Pro Rodeo Canada Member Login
Official home of the Canadian Professional Rodeo Association FB TW YT IN E


2022 CANADIAN PROFESSIONAL RODEO ASSOCIATION
SMS Equipment Pro Rodeo Tour
SMS EQUIPMENT PRO RODEO TOUR
 
For the 2022 rodeo season, the Canadian Professional Rodeo Association will once again feature the Pro Tour, which is made up of a number of high-profile rodeos in Canada.


PRO TOUR QUALIFICATIONS & INFORMATION

* All contestants will receive 25 pts for competing
* In the case of a tie, points are added together and split
* At one-go rodeos and multi-go rodeos, points are awarded to 10 places in the go round(s) and aggregate. There will be no points awarded for the short go.
* Rodeos with $8000 or more will be included in the Pro Tour
* Contestants must enter the Pro Tour Finals to be eligible to compete
* Pro Tour Finals will be double points for each placing
* Pro Tour Finals will be included in rodeo count for CFR
* Pro Tour Finals will be held in Armstrong, BC Sept 3, 2022

One (1) go rodeos points are as follows: 1st place - 100 points, 2nd place - 90 points, 3rd place - 80 points, 4th place - 70 points, 5th place - 60 points, 6th place - 50 points, 7th place - 40 points, 8th place - 30 points, 9th place - 20 points, 10th place - 10 points

Two (2) go rodeos points for each full go round are as follows:
1st place – 50 points, 2nd place - 45 points, 3rd place – 40 points, 4th place - 35 points, 5th place - 30 points, 6th place - 25 points, 7th place - 20 points, 8th place - 15 points, 9th place - 10 points, 10th place - 5 points

Points for aggregate are as follows:
1st place - 100 points, 2nd place - 90 points, 3rd place - 80 points, 4th place - 70 points, 5th place - 60 points, 6th place - 50 points, 7th place - 40 points, 8th place - 30 points, 9th place - 20 points, 10th place - 10 points

Congratulations 2022 SMS Equipment Pro Tour Champions
Bareback - Clint Laye
Steer wrestling - Scott Guenthner
Saddle Bronc - Lachlan Miller
T Roping - Trey Gallais/Tristin Woolsey
Tie-down roping - Beau Cooper
Barrel racing - Bayleigh Choate
Bull riding - Brock Radford
Breakaway roping - Lakota Bird

2022 PRO TOUR DATES
Grande Prairie, AB May 26-29
Wainwright, AB June 24-26
Ponoka, AB June 27-July 3
Williams Lake, BC June 30-July 2
Morris, MB July 22-24
Medicine Hat, AB July 28-30
Strathmore, AB July 29-Aug 1
Regina, SK August 6-7
Dawson Creek, BC August 12-14
Lethbridge, AB August 25-27
Armstrong, BC August 31-Sept 2
Armstrong, BC Pro Tour Final Sept 3

2022 SMS EQUIPMENT PRO STANDINGS: including Armstrong IPE & Stampede

* Please refresh your screen if you are having difficulty viewing the most recent version of CPRA standings.

  SADDLE BRONC    
1 MILLER LACHLAN (12) WARWICK, AUSTRALIA 950
2 ASHBACHER KOLE (9) ARROWWOOD, AB 940
3 GREEN LAYTON (9) MEETING CREEK, AB 895
4 HAY LOGAN (9) WILDWOOD, AB 860
5 THURSTON ZEKE (9) BIG VALLEY, AB 780
6 WATSON JAKE (10) HUDSONS HOPE, BC 685
7 PATTERSON NICHOLAS (11) BLACKFALDS, AB 680
8 DAHM DAWSON (12) DUFFIELD, AB 665
9 ANDERSEN BEN (10) ECKVILLE, AB 660
10 BROWN HOUSTON (10) MILES CITY, MT, USA 645
11 SAWLEY HUNTER (12) FOX CREEK, AB 600
12 MACZA LUCAS (9) HIGH RIVER, AB 520
13 HAY DAWSON (8) WILDWOOD, AB 510
14 ZWEIFEL CHASE (11) PARADISE HILL, SK 440
15 WATT COLEMAN (11) BATTLEFORD, SK 395
16 BARRASS CHANCE (11) YELLOWHEAD COUNTY, A 375
17 WANCHUK KOLBY (6) SHERWOOD PARK, AB 340
18 DINWOODIE BRADY (11) KENOSEE LAKE, SK 340
19 BROOKS CHASE (4) ENNIS, MT 335
20 EIRIKSON SAWYER (10) OKOTOKS, AB 280
21 KELTS SAM (5) STAVELY, AB 200
22 SCHEER CORT (5) ELSMERE, NE 185
23 GORDON COLT (4) COMANCHE, OK 180
24 YOUNG LOGAN (6) TILLEY, AB 180
25 DAVISON JOSH (6) MILES CITY, MT 150
26 SMITH COLT (5) ALDERSYDE, AB 125
27 HILL BRADY (3) ONIDA, SD 120
28 HOLMAN LEFTY (1) VISALIA, CA 105
29 CASPER WYATT (2) MIAMI, TX 100
30 CRESS BRODY (1) WEATHERFORD, TX 95
31 WANCHUK KYLE (3) SHERWOOD PARK, AB 95
32 MINKOFF CREE (2) JOLIET, MT, USA 90
33 ROESSLER BRODIE (4) FAIRVIEW, AB 75
34 FINLAY JAKE (1) WEATHERFORD, TX 65
35 CLARK JAKE (2) CRANE, OR 60
36 JOHNSON CHET (2) DOUGLAS, WY 60
37 WILSON CASH (1) WALL, SD, USA 55
38 CRAWLEY STERLING (1) STEPHENVILLE, TX, US 55
39 NEWMAN SAGE (2) MELSTONE, MT 50
40 GOBERT ALAN (1) BROWNING, MT, USA 50
41 BRENNAN DAMIAN (1) AUSTRALIA 45
       
