Pro Rodeo Canada Member Login
Official home of the Canadian Professional Rodeo Association FB TW YT IN E


Race For the Ram

RAM - OFFICIAL SPONSOR of the
CANADIAN PROFESSIONAL RODEO ASSOCIATION STANDINGS

OFFICIAL 2018 CANADIAN STANDINGS
Please note: Only full carded member earnings will show in the Canadian Finals Standings.
Permit and semi-pro earnings are not reflected in these standings.
The number in brackets () indicates the number of rodeos competed at during the 2018 season.
 
Grass Roots AB Circuit Rookie Duane Daines Kenton Randle

INCLUDING: GRASS ROOTS PRO RODEO CANADA FINAL & HANNA INDOOR PRO RODEO - posted Oct 1/18

  SADDLE BRONC    
1 ELLIOTT CLAY (17) NANTON, AB 40,849.67
2 THURSTON ZEKE (17) BIG VALLEY, AB 33,630.38
3 WATSON JAKE (30) HUDSONS HOPE, BC 27,166.70
4 HAY DAWSON (28) WILDWOOD, AB 23,641.42
5 GREEN LAYTON (25) MEETING CREEK, AB 21,374.29
6 BERRY JIM (41) ROCKY MTN HOUSE AB 21,075.43
7 LARSEN TYREL (19) INGLIS, MB 21,038.44
8 HAUSAUER DUSTY (34) DICKINSON, ND 20,859.37
9 MUNCY TAOS (6) CORONA NM 18,714.91
10 CRAWLEY STERLING (1) STEPHENVILLE, TX 18,028.25
11 CRESS BRODY (7) HILLSDALE, WY 17,497.24
12 SCHEER CORT (17) ELSMERE NE 17,398.92
13 KELTS SAM (36) STAVELY, AB 16,503.38
14 BERG JUSTIN (43) CAMROSE, AB 14,753.38
15 DIAZ ISAAC (16) DESDEMONA, TX 14,445.17
16 BRADSHAW COBURN (3) MILFORD, UT 12,586.50
17 DAHM DAWSON (39) DUFFIELD, AB 12,077.49
18 WANCHUK KOLBY (43) SHERWOOD PARK, AB 11,893.88
19 CORRINGTON TYLER (23) HASTINGS MN 11,867.05
20 FLUNDRA DUSTIN (23) PINCHER CREEK, AB 10,799.75
21 WATT LANE (41) HARDISTY, AB 10,037.87
22 WARREN RICKY (31) HUDSONS HOPE, BC 8,968.23
23 WRIGHT JAKE (3) MILFORD, UT 8,924.75
24 MILLER COLTON (23) LANCE CREEK, WY 8,011.38
25 MARR CALL (34) TWIN BUTTE, AB 7,386.25
26 ASHBACHER KOLE (41) ARROWWOOD, AB 6,615.88
27 GORDON COLT (13) COMANCHE, OK 6,093.32
28 SCHMIDT CHUCK (15) KELDRON, SD 4,462.60
29 FINLAY JAKE (11) GOODWELL, OK 4,271.74
30 HARTER BRADLEY (1) LORANGER, LA 4,117.20
31 KNIGHT TOM (22) SYNDER, TX 3,916.22
32 SCHUELKE TAYGEN (12) NEWELL, SD 3,622.89
33 CUST LANE (21) ARDMORE AB 2,611.97
34 COLLINS TOBY (14) STEPHENVILLE, TX 1,739.69
35 THOMPSON KIRK (1) OAK LAKE MB 1,696.11
36 MESTON JUSTIN (16) TEES AB 870.48
37 CASPER WYATT (2) PAMPA, TX 842.24
38 BURR PRESTON (11) STRATFORD, TX 645.78
39 WATT COLEMAN (24) HARDISTY, AB 641.08
40 BERTRAM CASEY (6) PIAPOT, SK 362.94
41 DINWOODIE BRADY (7) KENOSEE LAKE, SK 321.82
42 THYBO TATE (12) BELLE FOURCHE, SD 320.35
43 CLARK TAYTE (6) MEADOW, SD 282.31
44 NELSON TRAVIS (12) PHILIP, SD 238.13
       
  BAREBACK    
1 CHAMPION RICHMOND (18) DUBLIN, TX 41,133.98
2 MARSHALL KY (39) BOWDEN, AB 34,257.73
3 VOLD JAKE (18) AIRDRIE, AB 33,747.91
4 TAYPOTAT TY (18) REGINA, SK 28,260.26
5 GOODINE COLE (37) CARBON, AB 24,341.57
6 LARSEN ORIN (15) INGLIS, MB 22,490.49
7 BERTSCH DANTAN (35) EASTEND, SK 21,334.22
8 BENNETT CALEB (15) TREMONTON , UT 19,964.64
9 LAYE CLINT (16) CADOGAN AB 19,706.10
10 DEROSE GAVIN (30) KAMLOOPS, BC 17,751.46
11 STEMO JACOB (25) BASHAW, AB 16,136.28
12 HARDWICK SETH (17) RANCHESTER, WY 15,865.25
13 ISABELLE PASCAL (41) OKOTOKS, AB 14,664.73
14 VEZAIN JR (12) COWLEY, WY 12,844.89
15 O'CONNELL SHANE RAPID CITY, SD 11,570.23
16 SOLBERG MICHAEL (26) SUNNYNOOK, AB 11,021.75
17 ADAMS COLIN (10) DELORAINE, MB 10,699.98
18 CREASY LUKE (17) BROWNFIELD, AB 8,065.68
19 LACASSE SPUR (29) AIRDRIE, AB 5,732.53
20 LAMB KODY (9) SHERWOOD PARK, AB 5,362.44
21 HAMILTON CONNOR (12) CALGARY, AB 5,197.31
22 REILLY DEVAN (12) SHERIDAN, WY 4,634.41
23 BILTON DYLAN (27) RED DEER COUNTY, AB 3,721.47
24 POLLMILLER JUSTIN (11) WEATHERFORD, OK 3,705.32
25 MONTERO TRENTEN (11) WINNEMUCCA, NV 3,631.13
26 JAMIESON COLE (24) RED DEER, AB 2,604.73
27 TIMBERMAN KELLY (4) MILLS, WY 1,441.43
28 MAINES WYATT (16) MAPLE CREEK, SK 1,012.65
29 DENNY WYATT (2) MINDEN, NV 960.51
30 HARTELL-MACDONALD TATE ( 2 STRATHMORE, AB 762.59
31 BREUER TY (3) MANDAN, ND 733.2
32 BIGLOW CLAYTON (1) CLEMENTS, CA 699.8
33 BOWERS KYLE (5) DRAYTON VALLEY, AB 640.25
34 HODSON LOGAN (3) TELKWA BC 368.85
       
