Pro Rodeo Canada Member Login
Official home of the Canadian Professional Rodeo Association FB TW YT IN E


OFFICIAL CANADIAN STANDINGS
December, 2016

All CPRA standings are unofficial, subject to audit and may change.
Please note: Only full carded member earnings will show in the Canadian Finals Standings.
Permit and semi-pro earnings are not reflected in these standings.
The number in brackets () indicates the number of rodeos competed at during the 2016 season.


INCLUDING: CANADIAN FINALS RODEO    
SADDLE BRONC    
1 ELLIOTT CLAY (19) NANTON AB 70,500.58
2 BERRY JIM (40) ROCKY MTN HOUSE AB 51,171.35
3 REED AUDY (19) SPARMAN, TX 50,106.22
4 FLUNDRA DUSTIN (35) PINCHER CREEK AB 48,737.60
5 GREEN LAYTON (30) MEETING CREEK AB 48,157.41
6 BUTTERFIELD LUKE (37) PONOKA AB 46,320.26
7 CUST LANE (40) SYLVAN LAKE, AB 38,656.44
8 SCHMIDT CHUCK (22) KELDRON SD 37,957.21
9 WATSON JAKE (34) HUDSONS HOPE BC 30,199.09
10 THURSTON ZEKE (7) BIG VALLEY AB 19,305.05
11 KELTS SAM (21) STAVELY AB 18,040.70
12 HAUSAUER DUSTY (23) DICKINSON ND 14,820.86
13 CRAWLEY JACOBS (2) BOERNE, TX 11,705.57
14 HARDEN JOSH (41) BIG VALLEY AB 11,505.72
15 DEMOSS HEITH (2) HEFLIN, LA 9,960.66
16 BERG JUSTIN (40) CAMROSE AB 9,201.88
17 JOHNSON CHET (3) DOUGLAS, WY 9,082.66
18 SCOTT COLE (38) KAMLOOPS, BC 8,794.98
19 KAFKA PRESTON (17) GOODWELL, OK 4,708.29
20 HODSON LOGAN (23) TELKWA BC 3,457.05
21 MESTON JUSTIN (23) TEES AB 3,105.87
22 WATT LANE (30) OKOTOKS AB 3,039.00
23 THOMSON CHAD (31) BLACK DIAMOND AB 2,901.16
24 MARR CALL (36) TWIN BUTTE AB 2,818.45
25 CORRINGTON TYLER (4) HASTINGS MN 2,657.47
26 REINHARDT KEENAN (19) CALGARY AB 2,657.01
27 THOMSON KYLE (11) LUNDBRECK AB 2,619.22
28 WATT COLEMAN (29) HARDISTY AB 2,607.97
29 CROWSER TROY (13) WHITEWOOD SD 2,565.21
30 BROWN JAKE (17) ECKVILLE, AB 2,486.00
31 BERTRAM CASEY (20) PIAPOT SK 2,346.41
32 LARSEN TYREL (5) INGLIS MB 1,728.90
33 NEELY COLE (14) DUCHESS AB 1,354.18
34 COX CLINTON (10) ROCKY MOUNTAIN HOUSE 1,122.27
35 HARBIN LEVI (19) PEERS AB 912.22
36 SIPPOLA DUSTIN (14) CLARESHOLM AB 602.22
37 O'DEMPSEY MARK (22) MAYERTHORPE AB 547.45
38 MUSSELL KAILA (8) CHILLIWACK BC 235
     
BAREBACK    
1 VOLD JAKE (18) AIRDRIE AB 91,197.02
2 BENNETT CALEB (24) TREMONTON , UT 73,355.60
3 LARSEN ORIN (17) INGLIS, MB 60,894.51
4 VEZAIN JR (18) COWLEY WY 57,589.00
5 GOODINE COLE (42) CARBON AB 38,488.24
6 MARSHALL KY (38) BOWDEN AB 37,665.19
7 TAYPOTAT TY (12) REGINA SK 19,437.17
8 SOLBERG MICHAEL (34) SUNNYNOOK AB 18,665.17
9 ISABELLE PASCAL (41) OKOTOKS, AB 15,569.55
10 ADAMS COLIN (20) DELORAINE MB 14,406.39
11 LANDINGHAM RC (7) PENDLETON OR 12,724.12
12 BOWERS KYLE (31) DRAYTON VALLEY, AB 12,346.04
13 LAMB KODY (23) SHERWOOD PARK AB 12,174.63
14 BERTSCH DANTAN (22) EASTEND SK 12,121.27
15 WOODS LINDEN (32) SWIFT CURRENT, SASK 9,093.60
16 BREUER TY (2) MANDAN ND 8,497.18
17 BILTON DYLAN (42) RED DEER COUNTY AB 8,324.89
18 HODSON LOGAN (25) TELKWA BC 8,153.76
19 TIMBERMAN KELLY (7) MILLS WY 7,078.21
20 BIGLOW CLAYTON (4) CLEMENTS, CA 5,462.75
21 MAINES WYATT (31) MAPLE CREEK SK 4,963.10
22 LACASSE SPUR (37) AIRDRIE, AB 4,894.18
23 LAVALLEY DUSTY (7) BEZANSON AB 4,074.62
24 CREASY LUKE (13) BROWNFIELD AB 3,048.12
25 HARTELL TATE (27) STRATHMORE AB 2,747.91
26 POLMILLER JUSTIN (3) WEATHERFORD, OK 2,414.58
27 DENNY GRANT (10) MINDON, NV 2,351.18
28 AUS TANNER (3) GRANITE FALLS MN 2,248.72
29 PHIPPS DENNY (22) COCHRANE AB 1,633.09
30 AUBREY ROBERT (17) HANNA, AB 1,626.05
31 DENNY WYATT (9) MINDEN, NV 1,539.20
32 STEMO JACOB (10) CALGARY AB 1,237.67
33 ATHAN TEDDY (8) LIVERMORE, CA 1,081.09
34 SCALES TYLER (6) SEVERANCE, CO 1,020.51
35 DAVIS JESSY (3) POWER MT 585.12
36 ERICKSON CHASE (2) HELENA MT 150.02
     