  BAREBACK    
1 LAYE CLINT (10) CADOGAN, AB 1,095.00
2 TAYPOTAT TY (12) NANTON, AB 1,090.00
3 GOODINE COLE (10) CARBON, AB 910
4 STEMO JACOB (9) BASHAW, AB 860
5 BENNETT CALEB (7) CORVALLIS, MT 805
6 LARSEN ORIN (7) INGLIS, MB 730
7 JONES STRAWBS (11) DUFFIELD, AB 700
8 ISABELLE PASCAL (10) MASCOUCHE QC 620
9 BERRY LEIGHTON (6) WEATHERFORD, TX, USA 605
10 VANDENAMEELE DANNY (10) LANGENBURG, SK 560
11 SOLBERG MICHAEL (10) SUNNYNOOK, AB 550
12 LAMB KODY (5) SHERWOOD PARK, AB 445
13 DEITZ CHETT (10) MILO, AB 440
14 MAINES WYATT (10) MAPLE CREEK, SK 385
15 BERTSCH DANTAN (3) TOMPKINS, SK 370
16 MCNULTY CRUZ (11) BIGGAR, SK 355
17 THOMAS ANTHONY (6) HOUSTON, TX 335
18 MACDONALD TATE (6) STRATHMORE, AB 280
19 WILLIAMS BRETT (5) STAVELY, AB 220
20 AUS TANNER (1) NEW LONDON, MN 205
21 WOODS LINDEN (3) INNISFAIL, AB 180
22 RANDLE JUSTIN (3) FORT VERMILION, AB 165
23 STEINER ROCKER (1) WEATHERFORD, TX 130
24 MONTERO TRENTEN (2) WINNEMUCCA, NV 125
25 POPE JESSE (1) MARSHALL, MO 75
26 FRANKS COLE (1) CLARENDON, TX, USA 25
27 ANDERSEN BEN (1) ECKVILLE, AB 25
28 BILTON DYLAN (1) RED DEER COUNTY, AB 25
       
  BULL RIDING    
1 PARSONAGE JARED (11) MAPLE CREEK, SK 1,050.00
2 RADFORD BROCK (10) DEWINTON, AB 820
3 WEST LONNIE (8) CADOGAN, AB 780
4 HANSEN JORDAN (9) AMISK, AB 735
5 GLEESON WYATT (12) SUNDRE, AB 685
6 ROBBINS COY (12) CAMROSE, AB 670
7 BIEVER LOGAN (11) CLARESHOLM, AB 635
8 BUTTAR DAKOTA (11) EATONIA, SK 585
9 SHANNON DAWSON (11) DRAYTON VALLEY, AB 535
10 GARDNER JACOB (10) FORT ST. JOHN 535
11 TETZ NICK (9) CALGARY, AB 525
12 DURAZO EDGAR (7) MOCTEZUMA,SONORA MX 445
13 LAUGHLIN WYATT (8) ROCKY VIEW COUNTY, A 410
14 CRAIG TYLER (12) CROSSFIELD, AB 380
15 BROWN KYLE (9) DIDSBURY, AB 345
16 CHOTOWETZ TODD (11) MAJOR, SK 340
17 OSTASHEK MICHEAL (10) EDSON, AB 280
18 ENO TANNER (7) CORONATION, AB 275
19 PHILLIPS LONNIE (4) ELKO, BC 240
20 COVERCHUK CODY LEE (3) MEADOWLAKE, SK 235
21 SCHULTZ ETHAN (7) WHEATLAND COUNTY, AB 235
22 SAHLI ASHTON (4) LACOMBE, AB 230
23 SWITZER CHANSE (9) HAZENMORE, SK 225
24 HARTMAN CHAD (9) LANCER, SK 225
25 YOUNG CHRIS (7) CLIVE, AB 175
26 LAMBERT ZANE (4) PONOKA, AB 100
27 GREEN GARRETT (1) MEETING CREEK, AB 75
28 BARROWS WILLIAM (3) FOREMOST, AB 75
29 DUECK FABIAN (3) DRAYTON VALLEY, AB 75
30 LARSEN KANE (2) CROSSFIELD, AB 75
31 MILLER CALLUM (1) INNISFAIL, AB 25
32 SMELTZER GRIFFIN (1) CLARESHOLM, AB 25
33 GLORIA MARCOS (1) LEDUC, AB 25
       