  BULL RIDING    
1 PARSONAGE JARED (25) MAPLE CREEK, SK 37,580.85
2 HANSEN JORDAN (20) CALGARY, AB 33,727.92
3 LAMBERT ZANE (21) PONOKA, AB 32,439.89
4 GREEN GARRETT (24) MEETING CREEK, AB 29,552.07
5 RADFORD BROCK (15) DEWINTON, AB 29,071.61
6 FROST JOE (3) RANDLETT, UT 26,364.73
7 COVERCHUK CODY LEE (21) MEADOWLAKE, SK 25,888.72
8 SCHIFFNER SCOTT (23) STRATHMORE AB 23,904.96
9 FINKBEINER WACEY (34) PONOKA, AB 22,834.02
10 WEST LONNIE (15) CADOGAN, AB 20,891.59
11 MOEN JB (38) ELROSE, SK 20,214.03
12 NASH AUSTIN (35) ECKVILLE, AB 18,409.80
13 TETZ NICK (31) CALGARY, AB 17,129.27
14 KIMZEY SAGE (3) STRONGCITY, OK 16,721.68
15 GARDNER JACOB (37) DAWSON CREEK, BC 16,137.25
16 LARSEN KANE (41) CROSSFIELD, AB 15,587.91
17 ELLIS TY (40) SONNINGDALE, SK 13,995.78
18 GEE LUKE (25) STANFORD, MT 13,114.91
19 LIPSETT TIMOTHY (21) LUMSDEN, SK 11,427.55
20 BENTON TREY (1) HUNTSVILLE, TX 11,280.48
21 BROWN KYLE (39) DIDSBURY, AB 9,310.35
22 GLORIA MARCOS (11) EDMONTON AB 9,032.28
23 JARBOE ROSCOE (1) NEW PLYMOUTH, ID 7,346.61
24 BIEVER LOGAN (9) CLARESHOLM, AB 7,103.62
25 COLLINS TOBY (13) STEPHENVILLE, TX 6,814.89
26 BROWN CAMERON (36) DIDSBURY, AB 6,621.71
27 CAMPBELL BOUDREAUX (7) CROCKETT, TX 6,526.15
28 YOUNG CHRIS (38) HOLDEN, AB 5,379.94
29 PANKEWITZ TYLER (4) PONOKA, AB 5,352.79
30 LOUIS DAKOTA (1) BROWNING, MT 4,362.64
31 WALLACE TY (3) COLLBRAN, CO 4,315.88
32 CHOTOWETZ TODD (24) MAJOR, SK 4,242.03
33 FROST JOSH (3) RANDLETT, UT 3,607.49
34 HOEFER THOR (8) SPIRIT LAKE, ID 3,263.92
35 PETERS SHANE (19) DELBURNE, AB 3,029.22
36 SMITH GARRETT (1) REXBURG ID 3,017.97
37 HANSEN CHRIS (9) CAROLINE, AB 2,030.36
38 SPEARS JORDAN (1) TERREBONNE, OR 1,941.61
39 ROBBINS COY (1) CAMROSE, AB 1,727.24
40 DUECK FABIAN (11) ACME, AB 1,601.07
41 WEST BILLY (14) CADOGAN, AB 609.84
42 FLOYD CODY (1) CALGARY, AB 60
       
