Pro Rodeo Canada Member Login
Official home of the Canadian Professional Rodeo Association FB TW YT IN E

 
PRO RODEO CANADA GRASS ROOTS SERIES
 

Grass Roots TourThe 2017 Grass Roots Series will include all rodeos except those on the Canadian Pro Tour, 2016 Regina Agribition Rodeo and Edmonton K-Days Rodeo. And Special Events do not count for the Grass Roots Series.

The top ten qualifying contestants in the seven major events from this new tour will compete at the Grass Roots Final which is slated for September 29 - 30 at the Agrium Western Event Centre, Calgary Stampede Park. The Final includes a two head / run contest with 25% of the purse paid in each go and 50% to the average. Four monies will be paid out in each go and the average. Contestants will pay a $200 entry fee and earnings from the finals will count toward the 2017 CFR standings.

GROUND RULES:
1. Top 10 from the Grassroots Tour qualify
i. Canadian Residents must compete at 40% of the Non-Tour Rodeos
ii. Non-Residents must compete at 50% of the Non-Tour Rodeos
2. Money won will count towards the 2017 Grassroots Pro Rodeo Canada Standings and will be included in the rodeo count as one (1) rodeo
3. Entry Fee: $200 (all events)
4. 7 Major Events – 2 go rounds

Payout: Will pay 2 go rounds & an average:
25% of final purse will pay each go round
50% of final purse will pay out the average

 

INCLUDING: OLDSTOBERFEST - posted September 20
SADDLE BRONC    
1 GREEN LAYTON (22) MEETING CREEK AB 13,894.50
2 THURSTON ZEKE (12) BIG VALLEY AB 11,440.46
3 BERRY JIM (32) ROCKY MTN HOUSE AB 9,160.48
4 ELLIOTT CLAY (11) NANTON AB 8,977.14
5 KELTS SAM (19) STAVELY AB 8,869.88
6 BERG JUSTIN (30) CAMROSE AB 8,532.09
7 HAUSAUER DUSTY (20) DICKINSON ND 6,272.31
8 HARDEN JOSH (29) BIG VALLEY AB 5,786.81
9 BURR PRESTON (17) STRATFORD TX 5,568.53
10 WATSON JAKE (15) HUDSONS HOPE BC 5,413.25
11 HAY DAWSON (13) WILDWOOD AB 5,400.73
12 SCHEER CORT (8) ELSMERE NE 5,273.51
13 CUST LANE (25) SYLVAN LAKE, AB 5,269.27
14 LARSEN TYREL (8) INGLIS MB 5,245.20
15 WATT LANE (31) OKOTOKS AB 4,774.54
16 KIRBY JESSE (8) CHENEY WA 4,305.48
17 SCHMIDT CHUCK (10) KELDRON SD 4,004.77
18 JOHNSON CHET (6) DOUGLAS, WY 3,245.63
19 SCOTT COLE (22) Kamloops BC 2,847.64
20 WANCHUK KOLBY (8) SHERWOOD PARK, AB 2,245.64
21 DEMOSS HEITH (1) HEFLIN, LA 2,239.83
22 THOMPSON KIRK (12) OAK LAKE MB 2,122.89
23 NELSON TRAVIS (9) PHILIP SD 2,077.36
24 MARR CALL (21) TWIN BUTTE AB 2,064.33
25 REED AUDY (1) SPARMAN, TX 1,839.86
26 BUTTERFIELD LUKE (5) PONOKA AB 1,569.24
27 CROWSER TROY (8) WHITEWOOD SD 1,501.25
28 WATT COLEMAN (29) HARDISTY AB 1,456.03
29 MILLER COLTON (9) LANCE CREEK WY 1,455.77
30 FINLAY JAKE (6) GOODWELL, OK 1,092.42
31 DAHM DAWSON (13) DUFFIELD AB 1,040.02
32 MELBY COLTON (1) BIKCHITO OK 1,019.90
33 STRATTON NAT (2) OKBECHOBEE, FL 861.98
34 BARRASS CHANCE (19) YELLOWHEAD COUNTY, A 639.67
35 ELSHERE COLE (1) FAITH SD 439.92
36 BERTRAM CASEY (5) PIAPOT SK 429.1
37 CORRINGTON TYLER (6) HASTINGS MN 399.97
38 THOMSON CHAD (22) BLACK DIAMOND AB 381.55
39 COSTELLO TIMOTHY (7) SENLAC SASK 84.6
     
