Pro Rodeo Canada Standings

Presented by RAM

RAM Trucks

Only full carded member earnings will show in the Canadian Finals Standings. Permit and semi-pro earnings are not reflected in these standings. The number in brackets () indicates the number of rodeos competed at during the 2024 season.

* Novice event standings will remain unofficial during the year. CPRA will update as data is available from Semi-Pro Associations re. the CPRA Novice – Semi-Pro agreement.  Final Novice standings will be complete and made official at the end of the season. 

As well, in order to qualify for the Canadian Finals Rodeo (CFR) in the NBB or NSB (NBR is not part of the CFR) the contestant must compete in 40% of CPRA rodeos holding the event or 10 CPRA rodeos, whichever is fewer, in a given season.

RODEO COUNT REMINDER – 2024 required rodeo count is as follows:

Ladies barrel racers: 18
Breakaway ropers: 15
All other events: 15

The season end date is Labour Day (Sept 2nd, 2024) 

CANADIAN STANDINGS – posted July 11, 2024
(including Williams Lake and Benalto)

SADDLE BRONC

1THURSTON ZEKE (13)BIG VALLEY AB33,001.52
2MACZA LUCAS (21)HIGH RIVER, AB30,900.93
3DALLAS ZACHARY (5)LAS CRUCES, NM29,516.80
4HAY LOGAN (14)WILDWOOD, AB22,327.71
5PATTERSON NICHOLAS (26)BLACKFALDS, AB20,443.49
6BRUNO KADE (7)CHALLIS, ID18,414.08
7WANCHUK KOLBY (13)NANTON, AB17,527.80
8DAHM DAWSON (21)DUFFIELD, AB17,413.10
9ANDERSEN BEN (14)ECKVILLE, AB16,895.59
10ROBERTS TYREL (22)CHARLIE LAKE BC16,435.61
11WANCHUK KYLE (26)SHERWOOD PARK, AB15,565.17
12EIRIKSON SAWYER (19)OKOTOKS, AB14,572.00
13GREEN LAYTON (17)MILLARVILLE, AB14,444.47
14CASPER WYATT (9)MIAMI, TX11,610.61
15ASHBACHER KOLE (19)ARROWWOOD, AB10,107.65
16TAYLOR QUINTEN (15)PARKLAND, AB8,080.70
17WELLS BRODY (1)POWELL, WY7,497.88
18FOUNTAIN LEON (8)CORONA, NM7,155.80
19HAY DAWSON (2)WILDWOOD AB6,741.81
20BARRASS CHANCE (25)YELLOWHEAD CTY, AB6,245.12
21CLARK JAKE (17)CRANE, OR5,987.27
22NEWMAN SAGE (1)MELSTONE, MT4,624.38
23WATSON JAKE (10)HUDSONS HOPE, BC4,444.03
24SAWLEY HUNTER (25)FOX CREEK, AB4,376.66
25SHIELDS LUKE (22)NANTON, AB3,918.20
26KNIGHT MICK (19)MANILLA, NSW3,773.49
27MILLER LACHLAN (28)WARWICK, AUSTRALIA3,318.29
28SANDBERG CARTER (17)NANTON, AB2,665.72
29SANFORD RYDER (1)SULPHUR, LA2,642.50
30BUTNER TANNER (1)DILLON, MT2,510.37

