Pro Rodeo Canada Member Login
Official home of the Canadian Professional Rodeo Association FB TW YT IN E

Canadian Professional Rodeo Association
Maple Leaf Circuit Standings
* Please scroll down to view a list of 2021 Maple Leaf Circuit rodeos, Maple Leaf Circuit Finals info and notice to CPRA Contestant Members Currently Competing at PRCA Rodeos
 
* 2021 AGRIBITION COVID REGULATIONS


* UPDATED MAPLE LEAF CIRCUIT STANDINGS - coming soon



MAPLE LEAF CIRCUIT STANDINGS - incl Hanna Pro Rodeo - posted Sept 30, 2021

  SADDLE BRONC    
1 BARRASS CHANCE (17) YELLOWHEAD COUNTY, AB 6,488.22
2 KELTS SAM (12) STAVELY, AB 5,740.99
3 MACZA LUCAS (7) HIGH RIVER, AB 5,483.58
4 BURWASH JAKE (14) NANTON, AB 4,814.95
5 MILLER LACHLAN (16) WARWICK, AUSTRALIA 4,188.96
6 BERG JUSTIN (10) CAMROSE, AB 4,129.04
7 CUST LANE (12) BONNYVILLE, AB 3,684.73
8 HAY DAWSON (2) WILDWOOD, AB 2,506.51
9 ASHBACHER KOLE (5) ARROWWOOD, AB 2,435.26
10 SAWLEY HUNTER (10) FOX CREEK, AB 2,118.13
11 ZWEIFEL CHASE (7) PARADISE HILL, SK 2,108.45
12 PATTERSON NICHOLAS (13) BLACKFALDS, AB 2,077.24
13 WATSON JAKE (3) HUDSONS HOPE, BC 2,009.63
14 WANCHUK KOLBY (4) SHERWOOD PARK, AB 1,814.01
15 JOHNSON CHET (3) DOUGLAS, WY 1,665.30
16 WATT LANE (4) HARDISTY, AB 1,531.17
17 THURSTON ZEKE (3) BIG VALLEY, AB 1,142.19
18 HAY LOGAN (1) WILDWOOD, AB 1,123.11
19 DINWOODIE BRADY (6) KENOSEE LAKE, SK 1,071.60
20 FLUNDRA DUSTIN (3) PINCHER CREEK, AB 804.36
21 ROBERTS TYREL (9) CHARLIE LAKE BC 741.23
22 SMITH COLT (4) ALDERSYDE, AB 549.9
23 REGIER RILEY (5) CORONATION, AB 409.65
24 ROESSLER BRODIE (9) FAIRVIEW, AB 206.8
       
  BAREBACK    
1 GOODINE COLE (14) CARBON, AB 9,977.11
2 BERTSCH DANTAN (12) TOMPKINS, SK 9,832.25
3 JONES STRAWBS (20) DUFFIELD, AB 7,471.86
4 MAINES WYATT (12) MAPLE CREEK, SK 3,958.09
5 TAYPOTAT TY (10) NANTON, AB 3,664.01
6 MARSHALL KY (10) BOWDEN, AB 3,401.96
7 WOODS LINDEN (12) HIGH RIVER, AB 3,276.03
8 VOLD JAKE (5) CARSTAIRS, AB 2,908.16
9 MACDONALD TATE (11) STRATHMORE AB 2,867.06
10 BILTON DYLAN (11) RED DEER COUNTY, AB 2,456.98
11 LAMB KODY (4) SHERWOOD PARK, AB 2,105.60
12 PHIPPS DENNY (16) COCHRANE, AB 1,961.79
13 ADAMS COLIN (10) DELORAINE, MB 1,847.15
14 STEMO JACOB (4) BASHAW, AB 1,665.31
15 LACASSE SPUR (6) Calgary, AB 951.37
16 RANDLE JUSTIN (4) FORT VERMILION, AB 800.26
17 LAYE CLINT (1) CADOGAN, AB 741.71
18 SOLBERG MICHAEL (7) SUNNYNOOK, AB 619.93
19 HELMECZI MASON (3) ESTERHAZY, SK 394.8
20 WILLIAMS BRETT (6) STAVELY, AB 348.55
       