  TIE-DOWN ROPING    
1 BRAZILE TREVOR (7) DECATUR, TX 31,771.09
2 WARREN RILEY (45) STETTLER, AB 26,753.61
3 LUCAS KYLE (39) CARSTAIRS, AB 25,936.26
4 GRANT MORGAN (42) DIDSBURY, AB 23,918.41
5 RICHARD RHEN (6) ROOSEVELT, UT 23,830.19
6 BOUCHARD ALWIN (41) SCANDIA, AB 23,769.84
7 HANCHEY SHANE (15) SULPHUR, LA 20,923.34
8 BIRD LOGAN (45) NANTON, AB 18,544.94
9 SOLOMON CORY (9) PRAIRIE VIEW, TX 17,788.37
10 ROMBOUGH LEE (43) SEXSMITH, AB 17,013.37
11 POPESCUL JESSE (45) WOOD MOUNTAIN, SK 15,253.19
12 SMITH CLAYTON (43) ECKVILLE, AB 14,523.22
13 VEST STETSON (23) CHILDRESS TX 14,187.42
14 CASSIDY CURTIS (41) DONALDA, AB 13,460.01
15 DUBLANKO ERIK (41) THORSBY, AB 12,984.16
16 POLE MURRAY (44) ERSKINE, AB 12,399.92
17 EIRIKSON JOSH (39) PINCHER CREEK, AB 11,969.16
18 ROBINSON BEN (43) RED DEER COUNTY, AB 11,892.42
19 HOFER LOGAN (40) MAGRATH, AB 10,498.51
20 HANNUM JAKE (2) PLAIN CITY, UT 10,440.89
21 CARLISLE RANDALL (15) Athens, LA 10,305.93
22 SHIOZAWA MATT (12) CHUBBUCK, ID 10,209.46
23 SMITH BLAIR (42) WIMBORNE, AB 10,023.27
24 DURFEY TYSON (3) MILLSAP, TX 9,880.97
25 COOPER TUF (3) DECATUR, TX 8,498.73
26 HAYES WYATT (41) VAL MARIE, SK 8,495.48
27 JONGBLOED ZACK (3) IOWA, LA 8,399.85
28 JOHNSON MIKE (31) HENRYETTA, OK 7,862.59
29 DUBLANKO DARREN (42) THORSBY, AB 7,793.45
30 MEEKS SCOT (20) AIRDRIE, AB 7,708.23
31 JARRETT RYAN (3) COMANCHE, OK 7,393.88
32 BONNETT KEELY (32) PONOKA AB 6,216.24
33 EDGE DEAN (40) RIMBEY AB 6,209.52
34 JOHNSON DAWSON (42) STRATHMORE, AB 5,786.77
35 POFFENROTH VIRGIL (38) RED DEER COUNTY, AB 5,536.04
36 JOHNSON TYLER (42) DIDSBURY, AB 5,500.08
37 BRANDEN WYATT (40) BARRHEAD, AB 5,287.50
38 SANTOS TAYLOR (11) CRESTON, CA 5,163.07
39 HARRIS TY (7) SAN ANGELO, TX 5,075.14
40 CRAIG CODY (11) WENDELL, ID 4,755.43
41 SPADY LOGAN (24) ALLIANCE, AB 4,588.85
42 POPESCUL TYLER (38) MEDICINE HAT, AB 4,194.99
43 BURK BLAIR (3) DURANT, OK 4,137.64
44 SMITH SHANE (27) WIMBORNE, AB 3,740.95
45 BOARDMAN CIMARRON (5) JACKSON, MO 3,589.27
46 DEPAOLI STEELE (38) LONGVIEW, AB 3,569.65
47 MILLER AARON (40) CREMONA, AB 3,551.34
48 GERWATOSKI DEVEN (36) PONOKA,AB 3,183.55
49 KETSCHER JORDAN (4) SQUAW VALLEY, CA 3,128.45
50 PRATT JAKE (7) ELLENSBURG, WA 3,121.47
51 ROBINSON KIRK (41) RED DEER COUNTY, AB 3,084.49
52 SWOR CADE (6) CHICO, TX 2,919.19
53 JOHNSON CHAD (13) DEL BONITA, AB 2,799.79
54 GULICK CHAD (35) WETASKIWIN, AB 2,729.29
55 NUGENT MARK (18) WATER VALLEY AB 2,704.38
56 PICKETT BO (12) CALDWELL, ID 2,643.64
57 SIGFUSSON SCOTT (18) TUGASKE, SK 2,607.56
58 MOORE CLAYTON (30) POUCE COUPE, BC 2,577.95
59 SMITH LAYNE (22) OAK LAKE, MB 2,530.95
60 SOMMERFELDT BRAD (28) CARDSTON, AB 2,447.53
61 MARTIN COOPER (1) ALMA, KS 2,079.74
62 MILLER SHAWN (30) DALEMEAD AB 2,002.44
63 MALONE JUSTIN HOOPER, UT 1,931.14
64 PEROZAK MACE (21) CLARESHOLM AB 1,571.56
65 ULLERY CLAY (19) TWO HILLS, AB 1,536.90
66 CORNET STACY (28) BRANT, AB 1,501.65
67 RADKE CLINT (20) MARYFIELD, SK 1,368.64
68 KELLER SHAY (8) ROCKGLEN, SK 1,116.25
69 MCLEOD TYCE (11) WALDECK, SK 1,084.29
70 CARDOZA RUSSELL (6) TERREBONNE, OR 845.26
71 HUGHES WESTYN (6) CALDWELL, TX 373.64
72 KEATING JOE (3) SOUR LAKE, TX 157.61
       
  STEER WRESTLING    
1 GUENTHNER SCOTT (32) PROVOST, AB 38,714.44
2 MILAN TANNER (29) COCHRANE AB 23,919.42
3 CULLING STEPHEN (34) FORT ST. JOHN, BC 23,580.82
4 CASSIDY CODY (41) DONALDA, AB 21,388.85
5 WEISGERBER CRAIG (40) PONOKA, AB 21,291.38
6 CASSIDY CURTIS (40) DONALDA, AB 20,363.37
7 CHAMBERS BRIDGER (23) STEVENSVILLE, MT 19,318.35
8 DOLLERY KODY (36) CALDWELL, TX 18,440.12
9 LAYE BRENDAN (39) CONSORT, AB 18,209.38
10 FRANK DALLAS (41) PARKLAND COUNTY, AB 18,117.26
11 MOORE CLAYTON (31) POUCE COUPE, BC 17,762.01
12 FRANK DEREK (44) STONY PLAIN, AB 17,519.78
13 DELEMONT LAYNE (44) CHAUVIN, AB 17,497.16
14 COLE HARLEY (36) OKOTOKS, AB 16,596.45
15 BUTTERFIELD CHANCE (41) PONOKA, AB 15,997.45
16 BUTTERFIELD BROCK (41) PONOKA, AB 15,608.14
17 MILAN STRAWS (39) COCHRANE AB 15,337.42
18 WILLICK TYSON (41) BLAINE LAKE, SK 13,887.55
19 RICHARDSON MATT (44) OLDS, AB 13,414.40
20 RAMEY BEN (43) PONOKA, AB 12,689.25
21 TALLEY JACOB (12) KEATCHIE, LA 12,096.20
22 REAY TRAVIS (41) MAYERTHORPE, AB 10,779.68
23 PEARSON TYLER (1) ATOKA, OK 9,982.80
24 GEE LUKE (24) STANFORD, MT 9,887.20
25 GUZE JOE (34) DRAYTON VALLEY, AB 9,472.88
26 MAILER MATT (41) BOTHA, AB 9,354.37
27 GRANT MORGAN (40) DIDSBURY, AB 8,670.91
28 PARKER LUCAS (23) MARWAYNE, AB 5,979.93
29 GAGNON BLAKE (39) RED DEER COUNTY, AB 5,512.98
30 KNOWLES BLAKE (5) HEPPNER, OR 5,438.41
31 JONGBLOED ZACK (2) IOWA, LA 5,107.36
32 MASON TY (31) SPRUCEGROVE, AB 4,837.18
33 WALKER DUSTIN (30) VANSCOY,SK 4,807.33
34 MILAN BAILLIE (37) COCHRANE AB 3,761.49
35 SHAFFER JUSTIN PAUL (10) HALLSVILLE, TX 3,727.65
36 KLOVANSKY KAL (24) QU'APPELLE, SK 3,345.47
37 BROWN JESSE (7) BAKER CITY, OR 3,268.82
38 BRUNNER TANNER (3) RAMONA, KS 3,050.30
39 ERICKSON TY (2) HELENA, MT 3,050.30
40 PUGH TRYGVE (24) PONOKA, AB 2,916.33
41 NICHOLSON DUSTIN (32) QUESNEL BC 2,847.72
42 BEARDSWORTH LANDON (37) RED DEER COUNTY 2,669.70
43 HAYS ROWDY (10) PINCHER CREEK, AB 2,650.80
44 MILLER TY (19) WAINWRIGHT AB 2,560.13
45 WEBB JONNY (14) OKOTOKS, AB 2,247.41
46 KOHORST COLEMAN (19) OKOTOKS AB 2,068.59
47 LEESON CAM (42) HINTON AB 1,998.32
48 ROY DENVER (16) DALEMEAD, AB 1,806.22
49 MCGINN MIKE (6) HAINES, OR 1,538.54
50 GOLLAHER TED (6) CASCADE, MT 1,538.54
51 KRYWCUN JEREMY (23) LANGDON, AB 1,476.74
52 GARDNER JACOB (26) DAWSON CREEK, BC 1,127.76
53 SIGFUSSON SCOTT (19) TUGASKE, SK 1,100.61
54 EDGE COLE (3) DURANT, OK 1,055.80
       
