|
CANADIAN PROFESSIONAL RODEO ASSOCIATION
-
2015 RODEO DRAW - |
PONOKA STAMPEDE
Ponoka, AB
June 25 - July 1, 2015
SLACK ORDER: SW, TDR, TR |
|
EVENT :SADDLE BRONC |
PERFORMANCE: #1 6:30PM |
THU JUNE 25 2015 |
|
1 JESSE WRIGHT |
MITFORD, UT |
KKS 264 STARS ALIVE |
2 JAKE WRIGHT |
MITFORD, UT |
KS 376 TOUCH OF FROST |
3 COBURN BRADSHAW |
BEAVER,UT |
KS 535 ALLEY LIGHTS |
4 LANE WATT |
HARDISTY AB |
KS 828 NICKLES & DIMES |
5 KEIFER WATT |
HARDISTY, AB |
KKS 419 COVER STORY |
6 COLE NEELY |
DUCHESS AB |
KS 782 TICKET LINE |
7 STEVEN DENT |
MULLEN NE |
KKS 351 SPANISH PAIR |
8 CHARLES BRUNSON |
NEW UNDERWOOD, SD |
KKS 733 FLASH DANCE |
9 CALL MARR |
TWIN BUTTE AB |
KKS 569 SPIRIT DANCER |
10 DUSTIN SIPPOLA |
NANTON AB |
KKS 780 DIPPIN' DOTS |
RR |
|
VS 801 BIG HEAD |
RR |
|
VS L8 EASY TO LOVE |
PERFORMANCE: #2 1:00PM |
FRI JUNE 26 2015 |
|
1 LEVI HARBIN |
PEERS AB |
KKS 633 SUMMER TRIP |
2 JUSTIN MESTON |
TEES AB |
KS 236 DARK SHADOW |
3 JOSEPH LUFKIN |
SALLISAW, OK |
KKS 004 BONUS ALLEY |
4 CODY DEMOSS |
HEFLIN LA |
KS 514 CENTRE STAGE |
5 BEN O'REILLY |
AUSTRALIA |
KS 531 GONE COUNTRY |
6 TAOS MUNCY |
CORONA NM |
KKS 462 NEXT 2 U |
7 TYREL LARSEN |
INGLIS MB |
KS 032 MYSTIC RIVER |
8 ZEKE THURSTON |
BIG VALLEY AB |
KKS 231 SUNSET STRIP |
9 CLAY ELLIOTT |
NANTON AB |
KS 594 NAVAJO SUN |
10 NICK GUY |
SPARTA, WI |
KKS 534 BREAK AWAY |
RR |
|
VS C34 MOVING SHADOWS |
RR |
|
VS 857 FLAT HEAD |
PERFORMANCE: #3 1:00PM |
SAT JUNE 27 2015 |
|
1 KYLE THOMSON |
LUNDBRECK AB |
PTS 867 ANOTHER BROTHER |
2 CODY ANGLAND |
AUSTRALIA |
BS B11 JARRETT |
3 WILL SMITH |
MARSHALL MO |
VS L8 EASY TO LOVE |
4 CODY RUD |
GREENFIELD, WI |
PTS 635 WILLOW |
5 JOHN STRATTON |
GOODWELL, OK |
VS 801 BIG HEAD |
6 CHAD FERLEY |
OELRICHS SD |
VS 203 FOOLS TURN |
7 TYLER CORRINGTON |
HASTINGS MN |
VS 174 JOSE CUERVO |
8 CORT SCHEER |
ELSMERE NE |
PTS 326 DEVIL'S PROMISE |
9 JEREMY RUSSELL |
NANTON AB |
PTS 00 MOBY DICK |
10 SAM KELTS |
MILLARVILLE AB |
PTS 307 RED RODEO |
11 DUSTIN FLUNDRA |
PINCHER CREEK AB |
B J10 POWER SUPPLY |
RR |
|
VS 2 APACHE TRAIL |
RR |
|
BS T6 HOT FLASH |
PERFORMANCE: #4 1:00PM |
SUN JUNE 28 2015 |
|
1 MARK O'DEMPSEY |
MAYERTHORPE AB |
CS W-74 WEARY JOKE |
2 CLINTON COX |
ROCKY MOUNTAIN HOUSE AB |
CS T-77 TOKYO BUBBLES |
3 TROY CROWSER |
WHITEWOOD SD |
CS X-89 XAVIER JOAN |
4 CHUCK SCHMIDT |
KELDRON SD |
CS X-17 XULTED CHERRY |
5 JEFF WILLERT |
BELVIDERE SD |
CS U-8 UVID BUBBLES |
6 LOGAN HODSON |
TELKWA BC |
CS G-49 GROSS BEETLE |
7 BRAD HARTER |
LORANGER LA |
CS M-64 MATA FACT |
8 DALTON DAVIS |
HOLCOMB, KS |
CS N-55 NAVAJO WARRIOR |
9 CHASE BENNETT |
SANTAQUIN UT |
CS R-62 REDON ACRES |
10 ADAM GILCHRIST |
MAPLE CREEK SK |
CS X-55 XENA WARRIOR |
11 LUKE BUTTERFIELD |
PONOKA AB |
CS P-51 PEIGAN WARRIOR |
RR |
|
VS C34 MOVING SHADOWS |
RR |
|
CS W-80 WARPED LOGIC |
PERFORMANCE: #5 1:00PM |
MON JUNE 29 2015 |
|
1 CHAD THOMSON |
BLACK DIAMOND AB |
PTS 971 THE RITZ |
2 JAKE BROWN |
PONOKA, AB |
C5S 00 DOUBLE D |
3 COLEMAN WATT |
HARDISTY AB |
C5S 03 VERONICA |
4 JACOBS CRAWLEY |
STEPHENVILLE TX |
C5S 957 CRAZY GOOD |
5 JEREMY MELANCON |
HUNTSVILLE, TX |
C5S 61T GOLDEN GIRL |
6 STERLING CRAWLEY |
STEPHENVILLE TX |
C5S 81 CURLY BILL |
7 JIM BERRY |
ROCKY MTN HOUSE AB |
C5S T80 ANOTHER SUNDAY |
8 RYLAN GEIGER |
BRACKEN SK |
C5S T79 BAY CITY |
9 TODD HERZOG |
PENHOLD AB |
C5S 700 LADY GAGA |
10 BEN LONDO |
SAN LUIS, CA |
PTS 847 DEAL ME IN |
11 RYAN MACKENZIE |
HOMEDALE, ID |
PTS 307 RED RODEO |
RR |
|
PTS 00 MOBY DICK |
RR |
|
VS 857 FLAT HEAD |
PERFORMANCE: #6 1:00PM |
TUE JUNE 30 2015 |
|
1 JOSH HARDEN |
BIG VALLEY AB |
VS 2 APACHE TRAIL |
2 BRADY DINWOODIE |
BRANDON MB |
OS B968 PAPA BURGER |
3 DUSTY HAUSAUER |
DICKINSON ND |
BS S6 PISTOL ANNIE |
4 COLE ELSHERE |
FAITH SD |
OS T7 STONE CROSSING |
5 LAYTON GREEN |
MEETING CREEK AB |
OS 944 CARD SHARK |
6 JAKE WATSON |
HUDSONS HOPE BC |
BS S9 COORS ORIGINAL |
7 CHET JOHNSON |
DOUGLAS WY |
VS 823 FERNANDO |
8 WYATT THURSTON |
BIG VALLEY AB |
BS XX SNIPER |
9 WADE SUNDELL |
COLEMAN, OK |
OS T97 DOUBLE VISION |
10 JUSTIN BERG |
CAMROSE AB |
OS 983 BRIGHT LIGHTS |
RR |
|
VS 174 JOSE CUERVO |
RR |
|
OS 907 REPO GAMES |
EVENT :BAREBACK |
|
|
PERFORMANCE: #1 6:30PM |
THU JUNE 25 2015 |
|
1 KYLE BOWERS |
DRAYTON VALLEY, AB |
K 717 MUST HAVE |
2 CAMERON BRUISED HEAD |
STANDOFF AB |
KK 568 IMPERIAL BEACH |
3 CALEB BENNETT |
TREMONTON , UT |
K 502 MILE AWAY |
4 ORIN LARSEN |
INGLIS, MB |
KK 055 THREE WINGS |
5 KODY LAMB |
SHERWOOD PARK AB |
K 113 BELIEVE ME |
