SMS Equipment Pro Tour Standings

posted July 11, 2024
(including Williams Lake Stampede)

 SADDLE BRONC  
1THURSTON ZEKE (5)BIG VALLEY AB600
2WANCHUK KOLBY (7)NANTON, AB585
3PATTERSON NICHOLAS (8)BLACKFALDS, AB510
4HAY LOGAN (8)WILDWOOD, AB435
5FOUNTAIN LEON (5)CORONA, NM385
6MACZA LUCAS (8)HIGH RIVER, AB380
7DAHM DAWSON (8)DUFFIELD, AB370
8WANCHUK KYLE (8)SHERWOOD PARK, AB365
9EIRIKSON SAWYER (8)OKOTOKS, AB350
10CASPER WYATT (4)MIAMI, TX345
11CLARK JAKE (6)CRANE, OR335
12DALLAS ZACHARY (3)LAS CRUCES, NM320
13ANDERSEN BEN (8)ECKVILLE, AB310
14ROBERTS TYREL (8)CHARLIE LAKE BC300
15GREEN LAYTON (6)MILLARVILLE, AB280
16BARRASS CHANCE (8)YELLOWHEAD CTY, AB280
17MILLER LACHLAN (8)WARWICK, AUSTRALIA280
18KNIGHT MICK (7)MANILLA, NSW275
19ASHBACHER KOLE (8)ARROWWOOD, AB275
20TAYLOR QUINTEN (7)PARKLAND, AB270
21SANDBERG CARTER (7)NANTON, AB265
22BROWN HOUSTON (7)MILES CITY MT235
23BRUNO KADE (3)CHALLIS, ID215
24GRIFFIN ROSS (5)CORONA NM205
25WESTON SAM (7)OKOTOKS, AB205
26HAY DAWSON (2)WILDWOOD AB200
27ROESSLER BRODIE (7)FAIRVIEW, AB200
28SHIELDS LUKE (5)NANTON, AB185
29SAWLEY HUNTER (7)FOX CREEK, AB185
30COOPER JARET (7)ARMSTRONG, BC180
    
 BAREBACK  
1LARSEN ORIN (5)INGLIS, MB585
2BERTSCH DANTAN (7)PONOKA AB580
3LAYE CLINT (6)CADOGAN AB575
4CHAMPION RICHMOND (5)STEVENSVILLE, MT510
5MAZURENKO ETHAN (6)THORHILD AB510
6TAYPOTAT TY (5)NANTON, AB475
7JONES STRAWBS (8)DUFFIELD AB440
8TIMBERMAN WESTON (3)COLUMBUS, MT375
9HAY DALLAS (7)AUSTRALIA350
10DEITZ CHETT (5)MILO, AB285
11LACASSE SPUR (7)CALGARY, AB270
12BENNETT CALEB (4)CORNVALLIS, MT265
13LAMB KODY (4)SHERWOOD PARK AB265
14BOURGEOIS WAYLON (3)CHURCHPOINT, LA, USA235
15WILLIAMS BRETT (4)NANTON, AB230
16MCALLISTER TREVAR (5)RONAN, MT225
17MYERS JUSTIN (7)RED DEER COUNTY, AB205
18LINK BLAKE (6)MAPLE CREEK, SK195
19GOODINE COLE (2)CARBON, AB175
20STEMO JACOB (4)CALGARY, AB155
21STEINER ROCKER (3)WEATHERFORD TX150
22PETERSEN SAMUEL (1)HELENA, MT145
23MAINES WYATT (4)ELKWATER, AB145
24MCNULTY CRUZ (4)BIGGAR, SK130
25SOLBERG MICHAEL (3)SUNNYNOOK AB125
26THOMPSON DEAN (1)ALTAMONT, UT105
27AUS TANNER (1)NEW LONDON MN85
28FRANKS COLE (1)CLARENDON, TX75
29LANDINGHAM RC (1)CASSEL, CA60
30AMUNDSON DRAKE (1)WHEATLAND, WY50
    
