Pro Rodeo Canada Member Login
Official home of the Canadian Professional Rodeo Association FB TW YT IN E


 
2022 Rookie Standings
All CPRA standings are unofficial, subject to audit and may change.
Please note: Only full carded member earnings will show in the Canadian Finals Standings.
Permit and semi-pro earnings are not reflected in these standings.
The number in brackets () indicates the number of rodeos competed at during the 2022 season.
 

Incl: Canadian Finals Rodeo

* Please refresh your screen if you are having difficulty viewing the most recent version of CPRA standings.

  ROOKIE    
1 CHOATE BAYLEIGH FORT WORTH, TX, USA 68,171.40
2 GLEESON WYATT SUNDRE, AB 35,711.24
3 KENNEY JADE CANYON, TX 25,048.34
4 ROSS DENIM BOTHA, AB 23,938.14
5 BIEVER SHAYA CLARESHOLM, AB 20,199.34
6 VANDENAMEELE DANNY LANGENBURG, SK 19,126.19
7 HINES AUSTIN MARWAYNE, AB 16,100.84
8 SCHAUER MIKENNA HALKIRK, AB 15,146.84
9 PENTTILA KIRBY CALGARY, AB 15,011.39
10 TRESIDDER JORDYN ROCKY VIEW COUNTY, AB 13,458.64
11 CULLEN LOGAN COURTENAY, BC 12,720.68
12 LAUGHLIN WYATT ROCKY VIEW COUNTY, AB 12,282.44
13 DEITZ CHETT MILO, AB 9,830.25
14 HENDERSON HARLEIGH ALIX, AB 9,152.85
15 MCNULTY CRUZ BIGGAR, SK 8,516.46
16 EIRIKSON SAWYER OKOTOKS, AB 8,116.65
17 HENDERSON BOBBI ALIX, AB 8,077.24
18 PHILLIPS LONNIE ELKO, BC 7,452.20
19 MCNICHOL CLAY OKOTOKS, AB 7,264.44
20 WANCHUK KYLE SHERWOOD PARK, AB 7,237.81
21 DRAKE KAVIS MOOSE JAW, SK 6,607.99
22 ROSS AUBREY BOTHA, AB 6,586.77
23 SWITZER CHANSE HAZENMORE, SK 6,438.98
24 ROY BRYN WHEATLAND COUNTY, AB 6,077.97
25 SCHMIDT LEVI BARRHEAD, AB 4,873.32
26 ROESSLER BRODIE FAIRVIEW, AB 4,569.93
27 SALISBURY VANESSA CLARESHOLM, AB 3,525.11
28 BRAITHWAITE JACKSON PONOKA, AB 3,368.85
29 HADLAND DEREK BALDONNEL, BC 3,368.83
30 HALE TREVOR PERRYTON, TX, USA 3,347.24
31 SMITH PAYTON ECKVILLE, AB 3,318.78
32 SMITH KENNEDY RIMBEY, AB 3,200.62
33 STEINER ROCKER WEATHERFORD, TX 3,081.20
34 LEISCHNER NANCY OLDS, AB 3,052.06
35 ARMSTRONG JESSIE BIG VALLEY, AB 2,861.92
36 GROVES BRODY CZAR, AB 2,748.56
37 GROVES LOGAN CZAR, AB 2,748.55
38 WILLIAMS BRETT STAVELY, AB 2,685.67
39 DUPERRON BRANDON ONOWAY AB 2,393.17
40 FOGG FARRAH SHEHO, SK 2,380.08
41 KNUDSEN DEBBIE STRATHMORE, AB 2,093.38
42 HARTMAN CHAD LANCER, SK 2,015.03
43 GUTHRIE CLAY PONOKA, AB 1,945.51
44 LOUIS BOBBY VERNON, BC 1,789.19
45 KAISER DANIEL BRETON, AB 1,789.18
46 NEWTON BLAKE DEL BONITA, AB 1,468.28
47 BUTTERWICK DAVID BOTHA, AB 1,414.83
48 WILSON TRISTA-RAE LLOYDMINSTER, SK 1,217.29
49 KLASSEN COLTON CROOKED CREEK, AB 888.00
50 WARREN RACHEL STETTLER, AB 586.56
51 YOUNG LOGAN TILLEY, AB 562.13
52 CRAWFORD COLTIN DRAYTON VALLEY, AB 444.15
53 FOX CAMMIE CARDSTON, AB 428.64
54 MARCENKO ZANE ROCKGLEN, SK 417.47
55 WILKINSON DARBY ARROWWOOD, AB 157.17
56 GROVES LISA CZAR, AB 149.46
       
  ROOKIE - SADDLE BRONC    
1 EIRIKSON SAWYER OKOTOKS, AB 4,487.89
2 ROESSLER BRODIE FAIRVIEW, AB 1,760.61
3 WANCHUK KYLE SHERWOOD PARK, AB 1,593.68
4 YOUNG LOGAN TILLEY, AB 562.13
       
