Pro Rodeo Canada Member Login
Official home of the Canadian Professional Rodeo Association FB TW YT IN E

Race For The Ram Canadian Standings
UNOFFICIAL CANADIAN STANDINGS
Updated November 14, 2014
*Please note the rodeo count is unofficial
All CPRA standings are unofficial, subject to audit and may change.
Please note: Only full carded member earnings will show in the Canadian Finals Standings.
Permit and semi-pro earnings are not reflected in these standings.
The number in brackets () indicates the number of rodeos competed at during the 2014 season.

CIRCUIT : CANADIAN FINALS STANDINGS

INCLUDING: CANADIAN FINALS RODEO XLI

SADDLE BRONC    
1 CORRINGTON TYLER (19) HASTINGS MN 78,667.83
2 SCHEER CORT (19) ELSMERE NE 78,429.16
3 GEIGER RYLAN (31) BRACKEN SK 70,686.80
4 FLUNDRA DUSTIN (33) PINCHER CREEK AB 43,593.67
5 BERRY JIM (41) ROCKY MTN HOUSE AB 38,107.62
6 JOHNSON CHET (19) DOUGLAS WY 36,059.60
7 KELTS SAM (39) MILLARVILLE AB 27,285.96
8 THOMSON KYLE (40) LUNDBRECK AB 20,443.17
9 CROWSER TROY (21) WHITEWOOD SD 20,391.05
10 BUTTERFIELD LUKE (32) PONOKA AB 20,290.39
11 MUNCY TAOS (3) CORONA NM 17,912.80
12 BERG JUSTIN (44) WAINWRIGHT AB 16,771.65
13 HAUSAUER DUSTY (36) DICKINSON ND 14,396.70
14 HERZOG TODD (42) PENHOLD AB 12,970.79
15 ELSHERE COLE (18) FAITH SD 12,621.73
16 MARR CALL (10) TWIN BUTTE AB 10,090.25
17 DENT STEVEN (2) MULLEN NE 7,775.20
18 ASAY KALEB (18) GREYBULL, WY 7,628.94
19 O'DEMPSEY MARK (37) MAYERTHORPE AB 6,960.16
20 MESTON JUSTIN (37) TEES AB 6,730.87
21 DIAZ ISSAC (8) DESDEMONA TX 6,333.63
22 CRAWLEY STERLING (2) STEPHENVILLE, TX 5,609.77
23 WATT COLEMAN (38) HARDISTY AB 5,192.18
24 GREEN LAYTON (40) MEETING CREEK AB 5,131.42
25 BROWN JAKE (41) PONOKA, AB 4,574.09
26 RUSSELL JEREMY (31) NANTON AB 4,254.81
27 GILCHRIST ADAM (30) MAPLE CREEK SK 3,663.50
28 HARDEN JOSH (41) BIG VALLEY AB 3,660.49
29 SMITH WILL (9) MARSHALL MO 3,034.84
30 MACKENZIE RYAN (16) HOMEDALE, ID 2,921.99
BAREBACK    
1 VOLD JAKE (30) AIRDRIE AB 63,621.72
2 LAIT MATT (32) CAYLEY AB 58,567.40
3 BOWERS KYLE (34) Calgary AB 44,492.47
4 LAVALLEY DUSTY (17) BEZANSON AB 44,055.00
5 TAYPOTAT TY (34) REGINA SK 35,567.22
6 MARSHALL KY (42) BOWDEN AB 34,964.20
7 VEZAIN JR (16) COWLEY WY 30,365.38
8 LANDINGHAM RC (18) PENDLETON OR 30,095.12
9 GOODINE COLE (39) CARBON AB 27,158.09
10 HODSON LOGAN (35) TELKWA BC 27,010.69
11 CREASY LUKE (34) BROWNFIELD AB 26,388.49