6 SETH HARDWICK |
LARAMIE WY |
KK 311 SNO CONE |
7 TY TAYPOTAT |
REGINA SK |
K 296 BLUE WINGS |
8 CLINT LAYE |
CADOGAN AB |
K 778 COPPER CAT |
9 STEVEN DENT |
MULLEN NE |
K 537 ALLEY STREET |
RR |
|
V T1 DANCING QUEEN |
RR |
|
K 607 REMIND ME |
PERFORMANCE: #2 1:00PM |
FRI JUNE 26 2015 |
|
1 RICHMOND CHAMPION |
THE WOODLANDS TX |
KK 523 CASTLE MOUNTAIN |
2 MASON CLEMENTS |
SANDY, UT |
KK 945 ALLEY TRAIL |
3 JESSY DAVIS |
POWER MT |
K 263 STARBURST |
4 KAYCEE FEILD |
SPANISH FORKS UT |
K 647 BOARDWALK |
5 CHASE ERICKSON |
HELENA MT |
KK 657 UP UR ALLY |
6 BUCK LUNAK |
FLORENCE, MT |
KK 072 SPORTS SELECT |
7 GAVIN DEROSE |
KAMLOOPS BC |
KK 996 COOL PIECES |
8 TATE HARTELL |
STRATHMORE AB |
K 552 DOUBLE DIPPIN |
9 COLE JAMIESON |
RED DEER, AB |
K 436 TREASURE CHEST |
RR |
|
V 555 SHIFTING SANDS |
RR |
|
K 821 MASTERKEY |
PERFORMANCE: #3 1:00PM |
SAT JUNE 27 2015 |
|
1 CODY ANGLAND |
AUSTRALIA |
V T1 DANCING QUEEN |
2 JAKE VOLD |
AIRDRIE AB |
PT 507 NO FOOLING |
3 KEVIN LANGEVIN |
BONNYVILLE AB |
V 795 CENTENIAL |
4 COLIN ADAMS |
DELORAINE MB |
V X09 BAD HABITS |
5 MICHAEL SOLBERG |
SUNNYNOOK AB |
V X45 GEISHA GIRL |
6 BRANDEN DILLMAN |
SHERWOOD PARK AB |
V 26 WILDWOOD FLOWER |
7 BRADY BERTRAM |
MAPLE CREEK SK |
V 740 CISCO |
8 ROBERT AUBREY |
HARDISTY, AB |
B X07 CALL ME KINDRA |
9 PASCAL ISABELLE |
STE JULIENNE, QC |
B 024 SHOOTING STAR |
RR |
|
B 60 REAY BAY |
RR |
|
V 21 LAPLANDER |
PERFORMANCE: #4 1:00PM |
SUN JUNE 28 2015 |
|
1 KY MARSHALL |
BOWDEN AB |
V 555 SHIFTING SANDS |
2 COLE GOODINE |
CARBON AB |
C R-25 RYE WHISKEY |
3 DYLAN BILTON |
RED DEER COUNTY AB |
V 701 WIND WALKER |
4 GERARD OVERSBY |
AUSTRALIA |
C S-77 SOAP BUBBLES |
5 LOGAN HODSON |
TELKWA BC |
PT 330 WINGATE |
6 MATT LAIT |
CAYLEY AB |
C P-65 PRINCESS WARRIOR |
7 JOSIAH YOUNG |
BUHL ID |
C X-14 XPENSIVE MARGIE |
8 MORGAN HEATON |
PARADISE, UTAH |
C T-19 TOOTSIE ROLL |
9 DUSTY LAVALLEY |
BEZANSON AB |
PT 500 WELCOME EDITION |
RR |
|
V 007 PERCHES BOY |
RR |
|
PT 07 NO REGRETS |
PERFORMANCE: #5 1:00PM |
MON JUNE 29 2015 |
|
1 CASH KERNER |
KELOWNA, BC |
C5 047 BLACK CHERRY |
2 CLINT CANNON |
WALLER TX |
PT 507 NO FOOLING |
3 YVAN JAYNE |
MARSEILLE FRANCE |
C5 703 SHAKEN NOT STIRRED |
4 KASH WILSON |
GOODING, ID |
C5 606 JACOB |
5 DENNY PHIPPS |
COCHRANE AB |
C5 F11 BLACK MOON |
6 BOBBY MOTE |
STEPHENVILLE, TX |
C5 50 BUCK SNORT |
7 RYAN GRAY |
REARDAN, WA |
C5 N14 STRAWBERRY FIZZ |
8 JOSEPH FENTIMAN |
NEW ZEALAND |
C5 69 BLACKJACK BILLY |
9 BOBBY PETERS |
PINCHER CREEK AB |
C5 F21 BLACK STRAP |
10 SPUR LACASSE |
COCHRANE, AB |
C5 G23 ROTTEN ANGEL |
RR |
|
V 21 LAPLANDER |
RR |
|
PT 939 JAMBALAYA |
PERFORMANCE: #6 1:00PM |
TUE JUNE 30 2015 |
|
1 GEORGE GILLESPIE IV |
HAMILTON, MT |
O L2 HAIR TRIGGER |
2 TYLER NELSON |
VICTOR ID |
B X81 SPILLED PERFUME |
3 LUKE CREASY |
BROWNFIELD AB |
V 740 CISCO |
4 THEODORE ATHAN |
ACAMPO, CA |
O U3 KIT KAT |
5 LINDEN WOODS |
SWIFT CURRENT, SASK |
B M2 INDIAN PRINCESS |
6 DANTAN BERTSCH |
EASTEND SK |
B X77 EL DORADO |
7 TRENTEN MONTERO |
WINNEMUCCA, NV |
B S1 INDIAN GIVER |
8 TAYLOR PRICE |
HUNTSVILLE, TX |
O 937 BREAKING NEWS |
9 ZANE FORSTER |
HAZEN, ND |
O 531 GET A GRIP |
RR |
|
V X09 BAD HABITS |
RR |
|
O 931 HIGHLY DOUBT IT |
EVENT :BULL RIDING |
PERFORMANCE: #1 6:30PM |
THU JUNE 25 2015 |
|
1 BEAU BROOKS |
COCHRANE AB |
KB 15 ANYTHING GOES |
2 PARKER BREDING |
EDGAR, MT |
KKB 671 PINK PANTHER |
3 SCOTT SCHIFFNER |
STRATHMORE AB |
KKB 727 DOUBLE DRAGON |
4 JESSE TORKELSON |
WARBURG AB |
KB 635 WHISKEY JACK |
5 ADAM JAMISON |
OKOTOKS AB |
KB S238 SMOKIN' DEAL |
6 TODD CHOTOWETZ |
MAJOR SK |
KB 014 GANGSTER'S CODE |
7 COREY WATERSON |
STRATHMORE AB |
KB 044 EXCESSIVE FORCE |
8 TIMOTHY LIPSETT |
LUMSDEN SK |
KKB S149 DRAGON FLY |
9 GARRETT SMITH |
REXBURG ID |
KKB S119 HOUDINI MAGIC |
RR |
|
KB 919 DIRECT HIT |
RR |
|
VB X11 BLUE RARE |
PERFORMANCE: #2 1:00PM |
FRI JUNE 26 2015 |
|
1 TRAVIS MAGUIRE |
SIK SIKA NATION AB |
KKB 715 TURBO TAX |
2 REID LOZIER |
150 MILE HOUSE BC |
KB 635 WHISKEY JACK |
3 KYLE LOZIER |
150 MILE HOUSE BC |
KKB 918 LAST RESORT |
4 SAGE KIMZEY |
STRONGCITY, OK |
KKB 28 LAUGH OUT LOUD |
5 BRENNAN ELDRED |
SULPHUR, TX |
KB 044 EXCESSIVE FORCE |
6 TANNER GIRLETZ |
CEREAL AB |
KB 919 DIRECT HIT |
7 MILES PENNINGTON |
LACOMBE AB |
KKB 727 DOUBLE DRAGON |
8 SKYLER MCBRIDE |
MADDEN AB |
KB 596 GRAND SLAM |
9 DEVON MEZEI |
CARSTAIRS, AB |
KKB 867 LIBERTY CITY |
RR |
|
VB 911 RIGHTEOUS SMOKE |
RR |
|
KB 014 GANGSTER'S CODE |
PERFORMANCE: #3 1:00PM |