  LADIES BARREL RACING    
1 POZZOBON CARMAN (37) SAVONA, BC 44,078.74
2 MANNING TAYLOR (42) YELLOWHEAD COUNTY, A 31,333.49
3 HILLMAN STEVI (7) WEATHERFORD, TX 28,250.40
4 WEIR SHAYNA (40) PONOKA, AB 26,876.38
5 CROSSLEY CALLAHAN (28) HERMISTON, OR 25,615.21
6 GANTER ANGELA (36) ABILENE, TX 22,903.36
7 HANSEN NIKKI (18) DICKINSON, ND 22,239.08
8 SPIELMAN SHELBY (26) DALHART, TX 20,343.74
9 OLAFSON BERTINA (34) HUDSON BAY, SK 20,064.56
10 WHITESIDE KYLIE (40) LONGVIEW, AB 16,272.48
11 SKOCDOPOLE DIANE (38) BIG VALLEY, AB 14,864.35
12 FISCHER TAMMY (4) LEDBETTER, TX 14,466.41
13 ELLIOTT JUSTINE (35) LACOMBE, AB 14,167.30
14 LECLERCQ RENE (41) HOLDEN, AB 14,015.43
15 WILLIS RENEE RAE (23) PRINCETON, BC 12,115.31
16 LAURENCE NICOLE (32) CRESSON, TX 11,820.58
17 WHITE KIRSTY (35) BIG VALLEY, AB 11,571.60
18 BRODOWAY LYNETTE (26) BROOKS, AB 11,236.97
19 MURRAY TILLAR (5) FORTWORTH, TX 10,323.55
20 ROUTIER JESSICA (7) BUFFALO, SD 10,258.00
21 DAINES SYDNEY (24) RED DEER COUNTY, AB 10,031.68
22 SHIELDS RYLEE (42) COCHRANE, AB 10,028.08
23 CSABAY NANCY (12) TABER, AB 8,629.82
24 COLLIER KELLIE (19) HEREFORD, TX 8,573.75
25 SHIELDS TAYLOR (39) COCHRANE, AB 8,526.59
26 WILLS BRETT (37) KAMLOOPS, BC 7,513.89
27 SWITZER BAILEE (26) ANEROID, SK 7,053.52
28 GRANT CATHY (31) GRANTON ON 6,611.74
29 BETTIS TACI (2) ROUND TOP, TX 5,973.78
30 GILBERT COLBY (37) PONOKA AB 5,435.22
31 SCOTT KATELYN (2) ODESSA, TX 5,430.70
32 GANTER JACKIE (23) ABILENE, TX 5,397.36
33 GUELLY DEB (23) OKOTOKS AB 5,032.62
34 EDEY KENDRA (24) LONGVIEW, AB 4,917.37
35 ROBERTS CRANNA (36) RED DEER COUNTY, AB 4,547.02
36 O'REILLY JENNA (33) MILLARVILLE, AB 4,046.53
37 LEWIS SHALAYNE (12) VERNON, BC 3,980.78
38 THIESSEN MELISSA (28) STETTLER, AB 3,491.05
39 COY ERYN (12) HIGH RIVER AB 3,484.57
40 GJERDE KIRSTEN (24) STRATHMORE,AB 3,468.13
41 MOORE CHELSEA (28) POUCE COUPE, BC 3,385.65
42 KOTT KALI (24) ELK POINT, AB 3,141.13
43 WHITESIDE BRADI (31) LONGVIEW, AB 2,712.84
44 LAUGHLIN CHRISTINE (3) PUEBLO, CO 2,593.70
45 TEBB REAGAN (1) SUNDRE, AB 2,549.28
46 MILLER REBECCA (19) DALEMEAD, AB 2,308.05
47 FISH JESSI (4) FRANKLIN, TN 2,299.48
48 GILLESPIE VALERIE (13) FINNIGAN AB 2,235.32
49 VEER JUDY (17) SUNDRE, AB 1,966.95
50 TELFORD JESSICA (2) CALDWELL, ID 1,963.43
51 LAYE MARCI (32) BASHAW, AB 1,815.97
52 CERVI SHERRY (3) MARANA, AZ 1,727.72
53 GERARD SARAH (15) SAVONA, BC 1,718.28
54 GOODWIN BOBBIE (16) CRANBROOK, BC 1,638.42
55 MATHER - MOORE STEFFANIE POUCE COUPE BC 1,503.50
56 SIMMONS KYLA (6) WEST KELOWNA, BC 1,406.71
57 CARTER SANDRA (22) VIKING, AB 1,337.15
58 HINTON JAIME (9) BULVERDE, TX 1,318.82
59 CARLIER CHELSEY (18) MEDICINE HAT, AB 1,200.15
60 VANDERLEE NIKKI (26) STETTLER, AB 1,094.85
61 LEGGETT VANESSA (12) KAMLOOPS, BC 851.96
62 NOWOSAD HELEN (22) DEWBERRY, AB 849.75
63 MANNERING MARIAH (17) QUESNEL, BC 814.04
64 GUDMUNDSON JACKIE (4) MONROE, WA 693.72
65 LEGUERRIER SHANNON (27) DONALDA, AB 676.8
66 CROWLEY HEATHER (1) POPLAR, MT 639.2
67 MCMANN SHAYLEE (19) DONALDA, AB 619.92
68 SMITH SAM (16) RIMBEY AB 582.45
69 DEPAOLI SUZANNE (29) LONGVIEW, AB 445.64
70 ANDERSON LISA (5) BOZEMAN, MT 376.53
71 MOORE AMBERLEIGH (3) SALEM, OR 312.55
72 DACYK CASEY (22) PONOKA, AB 297.51
73 DODGINGHORSE SONYA (15 ) CALGARY, AB 280.12
74 DIXON TONI (20) MILLARVILLE AB 260.14
75 BOOTH SIERRA (8) FOOTHILLS, AB 251.02
76 HOWES BRAIDY (4) METISKOW, AB 248.16
77 ANDERSON KAYLEY (21) MINBURN, AB 214.55
78 SHOPPA KRISTIN (17) DECATUR, TX 184.71
79 POLE JOANNE (24) ERSKINE, AB 181.42
80 GERTNER DAWN (5) STETTLER, AB 119.85
81 EDWARDS RAYLEE (12) LETHBRIDGE COUNTY, AB 107.62
       