  TIE-DOWN ROPING    
1 COOPER BEAU (10) STETTLER, AB 795
2 HAYES WYATT (12) GRANUM, AB 765
3 SPADY LOGAN (11) ALLIANCE, AB 727.5
4 POPESCUL JESSE (12) GLENTWORTH, SK 705
5 SMITH CLAYTON (12) ECKVILLE, AB 695
6 HINES AUSTIN (12) MARWAYNE, AB 690
7 POLE MURRAY (12) ERSKINE, AB 645
8 SMITH JASON (12) WIMBORNE, AB 620
9 CORNET COLT (12) BRANT, AB 605
10 HARRIS TY (6) SAN ANGELO, TX 590
11 SMITH SHANE (12) WIMBORNE, AB 580
12 CASSIDY CURTIS (10) DONALDA, AB 460
13 ROBINSON KIRK (11) RED DEER COUNTY, AB 450
14 BIRD LOGAN (11) NANTON, AB 445
15 LUCAS KYLE (7) CARSTAIRS, AB 440
16 SMITH BLAIR (10) WIMBORNE, AB 405
17 WARREN RILEY (10) SUNDRE, AB 405
18 GRANT MORGAN (10) DIDSBURY, AB 390
19 BRETT CODY (7) SILVER VALLEY, AB 370
20 MOSICKI AARON (8) WARBURG, AB 360
21 POPESCUL TYLER (11) MEDICINE HAT, AB 350
22 EIRIKSON JOSH (10) WATER VALLEY,AB 350
23 DEPAOLI STEELE (10) LONGVIEW, AB 340
24 HAYS BRADLEY CHANCE (11) BRISTOW, OK 325
25 WILLIAMSON BLAKE (11) DUCHESS, AB 325
26 ELLIOTT CLAY (11) NANTON, AB 310
27 HANCHEY SHANE (5) SULPHUR, LA 307.5
28 OTERO MICHAEL (4) MILLSAP, TX 300
29 BURK BLAIR (5) DURANT, OK 300
30 ROBLES PABLO (9) DONALDA, AB 300
31 DUBLANKO ERIK (11) THORSBY, AB 295
32 JOHNSON DAWSON (11) STRATHMORE, AB 280
33 HUGHES WESTYN (5) CALDWELL, TX 270
34 GULICK CHAD (9) WETASKIWIN, AB 265
35 CORNET STACY (10) BRANT, AB 250
36 MILLER AARON (10) CREMONA, AB 250
37 ROMBOUGH LEE (7) SEXSMITH, AB 215
38 HENRY KINCADE (5) MT PLEASANT TX, USA 210
39 NUGENT MARK (8) WATER VALLEY, AB 210
40 ROBINSON BEN (6) RED DEER COUNTY, AB 205
41 MEEKS SCOT (6) AIRDRIE, AB 205
42 SMIDT CALEB (1) BELLVILLE, TX 202.5
43 FACCA LES (8) ROCKYVIEW COUNTY, AB 200
44 NEITZ MARK (8) STETTLER, AB 200
45 POFFENROTH VIRGIL (4) RISKE CREEK, BC 182.5
46 MCNICHOL CLAY (7) OKOTOKS, AB 175
47 DUBLANKO DARREN (7) THORSBY, AB 175
48 MAYFIELD SHAD (1) LIPAN, TX, USA 172.5
49 KNAPP DYLAN (5) THORSBY, AB 155
50 SMITH TRENTON (4) BIGFOOT, TX 150
51 HAMILTON GLEN (6) DUNDURN, SK 150
52 KELLER SHAY (4) ROCKGLEN, SK 140
53 EDGE DEAN (5) RIMBEY AB 135
54 HALE TREVOR (3) PERRYTON, TX, USA 132.5
55 ROOD CODY (5) BENGOUGH, SK 125
56 ELLER TRAVIS (4) HEDLEY, BC 100
57 BONNETT KEELY (4) PONOKA, AB 100
58 VEST STETSON (3) CHILDRESS TX 85
59 SHIOZAWA MATT (1) CHUBBUCK, ID 80
60 JOHNSON TYLER (3) DIDSBURY AB 75
61 MEGED HAVEN (2) MILES CITY, MT 70
62 BOUCHARD ALWIN (2) SCANDIA, AB 50
63 MOULTON SPENCER BLACKFOOT, ID 50
64 JONGBLOED ZACK (2) IOWA, LA 50
65 FODEN KYLE (2) OKOTOKS, AB 50
66 SOMMERFELDT BRAD (1) CARDSTON, AB 25
67 HIATT QUADE CANYON, TX, USA 25
68 GRAHAM DAWSON (1) WAINWRIGHT, AB 25
69 PICKETT BO (1) CALDWELL, ID 25
70 DOVE WESLEY (1) HICO, TX, USA 25
71 DUNHAM STRAN (1) SOURIS, MB 25
72 SCHLOSSER STRAN (1) NANTON, AB 25
73 BONNETT KASH (1) PONOKA, AB 25
74 SPEER TRAVIS (1) BLUE RIDGE, AB 25
75 ROBINSON J.T. (1) BIG VALLEY, AB 25
       