  BULL RIDING    
1 FINKBEINER WACEY (17) MEDICINE HAT, AB 9,825.10
2 DURAZO EDGAR (9) MOCTEZUMA,SONORA MX 9,269.13
3 WEST LONNIE (6) CADOGAN, AB 8,609.86
4 SMELTZER GRIFFIN (7) CLARESHOLM AB 8,394.32
5 BUTTAR DAKOTA (6) EATONIA, SK 6,488.59
6 TETZ NICK (11) CALGARY, AB 6,272.23
7 PARSONAGE JARED (9) MAPLE CREEK, SK 5,748.32
8 LAMBERT ZANE (4) PONOKA, AB 5,217.05
9 ENO TANNER (13) CORONATION, AB 4,863.93
10 CHOTOWETZ TODD (13) MAJOR, SK 4,730.65
11 BROWN KYLE (15) DIDSBURY, AB 4,185.26
12 COVERCHUK CODY LEE (3) MEADOWLAKE, SK 1,376.70
13 SCHULTZ ETHAN (6) WHEATLAND COUNTY, AB 1,319.00
14 HANSEN JORDAN (2) CALGARY, AB 1,305.35
15 ROBBINS COY (12) CAMROSE, AB 907.55
16 INGERSOLL BRADLEY (8) WHITECOURT, AB 873.4
17 CRAIG TYLER (10) CROSSFIELD, AB 662.78
18 SAHLI ASHTON (4) RED DEER, AB 464.87
19 OSTASHEK MICHEAL (13) EDSON, AB 320.49
       
  TIE-DOWN ROPING    
1 BIRD LOGAN (20) NANTON, AB 9,576.31
2 GRANT MORGAN (20) DIDSBURY, AB 8,978.91
3 SMITH JASON (17) WIMBORNE, AB 6,979.49
4 SMITH SHANE (17) WIMBORNE, AB 6,945.65
5 SMITH CLAYTON (16) ECKVILLE, AB 6,805.85
6 WARREN RILEY (19) STETTLER, AB 6,523.26
7 HAYES WYATT (16) GRANUM, AB 6,275.21
8 POPESCUL JESSE (18) GLENTWORTH, SK 5,205.49
9 BONNETT KEELY (18) PONOKA, AB 4,756.17
10 SPADY LOGAN (19) ALLIANCE, AB 4,560.87
11 DUBLANKO DARREN (20) THORSBY, AB 4,222.48
12 DUBLANKO ERIK (17) THORSBY, AB 4,131.00
13 DEPAOLI STEELE (20) LONGVIEW, AB 3,505.89
14 ROBINSON BEN (18) RED DEER COUNTY, AB 3,371.31
15 ROMBOUGH LEE (11) SEXSMITH, AB 2,687.07
16 MILLER SHAWN (19) ROCKY VIEW COUNTY, AB 2,634.82
17 POLE MURRAY (19) ERSKINE, AB 2,329.79
18 ROBINSON J.T. (20) BIG VALLEY, AB 2,317.02
19 HINES AUSTIN (11) MARWAYNE, AB 2,273.63
20 POPESCUL TYLER (19) MEDICINE HAT, AB 2,193.03
21 KNAPP DYLAN (9) MAYERTHORPE, AB 2,154.95
22 MOSICKI AARON (17) WARBURG, AB 2,145.35
23 LUCAS KYLE (3) CARSTAIRS, AB 2,071.53
24 WILLIAMSON BLAKE (20) DUCHESS, AB 2,036.04
25 CORNET COLT (9) BRANT, AB 2,001.50
26 BOUCHARD ALWIN (10) SCANDIA, AB 1,662.86
27 MILLER AARON (20) CREMONA, AB 1,647.44
28 ELLIOTT CLAY (18) NANTON, AB 1,172.65
29 JOHNSON DAWSON (17) STRATHMORE, AB 1,086.71
30 ROBINSON KIRK (13) RED DEER COUNTY, AB 915.32
31 CASSIDY CURTIS (4) DONALDA, AB 660.82
32 SCHLOSSER STRAN (3) NANTON, AB 602.07
33 EIRIKSON JOSH (3) PINCHER CREEK, AB 416.84
34 EDGE DEAN (13) RIMBEY AB 369.65
35 BRETT CODY (12) SILVER VALLEY, AB 337.22
36 HAMILTON GLEN (13) DUNDURN, SK 332.06
37 DAVIDSON JB (12) BLUFFTON, AB 324.91
38 SMITH BLAIR (12) WIMBORNE, AB 324.91
39 GULICK CHAD (13) WETASKIWIN, AB 165.67
40 MEEKS SCOT (10) AIRDRIE, AB 141
41 HAYS BRADLEY CHANCE (5) BRISTOW, OK 118.44
       