12 ADAMS COLIN (39) DELORAINE MB 20,394.66
13 FEILD KAYCEE (1) SPANISH FORKS UT 18,469.20
14 MOTE BOBBY (2) POWELL BUTTE OR 14,070.14
15 BENNETT CALEB (19) MORGAN UT 13,322.95
16 LAYE CLINT (20) CADOGAN AB 8,127.42
17 HALLABY RUSS (24) AIRDRIE AB 7,639.65
18 MCPHEE DUSTAN (15) HANLEY SK 7,526.72
19 HARRIS CHRIS (18) ITASCA TX 6,524.76
20 RANDLE JUSTIN (28) FORT VERMILION, AB 6,135.99
21 BUNNEY CLAYTON (37) CESSFORD AB 6,026.63
22 HARDWICK SETH (7) LARAMIE WY 4,932.80
23 LOWE WILLIAM (3) CANYON TX 4,917.25
24 MCDANIEL JUSTIN (1) PORUM OK 4,340.05
25 PETERS BOBBY (15) PINCHER CREEK AB 4,013.81
26 NELSON TYLER (5) VICTOR ID 3,993.12
27 LARSEN ORIN (7) INGLIS, MB 3,783.88
28 WARDELL KELLY (6) BELLVUE ID 3,611.81
29 PHIPPS DENNY (23) COCHRANE AB 3,605.39
30 LAMB KODY (24) SHERWOOD PARK AB 3,332.30
BULL RIDING    
1 BUTTAR DAKOTA (32) KINDERSLEY SK 82,809.67
2 THOMSON TYLER (30) BLACK DIAMOND AB 61,519.14
3 BESPLUG CHAD (14) CLARESHOLM AB 60,609.60
4 PANKEWITZ TYLER (35) PONOKA AB 53,622.14
5 SCHIFFNER SCOTT (33) STRATHMORE AB 42,186.03
6 HILL BEAU (25) WEST GLACIER MT 38,453.86
7 HANSEN JORDAN (43) OKOTOKS AB 36,922.17
8 TORKELSON JESSE (34) WARBURG AB 33,874.13
9 WEST BILLY (27) CADOGAN AB 26,472.71
10 BROOKS BEAU (40) COCHRANE AB 24,580.46
11 JAMISON ADAM (41) OKOTOKS AB 22,736.46
12 ELLIOTT TY (36) NANTON AB 21,343.14
13 NEWMAN NEVADA (21) MELSTONE MT 17,234.64
14 RADFORD BROCK (40) DEWINTON, AB 16,534.14
15 POZZOBON TY (9) MERRITT BC 14,532.39
16 TURNER STEVEN (31) COCHRANE AB 14,291.88
17 TEEL CODY (1) KOUNTZE, TX 13,647.77
18 GREEN GARRETT (21) MEETING CREEK AB 13,238.23
19 HANSEN DANIEL (29) CALGARY AB 9,691.90
20 MEZEI DEVON (20) BIG VALLEY AB 9,473.10
21 LOUDON KYLE (28) QUEENSLAND AU 8,815.81
22 LOZIER REID (31) 150 MILE HOUSE BC 8,167.16
23 PROCTOR SHANE (2) TROUTMAN, NC 8,112.24
24 PARSONAGE JARED (21) MAPLE CREEK SK 8,087.26
25 PATTEN TY (8) BUCK LAKE AB 7,925.99
26 ELDRED BRENNAN (1) SULPHUR, OK 7,663.30
27 CHOTOWETZ TODD (36) MAJOR SK 7,630.07
28 LAMBERT ZANE (12) WESTBOURNE MB 6,946.19
29 FINKBEINER WACEY (33) PONOKA AB 6,411.26
30 WILSON JAKE (30) CLARESHOLM, AB 5,326.95
TIE-DOWN ROPING    
1 SHIOZAWA MATT (16) CHUBBUCK ID 65,062.42
2 CASSIDY CURTIS (41) DONALDA AB 52,907.92
3 ROBINSON CLINT (17) SPANISH FORK UT 47,341.88
4 GRANT MORGAN (35) GRANTON ON 47,144.17
5 CARLISLE RANDALL (21) Athens, LA 39,467.99
6 ROMBOUGH LEE (33) SEXSMITH AB 33,403.38
