Pro Rodeo Canada Member Login
Official home of the Canadian Professional Rodeo Association FB TW YT IN E
 
 
 

2018 CANADIAN FINALS RODEO
October 30 - November 4, 2018
Enmax Centrium - Westerner Park Red Deer, Alberta
#CFR45


* 2018 CFR Convention and Hotel Information here
* Click here to view CFR Stock list


2018 CANADIAN FINALS RODEO QUALIFIERS BY EVENT
  Bareback Riders     Saddle Bronc Riders  
1 Richmond Champion DUBLIN, TX 1 Clay Elliot NANTON, AB
2 Ky Marshall BOWDEN, AB 2 Zeke Thurston BIG VALLEY, AB
3 Jake Vold AIRDRIE, AB 3 Jake Watson HUDSONS HOPE, BC
4 Ty Taypotat REGINA, SK 4 Dawson Hay WILDWOOD, AB
5 Cole Goodine CARBON, AB 5 Layton Green MEETING CREEK, AB
6 Orin Larsen INGLIS, MB 6 Jim Berry ROCKY MTN HOUSE AB
7 Dantan Bertsch EASTEND, SK 7 Tyrel Larsen INGLIS, MB
8 Clint Laye CADOGAN AB 8 Dusty Hausauer DICKINSON, ND
9 Gavin Derose KAMLOOPS, BC 9 Cort Scheer ELSMERE NE
10 Jacob Stemo BASHAW, AB 10 Sam Kelts STAVELY, AB
11 Seth Hardwick RANCHESTER, WY 11 Justin Berg CAMROSE, AB
12 Pascal Isabelle OKOTOKS, AB 12 Isaac Diaz DESDEMONA, TX
           
  Bull Riders     Tie-Down Ropers  
1 Jared Parsonage MAPLE CREEK, SK 1 Riley Warren STETTLER, AB
2 Jordan Hansen CALGARY, AB 2 Kyle Lucas CARSTAIRS, AB
3 Zane Lambert PONOKA, AB 3 Morgan Grant DIDSBURY, AB
4 Garrett Green MEETING CREEK, AB 4 Alwin Bouchard SCANDIA, AB
5 Brock Radford
* injured - cannot compete
DEWINTON, AB 5 Shane Hanchey SULPHUR, LA
6 Cody Lee Coverchuk MEADOWLAKE, SK 6 Logan Bird NANTON, AB
7 Scott Schiffner STRATHMORE AB 7 Lee Rombough SEXSMITH, AB
8 Wacey Finkbeiner PONOKA, AB 8 Jesse Popescul WOOD MOUNTAIN, SK
9 Lonnie West CADOGAN, AB 9 Clayton Smith ECKVILLE, AB
10 JB Moen ELROSE, SK 10 Stetson Vest CHILDRESS TX
11 Austin Nash ECKVILLE, AB 11 Curtis Cassidy DONALDA, AB
12 Nick Tetz CALGARY, AB 12 Erik Dublanko THORSBY, AB
13 Jacob Gardner DAWSON CREEK, BC      
           
  Steer Wrestlers     Barrel Racers  
1 Scott Guenthner PROVOST, AB 1 Carman Pozzobon SAVONA, BC
2 Tanner Milan COCHRANE AB 2 Taylor Manning YELLOWHEAD COUNTY, AB
3 Stephen Culling FORT ST. JOHN, BC 3 Shayna Weir PONOKA, AB
4 Cody Cassidy DONALDA, AB 4 Callahan Crossley HERMISTON, OR
5 Craig Weisgerber PONOKA, AB 5 Angela Ganter ABILENE, TX
6 Curtis Cassidy DONALDA, AB 6 Nikki Hansen DICKINSON, ND
7 Bridger Chambers STEVENSVILLE, MT 7 Shelby Spielman DALHART, TX
8 Kody Dollery CALDWELL, TX 8 Bertina Olafson HUDSON BAY, SK
9 Brendan Laye CONSORT, AB 9 Kylie Whiteside LONGVIEW, AB
10 Dallas Frank PARKLAND COUNTY, AB 10 Diane Skocdopole BIG VALLEY, AB
11 Clayton Moore POUCE COUPE, BC 11 Justine Elliott LACOMBE, AB
12 Derek Frank STONY PLAIN, AB 12 Rene Leclercq HOLDEN, AB
           
