Pro Rodeo Canada Member Login
Official home of the Canadian Professional Rodeo Association FB TW YT IN E

 
2018 KENTON RANDLE BAREBACK SERIES
All CPRA standings are unofficial, subject to audit and may change.

When cowboys enter a Series rodeo, their score at that rodeo will be the number of points they receive. All cowboys who compete in the event will receive 25 points just for competing.

One Head Rodeos: 25 points for competing plus their score (all contestants)
Example: 25 points for competing and score of 85 = 110 points

Multi Go Rodeos: in the 1st go round the contestant will get their score and 25 competing points.
Example: 25 points for competing and a score of 75 in the 1st Go = 100; a score of 80 in the 2nd Go = no points. For a total of 100 for the rodeo.

Long Go, Short Go: 25 points for competing plus long go score (all contestants)
Example: 25 points for competing plus a long go score of 80 = 105 points.
No series points for final or bonus round.

 

INCLUDING: JASPER HERITAGE RODEO & DAWSON CREEK EXHIBITION & STAMPEDE

1 ISABELLE PASCAL (19) OKOTOKS, AB 2,018.75
2 BERTSCH DANTAN (16) EASTEND, SK 1,840.25
3 GOODINE COLE (18) CARBON, AB 1,825.00
4 MARSHALL KY (17) BOWDEN, AB 1,809.90
5 DEROSE GAVIN (16) KAMLOOPS, BC 1,617.50
6 BILTON DYLAN (15) RED DEER COUNTY, AB 1,510.25
7 LACASSE SPUR (13) AIRDRIE, AB 1,353.50
8 SOLBERG MICHAEL (11) SUNNYNOOK, AB 1,318.50
9 CREASY LUKE (11) BROWNFIELD, AB 1,317.25
10 STEMO JACOB (10) BASHAW, AB 1,066.00
11 BENNETT CALEB (10) TREMONTON , UT 1,011.25
12 VOLD JAKE (10) AIRDRIE, AB 999.75
13 CHAMPION RICHMOND (9) DUBLIN, TX 974.5
14 HAMILTON CONNOR (6) CALGARY, AB 828.25
15 JAMIESON COLE (13) RED DEER, AB 819
16 MAINES WYATT (9) MAPLE CREEK, SK 764.5
17 VEZAIN JR (7) COWLEY, WY 754.5
18 POLLMILLER JUSTIN (6) WEATHERFORD, OK 726
19 LAYE CLINT (7) CADOGAN AB 708.9
20 ADAMS COLIN (5) DELORAINE, MB 692.5
21 HARDWICK SETH (6) RANCHESTER, WY 653.75
22 HARTELL-MACDONALD TATE (1 STRATHMORE, AB 651.25
23 REILLY DEVAN (6) SHERIDAN, WY 639.5
24 TAYPOTAT TY (6) REGINA, SK 571
25 LAMB KODY (6) SHERWOOD PARK, AB 558
26 LARSEN ORIN (5) INGLIS, MB 533.5
27 MONTERO TRENTEN (5) WINNEMUCCA, NV 512
28 HAMILTON CONNOR (5) CALGARY, AB 417.5
29 PHIPPS DENNY (5) COCHRANE, AB 344
30 TIMBERMAN KELLY (2) MILLS, WY 311.75
31 HELMECZI MASON (3) SUNDRE AB 278
32 RANDLE JUSTIN (4) FORT VERMILION, AB 242
33 BOWERS KYLE (3) DRAYTON VALLEY, AB 235
34 PLAISIER BAILEY (3) OAK LAKE, MB 227
35 DENNY WYATT (2) MINDEN, NV 217.25
36 VANDENAMEELE DANNY (2) LANGENBERG, SK 210
37 HODSON LOGAN (2) TELKWA BC 196
38 BIGLOW CLAYTON (1) CLEMENTS, CA 109
39 BREUER TY (1) MANDAN, ND 109
40 DENT STEVEN (1) MULLEN, NE 106.5
41 OUELLETTE COLTON (1) MEADOWLAKE SK 98.5
42 MUIGG CHRISTOPH (1) HAZELTON, BC 25
43 LANGEVIN KEVIN (1) BONNYVILLE, AB 25
44 DAVIS JESSY (1) POWER, MT 25



2017 Kenton Randle Series Archive
 
 


 

Cinch
Finning Ram Rodeo


Ranchmans
Troy Fischer Silverworks
Becker Buckles


Pro Rodeo Canada contact information
Copyright Canadian Professional Rodeo Association - All rights reserved.
 

Home Schedule Results Standings Sponsors Members Fans Media CFR Grass Roots Final Links Contact
  - Entry Dates   - Pro Tour   - Member Forms   - Releases - Canadian Champions      
  - Entry Calendar   - Grass Roots Series   - Member Login   - Animal Welfare - Past Champions      
      - Alberta Circuit   - Rule Book   - Rodeo News/PRC Insider - Award Donors      
      - Rookie Standings   - Board of Directors   - Media Guide        
      - Duane Daines Series                
      - Kenton Randle Series                



* Blending Image Slide Show Script provided by DynamicDrive