Pro Rodeo Canada Member Login
Official home of the Canadian Professional Rodeo Association FB TW YT IN E

 
2018 ALBERTA CIRCUIT STANDINGS
All CPRA standings are unofficial, subject to audit and may change.

The only rodeos that count towards the APRC standings are CPRA Rodeos that take place in Alberta, Canada. Each dollar earned in the CFR standings counts as a point in the APRC
($1 = 1 point). Each event is capped as follows:
Boys Steer Riding: $700
Novice Saddle Bronc: $1,000
Novice Bareback: $1,000
6 Major Events: $7,000
Team Roping: $7,000

In the Alberta Circuit if a contestant wins over $7,000 at one rodeo only 7,000 points will be counted toward the Alberta Circuit standings.

 

INCLUDING: BENALTO FAIR & STAMPEDE and CORONATION PRO RODEO

  ALL AROUND    
1 GEE LUKE STANFORD, MT 14,629.48
       
  SADDLE BRONC    
1 THURSTON ZEKE (10) BIG VALLEY, AB 19,536.40
2 CRESS BRODY (4) HILLSDALE, WY 10,472.84
3 HAY DAWSON (16) WILDWOOD, AB 9,489.65
4 KELTS SAM (14) STAVELY, AB 8,742.79
5 BERRY JIM (17) ROCKY MTN HOUSE AB 8,090.47
6 SCHEER CORT (11) ELSMERE NE 7,702.35
7 GREEN LAYTON (14) MEETING CREEK, AB 7,485.58
8 ELLIOTT CLAY (10) NANTON, AB 7,464.34
9 BRADSHAW COBURN (1) MILFORD, UT 7,000.00
10 CRAWLEY STERLING (1) STEPHENVILLE, TX 7,000.00
11 WRIGHT JAKE (1) MITFORD, UT 6,884.25
12 WATT LANE (17) HARDISTY, AB 5,559.17
13 LARSEN TYREL (8) INGLIS, MB 5,553.70
14 MUNCY TAOS (1) CORONA NM 4,699.00
15 WATSON JAKE (11) HUDSONS HOPE, BC 4,644.16
16 MILLER COLTON (9) LANCE CREEK, WY 4,156.53
17 SCHMIDT CHUCK (8) KELDRON, SD 3,936.53
18 CORRINGTON TYLER (11 ) HASTINGS MN 3,892.04
19 DIAZ ISAAC (4) DESDEMONA, TX 3,626.23
20 SCHUELKE TAYGEN (8) NEWELL, SD 3,622.89
21 FLUNDRA DUSTIN (4) PINCHER CREEK, AB 3,310.72
22 BERG JUSTIN (17) CAMROSE, AB 3,235.43
23 WARREN RICKY (9) HUDSONS HOPE, BC 3,116.74
24 WANCHUK KOLBY (17) SHERWOOD PARK, AB 2,969.28
25 HAUSAUER DUSTY (16) DICKINSON, ND 2,921.05
26 ASHBACHER KOLE (19) ARROWWOOD, AB 2,876.42
27 GORDON COLT (9) COMANCHE, OK 2,580.54
28 DAHM DAWSON (14) DUFFIELD, AB 2,519.80
29 FINLAY JAKE (5) GOODWELL, OK 1,409.44
30 KNIGHT TOM (11) SYNDER, TX 1,128.32
31 MARR CALL (16) TWIN BUTTE, AB 890.4
32 MESTON JUSTIN (15) TEES AB 870.48
33 BURR PRESTON (10) STRATFORD, TX 645.78
34 WATT COLEMAN (15) HARDISTY, AB 641.08
35 BERTRAM CASEY (6) PIAPOT, SK 362.94
36 THYBO TATE (10) BELLE FOURCHE, SD 320.35
37 CLARK TAYTE (6) MEADOW, SD 282.31
38 NELSON TRAVIS (11) PHILIP SD 238.13
39 COLLINS TOBY (7) STEPHENVILLE, TX 53.33
       