BULL RIDING    
1 HANSEN JORDAN (22) CALGARY, AB 77,962.71
2 BUTTAR DAKOTA (24) KINDERSLEY SK 70,946.54
3 RADFORD BROCK (31) DEWINTON, AB 44,796.89
4 PANKEWITZ TYLER (30) PONOKA AB 42,693.03
5 LIPSETT TIMOTHY (34) LUMSDEN SK 39,943.98
6 PARSONAGE JARED (32) MAPLE CREEK SK 37,072.64
7 LAMBERT ZANE (24) PONOKA, AB 33,045.03
8 WEST LONNIE (41) CADOGAN, AB 32,884.49
9 SCHIFFNER SCOTT (31) STRATHMORE AB 28,994.51
10 FINKBEINER WACEY (42) PONOKA AB 20,216.15
11 TEEL CODY (4) KOUNTZE, TX 17,105.27
12 DUECK FABIAN (29) ACME, AB 15,155.06
13 GIRLETZ TANNER (33) CEREAL AB 14,451.92
14 GREEN GARRETT (16) MEETING CREEK AB 11,846.37
15 MAIER ROREY (5) TIMBER LAKE, SD 10,218.59
16 KASTNER TREVOR (1) ARDMORE, OK 5,515.82
17 BROOKS BEAU (11) COCHRANE AB 3,957.40
18 MCDONALD ROCKY (3) HACHITA NM 3,484.00
19 CHOTOWETZ TODD (35) MAJOR SK 2,606.04
20 BOWEN DUSTIN (1) FREDICKSBURG, PA 2,461.06
21 FROST JOE (1) RANDLETT, UTAH 2,419.44
22 DAVILA ARMONDO (22) RED WILLOW, AB 2,377.21
23 PRIMEAU KYLE (7) GWYNNE, AB 1,901.36
24 CARLIER JORDAN (16) MEDICINE HAT AB 1,719.81
25 BROWN KYLE (12) DIDSBURY, AB 1,704.40
26 O'FLYNN MATT (22) QUESNEL, BC 1,626.52
27 MEZEI DEVON (14) CARSTAIRS, AB 1,625.99
28 O'MARA JACOB (1) DENHAM SPRINGS, LA 1,605.35
29 MARKS SHAY (4) SUNNYBROOK, AB 1,275.50
30 WEST BRYCE (14) CADOGAN, AB 1,093.20
31 CORK LANE (15) QUESNEL BC 942.6
32 PENNINGTON MILES (17) LACOMBE AB 896.76
     
TIE-DOWN ROPING    
1 SHIOZAWA MATT (16) CHUBBUCK ID 64,283.08
2 BOUCHARD ALWIN (43) SCANDIA AB 59,963.63
3 BIRD LOGAN (44) NANTON AB 42,398.77
4 VEST STETSON (18) CHILDRESS TX 38,883.73
5 ROMBOUGH LEE (45) SEXSMITH AB 34,865.98
6 GRANT MORGAN (40) DIDSBURY, AB 31,695.55
7 WARREN RILEY (43) STETTLER AB 27,944.29
8 RICHARD RHEN (18) ROOSEVELT UT 26,326.72
9 SMITH CLAYTON (38) ECKVILLE AB 25,642.11
10 LUCAS KYLE (36) CARSTAIRS AB 24,359.29
11 EDGE DEAN (43) RIMBEY AB 23,733.91
12 HOFER LOGAN (37) MAGRATH AB 23,500.50
13 HANCHEY SHANE (5) SULPHUR LA 23,118.98
14 POFFENROTH VIRGIL (34 ) RED DEER COUNTY, AB 13,035.02
15 EIRIKSON JOSH (40) BANDERA, TX 12,656.84
16 DUBLANKO ERIK (42) THORSBY AB 12,408.25
17 BRANDEN WYATT (41) BARRHEAD AB 11,084.00
18 POPESCUL JESSE (40) GLENTWORTH SK 11,064.60
19 JOHNSON CHAD (32) DEL BONITA AB 10,767.23
20 CORNET STACY (39) BRANT AB 10,677.66
21 SMITH SHANE (36) WIMBORNE, AB 10,488.21
22 BIRD DUSTIN (17) CUT BANK MT 10,056.45
23 ROBINSON BEN (42) RED DEER COUNTY, AB 10,032.49
24 CARROLL SHAY (15) HICO, TX 8,755.26
25 BRETT CODY (42) SILVER VALLEY AB 8,663.49
26 DUBLANKO DARREN (41) THORSBY AB 8,220.35
27 SMITH RANDY (38) PINCHER CREEK AB 8,024.11
28 HANNUM JAKE (10) PLAIN CITY UT 7,704.33
29 POLE MURRAY (38) ERSKINE AB 7,552.40
30 CASSIDY CURTIS (38) DONALDA AB 7,259.86
31 SMITH BLAIR (38) WIMBORNE AB 6,948.42
32 JOHNSON TYLER (39) DIDSBURY AB 6,762.01
33 DEPAOLI STEELE (38) LONGVIEW AB 5,010.02
34 CARLISLE RANDALL (8) Athens, LA 4,843.85
35 JOHNSON MIKE (10) HENRYETTA OK 4,722.30
36 SOMMERFELDT BRAD (33) CARDSTON AB 4,702.44
37 CARDOZA RUSSELL (15) TERREBONNE, OR 4,669.75
38 POPESCUL TYLER (35) GLENTWORTH SK 4,633.43
39 ARAVE CLINT (23) BLACKFOOT ID 3,973.56
40 NUGENT MARK (26) WATER VALLEY AB 3,809.09
41 MEEKS SCOT (31) AIRDRIE, AB 3,751.81
42 FINNERTY JESSE (29) DUCHESS AB 3,438.25
43 BONNETT KEELY (31) PONOKA AB 3,407.19
44 SKOCDOPOLE DALE (16) BIG VALLEY AB 2,764.76
45 ROBINSON KIRK (39) REDDEER COUNTY, AB 2,620.82
46 MOORE TIMBER (1) AUBREY TX 2,345.76
47 BURK BLAIR (8) DURANT OK 2,248.02
48 PRCIN TYLER ALVORD, TX 2,035.69
49 SMIDT CALEB (2) BELLVILLE, TX 1,889.64
50 JARRETT RYAN (2) COMANCHE OK 1,889.64
51 MILLER SHAWN (32) DALEMEAD AB 1,676.56
52 MALONE JUSTIN (2) HOOPER, UT 1,369.46
53 NEITZ MARK (16) STETTLER AB 1,279.15
54 MARSHALL KY (33) BOWDEN AB 1,091.83
55 BRINKERHOFF JUSTIN (2 ) CORINNE, UT 847.76
56 MOORE CLAYTON (21) POUCE COUPE BC 786.66
57 SIMPSON LEVI (5) PONOKA AB 744.48
58 BOARDMAN CIMARRON JACKSON MO 716.76
59 WARKENTIN WAYNE (26) CALMAR AB 531.57
60 FACCA LES (12) COCHRANE AB 465.3
61 ROOD CODY (18) BENGOUGH SK 449.1
62 MANDEL DUSTIN (4) MAGRATH AB 135.36
     