BAREBACK

1LARSEN ORIN (13)INGLIS, MB25,906.83
2CHAMPION RICHMOND (6)STEVENSVILLE, MT21,969.64
3LAYE CLINT (12)CADOGAN AB18,515.01
4TIMBERMAN WESTON (4)COLUMBUS, MT18,375.75
5TAYPOTAT TY (10)NANTON, AB15,507.40
6MAZURENKO ETHAN (13)THORHILD AB14,000.73
7JONES STRAWBS (17)DUFFIELD AB13,597.30
8BERTSCH DANTAN (12)PONOKA AB10,880.78
9HAY DALLAS (24)AUSTRALIA10,596.51
10LINK BLAKE (22)MAPLE CREEK, SK8,763.23
11LACASSE SPUR (19)CALGARY, AB8,205.61
12PETERSEN SAMUEL (1)HELENA, MT6,967.98
13WILLIAMS BRETT (10)NANTON, AB5,917.37
14GOODINE COLE (8)CARBON, AB5,466.70
15BENNETT CALEB (4)CORNVALLIS, MT5,144.70
16STEMO JACOB (11)CALGARY, AB5,068.08
17BOURGEOIS WAYLON (3)CHURCHPOINT, LA, USA4,482.78
18LAMB KODY (11)SHERWOOD PARK AB4,228.00
19DEITZ CHETT (12)MILO, AB3,889.05
20THOMPSON DEAN (1)ALTAMONT, UT3,720.40
21SOLBERG MICHAEL (6)SUNNYNOOK AB2,893.54
22MCALLISTER TREVAR (6)RONAN, MT2,758.14
23MYERS JUSTIN (23)RED DEER COUNTY, AB2,663.62
24STEINER ROCKER (3)WEATHERFORD TX2,439.77
25FRANKS COLE (1)CLARENDON, TX2,145.15
26MAINES WYATT (7)ELKWATER, AB2,066.69
27AUS TANNER (1)NEW LONDON MN1,860.20
28MCNULTY CRUZ (14)BIGGAR, SK1,599.57
29LANDINGHAM RC (1)CASSEL, CA1,278.87
30PETERSON CALDER (1)GLENTWORTH, SK677.74

BULL RIDING

1GARDNER JACOB (20)FORT ST. JOHN, BC30,572.26
2PARSONAGE JARED (18)MAPLE CREEK, SK27,697.61
3YOUNG GRADY (18)LEADER, SK18,893.08
4HANSEN JORDAN (10)AMISK AB17,982.20
5ROBBINS COY (21)CAMROSE, AB17,261.19
6BROWN KYLE (25)DIDSBURY, AB16,165.04
7DURAZO EDGAR (16)MOCTEZUMA,SONORA MX13,929.60
8GARDNER BEAU (20)ARROWWOOD AB13,625.89
9BARROWS WILLIAM (23)FOREMOST, AB13,047.33
10PHILLIPS LONNIE (15)ELKO, BC12,871.87
11TETZ NICK (6)ALSIKE, AB10,547.69
12BUTTAR DAKOTA (12)EATONIA, SK10,431.69
13DOUGHERTY CHASE (1)DECATUR, TX10,149.10
14FRASER CODY (12)SUNDRE AB10,021.50
15SWITZER CHANSE (16)HAZENMORE, SK9,668.11
16MILLER CALLUM (7)AIRDRIE AB9,527.34
17CRAIG TYLER (16)CROSSFIELD, AB9,432.35
18GREEN GARRETT (3)MEETING CREEK AB8,144.77
19HARTMAN CHAD (9)LANCER, SK5,100.00
20HUTCHINGS TRISTEN (1)STEPHENVILLE, TX4,888.20
21SHANNON DAWSON (21)DRAYTON VALLEY, AB4,438.35
22LAMBERT JETT (10)GRANDE PRAIRIE, AB4,433.88
23MARSHALL WADE (20)NEW ZEALAND4,408.38
24SKENE TANNER (16)PRINCE ALBERT, SK4,309.51
25GLEESON WYATT (13)SUNDRE, AB4,149.20
26ENO TANNER (15)CORONATION, AB3,929.06
27LAUGHLIN WYATT (12)ROCKY VIEW COUNTY, A3,735.55
28VOCU BO (6)ASHLAND, MT3,660.03
29FROST JOSH (1)RANDLETT, UT3,401.40
30RADFORD BROCK (6)DEWINTON, AB2,978.00