 BULL RIDING  
1PARSONAGE JARED (8)MAPLE CREEK, SK650
2HANSEN JORDAN (8)AMISK AB565
3GARDNER JACOB (8)FORT ST. JOHN, BC465
4ROBBINS COY (8)CAMROSE, AB400
5BROWN KYLE (8)DIDSBURY, AB350
6BUTTAR DAKOTA (5)EATONIA, SK350
7FRASER CODY (5)SUNDRE AB345
8YOUNG GRADY (4)LEADER, SK280
9DURAZO EDGAR (7)MOCTEZUMA,SONORA MX275
10BARROWS WILLIAM (7)FOREMOST, AB275
11SHANNON DAWSON (7)DRAYTON VALLEY, AB275
12GLEESON WYATT (7)SUNDRE, AB265
13SKENE TANNER (7)PRINCE ALBERT, SK265
14SWITZER CHANSE (5)HAZENMORE, SK240
15MARSHALL WADE (7)NEW ZEALAND230
16TETZ NICK (4)ALSIKE, AB210
17RADFORD BROCK (5)DEWINTON, AB205
18PHILLIPS LONNIE (4)ELKO, BC195
19DOUGHERTY CHASE (1)DECATUR, TX190
20SCHMIDT CAUY (5)CORONATION, AB190
21MILLER CALLUM (3)AIRDRIE AB175
22GREEN GARRETT (3)MEETING CREEK AB175
23GARDNER BEAU (6)ARROWWOOD AB175
24SAHLI ASHTON (6)LACOMBE, AB175
25YOUNG COLE (5)NAMPA, AB175
26WEST LONNIE (4)CADOGAN AB165
27VOCU BO (4)ASHLAND, MT150
28TONITA STEFAN (6)SASKATOON, SK150
29CRAIG TYLER (6)CROSSFIELD, AB150
30OSTASHEK MICHEAL (6)EDSON, AB150
    
 TIE DOWN ROPING  
1BIRD LOGAN (8)NANTON, AB530
2MEGED HAVEN (5)MILES CITY MT457.5
3ADAMSON JT (7)CODY, NE455
4WAKEFIELD RILEY (7)ONEILL, NE442.5
5SMITH SHANE (8)WIMBORNE, AB437.5
6DUNHAM STRAN (8)SOURIS, MB380
7GRANT MORGAN (8)DIDSBURY, AB370
8LUCAS KYLE (8)CARSTAIRS, AB365
9DUBLANKO DARREN (8)THORSBY, AB365
10SKOCDOPOLE CHASE (7)BIG VALLEY, AB345
11HANCHEY SHANE (4)CARMINE TX340
12ROBINSON KIRK (8)RED DEER COUNTY, AB327.5
13SKOCDOPOLE COY (7)BIG VALLEY, AB315
14RESCH COOPER (7)STETTLER, AB315
15COOPER TUF (4)DECATUR, TX307.5
16COOPER BEAU (7)STETTLER, AB302.5
17JOHNSON DAWSON (7)STRATHMORE, AB295
18POTTER LUCAS (2)MAPLE CITY, KS292.5
19WARREN RILEY (8)SUNDRE, AB292.5
20SHUCKBURGH ADAM (8)INNISFAIL, AB290
21ELLIOTT CLAY (8)NANTON, AB275
22POPESCUL JESSE (8)GLENTWORTH, SK265
23SMITH JASON (8)WIMBORNE, AB262.5
24DUNHAM DENTON (7)CARSTAIRS, AB250
25DEPAOLI STEELE (8)LONGVIEW, AB250
26PICKETT BO (6)CALDWELL, ID240
27POLE MURRAY (8)ERSKINE, AB240
28DUBLANKO ERIK (8)THORSBY, AB227.5
29MCNICHOL CLAY (7)OKOTOKS, AB225
30POPESCUL TYLER (8)MEDICINE HAT, AB225
    