  TR - Headers     TR - Heelers  
1 Denver Johnson STRATHMORE, AB 1 Tristin Woolsey NANTON, AB
2 Roland Mcfadden VULCAN, AB 2 Devin Wigemyr BROOKS, AB
3 Tuftin Mcleod WALDECK, SK 3 Tyce Mcleod WALDECK, SK
4 Riley Minor ELLENSBURG, WA 4 Brady Minor ELLENSBURG, WA
5 Brenten Hall JAY, OK 5 Chase Tryan HELENA, MT
6 Justin McCarroll CAMROSE AB 6 Brett McCarroll CAMROSE, AB
7 Levi Simpson PONOKA, AB 7 Riley Warren STETTLER, AB
8 Clay Ullery TWO HILLS, AB 8 Tyrel Flewelling LACOMBE, AB
9 Jesse Popescul WOOD MOUNTAIN, SK 9 Kasper Roy MOSSLEIGH AB
10 Brady Tryan HUNTLEY, MT 10 Jeremy Buhler ARROWWOOD, AB
11 Grady Quam CROSSFIELD, AB 11 Riley Wilson CARDSTON, AB
12 Brett Buss PONOKA, AB 12 Trent Tunke MEDICINE HAT, AB
           
  Steer Riders     Novice Bareback  
1 Dusty Golden MAYERTHORPE, AB 1 Colton Ouellette MEADOWLAKE SK
2 Tristen Manning YELLOWHEAD COUNTY, AB 2 Mason Helmeczi SUNDRE AB
3 Jett Lambert GRANDE PRAIRIE, AB 3 Jake Plotts DRAYTON VALLEY AB
4 Carter Sahli RED DEER, AB      
5 Beau Gardner ARROWWOOD, AB   Novice Saddle Bronc  
6 Tanner Skene PRINCE ALBERT, SK 1 Cooper Thatcher WILDWOOD, AB
      2 Ben Anderson ECKVILLE, AB
      3 Lucas Macza HIGH RIVER, AB