BAREBACK    
1 VOLD JAKE (13) AIRDRIE AB 11,033.45
2 CHAMPION RICHMOND (11) DUBLIN, TX 9,764.36
3 MARSHALL KY (24) BOWDEN AB 9,210.69
4 LARSEN ORIN (9) INGLIS, MB 9,047.00
5 HARDWICK SETH (11) RANCHESTER, WY 8,609.42
6 BENNETT CALEB (8) TREMONTON , UT 8,322.11
7 TAYPOTAT TY (12) REGINA SK 6,792.12
8 CREASY LUKE (19) BROWNFIELD AB 6,483.48
9 ADAMS COLIN (15) DELORAINE MB 6,291.65
10 PETERS BOBBY (25) PINCHER CREEK AB 6,275.77
11 BOWERS KYLE (24) DRAYTON VALLEY, AB 6,088.34
12 BILTON DYLAN (27) RED DEER COUNTY AB 5,397.38
13 SOLBERG MICHAEL (12) SUNNYNOOK AB 5,116.25
14 BERTSCH DANTAN (27) EASTEND SK 4,862.77
15 BLOOM WYATT (8) BEND OR 4,148.98
16 LAYE CLINT (8) CADOGAN AB 3,552.86
17 GOODINE COLE (12) CARBON AB 3,536.36
18 VEZAIN JR (7) COWLEY, WY 3,391.70
19 BIGLOW CLAYTON (3) CLEMENTS, CA 3,141.59
20 ISABELLE PASCAL (22) OKOTOKS, AB 3,039.14
21 LACASSE SPUR (20) AIRDRIE, AB 2,740.39
22 AUS TANNER (1) PENNOCK, MN 2,001.07
23 MONTERO TRENTEN (13) WINNEMUCCA, NV 1,905.15
24 WOODS LINDEN (9) SWIFT CURRENT, SASK 1,614.63
25 TIMBERMAN KELLY (1) MILLS WY 1,584.18
26 DEROSE GAVIN (21) KAMLOOPS BC 1,560.67
27 HARTELL TATE (11) STRATHMORE AB 1,436.70
28 WILSON KASH (0) GOODING, ID 896.31
29 HODSON LOGAN (8) TELKWA BC 893.62
30 LAMB KODY (4) SHERWOOD PARK AB 729.53
31 YOUNG TANNER (16) SYLVAN LAKE, AB 550.55
32 LANGEVIN KEVIN (2) BONNYVILLE AB 473.53
33 DENNY WYATT (2) MINDEN, NV 416.89
34 DAVIS JESSY (1) POWER MT 350.72
35 PHIPPS DENNY (22) COCHRANE AB 190.35
36 LANNIN JESSEY (10) RIMBEY, AB 155.1
     