SAT JUNE 27 2015 |
|
1 TY PATTEN |
BUCK LAKE AB |
VB 102 HITTIN HEAVY |
2 CHAD BESPLUG |
CLARESHOLM AB |
VB 107 CONVICTION |
3 TYLER THOMSON |
BLACK DIAMOND AB |
VB 22 PROLINE POWER |
4 DAKOTA BUTTAR |
KINDERSLEY SK |
VB 124 TWEEDLE DEE |
5 TYLER PANKEWITZ |
PONOKA AB |
VB 905 PROPPER RIPPED |
6 ZANE LAMBERT |
WESTBOURNE MB |
VB U1 TRUE BLOOD |
7 WACEY FINKBEINER |
PONOKA AB |
VB 108 OVER COOKED |
8 CLAYTON FOLTYN |
WINNIE TX |
VB 128 QUAGS BACK |
9 ZACK OAKES |
PALUXY, TX |
VB -69 RIVAL SON |
10 ARDIE MAIER |
TIMBER LAKE SD |
VB 736 SLING BLADE |
11 TYLER WILLIS |
WHEATLAND WY |
VB 822 INDIAN TURTLE |
RR |
|
VB 801 SOUTH SIDE FADE |
RR |
|
VB 006 STELLAR REVIVAL |
PERFORMANCE: #4 1:00PM |
SUN JUNE 28 2015 |
|
1 DARRYN BIRD |
AUSTRALIA |
CB 85 SCUTTLE BUTT |
2 BILLY WEST |
CADOGAN AB |
CB 819 MAN IN BLACK |
3 FABIAN DUECK |
ACME, AB |
CB 719 SCUBA STEVE |
4 GERARD OVERSBY |
AUSTRALIA |
CB -923 GOLD SPRING |
5 CODY TEEL |
KOUNTZE, TX |
CB 895 SWEET EMOTION |
6 TREVOR KASTNER |
ARDMORE, OK |
CB 919 HAIR OF THE DOG |
7 NATE PERRY |
ELK CITY, OK |
CB 747 JETT |
8 CHRIS ROUNDY |
SPANISH FORK UT |
CB 871 CLASSIC HIT |
9 BEN TURNER |
OKOTOKS, AB |
CB -955 BURN IT TO THE GROUND |
RR |
|
CB 838 HIGH DEFINITION |
RR |
|
CB F41 I'M A GANGSTA |
PERFORMANCE: #5 1:00PM |
MON JUNE 29 2015 |
|
1 SHANE PROCTOR |
TROUTMAN, NC |
WHB 066 ROCKAHOLIC |
2 JORDAN HANSEN |
OKOTOKS AB |
OB 806 MEMPHIS |
3 BROCK RADFORD |
DEWINTON, AB |
BB 149 DOUBLE T |
4 JARED PARSONAGE |
MAPLE CREEK SK |
BB 050 ATTITUDE DUDE |
5 TY ELLIOTT |
NANTON AB |
OB 014 OLS TUBS BUCKINGTON |
6 MONTY ROSS |
BARRIERE BC |
BB 013 CACTUS CUT |
7 JODY TURNER |
COCHRANE AB |
OB 724 DAKOTA JOE |
8 DUSTIN TOMPKINS |
WIMBORNE AB |
WHB 135 HEY JACK |
9 GARRETT GREEN |
MEETING CREEK AB |
BB 060 NO REFUND |
RR |
|
BB 769 KISH THIS |
RR |
|
OB 904 MONEY PIT |
PERFORMANCE: #6 1:00PM |
TUE JUNE 30 2015 |
|
1 JAKE WILSON |
CLARESHOLM, AB |
C5B 83 TED |
2 LUKE GEE |
STANFORD MT |
C5B 240 TICKLES AND HURTS |
3 BEAU HILL |
WEST GLACIER MT |
VB 135 CAGE CRAWLER |
4 WESLEY SILCOX |
SANTAQUIN UT |
C5B 920 COPPER KING |
5 STEVEN WOOLSEY |
PAYSON UT |
C5B 800 TOWNSITE HOTTIE |
6 TY POZZOBON |
MERRITT BC |
VB 126 SNORTING WHISKEY |
7 TRENTEN MONTERO |
WINNEMUCCA, NV |
C5B -5 WHISKEY SAM |
8 DUSTIN BOWEN |
FREDICKSBURG, PA |
VB 909 STRANGER WITH CANDY |
9 LONNIE WEST |
CADOGAN, AB |
C5B 31 T DAWG |
RR |
|
C5B 805 SUGAR BEAR |
RR |
|
C5B 817 ACES MAGIC |
EVENT :TIE-DOWN ROPING |
PERFORMANCE: #1 6:30PM |
THU JUNE 25 2015 |
|
1 JOSH EIRIKSON |
BANDERA, TX |
|
2 RILEY WARREN |
STETTLER AB |
|
3 STEELE DEPAOLI |
LONGVIEW AB |
|
4 KY MARSHALL |
BOWDEN AB |
|
5 ERIK DUBLANKO |
THORSBY AB |
|
6 JUSTIN MALONE |
HOOPER, UT |
|
7 DARREN ZIEFFLE |
CONSORT AB |
|
8 SHAY KELLER |
ROCKGLEN SK |
|
9 BLAIR SMITH |
WIMBORNE AB |
|
PERFORMANCE: #2 1:00PM |
FRI JUNE 26 2015 |
|
1 LEE ROMBOUGH |
SEXSMITH AB |
|
2 JUSTIN BRINKERHOFF |
CORINNE, UT |
|
3 RYAN JARRETT |
CAMANCHE OK |
|
4 CLINT ROBINSON |
SPANISH FORK UT |
|
5 SHANE HANCHEY |
SULPHUR LA |
|
6 MURRAY POLE |
ERSKINE AB |
|
7 TYLER JOHNSON |
DIDSBURY AB |
|
8 DEAN EDGE |
RIMBEY AB |
|
9 KEELY BONNETT |
PONOKA AB |
|
10 LOGAN BONNETT |
PONOKA AB |
|
11 VIRGIL POFFENROTH |
RISKE CREEK BC |
|
PERFORMANCE: #3 1:00PM |
SAT JUNE 27 2015 |
|
1 BLAIR BURK |
DURANT OK |
|
2 JEREMY KEMPKER |
EUGENE, MO |
|
3 CODY MCCARTNEY |
TEMERANCE MI |
|
4 JOSEPH KEATING |
SOUR LAKE TX |
|
5 JAKE HANNUM |
PLAIN CITY UT |
|
6 MARK NUGENT |
WATER VALLEY AB |
|
7 CLINT COOPER |
DECATUR TX |
|
8 TIMBER MOORE |
AUBREY TX |
|
9 KYLE FODEN |
NANTON AB |
|
10 WAYNE WARKENTIN |
CALMAR AB |
|
11 RANDY SMITH |
PINCHER CREEK AB |
|
PERFORMANCE: #4 1:00PM |
SUN JUNE 28 2015 |
|
1 DEVEN GERWATOSKI |
PONOKA AB |
|
2 CLINT ARAVE |
BLACKFOOT ID |
|
3 LOGAN BIRD |
NANTON AB |
|
4 SCOT MEEKS |
AIRDRIE, AB |
|
5 CHAD JOHNSON |
DEL BONITA AB |
|
6 CLINT NYEGAARD |
CUERA, TX |
|
7 CORY SOLOMON |
PRAIRIE VIEW TX |
|
8 STETSON VEST |
CHILDRESS TX |
|
9 RHEN RICHARD |
ROOSEVELT UT |
|
10 RANDALL CARLISLE |
Athens, LA |
|
11 NATE BALDWIN |
BLACKFOOT ID |
|
PERFORMANCE: #5 1:00PM |
MON JUNE 29 2015 |
|
1 TREVOR BRAZILE |
DECATUR TX |
|
2 TY MILLER |
WAINWRIGHT AB |
|
3 KIRK ROBINSON |
REDDEER COUNTY, AB |
|
4 BEN ROBINSON |
RED DEER COUNTY, AB |
|
5 MORGAN GRANT |
GRANTON ON |
|
6 JC CROWLEY |
POPLAR MT |
|
7 MATT SHIOZAWA |
CHUBBUCK ID |
|
8 ALWIN BOUCHARD |
SCANDIA AB |
|
9 BLAKE DECKARD |
EUFAULA, OK |
|
10 TUF COOPER |
DECATUR TX |
|
11 KASS KAYSER |
ELLENSBURG WA |