  BAREBACK    
1 TAYPOTAT TY (11) REGINA, SK 13,358.66
2 LARSEN ORIN (8) INGLIS, MB 12,082.53
3 CHAMPION RICHMOND (1 2) DUBLIN, TX 11,556.50
4 BENNETT CALEB (8) TREMONTON , UT 11,424.76
5 VOLD JAKE (7) AIRDRIE, AB 10,224.18
6 HARDWICK SETH (8) RANCHESTER, WY 9,234.82
7 LAYE CLINT (9) CADOGAN AB 8,549.62
8 MARSHALL KY (17) BOWDEN, AB 8,320.19
9 GOODINE COLE (16) CARBON, AB 5,859.91
10 VEZAIN JR (7) COWLEY, WY 5,330.85
11 BERTSCH DANTAN (15) EASTEND, SK 3,959.28
12 LAMB KODY (7) SHERWOOD PARK, AB 3,531.26
13 STEMO JACOB (13) BASHAW, AB 3,173.09
14 BILTON DYLAN (17) RED DEER COUNTY, AB 3,043.68
15 ISABELLE PASCAL (17) OKOTOKS, AB 2,860.23
16 CREASY LUKE (7) BROWNFIELD, AB 2,723.14
17 ADAMS COLIN (4) DELORAINE, MB 2,698.56
18 POLLMILLER JUSTIN (5 ) WEATHERFORD, OK 2,048.35
19 REILLY DEVAN (11) SHERIDAN, WY 1,674.58
20 SOLBERG MICHAEL (10) SUNNYNOOK, AB 1,622.72
21 TIMBERMAN KELLY (3) MILLS, WY 1,441.43
22 DEROSE GAVIN (12) KAMLOOPS, BC 1,334.58
23 LACASSE SPUR (10) AIRDRIE, AB 1,091.77
24 BIGLOW CLAYTON (1) CLEMENTS, CA 699.8
25 BOWERS KYLE (5) DRAYTON VALLEY, AB 640.25
26 MONTERO TRENTEN (4) WINNEMUCCA, NV 442.98
27 HODSON LOGAN (2) TELKWA BC 368.85
28 HARTELL-MACDONALD TA TE (1 STRATHMORE, AB 362.51
29 DENNY WYATT (1) MINDEN, NV 349.89
30 MAINES WYATT (9) MAPLE CREEK, SK 161.91
       
  BULL RIDING    
1 WEST LONNIE (7) CADOGAN, AB 17,897.75
2 PARSONAGE JARED (10) MAPLE CREEK, SK 16,566.13
3 FINKBEINER WACEY (12 ) PONOKA, AB 14,694.18
4 COVERCHUK CODY LEE ( 11) MEADOWLAKE, SK 14,401.04
5 LAMBERT ZANE (6) PONOKA, AB 10,335.14
6 RADFORD BROCK (6) DEWINTON, AB 9,201.94
7 ELLIS TY (19) SONNINGDALE, SK 8,527.67
8 GREEN GARRETT (9) MEETING CREEK, AB 8,185.98
9 GARDNER JACOB (17) DAWSON CREEK, BC 7,730.04
10 GEE LUKE (12) STANFORD, MT 7,265.71
11 KIMZEY SAGE (1) STRONGCITY, OK 7,000.00
12 FROST JOE (1) RANDLETT, UT 7,000.00
13 BENTON TREY (1) HUNTSVILLE, TX 7,000.00
14 MOEN JB (16) ELROSE, SK 6,976.11
15 COLLINS TOBY (7) STEPHENVILLE, TX 6,814.89
16 CAMPBELL BOUDREAUX ( 6) CROCKETT, TX 6,526.15
17 BROWN KYLE (16) DIDSBURY, AB 5,676.94
18 PANKEWITZ TYLER (4) PONOKA, AB 5,352.79
19 TETZ NICK (8) CALGARY, AB 5,068.98
20 GLORIA MARCOS (7) EDMONTON AB 4,487.56
21 NASH AUSTIN (12) ECKVILLE, AB 4,434.31
22 LOUIS DAKOTA (1) BROWNING, MT 4,362.64
23 YOUNG CHRIS (18) HOLDEN, AB 4,359.26
24 SCHIFFNER SCOTT (12) STRATHMORE AB 3,598.37
25 BIEVER LOGAN (2) CLARESHOLM, AB 3,469.84
26 PETERS SHANE (12) DELBURNE, AB 3,029.22
27 LARSEN KANE (18) CROSSFIELD, AB 2,761.43
28 HANSEN JORDAN (1) CALGARY, AB 2,193.90
29 HANSEN CHRIS (5) CAROLINE, AB 2,030.36
30 ROBBINS COY CAMROSE, AB 1,727.24
31 LIPSETT TIMOTHY (12) LUMSDEN, SK 1,700.84
32 CHOTOWETZ TODD (10) MAJOR, SK 1,660.06
33 DUECK FABIAN (10) ACME, AB 1,601.07
34 BROWN CAMERON (15) DIDSBURY, AB 1,520.70
35 HOEFER THOR (4) SPIRIT LAKE, ID 1,076.62
       