TIE-DOWN ROPING

1MEGED HAVEN (11)MILES CITY MT34,307.47
2BIRD LOGAN (28)NANTON, AB27,457.69
3LUCAS KYLE (22)CARSTAIRS, AB25,096.67
4SMITH SHANE (27)WIMBORNE, AB18,455.69
5ADAMSON JT (19)CODY, NE17,910.68
6COOPER BEAU (20)STETTLER, AB17,667.94
7WAKEFIELD RILEY (26)ONEILL, NE16,451.58
8HANCHEY SHANE (7)CARMINE TX16,280.21
9HALE TREVOR (1)PERRYTON, TX12,913.27
10ELLIOTT CLAY (27)NANTON, AB12,334.13
11DUNHAM STRAN (28)SOURIS, MB12,297.58
12POPESCUL TYLER (26)MEDICINE HAT, AB11,159.06
13PICKETT BO (13)CALDWELL, ID10,746.27
14POPESCUL JESSE (23)GLENTWORTH, SK10,657.75
15ROBINSON BEN (27)RED DEER COUNTY AB10,327.63
16COOPER TUF (5)DECATUR, TX9,597.20
17GRANT MORGAN (19)DIDSBURY, AB9,102.62
18MCNICHOL CLAY (26)OKOTOKS, AB8,119.22
19POTTER LUCAS (2)MAPLE CITY, KS7,954.21
20DEPAOLI STEELE (27)LONGVIEW, AB7,845.37
21SKOCDOPOLE CHASE (19)BIG VALLEY, AB7,452.83
22SMITH JASON (27)WIMBORNE, AB7,244.76
23SKOCDOPOLE COY (20)BIG VALLEY, AB7,051.08
24WARKENTIN WALKER (18)CALMAR, AB6,966.81
25POLE MURRAY (27)ERSKINE, AB6,833.69
26SPADY LOGAN (25)ALLIANCE, AB6,558.72
27WARREN RILEY (26)SUNDRE, AB6,544.40
28DUBLANKO ERIK (27)THORSBY, AB5,970.07
29HINES AUSTIN (22)MARWAYNE AB5,961.86
30DUNHAM DENTON (25)CARSTAIRS, AB5,800.62

STEER WRESTLING

1MASSEY DALTON (9)HERMISTON, OR28,310.17
2GUENTHNER SCOTT (26)PROVOST AB24,882.58
3CASSIDY CODY (23)DONALDA, AB24,354.16
4SHUCKBURGH RYAN (27)INNISFAIL AB22,658.85
5COLE HARLEY (27)OKOTOKS AB16,158.90
6CULLING STEPHEN (25)FORT ST. JOHN BC15,891.70
7BEARDSWORTH LANDON (27)RED DEER COUNTY, AB15,110.53
8ELDRIDGE DAKOTA (6)ELKO, NV14,680.48
9RICHARDSON MATT (27)OLDS AB13,526.15
10WEBB JONNY (26)OKOTOKS AB13,175.26
11GRANT MORGAN (24)DIDSBURY, AB13,052.71
12DELEEUW PACEAN (22)ATHABASCA AB11,891.48
13MILAN TANNER (24)THREE HILLS, AB10,983.05
14LIVINGSTONE TY (27)NEW NORWAY AB10,793.50
15MILLER TY (28)WAINWRIGHT, AB10,436.99
16LAYE BRENDAN (28)CONSORT, AB10,373.28
17DELEMONT LAYNE (18)CARDSTON AB10,308.21
18ROY DENVER (27)DALEMEAD, AB9,380.52
19CRAWFORD COLTIN (28)DRAYTON VALLEY AB8,378.94
20BROWN JESSE (9)BAKER CITY OR8,071.38
21SPADY EVAN (27)ALLIANCE, AB8,046.40
22WAKEFIELD RILEY (25)ONEILL, NE7,888.24
23BLEIL JACE (23)MARICOPA, AZ7,728.86
24STRUXNESS JAMES (13)PERRIN TX7,697.27
25GUZE JOE (23)DRAYTON VALLEY, AB7,659.92
26GOULET FRANCOIS-PIER J (2CYPRESS COUNTY, AB7,255.37
27CASSIDY CURTIS (25)DONALDA, AB6,530.40
28MARCENKO ZANE (20)PONOKA, AB6,377.96
29BRUNNER TANNER (8)RAMONA KS5,771.87
30MOORE CLAYTON (7)POUCE COUPE, BC5,594.30

