Pro Rodeo Canada Member Login
Official home of the Canadian Professional Rodeo Association FB TW YT IN E


 
2019 Rookie Standings
All CPRA standings are unofficial, subject to audit and may change.
Please note: Only full carded member earnings will show in the Canadian Finals Standings.
Permit and semi-pro earnings are not reflected in these standings.
The number in brackets () indicates the number of rodeos competed at during the 2019 season.
 

2019 ROOKIE STANDINGS INCLUDING: CORONATION PRO RODEO & BENALTO FAIR & STAMPEDE

  ROOKIE    
1 ANDERSEN BEN ECKVILLE, AB 14,722.98
2 RUZICKA STACEY BLUFFTON, AB 10,326.01
3 GERWATOSKI KIM PONOKA, AB 9,845.87
4 MEGED HAVEN MILES CITY, MT 7,167.52
5 TRENHOLM RYLEE CHETWYND, BC 6,916.99
6 SPADY EVAN ALLIANCE, AB 6,556.15
7 FULLER KAL BOZEMAN, MT 5,898.14
8 BRAY PADEN STEPHENVILLE, TX 5,427.07
9 ROMO II JOEY NANTON, AB 5,183.62
10 CORNET COLT BRANT, AB 4,310.54
11 HAY LOGAN WILDWOOD, AB 4,104.79
12 LAKEVOLD KLAYTON PROVOST, AB 3,871.93
13 MCLEOD TEE WALDECK, SK 3,018.34
14 ZWEIFEL CHASE PARADISE HILL, SK 2,925.47
15 SKOCDOPOLE LUKE BIG VALLEY, AB 2,924.15
16 BIRD LAKOTA NANTON, AB 2,880.50
17 MUNRO TRAVIS TUGASKE, SK 2,656.92
18 MARSHALL WADE NEW ZEALAND 2,610.74
19 KIMZEY TREY STRONG CITY, OK 2,449.32
20 PATTERSON NICHOLAS BLACKFALDS, AB 2,107.95
21 GALLOWAY JESSA PONOKA, AB 1,948.86
22 WILKINSON TYLER KINUSO, AB 1,636.07
23 JONES STRAWBS DUFFIELD, AB 1,633.62
24 FORAN VIRGINYA EDMONTON, AB 1,267.83
25 FITZHENRY JORDAN COALDALE, AB 1,156.20
26 JOHNSON JERREN CASPER, WY 1,099.80
27 SHUCKBURGH RYAN INNISFAIL, AB 814.25
28 SMITH TRENTON BIGFOOT, TX 408.82
       
  ROOKIE - SADDLE BRONC    
1 ANDERSEN BEN ECKVILLE, AB 14,722.98
2 HAY LOGAN WILDWOOD, AB 4,104.79
3 ZWEIFEL CHASE PARADISE HILL, SK 2,925.47
4 PATTERSON NICHOLAS BLACKFALDS, AB 2,107.95
       
  ROOKIE - BAREBACK    
1 JONES STRAWBS DUFFIELD, AB 1,633.62
       
  ROOKIE - BULL RIDING    
1 LAKEVOLD KLAYTON PROVOST, AB 3,871.93
2 MARSHALL WADE NEW ZEALAND 2,610.74
3 KIMZEY TREY STRONG CITY, OK 2,449.32
       
  ROOKIE - TIE-DOWN ROPING    
1 MEGED HAVEN MILES CITY, MT 7,167.52
2 CORNET COLT BRANT, AB 4,310.54
3 SMITH TRENTON BIGFOOT, TX 408.82
       
  ROOKIE - STEER WRESTLING    
1 SPADY EVAN ALLIANCE, AB 6,556.15
2 MUNRO TRAVIS TUGASKE, SK 2,656.92
3 WILKINSON TYLER KINUSO, AB 1,636.07
4 SHUCKBURGH RYAN INNISFAIL, AB 814.25
       