  TIE DOWN ROPING    
1 BRAZILE TREVOR (4) DECATUR, TX 12,374.92
2 LUCAS KYLE (18) CARSTAIRS, AB 10,713.52
3 BOUCHARD ALWIN (16) SCANDIA, AB 8,827.90
4 SOLOMON CORY (7) PRAIRIE VIEW, TX 8,825.47
5 SMITH CLAYTON (19) ECKVILLE, AB 8,388.37
6 HANCHEY SHANE (7) SULPHUR, LA 7,788.16
7 HANNUM JAKE (1) PLAIN CITY, UT 7,000.00
8 MEEKS SCOT (17) AIRDRIE, AB 6,577.64
9 CARLISLE RANDALL (10 ) Athens, LA 6,312.81
10 JOHNSON MIKE (15) HENRYETTA, OK 6,101.84
11 DUBLANKO ERIK (19) THORSBY, AB 6,033.16
12 ROMBOUGH LEE (19) SEXSMITH, AB 5,797.55
13 POPESCUL JESSE (19) WOOD MOUNTAIN, SK 5,709.09
14 EIRIKSON JOSH (18) PINCHER CREEK, AB 5,582.26
15 JARRETT RYAN (1) COMANCHE, OK 5,518.88
16 HOFER LOGAN (19) MAGRATH, AB 5,461.05
17 SANTOS TAYLOR (4) CRESTON, CA 5,163.07
18 VEST STETSON (8) CHILDRESS TX 5,106.56
19 POLE MURRAY (19) ERSKINE, AB 4,876.23
20 SMITH BLAIR (19) WIMBORNE, AB 4,752.69
21 RICHARD RHEN (1) ROOSEVELT, UT 4,750.62
22 WARREN RILEY (18) STETTLER, AB 4,667.45
23 GRANT MORGAN (16) DIDSBURY, AB 4,650.66
24 JONGBLOED ZACK (3) IOWA, LA 4,649.85
25 JOHNSON TYLER (18) DIDSBURY, AB 4,385.47
26 CASSIDY CURTIS (16) DONALDA, AB 3,829.56
27 COOPER TUF (1) DECATUR, TX 3,591.93
28 HAYES WYATT (19) VAL MARIE, SK 3,563.31
29 SMITH SHANE (14) WIMBORNE, AB 3,451.90
30 BIRD LOGAN (19) NANTON, AB 3,426.30
31 HARRIS TY (4) SAN ANGELO, TX 3,411.34
32 DUBLANKO DARREN (19) THORSBY, AB 3,349.18
33 ROBINSON BEN (17) RED DEER COUNTY, AB 3,179.75
34 KETSCHER JORDAN (2) SQUAW VALLEY, CA 3,128.45
35 SPADY LOGAN (18) ALLIANCE, AB 3,102.71
36 SWOR CADE (3) CHICO, TX 2,919.19
37 BRETT CODY (8) SILVER VALLEY, AB 2,712.37
38 NUGENT MARK (15) WATER VALLEY AB 2,704.38
39 JOHNSON CHAD (10) DEL BONITA, AB 2,628.48
40 MOORE CLAYTON (19) POUCE COUPE, BC 2,577.95
41 PRATT JAKE (4) ELLENSBURG, WA 2,469.58
42 CRAIG CODY (2) WENDELL, ID 2,394.62
43 POFFENROTH VIRGIL (1 9) RED DEER COUNTY, AB 2,361.28
44 GULICK CHAD (16) WETASKIWIN, AB 2,270.57
45 BOARDMAN CIMARRON (2 ) JACKSON, MO 2,148.49
46 MALONE JUSTIN HOOPER, UT 1,931.14
47 PICKETT BO (5) CALDWELL, ID 1,930.88
48 GERWATOSKI DEVEN (17 ) PONOKA,AB 1,907.50
49 BONNETT KEELY (19) PONOKA AB 1,794.85
50 SMITH LAYNE (16) OAK LAKE, MB 1,703.75
51 MILLER AARON (18) CREMONA, AB 1,616.80
52 PEROZAK MACE (14) CLARESHOLM AB 1,571.56
53 ULLERY CLAY (16) TWO HILLS, AB 1,536.90
54 CORNET STACY (19) BRANT, AB 1,501.65
55 SIGFUSSON SCOTT (13) TUGASKE, SK 1,465.46
56 RADKE CLINT (14) MARYFIELD, SK 1,368.64
57 DEPAOLI STEELE (18) LONGVIEW, AB 1,253.02
58 SOMMERFELDT BRAD (19 ) CARDSTON, AB 1,169.13
59 KELLER SHAY (6) ROCKGLEN, SK 1,116.25
60 MCLEOD TYCE (9) WALDECK, SK 1,084.29
61 BURK BLAIR (2) DURANT, OK 1,083.58
62 CARDOZA RUSSELL (6) TERREBONNE, OR 845.26
63 SHIOZAWA MATT (4) CHUBBUCK, ID 817.21
64 MILLER SHAWN (18) DALEMEAD, AB 782.08
65 HUGHES WESTYN (5) CALDWELL, TX 373.64
66 KEATING JOE (3) SOUR LAKE, TX 157.61
       