LADIES BARREL RACING

1WILLS BROOKE (20)ARRAS, BC28,490.02
2BRODOWAY LYNETTE (24)BROOKS AB21,876.40
3LECLERCQ RENE (26)CLIVE AB21,763.60
4WILSON JAYDEN (27)GLEICHEN AB19,627.63
5MANNING TAYLOR (26)YELLOWHEAD CTY, AB18,429.47
6SCHUSTER TIANY (17)KRUM18,200.35
7BEISEL EMILY (1)WEATHERFORD, OK17,307.28
8MORRISON PAMELA (19)CELISTA, BC16,555.27
9LIDE HALYN (4)CHINA SPRING, TX15,602.86
10SEARS LINDSAY (3)NANTON AB14,273.70
11MOLLE BLAKE (25)CHAUVIN, AB13,794.96
12WHITESIDE BRADI (27)LONGVIEW AB13,190.68
13PHILLIPS ABBY (6)MARSHALL TX12,230.72
14ELLIOTT JUSTINE (26)STETTLER AB11,547.24
15LEGGETT VANESSA (20)KAMLOOPS BC11,397.20
16GANTER JACKIE (20)ABILENE TX11,109.60
17COWIE KARLI (18)MANKOTA, SK9,829.30
18ZACHODA LISA (22)OKOTOKS AB9,787.25
19HENDERSON BOBBI (2)ALIX, AB9,714.92
20GROVES LISA (24)CZAR, AB9,201.28
21GILLESPIE VALERIE (12)FINNIGAN AB8,693.44
22FORREST SIDNEY (16)LIPAN TX8,407.92
23BONNETT COLBY (26)PONOKA, AB7,149.17
24SIMMONS KYLA (26)BLACKIE AB6,729.67
25LEGGETT JULIE (17)KAMLOOPS BC6,461.32
26NEUDORF JENNIFER (25)BLUFTON, AB6,151.42
27BEAVER JENNA (16)HUNTSVILLE TX6,075.87
28LEISCHNER NANCY (23)OLDS, AB6,018.76
29PENTTILA KIRBY (23)CALGARY AB5,948.79
30MOORE CHELSEA (17)COCHRANE, AB5,924.60

LADIES BREAKAWAY ROPING

1SAUNDERS LAWRIE (23)ALIX AB14,264.71
2BIRD LAKOTA (23)NANTON AB12,713.02
3POMERANZ BROOKE (22)PONOKA, AB10,969.31
4DAHM CAITLYN (23)SPRING HILL, KS10,671.70
5EVERETT JESSI (14)TARZAN, TX10,255.40
6AUCLAIR MACY (23)PONOKA, AB9,726.26
7WHITESIDE BRADI (22)LONGVIEW AB9,199.06
8SCHAUER MIKENNA (13)HALKIRK AB9,051.63
9WHITESIDE KYLIE (21)LONGVIEW AB8,952.52
10HENDERSON BOBBI (22)ALIX, AB8,460.26
11SMITH BAILEY (21)MARWAYNE AB7,708.64
12BIEVER SHAYA (22)CLARESHOLM, AB7,391.94
13SEITZ KASHLEY (21)HIGH RIVER AB7,368.76
14ARMSTRONG JESSIE (19)BIG VALLEY, AB5,858.59
15SHADE KILEY (19)CARDSTON AB5,803.32
16ROSS AUBREY (22)BOTHA, AB5,645.81
17WILKINSON DARBY (19)ARROWWOOD AB5,266.35
18DALLYN JENNA (23)NANTON AB5,180.17
19MOORE CHELSEA (16)COCHRANE, AB5,123.71
20SMITH PAYTON (22)ECKVILLE AB4,047.50
21POPESCUL CARLA (18)GLENTWORTH SK3,817.58
22FLEWELLING TAYLOR (17)LACOMBE AB3,809.23
23BEVANS NATALIE (21)CARDSTON AB3,800.22
24LESLIE QUINN (20)NANTON AB3,684.92
25GUNSCH JESSICA (22)THORSBY AB3,557.86
26MCINENLY TYNELL (15)VULCAN AB3,423.84
27PIERSON KENDAL (14)WARDLOW AB3,398.69
28EDGE CHARLEE (17)MARWAYNE, AB3,378.72
29BRANDEN KATELYN (20)BARRHEAD, AB3,086.14
30BIRD SAMMY-JO (17)CUTBANK, MT3,002.71