  TR HEELER    
1 WOOLSEY TRISTIN (39) NANTON, AB 31,137.64
2 WIGEMYR DEVIN (43) BROOKS, AB 25,641.66
3 MCLEOD TYCE (40) WALDECK, SK 18,464.80
4 MINOR BRADY (15) ELLENSBURG, WA 18,133.69
5 TRYAN CHASE (16) HELENA, MT 16,827.43
6 MCCARROLL BRETT (40) CAMROSE, AB 16,217.98
7 WARREN RILEY (44) STETTLER, AB 14,757.74
8 FLEWELLING TYREL (39) LACOMBE, AB 13,040.46
9 ROY KASPER (39) MOSSLEIGH AB 12,175.46
10 BUHLER JEREMY (28) ARROWWOOD, AB 11,816.27
11 WILSON RILEY (40) CARDSTON, AB 11,384.89
12 TUNKE TRENT (42) MEDICINE HAT, AB 11,315.77
13 EIRIKSON WYATT (42) OKOTOKS, AB 11,118.92
14 GRAHAM DILLON (41) WAINWRIGHT, AB 10,952.74
15 DALLYN ROCKY (20) NANTON, AB 10,463.70
16 PETSKA CORY (4) MARANA, AZ 10,102.42
17 NOGUEIRA JUNIOR (1) BURLESON,TX 9,982.80
18 BONNETT KEELY (43) PONOKA AB 9,702.60
19 CHAPPEL BRADY (40) MOOSE JAW, SK 9,021.59
20 LAMBERT JACE (41) SAVONA, BC 8,999.01
21 LUCAS KYLE (32) CARSTAIRS, AB 8,065.24
22 SIMPSON CHASE (41) CLARESHOLM, AB 7,931.53
23 DAVISON COLE (19) VULCAN, AB 7,610.55
24 CORNET STACY (41) BRANT, AB 7,466.90
25 THORP WESLEY (1) STEPHENVILLE, TX 6,377.90
26 JOHNSON LEONARD (32) BRETON, AB 6,096.78
27 BUHLER KELLY (38) PRITCHARD, BC 5,947.13
28 MINOR JACOB (12) ELLENSBURG 5,750.26
29 CARDOZA RUSSELL (9) TERREBONNE, OR 5,716.10
30 ANDERSON CALEB (10) CHARLOTTE, NC 5,651.27
31 SCHREINER KEVIN (18) MEDICINE HAT, AB 4,378.45
32 POZZOBON COLE (22) BLACKIE, AB 3,725.15
33 SMITH PATRICK (4) LIPAN, TX 3,455.30
34 CAHOON TY (29) CARDSTON, AB 2,957.98
35 GALLAIS TRAVIS (7) PONOKA, AB 2,869.18
36 FLETCHER COLTEN (26) WAINWRIGHT, AB 2,807.54
37 DE LA CRUZ CESAR (9) TUCSON, AZ 2,566.67
38 YATES TREY (1) PUEBLO, CO 2,079.75
39 GRAVES TRAVIS (2) BLUFF DALE, TX 2,017.60
40 WOODARD WALT (4) STEPHENVILLE, TX 1,866.28
41 BOUCHER KAMRYN (21) PAHRUMP, NV 1,700.54
42 BIRD DUSTIN (5) CUT BANK, MT 1,674.37
43 MILLER AARON (18) CREMONA, AB 1,593.08
44 KETSCHER JORDAN (1) SQUAW VALLEY, CA 1,261.00
45 PANCOAST JARED (17) CYPRESS COUNTY, AB 1,162.59
46 DEPAOLI DON (30) LONGVIEW, AB 1,072.78
47 MCCARROLL CLARK (13) DAYSLAND, AB 942.24
48 SPADY LOGAN (9) ALLIANCE, AB 764.22
49 GORDON TYRELL (9) PONOKA, AB 744.24
50 POPESCUL TYLER (15) MEDICINE HAT, AB 725.43
51 JOHNSON CHAD (8) DEL BONITA, AB 713.66
52 ROMBOUGH LEE (30) SEXSMITH, AB 713.13
53 FLEMING DERICK (3) WORDEN, MT 406.08
54 DENNY WYATT (1) MINDEN, NV 372.24
55 MILAN TANNER (3) COCHRANE AB 304.32
56 RUTHERFORD SPENCER (16) MERRITT BC 166.38
       