  STEER WRESTLING    
1 GUENTHNER SCOTT (16) PROVOST, AB 19,049.99
2 CULLING STEPHEN (18) FORT ST. JOHN, BC 13,150.68
3 MILAN TANNER (16) COCHRANE AB 9,656.56
4 CASSIDY CODY (17) DONALDA, AB 9,451.87
5 COLE HARLEY (16) OKOTOKS, AB 9,260.88
6 FRANK DALLAS (17) PARKLAND COUNTY, AB 8,685.89
7 WEISGERBER CRAIG (19 ) PONOKA, AB 8,476.65
8 RICHARDSON MATT (19) OLDS, AB 7,545.38
9 GEE LUKE (12) STANFORD, MT 7,363.77
10 CASSIDY CURTIS (16) DONALDA, AB 7,298.28
11 LAYE BRENDAN (17) CONSORT, AB 6,921.05
12 MOORE CLAYTON (19) POUCE COUPE, BC 6,883.15
13 DELEMONT LAYNE (19) CHAUVIN, AB 6,478.03
14 FRANK DEREK (19) STONY PLAIN, AB 6,225.43
15 TALLEY JACOB (5) KEATCHIE, LA 6,045.42
16 CHAMBERS BRIDGER (13 ) STEVENSVILLE, MT 5,275.22
17 JONGBLOED ZACK (2) IOWA, LA 5,107.36
18 PARKER LUCAS (19) MARWAYNE, AB 4,796.00
19 GUZE JOE (13) DRAYTON VALLEY, AB 4,744.44
20 WILLICK TYSON (17) BLAINE LAKE, SK 4,630.57
21 REAY TRAVIS (18) MAYERTHORPE, AB 4,569.58
22 KNOWLES BLAKE (3) HEPPNER, OR 4,507.81
23 MAILER MATT (19) BOTHA, AB 3,486.07
24 MILAN STRAWS (16) COCHRANE AB 3,390.06
25 BUTTERFIELD CHANCE ( 16) PONOKA, AB 3,316.92
26 BROWN JESSE (4) BAKER CITY, OR 3,268.82
27 MASON TY (11) SPRUCEGROVE, AB 3,211.87
28 RAMEY BEN (19) PONOKA, AB 2,968.05
29 KLOVANSKY KAL (18) QU'APPELLE, SK 2,740.58
30 DOLLERY KODY (14) CALDWELL, TX 2,463.98
31 WEBB JONNY (9) OKOTOKS, AB 2,123.33
32 SHAFFER JUSTIN PAUL (5) HALLSVILLE, TX 2,113.20
33 KOHORST COLEMAN (10) OKOTOKS AB 2,068.59
34 NICHOLSON DUSTIN (17 ) QUESNEL BC 1,913.83
35 ROY DENVER (14) DALEMEAD, AB 1,806.22
36 MCGINN MIKE (4) HAINES, OR 1,538.54
37 GOLLAHER TED (5) CASCADE, MT 1,538.54
38 HAYS ROWDY (5) PINCHER CREEK, AB 1,410.00
39 BUTTERFIELD BROCK (1 7) PONOKA, AB 1,364.35
40 GRANT MORGAN (16) DIDSBURY, AB 1,147.74
41 SIGFUSSON SCOTT (14) TUGASKE, SK 1,100.61
42 BEARDSWORTH LANDON ( 14) RED DEER COUNTY 1,067.88
43 WALKER DUSTIN (17) VANSCOY,SK 1,031.82
44 MILLER TY (9) WAINWRIGHT AB 787.16
45 GAGNON BLAKE (18) RED DEER COUNTY, AB 771.85
46 EDGE COLE (1) DURANT, OK 745.6
47 GARDNER JACOB (17) DAWSON CREEK, BC 718.39
48 LEESON CAM (19) HINTON AB 267.31
49 KRYWCUN JEREMY (18) LANGDON, AB 85.54
       