2018 CANADIAN FINALS RODEO QUALIFIERS OFFICIAL BACK NUMBER ROSTER
1  Carman Pozzobon    $44,078.74 51  Jim Berry   $19,268.00
2  Riley Warren   $41,511.35 52  Kody Dollery   $18,440.12
3  Richmond Champion   $41,133.98 53  Brendan Laye   $18,209.38
4  Scott Guenthner   $38,714.44 54  Brady Minor   $18,133.69
5  Kyle Lucas   $34,001.50 55  Riley Minor   $18,133.67
6  Curtis Cassidy   $33,823.38 56  Dallas Frank   $18,117.26
7  Ky Marshall   $32,681.39 57  Lee Rombough   $17,726.50
8  Morgan Grant   $32,589.32 58  Derek Frank   $17,519.78
9  Taylor Manning   $31,333.49 59  Chase Tryan   $16,827.43
10  Tristin Woolsey   $31,137.64 60  Brenten Hall   $16,827.43
11  Jake Vold   $30,806.78 61  Garrett Green   $16,741.25
12  Jared Parsonage   $30,489.62 62  Wacey Finkbeiner   $16,303.76
13  Jesse Popescul   $29,593.92 63  Kylie Whiteside   $16,272.48
14  Jordan Hansen   $28,461.54 64  Clay Ullery   $16,248.33
15  Ty Taypotat   $28,260.26 65  Brett McCarroll   $16,217.98
16  Clay Elliott   $28,133.04 66  Justin McCarroll   $16,217.95
17  Denver Johnson   $28,130.61 67  Seth Hardwick   $15,865.25
18  Zeke Thurston   $28,043.55 68  Austin Nash   $15,465.64
19  Shayna Weir   $26,876.38 69  JB Moen   $15,255.45
20  Devin Wigemyr   $25,641.66 70  Diane Skocdopole   $14,864.35
21  Callahan Crossley   $25,615.21 71  Levi Simpson   $14,806.45
22  Roland Mcfadden   $24,449.04 72  Justin Berg   $14,753.38
23  Zane Lambert   $24,398.32 73  Lonnie West   $14,698.71
24  Tanner Milan   $24,223.74 74  Cort Scheer   $14,542.49
25  Brock Radford   $23,861.71 75  Clayton Smith   $14,523.22
26  Alwin Bouchard   $23,769.84 76  Stetson Vest   $14,187.42
27  Stephen Culling   $23,580.82 77  Justine Elliott   $14,167.30
28  Scott Schiffner   $22,953.59 78  Rene Leclercq   $14,015.43
29  Angela Ganter   $22,903.36 79  Jacob Stemo   $13,977.36
30  Orin Larsen   $22,490.49 80  Brady Tryan   $13,936.51
31  Nikki Hansen   $22,239.08 81  Gavin Derose   $13,612.21
32  Logan Bird   $22,153.60 82  Nick Tetz   $13,595.46
33  Cody Lee Coverchuk   $21,599.96 83  Grady Quam   $13,485.69
34  Cody Cassidy   $21,388.85 84  Tyrel Flewelling   $13,040.46
35  Craig Weisgerber   $21,291.38 85  Erik Dublanko   $12,984.16
36  Shane Hanchey   $20,923.34 86  Brett Buss   $12,911.81
37  Cole Goodine   $20,900.34 87  Sam Kelts   $12,267.80
38  Dusty Hausauer   $20,859.37 88  Kasper Roy   $12,175.46
39  Dawson Hay   $20,775.63 89  Jeremy Buhler   $11,816.27
40  Jake Watson   $20,723.87 90  Pascal Isabelle   $11,778.01
41  Tyrel Larsen   $20,646.38 91  Riley Wilson   $11,384.89
42  Layton Green   $20,604.17 92  Trent Tunke   $11,315.77
43  Tuftin Mcleod   $20,551.66 93  Isaac Diaz   $10,638.10
44  Shelby Spielman   $20,343.74 94  Dusty Golden   $8,154.78
45  Clayton Moore   $20,339.96 95  Tristen Manning   $7,786.92
46  Bertina Olafson   $20,064.56 96  Colton Ouellette   $7,662.81
47  Clint Laye   $19,706.10 97  Mason Helmeczi   $7,115.34
48  Tyce Mcleod   $19,549.09 98  Jake Plotts   $6,963.44
49  Dantan Bertsch   $19,398.82 99  Cooper Thatcher   $6,328.67
50  Bridger Chambers   $19,318.35 100  Ben Andersen   $5,520.66
      101  Jett Lambert   $5,473.47
      102  Lucas Macza   $5,413.95
      103  Carter Sahli   $4,505.41
      104  Beau Gardner   $3,965.13
      105  Tanner Skene   $3,026.88
      106 * Jacob Gardner $16,137.25
           


2018 CANADIAN FINALS RODEO STOCK
       
BAREBACK RIDING   PEN #1: TUES EVENING & FRI NIGHT  
       
  BRAND NAME CONTRACTOR
1. A-47 ARBITRATOR JOE CALGARY STAMPEDE
2. T-19 TOOTSIE ROLL CALGARY STAMPEDE
3. Y-5 YOU SEE ME CALGARY STAMPEDE
4. Y-92 YIPEE KIBITZ CALGARY STAMPEDE
5. Z-51 ZULU WARRIOR CALGARY STAMPEDE
6. F21 BLACK STRAP C5
7. 60 1 BLACK FEATHERS C5
8. 213 BLUE BANANAS DUFFY
9. 286 CRITICAL SMILE KESLER
10. 841 STREET DANCE KESLER
11. 189 AFTER ALL KESLER CHAMP
12. 148 OAKRIDGE KESLER CHAMP
13. 118 STEVIE KNICKS NORTHCOTT/MACZA
14. 73 TRUE GRIT VOLD RODEO
       
