETAILS DRAW RESULTS August 16-18
Sundre, AB - DETAILS DRAW RESULTS August 23-25 - NEW DATES
Lethbridge, AB- DETAILS DRAW RESULTS August 22-24
Armstrong, BC * DETAILS DRAW RESULTS August 28-September 1
SEPTEMBER  
Okotoks, AB - DETAILS DRAW RESULTS August 30 – September 1
Merritt, BC - DETAILS DRAW RESULTS August 31 – September 1
Hanna, AB - DETAILS DRAW RESULTS September 27-29
McCord, SK - DETAILS DRAW RESULTS September 27-28
NOVEMBER  
Edmonton, AB - DETAILS
(Canadian Finals Rodeo XL)
DRAW RESULTS Nov 6-10
   
* = Special Event  
= Wrangler Canadian Tour Rodeo  


 
Finning Troy Fischer Silverworks Ram Rodeo
Pro Rodeo Canada contact information
Copyright Canadian Professional Rodeo Association - All rights reserved.
 

Home Schedule Results Standings Sponsors Members Fans Media CFR Maple Leaf Circuit
Links - Entry Calendar   - Finning Pro Tour   - Member Forms   - Releases - Canadian Champions  
Contact   - Maple Leaf Circuit   - Member Login   - Animal Welfare - Past Champions  
      - Rookie Standings   - Rule Book   - Rodeo News/PRC Insider - Award Donors  
      - Winston Bruce Series   - Board of Directors   - Media Guide    
      - Kenton Randle Series