  TR HEADER    
1 JOHNSON DENVER (37) STRATHMORE, AB 28,130.61
2 MCFADDEN ROLAND (41) VULCAN, AB 24,449.04
3 MCLEOD TUFTIN (42) WALDECK, SK 20,551.66
4 MINOR RILEY (15) ELLENSBURG, WA 18,133.67
5 HALL BRENTEN (16) JAY, OK 16,827.43
6 MCCARROLL JUSTIN (39) CAMROSE AB 16,217.95
7 SIMPSON LEVI (38) PONOKA, AB 14,806.45
8 ULLERY CLAY (43) TWO HILLS, AB 14,711.43
9 POPESCUL JESSE (43) WOOD MOUNTAIN, SK 14,340.73
10 TRYAN BRADY (31) HUNTLEY, MT 13,936.51
11 QUAM GRADY (32) CROSSFIELD, AB 13,485.69
12 BUSS BRETT (46) PONOKA, AB 12,911.81
13 BIRD DUSTIN (22) CUT BANK, MT 11,391.03
14 GRAHAM DAWSON (43) WAINWRIGHT, AB 10,952.76
15 DRIGGERS KALEB (1) STEPHENVILLE, TX 9,982.80
16 BONNETT LOGAN (43) PONOKA, AB 9,702.61
17 ROY RILEY (40) STRATHMORE AB 9,021.60
18 DEPAOLI STEELE (41) LONGVIEW, AB 7,931.57
19 GALLAIS TREY (26) SUNDRE, AB 7,813.08
20 SCHMIDT KOLTON (20) BARRHEAD, AB 7,610.53
21 TEIXEIRA NICK (29) KAMLOOPS, BC 7,419.33
22 SNOW CODY (1) STEPHENVILLE, TX 6,377.90
23 BUCKALOO BUBBA (1) KINGSTON, OK 6,377.90
24 BUHLER CLINT (29) OKOTOKS, AB 6,124.96
25 JOHNSON TY (35) BRETON, AB 6,096.81
26 FLENNIKEN JEFF (12) CALDWELL, ID 5,750.25
27 ROGERS GARRETT (8) BAKER CITY, OR 5,716.10
28 KIDD CORY (11) STETESVILLE, NC 5,651.29
29 HAYES WYATT (27) VAL MARIE, SK 4,520.91
30 BEERS BRANDON (5) POWELL BUTTE, OR 3,856.75
31 SMITH KYLE (31) BRANT, AB 3,725.14
32 BEGAY DERRICK (3) WINSLOW, AZ 3,724.51
33 BIRD LOGAN (17) NANTON, AB 3,608.66
34 BRAZILE TREVOR (5) DECATUR, TX 3,455.30
35 BEVANS COLE (28) MAGRATH 2,958.00
36 BRANDEN GRADY (35) BARRHEAD 2,807.55
37 SPADY LOGAN (11) ALLIANCE, AB 2,683.94
38 LOUIS JACKSON (15) VERNON, BC 2,654.79
39 JAMES JB (9) BENNETT, CO 2,566.67
40 SULLIVAN A.J. (5) DRAYTON VALLEY, AB 2,370.05
41 CRAWFORD CHARLY (1) STEPHANVILLE, TX 2,079.75
42 TRYAN CLAY (2) BILLINGS, MT 2,017.60
43 SHERWOOD MATT (6) PIMA, AZ 1,866.28
44 ELLIS TY (28) SONNINGDALE, SK 1,816.62
45 BRANDEN WYATT (12) BARRHEAD, AB 1,593.09
46 KURTZ CHAD (37) FORT SASKATCHEWAN, AB 1,489.57
47 FISCHER TROY (4) MAYERTHORPE, AB 1,331.40
48 RICHARD RHEN (5) ROOSEVELT, UT 1,261.00
49 KRAFT DALTON (17) IRVINE, AB 1,162.61
50 DAVIES BRAIDY (17) SEVEN PERSONS AB 1,156.67
51 SHIOZAWA MATT (2) CHUBBUCK, ID 1,078.65
52 POFFENROTH VIRGIL (25) RED DEER COUNTY, AB 1,072.77
53 CONWAY NOLAN (9) CUT BANK, MT 713.67
54 FLEWELLING TEL (20) LACOMBE, AB 511.13
55 BICE WYATT (3) KILLDEER, ND 406.08
56 ELLIOTT CLAY (3) NANTON, AB 372.24
57 WILKINSON DOUG (5) ARROWWOOD, AB 304.33
58 SIGFUSSON SCOTT (15) TUGASKE, SK 155.1

INCLUDING: GRASS ROOTS PRO RODEO CANADA FINAL & HANNA INDOOR PRO RODEO - posted Oct 5/18

  ALL-AROUND    
1 GEE LUKE STANFORD, MT 17,982.32
2 GARDNER JACOB DAWSON CREEK, BC 15,561.41
3 ELLIS TY SONNINGDALE, SK 13,998.60
       
  HIGH POINT    
1 WARREN RILEY STETTLER, AB 41,511.35
2 LUCAS KYLE CARSTAIRS, AB 34,001.50
3 CASSIDY CURTIS DONALDA, AB 33,823.38
4 GRANT MORGAN DIDSBURY, AB 32,589.32
5 POPESCUL JESSE WOOD MOUNTAIN, SK 29,593.92
6 BIRD LOGAN NANTON, AB 22,153.60
7 GEE LUKE STANFORD, MT 17,982.32
8 ROMBOUGH LEE SEXSMITH, AB 17,726.50
9 BONNETT KEELY PONOKA AB 15,918.84
10 GARDNER JACOB DAWSON CREEK, BC 15,561.41
11 ELLIS TY SONNINGDALE, SK 13,998.60
12 HAYES WYATT VAL MARIE, SK 13,016.39
13 DEPAOLI STEELE LONGVIEW, AB 11,501.22
14 CORNET STACY BRANT, AB 8,968.55
15 SPADY LOGAN ALLIANCE, AB 8,037.01
16 SIGFUSSON SCOTT TUGASKE, SK 3,863.27
       
  NOVICE SADDLE BRONC    
1 THATCHER COOPER WILDWOOD, AB 6,328.67
2 ANDERSEN BEN ECKVILLE, AB 5,520.66
3 MACZA LUCAS HIGH RIVER, AB 5,413.95
4 HAY LOGAN WILDWOOD, AB 5,023.62
5 BURWASH JAKE NANTON, AB 4,516.32
6 OGLE PRESTON DES MOINES, NM 4,089.33
7 SAWLEY HUNTER FOX CREEK, AB 3,832.28
8 COLE HAYDEN CONDOR, AB 3,126.31
9 THOMSON K'S LUNDBRECK, AB 2,098.69
10 BARRASS CHANCE YELLOWHEAD COUNTY, A 741.08
11 FERGUSON KOLT SYLVAN LAKE, AB 236.68
       
  NOVICE BAREBACK    
1 OUELLETTE COLTON MEADOWLAKE SK 7,662.81
2 HELMECZI MASON SUNDRE AB 7,115.34
3 PLOTTS JAKE DRAYTON VALLEY AB 6,963.44
4 DEITZ CHETT MILO, AB 6,936.28
       