7 EDGE DEAN (45) RIMBEY AB 30,931.53
8 ARAVE CLINT (36) BLACKFOOT ID 26,408.20
9 JOHNSON CHAD (37) DEL BONITA AB 25,529.48
10 BOUCHARD ALWIN (41) SCANDIA AB 25,217.08
11 WARREN RILEY (44) STETTLER AB 23,903.00
12 BALDWIN NATE (30) BLACKFOOT ID 17,342.80
13 MEEKS SCOT (40) CLYDE TX 15,320.07
14 SMITH RANDY (43) PINCHER CREEK AB 15,199.51
15 COOPER TUF (2) DECATUR TX 14,821.75
16 JOHNSON MIKE (37) HENRYETTA OK 14,630.52
17 HERRIN HUNTER (14) APACHE OK 12,710.79
18 MOORE TIMBER (19) AUBREY TX 12,495.36
19 LUCAS KYLE (45) CARSTAIRS AB 12,306.03
20 HOFER LOGAN (36) MAGRATH AB 10,683.03
21 COOPER CLIF (6) DECATUR TX 10,426.07
22 HANCHEY SHANE (10) SULPHUR LA 9,150.55
23 DEPAOLI STEELE (44) LONGVIEW AB 8,818.50
24 BOARDMAN CIMARRON (15) JACKSON MO 7,842.78
25 DUNHAM BRUCE (38) INDIAN HEAD SK 7,465.89
26 CORNET STACY (38) BRANT AB 7,194.87
27 YATES MARTY (4) STEPHENVILLE, TX 7,182.54
28 KELLER SHAY (38) ROCKGLEN SK 6,934.12
29 ROBINSON KIRK (45) INNISFAIL AB 6,506.79
30 SOLOMON CORY (14) PRAIRIE VIEW TX 6,321.03
STEER WRESTLING    
1 MILAN TANNER (43) COCHRANE AB 64,618.89
2 MILLER JUSTIN (40) NEEPAWA MB 62,023.53
3 CASSIDY CURTIS (41) DONALDA AB 48,923.35
4 LAWES JESSE (45) PROVOST AB 43,178.78
5 CASSIDY CODY (41) DONALDA AB 40,204.45
6 WALKER DUSTIN (44) VANSCOY SK 36,670.51
7 PUGH TRYGVE (44) PONOKA AB 34,964.45
8 MOORE CLAYTON (32) POUCE COUPE BC 28,013.27
9 MELVIN DRU (16) HEBRON NE 26,610.95
10 REAY TRAVIS (45) MAYERTHORPE AB 24,118.34
11 FRANK DALLAS (43) STONY PLAIN AB 22,331.43
12 HAYS JD (46) ROCKY MTN HOUSE AB 22,287.46
13 GUENTHNER SCOTT (25) CONSORT AB 16,695.10
14 GRAVES LEE (22) CALGARY AB 12,675.49
15 BUTTERFIELD CHANCE (43) PONOKA AB 12,303.95
16 WEISGERBER CRAIG (44) PONOKA AB 11,841.48
17 SHEAHAN CODY (41) INGHAM, AUSTRALIA 11,775.70
18 MILAN STRAWS (42) COCHRANE AB 10,810.52
19 BRANQUINHO LUKE (1) LOS ALAMOS CA 10,710.19
20 WOODWARD TODD (46) LETHBRIDGE AB 10,134.38
21 COLE HARLEY (45) COCHRANE AB 9,825.32
22 THOMSON KYLE (38) LUNDBRECK AB 9,721.12
23 REEVES MATT (15) CROSS PLAINS TX 9,633.85
24 HARDEN JOSH (41) BIG VALLEY AB 8,986.89
25 BUTTERFIELD BROCK (45) PONOKA AB 8,555.88
26 RUTLEDGE COLE (30) COWLEY AB 8,424.32
27 MILAN BAILLIE (40) COCHRANE AB 7,745.62
28 ROWORTH DAYTON (44) CZAR AB 7,654.49
29 HEGGIE JESSIE (35) RAYMOND AB 6,565.36
30 EDGE COLE (2) DURANT OK 6,322.24
LADIES BARREL RACING    