    PEN #2: WED EVENING & SAT NIGHT  
       
  BRAND NAME CONTRACTOR
1. 313 MAYHEM BIG STONE
2. 01 MR. MAJOR BIG STONE
3. S-77 SOAP BUBBLES CALGARY STAMPEDE
4. S-83 SPECIAL DELIVERY CALGARY STAMPEDE
5. T-29 TRAIL DUST CALGARY STAMPEDE
6. Y-34 NOT CRYSTAL CALGARY STAMPEDE
7. Z-16 ZIGZAG CHERRY CALGARY STAMPEDE
8. F13 VIRGIL C5
9. 156 ILLEGAL SMILE KESLER
10. 885 CANDY SMILE KESLER
11. 232 UPTOWN FLASH KESLER
12. 56 8 IMPERIAL BEACH KESLER CHAMP
13. 247 CHICK FLICK KESLER CHAMP
14. X81 SPILLED PERFUME NORTHCOTT/MACZA
       
    PEN #3: THURS EVENING & SUN AFTERNOON  
       
1. Y-55 YOUNGSTOWN ROCKET CALGARY STAMPEDE
2. W-32 WALLEYE ROCKET CALGARY STAMPEDE
3. 77 FABIO C5
4. 014 TWEETY BIRD DUFFY
5. 263 STARBURST KESLER
6. 731 GARDEN PARTY KESLER
7. 120 HAPPY HOOKER NORTHCOTT/MACZA
8. D3 BARCELONA CITY OUTLAW BUCKERS
9. C19 FREE SHIPPING OUTLAW BUCKERS
10. S91 AMERICAN THUMPER OUTLAW BUCKERS
11. Z35 DALLAS STEAM'S SEXY BUCKS OUTLAW BUCKERS
12. 606 SIXTH SENSE C+
13. 29 SHEER ICE VOLD RODEO
14. 334 UP IN SMOKE VOLD RODEO
       
SPARES      
1. Z-63 ZASTRON ACRES CALGARY STAMPEDE
2. A11 ONEY C5
3. T-17 TWIN CHERRY CALGARY STAMPEDE
4. 224 MIGHTY FINE KESLER CHAMP
5. N46 FALLEN TIMBER VOLD RODEO
6. 838 MUCHO DINERO VOLD RODEO

SADDLE
BRONC RIDING
  PEN #1: TUES EVENING & FRI NIGHT    
         
  BRAND NAME CONTRACTOR DEL.
1. 226 HONEYMOON NORTHCOTT/ MACZA R
2. 254 ZANY HILLS CALGARY STAMPEDE R
3. T-38 TIMELY DELIVERY CALGARY STAMPEDE L
4. U-7 UMBER BUBBLES CALGARY STAMPEDE L
5. W-1 WEEKEND DEPARTURE CALGARY STAMPEDE L
6. Y-51 YAKIMA WARRIOR CALGARY STAMPEDE L
7. X-6 XECUTIVE NEWS CALGARY STAMPEDE R
8. 828 NICKLES & DIMES KESLER RODEO  
9. 514 CENTER STAGE KESLER RODEO  
10. 508 LUNATIC PARTY OUTLAW BUCKERS L
11. B8 LITTLE MUFFIN OUTLAW BUCKERS L
12. W42 COME BACK RED OUTLAW BUCKERS L
13. X92 NORTHERN LIGHTS -C5 RODEO  
14. W-80 WARPED LOGIC CALGARY STAMPEDE R
         
    PEN #2: WED EVENING & SAT NIGHT    
         
1. Z-92 ZAKA KABITZ CALGARY STAMPEDE L
2. T-65 TIGER WARRIOR CALGARY STAMPEDE L
3. Z-1 ZEALOUS DEPARTURE CALGARY STAMPEDE L
4. W-17 WRONG FLAVOUR CALGARY STAMPEDE L
5. 053 ONE MORE REASON VOLD RODEO L
6. 27 KLONDIKE VOLD RODEO R
7. 273 STACK EM UP VOLD RODEO R
8. 529 EVENING MIST FRANKLIN RODEO CO R
9. 10 BOOTILEAR DUFFY RODEO L
10. 023 ARTIFICAL COLORS KESLER RODEO  
11. 594 NAVAJO SUN KESLER RODEO  
12. 242 GET SMART NORTHCOTT/ MACZA R
13. 80 ROCKSTAR -C5 RODEO R
14. Y-15 YUR FRISKY CALGARY STAMPEDE R
         
