Pro Rodeo Canada Member Login
Official home of the Canadian Professional Rodeo Association FB TW YT IN E

 
2018 ALBERTA CIRCUIT STANDINGS
All CPRA standings are unofficial, subject to audit and may change.

The only rodeos that count towards the APRC standings are CPRA Rodeos that take place in Alberta, Canada. Each dollar earned in the CFR standings counts as a point in the APRC
($1 = 1 point). Each event is capped as follows:
Boys Steer Riding: $700
Novice Saddle Bronc: $1,000
Novice Bareback: $1,000
6 Major Events: $7,000
Team Roping: $7,000

In the Alberta Circuit if a contestant wins over $7,000 at one rodeo only 7,000 points will be counted toward the Alberta Circuit standings.

 

INCLUDING: STAVELY INDOOR PRO RODEO AND INNISFAIL A NIGHT AT THE RANCH

  SADDLE BRONC    
1 HAY DAWSON (4) WILDWOOD, AB 3,583.47
2 ELLIOTT CLAY (1) NANTON, AB 3,244.22
3 KELTS SAM (5) STAVELY, AB 3,129.82
4 BERRY JIM (5) ROCKY MTN HOUSE AB 2,439.38
5 WATT LANE (5) HARDISTY, AB 2,139.26
6 GREEN LAYTON (4) MEETING CREEK, AB 1,826.19
7 HAUSAUER DUSTY (4) DICKINSON, ND 1,598.24
8 DAHM DAWSON (2) DUFFIELD, AB 1,094.16
9 SCHUELKE TAYGEN (2) NEWELL, SD 1,016.89
10 BERG JUSTIN (5) CAMROSE, AB 929.18
11 WATSON JAKE (5) HUDSONS HOPE, BC 826.74
12 THURSTON ZEKE (3) BIG VALLEY, AB 706.32
13 ASHBACHER KOLE (5) ARROWWOOD, AB 678.54
14 WANCHUK KOLBY (5) SHERWOOD PARK, AB 440.49
15 BERTRAM CASEY (3) PIAPOT, SK 362.94
16 MARR CALL (5) TWIN BUTTE, AB 353.16
17 THYBO TATE (4) BELLE FOURCHE, SD 320.35
18 MESTON JUSTIN (4) TEES AB 113.97
       
  BAREBACK    
1 HARDWICK SETH (5) RANCHESTER, WY 4,088.86
2 TAYPOTAT TY (4) REGINA, SK 2,357.99
3 LARSEN ORIN (3) INGLIS, MB 1,889.30
4 LAYE CLINT (2) CADOGAN, AB 1,797.47
5 STEMO JACOB (5) BASHAW, AB 1,734.89
6 MARSHALL KY (4) BOWDEN, AB 1,388.28
7 GOODINE COLE (4) CARBON, AB 1,208.23
8 ADAMS COLIN (3) DELORAINE, MB 1,131.11
9 ISABELLE PASCAL (4) OKOTOKS, AB 961.43
10 BENNETT CALEB (1) TREMONTON , UT 770.85
11 BILTON DYLAN (4) RED DEER COUNTY, AB 770.85
12 DEROSE GAVIN (2) KAMLOOPS, BC 676.24
13 LACASSE SPUR (4) AIRDRIE, AB 599.73
14 HODSON LOGAN (1) TELKWA BC 368.85
15 HARTELL-MACDONALD TATE ( 3 STRATHMORE, AB 204.91
16 VEZAIN JR (1) COWLEY, WY 77.87
17 REILLY DEVAN (4) SHERIDAN, WY 77.86
       