  STEER WRESTLING    
1 GUENTHNER SCOTT (12) PROVOST, AB 1,072.50
2 SHUCKBURGH RYAN (12) INNISFAIL, AB 870
3 CULLING STEPHEN (12) FORT ST. JOHN, BC 860
4 STRUXNESS JAMES (9) PERRIN, TX 767.5
5 ROY DENVER (12) DALEMEAD, AB 640
6 MILAN TANNER (11) COCHRANE, AB 605
7 COLE HARLEY (12) OKOTOKS, AB 537.5
8 RICHARDSON MATT (12) OLDS, AB 535
9 DELEEUW PACEAN (12) ATHABASCA, AB 525
10 BLEIL JACE (12) ATHABASCA, AB 517.5
11 KEMP TIM (11) MITCHELL ON 490
12 CASSIDY CURTIS (10) DONALDA, AB 452.5
13 WEBB JONNY (11) OKOTOKS, AB 445
14 MILAN STRAWS (11) COCHRANE, AB 445
15 JORGENSEN STETSON (5) BLACKFOOT, ID 435
16 LIVINGSTONE TY (11) NEW NORWAY, AB 435
17 KOHORST COLEMAN (9) OKOTOKS AB 435
18 BEARDSWORTH LANDON (10) RED DEER COUNTY 405
19 BROWN JESSE (6) BAKER CITY, OR 395
20 GAGNON BLAKE (11) RED DEER COUNTY AB 385
21 MILLER JUSTIN (8) VIRDEN, MB 370
22 ROY BRYN (9) WHEATLAND COUNTY, AB 370
23 CASSIDY CODY (9) DONALDA, AB 350
24 FRANK DEREK (10) SPRUCE GROVE, AB 335
25 GILBERT STEVEN (11) ENTWISTLE, AB 335
26 KING JOSEPH (9) VIRDEN, MB 332.5
27 KENLINE LOGAN (6) PENROSE, CO, USA 327.5
28 PARKER LUCAS (11) MARWAYNE, AB 310
29 BUTTERFIELD BROCK (11) PONOKA, AB 305
30 MILAN BAILLIE (11) COCHRANE, AB 302.5
31 GARDNER JACOB (10) FORT ST. JOHN 285
32 DELEMONT LAYNE (11) CARDSTON, AB 282.5
33 GOULET FRANCOIS-PIER J (1 WARDLOW, AB 275
34 BRANDEN QUENTIN (11) BARRHEAD, AB 275
35 MANY GREY HORSES JAY (8) STANDOFF, AB 257.5
36 MARCENKO ZANE (10) ROCKGLEN, SK 252.5
37 GRANT MORGAN (10) DIDSBURY, AB 250
38 MELVIN JACE (5) BLUFF DALE, TX, USA 242.5
39 BUTTERFIELD CHANCE (8) PONOKA, AB 235
40 ALLRED TY (5) TOOELE, UT, USA 230
41 SPADY EVAN (9) ALLIANCE, AB 225
42 CRAWFORD COLTIN (9) DRAYTON VALLEY, AB 225
43 MILLER TY (7) WAINWRIGHT, AB 220
44 GUTHRIE WALKER (7) PONOKA, AB 220
45 KIPP TYKE (5) LAS CRUCES, NM, USA 215
46 FISHER MATT (8) EDWARDS, ON 200
47 MCGINN MIKE (2) HAINES, OR 175
48 KLOVANSKY KAL (5) EDGLEY, SK 175
49 FRANK DALLAS (5) PARKLAND COUNTY, AB 170
50 RAMEY BEN (6) PONOKA, AB 165
51 LAWES CASEY (5) PROVOST, AB 160
52 KING CHARLIE (6) VIRDEN, MB 150
53 GUTHRIE CLAY (6) PONOKA, AB 150
54 THOMAS JASON (3) BENTON, AR 145
55 WEISGERBER CRAIG (4) PONOKA, AB 135
56 WILLICK TYSON (5) BLAINE LAKE, SK 132.5
57 TURCATO TANNER (5) TABER, AB 125
58 SPADY LOGAN (2) ALLIANCE, AB 100
59 GUZE JORDY (4) DRAYTON VALLEY, AB 100
60 JURNEY WYATT (3) LAS CRUCES, NM 82.5
61 WHITMAN JARET (2) PROVOST, AB 75
62 ROBLES PABLO (3) DONALDA, AB 75
63 MASSEY DALTON (2) HERMISTON, OR, USA 75
64 ANDERSON BO WATERVALLEY AB 75
65 MOORE CLAYTON (2) POUCE COUPE, BC 75
66 KNOWLES BLAKE (2) HEPPNER, OR 75
67 REISS RILEY (2) MANNING, ND, USA 50
68 STOVALL WILL (2) COLUMBUS, MT 50
69 BUTTERWICK DAVID (2) BOTHA, AB 50
70 KAUTZ LOGAN (2) PONOKA, AB 50
71 NEWTON BLAKE (2) DEL BONITA, AB 50
72 ROBINSON RINGO (1) CALDWELL, ID, USA 35
73 LEMMEL LOGAN WHITEWOOD, SD 25
74 NELSON JAKE (1) WHITEHALL, MT, USA 25
75 MAILER MATT (1) BOTHA, AB 25
76 KIMSEY JUSTIN (1) KENNEWICK, WA 25
       