    PEN #3: THURS EVENING & SUN AFTERNOON    
         
1. 201 RISE AND SHINE VOLD RODEO RF
2. S-66 STAMPEDE WARRIOR CALGARY STAMPEDE L
3. W-16 WILD CHERRY CALGARY STAMPEDE L
4. Y-38 YESTERDAYS DELIVERY CALGARY STAMPEDE L
5. A-83 ANCIENT DELIVERY CALGARY STAMPEDE R
6. A-97 ACCIDENTAL WARRIOR CALGARY STAMPEDE L
7. S-65 SHADOW WARRIOR CALGARY STAMPEDE L
8. Z-37 ZOARIA HILLS CALGARY STAMPEDE R
9. 534 BREAK AWAY KESLER CHAMPION  
10. 295 AS IF KESLER CHAMPION  
11. 778 COPPER CAT KESLER RODEO  
12. 150 FIRST DATE KESLER RODEO  
13. XW MAGIC CARPET OUTLAW BUCKERS R
14. 541 BLACKHILLS -C5 RODEO R
         
SPARES        
         
1. R3 PEDRO VOLD RODEO L
2. 052 WILLOWBROOK KESLER CHAMPION  
3. 184 HIGH VALLEY -C5 RODEO R
4. 940 BENDER C+ RODEO R
5. S-91 SHOSHONE MOUNTAIN CALGARY STAMPEDE L
6. X91 BANSHEE NORTHCOTT/ MACZA L


BULL RIDING   PEN #1: TUES EVENING & FRI NIGHT    
         
  BRAND NAME CONTRACTOR DEL.
1. 134 WHITE SHADOW FRANKLIN R
2. 192 MAGIC SHOW KESLER CHAMPIONSHIP R
3. 277 GOOSEBUMPS KESLER RODEO L
4. 203 KILL SWITCH NORTHCOTT/MACZA R
5. 398 VJV WHISKEY HAND VOLD RODEO CO. R
6. 436 DEVOUR VOLD RODEO CO. R
7. 366 ALL ACCESS VOLD RODEO CO. R
8.   MR. SUNSHINE OUTLAW R
9. 102 OLS TUBS NICKLE PACKAGE OUTLAW L
10. +212 MISH MASH VOLD RODEO CO. L
11. 133 WILLY WONKA GIRLETZ RODEO STOCK R
12. 333 ORANGE CRUSH NORTHCOTT/MACZA  
13. 439 THE SILENCE VOLD RODEO CO. R
14. 190 BLIND SPOT KESLER RODEO R
         
    PEN #2: WED EVENING & SAT NIGHT    
         
1. 336 FAR OUT BIG STONE RODEO INC. R
2. -205 ROCKIN OUT CALGARY STAMPEDE L
3. -302 CONTROLLED BURN CALGARY STAMPEDE L
4. 32 BANG A GONG FRANKLIN RODEO R
5. 497 DARKNESS VOLD RODEO CO. R
6. 299 APOLLO GOLD VOLD RODEO CO. L
7. 020 CROOKED NOSE VOLD RODEO CO. R
8. 174 BLOW ME AWAY VOLD RODEO CO. L
9. 017 BOMBSHELL OUTLAW BUCKERS R
10. 425 PANDA HAUS OUTLAW BUCKERS L
11. 4 JOHNNY LONGHORN OUTLAW BUCKERS R
12. 1102 BIG DIP C5 R
13. 318 IVY LEAGUE KESLER CHAMPION R
14. 425 HOME GROWN OUTLAW BUCKERS L
         
    PEN #3: THURS EVENING & SUN AFTERNOON    
         
1. -201 NIGHT MOVES CALGARY STAMPEDE R
2. 194 FLIGHT PLAN KESLER CHAMPIONSHIP L
3. 419 DESPERADO NORTHCOTT/MACZA R
4. 413 BAMF VOLD RODEO CO. L
5. 303 PAPA'S ROCKSTAR VOLD RODEO CO. L
6. 621 WICKED DREAMS VOLD RODEO CO. R
7. 222 BLACKSTONE AFTER PARTY OUTLAW BUCKERS L
8. 069 BRAHMA BOOTS CHROME OUTLAW BUCKERS R
9. 379 FALLING ROCK OUTLAW BUCKERS R
10. 450 RED PHEASANT OUTLAW BUCKERS L
11. 252 BLUE MONKEY GIRLETZ RODEO L
12. 33 RAYS LAST JUMP GIRLETZ RODEO L
13. 306 PIG DUFFY R
14. 1 ONE EYED CHARLIE OUTLAW BUCKERS L
         