|
12 CODY BRETT |
SILVER VALLEY AB |
|
PERFORMANCE: #6 1:00PM |
TUE JUNE 30 2015 |
|
1 DALE SKOCDOPOLE |
BIG VALLEY AB |
|
2 STACY CORNET |
BRANT AB |
|
3 CODY ROOD |
BENGOUGH SK |
|
4 CURTIS CASSIDY |
DONALDA AB |
|
5 CIMARRON BOARDMAN |
JACKSON MO |
|
6 BILLY BOB BROWN |
CARBON, TX |
|
7 HUNTER HERRIN |
APACHE OK |
|
8 TYLER PRCIN |
ALVORD, TX |
|
9 MARTY YATES |
STEPHENVILLE, TX |
|
10 KYLE LUCAS |
CARSTAIRS AB |
|
11 LOGAN HOFER |
MAGRATH AB |
|
12 MARK NEITZ |
STETTLER AB |
|
13 MIKE JOHNSON |
HENRYETTA OK |
|
SLACK PERFORMANCE: #7 9:30AM THU JUNE 25 2015 |
1 BLAIR SMITH |
WIMBORNE AB |
|
2 SHAY KELLER |
ROCKGLEN SK |
|
3 DARREN ZIEFFLE |
CONSORT AB |
|
4 JUSTIN MALONE |
HOOPER, UT |
|
5 ERIK DUBLANKO |
THORSBY AB |
|
6 KY MARSHALL |
BOWDEN AB |
|
7 STEELE DEPAOLI |
LONGVIEW AB |
|
8 RILEY WARREN |
STETTLER AB |
|
9 JOSH EIRIKSON |
BANDERA, TX |
|
SLACK PERFORMANCE: #8 9:30AM FRI JUNE 26 2015 |
1 VIRGIL POFFENROTH |
RISKE CREEK BC |
|
2 LOGAN BONNETT |
PONOKA AB |
|
3 KEELY BONNETT |
PONOKA AB |
|
4 DEAN EDGE |
RIMBEY AB |
|
5 TYLER JOHNSON |
DIDSBURY AB |
|
6 MURRAY POLE |
ERSKINE AB |
|
7 SHANE HANCHEY |
SULPHUR LA |
|
8 CLINT ROBINSON |
SPANISH FORK UT |
|
9 RYAN JARRETT |
CAMANCHE OK |
|
10 JUSTIN BRINKERHOFF |
CORINNE, UT |
|
11 LEE ROMBOUGH |
SEXSMITH AB |
|
SLACK PERFORMANCE: #9 9:30AM SAT JUNE 27 2015 |
1 RANDY SMITH |
PINCHER CREEK AB |
|
2 WAYNE WARKENTIN |
CALMAR AB |
|
3 KYLE FODEN |
NANTON AB |
|
4 TIMBER MOORE |
AUBREY TX |
|
5 CLINT COOPER |
DECATUR TX |
|
6 MARK NUGENT |
WATER VALLEY AB |
|
7 JAKE HANNUM |
PLAIN CITY UT |
|
8 JOSEPH KEATING |
SOUR LAKE TX |
|
9 CODY MCCARTNEY |
TEMERANCE MI |
|
10 JEREMY KEMPKER |
EUGENE, MO |
|
11 BLAIR BURK |
DURANT OK |
|
SLACK PERFORMANCE: #10 |
9:30AM SUN JUNE 28 2015 |
|
1 NATE BALDWIN |
BLACKFOOT ID |
|
2 RANDALL CARLISLE |
Athens, LA |
|
3 RHEN RICHARD |
ROOSEVELT UT |
|
4 STETSON VEST |
CHILDRESS TX |
|
5 CORY SOLOMON |
PRAIRIE VIEW TX |
|
6 CLINT NYEGAARD |
CUERA, TX |
|
7 CHAD JOHNSON |
DEL BONITA AB |
|
8 SCOT MEEKS |
AIRDRIE, AB |
|
9 LOGAN BIRD |
NANTON AB |
|
10 CLINT ARAVE |
BLACKFOOT ID |
|
11 DEVEN GERWATOSKI |
PONOKA AB |
|
SLACK PERFORMANCE: #11 |
9:30AM MON JUNE 29 2015 |
|
1 CODY BRETT |
SILVER VALLEY AB |
|
2 KASS KAYSER |
ELLENSBURG WA |
|
3 TUF COOPER |
DECATUR TX |
|
4 BLAKE DECKARD |
EUFAULA, OK |
|
5 ALWIN BOUCHARD |
SCANDIA AB |
|
6 MATT SHIOZAWA |
CHUBBUCK ID |
|
7 JC CROWLEY |
POPLAR MT |
|
8 MORGAN GRANT |
GRANTON ON |
|
9 BEN ROBINSON |
RED DEER COUNTY, AB |
|
10 KIRK ROBINSON |
REDDEER COUNTY, AB |
|
11 TY MILLER |
WAINWRIGHT AB |
|
12 TREVOR BRAZILE |
DECATUR TX |
|
SLACK PERFORMANCE: #12 |
9:30AM TUE JUNE 30 2015 |
|
1 MIKE JOHNSON |
HENRYETTA OK |
|
2 MARK NEITZ |
STETTLER AB |
|
3 LOGAN HOFER |
MAGRATH AB |
|
4 KYLE LUCAS |
CARSTAIRS AB |
|
5 MARTY YATES |
STEPHENVILLE, TX |
|
6 TYLER PRCIN |
ALVORD, TX |
|
7 HUNTER HERRIN |
APACHE OK |
|
8 BILLY BOB BROWN |
CARBON, TX |
|
9 CIMARRON BOARDMAN |
JACKSON MO |
|
10 CURTIS CASSIDY |
DONALDA AB |
|
11 CODY ROOD |
BENGOUGH SK |
|
12 STACY CORNET |
BRANT AB |
|
13 DALE SKOCDOPOLE |
BIG VALLEY AB |
|
EVENT :STEER WRESTLING |
PERFORMANCE: #1 6:30PM |
THU JUNE 25 2015 |
|
1 JESSIE HEGGIE |
VULCAN AB |
|
2 JESSE LAWES |
PROVOST AB |
|
3 WYATT SMITH |
REXBURG ID |
|
4 GARRETT SMITH |
REXBURG ID |
|
5 TIMOTHY SPARING |
HELENA MT |
|
6 BAILLIE MILAN |
COCHRANE AB |
|
7 JD HAYS |
ROCKY MTN HOUSE AB |
|
8 CRAIG GUTHRIE |
PONOKA AB |
|
9 JOE GUZE |
DRAYTON VALLEY AB |
|
10 TRYGVE PUGH |
PONOKA AB |
|
PERFORMANCE: #2 1:00PM |
FRI JUNE 26 2015 |
|
1 SEAN SANTUCCI |
PRINEVILLE OR |
|
2 COLEMAN KOHORST |
OKOTOKS AB |
|
3 BLAKE KNOWLES |
HEPPNER OR |
|
4 CLAYTON MORRISON |
HPPNER, OR |
|
5 TREVOR KNOWLES |
MT VERNON OR |
|
6 SCOTT GUENTHNER |
CONSORT AB |
|
7 NICHOLAS JENKINS |
HALKIRK AB |
|
8 MATTHEW MOUSSEAU |
DASHWOOD ON |
|
9 JONNY WEBB |
OKOTOKS AB |
|
10 HARLEY COLE |
COCHRANE AB |
|
PERFORMANCE: #3 1:00PM |
SAT JUNE 27 2015 |
|
1 WADE LANDMARK |
PROVOST AB |
|
2 DERRIC LAYE |
CADOGAN AB |
|
3 JESS COWIE |
FOREMOST AB |
|
4 TRACE NICKOLSON |
TABER AB |
|
5 DUSTIN WALKER |
ANEROID SK |
|
6 CODY CASSIDY |
DONALDA AB |
|
7 TYSON WILLICK |
BLAINE LAKE SK |
|
8 KYLE THOMSON |
LUNDBRECK AB |
|
9 COLE RUTLEDGE |
COWLEY AB |
|
10 RODE VOLD |
PONOKA AB |
|
11 JUSTIN MILLER |
NEEPAWA MB |
|
PERFORMANCE: #4 1:00PM |
SUN JUNE 28 2015 |
|
1 DRU MELVIN |
HEBRON NE |
|
2 JONATHAN RAGATZ |
CASSVILLE WI |
|
3 DALLAS FRANK |
STONY PLAIN AB |
|
4 DEREK FRANK |