STEER WRESTLING    
1 CASSIDY CODY (43) DONALDA AB 79,180.11
2 CASSIDY CURTIS (42) DONALDA AB 56,800.51
3 MILAN TANNER (37) COCHRANE AB 47,782.14
4 FRANK DEREK (44) STONY PLAIN AB 43,032.54
5 BUTTERFIELD BROCK (43 ) PONOKA AB 41,224.66
6 GRANT MORGAN (40) DIDSBURY, AB 40,872.65
7 WALKER DUSTIN (43) VANSCOY,SK 37,098.11
8 GUENTHNER SCOTT (35) CONSORT AB 36,162.74
9 HAYS ROWDY (29) ROCKY MTN HOUSE AB 21,217.48
10 MILAN STRAWS (43) COCHRANE AB 20,633.79
11 LAYE BRENDAN (43) CONSORT AB 18,796.93
12 CULLING STEPHEN (32) FORT ST. JOHN, BC 18,142.26
13 FRANK DALLAS (42) STONY PLAIN AB 13,292.67
14 REAY TRAVIS (43) MAYERTHORPE AB 12,699.81
15 BUTTERFIELD CHANCE (4 3) PONOKA AB 12,106.51
16 COLE HARLEY (35) CALGARY, AB 11,587.12
17 DELEMONT LAYNE (42) CHAUVIN AB 11,275.68
18 HAYS JD (40) ROCKY MTN HOUSE AB 10,684.36
19 MILLER JUSTIN (35) NEEPAWA MB 10,257.11
20 STOVALL WILL (39) COCHRANE, AB 9,728.88
21 WILLICK TYSON (41) BLAINE LAKE SK 9,211.08
22 HARDEN JOSH (41) BIG VALLEY AB 9,105.92
23 RAMEY BEN (37) PONOKA AB 8,787.37
24 HEGGIE JESSIE (32) VULCAN AB 8,781.67
25 MILAN BAILLIE (42) COCHRANE AB 7,481.73
26 MOORE CLAYTON (28) POUCE COUPE BC 7,298.74
27 LAWES JESSE (34) PROVOST AB 7,288.84
28 PARKER LUCAS (42) MARWAYNE AB 7,273.70
29 HARDEN JEREMY (32) CASTER AB 7,159.40
30 WEISGERBER CRAIG (41) PONOKA AB 6,973.72
31 MILLER TY (40) WAINWRIGHT AB 5,906.64
32 MCINTYRE DEAN (22) WICKENBURG, AZ 5,850.15
33 COWIE JESS (22) FOREMOST AB 5,726.77
34 KOHORST COLEMAN (21) OKOTOKS AB 5,083.50
35 ROWORTH DAYTON (25) CZAR AB 4,134.14
36 WOODWARD TODD (17) LETHBRIDGE AB 3,889.68
37 KNOWLES TREVOR (3) MT VERNON OR 3,348.76
38 VOLD RODE (22) PONOKA AB 3,325.48
39 GUZE JOE (29) DRAYTON VALLEY AB 3,223.08
40 RICHARDSON MATT (38) OLDS AB 3,116.34
41 THOMSON KYLE (24) LUNDBRECK AB 2,768.34
42 MAILER MATT (27) BOTHA AB 2,716.86
43 GAGNON BLAKE (27) RED DEER COUNTY AB 2,684.44
44 HOFF DENVER (11) DRAYTON VALLEY AB 2,426.59
45 BUTTERFIELD LUKE (30) PONOKA AB 2,394.92
46 RUTLEDGE COLE (16) COWLEY AB 2,343.46
47 WEBB JONNY (20) OKOTOKS AB 2,283.73
48 THOMAS JASON (3) BENTON, AR 2,128.22
49 TROTZ COOPER (25) COLEMAN AB 2,088.40
50 NICKOLSON TRACE (22) TABER AB 1,871.80
51 ANDERSON BO (37) WATERVALLEY AB 1,678.84
52 JENKINS NICHOLAS (26) CASTOR, AB 1,651.11
53 GOLLAHER TED (10) CASCADE MT 1,533.21
54 KNITTIG LORNE (7) VANSCOY SK 1,135.15
55 KRYWCUN JEREMY (6) LANGDON AB 1,070.19
56 LEESON CAM (14) HINTON AB 960.57
57 BROWN BJ (16) WHITLASH, MT 845.91
58 JOBER WADE (26) VIKING AB 810.86
59 BEIERBACH WILLIAM (4) MAPLE CREEK SK 731.79
60 LAWES CASEY (15) PROVOST AB 581.62
61 KNOWLES BLAKE (3) HEPPNER OR 357.12
62 LANDMARK WADE (28) PROVOST AB 148.05
     
