Pro Rodeo Canada Member Login
Official home of the Canadian Professional Rodeo Association FB TW YT IN E

 
2019 KENTON RANDLE BAREBACK SERIES
All CPRA standings are unofficial, subject to audit and may change.

When cowboys enter a Series rodeo, their score at that rodeo will be the number of points they receive. All cowboys who compete in the event will receive 25 points just for competing.

One Head Rodeos: 25 points for competing plus their score (all contestants)
Example: 25 points for competing and score of 85 = 110 points

Multi Go Rodeos: in the 1st go round the contestant will get their score and 25 competing points.
Example: 25 points for competing and a score of 75 in the 1st Go = 100; a score of 80 in the 2nd Go = no points. For a total of 100 for the rodeo.

Long Go, Short Go: 25 points for competing plus long go score (all contestants)
Example: 25 points for competing plus a long go score of 80 = 105 points.
No series points for final or bonus round.

 

INCLUDING: LA CRETE FIELD OF DREAMS STAMPEDE and DAWSON CREEK EXHIBITION & STAMPEDE

  BAREBACK    
1 MARSHALL KY (16) BOWDEN, AB 1,811.00
2 ISABELLE PASCAL (16) OKOTOKS, AB 1,783.50
3 JONES STRAWBS (17) DUFFIELD, AB 1,732.75
4 LACASSE SPUR (17) Calgary, AB 1,728.25
5 BERTSCH DANTAN (14) EASTEND SK 1,654.25
6 WOODS LINDEN (15) HIGH RIVER, AB 1,505.75
7 ADAMS COLIN (13) DELORAINE, MB 1,404.75
8 BILTON DYLAN (14) RED DEER COUNTY, AB 1,289.00
9 DEROSE GAVIN (13) KAMLOOPS, BC 1,203.75
10 SOLBERG MICHAEL (12) SUNNYNOOK, AB 1,170.75
11 GOODINE COLE (9) CARBON, AB 1,151.00
12 LAMB KODY (9) SHERWOOD PARK, AB 1,132.00
13 TAYPOTAT TY (9) REGINA, SK 1,110.00
14 STEMO JACOB (8) BASHAW, AB 1,079.25
15 HEEB TRAVIS (8) LESTOCK, SK 919.5
16 BENNETT CALEB (8) TREMONTON , UT 874.75
17 JAMIESON COLE (10) RED DEER, AB 773
18 LAYE CLINT (7) CADOGAN, AB 757.75
19 MAINES WYATT (9) MAPLE CREEK, SK 682
20 CHAMPION RICHMOND (6) DUBLIN, TX 667.75
21 LARSEN ORIN (6) INGLIS, MB 663.75
22 MONTERO TRENTEN (6) WINNEMUCCA, NV 613
23 HAMILTON CONNOR (7) CALGARY, AB 602.5
24 VOLD JAKE (6) AIRDRIE, AB 570.5
25 HARDWICK SETH (5) RANCHESTER, WY 536
26 CREASY LUKE (4) BROWNFIELD, AB 420.5
27 HARTELL-MACDONALD TATE (3 STRATHMORE, AB 312.25
28 HEEB TRAVIS (5) NANTON, AB 304.5
29 PEDRANA ANDY (2) DIDSBURY, AB 199.5
30 OUELLETTE COLTON (3) MEADOWLAKE, SK 147.5
31 PHIPPS DENNY (3) COCHRANE, AB 147
32 BREUER TY (1) MANDAN, ND 112.25
33 DENT STEVEN (1) MULLEN, NE 110
34 POPE JESSE (1) MARSHALL, MO 109.5
35 AUS TANNER (1) NEW LONDON, MN 109.5
36 DENNY WYATT (1) MINDEN, NV 109
37 AUBREY ROBERT (1) HANNA, AB 94



2017 Kenton Randle Series Archive
 
 


 
Cinch Finning Troy Fischer Silverworks Ram Rodeo
Pro Rodeo Canada contact information
Copyright Canadian Professional Rodeo Association - All rights reserved.
 

Home Schedule Results Standings Sponsors Members Fans Media CFR Maple Leaf Circuit Links Contact
  - Entry Calendar   - Finning Pro Tour   - Member Forms   - Releases - Canadian Champions      
    - Maple Leaf Circuit   - Member Login   - Animal Welfare - Past Champions      
      - Rookie Standings   - Rule Book   - Rodeo News/PRC Insider - Award Donors      
      - Winston Bruce Series   - Board of Directors   - Media Guide        
      - Kenton Randle Series