  ROOKIE - BAREBACK    
1 VANDENAMEELE DANNY LANGENBURG, SK 19,126.19
2 DEITZ CHETT MILO, AB 9,830.25
3 MCNULTY CRUZ BIGGAR, SK 8,516.46
4 STEINER ROCKER WEATHERFORD, TX 3,081.20
5 WILLIAMS BRETT STAVELY, AB 2,685.67
       
  ROOKIE - BULL RIDING    
1 GLEESON WYATT SUNDRE, AB 35,711.24
2 LAUGHLIN WYATT ROCKY VIEW COUNTY, AB 12,282.44
3 PHILLIPS LONNIE ELKO, BC 7,452.20
4 SWITZER CHANSE HAZENMORE, SK 6,438.98
5 HARTMAN CHAD LANCER, SK 2,015.03
       
  ROOKIE- TIE-DOWN ROPING    
1 HINES AUSTIN MARWAYNE, AB 16,100.84
2 HALE TREVOR PERRYTON, TX, USA 3,347.24
3 MCNICHOL CLAY OKOTOKS, AB 2,268.93
       
  ROOKIE - STEER WRESTLING    
1 ROY BRYN WHEATLAND COUNTY, AB 6,077.97
2 GUTHRIE CLAY PONOKA, AB 1,945.51
3 NEWTON BLAKE DEL BONITA, AB 1,468.28
4 BUTTERWICK DAVID BOTHA, AB 1,414.83
5 CRAWFORD COLTIN DRAYTON VALLEY, AB 444.15
6 MARCENKO ZANE ROCKGLEN, SK 417.47
       
  ROOKIE - LADIES BARREL RACING    
1 CHOATE BAYLEIGH FORT WORTH, TX, USA 68,171.40
2 PENTTILA KIRBY CALGARY, AB 15,011.39
3 TRESIDDER JORDYN ROCKY VIEW COUNTY, AB 13,458.64
4 SALISBURY VANESSA CLARESHOLM, AB 3,525.11
5 HENDERSON HARLEIGH ALIX, AB 3,261.60
6 SMITH KENNEDY RIMBEY, AB 3,200.62
7 LEISCHNER NANCY OLDS, AB 3,052.06
8 KENNEY JADE CANYON, TX 2,472.83
9 FOGG FARRAH SHEHO, SK 2,380.08
10 KNUDSEN DEBBIE STRATHMORE, AB 2,093.38
11 WILSON TRISTA-RAE LLOYDMINSTER, SK 1,217.29
12 WARREN RACHEL STETTLER, AB 586.56
13 GROVES LISA CZAR, AB 149.46
       
  ROOKIE - TR HEELER    
1 ROSS DENIM BOTHA, AB 23,938.14
2 CULLEN LOGAN COURTENAY, BC 11,134.43
3 WANCHUK KYLE SHERWOOD PARK, AB 5,644.13
4 BRAITHWAITE JACKSON PONOKA, AB 3,368.85
5 GROVES LOGAN CZAR, AB 2,748.55
6 DUPERRON BRANDON ONOWAY AB 2,393.17
7 EIRIKSON SAWYER OKOTOKS, AB 2,217.35
8 LOUIS BOBBY VERNON, BC 1,685.89
9 KAISER DANIEL BRETON, AB 103.29
       
  ROOKIE - TR HEADER    
1 DRAKE KAVIS MOOSE JAW, SK 6,607.99
2 MCNICHOL CLAY OKOTOKS, AB 4,995.51
3 SCHMIDT LEVI BARRHEAD, AB 4,873.32
4 HADLAND DEREK BALDONNEL, BC 3,368.83
5 GROVES BRODY CZAR, AB 2,748.56
6 KAISER DANIEL BRETON, AB 1,685.89
7 CULLEN LOGAN COURTENAY, BC 1,586.25
8 EIRIKSON SAWYER OKOTOKS, AB 1,411.41
9 KLASSEN COLTON CROOKED CREEK, AB 888.00
10 LOUIS BOBBY VERNON, BC 103.3



2021 Rookie Standings Archive
2019 Rookie Standings Archive
2018 Rookie Standings Archive
2017 Rookie Standings Archive
 
 





 
SMS Equipment Troy Fischer Silverworks Ram Rodeo
Pro Rodeo Canada contact information
Copyright Canadian Professional Rodeo Association - All rights reserved.
 

Home Schedule Results Standings Sponsors Members Fans Media CFR Maple Leaf Circuit
Links - Entry Calendar   - SMS Equipment Pro Tour   - Member Forms   - Releases - Canadian Champions  
Contact     - Maple Leaf Circuit   - Member Login   - Animal Welfare - Past Champions  
      - Rookie Standings   - Rule Book   - Rodeo News - Award Donors  
      - Winston Bruce Series   - Board of Directors   - Media Guide    
      - Kenton Randle Series