  NOVICE SADDLE BRONC    
1 BURWASH JAKE (8) NANTON, AB 2,771.22
2 THATCHER COOPER (8) WILDWOOD, AB 2,725.31
3 SAWLEY HUNTER (10) FOX CREEK, AB 2,177.65
4 HAY LOGAN (9) WILDWOOD, AB 2,088.41
5 MACZA LUCAS (8) HIGH RIVER, AB 1,830.32
6 OGLE PRESTON (8) DES MOINES, NM 1,772.19
7 ANDERSEN BEN (8) ECKVILLE, AB 1,760.16
8 THOMSON K'S (6) LUNDBRECK, AB 1,000.00
9 COLE HAYDEN (9) CONDOR, AB 665.42
10 BARRASS CHANCE (2) YELLOWHEAD COUNTY, A 453.96
11 FERGUSON KOLT (3) SYLVAN LAKE, AB 236.68
       
  NOVICE BAREBACK    
1 OUELLETTE COLTON (10) MEADOWLAKE SK 4,331.44
2 PLOTTS JAKE (6) DRAYTON VALLEY AB 3,863.44
3 DEITZ CHETT (9) MILO, AB 3,814.94
4 HELMECZI MASON (6) SUNDRE AB 1,629.60
       
  LADIES BARREL RACING    
1 POZZOBON CARMAN (19) SOVONA, BC 26,740.48
2 WEIR SHAYNA (18) PONOKA, AB 11,779.16
3 HILLMAN STEVI (4) WEATHERFORD, TX 11,110.86
4 SPIELMAN SHELBY (7) DALHART, TX 10,281.60
5 WHITESIDE KYLIE (17) LONGVIEW, AB 8,059.08
6 ROUTIER JESSICA (6) BUFFALO, SD 8,008.00
7 SKOCDOPOLE DIANE (16) BIG VALLEY, AB 7,627.87
8 GANTER ANGELA (14) ABILENE, TX 7,240.36
9 MANNING TAYLOR (19) YELLOWHEAD COUNTY, A 7,189.82
10 OLAFSON BERTINA (14) HUDSON BAY, SK 7,183.71
11 FISCHER TAMMY (2) LEDBETTER, TX 7,000.00
12 HANSEN NIKKI (8) DICKINSON, ND 6,720.03
13 CSABAY NANCY (8) TABER, AB 6,343.57
14 CROSSLEY CALLAHAN (13) HERMISTON, OR 6,008.48
15 BETTIS TACI (2) ROUND TOP, TX 5,973.78
16 COLLIER KELLIE (12) HEREFORD, TX 5,875.94
17 WILLS BRETT (16) KAMLOOPS, BC 5,562.92
18 SCOTT KATELYN (2) ODESSA, TX 5,430.70
19 SHIELDS RYLEE (19) COCHRANE, AB 5,418.63
20 SWITZER BAILEE (16) ANEROID, SK 5,245.44
21 EDEY KENDRA (17) LONGVIEW, AB 4,917.37
22 WHITE KIRSTY (16) BIG VALLEY, AB 4,645.52
23 SHIELDS TAYLOR (17) COCHRANE, AB 4,401.32
24 LAURENCE NICOLE (12) CRESSON, TX 4,377.35
25 WILLIS RENEE RAE (4) PRINCETON, BC 4,011.45
26 DAINES SYDNEY (16) RED DEER COUNTY, AB 3,760.94
27 GANTER JACKIE (14) ABILENE, TX 3,330.76
28 MOORE CHELSEA (18) POUCE COUPE, BC 2,893.09