  LADIES BARREL RACING    
1 CHOATE BAYLEIGH (10) FORT WORTH, TX, USA 1,115.00
2 MANNING TAYLOR (12) YELLOWHEAD COUNTY, AB 890
3 ELLIOTT JUSTINE (12) LACOMBE, AB 880
4 BRODOWAY LYNETTE (12) BROOKS, AB 800
5 SPIELMAN SHELBY (12) PONOKA, AB 735
6 WHITESIDE KYLIE (12) LONGVIEW, AB 665
7 WHITESIDE BRADI (11) LONGVIEW, AB 610
8 MACGREGOR KERSTIN (12) ATHABASCA, AB 595
9 WEIR SHAYNA (11) PONOKA, AB 585
10 RUZICKA STACEY (11) BLUFFTON, AB 560
11 OLAFSON BERTINA (8) HUDSON BAY, SK 515
12 PENTTILA KIRBY (9) CALGARY, AB 440
13 MILLARD DENA (9) VANDERHOOF, BC 435
14 HOWES BRAIDY (6) METISKOW, AB 405
15 FORAN VIRGINYA (8) BASTROP, TX 390
16 WILLS LANE (9) POUCE COUPE, BC 385
17 JOHNSON WENDA (2) PAWHUSKA, OK, USA 380
18 LECLERCQ RENE (11) CLIVE, AB 365
19 ROBERTS CRANNA (11) RED DEER COUNTY, AB 365
20 WILLS BROOKE (10) KAMLOOPS, BC 355
21 MILLARD TANA (7) ECKVILLE, AB 345
22 LAYE MARCI (11) BASHAW, AB 345
23 LIPTAK KAYCE (11) TABER, AB 345
24 DEPAOLI SUZANNE (9) LONGVIEW, AB 335
25 DOWNEY JOLEEN (9) SAVONA, BC 325
26 NEUDORF JENNIFER (11) GRANDE PRAIRIE, AB 325
27 SALISBURY VANESSA (9) CLARESHOLM, AB 325
28 SKOCDOPOLE DIANE (10) BIG VALLEY, AB 315
29 HENDERSON HARLEIGH (9) ALIX, AB 285
30 SMITH SAM (7) RIMBEY, AB 275
31 BIRD LAKOTA (11) NANTON, AB 275
32 TRESIDDER JORDYN (6) ROCKY VIEW COUNTY, A 270
33 WILSON JAYDEN (10) GLEICHEN, AB 270
34 DODGINGHORSE SONYA (7) TSUUTINA, AB 255
35 ZACHODA LISA (10) OKOTOKS, AB 250
36 O'REILLY JENNA (4) MILLARVILLE, AB 240
37 LEGGETT VANESSA (9) KAMLOOPS, BC 240
38 STRZEPEK LYRIC (8) ARDMORE, AB 230
39 MANNERING MARIAH (9) QUESNEL, BC 225
40 SCHLOSSER REATA (9) NANTON, AB 225
41 CARTER SANDRA (9) VIKING, AB 225
42 DIXON TONI (8) MILLARVILLE AB 210
43 KENNEY JADE (7) CANYON, TX 205
44 WINN SISSY (3) CHAPMAN RANCH, TX, U 200
45 SIMMONS KYLA (8) WEST KELOWNA, BC 200
46 MCKENZIE RYLEE (5) ST PAUL, AB 190
47 FOGG FARRAH (7) SHEHO, SK 175
48 MOLLE BLAKE (7) CHAUVIN, AB 175
49 LEISCHNER NANCY (7) OLDS, AB 175
50 GILLESPIE VALERIE (7) FINNIGAN AB 175
51 THIESSEN MELISSA (7) STETTLER, AB 175
52 WHITE KIRSTY (7) BIG VALLEY, AB 175
53 MOEN JANET (6) STEWART VALLEY, SK 150
54 WOODWARD RUSTY RAE (6) WAINWRIGHT, AB 150
55 SMITH KENNEDY (6) RIMBEY, AB 150
56 JOHNER TRISTAN (6) MAYERTHORPE, AB 150
57 MAYNES KERRY (5) MAPLE CREEK, SK 145
58 OTERO CARLEE RAE (4) MILLSAP, TX 125
59 GALLOWAY JESSA (5) PONOKA, AB 125
60 PANKIW MICHELE (5) CALGARY, AB 125
61 WARREN KAREEN (5) MEDICINE HAT, AB 125
62 LEGUERRIER SHANNON (5) DONALDA, AB 125
63 MACDONALD TRACI (5) ERSKINE, AB 125
64 LEWIS SHALAYNE (5) VERNON, BC 125
65 SHIELDS TAYLOR (5) COCHRANE, AB 125
66 KNAPP CAROLYNN (5) MAYERTHORPE, AB 125
67 GERARD SARAH (4) SAVONA, BC 100
68 ELLER TAYLOR (4) HEDLEY, BC 100
69 DACYK CASEY (4) PONOKA, AB 100
70 HENDERSON BOBBI (4) ALIX, AB 100
71 KNUDSEN DEBBIE (4) STRATHMORE, AB 100
72 WARREN RACHEL (4) STETTLER, AB 100
73 WIGEMYR NIKKI (4) BROOKS, AB 100
74 MCMANN SHAYLEE (4) DONALDA, AB 100
75 FINKBEINER CHELSEY (4) MEDICINE HAT, AB 100
76 BEISEL EMILY (1) WEATHERFORD, OK 90
77 MANTLER SKYLER (2) DEWINTON AB 75
78 EDWARDS RAYLEE (3) LETHBRIDGE COUNTY, A 75
79 GROVES LISA (3) CZAR, AB 75
80 FITZHENRY JORDAN (3) CLARESHOLM, AB 75
81 CALDAS LACEY (2) EXSHAW, AB 50
82 GARDNER TAYLOR-JANE (2) PONOKA AB 50
83 RULE DONA KAY (2) MINCO, OK, USA 50
84 SMITH NINA (2) PINCHER CREEK, AB 50
85 ANDERSON KAYLEY (2) MINBURN, AB 50
86 KELLY KYLA (2) RED DEER COUNTY, AB 50
87 KOTT KALI (2) DEWBERRY, AB 50
88 NUGENT RANDA (2) WATER VALLEY, AB 50
89 DUCE JERRI (2) OKOTOKS, AB 50
90 WIMBERLY CHEYENNE (1) STEPHENVILLE, TX 25
91 GOSS LEXIE (1) REDMOND, OR 25
92 BOOTH SIERRA (1) CLARESHOLM,AB 25
93 RADFORD BOBBI JUNE (1) DEWINTON, AB 25
94 TELFORD JESSICA (1) CALDWELL, ID 25
95 NOVAL KERILEE (1) TURNER VALLEY, AB 25
96 KALAFATIC JENNIFER CALD, ID, USA 25
97 LEGGETT JULIE (1) KAMLOOPS, BC 25
98 MOORE CHELSEA (1) COCHRANE, AB 25
99 CRIPPS AIMEE (1) PRINCETON BC 25
100 ROSS AUBREY (1) BOTHA, AB 25
101 WILSON TRISTA-RAE (1) LLOYDMINSTER, SK 25
102 SEARS BAILEY (1) NANTON, AB 25
103 SHAW CRYSTAL (1) DAYSLAND, AB 25
104 POWELL MARCI (1) STETTLER, AB 25
105 HOWES GAYLE (1) METISKOW, AB 25
       