TR HEADER

1BIRD DUSTIN (24)CUT BANK MT25,261.88
2MCLEOD TEE (27)WALDECK SK24,297.38
3DRAKE KAVIS (28)MOOSE JAW, SK18,858.25
4QUAM GRADY (27)CROSSFIELD, AB18,438.54
5SCHMIDT KOLTON (21)BARRHEAD, AB18,383.48
6TRYAN BRADY (19)HUNTLEY MT18,162.97
7DRIGGERS KALEB (1)STEPHENVILLE TX17,131.21
8SIMPSON LEVI (25)PONOKA AB16,700.09
9GRAHAM DAWSON (22)WAINWRIGHT AB15,020.78
10CLAY JAKE (1)SAPULPA,OK14,389.76
11BONNETT KASH (27)PONOKA, AB12,612.51
12SPEER TRAVIS (28)BLUE RIDGE AB11,243.88
13SCHMIDT LEVI (27)BARRHEAD, AB11,114.06
14BONNETT LOGAN (27)PONOKA, AB11,068.87
15MCFADDEN ROLAND (27)VULCAN, AB10,481.04
16MCLEOD TUFTIN (27)MORSE SK10,365.88
17HADLAND DEREK (27)PONOKA AB10,244.19
18ROY RILEY (27)MOSSLEIGH, AB9,435.58
19BEAVER JOE (19)HUNTSVILLE TX8,998.12
20DEES JR (7)AURORA, SD7,518.87
21TEIXEIRA NICK (27)BLACKIE AB7,514.01
22MCNICHOL CLAY (25)OKOTOKS, AB7,260.64
23SCHMIDT TATE (28)BARRHEAD AB6,609.58
24POPESCUL JESSE (22)GLENTWORTH, SK5,377.20
25HAYES WYATT (22)GRANUM, AB4,954.94
26GORDON LANCE (26)CROSSFIELD AB4,894.35
27SNOW CODY (1)GRANDBURY TX4,615.77
28BUSS BRETT (26)PONOKA AB4,607.75
29KLASSEN COLTON (27)CROOKED CREEK, AB4,365.11
30SKOCDOPOLE LUKE (28)BIG VALLEY AB4,309.69

TR HEELER

1BUHLER JEREMY (24)ARROWWOOD AB25,261.84
2SPORER SID (26)CODY WY19,695.33
3ROSS DENIM (28)BOTHA, AB18,858.24
4GLENN LANDEN (18)MEALESTER, OK18,383.45
5SMITH CALGARY (19)ADAMS OR18,162.94
6MCLEOD TYCE (27)WALDECK SK17,927.24
7NOGUEIRA JUNIOR (1)LIPAN, TX17,131.19
8CULLEN LOGAN (22)COURTENAY, BC16,700.07
9GRAHAM DILLON (22)WAINWRIGHT AB15,020.79
10CHAPPEL BRADY (28)MOOSE JAW SK14,967.82
11YATES TREY (1)PUEBLO, CO14,389.77
12SPADY LOGAN (28)ALLIANCE, AB12,953.42
13BROST BRADEN (27)CONSUL, SK11,114.08
14BONNETT KEELY (27)PONOKA, AB11,068.84
15POTTS KODY (26)BARRHEAD AB10,757.46
16FLEWELLING TYREL (26)LACOMBE AB10,480.99
17BRAITHWAITE JACKSON (27)PONOKA AB10,244.22
18PETTIGREW LEVI (20)KEOTA, OK9,864.12
19ROY KASPER (28)MOSSLEIGH AB9,776.47
20WARREN RILEY (26)SUNDRE, AB8,564.23
21FLAKE JAMES (7)MILLSAP, TX7,518.85
22WIGEMYR DEVIN (28)BROOKS AB7,334.84
23SCHMIDT KAGEN (28)BARRHEAD AB6,609.57
24WAKEFIELD RILEY (24)ONEILL, NE6,115.04
25BROWNLEE GARRETT (22)MOOSE JAW SK5,377.19
26CHRISTIANSON LOCHLAN (22)NANTON AB4,954.92
27BUHLER KELLY (27)BIG VALLEY AB4,894.34
28KOCH HUNTER (1)DUBLIN, TX4,615.77
29RUTHERFORD SPENCER (21)MERRITT BC4,459.45
30ROMO II JOEY (25)NANTON AB4,129.52


