|
2018 DUANE DAINES SADDLE BRONC SERIES
All CPRA standings are unofficial, subject to audit and may change. |
When cowboys enter a Series rodeo, their score at that rodeo will be the number of points they receive. All cowboys who compete in the event will receive 25 points just for competing.
One Head Rodeos: 25 points for competing plus their score (all contestants)
Example: 25 points for competing and score of 85 = 110 points
Multi Go Rodeos: in the 1st go round the contestant will get their score and 25 competing points.
Example: 25 points for competing and a score of 75 in the 1st Go = 100; a score of 80 in the 2nd Go = no points. For a total of 100 for the rodeo.
Long Go, Short Go: 25 points for competing plus long go score (all contestants)
Example: 25 points for competing plus a long go score of 80 = 105 points.
No series points for final or bonus round.
|
|
INCLUDING: DALLAS SUNSTRUM MEMORIAL (OLDS, AB) |
|
SADDLE BRONC |
|
|
1 |
BERRY JIM (28) |
ROCKY MTN HOUSE AB |
2,704.75 |
2 |
BERG JUSTIN (28) |
CAMROSE, AB |
2,584.00 |
3 |
ASHBACHER KOLE (28) |
ARROWWOOD, AB |
2,511.50 |
4 |
WANCHUK KOLBY (29) |
SHERWOOD PARK, AB |
2,485.75 |
5 |
DAHM DAWSON (26) |
DUFFIELD, AB |
2,418.00 |
6 |
HAUSAUER DUSTY (22) |
DICKINSON, ND |
2,202.50 |
7 |
KELTS SAM (24) |
STAVELY, AB |
2,141.75 |
8 |
WATSON JAKE (21) |
HUDSONS HOPE, BC |
2,053.50 |
9 |
WARREN RICKY (21) |
HUDSONS HOPE, BC |
1,781.75 |
10 |
HAY DAWSON (17) |
WILDWOOD, AB |
1,770.00 |
11 |
WATT LANE (28) |
HARDISTY, AB |
1,742.50 |
12 |
MILLER COLTON (17) |
LANCE CREEK, WY |
1,549.50 |
13 |
KNIGHT TOM (15) |
SYNDER, TX |
1,545.75 |
14 |
MARR CALL (24) |
TWIN BUTTE, AB |
1,527.75 |
15 |
FLUNDRA DUSTIN (15) |
PINCHER CREEK, AB |
1,346.50 |
16 |
CUST LANE (14) |
ARDMORE AB |
1,297.75 |
17 |
WATT COLEMAN (16) |
HARDISTY, AB |
1,288.75 |
18 |
THURSTON ZEKE (11) |
BIG VALLEY, AB |
1,258.50 |
19 |
BURWASH JAKE (20) |
NANTON, AB |
1,246.50 |
20 |
ANDERSEN BEN (14) |
ECKVILLE, AB |
1,243.75 |
21 |
LARSEN TYREL (12) |
INGLIS, MB |
1,188.50 |
22 |
BARRASS CHANCE (18) |
YELLOWHEAD COUNTY, |
A 1,163.50 |
23 |
GREEN LAYTON (13) |
MEETING CREEK, AB |
1,160.50 |
24 |
CORRINGTON TYLER (14) |
HASTINGS MN |
1,153.25 |
25 |
HAY LOGAN (17) |
WILDWOOD, AB |
1,101.00 |
26 |
DIAZ ISAAC (10) |
DESDEMONA, TX |
1,086.50 |
27 |