29 GJERDE KIRSTEN (13) STRATHMORE,AB 2,804.49
30 LECLERCQ RENE (18) HOLDEN, AB 2,644.64
31 O'REILLY JENNA (17) MILLARVILLE, AB 2,567.44
32 GRANT CATHY (10) GRANTON ON 2,421.44
33 MILLER REBECCA (8) DALEMEAD, AB 2,308.05
34 TEBB REAGAN SUNDRE, AB 2,237.20
35 ROBERTS CRANNA (18) RED DEER COUNTY, AB 2,236.03
36 BRODOWAY LYNETTE (17) BROOKS, AB 2,186.44
37 KOTT KALI (11) ELK POINT, AB 2,160.59
38 VEER JUDY (17) SUNDRE, AB 1,966.95
39 ELLIOTT JUSTINE (15) LACOMBE, AB 1,921.36
40 GILBERT COLBY (18) PONOKA AB 1,750.28
41 GUELLY DEB (15) OKOTOKS AB 1,659.90
42 GOODWIN BOBBIE (13) CRANBROOK, BC 1,638.42
43 LEWIS SHALAYNE (5) VERNON, BC 1,500.24
44 THIESSEN MELISSA (19) STETTLER, AB 1,406.71
45 GILLESPIE VALERIE (9) FINNIGAN AB 1,355.24
46 LEGGETT VANESSA (7) KAMLOOPS, BC 851.96
47 VANDERLEE NIKKI (15) STETTLER, AB 793.36
48 COY ERYN (3) HIGH RIVER AB 736.49
49 GUDMUNDSON JACKIE (3) MONROE, WA 693.72
50 CROWLEY HEATHER (1) POPLAR, MT 639.2
51 MCMANN SHAYLEE (14) DONALDA, AB 619.92
52 WHITESIDE BRADI (17) LONGVIEW, AB 373.18
53 NOWOSAD HELEN (12) DEWBERRY, AB 359.55
54 LEGUERRIER SHANNON (14) DONALDA, AB 343.1
55 MOORE AMBERLEIGH (2) SALEM, OR 312.55
56 DACYK CASEY (17) PONOKA, AB 297.51
57 DODGINGHORSE SONYA (14) CALGARY, AB 280.12
58 DIXON TONI (15) MILLARVILLE AB 260.14
59 HOWES BRAIDY (4) METISKOW, AB 248.16
60 HINTON JAIME (4) BULVERDE, TX 223.72
61 MANNERING MARIAH (14) QUESNEL, BC 198.34
       
  STEER RIDING    
1 MANNING TRISTEN (14) YELLOWHEAD COUNTY, A 3,389.47
2 GOLDEN DUSTY (14) MAYERTHORPE, AB 3,357.80
3 LAMBERT JETT (14) GRANDE PRAIRIE, AB 2,322.81
4 GARDNER BEAU (14) ARROWWOOD, AB 2,007.56
5 SAHLI CARTER (14) RED DEER, AB 1,866.28
6 GRANT BRAIDEN (14) ALIX, AB 1,671.60
7 FERENCE DARRION (14) CONSORT, AB 1,392.92
8 SKENE TANNER (12) PRINCE ALBERT, SK 1,290.10
9 HAVELL BENJAMIN (14) SUNSET HOUSE, AB 1,034.02
10 SCHMIDT CAUY (14) CORONATION, AB 703.74
11 BISHELL KEGAN (13) CONSORT, AB 527.68
12 DUNAND LUCAS (5) CLARESHOLM AB 217.28
13 CORR AUZYN (6) SEXSMITH, AB 213.4
       