BULL RIDING    
1 HANSEN JORDAN (15) CALGARY, AB 15,103.84
2 GREEN GARRETT (15) MEETING CREEK AB 13,488.28
3 RADFORD BROCK (12) DEWINTON, AB 12,692.66
4 CHOTOWETZ TODD (20) MAJOR SK 10,585.08
5 WEST LONNIE (14) CADOGAN, AB 10,089.90
6 FINKBEINER WACEY (15) PONOKA AB 9,704.29
7 CARTER RIKER (11) STONE ID 9,408.80
8 GIRLETZ TANNER (20) CEREAL AB 8,422.34
9 SCHIFFNER SCOTT (11) STRATHMORE AB 7,018.56
10 FLOYD CODY (11) CALGARY AB 6,928.83
11 ROBBINS COY (13) CAMROSE, AB 6,492.79
12 PANKEWITZ TYLER (14) PONOKA AB 6,292.07
13 SMITH GARRETT (10) REXBURG ID 6,196.25
14 YOUNG CHRIS (22) HOLDEN AB 5,880.97
15 WOOLSEY STEVEN (9) PAYSON UT 5,475.39
16 HILL BEAU (7) WEST GLACIER MT 5,077.45
17 LIPSETT TIMOTHY (13) LUMSDEN SK 4,270.90
18 GEE LUKE (4) STANFORD MT 4,205.47
19 GARDNER JACOB (15) DAWSON CREEK, BC 3,869.03
20 PARSONAGE JARED (15) MAPLE CREEK SK 3,719.66
21 LAMBERT ZANE (9) PONOKA, AB 3,705.78
22 DUECK FABIAN (15) ACME, AB 3,005.32
23 WILSON JAKE (12) CLARESHOLM, AB 2,871.03
24 HOLMES JORRY (15) MERRITT BC 2,423.71
25 GLORIA MARCOS (15) EDMONTON, AB 2,329.56
26 ELLIS TY (11) SONNINGDALE, SASK 2,135.27
27 WARBURTON TRAVIS (3) SUNDRE AB 2,085.30
28 NASH JERETT (16) ECKVILLE AB 2,012.44
29 CARLIER TRISTAN (8) MEDICINE HAT AB 1,746.09
30 MARKS SHAY (3) SUNNYBROOK, AB 1,295.64
31 SCOTT JACKSON (11) KAMLOOPS 1,263.95
32 WEST BRYCE (13) CADOGAN, AB 881.44
33 BERG CASEY (10) WAINWRIGHT AB 665
34 FROST JOE (1) RANDLETT, UTAH 415.86
35 BUTTAR DAKOTA (1) KINDERSLEY SK 349.88
36 O'FLYNN MATT (3) QUESNEL, BC 326.66
     
TIE-DOWN ROPING    
1 CASSIDY CURTIS (28) DONALDA AB 11,182.88
2 LUCAS KYLE (30) CARSTAIRS AB 10,778.75
3 JOHNSON TYLER (32) DIDSBURY AB 10,770.26
4 BOUCHARD ALWIN (26) SCANDIA AB 9,876.38
5 POPESCUL JESSE (32) GLENTWORTH SK 9,123.55
6 GRANT MORGAN (32) DIDSBURY, AB 9,044.09
7 WARREN RILEY (32) STETTLER AB 8,563.28
8 BIRD LOGAN (30) NANTON AB 8,550.17
9 SMITH CLAYTON (26) ECKVILLE AB 8,491.50
10 HOFER LOGAN (31) MAGRATH AB 8,431.08
11 COX BLANE (11) CAMERON TX 8,415.60
12 CARLISLE RANDALL (11) Athens, LA 8,258.26
13 ROMBOUGH LEE (31) SEXSMITH AB 8,079.46
14 EDGE DEAN (32) RIMBEY AB 7,389.81
15 BEAN JIM BRECK (18) FT. HANCOCK, TEXAS 7,208.87
16 POLE MURRAY (31) ERSKINE AB 7,206.95
