|
2021 WINSTON BRUCE SADDLE BRONC SERIES
- Official Standings - |
When cowboys enter a Series rodeo, their score at that rodeo will be the number of points they receive. All cowboys who compete in the event will receive 25 points just for competing.
One Head Rodeos: 25 points for competing plus their score (all contestants)
Example: 25 points for competing and score of 85 = 110 points
Multi Go Rodeos: in the 1st go round the contestant will get their score and 25 competing points.
Example: 25 points for competing and a score of 75 in the 1st Go = 100; a score of 80 in the 2nd Go = no points. For a total of 100 for the rodeo.
Long Go, Short Go: 25 points for competing plus long go score (all contestants)
Example: 25 points for competing plus a long go score of 80 = 105 points.
No series points for final or bonus round.
|
|
2021 STANDINGS INCLUDING: Hanna Pro Rodeo |
1 |
BARRASS CHANCE (13) |
YELLOWHEAD COUNTY, AB |
1,178 |
2 |
BURWASH JAKE (11) |
NANTON, AB |
920 |
3 |
CUST LANE (11) |
BONNYVILLE, AB |
890 |
4 |
MILLER LACHLAN (11) |
WARWICK, AUSTRALIA |
887 |
5 |
KELTS SAM (10) |
STAVELY, AB |
805 |
6 |
PATTERSON NICHOLAS (11) |
BLACKFALDS, AB |
669 |
7 |
BERG JUSTIN (8) |
CAMROSE, AB |
663 |
8 |
MACZA LUCAS (5) |
HIGH RIVER, AB |
544 |
9 |
SAWLEY HUNTER (7) |
FOX CREEK, AB |
462 |
10 |
ROBERTS TYREL (7) |
CHARLIE LAKE BC |
397 |
11 |
MACZA LUCAS (4) |
HIGH RIVER, AB |
353 |
12 |
ZWEIFEL CHASE (5) |
PARADISE HILL, SK |
351 |
13 |
ASHBACHER KOLE (4) |
ARROWWOOD, AB |
350 |
14 |
YOUNG LOGAN (7) |
CAROLINE, AB |
348 |
15 |
THURSTON ZEKE (4) |
BIG VALLEY, AB |
337 |
16 |
HAY DAWSON (3) |
WILDWOOD, AB |
334 |
17 |
DINWOODIE BRADY (4) |
KENOSEE LAKE SK |
325 |
18 |
JOHNSON CHET (4) |
DOUGLAS, WY |
262 |
19 |
ROESSLER BRODIE (7) |
FAIRVIEW, AB |
253 |
20 |
WATSON JAKE (3) |
HUDSONS HOPE, BC |
235 |
21 |
HAY LOGAN (2) |
WILDWOOD, AB |
221 |
22 |
WATT LANE (4) |
HARDISTY, AB |
201 |
23 |
BOURQUE CHASE (5) |
PELLY, SK |
195 |
24 |
SHIELDS LUKE (4) |
NANTON, AB |
169 |
25 |
REGIER RILEY (3) |
CORONATION, AB |
152 |
26 |
WANCHUK KOLBY (2) |
SHERWOOD PARK, AB |
132 |
27 |
SMITH COLT (2) |
ALDERSYDE, AB |
129 |
28 |
MARR CALL (2) |
TWIN BUTTE AB |
121 |
29 |
THOMSON K'S (1) |
LUNDBRECK, AB |
116 |
30 |
GREEN LAYTON (1) |
MEETING CREEK, AB |
114 |
31 |
FLUNDRA DUSTIN (1) |
PINCHER CREEK, AB |
111 |
32 |
ANDERSEN BEN (1) |
ECKVILLE, AB |
105 |
33 |
DUPERRON DYLLAN (4) |
VALLEYVIEW AB |
100 |
34 |
SANDBERG CARTER (3) |
NANTON, AB |
75 |
35 |
DAHM DAWSON (2) |
DUFFIELD, AB |
50 |
36 |
MERCER JARED (1) |
MAYERTHORPE,AB |
25 |
37 |
BOLIN CHANCE (1) |
MONTENY, BC |
25 |
|
|
|
|