1 MATHER STEFFANIE (40) MEDICINE HAT AB 79,274.38
2 DIAZ BRITANY (30) MANDAN ND 59,784.96
3 DAINES SYDNEY (30) RED DEER COUNTY, AB 59,014.83
4 LEGGETT JULIE (40) KAMLOOPS BC 34,017.36
5 MULDOON TARA (31) HINTON AB 31,840.08
6 ROBERTSON BROOK (34) PONOKA AB 30,765.42
7 CHURCHILL TRULA (19) VALENTINE NE 30,382.71
8 LOCKHART LISA (19) OELRICHS SD 29,112.87
9 ZACHODA LISA (43) OKOTOKS AB 23,746.56
10 NOVAL KERILEE (35) TURNER VALLEY AB 22,362.00
11 CSABAY NANCY (30) TABER AB 21,329.14
12 BASS KALEY (5) KISSIMMEE FL 17,666.21
13 HOWES BRAIDY (34) METISKOW AB 14,309.04
14 GERARD SARAH (36) SAVONA BC 11,241.34
15 ANDERSON LISA (32) BOZEMAN MT 11,220.99
16 PARADIS REBECCA (37) DALEMEAD AB 11,092.33
17 GARTHWAITE KATIE (37) MERRITT BC 10,915.55
18 LECLERCQ RENE (42) HOLDEN AB 10,321.75
19 WHITE KIRSTY (33) BIG VALLEY AB 10,135.26
20 DIXON TONI (35) MILLARVILLE AB 9,498.99
21 GUELLY DEB (34) OKOTOKS AB 8,566.89
22 ANZICK SHELLY (14) LIVINGSTON MT 8,480.16
23 DEPAOLI SUZANNE (42) LONGVIEW AB 7,660.82
24 SHAW CRYSTAL (39) DAYSLAND AB 7,566.87
25 BEAN JANA (6) FT. HANCOCK, TX 7,297.50
26 BUFF GAYLENE (41) WESTWOLD BC 7,159.48
27 ROBERTS CRANNA (43) LACOMBE AB 6,854.51
28 WALKER MARY (5) ENNIS TX 6,682.50
29 MORRISON PAMELA (34) CELISTA BC 6,617.59
30 SUITOR LACI (27) DUCHESS AB 5,317.26
TR HEELER    
1 TITTEL RYON (31) PUEBLO CO 42,459.48
2 DALLYN ROCKY (38) NANTON AB 42,122.26
3 BUHLER JEREMY (26) ARROWWOOD AB 36,274.06
4 MCCARROLL BRETT (39) CAMROSE AB 33,509.44
5 SCHREINER KEVIN (35) MEDICINE HAT AB 30,933.21
6 FLEWELLING TYREL (43) LACOMBE AB 26,828.79
7 SIMPSON CHASE (43) CLARESHOLM AB 15,709.55
8 WARREN RILEY (42) STETTLER AB 14,823.28
9 GALLAIS TODD (37) OLDS AB 14,741.01
10 MINOR JACOB (23) MITLTON-FREEWATER OR 14,637.39
11 EAVES PAUL (17) MILLSAP TX 12,104.01
12 CORNET STACY (39) BRANT AB 10,398.46
13 FAWCETT MATT (38) STETTLER AB 9,870.61
14 SCOTT JACOB (35) ARROWWOOD AB 9,752.03
15 ROSS ROCKY (41) BOTHA AB 9,289.22
16 BROWER TAYLOR (40) HALKIRK AB 8,622.64
17 TUNKE TRENT (41) MEDICINE HAT AB 8,391.83
18 BEERS MIKE (37) KAMLOOPS BC 8,033.76
19 LUCAS KYLE (43) CARSTAIRS AB 6,842.31
20 WEERSTRA CASEY (38) BROOKS AB 6,626.22
21 MCCARROLL CLARK (39) DAYSLAND AB 6,396.52
22 JESS GARRETT (14) COULEE CITY WA 6,217.75
23 BONNETT KEELY (27) PONOKA AB 5,565.47
24 BROWER CLINT (29) STETTLER AB 5,246.14
25 BOOTH TRAVIS (22) CALGARY AB 3,785.85
26 ROBINSON CLINT (5) SPANISH FORK UT 3,761.88