17 ROBINSON BEN (30) RED DEER COUNTY, AB 7,139.12
18 DURFEY TYSON (9) WEATHERFORD TX 6,331.73
19 SMITH BLAIR (32) WIMBORNE AB 5,907.78
20 VEST STETSON (8) CHILDRESS TX 5,225.69
21 NUGENT MARK (25) WATER VALLEY AB 5,087.81
22 RICHARD RHEN (11) ROOSEVELT UT 4,915.61
23 KEAVENEY BRENT (12) NANTON, AB 4,672.52
24 DUBLANKO ERIK (32) THORSBY AB 4,429.52
25 PEROZAK MACE (16) CLARESHOLM AB 4,246.80
26 BONNETT KEELY (32) PONOKA AB 4,093.66
27 EIRIKSON JOSH (20) BANDERA, TX 4,076.07
28 SMITH RANDY (20) PINCHER CREEK AB 3,597.26
29 POFFENROTH VIRGIL (24) RED DEER COUNTY, AB 3,568.71
30 SMITH SHANE (20) WIMBORNE, AB 3,318.54
31 HAYES WYATT (25) VAL MARIE SK 3,169.68
32 HANCHEY SHANE (4) SULPHUR LA 3,144.77
33 MOORE TIMBER (7) AUBREY TX 2,954.65
34 YAMAUCHI RAWLEE (11) GRACE ID 2,837.62
35 GULICK CHAD (4) WESTASKIWIN AB 2,773.12
36 SIGFUSSON SCOTT (8) TUGASKE SK 2,770.65
37 KULBACKI BRYCE (16) RED WILLOW, AB 2,730.41
38 SHIOZAWA MATT (10) CHUBBUCK ID 2,724.83
39 ROBINSON KIRK (32) REDDEER COUNTY, AB 2,545.76
40 DUBLANKO DARREN (23) THORSBY AB 2,246.00
41 SOLOMON CORY (2) PRAIRIE VIEW TX 2,131.33
42 JOHNSON CHAD (6) DEL BONITA AB 1,993.39
43 BRINKERHOFF JUSTIN (1) CORINNE, UT 1,985.17
44 HOFER CHASE (22) MAGRATH AB 1,897.52
45 CARDOZA RUSSELL (7) TERREBONNE, OR 1,896.92
46 MILLER SHAWN (24) DALEMEAD AB 1,768.75
47 FINNERTY JESSE (24) DUCHESS AB 1,679.08
48 MARSHALL KY (24) BOWDEN AB 1,489.90
49 MOORE CLAYTON (19) POUCE COUPE BC 1,446.19
50 STEC TANNER (14) BUSSETT, NE 1,369.58
51 NYEGAARD CLINT (1) CUERA, TX 1,344.79
52 ELLIOTT CLAY (3) NANTON AB 1,263.36
53 JOHNSON DAWSON (23) STRATHMORE, AB 1,209.07
54 WILLIAMSON BLAKE (31) DUCHESS AB 1,070.18
55 BRETT CODY (24) SILVER VALLEY AB 1,052.80
56 CORNET STACY (32) BRANT AB 915.56
57 DUNHAM BRUCE (8) INDIAN HEAD SK 793.36
58 NEITZ MARK (23) STETTLER AB 786.66
59 MANDEL DUSTIN (19) MAGRATH AB 743.31
60 ROOD CODY (10) BENGOUGH SK 739.31
61 DEPAOLI STEELE (22) LONGVIEW AB 405.37
62 BRANDEN WYATT (25) BARRHEAD AB 341.92
63 MILLER AARON (29) CREMONA, AB 338.44
64 SCHAFFER JASON (11) BROADUS MT 309.26
65 SOMMERFELDT BRAD (23) CARDSTON AB 181.54
66 RIEMER REESE (1) STINNETT, TX 128.07
67 JARRETT RYAN (2) COMANCHE OK 105.74
     