  BULL RIDING    
1 LAMBERT ZANE (5) PONOKA, AB 8,652.56
2 GREEN GARRETT MEETING CREEK, AB 6,982.08
3 WEST LONNIE (1) CADOGAN, AB 6,060.42
4 FINKBEINER WACEY (5) PONOKA, AB 5,823.76
5 PANKEWITZ TYLER PONOKA, AB 5,352.79
6 PARSONAGE JARED (2) MAPLE CREEK, SK 5,021.13
7 GEE LUKE (5) STANFORD, MT 5,009.52
8 RADFORD BROCK DEWINTON, AB 4,360.80
9 GLORIA MARCOS (3) EDMONTON AB 3,901.72
10 BROWN KYLE (5) DIDSBURY, AB 3,437.92
11 ELLIS TY (5) SONNINGDALE, SK 2,320.12
12 HANSEN JORDAN (1) CALGARY, AB 2,193.90
13 GARDNER JACOB (5) DAWSON CREEK, BC 2,077.67
14 ROBBINS COY CAMROSE, AB 1,727.24
15 LIPSETT TIMOTHY (4) LUMSDEN, SK 1,700.84
16 DUECK FABIAN (5) ACME, AB 1,601.07
17 COVERCHUK CODY LEE (4) MEADOWLAKE, SK 1,568.13
18 BROWN CAMERON (3) DIDSBURY, AB 1,311.01
19 SCHIFFNER SCOTT (4) STRATHMORE AB 1,168.70
       
  TIE DOWN ROPING    
1 MEEKS SCOT (4) AIRDRIE, AB 3,859.17
2 POPESCUL JESSE (5) WOOD MOUNTAIN, SK 3,805.12
3 EIRIKSON JOSH (4) BANDERA, TX 2,972.28
4 GRANT MORGAN (4) DIDSBURY, AB 2,775.35
5 NUGENT MARK (5) WATER VALLEY AB 2,704.38
6 LUCAS KYLE (4) CARSTAIRS, AB 2,222.63
7 JOHNSON MIKE (4) HENRYETTA, OK 1,958.02
8 DUBLANKO ERIK (4) THORSBY, AB 1,934.52
9 HOFER LOGAN (5) MAGRATH, AB 1,579.20
10 POLE MURRAY (5) ERSKINE, AB 1,560.40
11 ROBINSON BEN (5) RED DEER COUNTY, AB 1,510.11
12 BIRD LOGAN (5) NANTON, AB 1,486.14
13 HAYES WYATT (5) VAL MARIE, SK 1,478.15
14 DUBLANKO DARREN (5) THORSBY, AB 1,478.15
15 CORNET STACY (5) BRANT, AB 1,410.00
16 BRETT CODY SILVER VALLEY, AB 1,243.62
17 SMITH BLAIR (5) WIMBORNE, AB 1,121.42
18 SPADY LOGAN (4) ALLIANCE, AB 1,092.28
19 POFFENROTH VIRGIL (5) RED DEER COUNTY, AB 1,078.18
20 BOUCHARD ALWIN (4) SCANDIA, AB 1,043.40
21 MOORE CLAYTON (5) POUCE COUPE, BC 639.2
22 ULLERY CLAY (3) TWO HILLS, AB 437.1
       
  STEER WRESTLING    
1 RICHARDSON MATT (5) OLDS, AB 5,322.28
2 CULLING STEPHEN (5) FORT ST. JOHN, BC 3,542.86
3 DELEMONT LAYNE (5) CHAUVIN, AB 2,674.77
4 PARKER LUCAS (5) MARWAYNE, AB 2,219.81
5 GEE LUKE (5) STANFORD, MT 2,090.56
6 MILAN TANNER (2) COCHRANE AB 1,794.46
7 REAY TRAVIS (4) MAYERTHORPE, AB 1,768.38
8 MOORE CLAYTON (5) POUCE COUPE, BC 1,557.11
9 RAMEY BEN (5) PONOKA, AB 1,522.80
10 GUENTHNER SCOTT (2) PROVOST, AB 1,443.37
11 GRANT MORGAN (4) DIDSBURY, AB 1,147.74
12 CASSIDY CODY (5) DONALDA, AB 822.03
13 BEARDSWORTH LANDON (1) RED DEER COUNTY 741.19
14 MAILER MATT (5) BOTHA, AB 741.19
15 ROY DENVER (3) DALEMEAD, AB 547.79
16 FRANK DEREK (5) STONY PLAIN, AB 362.21
17 GAGNON BLAKE (5) RED DEER COUNTY, AB 277.30
18 WEBB JONNY (2) OKOTOKS, AB 114.06
19 GARDNER JACOB (5) DAWSON CREEK, BC 110.92
20 WALKER DUSTIN (3) VANSCOY,SK 74.72
       