  STEER WRESTLING    
1 RICHARDSON MATT (20) OLDS, AB 9,219.39
2 CASSIDY CODY (18) DONALDA, AB 8,084.58
3 SHUCKBURGH RYAN (15) INNISFAIL, AB 7,448.54
4 MILLER TY (20) WAINWRIGHT, AB 6,530.66
5 DELEMONT LAYNE (20) CHAUVIN, AB 4,960.16
6 MILAN STRAWS (17) COCHRANE, AB 4,296.22
7 WALKER DUSTIN (18) VANSCOY,SK 4,186.06
8 GRANT MORGAN (15) DIDSBURY, AB 4,158.56
9 CASSIDY CURTIS (6) DONALDA, AB 4,148.93
10 CULLING STEPHEN (18) FORT ST. JOHN, BC 4,128.26
11 FRANK DEREK (20) SPRUCE GROVE, AB 4,025.28
12 KEMP TIM (15) MITCHELL ON 3,648.84
13 WEBB JONNY (16) OKOTOKS, AB 3,473.19
14 BEARDSWORTH LANDON (19) RED DEER COUNTY 3,304.33
15 MOORE CLAYTON (7) POUCE COUPE, BC 3,174.15
16 GUTHRIE WALKER (11) PONOKA, AB 3,157.23
17 COLE HARLEY (14) OKOTOKS, AB 2,997.62
18 WILLICK TYSON (18) BLAINE LAKE, SK 2,814.84
19 KING JOSEPH (7) VIRDEN, MB 2,442.35
20 GOULET FRANCOIS-PIER J (1 WARDLOW, AB 2,435.77
21 KAUTZ LOGAN (18) PONOKA, AB 2,189.03
22 BRANDEN QUENTIN (20) BARRHEAD, AB 2,083.08
23 MANY GREY HORSES JAY (13) STANDOFF, AB 2,040.73
24 ROY DENVER (14) DALEMEAD, AB 1,993.49
25 BUTTERFIELD CHANCE (20) PONOKA, AB 1,918.09
26 TURCATO TANNER (9) TABER, AB 1,745.11
27 MILAN TANNER (10) COCHRANE, AB 1,575.91
28 GILBERT STEVEN (15) ENTWISTLE, AB 1,491.78
29 GUENTHNER SCOTT (8) PROVOST, AB 1,252.08
30 LIVINGSTONE TY (12) NEW NORWAY, AB 1,104.27
31 PARKER LUCAS (15) MARWAYNE, AB 1,101.57
32 RUTLEDGE COLE (15) COWLEY, AB 1,070.42
33 PUGH TRYGVE (5) PONOKA, AB 1,015.20
34 BUTTERWICK DAVID (4) BOTHA, AB 1,001.81
35 MILLER JUSTIN (7) VIRDEN, MB 897.47
36 SHADE KASH (11) LETHBRIDGE, AB 710.64
37 ANDERSON CHAD (8) ENTWISTLE, AB 618.63
38 SPADY EVAN (20) ALLIANCE, AB 500.07
39 LAWES CASEY (8) PROVOST, AB 434.51
40 DELEEUW PACEAN (10) ATHABASCA, AB 310.2
41 ROMBOUGH LEE (2) SEXSMITH, AB 253.8
42 BRETT CODY (7) SILVER VALLEY, AB 101.52
       