LADIES BARREL RACING    
1 CSABAY NANCY (25) TABER AB 71,775.29
2 CROSSLEY CALLAHAN ( 19) HERMISTON, OR 70,665.39
3 WHITE KIRSTY (41) BIG VALLEY AB 58,513.93
4 GARTHWAITE KATIE (27) MERRITT BC 41,938.00
5 DAINES SYDNEY (36) RED DEER COUNTY, AB 41,866.80
6 BRODOWAY LYNETTE (42) BROOKS AB 37,433.75
7 GANTER JACKIE (19) ABILENE TX 35,674.18
8 POZZOBON CARMAN (35) ALERGROVE, BC 29,789.01
9 LECLERCQ RENE (40) HOLDEN AB 22,375.76
10 JACOB TAYLOR (7) CARMINE TX 18,058.85
11 SMALL CAYLA (22) BURNEYVILLE OK 16,817.35
12 DIXON TONI (35) MILLARVILLE AB 16,721.49
13 GILBERT COLBY (44) MAPLE CREEK, SASK 15,486.17
14 NOVAL KERILEE (28) TURNER VALLEY AB 14,477.46
15 EDEY KENDRA (41) LONGVIEW AB 12,182.25
16 BUFF GAYLENE (38) WESTWOLD BC 11,928.05
17 HOWES BRAIDY (28) METISKOW AB 11,258.74
18 MCDONALD SARAH (4) BRUNSWICK, GA 11,113.33
19 PANA NICOLE (38) WOOD MOUNTAIN SK 10,839.49
20 ROBERTS CRANNA (35) LACOMBE AB 10,578.06
21 MATHER STEFFANIE (40) MEDICINE HAT AB 10,341.12
22 MOORE CHELSEA (37) POUCE COUPE BC 9,447.63
23 GERARD SARAH (42) SAVONA BC 8,855.14
24 GOODWIN BOBBIE (28) CRANBROOK BC 6,990.81
25 CHRISTMAN CRYSTAL (37 ) OKOTOKS AB 6,889.21
26 LEGGETT JULIE (30) KAMLOOPS BC 6,713.77
27 MELBY JANE (9) BURNEYVILLE OK 6,231.26
28 WHITESIDE KYLIE (8) LONGVIEW AB 6,007.23
29 GJERDE KIRSTEN (15) PONOKA AB 5,760.28
30 GEIGER KRISTEN (20) BROOKS, AB 5,758.64
31 SHIELDS TAYLOR (37) COCHRANE AB 5,583.16
32 LAYE MARCI (35) BASHAW AB 5,460.58
33 GRANT BRITTANY (12) GRANTON ON 4,715.60
34 WALKER MARY (5) ENNIS TX 4,145.75
35 GUELLY DEB (27) OKOTOKS AB 3,890.83
36 WILLS BROOKE (30) KAMLOOPS BC 3,849.89
37 SMITH NINA (17) PINCHER CREEK AB 3,611.53
38 MULDOON TARA (14) HINTON AB 3,243.78
39 LEGGETT VANESSA (18) KAMLOOPS BC 3,113.42
40 SHAW CRYSTAL (25) DAYSLAND AB 3,053.74
41 RIGGLE NICOLE (5) SCOTTSDALE, AZ 2,654.85
42 VANDENBROEK JESSIE (2 0) PONOKA, AB 2,620.02
43 BOOTH SIERRA (21) CLARESHOLM AB 2,454.11
44 ROBERTSON BROOK (25) FORT ASSINIBOINE AB 2,397.51
45 MANTLER SKYLER (16) DEWINTON AB 2,338.20
46 DIXON CORINA (21) LACOMBE AB 2,209.00
47 PARADIS REBECCA (32) DALEMEAD AB 2,035.86
48 LAWRENCE TK (15) WILLISTON, ND 2,006.43
49 BYRNE LAUREN (14) OKOTOKS AB 1,793.52
50 FREY VALERIE (17) ATHABASCA AB 1,723.96
51 COLLIER KELLIE (1) HEREFORD, TX 1,577.70
52 JOHNSON SHERRYLYNN (1 1) HENRYETTA OK 1,528.27
53 SCHAUER MADELYN (15) HALKIRK, AB, 1,513.91
54 MACDONALD TRACI (15) ERSKINE AB 1,454.88
55 SUITOR LACI (13) DUCHESS AB 1,325.40
56 WARREN KAREEN (8) MEDICINE HAT, AB 1,229.48
57 BABCOCK GAILEEN (22) COCHRANE AB 1,052.89
58 GILLESPIE VALERIE (18 ) FINNIGAN AB 882.18
59 DACYK CASEY (15) PONOKA AB 737.03
60 WATT ELAINE (4) CLARESHOLM AB 552.25
61 NORTHCOTT SHANNON (12 ) CALGARY AB 444.14
62 SEITZ JOLEEN (11) SAVONA BC 317.25
63 GRANT CATHY (7) GRANTON ON 279.18
64 DEPAOLI SUZANNE (36) LONGVIEW AB 263.22
65 HORN KANDI (17) AMISK AB 220.89
66 ROSS CHRISTINE (23) BOTHA AB 171.08
67 SPROULE LANA (12) PINCHER CREEK AB 110.92
     
