CANADIAN PROFESSIONAL RODEO ASSOCIATION |
Rodeo Draw - CINCH GRASS ROOTS FINALS
Calgary, AB
October 3-4, 2014
OCTOBER 4 DRAW
(scroll down to view Oct 3 draw)
|
GRASS ROOTS FINALS - Performance #2 / October 4 DRAW |
SADDLE BRONC |
|
|
8 COLEMAN WATT |
HARDISTY AB |
FWS 750 MILLER TIME |
10 JAKE BROWN |
PONOKA, AB |
CS T-32 TURBO ROCKET |
7 JUSTIN BERG |
WAINWRIGHT AB |
VS L8 EASY TO LOVE |
1 RYLAN GEIGER |
BRACKEN SK |
JDS 6 STIX |
9 LAYTON GREEN |
MEETING CREEK AB |
BS +91 BANSHEE |
2 LUKE BUTTERFIELD |
PONOKA AB |
RRS 236 LONESOME NIGHTS |
5 TODD HERZOG |
PENHOLD AB |
JDS X-81 LAREDO |
3 JIM BERRY |
ROCKY MTN HOUSE AB |
CS W-27 WAIKIKI COOCNUT |
4 SAM KELTS |
MILLARVILLE AB |
VS B11 JARET |
6 DUSTY HAUSAUER |
DICKINSON ND |
CS T-46 TWILIGHT MOON |
|
|
RR 1 C5S 645 LIGHTS OUT |
|
|
RR 2 CS W-16 WILD CHERRY |
LADIES BARREL RACING |
|
|
1 STEFFANIE MATHER |
MEDICINE HAT AB |
|
8 LISA ZACHODA |
OKOTOKS AB |
|
3 NANCY CSABAY |
TABER AB |
|
7 SYDNEY DAINES |
RED DEER COUNTY, AB |
|
6 SARAH GERARD |
SAVONA BC |
|
10 BROOK ROBERTSON |
PONOKA AB |
|
9 JULIE LEGGETT |
KAMLOOPS BC |
|
4 KIRSTY WHITE |
BIG VALLEY AB |
|
2 RENE LECLERCQ |
HOLDEN AB |
|
5 KATIE GARTHWAITE |
MERRITT BC |
|
BULL RIDING |
|
|
4 SCOTT SCHIFFNER |
STRATHMORE AB |
VB 36 SMOKE SHOW |
9 ADAM JAMISON |
OKOTOKS AB |
WHB 079 GET THIS |
3 STEVEN TURNER |
COCHRANE AB |
C5B 83 TID |
6 BEAU BROOKS |
COCHRANE AB |
XCB 320 GREY AREA |
5 BILLY WEST |
CADOGAN AB |
WHB 90 TRENDON |
2 DAKOTA BUTTAR |
KINDERSLEY SK |
BB 4 THE SITUATION |
7 TYLER THOMSON |
BLACK DIAMOND AB |
EBB 180 WHISKEY THROTTLE |
10 JESSE TORKELSON |
WARBURG AB |
WGB 107 MOJO MAGIC |
8 TYLER PANKEWITZ |
PONOKA AB |
WGB 106 FREAKAZOID |
1 JORDAN HANSEN |
OKOTOKS AB |
EBB 913 RUCKUS JUICE |
|
|
RR 1 XCB 899 GRETSKY |
|
|
RR 2 VB 801 SOUTH SIDE FADE |
BAREBACK |
|
|
1 JAKE VOLD |
AIRDRIE AB |
CC 903 WHISKEY DRUMMER |
5 COLIN ADAMS |
DELORAINE MB |
0 83 OPEN RANGE |
10 CLAYTON BUNNEY |
CESSFORD AB |
0 8 EMPTY POCKETS |
6 LUKE CREASY |
BROWNFIELD AB |
C5 F11 BLACK MOON |
2 KY MARSHALL |
BOWDEN AB |
FW 800 MAJOR PARTY |
9 COLE GOODINE |
CARBON AB |
JD 106 BLUE JEANS |
4 TY TAYPOTAT |
REGINA SK |
C5 F8 LITTLE JOHN |
3 KYLE BOWERS |
Calgary AB |
C5 58 ROCK AND ROLL |