  LADIES BARREL RACING    
1 BRODOWAY LYNETTE (16) BROOKS, AB 14,030.56
2 ELLIOTT JUSTINE (16) LACOMBE, AB 11,889.70
3 WILLS BROOKE (13) KAMLOOPS, BC 7,500.76
4 WHITESIDE BRADI (18) LONGVIEW, AB 6,310.72
5 MANNING TAYLOR (20) YELLOWHEAD COUNTY, AB 6,287.08
6 WHITE KIRSTY (18) BIG VALLEY, AB 5,989.41
7 WEIR SHAYNA (19) PONOKA, AB 5,582.90
8 LECLERCQ RENE (16) CLIVE, AB 4,911.27
9 BONNETT COLBY (18) PONOKA, AB 4,874.84
10 SPIELMAN SHELBY (20) PONOKA, AB 4,836.30
11 ZACHODA LISA (12) OKOTOKS, AB 4,181.59
12 BIRD LAKOTA (18) NANTON, AB 4,027.44
13 SKOCDOPOLE DIANE (19) BIG VALLEY, AB 3,807.93
14 SEITZ JOLEEN (11) SAVONA, BC 3,603.53
15 SIMMONS KYLA (12) WEST KELOWNA, BC 3,304.26
16 WHITESIDE KYLIE (19) LONGVIEW, AB 3,212.45
17 GILLESPIE VALERIE (12) FINNIGAN AB 2,982.14
18 DODGINGHORSE SONYA (15) TSUUTINA, AB 2,617.20
19 SMITH SAM (17) RIMBEY, AB 2,470.79
20 GANTER JACKIE (8) ABILENE, TX 2,460.58
21 SWITZER BAILEE (13) ANEROID, SK 2,393.24
22 MILLARD TANA (15) ECKVILLE, AB 2,312.40
23 BORMAN CORA ANN (13) BACKUS, MN 2,277.62
24 STRZEPEK LYRIC (19) ARDMORE, AB 2,220.99
25 NEUDORF JENNIFER (17) GRANDE PRAIRIE, AB 2,004.08
26 WOODWARD RUSTY RAE (14) WAINWRIGHT, AB 1,951.50
27 RUZICKA STACEY (17) BLUFFTON, AB 1,931.94
28 SCHNITZLER RENIE (4) VANSCOY, SK 1,865.43
29 MANNERING MARIAH (20) QUESNEL BC 1,804.80
30 LAYE MARCI (17) BASHAW, AB 1,650.88
31 MACGREGOR KERSTIN (9) ATHABASCA, AB 1,579.50
32 LIPTAK KAYCE (15) TABER, AB 1,567.45
33 MILLARD DENA (15) VANDERHOOF, BC 1,536.89
34 SALISBURY VANESSA (9) CLARESHOLM, AB 1,468.28
35 MCPHEE BRANDY (7) EDSON, AB 1,408.21
36 OLAFSON BERTINA (8) HUDSON BAY, SK 1,328.69
37 POZZOBON CARMAN (8) SAVONA, BC 1,273.43
38 CALDAS LACEY (12) EXSHAW, AB 1,124.24
39 LEGGETT VANESSA (5) KAMLOOPS, BC 1,000.55
40 MILLER REBECCA (19) ROCKY VIEW COUNTY, A 998.28
41 SEARS BAILEY (10) NANTON, AB 930.6
42 ROBERTS CRANNA (14) RED DEER COUNTY, A B 924.02
43 VOLD AMANDA (14) PONOKA, AB 864.8
44 STEINMAN KEELY ANNE (16) WARBURG, AB 853.61
45 DIXON CORINA (12) LACOMBE, AB 809.34
46 NOVAL KERILEE (15) TURNER VALLEY, AB 691.84
47 DIXON TONI (11) MILLARVILLE AB 690.9
48 EDWARDS RAYLEE (8) LETHBRIDGE COUNTY, A 647.66
49 MOLLE BLAKE (4) CHAUVIN, AB 568.46
50 MACDONALD TRACI (20) ERSKINE, AB 562.12
51 TRENHOLM RYLEE (10) CHETWYND, BC 545.2
52 MCKNIGHT AIMEE (3) LLOYDMINSTER AB 432.4
53 MCMANN SHAYLEE (8) DONALDA, AB 345.92
54 WILLS LANE (7) KAMLOOPS, BC 342.16
55 KOTT KALI (7) DEWBERRY, AB 330.88
56 DRISNER CHRISTINE (15) SHERWOOD PARK, AB 317.96
57 LOVELL DANA (3) CYPRESS COUNTY, AB 289.05
58 BABCOCK KIM (10) FORT ST JOHN, BC 284.35
59 FINKBEINER CHELSEY (9) MEDICINE HAT, AB 256.62
60 GERARD SARAH (10) SAVONA, BC 248.16
61 COWIE KARLI (10) MANKOTA, SK 231.24
62 WILSON JAYDEN (20) GLEICHEN, AB 181.92
63 SCHLOSSER REATA (8) NANTON, AB 172.96
       