TR HEELER    
1 CARDOZA RUSSELL (16) TERREBONNE, OR 45,056.35
2 MINOR JACOB (18) ELLERSBURG, WA 36,794.13
3 CARROLL SHAY (18) HICO, TX 31,878.19
4 WHYTE KLAY (34) AIRDRIE AB 31,089.46
5 WILSON RILEY (39) CARDSTON AB 24,722.65
6 MCCARROLL BRETT (37) CAMROSE AB 24,000.64
7 BUHLER JEREMY (31) ARROWWOOD AB 22,931.70
8 ROY KASPER (42) MOSSLEIGH AB 18,366.79
9 DALLYN ROCKY (35) NANTON AB 17,070.24
10 WIGEMYR DEVIN (41) BROOKS AB 16,445.38
11 RUTHERFORD SPENCER (3 7) MERRITT BC 13,444.78
12 SIMPSON CHASE (43) CLARESHOLM AB 12,880.22
13 FLEWELLING TYREL (36) LACOMBE AB 11,139.31
14 CHAPPEL BRADY (39) MOOSE JAW, SK 10,847.34
15 GRAHAM DILLON (40) WAINWRIGHT, AB 10,004.48
16 BONNETT KEELY (36) PONOKA AB 9,927.95
17 TITTEL RYON (25) PUEBLO CO 9,241.43
18 BEERS MIKE (12) KAMLOOPS BC 9,025.00
19 FAWCETT MATT (33) STETTLER AB 7,813.37
20 SCHREINER KEVIN (40) MEDICINE HAT AB 7,531.45
21 LUCAS KYLE (34) CARSTAIRS AB 7,133.85
22 BROWER TAYLOR (39) HALKIRK AB 6,768.42
23 TUNKE TRENT (33) MEDICINE HAT AB 6,585.14
24 KELLY DUGAN (5) PASO ROBLES CA 4,802.23
25 FALCONER LUCAS (10) MERVILLE, BC 4,800.07
26 BOOTH TRAVIS (26) CALGARY AB 4,008.60
27 BUHLER KELLY (34) MONTE CREEK BC 3,962.26
28 GORDON TYRELL (37) PONOKA AB 3,839.08
29 SCHMIDT TYLER (36) BARRHEAD AB 3,541.77
30 DAVISON COLE (13) STEPHENVILLE, TX 3,540.75
31 EIRIKSON WYATT (31) OKOTOKS AB 3,298.35
32 DEPAOLI DON (40) LONGVIEW AB 3,103.65
33 WOOLSEY TRISTIN (29) NANTON, AB 2,856.91
34 CORNET STACY (36) BRANT AB 2,637.52
35 STAFFORD CULLY (9) PRINEVILLE OR 2,550.32
36 QUAM JEFFREY (20) CROSSFIELD, AB 2,411.58
37 KURTZ CHAD (36) FORT SASKATCHEWAN AB 2,169.36
38 PETSKA CORY (2) MARANA, AZ 2,129.40
39 ROSS ROCKY (16) BOTHA AB 1,710.02
40 MCCARROLL CLARK (20) DAYSLAND AB 1,442.67
41 BROWER CLINT (20) STETTLER AB 1,334.40
42 FLETCHER KURT (10) WAINWRIGHT AB 1,173.34
43 ROBINSON CLINT (4) SPANISH FORK UT 1,012.68
44 BERRY JIM (12) ROCKY MTN HOUSE AB 856.16
45 MILAN TANNER (21) COCHRANE AB 579.51
46 HODGE JOSHUA (16) VOLBERG, MT 213.46
47 SMITH CLAYTON (8) ECKVILLE AB 199.75
48 SMITH RANDY (2) PINCHER CREEK AB 183.3
49 MOORE CLAYTON (5) POUCE COUPE BC 115.62
     