Additional Standings

– ALL AROUND, KENNY MCLEAN, NOVICE, PERMIT, ROOKIE and JUNIOR STEER RIDING


KENNY MCLEAN AWARD
The Kenny McLean award will be decided based on season earnings. To be eligible, a contestant must earn a single placing at each end of the arena. (There is no limit on earnings on each end.)

NOVICE STANDINGS will remain unofficial during the year as they will not always be current due to the Novice agreement with the semi-pro associations.  Final Novice standings will be complete and made official at the end of the season. 

 KENNY MCLEAN AWARD  
1WANCHUK KYLESHERWOOD PARK, AB19,533.98
    
    
 ALL AROUND  
1WAKEFIELD RILEYONEILL, NE30,454.86
2GRANT MORGANDIDSBURY, AB22,155.33
3WANCHUK KYLESHERWOOD PARK, AB19,533.98
4SPADY LOGANALLIANCE, AB19,512.14
5POPESCUL JESSEGLENTWORTH, SK16,034.95
6MCNICHOL CLAYOKOTOKS, AB15,379.86
7WARREN RILEYSUNDRE, AB15,108.63
8DEPAOLI STEELELONGVIEW, AB11,722.74
    
    
 NOVICE SADDLE BRONC  
1GREENSLADE CLAYSTRATHMORE, AB3,561.84
2PENGELLY BLAINCAROLINE AB3,120.16
3CUST JORDANSTURGEON COUNTY AB3,089.71
4HAY DEVONWILDWOOD, AB3,024.55
5PERRIN JAMESMAPLE CREEK SK3,011.07
6READ CLINTWILDWOOD, AB2,672.54
7DUNN LONNIEBIG RIVER, SK2,101.81
8SCOTT BRILEYSUNDRE, AB1,793.53
9FLAHERTY SAMUELCONDOR, AB1,164.97
10GUSTAFSON REIDCROSSFIELD, AB1,146.54
11OUELLETTE RIGANMEADOW LAKE, SK1,141.86
12TALLMADGE QUINNMEADOW LAKE, SK615.47
13LARSON COHENMACRORIE564.54
14ATKINSON HOLDENBLACK DIAMOND AB462.69
15MESTON JAXTEES, AB240.56
16POWELL COLTENSYLVAN LAKE AB103.88
    
    
 NOVICE BAREBACK  
1LOMHEIM JACEHUGHENDEN, AB4,656.49
2LEITCH DENVERGRIMSHAW AB3,804.52
3SIEMENS CHASECHETWYND, BC2,417.05
4MCNULTY CHASEBIGGAR SK866.21
5SCHLESIGER BRADYSTURGEON COUNTY AB412.74
    