  LADIES BREAKAWAY ROPING    
1 BIRD LAKOTA (10) NANTON, AB 770
2 BIEVER SHAYA (9) CLARESHOLM, AB 755
3 FLEWELLING TAYLOR (9) LACOMBE, AB 750
4 WHITESIDE BRADI (10) LONGVIEW, AB 735
5 SCHUK BRITTANY (9) LAMONT, AB 625
6 POMERANZ BROOKE (10) DRAYTON VALLEY, AB 445
7 KENNEY JADE (9) CANYON, TX 435
8 MOORE CHELSEA (10) COCHRANE, AB 435
9 HENDERSON HARLEIGH (8) ALIX, AB 420
10 PIERSON KENDAL (9) WARDLOW, AB 420
11 SMITH BRITTAINY (10) ECKVILLE AB 410
12 DALLYN JENNA (8) NANTON, AB 380
13 WISWELL CAITLYN (8) DUFFIELD, AB 375
14 ROSS AUBREY (8) BOTHA, AB 370
15 SPIELMAN SHELBY (9) PONOKA, AB 345
16 SCHAUER MIKENNA (5) HALKIRK, AB 315
17 HINES BAILEY (8) MARWAYNE, AB 305
18 ARMSTRONG JESSIE (5) BIG VALLEY, AB 300
19 HENDERSON BOBBI (8) ALIX, AB 300
20 SAUNDERS LAWRIE (7) ALIX, AB 285
21 SMITH PAYTON (8) ECKVILLE, AB 280
22 GORDON KYLA (8) CROSSFIELD, AB 265
23 WHITESIDE KYLIE (9) LONGVIEW, AB 260
24 BORMAN CORA ANN (6) BACKUS, MN 230
25 AUCLAIR MACY (7) PONOKA, AB 215
26 ARMSTRONG ROBYN (6) BIG VALLEY AB 210
27 SCHLOSSER REATA (8) NANTON, AB 210
28 AIPPERSPACH TRACI (7) CARDSTON, AB 195
29 BRANDEN KATELYN (6) BARRHEAD, AB 180
30 WARREN RACHEL (6) STETTLER, AB 170
31 SEITZ KASHLEY (4) HIGH RIVER, AB 160
32 ATWOOD NATALIE (6) CARDSTON, AB 150
33 THIESSEN MELISSA (5) STETTLER, AB 125
34 SMITH MEGAN (4) FORT ST JOHN, BC 100
35 WATT ASHLEY (4) VERMILION, AB 100
36 WILKINSON DARBY (3) ARROWWOOD, AB 85
37 THURSTON JAYNE (3) BIG VALLEY, AB 75
38 ANDERSON KAYLEY (3) MINBURN, AB 75
39 BRUISED HEAD RAYNE (2) STANDOFF, AB 50
40 KELLY KYLA (2) RED DEER COUNTY, AB 50
41 MACGREGOR KERSTIN (2) ATHABASCA, AB 50
42 ALLEN SHELBIE (1) NANTON, AB 25
43 FOX CAMMIE (1) CARDSTON, AB 25
44 MANTLER SKYLER (1) DEWINTON AB 25
45 ROBERTS CRANNA (1) RED DEER COUNTY, AB 25
       
