Maple Leaf Circuit Standings

posted July 11, 2024
(including Benalto Stampede)

 SADDLE BRONC  
1MACZA LUCAS (12)HIGH RIVER, AB12,721.30
2PATTERSON NICHOLAS (17)BLACKFALDS, AB9,513.48
3ROBERTS TYREL (13)CHARLIE LAKE BC8,998.80
4GREEN LAYTON (11)MILLARVILLE, AB7,484.86
5EIRIKSON SAWYER (10)OKOTOKS, AB6,998.29
6ASHBACHER KOLE (11)ARROWWOOD, AB6,558.09
7DAHM DAWSON (12)DUFFIELD, AB5,745.93
8HAY LOGAN (6)WILDWOOD, AB4,591.98
9THURSTON ZEKE (7)BIG VALLEY AB4,385.84
10WANCHUK KYLE (17)SHERWOOD PARK, AB4,377.20
11SAWLEY HUNTER (16)FOX CREEK, AB4,206.22
12BARRASS CHANCE (16)YELLOWHEAD CTY, AB3,918.38
13TAYLOR QUINTEN (8)PARKLAND, AB3,509.16
14SHIELDS LUKE (17)NANTON, AB3,309.08
15WATSON JAKE (6)HUDSONS HOPE, BC3,036.27
16WANCHUK KOLBY (6)NANTON, AB2,806.76
17MILLER LACHLAN (20)WARWICK, AUSTRALIA2,265.46
18GRIFFIN ROSS (4)CORONA NM2,251.19
19CASPER WYATT (4)MIAMI, TX2,002.95
20PERRIN JAMES (9)MAPLE CREEK SK1,308.18
21YOUNG DYLAN (10)STURGEON COUNTY AB1,287.61
22KNIGHT MICK (11)MANILLA, NSW1,257.90
23SANDBERG CARTER (10)NANTON, AB1,137.28
24ANDERSEN BEN (6)ECKVILLE, AB1,107.32
25READ CLINT (5)WILDWOOD, AB1,041.76
26DUPERRON DYLLAN (14)VALLEYVIEW AB1,006.77
27SCHELLENBERG CACHE (4)COCHRANE, AB929.94
28SMITH COLT (17)ALDERSYDE, AB874.48
29KELTS SAM (15)STAVELY, AB812.16
30WESTON SAM (17)OKOTOKS, AB680.37
    
 BAREBACK  
1LARSEN ORIN (8)INGLIS, MB8,776.32
2LINK BLAKE (16)MAPLE CREEK, SK8,544.66
3HAY DALLAS (17)AUSTRALIA7,331.50
4LACASSE SPUR (12)CALGARY, AB7,151.85
5JONES STRAWBS (9)DUFFIELD AB6,390.98
6LAYE CLINT (6)CADOGAN AB5,405.56
7MAZURENKO ETHAN (7)THORHILD AB3,739.69
8STEMO JACOB (7)CALGARY, AB3,556.66
9LAMB KODY (8)SHERWOOD PARK AB3,286.08
10GOODINE COLE (6)CARBON, AB2,834.70
11DEITZ CHETT (8)MILO, AB2,654.83
12WILLIAMS BRETT (5)NANTON, AB2,552.17
13TAYPOTAT TY (5)NANTON, AB2,545.72
14MYERS JUSTIN (16)RED DEER COUNTY, AB2,328.02
15OUELLETTE COLTON (9)RAPID VIEW SK2,252.26
16SOLBERG MICHAEL (3)SUNNYNOOK AB1,833.22
17OWENS TY (2)HELENA, MT1,621.22
18CHAMPION RICHMOND (1)STEVENSVILLE, MT1,540.19
19MCNULTY CRUZ (9)BIGGAR, SK1,263.97
20YOUNG TANNER (6)LESLIEVILLE AB864.13
21PETERSON CALDER (1)GLENTWORTH, SK677.74
22WOODS LINDEN (1)NANTON, AB435.69
23BORRIS RYLEY (6)WARBURG, AB366.6
24MARSHALL JARED (7)PRINCE GEORGE BC366.6
25MAINES WYATT (3)ELKWATER, AB220.9
26AMUNDSON DRAKEWHEATLAND, WY193.69
    