  NOVICE BAREBACK    
1 DEITZ CHETT (1) MILO, AB 256.08
2 PLOTTS JAKE (1) DRAYTON VALLEY AB 192.06
3 HELMECZI MASON (1) ESTERHAZY, SK 128.04
4 OUELLETTE COLTON (1) MEADOWLAKE SK 64.02
       
  LADIES BARREL RACING    
1 SKOCDOPOLE DIANE (5) BIG VALLEY, AB 5,550.47
2 SWITZER BAILEE (5) ANEROID, SK 4,845.94
3 POZZOBON CARMAN (5) ALDERGROVE, BC 4,259.61
4 SHIELDS RYLEE (5) COCHRANE, AB 3,340.29
5 WHITESIDE KYLIE (5) LONGVIEW, AB 2,580.76
6 WHITE KIRSTY (4) BIG VALLEY, AB 2,234.15
7 WILLS BRETT (2) KAMLOOPS, BC 2,199.60
8 VEER JUDY (5) SUNDRE, AB 1,966.95
9 EDEY KENDRA (5) LONGVIEW, AB 1,817.73
10 ROBERTS CRANNA (5) RED DEER COUNTY, AB 1,300.73
11 GOODWIN BOBBIE (4) CRANBROOK, BC 1,283.10
12 O'REILLY JENNA (5) MILLARVILLE, AB 1,212.84
13 SHIELDS TAYLOR (5) COCHRANE, AB 1,119.06
14 THIESSEN MELISSA (5) STETTLER, AB 932.95
15 MOORE CHELSEA (4) POUCE COUPE, BC 769.86
16 MANNING TAYLOR (5) YELLOWHEAD COUNTY, AB 746.82
17 GUDMUNDSON JACKIE (2) MONROE, WA 693.72
18 CROSSLEY CALLAHAN (3) HERMISTON, OR 566.82
19 LECLERCQ RENE (5) HOLDEN, AB 559.77
20 BRODOWAY LYNETTE (3) BROOKS, AB 439.92
21 MCMANN SHAYLEE (2) DONALDA, AB 420.18
22 WHITESIDE BRADI (5) LONGVIEW, AB 373.18
23 DODGINGHORSE SONYA (4) CALGARY, AB 280.12
24 GUELLY DEB (3) OKOTOKS AB 267.3
25 DIXON TONI (3) MILLARVILLE AB 260.14
       
  STEER RIDING    
1 FERENCE DARRION (3) CONSORT, AB 684.82
2 GOLDEN DUSTY (3) MAYERTHORPE, AB 651.84
3 LAMBERT JETT (3) GRANDE PRAIRIE, AB 577.64
4 SAHLI CARTER (3) RED DEER, AB 436.5
5 MANNING TRISTEN (3) YELLOWHEAD COUNTY, AB 368.60
6 SCHMIDT CAUY (3) CORONATION, AB 218.25
7 DUNAND LUCAS (3) CLARESHOLM, AB 217.28
       