SPARES        
         
1. 135 WILD CHILD GIRLETZ R
2. 104 MONSTER OUTLAW BUCKERS R
3. 96 TENNESSE WHISKEY OUTLAW BUCKERS L
4. 131 OLS TUBS SWEAT AND REGRET OUTLAW BUCKERS R
5. A32 OLS TUBS ANILEA'S PET OUTLAW BUCKERS L
6. 008 HEAVENS BASEMENT VOLD RODEO CO. L


NOVICE BAREBACK   PEN #1: TUESDAY EVENING    
         
  BRAND NAME CONTRACTOR DEL.
1. T1 DANCING QUEEN VOLD RODEO L
2. 41 RIVER REFLECTION OUTLAW BUCKERS  
3. L10 BUCKWHEAT OUTLAW BUCKERS  
4. CY31 CHRISTIAN C+  
5. 02 BAY STREET DUFFY  
         
    PEN #2: WEDNESDAY EVENING    
         
1. V 142 BLUE WINGS OUTLAW BUCKERS  
2. 216 ALBERTA WILDCAT NORTHCOTT/MACZA  
3. 713 DARK NIGHT FRANKLIN  
4. CY47 GINGER C+  
5. X-89 XAVIER JOAN CALGARY STAMPEDE  
         
    PEN #3: THURSDAY EVENING    
         
1. 844 CRAZY ALICE NORTHCOTT/MACZA  
2. 013 HIGH VOLTAGE NORTHCOTT/MACZA  
3. 633 SMOKIN GUN C+  
4. 709 THE GRADUATE C+  
5. 795 CENTENIAL VOLD RODEO  


NOVICE
SADDLE BRONC
  PEN #1: TUESDAY EVENING    
         
  BRAND NAME CONTRACTOR DEL.
1. W-34 WANKA ROCKET CALGARY STAMPEDE L
2. W-27 WAIKIKI COCONUT CALGARY STAMPEDE L
3. T-25 TURKISH WHISKEY CALGARY STAMPEDE R
4. 530 QUITTEN TIME OUTLAW BUCKERS R
5. 40 DARK SECRET FRANKLIN RODEO L
         
    PEN #2: WEDNESDAY EVENING    
         
1. 70 PATCHES DUFFY RODEO E
2. 462 NEXT 2 U KESLER CHAMPIONSHIP  
3. 541 PAPER CLIP KESLER RODEO  
4. 351 SPANISH PAIR KESLER CHAMPIONSHIP  
5. 633 SUMMER TRIP KESLER CHAMPIONSHIP  
         
    PEN #3: THURSDAY EVENING    
         
1. A30 A LOT OF MONEY CALGARY STAMPEDE R
2. A82 ALOHA MARGIE CALGARY STAMPEDE L
3. 11 SHORTY VOLD RODEO L
4. 444 SOUTHERN LIGHTS KESLER RODEO  
5. 242 TOOL TIME DUFFY RODEO R


* Canadian Standings here



 
 
 
* 2017 CANADIAN FINALS RODEO ARCHIVE
* 2016 CANADIAN FINALS RODEO ARCHIVE
* 2015 CANADIAN FINALS RODEO ARCHIVE
 
 
 

Cinch
IHG Troy Fischer Silverworks Ram Rodeo


Ranchmans
Becker Buckles


Pro Rodeo Canada contact information
Copyright Canadian Professional Rodeo Association - All rights reserved.
 

Home Schedule Results Standings Sponsors Members Fans Media CFR Grass Roots Final Links Contact
  - Entry Dates   - Pro Tour   - Member Forms   - Releases - Canadian Champions      
      - Grass Roots Series   - Member Login   - Animal Welfare - Past Champions      
      - Alberta Circuit   - Rule Book   - Rodeo News/PRC Insider - Award Donors      
      - Rookie Standings   - Board of Directors   - Media Guide        
      - Duane Daines Series                
      - Kenton Randle Series                



* Blending Image Slide Show Script provided by DynamicDrive