 BULL RIDING  
1GARDNER JACOB (12)FORT ST. JOHN, BC12,387.29
2DURAZO EDGAR (10)MOCTEZUMA, SONORA MX9,627.55
3CRAIG TYLER (10)CROSSFIELD, AB9,432.35
4ROBBINS COY (13)CAMROSE, AB8,793.99
5YOUNG GRADY (14)LEADER, SK8,561.94
6PHILLIPS LONNIE (10)ELKO, BC7,823.74
7PARSONAGE JARED (11)MAPLE CREEK, SK7,084.57
8HANSEN JORDAN (3)AMISK AB6,894.67
9GARDNER BEAU (14)ARROWWOOD AB6,425.89
10BARROWS WILLIAM (16)FOREMOST, AB4,955.44
11SWITZER CHANSE (11)HAZENMORE, SK4,458.82
12TETZ NICK (2)ALSIKE, AB4,104.57
13ENO TANNER (11)CORONATION, AB3,929.06
14BROWN KYLE (17)DIDSBURY, AB3,309.04
15MARSHALL WADE (13)NEW ZEALAND2,746.32
16TONITA STEFAN (7)SASKATOON, SK2,713.01
17OSTASHEK MICHEAL (13)EDSON, AB2,681.49
18TRINDADE ALISON (2)LEDUC, AB2,664.02
19SCHMIDT CAUY (7)CORONATION, AB2,410.43
20LAMBERT JETT (7)GRANDE PRAIRIE, AB2,388.56
21DUECK FABIAN (8)DRAYTON VALLEY, AB2,368.99
22MILLER CALLUM (4)AIRDRIE AB1,878.25
23SMITH BLAKE (2)ABBEY, SK1,748.72
24BUTTAR DAKOTA (7)EATONIA, SK1,574.85
25SHANNON DAWSON (14)DRAYTON VALLEY, AB1,337.40
26SAHLI ASHTON (4)LACOMBE, AB1,324.46
27SMITH BLAKE (5)ABBEY, SK677.48
28TATTRIE DIXON (6)YOUNGSTOWN AB522.31
29LAUGHLIN WYATT (9)ROCKY VIEW COUNTY, AB326.67
30LEITCH DENVER (1)GRIMSHAW AB196
    
 TIE DOWN ROPING  
1LUCAS KYLE (14)CARSTAIRS, AB16,058.74
2COOPER BEAU (14)STETTLER, AB14,305.63
3BIRD LOGAN (20)NANTON, AB13,197.13
4POPESCUL TYLER (19)MEDICINE HAT, AB10,477.96
5ROBINSON BEN (20)RED DEER COUNTY AB10,327.63
6PICKETT BO (8)CALDWELL, ID8,405.00
7SMITH SHANE (19)WIMBORNE, AB7,772.17
8ELLIOTT CLAY (19)NANTON, AB7,743.76
9DEPAOLI STEELE (20)LONGVIEW, AB6,343.25
10MEGED HAVEN (6)MILES CITY MT6,155.13
11MCNICHOL CLAY (19)OKOTOKS, AB5,980.60
12HINES AUSTIN (15)MARWAYNE AB5,961.86
13SPADY LOGAN (18)ALLIANCE, AB5,903.07
14WAKEFIELD RILEY (19)ONEILL, NE5,565.35
15POLE MURRAY (19)ERSKINE, AB5,526.03
16POPESCUL JESSE (15)GLENTWORTH, SK5,442.48
17SMITH JASON (19)WIMBORNE, AB4,920.65
18WARREN RILEY (19)SUNDRE, AB4,482.25
19DUBLANKO ERIK (19)THORSBY, AB4,247.26
20BROST BRADEN (19)CONSUL, SK3,733.83
21RESCH COOPER (19)STETTLER, AB3,553.00
22DUNHAM DENTON (19)CARSTAIRS, AB3,541.67
23SKOCDOPOLE COY (13)BIG VALLEY, AB3,424.42
24VAN STRATEN QUINTON (10)STETTLER, AB2,735.94
25DUNHAM STRAN (20)SOURIS, MB2,594.98
26ROBINSON KIRK (19)RED DEER COUNTY, AB2,556.51
27HANCHEY SHANE (3)CARMINE TX2,423.79
28HARTUM NOAH (16)TOFIELD, AB2,314.05
29JOHNSON DAWSON (18)STRATHMORE, AB2,221.81
30GRANT MORGAN (12)DIDSBURY, AB2,148.13
    