STONY PLAIN AB |
|
5 TRAVIS REAY |
MAYERTHORPE AB |
|
6 BEN RAMEY |
PONOKA AB |
|
7 SEAN MULLIGAN |
COLEMAN, OK |
|
8 RYLEY GIBB |
DIDSBURY, AB |
|
9 DEAN MCINTYRE |
WICKENBURG, AZ |
|
10 RYAN BOTHUM |
CADDO, OK |
|
11 NOLAN CONWAY |
CUT BANK MT |
|
PERFORMANCE: #5 1:00PM |
MON JUNE 29 2015 |
|
1 ROWDY HAYS |
ROCKY MTN HOUSE AB |
|
2 TY MILLER |
WAINWRIGHT AB |
|
3 CRAIG WEISGERBER |
PONOKA AB |
|
4 CAM LEESON |
HINTON AB |
|
5 BROCK BUTTERFIELD |
PONOKA AB |
|
6 MORGAN GRANT |
GRANTON ON |
|
7 LUKE BRANQUINHO |
LOS ALAMOS CA |
|
8 TED GOLLAHER |
CASCADE MT |
|
9 JASON THOMAS |
BENTON, AR |
|
10 JUSTIN PAUL SHAFFER |
HALLSVILLE, TX |
|
11 HUNTER CURE |
HOLLIDAY TX |
|
PERFORMANCE: #6 1:00PM |
TUE JUNE 30 2015 |
|
1 LAYNE DELEMONT |
CHAUVIN AB |
|
2 DAYTON ROWORTH |
CZAR AB |
|
3 LUKE GEE |
STANFORD MT |
|
4 CHANCE BUTTERFIELD |
PONOKA AB |
|
5 NICK GUY |
SPARTA, WI |
|
6 STRAWS MILAN |
COCHRANE AB |
|
7 TANNER MILAN |
COCHRANE AB |
|
8 CURTIS CASSIDY |
DONALDA AB |
|
9 JOSH HARDEN |
BIG VALLEY AB |
|
10 BRAD JOHNSON |
REVA SD |
|
11 STEPHEN CULLING |
FORT ST. JOHN, BC |
|
12 MATT REEVES |
CROSS PLAINS TX |
|
13 CLAYTON MOORE |
POUCE COUPE BC |
|
SLACK PERFORMANCE: #7 9:30AM THU JUNE 25 2015 |
1 TRYGVE PUGH |
PONOKA AB |
|
2 JOE GUZE |
DRAYTON VALLEY AB |
|
3 CRAIG GUTHRIE |
PONOKA AB |
|
4 JD HAYS |
ROCKY MTN HOUSE AB |
|
5 BAILLIE MILAN |
COCHRANE AB |
|
6 TIMOTHY SPARING |
HELENA MT |
|
7 GARRETT SMITH |
REXBURG ID |
|
8 WYATT SMITH |
REXBURG ID |
|
9 JESSE LAWES |
PROVOST AB |
|
10 JESSIE HEGGIE |
VULCAN AB |
|
SLACK PERFORMANCE: #8 9:30AM FRI JUNE 26 2015 |
1 HARLEY COLE |
COCHRANE AB |
|
2 JONNY WEBB |
OKOTOKS AB |
|
3 MATTHEW MOUSSEAU |
DASHWOOD ON |
|
4 NICHOLAS JENKINS |
HALKIRK AB |
|
5 SCOTT GUENTHNER |
CONSORT AB |
|
6 TREVOR KNOWLES |
MT VERNON OR |
|
7 CLAYTON MORRISON |
HPPNER, OR |
|
8 BLAKE KNOWLES |
HEPPNER OR |
|
9 COLEMAN KOHORST |
OKOTOKS AB |
|
10 SEAN SANTUCCI |
PRINEVILLE OR |
|
SLACK PERFORMANCE: #9 9:30AM SAT JUNE 27 2015 |
1 JUSTIN MILLER |
NEEPAWA MB |
|
2 RODE VOLD |
PONOKA AB |
|
3 COLE RUTLEDGE |
COWLEY AB |
|
4 KYLE THOMSON |
LUNDBRECK AB |
|
5 TYSON WILLICK |
BLAINE LAKE SK |
|
6 CODY CASSIDY |
DONALDA AB |
|
7 DUSTIN WALKER |
ANEROID SK |
|
8 TRACE NICKOLSON |
TABER AB |
|
9 JESS COWIE |
FOREMOST AB |
|
10 DERRIC LAYE |
CADOGAN AB |
|
11 WADE LANDMARK |
PROVOST AB |
|
SLACK PERFORMANCE: #10 |
9:30AM SUN JUNE 28 2015 |
|
1 NOLAN CONWAY |
CUT BANK MT |
|
2 RYAN BOTHUM |
CADDO, OK |
|
3 DEAN MCINTYRE |
WICKENBURG, AZ |
|
4 RYLEY GIBB |
DIDSBURY, AB |
|
5 SEAN MULLIGAN |
COLEMAN, OK |
|
6 BEN RAMEY |
PONOKA AB |
|
7 TRAVIS REAY |
MAYERTHORPE AB |
|
8 DEREK FRANK |
STONY PLAIN AB |
|
9 DALLAS FRANK |
STONY PLAIN AB |
|
10 JONATHAN RAGATZ |
CASSVILLE WI |
|
11 DRU MELVIN |
HEBRON NE |
|
SLACK PERFORMANCE: #11 |
9:30AM MON JUNE 29 2015 |
|
1 HUNTER CURE |
HOLLIDAY TX |
|
2 JUSTIN PAUL SHAFFER |
HALLSVILLE, TX |
|
3 JASON THOMAS |
BENTON, AR |
|
4 TED GOLLAHER |
CASCADE MT |
|
5 LUKE BRANQUINHO |
LOS ALAMOS CA |
|
6 MORGAN GRANT |
GRANTON ON |
|
7 BROCK BUTTERFIELD |
PONOKA AB |
|
8 CAM LEESON |
HINTON AB |
|
9 CRAIG WEISGERBER |
PONOKA AB |
|
10 TY MILLER |
WAINWRIGHT AB |
|
11 ROWDY HAYS |
ROCKY MTN HOUSE AB |
|
SLACK PERFORMANCE: #12 |
9:30AM TUE JUNE 30 2015 |
|
1 CLAYTON MOORE |
POUCE COUPE BC |
|
2 MATT REEVES |
CROSS PLAINS TX |
|
3 STEPHEN CULLING |
FORT ST. JOHN, BC |
|
4 BRAD JOHNSON |
REVA SD |
|
5 JOSH HARDEN |
BIG VALLEY AB |
|
6 CURTIS CASSIDY |
DONALDA AB |
|
7 TANNER MILAN |
COCHRANE AB |
|
8 STRAWS MILAN |
COCHRANE AB |
|
9 NICK GUY |
SPARTA, WI |
|
10 CHANCE BUTTERFIELD |
PONOKA AB |
|
11 LUKE GEE |
STANFORD MT |
|
12 DAYTON ROWORTH |
CZAR AB |
|
13 LAYNE DELEMONT |
CHAUVIN AB |
|
EVENT :NOVICE SADDLE BRONC |
PERFORMANCE: #2 1:00PM |
FRI JUNE 26 2015 |
|
1 JUSTIN GRAHAM |
WAINWRIGHT, AB |
|
2 CODY LANE |
LLOYDMINSTER, SK |
|
3 CLAY MADSON |
FAIRVIEW, AB |
|
PERFORMANCE: #3 1:00PM |
SAT JUNE 27 2015 |
|
1 LOGAN YOUNG |
CAROLINE, AB |
|
2 RILEY REGIER |
NANTON, AB |
|
3 TOM KNIGHT |
REGINA SK |
|
PERFORMANCE: #4 1:00PM |
SUN JUNE 28 2015 |
|
1 BLAZE CRESS |
HILLSDALE, WY |
|
2 SAMUEL THURSTON |
BIG VALLEY, AB |
|
3 RICKY WARREN |
HUDSONS HOPE, BC |
|
PERFORMANCE: #5 1:00PM |
MON JUNE 29 2015 |
|
1 KOLE ASHBACHER |
ARROWWOOD AB |
|
2 JACE DOENZ |
MILK RIVER, AB |
|
3 JAKE FINLAY |
GOODWELL, OK |
|
4 KEENAN REINHARDT |
CALGARY AB |
|
PERFORMANCE: #6 1:00PM |
TUE JUNE 30 2015 |
|
1 CHANCE BARRASS |
YELLOWHEAD COUNTY, AB |
|
2 KOLBY WANCHUK |
