|
PRAIRIE PRO RODEO CIRCUIT
All CPRA standings are unofficial, subject to audit and may change. |
|
The Priaire Pro Rodeo Circuit (Saskatchewan and Manitoba) will award trophy spurs to the high point winners in each of the six major events and the Top Saskatchewan Athlete.
Points will be awarded as follows: 1st, 60 points + 10 points; 2nd, 50 points + 10 points; 3rd, 40 + 10 points; 4th, 30 + 10 points; 5th, 20 + 10 points. Ten points are awarded to every contestant who competes. Ties will be broken by most money won. Only the first-place winners receive awards.
|
|
UPDATED: August 14, 2014
CIRCUIT : PRAIRIE PRO RODEO CIRCUIT
INCLUDING: MOOSE MOUNTAIN PRO RODEO, COWTOWN PRO RODEO, MANITOBA STAMPEDE |
SADDLE BRONC |
1 THOMSON KYLE (26) |
LUNDBRECK AB |
80 |
2 CORRINGTON TYLER (13) |
HASTINGS MN |
60 |
3 BERRY JIM (24) |
ROCKY MTN HOUSE AB |
60 |
4 HARDEN JOSH (24) |
BIG VALLEY AB |
55 |
5 GEIGER RYLAN (17) |
BRACKEN SK |
50 |
6 HENSON DYLON (5) |
WEATHERFORD, OK |
50 |
7 ELSHERE COLE (13) |
FAITH SD |
40 |
8 JOHNSON CHET (8) |
DOUGLAS WY |
40 |
9 SCHEER CORT (10) |
ELSMERE NE |
40 |
10 CROWSER TROY (14) |
WHITEWOOD SD |
35 |
BAREBACK |
1 TAYPOTAT TY (17) |
REGINA SK |
140 |
2 MARSHALL KY (24) |
BOWDEN AB |
105 |
3 HALLABY RUSS (13) |
AIRDRIE AB |
60 |
4 VOLD JAKE (18) |
PONOKA AB |
60 |
5 GOODINE COLE (24) |
CARBON AB |
50 |
6 HODSON LOGAN (19) |
TELKWA BC |
50 |
7 BUNNEY CLAYTON (22) |
CESSFORD AB |
35 |
8 MCPHEE DUSTAN (8) |
HANLEY SK |
30 |
9 CREASY LUKE (17) |
BROWNFIELD AB |
30 |
10 LAMB KODY (10) |
SHERWOOD PARK AB |
6.67 |
10 ADAMS COLIN (23) |
DELORAINE MB |
6.67 |
10 BOWERS KYLE (19) |
Calgary AB |
6.67 |
BULL RIDING |
1 BUTTAR DAKOTA (20) |
KINDERSLEY SK |
125 |
2 MEZEI DEVON (16) |
BIG VALLEY AB |
90 |
3 RADFORD BROCK (25) |
DEWINTON, AB |
85 |
4 SCHIFFNER SCOTT (17) |
STRATHMORE AB |
65 |
5 LAMBERT ZANE (11) |
WESTBOURNE MB |
60 |
6 HANSEN DANIEL (17) |
CALGARY AB |
50 |
7 THOMSON TYLER (15) |
BLACK DIAMOND AB |
40 |
8 PANKEWITZ TYLER (20) |
PONOKA AB |
40 |
9 PARSONAGE JARED (16) |
MAPLE CREEK SK |
10 |
10 JAMISON ADAM (25) |
OKOTOKS AB |
10 |
TIE-DOWN ROPING |
1 WARREN RILEY (27) |
STETTLER AB |
75 |
2 ROMBOUGH LEE (13) |
SEXSMITH AB |
60 |
3 DEPAOLI STEELE (26) |
LONGVIEW AB |
60 |
4 BOUCHARD ALWIN (21) |
SCANDIA AB |
60 |
5 GERWATOSKI DEVEN (25) |
PONOKA AB |
50 |
6 DUNHAM BRUCE (21) |
INDIAN HEAD SK |
50 |
7 CARLISLE RANDALL (11) |
BATON, LA |
40 |
8 ROBINSON KIRK (27) |
INNISFAIL AB |
40 |
9 FINNERTY JESSE (25) |
DUCHESS AB |
40 |
10 BIRD LOGAN (26) |
NANTON AB |
30 |
STEER WRESTLING |
1 HAYS JD (26) |
ROCKY MTN HOUSE AB |
130 |
2 WALKER DUSTIN (25) |
VANSCOY SK |
75 |
3 BEIERBACH WILLIAM (14) |
MAPLE CREEK SK |
65 |
4 LAWES JESSE (26) |
PROVOST AB |
60 |
5 MILLER JUSTIN (24) |
NEEPAWA MB |
55 |
6 CASSIDY CODY (24) |
DONALDA AB |
55 |
7 MOUSSEAU MATTHEW (15) |
DASHWOOD ON |
50 |
8 HARDEN JOSH (23) |
BIG VALLEY AB |
45 |
9 HEGGIE JESSIE (21) |
RAYMOND AB |
35 |
10 SHEAHAN CODY (22) |
INGHAM, AUSTRALIA |
30 |
LADIES BARREL RACING |
1 GUELLY DEB (25) |
OKOTOKS AB |
120 |
2 DIAZ BRITANY (17) |
MANDAN ND |
90 |
3 ZACHODA LISA (26) |
OKOTOKS AB |
70 |
4 NOVAL KERILEE (24) |
TURNER VALLEY AB |
60 |
5 GARTHWAITE KATIE (20) |
MERRITT BC |
60 |
6 DIXON TONI (19) |
MILLARVILLE AB |
50 |
7 LEGGETT JULIE (23) |
KAMLOOPS BC |
50 |
8 DEPAOLI SUZANNE (24) |
LONGVIEW AB |
50 |
9 SEARS LINDSAY (8) |
NANTON AB |
30 |
10 WHITE KIRSTY (17) |
BIG VALLEY AB |
20 |
TR HEELER |
1 WEERSTRA CASEY (22) |
BROOKS AB |
110 |
2 SIMPSON CHASE (25) |
CLARESHOLM AB |
90 |
3 LUCAS KYLE (26) |
CARSTAIRS AB |
60 |
4 BRETT CODY (19) |
SILVER VALLEY AB |
60 |
5 FLEWELLING TYREL (26) |
LACOMBE AB |
60 |
6 TITTEL RYON (21) |
PUEBLO CO |
50 |
7 CORNET STACY (21) |
BRANT AB |
40 |
8 FLETCHER KURT (24) |
WAINWRIGHT AB |
30 |
9 DUNHAM BRUCE (1) |
INDIAN HEAD SK |
30 |
10 WARREN RILEY (26) |
STETTLER AB |
30 |
TR HEADER |
1 ROY RILEY (25) |
STRATHMORE AB |
110 |
2 DAVIES BRAIDY (25) |
MEDICINE HAT AB |
90 |
3 SCHMIDT KOLTON (21) |
BARRHEAD AB |
60 |
4 SPEER TRAVIS (7) |
BLUE RIDGE, AB |
60 |
5 MCFADDEN ROLAND (26) |
VULCAN AB |
60 |
6 SIMPSON LEVI (21) |
PONOKA AB |
50 |
7 PEROZAK MACE (9) |
KIPP AB |
40 |
8 ULLERY CLAY (24) |
TWO HILLS AB |
30 |
9 BRANDEN GRADY (26) |
BARRHEAD AB |
30 |
10 BUSS BRETT (25) |
PONOKA AB |
20 |
|
|
|
|