 STEER WRESTLING  
1GUENTHNER SCOTT (18)PROVOST AB11,763.75
2MILAN TANNER (17)THREE HILLS, AB10,983.05
3SHUCKBURGH RYAN (19)INNISFAIL AB10,561.75
4GOULET FRANCOIS-PIER J (1CYPRESS COUNTY, AB7,255.37
5CULLING STEPHEN (17)FORT ST. JOHN BC6,910.16
6COLE HARLEY (19)OKOTOKS AB6,882.92
7RICHARDSON MATT (20)OLDS AB6,713.79
8LAYE BRENDAN (20)CONSORT, AB6,650.76
9BLEIL JACE (16)MARICOPA, AZ6,543.46
10CASSIDY CURTIS (18)DONALDA, AB6,530.40
11BEARDSWORTH LANDON (20)RED DEER COUNTY, AB6,517.14
12ROY DENVER (20)DALEMEAD, AB6,364.91
13MILLER TY (20)WAINWRIGHT, AB6,212.14
14WAKEFIELD RILEY (18)ONEILL, NE5,973.36
15WEBB JONNY (19)OKOTOKS AB5,563.15
16BUTTERFIELD BROCK (20)PONOKA AB5,119.69
17MILAN STRAWS (20)COCHRANE AB4,895.29
18STRUXNESS JAMES (8)PERRIN TX4,875.83
19MASSEY DALTON (4)HERMISTON, OR4,870.73
20GUZE JOE (16)DRAYTON VALLEY, AB4,761.85
21MILAN BAILLIE (19)COCHRANE, AB4,675.56
22CRAWFORD COLTIN (20)DRAYTON VALLEY AB4,442.08
23MARCENKO ZANE (14)PONOKA, AB4,333.46
24KING CHARLIE (13)VIRDEN MB3,871.63
25CASSIDY CODY (17)DONALDA, AB3,805.13
26SPADY EVAN (20)ALLIANCE, AB3,791.02
27LIVINGSTONE TY (20)NEW NORWAY AB3,465.95
28BEIERBACH WILLIAM (8)MAPLE CREEK3,422.92
29DELEEUW PACEAN (15)ATHABASCA AB3,411.55
30MOORE CLAYTON (3)POUCE COUPE, BC3,338.30
    