  TR HEELER    
1 WOOLSEY TRISTIN (18) NANTON, AB 17,795.37
2 DALLYN ROCKY (16) NANTON, AB 10,463.70
3 MINOR BRADY (8) ELLENSBURG, WA 8,667.25
4 WARREN RILEY (18) STETTLER, AB 7,569.92
5 WIGEMYR DEVIN (19) BROOKS, AB 7,518.56
6 TRYAN CHASE (10) HELENA, MT 7,504.51
7 ROY KASPER (17) MOSSLEIGH AB 6,744.16
8 CARDOZA RUSSELL (8) TERREBONNE, OR 4,591.10
9 SIMPSON CHASE (19) CLARESHOLM, AB 4,482.09
10 JOHNSON LEONARD (17) BRETON, AB 4,070.61
11 FLEWELLING TYREL (17) LACOMBE, AB 3,853.42
12 EIRIKSON WYATT (19) OKOTOKS, AB 3,848.83
13 POZZOBON COLE (19) BLACKIE, AB 3,725.15
14 MCCARROLL BRETT (18) CAMROSE, AB 3,705.25
15 GRAHAM DILLON (18) WAINWRIGHT, AB 3,677.74
16 WILSON RILEY (17) CARDSTON, AB 3,553.67
17 SMITH PATRICK (4) LIPAN, TX 3,455.30
18 LUCAS KYLE (15) CARSTAIRS, AB 3,366.13
19 TUNKE TRENT (19) MEDICINE HAT, AB 3,355.80
20 MCLEOD TYCE (15) WALDECK, SK 3,112.03
21 ANDERSON CALEB (10) CHARLOTTE, NC 2,776.99
22 CORNET STACY (17) BRANT, AB 2,701.80
23 BUHLER JEREMY (7) ARROWWOOD, AB 2,620.83
24 BONNETT KEELY (18) PONOKA AB 2,593.04
25 DE LA CRUZ CESAR (8) TUCSON, AZ 2,566.67
26 GALLAIS TRAVIS (5) PONOKA, AB 2,370.04
27 CHAPPEL BRADY (18) MOOSE JAW, SK 2,345.21
28 MINOR JACOB (9) ELLENSBURG 2,080.73
29 GRAVES TRAVIS (1) BLUFF DALE, TX 2,017.60
30 FLETCHER COLTEN (18) WAINWRIGHT, AB 2,001.02
31 BUHLER KELLY (19) PRITCHARD, BC 1,933.68
32 WOODARD WALT (4) STEPHENVILLE, TX 1,866.28
33 BEERS MIKE (4) KAMLOOPS, BC 1,714.96
34 CAHOON TY (19) CARDSTON, AB 1,690.16
35 BIRD DUSTIN (4) CUT BANK, MT 1,674.37
36 MILLER AARON (10) CREMONA, AB 1,593.08
37 KETSCHER JORDAN (1) SQUAW VALLEY, CA 1,261.00
38 DAVISON COLE (5) VULCAN, AB 1,177.77
39 PANCOAST JARED (14) CYPRESS COUNTY, AB 1,162.59
40 SCHREINER KEVIN (13) MEDICINE HAT, AB 1,156.67
41 LAMBERT JACE (19) SAVONA, BC 1,017.47
42 MCCARROLL CLARK (12) DAYSLAND, AB 942.24
43 SPADY LOGAN (7) ALLIANCE, AB 764.22
44 GORDON TYRELL (9) PONOKA, AB 744.24
45 POPESCUL TYLER (15) MEDICINE HAT, AB 725.43
46 JOHNSON CHAD (8) DEL BONITA, AB 713.66
47 ROMBOUGH LEE (16) SEXSMITH, AB 567.41
48 FLEMING DERICK (3) WORDEN, MT 406.08
49 DENNY WYATT MINDEN, NV 372.24
50 MILAN TANNER (2) COCHRANE AB 304.32
       
