Raymond Stampede

Jul 1, 2024

Raymond Stampede
Raymond, AB
June 29 and July 1, 2024

SADDLE BRONC
1 CASPER WYATT
– Duane Kesler 642 First Class
88.0 2,002.95
2 PATTERSON NICHOLAS 85.0 1,645.28
3 YOUNG DYLAN 82.5 1,287.61
4 SCHELLENBERG CACHE 79.5 929.94
5-7 PERRIN JAMES 78.5 381.52
5-7 LECOURT REGINALD 78.5 381.51
5-7 GREEN LAYTON 78.5 381.51
8 PATTERSON WESTON 77.0 143.08

BAREBACK
1 WILLIAMS BRETT
– Duane Kesler 818 Dirty Deeds
80.5 1,559.27
2 LINK BLAKE 74.5 1,290.43
3 LACASSE SPUR 73.5 1,021.59
Ground Money: Williams, Link $501.84 each;
Lacasse $501.83 each. (Not included in
Canadian Standings – but reflected in Total Payout)

BULL RIDING
1-3 YOUNG GRADY – Duane Kesler 935 Capitan Jack 87.0 2,672.60
1-3 TONITA STEFAN – Duane Kesler 826 Fallen Angel 87.0 1,975.10
1-3 DURAZO EDGAR – Duane Kesler 811 Ramblin Man 87.0 1,975.10
4 MARSHALL WADE 80.5 1,302.06
5 DUECK FABIAN 69.0 965.54
Day Money: Young $990.00 each;
Tonita, Dueck, Durazo, Marshall $292.50 each
Ground Money: Young, Tonita, Dueck,
Durazo, Marshall $134.61 each

TIE-DOWN ROPING
1 ADAMSON JT 8.200 2,652.21
2 MCNICHOL CLAY 8.500 2,431.19
3 ELLIOTT CLAY 8.800 2,136.50
4 LUCAS KYLE 9.000 1,841.81
5 DUNHAM DENTON 9.100 1,547.12
6-9 ROBINSON KIRK 9.400 920.91
6-9 HENRY KINCADE 9.400 920.91
6-9 HAYES WYATT 9.400 920.91
6-9 ROMBOUGH LEE 9.400 920.91
10 BIRD LOGAN 9.500 442.03

STEER WRESTLING
1 MAILER MATT 5.300 2,326.50
2-3 KING CHARLIE 6.800 2,003.38
2-3 ROY DENVER 6.800 2,003.38
4 GOULET FRANCOIS-PIER J 7.100 1,615.63
5 TKACH CHASE 8.300 1,357.13
6 CULLING STEPHEN 8.600 1,098.63
7 GUENTHNER SCOTT 9.100 840.12
8 SCHAUER OWEN 11.600 710.87
9 SHADE KASH 12.300 581.62
10 BLEIL JACE 12.400 387.74

NOVICE BAREBACK    
No Qualified Rides

LADIES BARREL RACING
1 WILLS BROOKE 15.340 2,744.80
2 SCHUSTER TIANY 15.420 2,333.08
3 MCCALL KALLI 15.430 1,921.36
4 PLOURDE JULIE 15.490 1,646.88
5 GROVES LISA 15.770 1,372.40
6 DEPAOLI SUZANNE 15.790 960.68
7 CERVI SHERRY 15.800 686.20
8 BEIERBACH KATE 15.970 548.96
9 RING BECKY 16.000 480.34
10 ALLENBRAND TIMBER 16.010 411.72
11 BEAVER JENNA 16.110 343.10
12 WILKINSON TARA 16.220 137.24
12 LEGGETT VANESSA 16.220 137.24

STEER RIDING
1 OGILVIE KOALTYN 71.0 578.12
2-3 AARSBY HAVANA 70.0 361.33
2-3 THOMSON WALKER 70.0 361.33
4 ROBBINS LEVI 69.5 144.52

TEAM ROPING
1 MCLEOD TYCE 5.700 5,534.72
QUAM GRADY
2 BONNETT LOGAN 5.800 4,812.80
BONNETT KEELY
3 MCFADDEN ROLAND 6.400 4,090.88
FLEWELLING TYREL
4 PETTIGREW LEVI 6.500 3,368.96
BEAVER JOE
5 WUDRICH TAYLOR 7.300 2,647.04
SCHREINER CLINT
6 GORDON LANCE 8.300 1,925.12
BUHLER KELLY
7 WANCHUK KYLE 9.600 1,203.20
SKOCDOPOLE LUKE
8 DRAKE KAVIS 9.700 481.28
ROSS DENIM

BREAKAWAY ROPING
1 BIRD LAKOTA 2.300 2,297.13
2 LESLIE QUINN 2.400 1,997.50
3-4 BIEVER SHAYA 2.500 1,548.07
3-4 EVERETT JESSI 2.500 1,548.06
5-6 KELLY KYLA 2.700 948.81
5-6 WILLOWS ASHLEY 2.700 948.81
7-8 DAHM CAITLYN 2.800 349.56
7-8 SCHAUER MIKENNA 2.800 349.56

Contract Personnel:
Stock contractor: Duane Kesler Championship Rodeo; Sub-contractor: Northcott Yule Rodeo;Steer riding cattle: Duane Kesler; Secretary: Sylvia Kerr; Timers: Margo Kesler, Monica Wilson; Announcer: Dom St Amand; Judges: Jim Pippolo, Ward Henry; Pick-up men: Dustin Gintaut, Darcy McKinney; Bullfighters: Connor Larrivee, Walker Hutton; Specialty acts: Mackenzie Jensen, Jayna Hale, Kenzie Mcgillivray, Rhye Miller Flankmen: Duane Kesler, Chase Kesler, Payton Yule

TOTAL PAYOUT: $98,300.90