 STEER WRESTLING  
1SHUCKBURGH RYAN (8)INNISFAIL AB580
2GUENTHNER SCOTT (8)PROVOST AB517.5
3WEBB JONNY (8)OKOTOKS AB487.5
4LIVINGSTONE TY (8)NEW NORWAY AB410
5GRANT MORGAN (8)DIDSBURY, AB407.5
6MASSEY DALTON (5)HERMISTON, OR387.5
7CASSIDY CODY (7)DONALDA, AB380
8RICHARDSON MATT (8)OLDS AB380
9COLE HARLEY (8)OKOTOKS AB370
10CULLING STEPHEN (8)FORT ST. JOHN BC370
11BRANDEN QUENTIN (8)BARRHEAD, AB360
12LAYE BRENDAN (8)CONSORT, AB355
13BEARDSWORTH LANDON (8)RED DEER COUNTY, AB325
14DELEEUW PACEAN (8)ATHABASCA AB317.5
15MILLER TY (8)WAINWRIGHT, AB305
16MASON TY (7)SPRUCEGROVE AB297.5
17DELEMONT LAYNE (6)CARDSTON AB290
18SPADY EVAN (7)ALLIANCE, AB290
19TKACH CHASE (7)CORONATION, AB285
20CRAWFORD COLTIN (8)DRAYTON VALLEY AB277.5
21WEISGERBER CRAIG (6)PONOKA AB275
22BUTTERFIELD CHANCE (8)PONOKA, AB270
23GUZE JOE (7)DRAYTON VALLEY, AB265
24ROY DENVER (7)DALEMEAD, AB262.5
25ELDRIDGE DAKOTA (4)ELKO, NV247.5
26BLEIL JACE (8)MARICOPA, AZ245
27BRUNNER TANNER (4)RAMONA KS237.5
28BROWN JESSE (5)BAKER CITY OR235
29ROY BRYN (7)DALEMEAD AB235
30WAKEFIELD RILEY (7)ONEILL, NE235
    
 BARREL RACING  
1BRODOWAY LYNETTE (8)BROOKS AB560
2WILLS BROOKE (8)ARRAS, BC485
3LECLERCQ RENE (8)CLIVE AB395
4LEGGETT VANESSA (8)KAMLOOPS BC370
5DEPAOLI SUZANNE (8)LONGVIEW, AB360
6SIMMONS KYLA (8)BLACKIE AB345
7MORRISON PAMELA (6)CELISTA, BC330
8ELLIOTT JUSTINE (8)STETTLER AB315
9LEGGETT JULIE (7)KAMLOOPS BC310
10WHITESIDE BRADI (8)LONGVIEW AB300
11WILSON JAYDEN (8)GLEICHEN AB285
12NEUDORF JENNIFER (8)BLUFTON, AB280
13LEISCHNER NANCY (8)OLDS, AB280
14MCARTHUR CAITLIN (8)YELLOWHEAD CTY AB280
15LIDE HALYN (2)CHINA SPRING, TX275
16PHILLIPS ABBY (3)MARSHALL TX275
17KALAFATIC JENNIFER (7)CALD ID275
18MANNING TAYLOR (8)YELLOWHEAD CTY, AB270
19MOLLE BLAKE (8)CHAUVIN, AB270
20GANTER JACKIE (7)ABILENE TX265
21GANTER ANGELA (7)ABILENE TX265
22GROVES LISA (7)CZAR, AB260
23SCHUSTER TIANY (6)KRUM256
24COWIE KARLI (5)MANKOTA, SK250
25BONNETT COLBY (8)PONOKA, AB250
26FORREST SIDNEY (5)LIPAN TX245
27GILLESPIE VALERIE (5)FINNIGAN AB245
28ZACHODA LISA (7)OKOTOKS AB245
29RUZICKA STACEY (7)BLUFFTON AB245
30MACDONALD TRACI (7)ERSKINE AB235
    
 BREAKAWAY ROPING  
1AUCLAIR MACY (7)PONOKA, AB447
2DAHM CAITLYN (7)SPRING HILL, KS395
3WILKINSON DARBY (7)ARROWWOOD AB355
4WHITESIDE KYLIE (7)LONGVIEW AB345
5ROSS AUBREY (7)BOTHA, AB335
6BIEVER SHAYA (7)CLARESHOLM, AB320
7BIRD LAKOTA (7)NANTON AB302
8EVERETT JESSI (4)TARZAN, TX300
9POMERANZ BROOKE (7)PONOKA, AB300
10SEITZ KASHLEY (6)HIGH RIVER AB280
11MOORE CHELSEA (7)COCHRANE, AB275
12SMITH PAYTON (7)ECKVILLE AB275
13ARMSTRONG JESSIE (6)BIG VALLEY, AB267
14WHITESIDE BRADI (7)LONGVIEW AB265
15SAUNDERS LAWRIE (7)ALIX AB265
16BRANDEN KATELYN (7)BARRHEAD, AB255
17DALLYN JENNA (7)NANTON AB252
18EDGE CHARLEE (7)MARWAYNE, AB250
19KELLY KYLA (6)RED DEER COUNTY AB250
20HENDERSON BOBBI (7)ALIX, AB250
21SMITH BAILEY (7)MARWAYNE AB245
22SCHUK JENNIFER (7)ATHABASCA AB230
23GUNSCH JESSICA (7)THORSBY AB225
24ARTEMENKO LILLY (5)PARKLAND COUNTY, AB205
25SCHUK BRITTANY (7)LAMONT AB205
26GUNSCH ASHLEY (7)THORSBY AB205
27SHADE KILEY (5)CARDSTON AB195
28MCINENLY TYNELL (4)VULCAN AB190
29FOX CAMMIE (5)CARDSTON AB180
30LESLIE QUINN (6)NANTON AB180
    