ZWEIFEL CHASE (12) |
PARADISE HILL, SK |
1,053.25 |
28 |
SCHUELKE TAYGEN (9) |
NEWELL, SD |
1,040.75 |
29 |
SCHEER CORT (10) |
ELSMERE NE |
953.75 |
30 |
THYBO TATE (9) |
BELLE FOURCHE, SD |
832 |
31 |
THATCHER COOPER (12) |
WILDWOOD, AB |
825 |
32 |
THURSTON WYATT (10) |
BIG VALLEY, AB |
810.5 |
33 |
SCHMIDT CHUCK (10) |
KELDRON, SD |
805.5 |
34 |
COLLINS TOBY (11) |
STEPHENVILLE, TX |
798.5 |
35 |
SAWLEY HUNTER (16) |
FOX CREEK, AB |
769 |
36 |
OGLE PRESTON (11) |
DES MOINES, NM |
718 |
37 |
NELSON TRAVIS (9) |
PHILIP, SD |
682.25 |
38 |
ELLIOTT CLAY (9) |
NANTON, AB |
672.5 |
39 |
MESTON JUSTIN (11) |
TEES AB |
654.5 |
40 |
FINLAY JAKE (6) |
GOODWELL, OK |
648.75 |
41 |
GORDON COLT (8) |
COMANCHE, OK |
631.25 |
42 |
PATTERSON NICHOLAS (8) |
BLACKFALDS, AB |
493.5 |
43 |
HARDEN JOSH (7) |
BIG VALLEY, AB |
474.5 |
44 |
BOURQUE CHASE (9) |
PELLY, SK |
472 |
45 |
MUNCY TAOS (3) |
CORONA NM |
439 |
46 |
CRESS BRODY (3) |
HILLSDALE, WY |
438.5 |
47 |
BURR PRESTON (6) |
STRATFORD, TX |
397.75 |
48 |
CLARK TAYTE (4) |
MEADOW, SD |
384 |
49 |
DINWOODIE BRADY (6) |
KENOSEE LAKE, SK |
369 |
50 |
COLE HAYDEN (4) |
CONDOR, AB |
328 |
51 |
BOURQUE CHASE (5) |
PELLY, SK |
317.4 |
52 |
BRADSHAW COBURN (2) |
MILFORD, UT |
316.25 |
53 |
BERTRAM CASEY (4) |
PIAPOT, SK |
315.5 |
54 |
WRIGHT JAKE (2) |
MILFORD, UT |
215.5 |
55 |
CRAWLEY JACOBS (1) |
BOERNE, TX |
214 |
56 |
CASPER WYATT (1) |
PAMPA, TX |
211.5 |
57 |
OWENS TATE (2) |
DUBLIN, TX |
202.75 |
58 |
HODSON LOGAN (2) |
TELKWA BC |
178.5 |
59 |
BROWN JAKE (4) |
ECKVILLE, AB |
176 |
60 |
GORDON MICHAEL (4) |
MAPLE CREEK, SK |
159 |
61 |
JOHNSON CHET (2) |
DOUGLAS, WY |
130.25 |
62 |
DEMOSS CODY (1) |
WATERVALLEY, AB |
130 |
63 |
CRAWLEY STERLING (1) |
STEPHENVILLE, TX |
110.75 |
64 |
HARTER BRADLEY (1) |
LORANGER, LA |
109.79 |
65 |
MACZA LUCAS (1) |
HIGH RIVER, AB |
103 |
66 |
DENT STEVEN (1) |
MULLEN, NE |
102.25 |
67 |
NEWMAN SAGE (1) |
MELSTONE, MT |
100 |
68 |
FERGUSON KOLT (1) |
SYLVAN LAKE, AB |
97 |
69 |
POLLOCK MITCH (1) |
TWIN FALLS, ID |
97 |
70 |
SMITH CODY (3) |
VILNA, AB |
75 |
71 |
WINTERS TYLER (3) |
DOUGLAS, MB |
75 |
72 |
WRIGHT ALEX (2) |
MILFORD, UT |
75 |
73 |
ELSHERE COLE (2) |
FAITH, SD |
50 |
74 |
COSTELLO TIMOTHY (1) |
SWIFT CURRENT, SK |
25 |
75 |
WRIGHT JESSE (1) |
MILFORD, UT |
25 |
|
|
|
|