  ROOKIE - LADIES BARREL RACING    
1 RUZICKA STACEY BLUFFTON, AB 10,326.01
2 GERWATOSKI KIM PONOKA, AB 9,845.87
3 TRENHOLM RYLEE CHETWYND, BC 6,916.99
4 BIRD LAKOTA NANTON, AB 2,880.50
5 GALLOWAY JESSA PONOKA, AB 1,948.86
6 FORAN VIRGINYA EDMONTON, AB 1,267.83
7 FITZHENRY JORDAN COALDALE, AB 1,156.20
       
  ROOKIE - TR HEELER    
1 BRAY PADEN STEPHENVILLE, TX 5,427.07
2 ROMO II JOEY NANTON, AB 5,183.62
3 MCLEOD TEE WALDECK, SK 3,018.34
4 JOHNSON JERREN CASPER, WY 1,099.80
       
  ROOKIE - TR HEADER    
1 FULLER KAL BOZEMAN, MT 5,898.14
2 SKOCDOPOLE LUKE BIG VALLEY, AB 2,924.15


2018 ROOKIE STANDINGS INCLUDING: CANADIAN FINALS RODEO

  ROOKIE    
1 COVERCHUK CODY LEE MEADOWLAKE, SK 55,214.96
2 HALL BRENTEN JAY, OK 43,017.43
3 HAY DAWSON WILDWOOD, AB 33,735.63
4 MCLEOD TUFTIN WALDECK, SK 28,246.66
5 MCLEOD TYCE WALDECK, SK 27,244.09
6 NASH AUSTIN ECKVILLE, AB 27,075.64
7 OLAFSON BERTINA HUDSON BAY, SK 24,114.56
8 TETZ NICK CALGARY, AB 21,425.46
9 MOEN JB ELROSE, SK 15,255.45
10 ELLIOTT JUSTINE LACOMBE, AB 15,247.30
11 JONGBLOED ZACK IOWA, LA 13,507.21
12 DAHM DAWSON DUFFIELD, AB 12,077.49
13 WANCHUK KOLBY SHERWOOD PARK, AB 11,893.88
14 LAMBERT JACE SAVONA, BC 8,999.01
15 WARREN RICKY HUDSONS HOPE, BC 8,968.23
16 SPADY LOGAN ALLIANCE, AB 8,037.01
17 TEIXEIRA NICK KAMLOOPS, BC 7,419.33
18 JOHNSON DAWSON STRATHMORE, AB 5,786.77
19 FLENNIKEN JEFF CALDWELL, ID 5,750.25
20 BROWN CAMERON DIDSBURY, AB 5,173.65
21 MILLER AARON CREMONA, AB 5,144.42
22 GERWATOSKI KIM PONOKA, AB 4,915.39
23 MASON TY SPRUCEGROVE, AB 4,837.18
24 CRAIG CODY WENDELL, ID 4,755.43
25 O'REILLY JENNA MILLARVILLE, AB 4,046.53
26 KNIGHT TOM SYNDER, TX 3,916.22
27 COY ERYN HIGH RIVER AB 3,484.57
28 GERWATOSKI DEVEN PONOKA,AB 3,183.55
29 KOTT KALI ELK POINT, AB 3,141.13
30 PETERS SHANE DELBURNE, AB 2,978.11
31 FLETCHER COLTEN WAINWRIGHT, AB 2,807.54
32 GULICK CHAD WETASKIWIN, AB 2,729.29
33 TEBB REAGAN SUNDRE, AB 2,549.28
34 SMITH LAYNE OAK LAKE, MB 2,530.95
35 BOUCHER KAMRYN PAHRUMP, NV 1,700.54
36 CARTER SANDRA VIKING, AB 1,337.15
37 CARLIER CHELSEY MEDICINE HAT, AB 1,200.15
38 PANCOAST JARED CYPRESS COUNTY, AB 1,162.59
39 KELLER SHAY ROCKGLEN, SK 1,116.25
40 NOWOSAD HELEN DEWBERRY, AB 849.75
41 MANNERING MARIAH QUESNEL, BC 814.04
       
  ROOKIE - SADDLE BRONC    
1 HAY DAWSON WILDWOOD, AB 33,735.63
2 DAHM DAWSON DUFFIELD, AB 12,077.49
3 WANCHUK KOLBY SHERWOOD PARK, AB 11,893.88
4 WARREN RICKY HUDSONS HOPE, BC 8,968.23
5 KNIGHT TOM SYNDER, TX 3,916.22
       