TR HEADER    
1 BIRD DUSTIN (19) CUT BANK MT 46,881.37
2 ROGERS GARRETT (18) BAKER CITY, OR 36,794.13
3 BUSS BRETT (38) PONOKA AB 32,593.83
4 SCHMIDT KOLTON (21) BARRHEAD AB 32,340.73
5 MCCARROLL JUSTIN (37) CAMROSE AB 24,000.65
6 ULLERY CLAY (36) TWO HILLS AB 23,315.22
7 SIMPSON LEVI (30) PONOKA AB 22,665.13
8 DEPAOLI STEELE (42) LONGVIEW AB 18,366.83
9 GALLAIS TRAVIS (39) RED DEER AB 15,899.80
10 BUHLER CLINT (31) OKOTOKS AB 15,423.07
11 SMITH KYLE (38) BRANT AB 14,270.16
12 MCFADDEN ROLAND (37) VULCAN AB 12,856.08
13 WARREN RILEY (41) STETTLER AB 10,664.52
14 BONNETT LOGAN (41) PONOKA AB 10,382.90
15 DAVIES BRAIDY (41) MEDICINE HAT AB 10,263.48
16 GRAHAM DAWSON (40) WAINWRIGHT, AB 10,004.51
17 JOHNSON DENVER (27) STRATHMORE AB 9,901.78
18 RODRIGUEZ JAKE (12) LIVERMORE, CA 9,024.97
19 CHAPPEL KYLE (34) GRAVELBOURG SK 8,736.75
20 FAWCETT KENTON (34) PONOKA AB 7,813.35
21 POPESCUL JESSE (40) GLENTWORTH SK 7,531.46
22 FISCHER TROY (37) MAYERTHORPE AB 6,768.46
23 KRAFT DALTON (22) IRVINE AB 6,585.16
24 SNOW CODY (5) LOS OLIVOS, CA 4,802.20
25 MELBY COLTON (13) BURNEYVILLE, OK 4,800.08
26 RICHARD RHEN (16) ROOSEVELT UT 4,553.42
27 ROY RILEY (35) STRATHMORE AB 4,114.04
28 WESTON CLINT (26) CARDSTON AB 4,008.56
29 BRANDEN WYATT (34) BARRHEAD AB 3,541.79
30 BRANDEN GRADY (39) BARRHEAD 3,478.73
31 GALLOWAY WALKER (10) PONOKA, AB 3,436.98
32 DEPAOLI COLTER (31) LONGVIEW AB 3,103.62
33 WILSON KIEL (29) OKOTOKS, AB 2,856.88
34 BEERS BRANDON (9) POWELL BUTTE, OR 2,550.34
35 ROMBOUGH LEE (34) SEXSMITH AB 2,169.37
36 ROGERS ERICH (2) MARNARD, AZ 2,129.39
37 SPEER TRAVIS (16) BLUE RIDGE, AB 1,710.02
38 VEST STETSON (8) CHILDRESS TX 1,417.52
39 BEVANS COLE (18) MAGRATH 1,411.88
40 MADDOX CLINT (20) ECKVILLE AB 987.7
41 LILLICO MARTY (21) STETTLER AB 926.49
42 MILAN BAILLIE (22) COCHRANE AB 870.95
43 BOUCHARD ALWIN (20) SCANDIA AB 851.06
44 SMITH RANDY (4) PINCHER CREEK AB 564.7
45 LOUIS JACKSON (12) VERNON BC 304.95
46 WINTERS TRAVIS (6) JOLIET, MONTANA 213.46
47 BRETT CODY (16) SILVER VALLEY AB 115.62

ALL-AROUND    
1 BUTTERFIELD LUKE PONOKA AB 48,715.18
2 HARDEN JOSH BIG VALLEY AB 20,611.64
     
HIGH POINT    
1 GRANT MORGAN DIDSBURY, AB 72,568.20
2 CASSIDY CURTIS DONALDA AB 64,060.37
3 BOUCHARD ALWIN SCANDIA AB 60,814.69
4 BIRD DUSTIN CUT BANK MT 56,937.82
5 CARDOZA RUSSELL TERREBONNE, OR 49,726.10
6 BUTTERFIELD LUKE PONOKA AB 48,715.18
7 CARROLL SHAY HICO, TX 40,633.45
8 VEST STETSON CHILDRESS TX 40,301.25
9 WARREN RILEY STETTLER AB 38,608.81
10 ROMBOUGH LEE SEXSMITH AB 37,035.35
11 LUCAS KYLE CARSTAIRS AB 31,493.14
12 RICHARD RHEN ROOSEVELT UT 30,880.14
13 DEPAOLI STEELE LONGVIEW AB 23,376.85
14 HARDEN JOSH BIG VALLEY AB 20,611.64
15 POPESCUL JESSE GLENTWORTH SK 18,596.06
16 BRANDEN WYATT BARRHEAD AB 14,625.79
17 BONNETT KEELY PONOKA AB 13,335.14
18 CORNET STACY BRANT AB 13,315.18
19 HODSON LOGAN TELKWA BC 11,610.81
20 MILAN BAILLIE COCHRANE AB 8,352.68
     
NOVICE SADDLE BRONC    
1 WANCHUK KOLBY SHERWOOD PARK, AB 11,365.71
2 HAY DAWSON WILDWOOD AB 8,147.00
3 BARRASS CHANCE YELLOWHEAD COUNTY, A 6,705.50
4 ASHBACHER KOLE ARROWWOOD AB 4,901.79
5 DAHM DAWSON DUFFIELD AB 4,628.27
6 ZWEIFEL CHASE PARADISE HILL, SK 3,509.47
7 WARREN RICKY HUDSONS HOPE, BC 3,017.57
8 KNIGHT TOM SYNDER, TX 1,699.91
9 BURWASH JAKE NANTON, AB 1,053.42
10 LANE CODY LLOYDMINSTER, SK 1,040.81
     
NOVICE BAREBACK    
1 YOUNG TANNER SYLVAN LAKE, AB 11,608.42
2 LINK LANE MAPLE CREEK SK 10,074.89
3 VANDENAMEELE DANNY LANGENBERG, SK 8,107.33
4 PLAISIER BAILEY OAK LAKE, MB 3,496.95
5 HAMILTON CONNOR CALGARY AB 3,448.81
6 OUELLETTE COLTON MEADOWLAKE SK 1,694.68
     