  LADIES BREAKAWAY ROPING    
1 BIRD LAKOTA (12) NANTON, AB 3,845.92
2 PIERSON KENDAL (6) WARDLOW, AB 2,831.56
3 DALLYN JENNA (7) NANTON, AB 2,813.42
4 HINES BAILEY (8) MARWAYNE, AB 2,674.02
5 WHITESIDE KYLIE (10) LONGVIEW, AB 1,690.12
6 POMERANZ BROOKE (2) DRAYTON VALLEY, AB 1,410.94
7 WHITESIDE BRADI (11) LONGVIEW, AB 1,272.96
8 FLEWELLING TAYLOR (7) LACOMBE, AB 1,052.80
9 SCHUK BRITTANY (3) LAMONT, AB 990.76
10 SMITH BRITTAINY (9) ECKVILLE, AB 735.74
11 BORMAN CORA ANN (7) BACKUS, MN 646.72
12 ARMSTRONG ROBYN (13) BIG VALLEY, AB 514.17
13 SCHLOSSER REATA (5) NANTON, AB 323.36
14 BRANDEN DAWN-MARIE (6) BARRHEAD, AB 95.88
       
  TR HEELER    
1 GRAHAM DILLON (19) WAINWRIGHT, AB 13,160.76
2 SPADY LOGAN (19) ALLIANCE, AB 7,156.22
3 EIRIKSON WYATT (18) OKOTOKS, AB 6,692.82
4 CHAPPEL BRADY (18) MOOSE JAW, SK 6,465.90
5 FLEWELLING TYREL (20) LACOMBE, AB 5,455.41
6 WARREN RILEY (20) STETTLER, AB 5,295.17
7 BONNETT KEELY (18) PONOKA, AB 4,874.99
8 WHYTE KLAY (18) PONOKA, AB 4,475.75
9 SCHMIDT KAGEN (17) BARRHEAD, AB 4,419.64
10 PANCOAST JARED (17) CYPRESS COUNTY AB 4,053.03
11 MCLEOD TYCE (9) WALDECK, SK 3,725.69
12 POTTS KODY (18) PEERS AB 3,138.53
13 ROMO II JOEY (18) NANTON, AB 2,982.73
14 WIGEMYR DEVIN (19) BROOKS, AB 2,830.58
15 WILSON RILEY (17) CARDSTON, AB 2,657.27
16 BRANDEN QUENTIN (20) BARRHEAD, AB 2,576.93
17 ROY KASPER (19) MOSSLEIGH, AB 2,487.98
18 TUNKE TRENT (17) MEDICINE HAT, AB 1,407.65
19 RUTHERFORD SPENCER (7) MERRITT, BC 1,406.47
20 COOPER BEAU (5) STETTLER, AB 937.65
21 DRISNER JEFF (12) SHERWOOD PARK, AB 888.29
22 PARSONAGE JARED (1) MAPLE CREEK, SK 806.52
23 MILLER AARON (2) CREMONA, AB 800.88
24 CORNET STACY (9) BRANT, AB 752.09