 TR HEELER  
1CULLEN LOGAN (8)COURTENAY, BC570
2SPORER SID (7)CODY WY490
3FLEWELLING TYREL (8)LACOMBE AB430
4ROSS DENIM (7)BOTHA, AB425
5BUHLER JEREMY (7)ARROWWOOD AB417.5
6SMITH CALGARY (6)ADAMS OR412.5
7SPADY LOGAN (8)ALLIANCE, AB405
8ROMO II JOEY (8)NANTON AB400
9GRAHAM DILLON (8)WAINWRIGHT AB390
10CHAPPEL BRADY (8)MOOSE JAW SK385
11POTTS KODY (7)BARRHEAD AB385
12BRAITHWAITE JACKSON (8)PONOKA AB375
13ROY KASPER (8)MOSSLEIGH AB370
14BONNETT KEELY (8)PONOKA, AB310
15MCLEOD TYCE (8)WALDECK SK302.5
16BROST BRADEN (7)CONSUL, SK295
17BROWNLEE GARRETT (8)MOOSE JAW SK285
18WARREN RILEY (8)SUNDRE, AB280
19OLSON COOPER (7)WAINWRIGHT, AB270
20PETTIGREW LEVI (7)KEOTA, OK270
21YOUNG AUSTIN (8)ELK POINT AB270
22WIGEMYR DEVIN (8)BROOKS AB265
23RUTHERFORD SPENCER (7)MERRITT BC260
24HAVEROEN RHETT (6)EDGERTON, AB252.5
25CHRISTIANSON LOCHLAN (7)NANTON AB250
26GLENN LANDEN (6)MEALESTER, OK245
27SKOCDOPOLE COY (7)BIG VALLEY, AB245
28WAKEFIELD RILEY (6)ONEILL, NE240
29BROST RYLAN (7)CONSUL SK222.5
30DRISNER JEFF (6)SHERWOOD PARK AB220
    
 TR HEADER  
1MCLEOD TEE (8)WALDECK SK605
2SIMPSON LEVI (8)PONOKA AB570
3SPEER TRAVIS (8)BLUE RIDGE AB470
4ROY RILEY (8)MOSSLEIGH, AB440
5MCFADDEN ROLAND (8)VULCAN, AB430
6DRAKE KAVIS (7)MOOSE JAW, SK425
7BIRD DUSTIN (7)CUT BANK MT417.5
8TRYAN BRADY (6)HUNTLEY MT412.5
9GRAHAM DAWSON (7)WAINWRIGHT AB390
10HADLAND DEREK (8)PONOKA AB375
11SCHMIDT KOLTON (7)BARRHEAD, AB370
12GALLAIS TREY (8)SUNDRE AB330
13SCHMIDT LEVI (8)BARRHEAD, AB320
14BONNETT LOGAN (8)PONOKA, AB310
15MCNICHOL CLAY (7)OKOTOKS, AB305
16BONNETT KASH (8)PONOKA, AB305
17QUAM GRADY (7)CROSSFIELD, AB302.5
18MCLEOD TUFTIN (8)MORSE SK295
19POPESCUL JESSE (8)GLENTWORTH, SK285
20DEPAOLI STEELE (7)LONGVIEW, AB277.5
21FLETCHER DENIM (7)WAINWRIGHT, AB270
22BUSS BRETT (7)PONOKA AB265
23TEIXEIRA NICK (7)BLACKIE AB260
24HAYES WYATT (7)GRANUM, AB250
25SKOCDOPOLE CHASE (7)BIG VALLEY, AB245
26KAISER DANIEL (7)BRETON AB245
27BRANDEN GRADY (8)BARRHEAD, AB240
28THOMPSON ZANE (4)CHEYENNE, WY230
29LOUIS JACKSON (7)VERNON BC225
30KLASSEN COLTON (7)CROOKED CREEK, AB222.5