STEER WRESTLING    
1 GUENTHNER SCOTT (23) PROVOST, AB 15,616.10
2 GUZE JOE (31) DRAYTON VALLEY AB 12,758.58
3 LAWES JESSE (31) PROVOST AB 11,563.49
4 LAYE BRENDAN (32) CONSORT AB 11,101.99
5 REAY TRAVIS (31) MAYERTHORPE AB 9,875.40
6 RICHARDSON MATT (31) OLDS AB 9,847.20
7 BUTTERFIELD BROCK (27) PONOKA AB 9,517.39
8 NICHOLSON DUSTIN (30) QUESNEL BC 9,440.89
9 GRANT MORGAN (32) DIDSBURY, AB 8,656.11
10 MILAN TANNER (22) COCHRANE AB 8,128.19
11 MILLER JUSTIN (31) NEEPAWA MB 7,806.11
12 PARKER LUCAS (32) MARWAYNE AB 7,666.25
13 MILAN BAILLIE (32) COCHRANE AB 7,378.66
14 CULLING STEPHEN (31) FORT ST. JOHN BC 7,222.05
15 BEARDSWORTH LANDON (24) RED DEER COUNTY 6,814.41
16 WOODWARD TODD (26) LETHBRIDGE AB 6,704.71
17 KOHORST COLEMAN (17) OKOTOKS AB 6,530.65
18 FRANK DEREK (31) STONY PLAIN AB 6,514.91
19 CASSIDY CURTIS (27) DONALDA AB 6,446.73
20 CURE HUNTER (12) HOLLIDAY TX 6,393.30
21 MILLER TY (28) WAINWRIGHT AB 5,818.59
22 RAMEY BEN (32) PONOKA AB 5,296.19
23 ROWORTH DAYTON (30) CZAR AB 4,927.25
24 SIMONIN LUKE (27) NARAMATA BC 4,747.70
25 COLE HARLEY (29) CALGARY, AB 4,315.06
26 MILAN STRAWS (25) COCHRANE AB 4,261.49
27 WILLICK TYSON (31) BLAINE LAKE SK 3,944.70
28 TRAUTMAN MICHEAL (25) LETHBRIDGE AB 3,906.41
29 WEISGERBER CRAIG (26) PONOKA AB 3,539.81
30 CASSIDY CODY (28) DONALDA AB 3,422.13
31 COWIE JESS (17) FOREMOST AB 3,419.40
32 FRANK DALLAS (19) PARKLAND COUNTY AB 3,346.40
33 WALKER DUSTIN (29) VANSCOY,SK 3,071.53
34 DELEMONT LAYNE (31) CHAUVIN AB 2,733.22
35 STOVALL WILL (16) COCHRANE, AB 2,624.36
36 MANY GREY HORSES JAY (16) STANDOFF AB 2,558.68
37 HARDEN JOSH (28) BIG VALLEY AB 2,516.06
38 MOORE CLAYTON (19) POUCE COUPE BC 2,508.50
39 MAILER MATT (19) BOTHA AB 2,246.04
40 ROY DENVER (29) DALEMEAD, AB 1,868.25
41 BRANDEN QUENTIN (28) BARRHEAD AB 1,810.91
42 HEGGIE JESSIE (20) VULCAN AB 1,691.06
43 SHAFFER JUSTIN PAUL (3) HALLSVILLE, TX 1,626.20
44 PEARSON TYLER (1) ATOKA, OK 1,586.25
45 WEBB JONNY (16) OKOTOKS AB 1,415.40
46 GAGNON BLAKE (32) RED DEER COUNTY AB 1,379.88
47 SCOTT COLE (18) Kamloops BC 1,377.72
48 BUTTERFIELD LUKE (5) PONOKA AB 1,322.58
49 THOMAS JASON (7) BENTON, AR 1,253.33
50 KULBACKI BRYCE (19) RED WILLOW, AB 1,223.88
51 LAWES CASEY (6) PROVOST AB 704.41
52 MCINTYRE DEAN (10) WICKENBURG, AZ 509.17
53 BUTTERFIELD CHANCE (21) PONOKA AB 413.22
54 GEE LUKE (4) STANFORD MT 219.96
55 KURTZ CHAD (14) FORT SASKATCHEWAN AB 186.12
56 KRYWCUN JEREMY (20) LANGDON AB 133.24
57 LEESON CAM (22) HINTON AB 85.54
58 SIGFUSSON SCOTT (8) TUGASKE SK 85.54
59 HARDEN JEREMY (11) CASTOR AB 55.78
60 JOBER WADE (20) VIKING AB 52.64
61 REEVES MATT (1) CROSS PLAINS TX 42.61
62 HAYS ROWDY (11) ROCKY MTN HOUSE AB 34.44
     