25 HAVEROEN RHETT (8) EDGERTON, AB 707.35
26 BUHLER KELLY (20) BIG VALLEY, AB 625.1
27 SMITH CLAYTON (4) ECKVILLE, AB 615.23
28 KNAPP DYLAN (13) MAYERTHORPE, AB 467.65
       
  TR HEADER    
1 GRAHAM DAWSON (14) WAINWRIGHT, AB 12,535.63
2 BONNETT KASH (14) PONOKA, AB 7,156.20
3 JOHNSON DENVER (18) STRATHMORE, AB 7,027.20
4 MCLEOD TEE (17) WALDECK, SK 6,465.92
5 SCHMIDT TATE (20) BARRHEAD AB 5,578.20
6 FLEWELLING TEL (20) LACOMBE, AB 5,455.43
7 DEPAOLI STEELE (20) LONGVIEW, AB 5,295.20
8 BUSS BRETT (18) PONOKA, AB 4,475.76
9 BONNETT LOGAN (20) PONOKA, AB 4,016.08
10 ULLERY CLAY (7) VALLEYVIEW, AB 3,725.69
11 LOUIS JACKSON (16) VERNON, BC 3,272.49
12 MCLEOD TUFTIN (19) WALDECK, SK 3,138.55
13 ROY RILEY (19) MOSSLIEGH, AB 2,982.75
14 GALLAIS TREY (17) SUNDRE, AB 2,830.57
15 BRANDEN GRADY (20) BARRHEAD 2,576.93
16 POPESCUL JESSE (18) GLENTWORTH, SK 2,487.99
17 EIRIKSON SAWYER (5) OKOTOKS, AB 2,475.72
18 WILLIAMS TRISTAN (20) PONOKA, AB 2,298.31
19 NICKOLSON TRAVIS (11) IRVINE, AB 1,680.73
20 ZIEMMER KOBY (6) MAYERTHORPE, AB 1,665.44
21 TEIXEIRA NICK (14) KAMLOOPS, BC 1,629.73
22 SCHLOSSER STRAN (8) NANTON, AB 1,353.13
23 MCNICHOL CLAY (4) OKOTOKS, AB 1,246.44
24 SIMPSON CHASE (9) CLARESHOLM, AB 1,184.40
25 GORDON LANCE (8) CROSSFIELD, AB 707.35
26 SKOCDOPOLE LUKE (20) BIG VALLEY, AB 625.1
27 GALLOWAY WALKER (6) PONOKA, AB 467.64
28 LILLICO MARTY (4) STETTLER, AB 345.45
29 CORNET COLT (5) BRANT, AB 223.25



* 2021 MAPLE LEAF CIRCUIT FINALS
November 24-27 – REGINA, SK


Qualifying for Maple Leaf Circuit Finals

- Top contestant from the season standings and Maple Leaf Circuit Finals that meet rodeo count qualifications will advance to the RAM National Circuit Finals.