 BARREL RACING  
1SCHUSTER TIANY (11)KRUM14,428.73
2LECLERCQ RENE (19)CLIVE AB12,997.45
3WILLS BROOKE (12)ARRAS, BC12,872.22
4WILSON JAYDEN (19)GLEICHEN AB10,382.64
5MOLLE BLAKE (17)CHAUVIN, AB9,356.14
6BRODOWAY LYNETTE (17)BROOKS AB8,886.29
7MORRISON PAMELA (13)CELISTA, BC8,478.33
8WHITESIDE BRADI (19)LONGVIEW AB8,222.50
9MANNING TAYLOR (18)YELLOWHD CTY, AB8,146.86
10GANTER JACKIE (13)ABILENE TX6,994.43
11ZACHODA LISA (14)OKOTOKS AB6,609.77
12PENTTILA KIRBY (15)CALGARY AB5,948.79
13BONNETT COLBY (19)PONOKA, AB5,746.15
14COWIE KARLI (13)MANKOTA, SK5,404.06
15GROVES LISA (17)CZAR, AB5,292.20
16ELLIOTT JUSTINE (18)STETTLER AB5,087.13
17MOORE CHELSEA (10)COCHRANE, AB4,106.86
18SPIELMAN SHELBY (18)PONOKA AB3,570.94
19WHITESIDE KYLIE (19)LONGVIEW AB3,527.78
20CYR MANDY (10)STAVELY AB3,346.40
21JONES PAIGE (2)WAYNE, OK3,158.40
22LEISCHNER NANCY (16)OLDS, AB3,107.11
23MILLARD TANA (15)RED DEER COUNTY AB3,092.63
24LEGGETT VANESSA (13)KAMLOOPS BC3,051.59
25BEIERBACH KATE (14)MAPLE CREEK, SK3,040.19
26NEUDORF JENNIFER (18)BLUFTON, AB2,959.99
27MCARTHUR CAITLIN (19)YELLOWHEAD CTY, AB2,943.51
28SIMMONS KYLA (19)BLACKIE AB2,782.25
29MARCENKO JESSA (13)PONOKA AB2,741.77
30MCCALL KALLI (3)LUFKIN, TX2,360.26
    
 BREAKAWAY ROPING  
1POMERANZ BROOKE (16)PONOKA, AB9,987.01
2HENDERSON BOBBI (16)ALIX, AB7,755.26
3SAUNDERS LAWRIE (16)ALIX AB6,604.55
4BIRD LAKOTA (16)NANTON AB6,273.48
5WHITESIDE BRADI (15)LONGVIEW AB6,115.87
6WHITESIDE KYLIE (15)LONGVIEW AB5,681.32
7SMITH BAILEY (15)MARWAYNE AB5,370.39
8BIEVER SHAYA (15)CLARESHOLM, AB4,688.85
9SEITZ KASHLEY (15)HIGH RIVER AB3,901.00
10FLEWELLING TAYLOR (12)LACOMBE AB3,809.23
11AUCLAIR MACY (16)PONOKA, AB3,549.09
12WILKINSON DARBY (13)ARROWWOOD AB3,502.09
13SHADE KILEY (14)CARDSTON AB3,465.07
14PIERSON KENDAL (9)WARDLOW AB3,398.69
15SCHAUER MIKENNA (8)HALKIRK AB3,287.65
16BEVANS NATALIE (14)CARDSTON AB3,118.45
17BIRD SAMMY-JO (12)CUTBANK, MT3,002.71
18ARMSTRONG JESSIE (13)BIG VALLEY, AB2,844.28
19POPESCUL CARLA (13)GLENTWORTH SK2,835.28
20LESLIE QUINN (14)NANTON AB2,656.09
21SMITH BRITTAINY (16)ECKVILLE AB2,630.83
22DALLYN JENNA (16)NANTON AB2,608.74
23NELSON JADE (6)HIGH RIVER, AB2,504.52
24GUNSCH JESSICA (16)THORSBY AB2,405.81
25SMITH PAYTON (16)ECKVILLE AB2,341.40
26NELSON JADE (9)HIGH RIVER, AB2,314.75
27DAHM CAITLYN (16)SPRING HILL, KS2,078.72
28BORMAN CORA ANN (10)BACKUS MN1,876.48
29ROSS AUBREY (15)BOTHA, AB1,797.36
30LUNAK MEGAN (13)BROWNING, MT1,787.76
    