  TR HEELER    
1 DALLYN ROCKY (5) NANTON, AB 2,635.53
2 WIGEMYR DEVIN (5) BROOKS, AB 2,102.31
3 TUNKE TRENT (5) MEDICINE HAT, AB 2,086.80
4 EIRIKSON WYATT (5) OKOTOKS, AB 2,029.93
5 BIRD DUSTIN (3) CUT BANK, MT 1,674.37
6 MCCARROLL BRETT (5) CAMROSE, AB 1,479.56
7 WARREN RILEY (5) STETTLER, AB 1,335.03
8 DEPAOLI STEELE (1) LONGVIEW, AB 1,182.29
9 SCHREINER KEVIN (5) MEDICINE HAT, AB 1,156.67
10 ROY KASPER (3) MOSSLEIGH AB 1,091.58
11 CORNET STACY (5) BRANT, AB 1,049.75
12 FLEWELLING TYREL (4) LACOMBE, AB 1,013.78
13 WOOLSEY TRISTIN (3) NANTON, AB 986.77
14 BONNETT KEELY (4) PONOKA, AB 920.73
15 CAHOON TY (5) CARDSTON, AB 769.86
16 CHAPPEL BRADY (4) MOOSE JAW, SK 558.36
17 BUHLER KELLY (5) PRITCHARD, BC 513.47
18 GORDON TYRELL (3) PONOKA, AB 439.92
19 FLEMING DERICK (3) WORDEN, MT 406.08
20 JOHNSON LEONARD (5) BRETON, AB 274.95
21 MCCARROLL CLARK (4) DAYSLAND, AB 109.98
22 ROMBOUGH LEE (5) SEXSMITH, AB 101.52
       
  TR HEADER    
1 QUAM GRADY (2) CROSSFIELD, AB 2,635.52
2 MCFADDEN ROLAND (5) VULCAN, AB 2,102.31
3 MCLEOD TUFTIN (4) WALDECK, SK 2,086.80
4 POPESCUL JESSE (5) WOOD MOUNTAIN, SK 2,029.93
5 TRYAN BRADY (4) HUNTLEY, MT 1,674.38
6 MCCARROLL JUSTIN (5) CAMROSE AB 1,479.56
7 SPADY LOGAN ALLIANCE, AB 1,335.04
8 BRANDEN GRADY (5) BARRHEAD 1,182.29
9 SIMPSON CHASE (1) CLARESHOLM, AB 1,182.28
10 DAVIES BRAIDY (5) SEVEN PERSONS, AB 1,156.67
11 GALLAIS TREY (3) SUNDRE, AB 1,091.57
12 BUHLER CLINT (5) OKOTOKS, AB 1,013.80
13 JOHNSON DENVER (4) STRATHMORE, AB 986.76
14 BONNETT LOGAN (4) PONOKA, AB 920.73
15 HAYES WYATT (5) VAL MARIE, SK 779.49
16 BEVANS COLE (5) MAGRATH 769.86
17 ROY RILEY (4) STRATHMORE AB 558.36
18 BUSS BRETT (5) PONOKA, AB 513.48
19 SIMPSON LEVI (2) PONOKA, AB 439.92
20 BICE WYATT (3) KILLDEER, ND 406.08
21 JOHNSON TY (5) BRETON, AB 274.95
22 KRAFT DALTON (4) IRVINE, AB 176.02
23 ELLIS TY (5) SONNINGDALE, SK 116.09
24 KURTZ CHAD (5) FORT SASKATCHEWAN, AB 101.52


2017 ALBERTA CIRCUIT AWARDS ARCHIVE










 
Become a CPRA Member Sign up to receive CPRA Press Releases




 
 

   

Cinch
Troy Fischer Silverworks Ram Rodeo


Ranchmans
Becker Buckles


Pro Rodeo Canada contact information
Copyright Canadian Professional Rodeo Association - All rights reserved.
 

Home Schedule Results Standings Sponsors Members Fans Media CFR Grass Roots Final Links Contact
  - Entry Dates   - Pro Tour   - Member Forms   - Releases - Canadian Champions      
  - Entry Calendar   - Grass Roots Series   - Member Login   - Animal Welfare - Past Champions      
      - Alberta Circuit   - Rule Book   - Rodeo News/PRC Insider - Award Donors      
      - Rookie Standings   - Board of Directors   - Media Guide        
      - Duane Daines Series                
      - Kenton Randle Series                



* Blending Image Slide Show Script provided by DynamicDrive