  STEER RIDING    
1 GOLDEN DUSTY MAYERTHORPE, AB 8,154.78
2 MANNING TRISTEN YELLOWHEAD COUNTY, A 7,786.92
3 LAMBERT JETT GRANDE PRAIRIE, AB 5,473.47
4 SAHLI CARTER RED DEER, AB 4,505.41
5 GARDNER BEAU ARROWWOOD, AB 3,965.13
6 SKENE TANNER PRINCE ALBERT, SK 3,026.88
7 SCHMIDT CAUY CORONATION, AB 2,438.59
8 GRANT BRAIDEN ALIX, AB 2,270.77
9 FERENCE DARRION CONSORT, AB 2,044.76
10 HAVELL BENJAMIN SUNSET HOUSE, AB 1,598.56
11 CORR AUZYN SEXSMITH, AB 1,004.44
12 BISHELL KEGAN CONSORT, AB 853.35
13 DUNAND LUCAS CLARESHOLM AB 217.28
14 TKACH CHASE CORONATION, AB 155.2
15 JAMES JUSTIN CASTOR, AB 141.13
16 GLADU ZACHARY CHESTERMERE, AB 37.59
       
  PERMIT    
1 COVERCHUK CODY LEE MEADOWLAKE, SK 23,004.82
2 TETZ NICK CALGARY, AB 16,897.60
3 NASH AUSTIN ECKVILLE AB 15,465.64
4 WILLIS RENEE RAE PRINCETON, BC 13,743.86
5 WARREN RICKY HUDSONS HOPE, BC 8,968.23
6 BIEVER LOGAN CLARESHOLM, AB 8,550.15
7 ASHBACHER KOLE ARROWWOOD AB 6,615.88
8 MASON TY SPRUCEGROVE, AB 5,929.46
9 GERWATOSKI KIM PONOKA, AB 5,404.66
10 KOTT KALI ELK POINT, AB 4,268.43
11 KNIGHT TOM SYNDER, TX 3,916.22
12 TEBB REAGAN SUNDRE, AB 3,906.40
13 HAMILTON CONNOR CALGARY, AB 3,714.05
14 COY ERYN HIGH RIVER, AB 3,484.57
15 ROHLOFF LINDEN BEZANSON, AB 2,863.59
16 ANDERSEN BEN ECKVILLE, AB 2,845.66
17 SMITH LAYNE OAK LAKE MB 2,530.95
18 BREEN NORMAN PRINCETON, BC 2,481.84
19 VANDENAMEELE DANNY LANGENBERG, SK 2,381.90
20 SIMMONS KYLA WEST KELOWNA, BC 2,369.57
21 CRAWFORD COLTIN DAWSON CREEK, BC 2,285.74
22 SHIELDS SHELLY COCHRANE, AB 2,177.28
23 HANSEN CHRIS CAROLINE, AB 2,030.36
24 OSTASHEK MICHEAL EDSON, AB 1,659.23
25 DIDIER CYNDA PONOKA AB 1,501.65
26 HAY LOGAN WILDWOOD AB 1,360.65
27 CARTER SANDRA VIKING AB 1,337.15
28 PAGEL MORGAN BULVERDE, TX 1,174.53
29 WILKINSON TYLER KINUSO, AB 1,147.74
30 SPADY EVAN ALLIANCE, AB 1,132.70
31 BURWASH JAKE NANTON, AB 1,089.09
32 JOHNER TRISTAN MAYERTHORPE, AB 1,074.54
33 WARDROP CARLI HOUSTON, BC 1,072.78
34 HAEBERLE KAITLIN VIKING, AB 1,069.25
35 MARSHALL WADE NEW ZEALAND 1,042.66
36 WILLOUGHBY EILEEN CAMROSE, AB 1,039.97
37 ZWEIFEL CHASE PARADISE HILL, SK 1,037.95
38 OGLE PRESTON DES MOINES, NM 990.04
39 THATCHER COOPER WILDWOOD, AB 795.59
40 GRAD KRYSTAL GRAVELBOURG, SK 748.48
41 NESS JORDAN DRAYTON VALLEY, AB 711.7
42 HERMAN JAKE CHASE, BC 703.12
43 FORAN VIRGINYA EDMONTON, AB 692.07
44 GALLOWAY JESSA PONOKA, AB 634.03
45 BIRD LAKOTA NANTON, AB 624.16
46 DALLAIRE REBECCA PONOKA, AB 607.03
47 WILSON RYLEE GLEICHEN, AB 551.31
48 WILSON JAYDEN GLEICHEN, AB 479.4
49 BOURQUE CHASE PELLY, SK 371.86
50 JONES RACHEL IRMA, AB 320.78
51 CORNET COLT BRANT, AB 319.6
52 OUELLETTE COLTON MEADOWLAKE SK 319.03
53 COLE HAYDEN CONDOR, AB 307.94
54 RESCH MELLISSA LACOMBE, AB 263.67
55 TRACH LISA STRUGEON COUNTY AB 239.7
56 SWAFFIELD BROOKE DAWSON CREEK, BC 203.98
57 SAWLEY HUNTER FOX CREEK, AB 160.17
58 MACZA LUCAS HIGH RIVER, AB 54.04
59 LIVINGSTONE TY SHERWOOD PARK, AB 52.01
       