27 ROY KASPER (40) MOSSLEIGH AB 3,415.27
28 FLETCHER KURT (32) WAINWRIGHT AB 3,396.84
29 BRETT CODY (33) SILVER VALLEY AB 3,016.05
30 WHYTE KLAY (25) AIRDRIE AB 2,883.69
TR HEADER    
1 SIMPSON LEVI (31) PONOKA AB 42,459.53
2 SCHMIDT KOLTON (35) BARRHEAD AB 40,685.73
3 MCCARROLL JUSTIN (39) CAMROSE AB 33,509.46
4 GALLAIS TRAVIS (35) RED DEER AB 31,305.49
5 RICHARD RHEN (18) ROOSEVELT UT 29,825.54
6 MCFADDEN ROLAND (42) VULCAN AB 26,401.10
7 KEITH MURDOCK (40) CLYDE, AB 17,778.40
8 DAVIES BRAIDY (42) MEDICINE HAT AB 15,709.56
9 MADDOX CLINT (40) ECKVILLE AB 15,284.86
10 PALMER BRYCE (23) MILTON-FREEWATER OR 14,637.39
11 BONNETT LOGAN (38) PONOKA AB 13,860.45
12 BIRD DUSTIN (19) CUT BANK MT 12,104.02
13 BRANDEN GRADY (43) BARRHEAD AB 9,779.84
14 WILKINSON DOUG (36) ARROWWOOD AB 9,729.72
15 SKOCDOPOLE DALE (38) BIG VALLEY AB 9,722.41
16 LILLICO MARTY (41) STETTLER AB 9,289.23
17 FLEWELLING TEL (43) LACOMBE AB 9,050.30
18 ROY RILEY (41) STRATHMORE AB 8,479.20
19 BUSS BRETT (41) PONOKA AB 8,391.88
20 BEVANS COLE (41) MAGRATH AB 6,396.51
21 HANSEN CLAYTON (8) PENDLETON OR 6,217.78
22 KOBOLD MILES (28) SHEPHERD MT 6,069.43
23 SMITH RANDY (30) PINCHER CREEK AB 4,186.29
24 DEPAOLI STEELE (42) LONGVIEW AB 3,974.58
25 FAWCETT KENTON (33) PONOKA AB 3,834.07
26 VEST STETSON (9) CHILDRESS TX 3,643.21
27 ULLERY CLAY (35) TWO HILLS AB 3,396.85
28 JARRETT RYAN (2) CAMANCHE OK 2,605.68
29 PETERSEN TRENT (16) CLARESHOLM AB 2,487.11
30 DODDS JORDAN (31) PONOKA AB 2,060.92


**2013 CANADIAN STANDINGS ARCHIVE**









 
Become a CPRA Member Sign up to receive CPRA Press Releases




 
 

   

Cinch
IHG Troy Fischer Silverworks Ram Rodeo


Ranchmans
SharpEdge
Becker Buckles


Pro Rodeo Canada contact information
Copyright Canadian Professional Rodeo Association - All rights reserved.
 

Home Schedule Results Standings Sponsors Members Fans Media CFR Grass Roots Final Links Contact
  - Entry Dates   - Pro Tour   - Member Forms   - Releases - Canadian Champions      
      - Grass Roots Series   - Member Login   - Animal Welfare - Past Champions      
      - Alberta Circuit   - Rule Book   - Rodeo News/PRC Insider - Award Donors      
      - Rookie Standings   - Board of Directors   - Media Guide        
      - Duane Daines Series                
      - Kenton Randle Series                



* Blending Image Slide Show Script provided by DynamicDrive