LADIES BARREL RACING    
1 WHITE KIRSTY (29) BIG VALLEY AB 14,241.80
2 COLLIER KELLIE (14) HEREFORD, TX 12,576.97
3 CROSSLEY CALLAHAN (15) HERMISTON, OR 11,479.04
4 SKOCDOPOLE DIANE (26) BIG VALLEY AB 9,237.61
5 BRODOWAY LYNETTE (26) BROOKS AB 9,009.41
6 POZZOBON CARMAN (25) ALDERGROVE, BC 8,763.86
7 DAINES SYDNEY (19) RED DEER COUNTY, AB 8,676.44
8 LECLERCQ RENE (31) HOLDEN AB 8,658.44
9 WEIR SHAYNA (28) PONOKA AB 8,379.13
10 EDEY KENDRA (31) LONGVIEW AB 8,120.34
11 THIESSEN MELISSA (28) STETTLER AB 7,961.24
12 MATHER - MOORE STEFFANIE POUCE COUPE BC 7,632.32
13 WILLS BRETT (26) KAMLOOPS, BC 7,036.71
14 MANNING TAYLOR (29) EDSON AB 7,030.02
15 MILLER REBECCA (23) DALEMEAD AB 7,008.41
16 GANTER JACKIE (13) ABILENE TX 6,780.18
17 GRANT CATHY (19) GRANTON ON 6,690.22
18 CSABAY NANCY (16) TABER AB 6,415.27
19 GOODWIN BOBBIE (20) CRANBROOK BC 6,313.98
20 LEWIS SHALAYNE (28) VERNON BC 6,105.31
21 SMITH NINA (18) PINCHER CREEK AB 5,104.99
22 HINTON JAIME (11) BULVERDE TX 5,076.62
23 GILBERT COLBY (25) MAPLE CREEK, SASK 4,690.53
24 GERARD SARAH (31) SAVONA BC 4,628.46
25 MCMANN SHAYLEE (23) DONALDA, AB 4,294.50
26 SWITZER BAILEE (26) ANEROID SK 3,819.46
27 MCLEOD MICHELE (10) PILOT POINT, TX 3,594.56
28 PANA NICOLE (23) WOOD MOUNTAIN SK 3,487.64
29 WHITESIDE BRADI (18) LONGVIEW, AB 3,373.90
30 CHRISTMAN CRYSTAL (27) OKOTOKS AB 3,324.31
31 KELLY BRITTANY (9) PASO ROBLES, CA 2,694.98
32 ROBERTS CRANNA (25) RED DEER COUNTY AB 2,624.57
33 LEGGETT JULIE (14) KAMLOOPS BC 2,533.54
34 MOORE JORDAN (7) MOUSTAN WI 2,509.33
35 WHITESIDE KYLIE (20) LONGVIEW AB 2,334.96
36 DODGINGHORSE SONYA (0) CALGARY, AB 2,327.09
37 SHIELDS TAYLOR (27) COCHRANE AB 2,022.88
38 MOORE CHELSEA (27) POUCE COUPE BC 1,995.28
39 JACOB TAYLOR (10) CARMINE TX 1,974.00
40 SCHAUER MADELYN (10) HALKIRK AB 1,882.82
41 BUFF GAYLENE (23) WESTWOLD BC 1,830.89
42 ROBINSON RAINY (1) CALDWELL, ID 1,671.32
43 LEFEBVRE CANDACE (13) ARDROSSON, AB 1,595.64
44 DEPAOLI SUZANNE (19) LONGVIEW AB 1,410.00
45 LAYE MARCI (24) BASHAW AB 1,317.64
46 MELBY JANE (1) BURNEYVILLE OK 1,270.88
47 SHAW CRYSTAL (15) DAYSLAND AB 1,172.52
48 WILLS LANE (0) KAMLOOPS, BC 1,170.19
49 GARTHWAITE KATIE (6) MERRITT BC 1,123.30
50 SHAW TACEE (14) CARDSTON AB 940.28
51 DIXON TONI (19) MILLARVILLE AB 707.35
52 SHIELDS RYLEE (29) COCHRANE, AB 684.56
53 ZACHODA LISA (19) OKOTOKS AB 551.31
54 MACDONALD TRACI (9) ERSKINE AB 454.58
55 HOWES BRAIDY (12) METISKOW AB 393.16
56 MURRAY TILLAR (5) FORTWORTH TX 358.14
57 VEER JUDY (14) SUNDRE, AB 335.58
58 MCKENZIE RYLEE (13) ST PAUL AB 307.85
59 SUITOR LACI (9) DUCHESS AB 298.45
60 STONEY MERRY ANN (7) FOOTHILS, AB 282
61 EDWARDS RAYLEE (8) LETHBRIDGE AB 280.83
62 DACYK CASEY (15) PONOKA AB 277.56
63 LEGUERRIER SHANNON (24) DONALDA AB 277.42
64 MCLEOD RHONDA (8) MONTE CREEK BC 246.28
65 MURRAY TRINA (3) FORTWORTH TX 238.29
66 GANTER ANGELA (2) ABILENE TX 235
67 JOHNSON JANIE (13) CANYON TX 195.52
68 QUAM RUSTY RAE (11) WAINWRIGHT AB 143.82
     