    
 STEER RIDING  
1BEASLEY BRODIPATRICIA, AB6,041.95
2ROBBINS LEVIDAYSLAND AB4,953.78
3YOUNG DAVISLEADER, SK2,644.22
4THOMSON WALKERMAPLE CREEK, SK2,556.54
5SMITH GUNNARBENTLEY AB2,452.55
6RICHARDS COLTCROSSFIELD AB2,392.01
7HALE WILLIAMBASSANO AB1,986.07
8LOCKIE JETTWASKADA, MB1,938.54
9AARSBY HAVANAWATER VALLEY AB1,899.02
10TOPOLINSKI RYDERGRANDE PRAIRIE, AB1,760.55
11GARDNER GRAYSONCARSTAIRS, AB1,660.64
12MCCARTNEY JOSHSUNDRE AB1,594.68
13OGILVIE KOALTYNMOUNTAIN VIEW CTY,AB1,452.09
14GRATRIX MASONPONOKA, AB1,411.83
15BERRY COYCONDOR1,173.70
16SANDERSON CADEMAPLE CREEK, SK967.77
17DOWNING KARTERCALGARY, AB955.94
18BAYNTON CECILMAPLE CREEK, SK905.98
19BISSETT-LUYENDYK KAELYMSTRATHMORE, AB863.3
20LUCAS AYDENPINCHER CREEK, AB666.88
21WALKER SLOANCARSTAIRS AB585.88
22EDGE STRANMARWAYNE, AB454.69
23CRONKHITE DAYTONMAPLE CREEK, SK426.8
24TORKELSON JAXWARBURG, AB228.43
    
    
 PERMIT  
1WARKENTIN WALKERCALMAR, AB8,073.66
2FINDLER MALENACLARESHOLM, AB5,710.73
3OLSON COOPERWAINWRIGHT, AB5,223.36
4FLETCHER DENIMWAINWRIGHT, AB5,223.33
5BEDWELL HALLESTREAMSTOWN AB4,629.03
6VAN STRATEN QUINTONSTETTLER, AB4,602.86
7SHAW JADECARDSTON, AB4,405.85
8RING BECKYROCKYVIEW CTY, AB4,072.27
9SCHAUER OWENHALKIRK, AB3,692.32
10CYR MANDYSTAVELY AB3,346.40
11MEEKS CALEBGERALDINE, MT3,012.23
12TRINDADE ALISONLEDUC, AB2,644.98
13MASTAD ANGELAPLEASANTDALE, SK2,550.61
14REID WYATTSAVONA BC2,528.37
15DESCOTEAUX EDESSECESSFORD, AB2,516.52
16KMITA KOBEWEYBURN, SK2,440.34
17SMITH BLAKEABBEY, SK2,426.20
18TATTRIE DIXONYOUNGSTOWN AB2,425.47
19PENGELLY BLAINCAROLINE AB2,323.68
20MCPHEE BRIANHANLEY, SK2,143.20
21STANTON BAILEEROCKVIEW COUNTY AB2,003.61
22BUTTERFIELD CHASESTETTLER, AB1,860.89
23HAYS TAYLORSUNDRE AB1,857.74
24CAHOON TYCARDSTON, AB1,852.03
25RISSLING KIRSTIEEDGERTON, AB1,759.79
26ISABELLE ERICAIRDRIE, AB1,744.71
27MACLENNAN SHANECLARESHOLM, AB1,630.90
28OWENS TYHELENA, MT1,621.22
29PERRIN JAMESMAPLE CREEK SK1,535.66
30ZIEFFLE GARRETTCONSORT, AB1,440.07
    