 TR HEELER  
1GLENN LANDEN (12)MEALESTER, OK15,789.05
2MCLEOD TYCE (19)WALDECK SK13,036.47
3SPORER SID (19)CODY WY10,206.16
4SPADY LOGAN (20)ALLIANCE, AB9,914.74
5BONNETT KEELY (20)PONOKA, AB7,895.21
6CULLEN LOGAN (15)COURTENAY, BC7,881.66
7PETTIGREW LEVI (13)KEOTA, OK7,803.40
8CHAPPEL BRADY (20)MOOSE JAW SK7,436.11
9WARREN RILEY (19)SUNDRE, AB6,574.25
10ROSS DENIM (20)BOTHA, AB6,482.01
11POTTS KODY (19)BARRHEAD AB6,002.48
12SCHMIDT KAGEN (20)BARRHEAD AB5,927.80
13BUHLER JEREMY (17)ARROWWOOD AB5,816.46
14FLEWELLING TYREL (18)LACOMBE AB4,178.01
15ROY KASPER (20)MOSSLEIGH AB4,171.82
16BUHLER KELLY (20)BIG VALLEY AB3,918.62
17WAKEFIELD RILEY (18)ONEILL, NE3,846.82
18WANCHUK KYLE (19)SHERWOOD PARK, AB3,768.12
19CHRISTIANSON LOCHLAN (15)NANTON AB3,225.32
20BROWNLEE GARRETT (15)MOOSE JAW SK3,124.25
21WIGEMYR DEVIN (20)BROOKS AB2,878.14
22BRAITHWAITE JACKSON (20)PONOKA AB2,841.43
23GROVES LOGAN (19)CZAR, AB2,797.62
24BROST BRADEN (20)CONSUL, SK2,601.69
25BROST RYLAN (20)CONSUL SK2,366.99
26CRAWLER JAKE (14)MORLEY AB1,949.56
27MINOR BRADY (3)ELLENSBURG WA1,945.80
28CAHOON TY (8)CARDSTON, AB1,852.03
29RUTHERFORD SPENCER (14)MERRITT BC1,792.39
30OLSON COOPER (7)WAINWRIGHT, AB1,642.77
    
 TR HEADER  
1SCHMIDT KOLTON (15)BARRHEAD, AB15,789.08
2QUAM GRADY (19)CROSSFIELD, AB13,036.44
3MCLEOD TEE (19)WALDECK SK10,206.21
4BONNETT KASH (20)PONOKA, AB9,914.71
5TRYAN BRADY (13)HUNTLEY MT9,087.93
6BONNETT LOGAN (20)PONOKA, AB7,895.23
7SIMPSON LEVI (18)PONOKA AB7,881.67
8BEAVER JOE (13)HUNTSVILLE TX7,803.38
9MCLEOD TUFTIN (20)MORSE SK7,436.13
10SPEER TRAVIS (20)BLUE RIDGE AB6,488.91
11DRAKE KAVIS (20)MOOSE JAW, SK6,482.00
12SCHMIDT TATE (20)BARRHEAD AB5,927.81
13BIRD DUSTIN (17)CUT BANK MT5,816.47
14TEIXEIRA NICK (20)BLACKIE AB4,846.94
15MCFADDEN ROLAND (19)VULCAN, AB4,178.04
16ROY RILEY (20)MOSSLEIGH, AB4,171.82
17GORDON LANCE (19)CROSSFIELD AB3,918.63
18MCNICHOL CLAY (18)OKOTOKS, AB3,846.80
19SKOCDOPOLE LUKE (20)BIG VALLEY AB3,768.12
20HAYES WYATT (15)GRANUM, AB3,225.34
21POPESCUL JESSE (15)GLENTWORTH, SK3,124.25
22BUSS BRETT (20)PONOKA AB2,878.15
23HADLAND DEREK (20)PONOKA AB2,841.43
24GROVES BRODY (19)CZAR, AB2,797.62
25SCHMIDT LEVI (20)BARRHEAD, AB2,601.68
26KLASSEN COLTON (19)CROOKED CREEK, AB2,367.00
27THOMPSON ZANE (10)CHEYENNE, WY2,157.65
28CRAWLER JAY (14)MORLEY, AB1,949.56
29MINOR RILEY (3)ELLENSBURG WA1,945.80
30SHAW JADE (8)CARDSTON, AB1,852.04