  TR HEADER    
1 JOHNSON DENVER (18) STRATHMORE, AB 17,795.35
2 MINOR RILEY (8) ELLENSBURG, WA 8,667.23
3 BIRD DUSTIN (11) CUT BANK, MT 7,828.16
4 MCFADDEN ROLAND (19) VULCAN, AB 7,518.56
5 HALL BRENTEN (10) JAY, OK 7,504.51
6 TRYAN BRADY (12) HUNTLEY, MT 6,248.32
7 ULLERY CLAY (16) TWO HILLS, AB 6,234.88
8 QUAM GRADY (15) CROSSFIELD, AB 6,001.65
9 SIMPSON LEVI (16) PONOKA, AB 5,610.99
10 MCLEOD TUFTIN (18) WALDECK, SK 5,198.86
11 ROGERS GARRETT (8) BAKER CITY, OR 4,591.10
12 DEPAOLI STEELE (19) LONGVIEW, AB 4,482.12
13 JOHNSON TY (18) BRETON, AB 4,070.64
14 POPESCUL JESSE (19) WOOD MOUNTAIN, SK 3,848.83
15 SMITH KYLE (19) BRANT, AB 3,725.14
16 MCCARROLL JUSTIN (18) CAMROSE AB 3,705.24
17 GRAHAM DAWSON (19) WAINWRIGHT, AB 3,677.75
18 BUHLER CLINT (17) OKOTOKS, AB 3,646.65
19 BRAZILE TREVOR (4) DECATUR, TX 3,455.30
20 KIDD CORY (10) STETESVILLE, NC 2,777.00
21 BONNETT LOGAN (18) PONOKA, AB 2,593.04
22 JAMES JB (8) BENNETT, CO 2,566.67
23 SULLIVAN A.J. (5) DRAYTON VALLEY, AB 2,370.05
24 ROY RILEY (18) STRATHMORE AB 2,345.20
25 GALLAIS TREY (9) SUNDRE, AB 2,095.02
26 FLENNIKEN KENNETH (9) CALDWELL, ID 2,080.73
27 TRYAN CLAY (1) BILLINGS, MT 2,017.60
28 BRANDEN GRADY (19) BARRHEAD 2,001.03
29 BUSS BRETT (19) PONOKA, AB 1,933.71
30 SHERWOOD MATT (4) PIMA, AZ 1,866.28
31 BEERS BRANDON (4) POWELL BUTTE, OR 1,714.96
32 BEVANS COLE (19) MAGRATH 1,690.17
33 BIRD LOGAN (6) NANTON, AB 1,652.05
34 BRANDEN WYATT (8) BARRHEAD, AB 1,593.09
35 HAYES WYATT (15) VAL MARIE, SK 1,504.92
36 SPADY LOGAN (8) ALLIANCE, AB 1,335.04
37 RICHARD RHEN (1) ROOSEVELT, UT 1,261.00
38 SCHMIDT KOLTON (5) BARRHEAD, AB 1,177.76
39 KRAFT DALTON (14) IRVINE, AB 1,162.61
40 DAVIES BRAIDY (13) SEVEN PERSONS, AB 1,156.67
41 KURTZ CHAD (18) FORT SASKATCHEWAN, A 1,146.45
42 SHIOZAWA MATT (1) CHUBBUCK, ID 1,078.65
43 FISCHER TROY (1) MAYERTHORPE, AB 832.26
44 CONWAY NOLAN (9) CUT BANK, MT 713.67
45 FLEWELLING TEL (10) LACOMBE, AB 511.13
46 BICE WYATT (3) KILLDEER, ND 406.08
47 ELLIOTT CLAY (1) NANTON, AB 372.24
48 WILKINSON DOUG (3) ARROWWOOD, AB 304.33
49 SIGFUSSON SCOTT (12) TUGASKE, SK 155.1
50 ELLIS TY (18) SONNINGDALE, SK 116.09



2017 ALBERTA CIRCUIT AWARDS ARCHIVE




 

Cinch
Finning Ram Rodeo


Ranchmans
Troy Fischer Silverworks
Becker Buckles


Pro Rodeo Canada contact information
Copyright Canadian Professional Rodeo Association - All rights reserved.
 

Home Schedule Results Standings Sponsors Members Fans Media CFR Grass Roots Final Links Contact
  - Entry Dates   - Pro Tour   - Member Forms   - Releases - Canadian Champions      
  - Entry Calendar   - Grass Roots Series   - Member Login   - Animal Welfare - Past Champions      
      - Alberta Circuit   - Rule Book   - Rodeo News/PRC Insider - Award Donors      
      - Rookie Standings   - Board of Directors   - Media Guide        
      - Duane Daines Series                
      - Kenton Randle Series                



* Blending Image Slide Show Script provided by DynamicDrive