    
 ROOKIE  
1TIMBERMAN WESTONCOLUMBUS, MT18,375.75
2YOUNG GRADYLEADER, SK17,401.06
3SKOCDOPOLE COYBIG VALLEY, AB9,886.58
4PETTIGREW LEVIKEOTA, OK9,864.12
5WARKENTIN WALKERCALMAR, AB6,966.81
6GARDNER BEAUARROWWOOD AB5,804.45
7TKACH CHASECORONATION, AB4,955.51
8PLOURDE JULIESAINT GEDEON, QC4,583.79
9SHIELDS LUKENANTON, AB3,918.20
10POPESCUL CARLAGLENTWORTH SK3,817.58
11SKENE TANNERPRINCE ALBERT, SK3,755.38
12VAN STRATEN QUINTONSTETTLER, AB3,641.24
13OLSON COOPERWAINWRIGHT, AB3,580.59
14FLETCHER DENIMWAINWRIGHT, AB3,580.56
15MCINENLY TYNELLVULCAN AB3,423.84
16RING BECKYROCKYVIEW CTY, AB2,901.03
17SANDBERG CARTERNANTON, AB2,665.72
18SHAW JADECARDSTON, AB2,553.81
19WHELPTON AUSTINNEEPAWA, MB2,552.34
20DESCOTEAUX EDESSEAIRDRIE, AB2,516.52
21ARTEMENKO LILLYPARKLAND COUNTY, AB2,361.94
22HARTUM NOAHTOFIELD, AB2,314.05
23MCPHEE COYHANLEY, SK2,246.60
24LEISCHNER TYOLDS, AB2,038.00
25SCHAUER OWENHALKIRK, AB1,856.50
26ROBERTSON COLEFOOTHILLS AB1,630.90
27SHUCKBURGH AMYINNISFAIL, AB1,410.00
28MASTAD ANGELAPLEASANTDALE, SK1,376.41
29WILKINSON TARAMILLARVILLE, AB1,058.20
    
    
 ROOKIE – SADDLE BRONC  
1SHIELDS LUKENANTON, AB3,918.20
2SANDBERG CARTERNANTON, AB2,665.72
    
    
 ROOKIE – BAREBACK  
1TIMBERMAN WESTONCOLUMBUS, MT18,375.75
2AMUNDSON DRAKEWHEATLAND, WY193.69
    
    
 ROOKIE – BULL RIDING  
1YOUNG GRADYLEADER, SK17,401.06
2GARDNER BEAUARROWWOOD AB5,804.45
3SKENE TANNERPRINCE ALBERT, SK3,755.38
4SMITH BLAKEABBEY, SK677.48
    
    
 ROOKIE – TIE-DOWN ROPING  
1SKOCDOPOLE COYBIG VALLEY, AB7,051.08
2WARKENTIN WALKERCALMAR, AB6,966.81
3VAN STRATEN QUINTONSTETTLER, AB3,641.24
4HARTUM NOAHTOFIELD, AB2,314.05
5LEISCHNER TYOLDS, AB2,038.00
    
    
 ROOKIE – STEER WRESTLING  
1TKACH CHASECORONATION, AB4,955.51
2WHELPTON AUSTINNEEPAWA, MB2,552.34
3MCPHEE COYHANLEY, SK2,246.60
4SCHAUER OWENHALKIRK, AB710.87
5DETTON COLEGREAT FALLS, MT458.25
6REID WYATTSAVONA BC214.32
7ISABELLE ERICAIRDRIE, AB194.57
8CULLUM GARRETTTHREE HILLS, AB115.14
9HAYS TAYLORSUNDRE AB78.79
    
    
 ROOKIE – BARREL RACING  
1PLOURDE JULIESAINT GEDEON, QC4,583.79
2RING BECKYROCKYVIEW CTY, AB2,901.03
3DESCOTEAUX EDESSEAIRDRIE, AB2,516.52
4MASTAD ANGELAPLEASANTDALE, SK1,376.41
5WILKINSON TARAMILLARVILLE, AB1,058.20
6SEITZ TOSHASAVONA, BC248.16
    
    
 ROOKIE – TR HEELER  
1PETTIGREW LEVIKEOTA, OK9,864.12
2OLSON COOPERWAINWRIGHT, AB3,580.59
3SKOCDOPOLE COYBIG VALLEY, AB2,835.50
4SCHAUER OWENHALKIRK, AB1,145.63
5ROBERTSON COLEFOOTHILLS AB88.83
    
    
 ROOKIE – TR HEADER  
1FLETCHER DENIMWAINWRIGHT, AB3,580.56
2SHAW JADECARDSTON, AB2,553.81
3ROBERTSON COLEFOOTHILLS AB1,542.07