Pro Rodeo Canada Member Login
Official home of the Canadian Professional Rodeo Association FB TW YT IN E

 
CANADIAN PROFESSIONAL RODEO ASSOCIATION
2022 Event Results
 
* Please refresh your screen if you are having difficulty viewing the most recent version of CPRA results.


Maple Leaf Circuit Finals, Regina, SK - Nov 30-Dec 3 - in progress
Edmonton Pro Rodeo, Edmonton, AB - Sept 23-24
Hanna Pro Rodeo, Hanna, AB - Sept 16-17
Oldstoberfest, Olds, AB - Sept 16-17
Coronation Pro Rodeo, Coronation, AB - Sept 10-11
Medicine Lodge Fall Round Up - Medicine Lodge, AB - Sept 10
Valley West Stampede - Langley, BC - Sept 3-5
Nicola Valley Pro Rodeo - Merritt, BC - Sept 3-4
Armstrong IPE & Stampede Pro Tour Finals - Armstrong, BC
Armstrong IPE & Stampede - Armstrong, BC - Aug 31-Sept 2
Harvest Round-Up - Taber, AB - Aug 27-28
Okotoks Pro Rodeo - Okotoks, AB - Aug 26-28
Lethbridge Pro Rodeo - Lethbridge, AB - Aug 25-27
BVX CPRA Bareback Event - Smithers, BC - Aug 25
Pincher Creek Pro Rodeo - Pincher Creek, AB - Aug 19-21
Cranbrook Pro rodeo - Cranbrook, BC - Aug 19-21
West of the 5th Pro Rodeo - Buck Lake, AB - Aug 20
Dawson Creek Exhibition & Stampede - Dawson Creek, AB - Aug 13-14
Field of Dreams Stampede - La Crete, AB - Aug 8-9
North Peace Stampede - Grimshaw, AB - Aug 6-7
Pile 'O Bones Rodeo, Regina, SK - Aug 5-6
High Prairie Elks Pro Rodeo - High Prairie, AB - Aug 2-3
Strathmore Stampede - Strathmore, AB - July 29-Aug 1
Bruce Stampede - Bruce, AB - July 31
Hardgrass Bronc Match - Pollockville, AB - July 30
Medicine Hat Stampede - Medicine Hat, AB - July 28-30
Manitoba Stampede & Exhibition - Morris, MB - July 22-24
Moose Mountain Pro Rodeo - Kennedy, SK - July 23-24
Rockyford Rodeo - Rockyford, AB - July 23-24
Teepee Creek Stampede, Teepee Creek, AB - July 15-17
Bowden Daze, Bowden, AB - July 15-16
Benalto Stampede, Benalto, AB - July 8-10
Ponoka Stampede, Ponoka, AB - June 27-July 3
Williams Lake Stampede, Williams Lake, AB - June 30-July 2
Airdrie Pro Rodeo, Airdrie, AB - July 1-2
Raymond Stampede, Raymond, AB - July 1-2
Sundre Pro Rodeo, Sundre, AB - June 24-26
Wainwright Stampede, Wainwright, AB - June 24-26
Guy Weadick Days, High River, AB - June 24-25
Stavely Pro Rodeo, Stavely, AB - June 17-19
Daines Ranch Pro Rodeo, Innisfail, AB - June 17-19
Wildwood Bronc Bustin', Wildwood, AB - June 18
Gunner's Bronc Battle, Gleichen, AB - June 15
Lea Park Rodeo, Marwayne, AB - June 10-12
Rocky Pro Rodeo, Rocky Mountain House, AB - June 10-12
Newell Pro Rodeo, Brooks, AB - June 10-11
Leduc Black Gold Pro Rodeo, Leduc, AB - June 2-5
Hand Hills Lake Stampede, Craigmyle, AB - June 4-5
Bonnyville Pro Rodeo, Bonnyville, AB - June 3-4
Grande Prairie Stompede, Grande Prairie, AB - May 26-29
Falkland Stampede, Falkland, AB - May 21-23
Taber Spring Classic Pro Rodeo - Taber, AB - May 6-7
Kananaskis Pro Rodeo, Coleman, AB - Apr 29-May 1
Drayton Valley Pro Rodeo, Drayton Valley, AB - Apr 29-May 1
Broncs & Honky Tonks Rodeo, Medicine Hat, AB - Apr 22-24
Dawson Creek Exhibition & Stampede Spring Rodeo - Apr 22-23
Maple Leaf Circuit Finals (Agribition), Regina, SK - Nov 24-27, 2021
 

 

* 2021 RESULTS ARCHIVE *
* 2019 RESULTS ARCHIVE *
* 2018 RESULTS ARCHIVE *
* 2017 RESULTS ARCHIVE *
* 2016 RESULTS ARCHIVE *
* 2015 RESULTS ARCHIVE *
* 2014 RESULTS ARCHIVE *



 



 
SMS Equipment Troy Fischer Silverworks Ram Rodeo
Pro Rodeo Canada contact information
Copyright Canadian Professional Rodeo Association - All rights reserved.
 

Home Schedule Results Standings Sponsors Members Fans Media CFR Maple Leaf Circuit
Links - Entry Calendar   - SMS Equipment Pro Tour   - Member Forms   - Releases - Canadian Champions  
Contact     - Maple Leaf Circuit   - Member Login   - Animal Welfare - Past Champions  
      - Rookie Standings   - Rule Book   - Rodeo News - Award Donors  
      - Winston Bruce Series   - Board of Directors   - Media Guide    
      - Kenton Randle Series