SHERWOOD PARK, AB |
|
3 LANE CUST |
BLUFFTON, AB |
|
4 CHASE ZWEIFEL |
PARADNE HILL, SK |
|
EVENT :NOVICE BAREBACK |
PERFORMANCE: #2 1:00PM |
FRI JUNE 26 2015 |
|
1 WYATT GLEESON |
SUNDRE AB |
|
2 CODY BIG TOBACCO |
SIKSIKA NATION, AB |
|
3 TANNER YOUNG |
PONOKA AB |
|
PERFORMANCE: #3 1:00PM |
SAT JUNE 27 2015 |
|
1 DANTEN METZGER |
CARBON, AB |
|
2 JUSTICE BRUNO |
MASKAWACIS, AB |
|
PERFORMANCE: #4 1:00PM |
SUN JUNE 28 2015 |
|
1 RYLEY BORRIS |
FLATBUSH, AB |
|
2 DUSTIN SHAVER |
CROOKED CREEK AB |
|
3 WYATT SHAVER |
BEZANSON AB |
|
PERFORMANCE: #5 1:00PM |
MON JUNE 29 2015 |
|
1 CASSIEN HAUDEGAND |
CADOGAN, AB |
|
2 ALLEN FLETCHER |
AIRDRIE, AB |
|
PERFORMANCE: #6 1:00PM |
TUE JUNE 30 2015 |
|
1 BRANSON BAPTISTE |
MASKWACIS, AB |
|
2 WYATT MAINES |
MAPLE CREEK SK |
|
3 BUCK MOEN |
ELROSE, SK |
|
4 BAILEY PLAISIER |
OAK LAKE, MB |
|
EVENT :LADIES BARREL RACING |
PERFORMANCE: #1 6:30PM |
THU JUNE 25 2015 |
|
1 NANCY CSABAY |
TABER AB |
|
2 MARCI LAYE |
BASHAW AB |
|
3 STEFFANIE MATHER |
MEDICINE HAT AB |
|
4 CHELSEA MOORE |
POUCE COUPE BC |
|
5 DEB GUELLY |
OKOTOKS AB |
|
6 LINDSAY SEARS |
NANTON AB |
|
7 KIRSTEN GJERDE |
PRINCE GEORGE BC |
|
8 LYNETTE BRODOWAY |
BROOKS AB |
|
9 KALEY BASS |
KISSIMMEE FL |
|
10 TAYLOR JACOB |
CARMINE TX |
|
11 ALICIA STOCKTON |
STEPHENVILLE, TEXAS |
|
12 RAYLEE EDWARDS |
LETHBRIDGE AB |
|
13 TRULA CHURCHILL |
VALENTINE NE |
|
PERFORMANCE: #2 1:00PM |
FRI JUNE 26 2015 |
|
1 CARMAN POZZOBON |
SAVONA BC |
|
2 COURTNEY CANTRELL |
GOLIAD TX |
|
3 JOLIEN BORSY |
HIGH RIVER AB |
|
4 KELLEY BYRNE |
PRINCE ALBERT SK |
|
5 KERILEE NOVAL |
TURNER VALLEY AB |
|
6 RENE LECLERCQ |
HOLDEN AB |
|
7 TAYLOR-JANE GARDNER |
CAROLINE AB |
|
8 RYLEE MCKENZIE |
ST PAUL AB |
|
9 MICHELE MCLEOD |
WHITESBORO TX |
|
10 JACKIE GANTER |
ABILENE TX |
|
11 CRYSTAL SHAW |
DAYSLAND AB |
|
12 KERRY MAYNES |
MAPLE CREEK SK |
|
PERFORMANCE: #3 1:00PM |
SAT JUNE 27 2015 |
|
1 CHRISTY DAVIDSON |
SAN ANGELO, TX |
|
2 LACI SUITOR |
DUCHESS AB |
|
3 JACLYNE KUNZ |
CALGARY AB |
|
4 NINA SMITH |
PINCHER CREEK AB |
|
5 GAYLE HOWES |
METISKOW AB |
|
6 GEORGINA SAZWAN |
KELOWNA BC |
|
7 CASEY DACYK |
PONOKA AB |
|
8 BROOK ROBERTSON |
FORT ASSINIBOINE AB |
|
9 KAYLEY BLAIR |
MINBURN AB |
|
10 VALERIE GILLESPIE |
FINNIGAN AB |
|
11 RANDA NUGENT |
WATER VALLEY AB |
|
12 REBECCA PARADIS |
DALEMEAD AB |
|
PERFORMANCE: #4 1:00PM |
SUN JUNE 28 2015 |
|
1 SHAYNA DODDS |
PONOKA AB |
|
2 BRAIDY HOWES |
METISKOW AB |
|
3 JENNIFER MOSLEY |
PALM CITY, FL |
|
4 TACEE SHAW |
CARDSTON AB |
|
5 LAUREN BYRNE |
OKOTOKS AB |
|
6 KIRSTY WHITE |
BIG VALLEY AB |
|
7 TRACI MACDONALD |
ERSKINE AB |
|
8 MELISSA THIESSEN |
STETTLER AB |
|
9 KAREEN WARREN |
MEDICINE HAT, AB |
|
10 TARA MULDOON |
HINTON AB |
|
11 WACEY HOLLINGWORTH |
VALLEYVIEW AB |
|
12 LISA ZACHODA |
OKOTOKS AB |
|
PERFORMANCE: #5 1:00PM |
MON JUNE 29 2015 |
|
1 GAYLENE BUFF |
WESTWOLD BC |
|
2 MARY WALKER |
ENNIS TX |
|
3 TONI DIXON |
MILLARVILLE AB |
|
4 BRITTANY SCHNEE |
PASO ROBLUS, CA |
|
5 CHLOE HOOVESTAL |
HELENA, MT |
|
6 JESSICA JEAN LEACH |
ROCKVILLE, NE |
|
7 KASSIDY DENNISON |
TOHATCHI NM |
|
8 CATHY GRANT |
GRANTON ON |
|
9 AIMEE KAY |
BLUFF DALE TX |
|
10 LISA LOCKHART |
OELRICHS SD |
|
11 KATIE GARTHWAITE |
MERRITT BC |
|
12 JULIE LEGGETT |
KAMLOOPS BC |
|
13 KENDRA EDEY |
LONGVIEW AB |
|
PERFORMANCE: #6 1:00PM |
TUE JUNE 30 2015 |
|
1 JANE MELBY |
BURNEYVILLE OK |
|
2 CAYLA MELBY |
BURNEYVILLE OK |
|
3 SHERRYLYNN JOHNSON |
HENRYETTA OK |
|
4 SYDNEY DAINES |
RED DEER COUNTY, AB |
|
5 SHELLEY MORGAN |
EUSTACE, TX |
|
6 LINDSAY KRUSE |
WINSTON MT |
|
7 DANNA WHITFORD |
BROWNING MT |
|
8 BRITANY DIAZ |
MANDAN ND |
|
9 CRANNA ROBERTS |
LACOMBE AB |
|
10 JOLEEN SEITZ |
SAVONA BC |
|
11 SHERRY CERVI |
MARANA AZ |
|
12 CALLIE DUPERIER |
BOERNE, TX |
|
13 VALERIE FREY |
ATHABASCA AB |
|
EVENT :STEER RIDING |
PERFORMANCE: #2 1:00PM |
FRI JUNE 26 2015 |
|
1 JUSTIN MAGUIRE |
SIK SIKA, AB |
|
2 WILLIAM BARROWS |
FORMOST, AB |
|
3 QUADE HUGHSON |
FOREMOST, AB |
|
4 LUKE FERBER |
IRRICANA, AB |
|
5 KEATON MARTZ |
FORESTBURG AB |
|
PERFORMANCE: #3 1:00PM |
SAT JUNE 27 2015 |
|
1 TYLER JAMES CRAIG |
CROSSFIELD AB |
|
2 TATYM SCHELLER |
MAPLE CREEK, SASK |
|
3 JAYCE RICHARD |
CHESTERMERE |
|
4 JESSIE HAVELL |
SUNSET HOUSE, AB |
|
5 EASTIN THORBURN |
OLDS, AB |
|
PERFORMANCE: #4 1:00PM |
SUN JUNE 28 2015 |
|
1 DIXON TATTRIE |
YOUNGSTOWN, AB |
|
2 MATTHEW HOWARD |
MUNSON, AB |
|
3 KALE WARD |
ELNORA, AB |
|
4 JAKE TEBB |
OLDS, AB |
|
PERFORMANCE: #5 1:00PM |