STEER RIDING    
1 TATTRIE DIXON YOUNGSTOWN, AB 6,974.94
2 TAYLOR QUINTEN PARKLAND, AB 6,889.88
3 FERBER LUKE IRRICANA, AB 5,978.18
4 DAVIDSON WESTON STRONGFIELD, SASK 5,771.60
5 SAHLI CARTER RED DEER, AB 4,501.71
6 HART JW HANNA, AB 3,974.32
7 MAGUIRE JUSTIN SIK SIKA, AB 2,908.78
8 CONNERS DYLAN BLUFFTON, AB 2,445.85
9 BARROWS WILLIAM FORMOST, AB 2,166.73
10 TETZ BRANDON CREMONA 2,135.94
11 HOWARD MATT MUNSON, AB 1,599.30
12 HUGHSON QUADE FOREMOST, AB 1,348.30
13 ARKSEY JUSTIN SYLVAN LAKE, AB 1,123.75
14 SMITH BLAKE ABBEY, SASK 912.29
15 LINK BLAKE MAPLE CREEK, SK 908.16
16 SMELTZER GRADY CLARESHOLM, AB 752.23
17 LAMBERT JETT COUNTY OF GRANDE PRA 358.9
18 HARRIS JUSTIN COURTENAY, BC 140.65
19 SAHLI BRANDON BOWDEN, AB 84.87
     
PERMIT    
1 CUST LANE BLUFFTON, AB 38,656.44
2 SMITH CLAYTON ECKVILLE AB 25,642.11
3 ISABELLE PASCAL STE JULIENNE QC 15,569.55
4 SMITH SHANE WIMBORNE, AB 10,488.21
5 WHITESIDE KYLIE LONGVIEW AB 7,770.55
6 WEST BRYCE CADOGAN, AB 5,771.00
7 GEIGER KRISTEN BROOKS, AB 5,758.64
8 SHIELDS TAYLOR COCHRANE AB 5,583.16
9 MAINES WYATT MAPLE CREEK SK 4,963.10
10 BROWN KYLE DIDSBURY, AB 4,048.17
11 SHIELDS RYLEE COCHRANE, AB 3,708.05
12 CARLIER JORDAN MEDICINE HAT AB 3,646.66
13 GAGNON BLAKE RED DEER COUNTY AB 2,684.44
14 REINHARDT KEENAN CALGARY AB 2,657.01
15 HAYES WYATT VAL MARIE SK 2,574.54
16 BEAN JIM BRECK FT. HANCOCK, TEXAS 2,569.96
17 GARDNER JACOB DAWSON CREEK, BC 2,487.15
18 DAVILA ARMONDO NEEPAWA MB 2,377.21
19 BEARDSWORTH LANDON RED DEER COUNTY 2,376.56
20 CORK LANE QUESNEL BC 2,367.64
21 DIXON CORINA LACOMBE AB 2,209.00
22 SPADY LOGAN ALLIANCE, AB 2,138.58
23 SCOTT JACKSON STRATHMORE, AB 2,128.37
24 HOFER CHASE MAGRATH AB 2,024.41
25 O'REILLY JENNA MILLARVILLE AB 1,796.09
26 CLARK SEAN CARSTAIRS, AB 1,742.88
27 LEISCHNER TYLER OLDS AB 1,703.90
28 ZUR COOPER LUNDBRECK AB 1,636.68
29 O'FLYNN MATHEW QUESNEL, BC 1,626.52
30 ISABELLE ERIC AIRDRIE AB 1,342.40
31 SHIELDS SIERRA COCHRANE, AB 1,238.26
32 WILLS LANE KAMLOOPS, BC 1,199.21
33 MCMANN SHAYLEE DONALDA, AB 1,045.87
34 ASHBACHER KOLE ARROWWOOD AB 983.06
35 CARLIER CHELSEY MEDICINE HAT AB 964.66
36 YOUNG TANNER SYLVAN LAKE, AB 841.21
37 NEWTON BLAKE DEL BONITA AB 776.91
38 DAHM DAWSON DUFFIELD AB 735.83
39 HAY DAWSON WILDWOOD AB 654.75
40 WANCHUK KOLBY SHERWOOD PARK, AB 632.4
41 SCHNITZLER RENIE VANSCOY SK 594.55
42 GARDNER JACOB DAWSON CREEK, BC 580.12
43 BRANDEN QUENTIN BARRHEAD AB 579.55
44 GULICK SUSAN WETASKIWIN, AB 457.54
45 STOESSER KAYE CARSTAIRS AB 446.2
46   443.68
47 SYMINGTON BRIAN ASQUITH, SK 368.48
48 WILLS BRETT KAMLOOPS, BC 342.63
49 HAMILTON CONNOR CALGARY AB 313.02
50 JOHNSON DAWSON STRATHMORE, AB 308.21
51 BABCOCK KIM COCHRANE, AB 290.52
52 LITTLE MUSTACHE OTYS BROCKET AB 281.79
53 CROWE JAYDEN NANTON AB 276.13
54 ZWEIFEL CHASE PARADISE HILL, SK 184.23
55 WHITESIDE BRADI LONGVIEW, AB 178.36
56 BETLAMINI BRADY WINFIELD, AB 157.83
57 SEWELL DIANE SUNDRE, AB 139.59
58 MCLEOD TUFTIN WALDECK, SASK 125.61
59 SPROULE LANA PINCHER CREEK AB 110.92
60 KNIGHT TOM SYNDER, TX 105.28
61 GORDON MICHAEL MAPLE CREEK SK 100.39
     