- The Maple Leaf Circuit will include rodeos that accept permits. PRCA co-approved rodeos will count as money won but will not be included in rodeo count towards qualifying for the Maple Leaf Circuit Finals.

- CPRA members that would like to qualify for the RAM National Circuit Finals must purchase a PRCA/WPRA card during the rodeo season. Rodeo count/money won will not be back dated.

- Permit and semi pro memberships will be included in Maple Leaf Standings.

- Contestants, stock contractors and contract personnel do not need a PRCA/WPRA membership to compete/work rodeos within the Maple Leaf Circuit unless they want to take compete/work at the NFR or RAM National Circuit Finals

- Money won at Maple Leaf Circuit Finals will count for 2022 Canadian Standings

- Residents must compete at a minimum of 40% and non-residents must compete at a minimum of 50% of 2021 Maple Leaf Circuit rodeos. (Please refer to PRCA rules 8.8. and 8.8.2. concerning resident/non-resident requirements.)

- Stock contractors and contract personnel do not need a PRCA membership to work the Maple Leaf Circuit Finals.

* The Circuit Committee will be in charge of all production/personnel/stock for Maple Leaf Circuit Finals

 
2021 MAPLE LEAF CIRCUIT RODEOS
1 Bonnyville, AB July 9-10, 2021
2 Teepee Creek, AB July 10-11, 2021
3 Bowden, AB - new rodeo July 17-18, 2021
4 Lea Park, AB July 23-25, 2021
5 Kennedy, SK July 24-25, 2021
6 Bruce, AB Sunday, August 1, 21
7 Sundre, AB August 6-8, 2021
8 High River, AB August 7-8, 2021
9 La Crete, AB August 10-11, 2021
10 Stavely, AB August 12-14, 2021
11 Dawson Creek, BC August 12-15, 2021
12 Cranbrook, BC August 20-22, 2021
13 Drayton Valley, AB August 27-28, 2021
14 Okotoks, AB August 27-29, 2021
15 Innisfail, AB September 2-4, 2021
16 Benalto, AB September 4-6, 2021
17 Taber, AB - new rodeo September 9-10, 2021
18 Coronation, AB September 10-12, 2021
19 Taber, AB - new rodeo September 11-12, 2021
20 Hanna, AB September 24 - 25, 2021
 
Notice to CPRA Contestant Members Currently Competing at PRCA Rodeos
Any contestants who have designated the Maple Leaf Circuit, and would like their earnings to count toward their Circuit standings, will need to ensure they have purchased both PRCA & CPRA cards prior to competing at a 2021 Maple Leaf Circuit co-approved rodeo. Money won will not be back dated if card is purchased after competing.

The following rodeos are co-approved with the Maple Leaf Circuit. Rodeos may be added as approvals come in. Please see the PRCA website for the most up to date information. 

Grand Coulee, WA - May 7-8, 2021
Coulee City, WA – May 29-30, 2021
Sedro-Woolley, WA – July 3-4, 2021
Libby, MT – July 30-31, 2021
Sandpoint, ID – August 6-7, 2021
Chinook, MT – August 12-13, 2021
Colfax, WA – September 9-10, 2021

Please contact reception@rodeocanada.com or 403 945-0903 if you have questions.

 

2019 Maple Leaf Circuit Finals Results






 
Troy Fischer Silverworks Ram Rodeo
Pro Rodeo Canada contact information
Copyright Canadian Professional Rodeo Association - All rights reserved.
 

Home Schedule Results Standings Sponsors Members Fans Media CFR Maple Leaf Circuit
Links - Entry Calendar   - Finning Pro Tour   - Member Forms   - Releases - Canadian Champions  
Contact   - Maple Leaf Circuit   - Member Login   - Animal Welfare - Past Champions  
      - Rookie Standings   - Rule Book   - Rodeo News/PRC Insider - Award Donors  
      - Winston Bruce Series   - Board of Directors   - Media Guide    
      - Kenton Randle Series