MON JUNE 29 2015 |
|
1 STORM NOSKYE |
BUICK CREEK, BC |
|
2 ASHTON SAHLI |
RED DEER AB |
|
3 CARTER SAHLI |
RED DEER, AB |
|
4 HAYDEN COLE |
CONDOR, AB |
|
PERFORMANCE: #6 1:00PM |
TUE JUNE 30 2015 |
|
1 COLEMAN HUNTER |
CHARLIE LAKE, BC |
|
2 CAUY LAWES |
WAINWRIGHT, AB |
|
3 OWEN BERRETH |
AIRDRIE |
|
4 QUINTEN TAYLOR |
PARKLAND, AB |
|
5 GRADY SMELTZER |
CLARESHOLM, AB |
|
EVENT :TEAM ROPING |
PERFORMANCE: #1 6:30PM |
THU JUNE 25 2015 |
|
1 JOSH EIRIKSON |
BANDERA, TX |
|
WYATT EIRIKSON |
OKOTOKS AB |
|
2 DOUG WILKINSON |
ARROWWOOD AB |
|
KELLY BUHLER |
MONTE CREEK BC |
|
3 MARTY LILLICO |
STETTLER AB |
|
ROCKY ROSS |
BOTHA AB |
|
4 MURDOCK KEITH |
CLYDE, AB |
|
RILEY WARREN |
STETTLER AB |
|
5 CASEY LILLYMAN |
DIDSBURY, AB |
|
DEAN MCINTYRE |
WICKENBURG, AZ |
|
6 MURRAY LINTHICUM |
GLENTWORTH SK |
|
RILEY WILSON |
NANTON AB |
|
7 DANIEL IMLER |
OLDS AB |
|
KY MARSHALL |
BOWDEN AB |
|
8 DARREN ZIEFFLE |
CONSORT AB |
|
NELSON LADOUCEUR |
PENDRYL AB |
|
9 TANNER MILAN |
COCHRANE AB |
|
BAILLIE MILAN |
COCHRANE AB |
|
10 TRYGVE PUGH |
PONOKA AB |
|
TREVOR JONES |
PONOKA AB |
|
11 JOHN ROBERTSON |
POLSEN MT |
|
CLAY ROBERTSON |
AUGUSTA, MT |
|
PERFORMANCE: #2 1:00PM |
FRI JUNE 26 2015 |
|
1 CHAD KURTZ |
FORT SASKATCHEWAN AB |
|
LEE ROMBOUGH |
SEXSMITH AB |
|
2 JESSE POPESCUL |
GLENTWORTH SK |
|
TYLER POPESCUL |
GLENTWORTH SK |
|
3 STACY CORNET |
BRANT AB |
|
DALE SKOCDOPOLE |
BIG VALLEY AB |
|
4 TRAVIS GALLAIS |
RED DEER AB |
|
KEVIN SCHREINER |
MEDICINE HAT AB |
|
5 LOGAN BONNETT |
PONOKA AB |
|
KEELY BONNETT |
PONOKA AB |
|
6 TRENT PETERSEN |
CLARESHOLM AB |
|
JACE LAMBERT |
LANGLEY BC |
|
7 ROLLY THOMSON |
BOTHA AB |
|
STEVEN THIESSEN |
STETTLER AB |
|
8 MIKE BEERS |
KAMLOOPS BC |
|
COLE BEVANS |
MAGRATH |
|
9 TRAVIS NICKOLSON |
WAINWRIGHT, AB |
|
CLINT BROWER |
STETTLER AB |
|
PERFORMANCE: #3 1:00PM |
SAT JUNE 27 2015 |
|
1 RILEY ROY |
STRATHMORE AB |
|
CASEY WEERSTRA |
BROOKS AB |
|
2 SPENCER RUTHERFORD |
MERRITT BC |
|
COLE LAMBERT |
LANGLEY BC |
|
3 BRETT MCCARROLL |
CAMROSE AB |
|
JUSTIN MCCARROLL |
CAMROSE AB |
|
4 CLARK MCCARROLL |
DAYSLAND AB |
|
KENTON FAWCETT |
PONOKA AB |
|
5 TRAVIS SPEER |
BLUE RIDGE, AB |
|
KODY CHRISTIANSON |
CAMP CREEK, AB |
|
6 MATT FAWCETT |
STETTLER AB |
|
DJ WOODWARD |
CLARESHOLM AB |
|
7 KYLE FODEN |
NANTON AB |
|
JESSE RYAN THOMSON |
HIGH RIVER AB |
|
8 TRISTIN WOOLSEY |
NANTON, AB |
|
KYLE SMITH |
BRANT AB |
|
9 JONATHAN DRAKE |
CARSTAIRS, AB |
|
TYRELL GORDON |
PONOKA AB |
|
10 RANDY SMITH |
PINCHER CREEK AB |
|
TAYLOR BROWER |
HALKIRK AB |
|
PERFORMANCE: #4 1:00PM |
SUN JUNE 28 2015 |
|
1 TODD GALLAIS |
OLDS AB |
|
CLINT MADDOX |
ECKVILLE AB |
|
2 STEELE DEPAOLI |
LONGVIEW AB |
|
KASPER ROY |
MOSSLEIGH AB |
|
3 NOLAN CONWAY |
CUT BANK MT |
|
CHAD JOHNSON |
DEL BONITA AB |
|
4 STETSON VEST |
CHILDRESS TX |
|
JEFFREY QUAM |
MADDEN AB |
|
5 RHEN RICHARD |
ROOSEVELT UT |
|
COLE DAVISON |
STEPHENVILLE, TX |
|
6 DON DEPAOLI |
LONGVIEW AB |
|
DENVER JOHNSON |
STRATHMORE AB |
|
7 CLAYTON HANSEN |
PENDLETON OR |
|
CHASE HANSEN |
HOMEDALE ID |
|
8 KOLTON SCHMIDT |
BARRHEAD AB |
|
DUSTIN SEARCY |
MOORELAND, OK |
|
9 ROLAND MCFADDEN |
VULCAN AB |
|
TYREL FLEWELLING |
LACOMBE AB |
|
10 JACOB MINOR |
MITLTON-FREEWATER OR |
|
GARRETT ROGERS |
BAKER CITY, OR |
|
PERFORMANCE: #5 1:00PM |
MON JUNE 29 2015 |
|
1 BJ BROWN |
WHITLASH, MT |
|
JACK BROWN |
WHITLASH, MT |
|
2 ROCKY DALLYN |
NANTON AB |
|
BRYCE PALMER |
MILTON-FREEWATER OR |
|
3 TREVOR BRAZILE |
DECATUR TX |
|
PATRICK SMITH |
LIPAN TX |
|
4 TRAVIS BOOTH |
CALGARY AB |
|
CLINT WESTON |
CARDSTON AB |
|
5 BRETT BUSS |
PONOKA AB |
|
KLAY WHYTE |
AIRDRIE AB |
|
6 MILES KOBOLD |
SHEPHERD MT |
|
JACOB SCOTT |
ROCKY MOUNTAIN HOUSE, AB |
|
7 DUGAN KELLY |
PASO ROBLES CA |
|
CODY SNOW |
LOS OLIVOS, CA |
|
8 TUF COOPER |
DECATUR TX |
|
BLAKE DECKARD |
EUFAULA, OK |
|
9 KURT FLETCHER |
WAINWRIGHT AB |
|
TEL FLEWELLING |
LACOMBE AB |
|
10 CODY BRETT |
SILVER VALLEY AB |
|
LES FACCA |
COCHRANE AB |
|
PERFORMANCE: #6 1:00PM |
TUE JUNE 30 2015 |
|
1 CLAY ULLERY |
TWO HILLS AB |
|
DEVIN WIGEMYR |
BROOKS AB |
|
2 ERICH ROGERS |
FORT MCDOWELL AZ |
|
CORY PETSKA |
MARANA, AZ |
|
3 DUSTIN BIRD |
CUT BANK MT |
|
CHASE TRYAN |
HELENA MT |
|
4 LEVI SIMPSON |
PONOKA AB |
|
JEREMY BUHLER |
ARROWWOOD AB |
|
5 CHASE SIMPSON |
CLARESHOLM AB |
|
BRAIDY DAVIES |
MEDICINE HAT AB |
|
6 TRAVIS WOODARD |
STEPHENVILLE TX |
|
MANNY EQUSQUIZA |
MARIANNA, FL |
|
7 BRADY MINOR |
ELLENSBURG WA |
|
RILEY MINOR |
ELLENSBURG WA |
|