  TR HEELER    
1 WOOLSEY TRISTIN (11) NANTON, AB 1,165.00
2 GRAHAM DILLON (10) WAINWRIGHT, AB 930
3 MCCARROLL BRETT (11) CAMROSE, AB 847.5
4 MCLEOD TYCE (11) WALDECK, SK 780
5 CHRISTIANSON LOCHLAN (12) NANTON, AB 715
6 CHAPPEL BRADY (11) MOOSE JAW, SK 695
7 CORNET STACY (12) BRANT, AB 655
8 HAVEROEN RHETT (11) EDGERTON, AB 575
9 ROSS DENIM (11) BOTHA, AB 545
10 SPADY LOGAN (12) ALLIANCE, AB 540
11 ROY KASPER (11) MOSSLEIGH, AB 530
12 BUHLER JEREMY (8) ARROWWOOD, AB 490
13 SIMPSON CHASE (11) CLARESHOLM, AB 485
14 DAVISON COLE (8) VULCAN, AB 452.5
15 WARREN RILEY (10) SUNDRE, AB 450
16 BUHLER KELLY (8) BIG VALLEY, AB 445
17 WANCHUK KYLE (11) SHERWOOD PARK, AB 420
18 CULLEN LOGAN (10) COURTENAY, BC 417.5
19 BRANDEN QUENTIN (11) BARRHEAD, AB 405
20 WIGEMYR DEVIN (11) BROOKS, AB 400
21 MOTES RYAN (6) PONOKA, AB 380
22 ROMO II JOEY (9) NANTON, AB 377.5
23 WILSON RILEY (11) CARDSTON, AB 350
24 BONNETT KEELY (11) PONOKA, AB 335
25 SCHMIDT KAGEN (11) BARRHEAD, AB 285
26 EIRIKSON WYATT (4) OKOTOKS AB 280
27 BRAITHWAITE JACKSON (9) PONOKA, AB 280
28 DEPAOLI DON (10) LONGVIEW, AB 270
29 RUTHERFORD SPENCER (8) MERRITT, BC 265
30 ROBLES PABLO (9) DONALDA, AB 260
31 DRAKE KENT (6) MOOSE JAW, SK 225
32 DUPERRON BRANDON (5) ONOWAY AB 210
33 GROVES LOGAN (8) CZAR, AB 210
34 TUNKE TRENT (8) MEDICINE HAT, AB 200
35 LOUIS BOBBY (7) VERNON, BC 175
36 SMITH CLAYTON (6) ECKVILLE, AB 150
37 BENJAMIN ELLIOTT (4) MORLEY AB 145
38 EIRIKSON SAWYER (3) OKOTOKS, AB 130
39 FLEWELLING TYREL (5) LACOMBE, AB 125
40 DRISNER JEFF (5) SHERWOOD PARK, AB 125
41 LAMBERT JACE (4) SAVONA, BC 100
42 SKOCDOPOLE LUKE (4) BIG VALLEY, AB 100
43 LOUIS JAY (3) VERNON BC 75
44 CRAWLER JAKE (3) MORLEY, AB 75
45 PANCOAST JARED (3) CYPRESS COUNTY, AB 75
46 POPESCUL TYLER (2) MEDICINE HAT, AB 50
47 BIRD LOGAN (2) NANTON, AB 50
48 KNAPP DYLAN (2) THORSBY, AB 50
49 ZANCANELLA MATT (1) AURORA, SD 37.5
50 KAISER DANIEL (1) BRETON, AB 37.5
51 DALLYN JENNA (1) NANTON, AB 25
52 GALLAIS TODD (1) PONOKA, AB 25
53 NUGENT MARK (1) WATER VALLEY, AB 25
54 LADOUCEUR NELSON (1) PENDRYL AB 25
55 LUCAS KYLE (1) CARSTAIRS, AB 25
56 SKOCDOPOLE WAYNE (1) BIG VALLEY, AB 25
57 HINES AUSTIN (1) MARWAYNE, AB 25
58 LIVINGSTONE TY (1) NEW NORWAY, AB 25
59 CORNET COLT (1) BRANT, AB 25
60 HANCHEY SHANE (1) SULPHUR, LA 25
       