  ROOKIE - BULL RIDING    
1 COVERCHUK CODY LEE MEADOWLAKE, SK 55,214.96
2 NASH AUSTIN ECKVILLE, AB 27,075.64
3 TETZ NICK CALGARY, AB 21,425.46
4 MOEN JB ELROSE, SK 15,255.45
5 BROWN CAMERON DIDSBURY, AB 5,173.65
6 PETERS SHANE DELBURNE, AB 2,978.11
       
  ROOKIE - TIE-DOWN ROPING    
1 JONGBLOED ZACK IOWA, LA 8,399.85
2 JOHNSON DAWSON STRATHMORE, AB 5,786.77
3 CRAIG CODY WENDELL, ID 4,755.43
4 SPADY LOGAN ALLIANCE, AB 4,588.85
5 MILLER AARON CREMONA, AB 3,551.34
6 GERWATOSKI DEVEN PONOKA,AB 3,183.55
7 GULICK CHAD WETASKIWIN, AB 2,729.29
8 SMITH LAYNE OAK LAKE, MB 2,530.95
9 KELLER SHAY ROCKGLEN, SK 1,116.25
10 MCLEOD TYCE WALDECK, SK 1,084.29
       
  ROOKIE - STEER WRESTLING    
1 JONGBLOED ZACK IOWA, LA 5,107.36
2 MASON TY SPRUCEGROVE, AB 4,837.18
       
  ROOKIE - LADIES BARREL RACING    
1 OLAFSON BERTINA HUDSON BAY, SK 24,114.56
2 ELLIOTT JUSTINE LACOMBE, AB 15,247.30
3 GERWATOSKI KIM PONOKA, AB 4,915.39
4 O'REILLY JENNA MILLARVILLE, AB 4,046.53
5 COY ERYN HIGH RIVER AB 3,484.57
6 KOTT KALI ELK POINT, AB 3,141.13
7 TEBB REAGAN SUNDRE, AB 2,549.28
8 CARTER SANDRA VIKING, AB 1,337.15
9 CARLIER CHELSEY MEDICINE HAT, AB 1,200.15
10 NOWOSAD HELEN DEWBERRY, AB 849.75
11 MANNERING MARIAH QUESNEL, BC 814.04
       
  ROOKIE - TR HEELER    
1 MCLEOD TYCE WALDECK, SK 26,159.80
2 LAMBERT JACE SAVONA, BC 8,999.01
3 FLETCHER COLTEN WAINWRIGHT, AB 2,807.54
4 BOUCHER KAMRYN PAHRUMP, NV 1,700.54
5 MILLER AARON CREMONA, AB 1,593.08
6 PANCOAST JARED CYPRESS COUNTY, AB 1,162.59
7 SPADY LOGAN ALLIANCE, AB 764.22
       
  ROOKIE - TR HEADER    
1 HALL BRENTEN JAY, OK 43,017.43
2 MCLEOD TUFTIN WALDECK, SK 28,246.66
3 TEIXEIRA NICK KAMLOOPS, BC 7,419.33
4 FLENNIKEN JEFF CALDWELL, ID 5,750.25
5 SPADY LOGAN ALLIANCE, AB 2,683.94


2018 Rookie Standings Archive
2017 Rookie Standings Archive
 
 





 
Cinch Finning Troy Fischer Silverworks Ram Rodeo
Pro Rodeo Canada contact information
Copyright Canadian Professional Rodeo Association - All rights reserved.
 

Home Schedule Results Standings Sponsors Members Fans Media CFR Maple Leaf Circuit Links Contact
  - Entry Calendar   - Finning Pro Tour   - Member Forms   - Releases - Canadian Champions      
    - Maple Leaf Circuit   - Member Login   - Animal Welfare - Past Champions      
      - Rookie Standings   - Rule Book   - Rodeo News/PRC Insider - Award Donors      
      - Winston Bruce Series   - Board of Directors   - Media Guide        
      - Kenton Randle Series