8 CLINT BUHLER |
OKOTOKS AB |
|
TRENT TUNKE |
MEDICINE HAT AB |
|
9 BILLY BOB BROWN |
CARBON, TX |
|
GARRETT JESS |
COULEE CITY WA |
|
10 KYLE LUCAS |
CARSTAIRS AB |
|
GRADY BRANDEN |
BARRHEAD |
|
SLACK PERFORMANCE: #7 9:30AM THU JUNE 25 2015 |
1 JOHN ROBERTSON |
POLSEN MT |
|
CLAY ROBERTSON |
AUGUSTA, MT |
|
2 TRYGVE PUGH |
PONOKA AB |
|
TREVOR JONES |
PONOKA AB |
|
3 TANNER MILAN |
COCHRANE AB |
|
BAILLIE MILAN |
COCHRANE AB |
|
4 DARREN ZIEFFLE |
CONSORT AB |
|
NELSON LADOUCEUR |
PENDRYL AB |
|
5 DANIEL IMLER |
OLDS AB |
|
KY MARSHALL |
BOWDEN AB |
|
6 MURRAY LINTHICUM |
GLENTWORTH SK |
|
RILEY WILSON |
NANTON AB |
|
7 CASEY LILLYMAN |
DIDSBURY, AB |
|
DEAN MCINTYRE |
WICKENBURG, AZ |
|
8 MURDOCK KEITH |
CLYDE, AB |
|
RILEY WARREN |
STETTLER AB |
|
9 MARTY LILLICO |
STETTLER AB |
|
ROCKY ROSS |
BOTHA AB |
|
10 DOUG WILKINSON |
ARROWWOOD AB |
|
KELLY BUHLER |
MONTE CREEK BC |
|
11 JOSH EIRIKSON |
BANDERA, TX |
|
WYATT EIRIKSON |
OKOTOKS AB |
|
SLACK PERFORMANCE: #8 9:30AM FRI JUNE 26 2015 |
1 TRAVIS NICKOLSON |
WAINWRIGHT, AB |
|
CLINT BROWER |
STETTLER AB |
|
2 MIKE BEERS |
KAMLOOPS BC |
|
COLE BEVANS |
MAGRATH |
|
3 ROLLY THOMSON |
BOTHA AB |
|
STEVEN THIESSEN |
STETTLER AB |
|
4 TRENT PETERSEN |
CLARESHOLM AB |
|
JACE LAMBERT |
LANGLEY BC |
|
5 LOGAN BONNETT |
PONOKA AB |
|
KEELY BONNETT |
PONOKA AB |
|
6 TRAVIS GALLAIS |
RED DEER AB |
|
KEVIN SCHREINER |
MEDICINE HAT AB |
|
7 STACY CORNET |
BRANT AB |
|
DALE SKOCDOPOLE |
BIG VALLEY AB |
|
8 JESSE POPESCUL |
GLENTWORTH SK |
|
TYLER POPESCUL |
GLENTWORTH SK |
|
9 CHAD KURTZ |
FORT SASKATCHEWAN AB |
|
LEE ROMBOUGH |
SEXSMITH AB |
|
SLACK PERFORMANCE: #9 9:30AM SAT JUNE 27 2015 |
1 RANDY SMITH |
PINCHER CREEK AB |
|
TAYLOR BROWER |
HALKIRK AB |
|
2 JONATHAN DRAKE |
CARSTAIRS, AB |
|
TYRELL GORDON |
PONOKA AB |
|
3 TRISTIN WOOLSEY |
NANTON, AB |
|
KYLE SMITH |
BRANT AB |
|
4 KYLE FODEN |
NANTON AB |
|
JESSE RYAN THOMSON |
HIGH RIVER AB |
|
5 MATT FAWCETT |
STETTLER AB |
|
DJ WOODWARD |
CLARESHOLM AB |
|
6 TRAVIS SPEER |
BLUE RIDGE, AB |
|
KODY CHRISTIANSON |
CAMP CREEK, AB |
|
7 CLARK MCCARROLL |
DAYSLAND AB |
|
KENTON FAWCETT |
PONOKA AB |
|
8 BRETT MCCARROLL |
CAMROSE AB |
|
JUSTIN MCCARROLL |
CAMROSE AB |
|
9 SPENCER RUTHERFORD |
MERRITT BC |
|
COLE LAMBERT |
LANGLEY BC |
|
10 RILEY ROY |
STRATHMORE AB |
|
CASEY WEERSTRA |
BROOKS AB |
|
SLACK PERFORMANCE: #10 |
9:30AM SUN JUNE 28 2015 |
|
1 JACOB MINOR |
MITLTON-FREEWATER OR |
|
GARRETT ROGERS |
BAKER CITY, OR |
|
2 ROLAND MCFADDEN |
VULCAN AB |
|
TYREL FLEWELLING |
LACOMBE AB |
|
3 KOLTON SCHMIDT |
BARRHEAD AB |
|
DUSTIN SEARCY |
MOORELAND, OK |
|
4 DANIEL IMLER |
OLDS AB |
|
KY MARSHALL |
BOWDEN AB |
|
5 DON DEPAOLI |
LONGVIEW AB |
|
DENVER JOHNSON |
STRATHMORE AB |
|
6 RHEN RICHARD |
ROOSEVELT UT |
|
COLE DAVISON |
STEPHENVILLE, TX |
|
7 STETSON VEST |
CHILDRESS TX |
|
JEFFREY QUAM |
MADDEN AB |
|
8 NOLAN CONWAY |
CUT BANK MT |
|
CHAD JOHNSON |
DEL BONITA AB |
|
9 STEELE DEPAOLI |
LONGVIEW AB |
|
KASPER ROY |
MOSSLEIGH AB |
|
10 TODD GALLAIS |
OLDS AB |
|
CLINT MADDOX |
ECKVILLE AB |
|
SLACK PERFORMANCE: #11 |
9:30AM MON JUNE 29 2015 |
|
1 CODY BRETT |
SILVER VALLEY AB |
|
LES FACCA |
COCHRANE AB |
|
2 KURT FLETCHER |
WAINWRIGHT AB |
|
TEL FLEWELLING |
LACOMBE AB |
|
3 TUF COOPER |
DECATUR TX |
|
BLAKE DECKARD |
EUFAULA, OK |
|
4 DUGAN KELLY |
PASO ROBLES CA |
|
CODY SNOW |
LOS OLIVOS, CA |
|
5 MILES KOBOLD |
SHEPHERD MT |
|
JACOB SCOTT |
ROCKY MOUNTAIN HOUSE, AB |
|
6 BRETT BUSS |
PONOKA AB |
|
KLAY WHYTE |
AIRDRIE AB |
|
7 TRAVIS BOOTH |
CALGARY AB |
|
CLINT WESTON |
CARDSTON AB |
|
8 TREVOR BRAZILE |
DECATUR TX |
|
PATRICK SMITH |
LIPAN TX |
|
9 ROCKY DALLYN |
NANTON AB |
|
BRYCE PALMER |
MILTON-FREEWATER OR |
|
10 BJ BROWN |
WHITLASH, MT |
|
JACK BROWN |
WHITLASH, MT |
|
SLACK PERFORMANCE: #12 9:30AM TUE JUNE 30 2015 |
1 KYLE LUCAS |
CARSTAIRS AB |
|
GRADY BRANDEN |
BARRHEAD |
|
2 BILLY BOB BROWN |
CARBON, TX |
|
GARRETT JESS |
COULEE CITY WA |
|
3 CLINT BUHLER |
OKOTOKS AB |
|
TRENT TUNKE |
MEDICINE HAT AB |
|
4 BRADY MINOR |
ELLENSBURG WA |
|
RILEY MINOR |
ELLENSBURG WA |
|
5 TRAVIS WOODARD |
STEPHENVILLE TX |
|
MANNY EQUSQUIZA |
MARIANNA, FL |
|
6 CHASE SIMPSON |
CLARESHOLM AB |
|
BRAIDY DAVIES |
MEDICINE HAT AB |
|
7 LEVI SIMPSON |
PONOKA AB |
|
JEREMY BUHLER |
ARROWWOOD AB |
|
8 DUSTIN BIRD |
CUT BANK MT |
|
CHASE TRYAN |
HELENA MT |
|
9 ERICH ROGERS |
FORT MCDOWELL AZ |
|
CORY PETSKA |
MARANA, AZ |
|
10 CLAY ULLERY |
TWO HILLS AB |
|
DEVIN WIGEMYR |
BROOKS AB |
|
|
|
|