Airdrie Pro Rodeo

Jul 1, 2024

Airdrie Pro Rodeo
Airdrie, AB
June 28-July 1, 2024

SADDLE BRONC
1 ROBERTS TYREL
– Outlawbuckers Rodeo Corp 459 Sounds Good
85.0 1,447.78
2-3 SANDBERG CARTER 84.5 1,073.36
2-3 EIRIKSON SAWYER 84.5 1,073.36
4 DAHM DAWSON 82.5 698.93
5 TATTRIE DIXON 81.0 449.30
6 THURSTON ZEKE 80.5 249.61

BAREBACK
1 GOODINE COLE
– Outlawbuckers Rodeo Corp D3 Barcelona City
85.5 1,123.38
2 MAZURENKO ETHAN 84.5 929.70
3 STEMO JACOB 81.0 736.01
4 LAMB KODY 80.5 542.32
5 SOLBERG MICHAEL 80.0 348.64
6 AMUNDSON DRAKE 77.5 193.69

BULL RIDING
1 ENO TANNER
– Outlawbuckers Rodeo Corp -52 Positivel Banging
87.5 1,262.65
2 GARDNER JACOB 87.0 1,110.53
3 SWITZER CHANSE 86.0 1,098.43
4 DURAZO EDGAR 84.5 701.32
5 GARDNER BEAU 84.0 549.21
Day Money: Switzer $350.00 each;
Gardner, Gardner $175.00 each;
Eno, Durazo $140.00 each
Ground Money: Eno $37.43 each;
Switzer, Durazo, Gardner, Gardner $37.42 each

TIE-DOWN ROPING
1 PICKETT BO 8.000 2,432.47
2 VAN STRATEN QUINTON 8.400 2,115.19
3 SMITH SHANE 8.700 1,797.91
4 ROBINSON BEN 8.800 1,480.63
5 SMITH JASON 9.000 1,163.35
6 HENRY KINCADE 9.100 846.08
7 POPESCUL TYLER 9.400 528.80
8 SKOCDOPOLE CHASE 9.800 211.51

STEER WRESTLING
1 BUTTERFIELD BROCK 3.700 2,594.62
2-6 BUTTERFIELD CHANCE 4.300 1,579.33
2-6 BEIERBACH WILLIAM 4.300 1,579.33
2-6 BLEIL JACE 4.300 1,579.33
2-6 WAKEFIELD RILEY 4.300 1,579.33
2-6 ROY DENVER 4.300 1,579.33
7 STRUXNESS JAMES 4.500 564.05
8 MILLER TY 4.600 225.62

NOVICE SADDLE BRONC
1 GREENSLADE CLAY 75.0 605.28
2 OUELLETTE RIGAN 69.0 453.96
3 SCOTT BRILEY 67.5 302.64
4 HAY DEVON 63.0 151.32

NOVICE BAREBACK
1 LEITCH DENVER 74.0 434.56
2 LOMHEIM JACE 73.0 325.92
Ground Money: Lomheim,
Leitch $162.96 each.
(Not included in Canadian Standings
– but reflected in Total Payout)

LADIES BARREL RACING
1 SCHUSTER TIANY 14.990 2,340.79
2 ZACHODA LISA 15.000 1,989.67
3 SKOCDOPOLE DIANE 15.040 1,638.55
4 LEGGETT VANESSA 15.080 1,404.47
5 SIMMONS KYLA 15.150 1,170.39
6 WINN SISSY 15.170 819.28
7 DESCOTEAUX EDESSE 15.190 585.20
8-9 MCKENZIE RYLEE 15.200 438.90
8-9 MCCALL KALLI 15.200 438.90
10 PLOURDE JULIE 15.210 351.12
11 ELLIOTT JUSTINE 15.220 292.60
12 MASTAD ANGELA 15.230 78.03
12 LECLERCQ RENE 15.230 78.02
12 WILSON JAYDEN 15.230 78.02

STEER RIDING
1 DOWNING KARTER 77.5 727.50
2-3 AARSBY HAVANA 76.5 454.69
2-3 EDGE STRAN 76.5 454.69
4 RICHARDS COLT 76.0 181.87

TEAM ROPING
1 PETTIGREW LEVI 4.700 4,475.77
BEAVER JOE
2 HAYES WYATT 5.000 3,891.98
CHRISTIANSON LOCHLAN
3 POPESCUL JESSE 5.600 3,308.18
BROWNLEE GARRETT
4 BUSS BRETT 5.700 2,724.38
WIGEMYR DEVIN
5-6 MCFADDEN ROLAND 5.900 1,848.69
FLEWELLING TYREL
5-6 ULLERY CLAY 5.900 1,848.69
WILSON RILEY
7 SCHMIDT TATE 6.400 972.99
SCHMIDT KAGEN
8 DRISNER JEFF 6.800 389.20
KAISER DANIEL

Contract Personnel:
Stock contractor: Outlaw Buckers Rodeo Corp; Sub-contractors: Calgary Stampede, Groundbreaking Rodeo; Timed event cattle contractor: Lazy B Timed Event; Steer riding contractor: Lazy 2 (Duane Ashbacher; Secretary: Karry Krystal; Announcers: Dustin Edwards, Dave Poulsen; Timers: Naomi Blake, Karry Krystal ; Judges: Wayne Resch, Perry Gurski; Pick-up men: Travis Erickson, Blade Young ; Bull Fighters: Cody Strandquist; Flankmen: Jake Wilson, Justin Veno, Outlawbuckers Rodeo Corp, Groundbreaking Rodeo; Photographers: Gralyn Boyd, Anderson, Chantelle Bowman, Zach Cormier; Music director: Shaun Morton; Video-replay screen: Supervision

TOTAL PAYOUT: $71,027.27