TR HEELER    
1 WIGEMYR DEVIN (30) BROOKS AB 10,718.27
2 DALLYN ROCKY (28) NANTON AB 8,653.55
3 WILSON RILEY (22) CARDSTON AB 8,210.89
4 BUHLER JEREMY (18) ARROWWOOD AB 8,172.48
5 ROY KASPER (30) MOSSLEIGH AB 7,735.73
6 MCCARROLL BRETT (25) CAMROSE AB 7,411.21
7 SCHREINER KEVIN (26) MEDICINE HAT AB 6,736.48
8 DAVISON COLE (13) VULCAN, AB 6,386.02
9 FLEWELLING TYREL (26) LACOMBE AB 5,848.65
10 CORNET STACY (32) BRANT AB 5,621.78
11 DAVIS JUSTIN (13) COTTONWOOD CA 5,351.77
12 EIRIKSON WYATT (27) OKOTOKS AB 5,225.20
13 CHAPPEL BRADY (30) MOOSE JAW, SK 4,748.51
14 CAHOON TY (25) CARDSTON, AB 3,970.68
15 GRAHAM DILLON (30) WAINWRIGHT, AB 3,963.17
16 MINOR JACOB (6) ELLERSBURG, WA 3,938.13
17 SKELTON RICH (7) LLANO TX 3,831.32
18 MINOR BRADY (9) ELLENSBURG WA 3,748.84
19 TUNKE TRENT (12) MEDICINE HAT AB 3,686.68
20 KEAVENEY BRENT (11) NANTON, AB 3,601.38
21 KELLY DUGAN (10) PASO ROBLES CA 3,356.39
22 MITCHELL LANE (11) BOLIVAR, TN 3,335.83
23 POTTS KODY (18) BARRHEAD AB 2,935.62
24 LUCAS KYLE (21) CARSTAIRS AB 2,808.96
25 JOHNSON LEONARD (8) BRETON, AB 2,741.04
26 GALLAIS TODD (14) OLDS AB 2,738.46
27 BONNETT KEELY (32) PONOKA AB 2,614.27
28 CARDOZA RUSSELL (7) TERREBONNE, OR 2,537.29
29 GORDON TYRELL (15) PONOKA AB 2,350.24
30 SIMPSON CHASE (32) CLARESHOLM AB 2,268.69
31 BUHLER KELLY (24) PRITCHARD BC 2,185.02
32 BRANDEN QUENTIN (27) BARRHEAD AB 2,075.76
33 MCCARROLL CLARK (16) DAYSLAND AB 1,915.25
34 RUTHERFORD SPENCER (20) MERRITT BC 1,842.17
35 FLEMING DERICK (9) WORDEN MT 1,642.65
36 WOODFIN WILL (2) MARSHALL TX 1,518.10
37 WOOLSEY TRISTIN (26) NANTON, AB 1,186.61
38 BEERS MIKE (10) KAMLOOPS BC 1,185.11
39 BENJAMIN BAILEE (9) CARDSTON AB 1,125.89
40 POPESCUL TYLER (6) GLENTWORTH SK 1,071.60
41 BIRD LOGAN (4) NANTON AB 821.56
42 PANCOAST JARED (13) REDCLIFF AB 737.66
43 BROWER TAYLOR (0) HALKIRK AB 635.91
44 DUNLOP CORY (13) ST PAUL AB 620.4
45 SHIELDS DUSTIN (14) HANNA AB 597.84
46 WHYTE KLAY (6) AIRDRIE AB 584.21
47 THORP WESLEY (1) STEPHENVILLE, TX 580.45
48 DEPAOLI DON (25) LONGVIEW AB 159.83
49 SPORER SID (9) CODY WY 159.8
50 SMITH CLAYTON (4) ECKVILLE AB 126.9
51 POFFENROTH VIRGIL (4) RED DEER COUNTY, AB 57.81
     