  ROOKIE    
1 COVERCHUK CODY LEE MEADOWLAKE, SK 21,599.96
2 HAY DAWSON WILDWOOD, AB 20,775.63
3 MCLEOD TUFTIN WALDECK, SK 20,551.66
4 OLAFSON BERTINA HUDSON BAY, SK 20,064.56
5 MCLEOD TYCE WALDECK, SK 19,549.09
6 HALL BRENTEN JAY, OK 16,827.43
7 NASH AUSTIN ECKVILLE, AB 15,465.64
8 MOEN JB ELROSE, SK 15,255.45
9 ELLIOTT JUSTINE LACOMBE, AB 14,167.30
10 TETZ NICK CALGARY, AB 13,595.46
11 JONGBLOED ZACK IOWA, LA 13,507.21
12 DAHM DAWSON DUFFIELD, AB 12,077.49
13 WANCHUK KOLBY SHERWOOD PARK, AB 11,893.88
14 LAMBERT JACE SAVONA, BC 8,999.01
15 WARREN RICKY HUDSONS HOPE, BC 8,968.23
16 SPADY LOGAN ALLIANCE, AB 8,037.01
17 TEIXEIRA NICK KAMLOOPS, BC 7,419.33
18 ASHBACHER KOLE ARROWWOOD, AB 6,615.88
19 JOHNSON DAWSON STRATHMORE, AB 5,786.77
20 FLENNIKEN JEFF CALDWELL, ID 5,750.25
21 BROWN CAMERON DIDSBURY, AB 5,173.65
22 MILLER AARON CREMONA, AB 5,144.42
23 MASON TY SPRUCEGROVE, AB 4,837.18
24 CRAIG CODY WENDELL, ID 4,755.43
25 O'REILLY JENNA MILLARVILLE, AB 4,046.53
26 KNIGHT TOM SYNDER, TX 3,916.22
27 COY ERYN HIGH RIVER AB 3,484.57
28 KLOVANSKY KAL QU'APPELLE, SK 3,345.47
29 GERWATOSKI DEVEN PONOKA,AB 3,183.55
30 KOTT KALI ELK POINT, AB 3,141.13
31 PETERS SHANE DELBURNE, AB 2,978.11
32 FLETCHER COLTEN WAINWRIGHT, AB 2,807.54
33 GULICK CHAD WETASKIWIN, AB 2,729.29
34 TEBB REAGAN SUNDRE, AB 2,549.28
35 SMITH LAYNE OAK LAKE, MB 2,530.95
36 BOUCHER KAMRYN PAHRUMP, NV 1,700.54
37 CARTER SANDRA VIKING, AB 1,337.15
38 CARLIER CHELSEY MEDICINE HAT, AB 1,200.15
39 PANCOAST JARED CYPRESS COUNTY, AB 1,162.59
40 KELLER SHAY ROCKGLEN, SK 1,116.25
41 NOWOSAD HELEN DEWBERRY, AB 849.75
42 MANNERING MARIAH QUESNEL, BC 814.04
       
  ROOKIE - SADDLE BRONC    
1 HAY DAWSON WILDWOOD, AB 20,775.63
2 DAHM DAWSON DUFFIELD, AB 12,077.49
3 WANCHUK KOLBY SHERWOOD PARK, AB 11,893.88
4 WARREN RICKY HUDSONS HOPE, BC 8,968.23
5 ASHBACHER KOLE ARROWWOOD, AB 6,615.88
6 KNIGHT TOM SYNDER, TX 3,916.22
       
  ROOKIE - BULL RIDING    
1 COVERCHUK CODY LEE MEADOWLAKE, SK 21,599.96
2 NASH AUSTIN ECKVILLE, AB 15,465.64
3 MOEN JB ELROSE, SK 15,255.45
4 TETZ NICK CALGARY, AB 13,595.46
5 BROWN CAMERON DIDSBURY, AB 5,173.65
6 PETERS SHANE DELBURNE, AB 2,978.11
       
  ROOKIE - TIE-DOWN ROPING    
1 JONGBLOED ZACK IOWA, LA 8,399.85
2 JOHNSON DAWSON STRATHMORE, AB 5,786.77
3 CRAIG CODY WENDELL, ID 4,755.43
4 SPADY LOGAN ALLIANCE, AB 4,588.85
5 MILLER AARON CREMONA, AB 3,551.34
6 GERWATOSKI DEVEN PONOKA,AB 3,183.55
7 GULICK CHAD WETASKIWIN, AB 2,729.29
8 SMITH LAYNE OAK LAKE, MB 2,530.95
9 KELLER SHAY ROCKGLEN, SK 1,116.25
10 MCLEOD TYCE WALDECK, SK 1,084.29
       
  ROOKIE - STEER WRESTLING    
1 JONGBLOED ZACK IOWA, LA 5,107.36
2 MASON TY SPRUCEGROVE, AB 4,837.18
3 KLOVANSKY KAL QU'APPELLE, SK 3,345.47
       
  ROOKIE - LADIES BARREL RACING    
1 OLAFSON BERTINA HUDSON BAY, SK 20,064.56
2 ELLIOTT JUSTINE LACOMBE, AB 14,167.30
3 O'REILLY JENNA MILLARVILLE, AB 4,046.53
4 COY ERYN HIGH RIVER AB 3,484.57
5 KOTT KALI ELK POINT, AB 3,141.13
6 TEBB REAGAN SUNDRE, AB 2,549.28
7 CARTER SANDRA VIKING, AB 1,337.15
8 CARLIER CHELSEY MEDICINE HAT, AB 1,200.15
9 NOWOSAD HELEN DEWBERRY, AB 849.75
10 MANNERING MARIAH QUESNEL, BC 814.04
       
  ROOKIE - TR HEELER    
1 MCLEOD TYCE WALDECK, SK 18,464.80
2 LAMBERT JACE SAVONA, BC 8,999.01
3 FLETCHER COLTEN WAINWRIGHT, AB 2,807.54
4 BOUCHER KAMRYN PAHRUMP, NV 1,700.54
5 MILLER AARON CREMONA, AB 1,593.08
6 PANCOAST JARED CYPRESS COUNTY, AB 1,162.59
7 SPADY LOGAN ALLIANCE, AB 764.22
       
  ROOKIE - TR HEADER    
1 MCLEOD TUFTIN WALDECK, SK 20,551.66
2 HALL BRENTEN JAY, OK 16,827.43
3 TEIXEIRA NICK KAMLOOPS, BC 7,419.33
4 FLENNIKEN JEFF CALDWELL, ID 5,750.25
5 SPADY LOGAN ALLIANCE, AB 2,683.94


** 2017 CANADIAN STANDINGS ARCHIVE **
** 2016 CANADIAN STANDINGS ARCHIVE **
** 2015 CANADIAN STANDINGS ARCHIVE **
** 2014 CANADIAN STANDINGS ARCHIVE **
** 2013 CANADIAN STANDINGS ARCHIVE **




 

Cinch
Finning Ram Rodeo


Ranchmans
Troy Fischer Silverworks
Becker Buckles


Pro Rodeo Canada contact information
Copyright Canadian Professional Rodeo Association - All rights reserved.
 

Home Schedule Results Standings Sponsors Members Fans Media CFR Grass Roots Final Links Contact
  - Entry Dates   - Pro Tour   - Member Forms   - Releases - Canadian Champions      
  - Entry Calendar   - Grass Roots Series   - Member Login   - Animal Welfare - Past Champions      
      - Alberta Circuit   - Rule Book   - Rodeo News/PRC Insider - Award Donors      
      - Rookie Standings   - Board of Directors   - Media Guide        
      - Duane Daines Series                
      - Kenton Randle Series                



* Blending Image Slide Show Script provided by DynamicDrive