  TR HEADER    
1 GALLAIS TREY (10) SUNDRE, AB 1,140.00
2 GRAHAM DAWSON (10) WAINWRIGHT, AB 930
3 BUHLER CLINT (11) NANTON, AB 847.5
4 MCLEOD TEE (12) WALDECK, SK 755
5 HAYES WYATT (12) GRANUM, AB 715
6 POTTS KODY (11) BARRHEAD, AB 695
7 WESTON CLINT (11) FORT MACLEOD, AB 605
8 GALLOWAY WALKER (12) PONOKA, AB 575
9 BUSS BRETT (11) PONOKA, AB 545
10 BONNETT KASH (12) PONOKA, AB 540
11 SIMPSON LEVI (7) PONOKA, AB 475
12 GORDON LANCE (10) CROSSFIELD AB 455
13 SCHMIDT KOLTON (8) BARRHEAD, AB 452.5
14 DEPAOLI STEELE (10) LONGVIEW, AB 450
15 POPESCUL JESSE (11) GLENTWORTH, SK 442.5
16 MCLEOD TUFTIN (10) WALDECK, SK 440
17 RICHARD RHEN (6) ROOSEVELT, UT 435
18 ROY RILEY (11) MOSSLEIGH, AB 427.5
19 SPEER TRAVIS (11) BLUE RIDGE, AB 415
20 BRANDEN GRADY (11) BARRHEAD, AB 405
21 MCFADDEN ROLAND (10) VULCAN, AB 400
22 SCHMIDT LEVI (9) BARRHEAD, AB 370
23 QUAM GRADY (11) CROSSFIELD, AB 350
24 BONNETT LOGAN (11) PONOKA, AB 335
25 SCHMIDT TATE (11) BARRHEAD, AB 285
26 HADLAND DEREK (9) BALDONNEL, BC 280
27 TEIXEIRA NICK (9) KAMLOOPS, BC 275
28 LOUIS JACKSON (8) VERNON, BC 245
29 KURTZ CHAD (9) FORT SASKATCHEWAN, A 245
30 MCNICHOL CLAY (7) OKOTOKS, AB 230
31 CORNET COLT (7) BRANT, AB 230
32 DRAKE KAVIS (6) MOOSE JAW, SK 225
33 MCCARROLL JUSTIN (9) CAMROSE AB 225
34 WUDRICH TAYLOR (6) BOW ISLAND, AB 205
35 KAISER DANIEL (7) BRETON, AB 200
36 WILLIAMS TRISTAN (8) PONOKA, AB 200
37 GROVES BRODY (7) CZAR, AB 185
38 FLEWELLING TEL (7) LACOMBE, AB 175
39 KLASSEN COLTON (3) CROOKED CREEK, AB 160
40 SCHLOSSER STRAN (4) NANTON, AB 150
41 COOPER BEAU (6) STETTLER, AB 150
42 EIRIKSON SAWYER (3) OKOTOKS, AB 140
43 TSINIGINE AARON (2) TUBA CITY, AZ 125
44 NICKOLSON TRAVIS (3) IRVINE, AB 120
45 JOHNSON DENVER (3) STRATHMORE, AB 100
46 GALLAIS TRAVIS (3) SYLVAN LAKE, AB 75
47 WILKINSON DOUG (3) ARROWWOOD, AB 75
48 CRAWLER JAY (3) MORLEY AB 75
49 EIRIKSON WYATT (2) OKOTOKS AB 50
50 ELLIS ORRIN (2) IRON RIVER, AB 50
51 EIRIKSON JOSH (2) WATER VALLEY,AB 50
52 ULLERY CLAY (1) VALLEYVIEW, AB 37.5
53 LOUIS BOBBY (1) VERNON, BC 37.5
54 LOUIS JAY (1) VERNON BC 25
55 HIATT QUADE CANYON, TX, USA 25
56 MILAN BAILLIE (1) COCHRANE, AB 25
57 CASSIDY CURTIS (1) DONALDA, AB 25
58 DUPERRON BRANDON (1) ONOWAY AB 25
59 GULICK CHAD (1) WETASKIWIN, AB 25
60 JOHNSON TY (1) BRETON, AB 25
61 ROBINSON J.T. (1) BIG VALLEY, AB 25


2018 Pro Tour Standings Archive
2017 Pro Tour Standings Archive
2016 Pro Tour Standings Archive




 
SMS Equipment Troy Fischer Silverworks Ram Rodeo
Pro Rodeo Canada contact information
Copyright Canadian Professional Rodeo Association - All rights reserved.
 

Home Schedule Results Standings Sponsors Members Fans Media CFR Maple Leaf Circuit
Links - Entry Calendar   - SMS Equipment Pro Tour   - Member Forms   - Releases - Canadian Champions  
Contact     - Maple Leaf Circuit   - Member Login   - Animal Welfare - Past Champions  
      - Rookie Standings   - Rule Book   - Rodeo News - Award Donors  
      - Winston Bruce Series   - Board of Directors   - Media Guide    
      - Kenton Randle Series