TR HEADER    
1 MCFADDEN ROLAND (30) VULCAN AB 10,718.31
2 BUHLER CLINT (27) OKOTOKS AB 8,465.57
3 GALLAIS TREY (32) SUNDRE, AB 8,421.46
4 ULLERY CLAY (21) TWO HILLS AB 8,210.92
5 SIMPSON LEVI (18) PONOKA AB 8,172.48
6 POPESCUL JESSE (32) GLENTWORTH SK 7,808.10
7 MCCARROLL JUSTIN (25) CAMROSE AB 7,411.19
8 BUSS BRETT (27) PONOKA AB 6,432.89
9 KIDD CORY (11) STETESVILLE, NC 6,386.00
10 WARREN RILEY (32) STETTLER AB 5,621.76
11 FISCHER TROY (26) MAYERTHORPE AB 5,225.22
12 SCHMIDT KOLTON (23) BARRHEAD AB 4,852.87
13 ROY RILEY (32) STRATHMORE AB 4,748.54
14 RICHARD RHEN (11) ROOSEVELT UT 4,545.72
15 BEVANS COLE (25) MAGRATH 3,970.68
16 GRAHAM DAWSON (30) WAINWRIGHT, AB 3,963.18
17 ROGERS GARRETT (6) BAKER CITY, OR 3,938.13
18 SARTAIN NICK (8) DOVER, OK 3,855.30
19 MINOR RILEY (9) ELLENSBURG WA 3,748.84
20 DEPAOLI STEELE (22) LONGVIEW AB 3,594.56
21 TRYAN BRADY (13) HUNTLEY MT 3,335.84
22 DAVIES BRAIDY (26) SEVEN PERSONS AB 3,182.37
23 BRANDEN GRADY (31) BARRHEAD 3,090.96
24 JOHNSON TY (5) BRETON AB 2,741.04
25 GALLAIS TRAVIS (14) PONOKA, AB 2,738.45
26 BONNETT LOGAN (31) PONOKA AB 2,614.26
27 BIRD DUSTIN (9) CUT BANK MT 2,537.30
28 JOHNSON DENVER (22) STRATHMORE AB 2,498.75
29 SULLIVAN A.J. (9) ROCKY RAPIDS AB 2,084.68
30 MADDOX CLINT (16) ECKVILLE AB 1,915.25
31 EIRIKSON JOSH (12) BANDERA, TX 1,645.00
32 BICE WYATT (9) KILLDEER ND 1,642.65
33 BRANDEN WYATT (15) BARRHEAD AB 1,598.00
34 SMALL ZAC (2) WELCH, OK 1,518.10
35 ROBERTSON CLAY (15) AUGUSTA, MT 1,470.63
36 WILSON KIEL (21) LONGVIEW, AB 1,186.61
37 RODRIGUEZ JAKE (7) LIVERMORE, CA 1,185.10
38 BIRD LOGAN (8) NANTON AB 1,170.77
39 LOUIS JACKSON (12) VERNON BC 1,125.88
40 SMITH SLOAN (0) BLACKIE, AB 973.6
41 SKOCDOPOLE LUKE (5) BIG VALLEY AB 971.25
42 MCLEOD TUFTIN (11) WALDECK, SASK 902.87
43 SIGFUSSON SCOTT (6) TUGASKE SK 888.3
44 KRAFT DALTON (14) IRVINE AB 737.67
45 SMITH KYLE (17) BRANT AB 689.02
46 PETERSON KALE (13) BUCK LAKE AB 620.4
47 SNOW CODY (1) LOS OLIVOS, CA 580.45
48 DEPAOLI COLTER (23) LONGVIEW AB 159.83
49 BIRD SHAWN (8) CUTBANK MT 159.8
50 SKOCDOPOLE DALE (5) BIG VALLEY AB 126.9

 

 












 
Become a CPRA Member Sign up to receive CPRA Press Releases




 
 

   

Cinch
IHG Troy Fischer Silverworks Ram Rodeo


Ranchmans
SharpEdge
Becker Buckles


Pro Rodeo Canada contact information
Copyright Canadian Professional Rodeo Association - All rights reserved.
 

Home Schedule Results Standings Sponsors Members Fans Media CFR Grass Roots Final Links Contact
  - Entry Dates   - Pro Tour   - Member Forms   - Releases - Canadian Champions      
      - Grass Roots Series   - Member Login   - Animal Welfare - Past Champions      
      - Alberta Circuit   - Rule Book   - Rodeo News/PRC Insider - Award Donors      
      - Rookie Standings   - Board of Directors   - Media Guide        
      - Duane Daines Series                
      - Kenton Randle Series                



* Blending Image Slide Show Script provided by DynamicDrive