ROOKIE    
1 CUST LANE SYLVAN LAKE, AB 38,656.44
2 SMITH CLAYTON ECKVILLE AB 25,642.11
3 LAYE BRENDAN CONSORT AB 18,796.93
4 ISABELLE PASCAL OKOTOKS, AB 15,569.55
5 GILBERT COLBY MAPLE CREEK, SASK 15,486.17
6 BRANDEN WYATT BARRHEAD AB 11,084.00
7 SMITH SHANE WIMBORNE, AB 10,488.21
8 SCOTT COLE KAMLOOPS, BC 8,794.98
9 WHITESIDE KYLIE LONGVIEW AB 6,007.23
10 GEIGER KRISTEN BROOKS, AB 5,758.64
11 LEGGETT VANESSA KAMLOOPS BC 3,113.42
12 HARTELL TATE STRATHMORE AB 2,747.91
13 MAILER MATT BOTHA AB 2,716.86
14 GAGNON BLAKE RED DEER COUNTY AB 2,684.44
15 VANDENBROEK JESSIE PONOKA, AB 2,620.02
16 DAVILA ARMONDO RED WILLOW, AB 2,377.21
17 BERTRAM CASEY PIAPOT SK 2,346.41
18 DIXON CORINA LACOMBE AB 2,209.00
19 PRIMEAU KYLE GWYNNE, AB 1,901.36
20 CARLIER JORDAN MEDICINE HAT AB 1,719.81
21 O'FLYNN MATT QUESNEL, BC 1,626.52
22 MARKS SHAY SUNNYBROOK, AB 1,275.50
23 KNITTIG LORNE VANSCOY SK 1,135.15
24 HORN KANDI AMISK AB 220.89
     
ROOKIE - SADDLE BRONC    
1 CUST LANE SYLVAN LAKE, AB 38,656.44
2 SCOTT COLE KAMLOOPS, BC 8,794.98
3 BERTRAM CASEY PIAPOT SK 2,346.41
     
ROOKIE - BAREBACK    
1 ISABELLE PASCAL OKOTOKS, AB 15,569.55
2 HARTELL TATE STRATHMORE AB 2,747.91
     
ROOKIE - BULL RIDING    
1 DAVILA ARMONDO RED WILLOW, AB 2,377.21
2 PRIMEAU KYLE GWYNNE, AB 1,901.36
3 CARLIER JORDAN MEDICINE HAT AB 1,719.81
4 O'FLYNN MATT QUESNEL, BC 1,626.52
5 MARKS SHAY SUNNYBROOK, AB 1,275.50
     
ROOKIE - TIE-DOWN ROPING    
1 SMITH CLAYTON ECKVILLE AB 25,642.11
2 BRANDEN WYATT BARRHEAD AB 11,084.00
3 SMITH SHANE WIMBORNE, AB 10,488.21
     
ROOKIE - STEER WRESTLING    
1 LAYE BRENDAN CONSORT AB 18,796.93
2 MAILER MATT BOTHA AB 2,716.86
3 GAGNON BLAKE RED DEER COUNTY AB 2,684.44
4 KNITTIG LORNE VANSCOY SK 1,135.15
     
ROOKIE - LADIES BARREL RACING    
1 GILBERT COLBY MAPLE CREEK, SASK 15,486.17
2 WHITESIDE KYLIE LONGVIEW AB 6,007.23
3 GEIGER KRISTEN BROOKS, AB 5,758.64
4 LEGGETT VANESSA KAMLOOPS BC 3,113.42
5 VANDENBROEK JESSIE PONOKA, AB 2,620.02
6 DIXON CORINA LACOMBE AB 2,209.00
7 HORN KANDI AMISK AB 220.89
     
ROOKIE - TR HEELER    
1 GRAHAM DILLON WAINWRIGHT, AB 10,004.48
2 BUHLER KELLY MONTE CREEK BC 3,962.26
3 SCHMIDT TYLER BARRHEAD AB 3,541.77
4 SMITH CLAYTON ECKVILLE AB 199.75
     
ROOKIE - TR HEADER    
1 GRAHAM DAWSON WAINWRIGHT, AB 10,004.51
2 JOHNSON DENVER STRATHMORE AB 9,901.78
3 CHAPPEL KYLE GRAVELBOURG SK 8,736.75
4 BRANDEN WYATT BARRHEAD AB 3,541.79
5 GALLOWAY WALKER PONOKA, AB 3,436.98
6 WILSON KIEL OKOTOKS, AB 2,856.88

 

** 2015 CANADIAN STANDINGS ARCHIVE **
** 2014 CANADIAN STANDINGS ARCHIVE **
** 2013 CANADIAN STANDINGS ARCHIVE **










 
Become a CPRA Member Sign up to receive CPRA Press Releases




 
 

   

Cinch
IHG Resistol Troy Fischer Silverworks


Ranchmans
SharpEdge
Ram Rodeo


Pro Rodeo Canada contact information
Copyright Canadian Professional Rodeo Association - All rights reserved.
 

Home Schedule Results Standings Sponsors Members Fans Media CFR Grass Roots Final Links Contact
  - Entry Dates   - Pro Tour   - Member Forms   - Releases - Canadian Champions      
      - Grass Roots Series   - Member Login   - Animal Welfare - Past Champions      
      - Alberta Circuit   - Board of Directors   - Rodeo News/PRC Insider - Award Donors      
      - Resistol Rookie Standings       - Media Guide        
      - Duane Daines Series                
      - Kenton Randle Series                



* Blending Image Slide Show Script provided by DynamicDrive