CANADIAN PROFESSIONAL RODEO ASSOCIATION - 2019 Schedule |
... tentative; some dates may be subject to change |
ENTRIES CLOSE:
8:00 am-2:00 pm
Grace Period:
2:30 pm-3:30 pm |
CRES PHONE LINES
Toll-free from
AB, BC, SK, MB & the US
1-800-661-8523 |
Calgary local calls
403-945-0368
Remaining provinces
403 945-0368 (collect)
|
TURN-OUT LINE
(403) 945-7381 |
Reminder: All memberships must be purchased by 4:00 pm MST two full business days
prior to an entry opening date before an entry will be accepted for a rodeo.
EVENT |
DATES |
DETAILS |
DRAW |
RESULTS |
NOVEMBER, 2018 |
|
|
|
|
Regina, SK - Agribition |
November 21-24, 2018 |
Event details |
Draw |
Results |
JANUARY, 2019 |
|
|
|
|
Red Deer, AB * (BR) |
January 12, 2019 |
Event details |
Draw |
Results |
FEBRUARY, 2019 |
|
|
|
|
Claresholm, AB * (BR) |
February 23 |
Event details |
Draw |
Results |
APRIL |
|
|
|
|
Medicine Hat, AB |
April 5-7 |
Event details |
Draw |
Results |
Picture Butte, AB * (BR) - NEW |
April 12 |
Event details |
Draw |
Results |
Tofield, AB * (BR) |
April 13 |
Event details |
Draw |
Results |
MAY |
|
|
|
|
Drayton Valley, AB |
May 3-5 |
Event details |
Draw |
Results |
Stavely, AB |
May 9-11 |
Event details |
Draw |
Results |
Crowsnest Pass (Coleman), AB |
May 10-12 |
Event details |
Draw |
Results |
Innisfail, AB * (BR) |
May 11 |
Event details |
Draw |
Results |
Falkland, BC |
May 18-20 |
Event details |
Draw |
Results |
Swift Current, SK * (BR) - NEW |
May 25 |
Event details |
Draw |
Results |
Grande Prairie, AB - Pro Tour |
May 30-June 2 |
Event details |
Draw |
Results |
Leduc, AB |
May 30-June 2 |
Event details |
Draw |
Results |
JUNE |
|
|
|
|
Wildwood, AB * (SB) |
June 1 |
Event details |
Draw |
Results |
Hand Hills, AB |
June 1-2 |
Event details |
Draw |
Results |
Rocky Mountain House, AB |
June 7-9 |
Event details |
Draw |
Results |
Brooks, AB |
June 7-8 |
Event details |
Draw |
Results |
Lea Park/Marwayne, AB |
June 7-9 |
Event details |
Draw |
Results |
Bonnyville, AB |
June 14-15 |
Event details |
Draw |
Results |
Innisfail, AB |
June 14-16 |
Event details |
Draw |
Results |
Wainwright, AB - Pro Tour |
June 20-23 |
Event details |
Draw |
Results |
High River, AB |
June 22-23 |
Event details |
Draw |
Results |
Sundre, AB |
June 21-23 |
Event details |
Draw |
Results |
Ponoka, AB - Pro Tour |
June 25-July 1 |
Event details |
Draw |
Results |
Airdrie, AB |
June 28-July 1 |
Event details |
Draw |
Results |
Williams Lake, BC - Pro Tour |
June 27-30 |
Event details |
Draw |
Results |
JULY |
|
|
|
|
Calgary, AB * (BR) - NEW |
July 2-4 |
Event details |
Draw |
Results |
Coronation, AB |
July 5-6 |
Event details |
Draw |
Results |
Benalto, AB |
July 5-7 |
Event details |
Draw |
Results |
Teepee Creek, AB - Pro Tour |
July 12-14 |
Event details |
Draw |
Results |
Morris, MB - Pro Tour |
July 18-21 |
Event details |
Draw |
Results |
Quesnel, BC * (SB) - NEW |
July 19-21 |
Event details |
Draw |
Results |
Kennedy, SK |
July 20-21 |
Event details |
Draw |
Results |
Oyen, AB * (BR) - DATE CHANGE |
July 24 |
Event details |
Draw |
Results |
Medicine Hat, AB - Pro Tour |
July 25-27 |
Event details |
Draw |
Results |
Lacombe, AB * (BR) - NEW |
July 27 |
Event details |
Draw |
Results |
Pollockville, AB * (SB) |
July 27 |
Event details |
Draw |
Results |
Bowden, AB * (BB) |
July 27 |
Event details |
Draw |
Results |
Bruce, AB |
July 28 |
Event details |
Draw |
Results |
High Prairie, AB |
July 30 - 31 |
Event details |
Draw |
Results |
AUGUST |
|
|
|
|
Regina, SK - Pro Tour - NEW |
August 2-4 |
Event details |
Draw |
Results |
Strathmore, AB - Pro Tour |
August 2-5 |
Event details |
Draw |
Results |
Grimshaw, AB |
August 3-4 |
Event details |
Draw |
Results |
La Crete, AB |
August 6-7 |
Event details |
Draw |
Results |
Jasper, AB |
August 7-10 |
Event details |
Draw |
Results |
Dawson Creek, BC - Pro Tour |
August 9-11 |
Event details |
Draw |
Results |
Cranbrook, BC |
August 16-18 |
Event details |
Draw |
Results |
Pincher Creek, AB |
August 16-18 |
Event details |
Draw |
Results |
Smithers, BC * (BB) |
August 22 |
Event details |
Draw |
Results |
Red Deer, AB * (BB, SB, BR) - NEW |
August 23 |
Event details |
Draw |
Results |
Okotoks, AB (Millarville, AB) |
August 23-25 |
Event details |
Draw |
Results |
Armstrong, BC - Pro Tour |
August 28-31 |
Event details |
Draw |
Results |
SEPTEMBER |
|
|
|
|
Armstrong, BC - Pro Tour Final |
September 1 |
Event details |
Draw |
Results |
Merritt, BC |
August 31 - September 1 |
Event details |
Draw |
Results |
Medicine Lodge, AB |
September 7 |
Event details |
Draw |
Results |
Olds, AB |
September 13-14 |
Event details |
Draw |
Results |
Brooks, AB |
September 20-21 |
Event details |
Draw |
Results |
Hanna, AB |
September 27-29 |
Event details |
Draw |
Results |
NOVEMBER |
|
|
|
|
Red Deer, AB - Canadian Finals Rodeo |
October 29-November 3 |
Event details |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Regina, SK - Maple Leaf Circuit Finals - NEW |
November 27-30 |
Event details |
|
|
* equals Special Event
Pro Tour - equals Tour Rodeo
|
|
|
|