8 LOGAN HODSON |
TELKWA BC |
C5 999 CIMARRON |
7 MATT LAIT |
CAYLEY AB |
CC 701 GENERAL |
|
|
RR 1 C L-112 LABYRINTH |
|
|
RR 2 JD 014 TWEETY BIRD |
STEER WRESTLING |
|
|
6 DALLAS FRANK |
STONY PLAIN AB |
|
7 TRYGVE PUGH |
PONOKA AB |
|
4 TANNER MILAN |
COCHRANE AB |
|
2 CLAYTON MOORE |
POUCE COUPE BC |
|
3 STRAWS MILAN |
COCHRANE AB |
|
8 CURTIS CASSIDY |
DONALDA AB |
|
5 TRAVIS REAY |
MAYERTHORPE AB |
|
10 JUSTIN MILLER |
NEEPAWA MB |
|
1 CODY CASSIDY |
DONALDA AB |
|
9 DUSTIN WALKER |
VANSCOY SK |
|
TIE-DOWN ROPING |
|
|
5 SCOT MEEKS |
CLYDE TX |
|
9 MORGAN GRANT |
GRANTON ON |
|
4 MIKE JOHNSON |
HENRYETTA OK |
|
6 DEAN EDGE |
RIMBEY AB |
|
3 NATE BALDWIN |
BLACKFOOT ID |
|
7 RILEY WARREN |
STETTLER AB |
|
8 CLINT ARAVE |
BLACKFOOT ID |
|
1 KYLE LUCAS |
CARSTAIRS AB |
|
10 CURTIS CASSIDY |
DONALDA AB |
|
2 CHAD JOHNSON |
DEL BONITA AB |
|
TEAM ROPING |
|
|
2 BRETT MCCARROLL |
CAMROSE AB |
|
JUSTIN MCCARROLL |
CAMROSE AB |
|
3 STACY CORNET |
BRANT AB |
|
DALE SKOCDOPOLE |
BIG VALLEY AB |
|
4 TEL FLEWELLING |
LACOMBE AB |
|
TAYLOR BROWER |
HALKIRKĘ AB |
|
5 RILEY WARREN |
STETTLER AB |
|
GRADY BRANDEN |
BARRHEAD AB |
|
8 TRAVIS GALLAIS |
RED DEER AB |
|
KEVIN SCHREINER |
MEDICINE HAT AB |
|
6 ROLAND MCFADDEN |
VULCAN AB |
|
TYREL FLEWELLING |
LACOMBE AB |
|
10 LEVI SIMPSON |
PONOKA AB |
|
RYON TITTEL |
PUEBLO CO |
|
1 BRAIDY DAVIES |
MEDICINE HAT AB |
|
CHASE SIMPSON |
CLARESHOLM AB |
|
7 LOGAN BONNETT |
PONOKA AB |
|
JEREMY BUHLER |
ARROWWOOD AB |
|
9 ROCKY DALLYN |
NANTON AB |
|
KOLTON SCHMIDT |
BARRHEAD AB |
|
|
|
|
GRASS ROOTS FINALS - October 3 DRAW |
EVENT :SADDLE BRONC |
PERFORMANCE: #1 7:00PM |
FRI OCT 3 2014 |
|
1 RYLAN GEIGER |
BRACKEN SK |
FWS 751 INK SPOT |
JDS 70 PATCHES |
OS 638 BAR CODE |
OS D174 LADY HAWK |
OS 637 BMW |
FWS 656 MUD PIE |
C5S Y31 BETTY BUCKS |
CS U-96 UNIT DOCTOR |
BS 511 ROTTEN RALPH |
FWS 953 BB GUN |
RR 1 CS M-28 MAIDEN CHICK |
RR 2 RRS 735 LITTLE BLACKIE |
|
2 LUKE BUTTERFIELD |
PONOKA AB |
3 JIM BERRY |
ROCKY MTN HOUSE AB |
4 SAM KELTS |
MILLARVILLE AB |
5 TODD HERZOG |
PENHOLD AB |
6 DUSTY HAUSAUER |
DICKINSON ND |
7 JUSTIN BERG |
WAINWRIGHT AB |
8 COLEMAN WATT |
HARDISTY AB |
9 LAYTON GREEN |
MEETING CREEK AB |
10 JAKE BROWN |
PONOKA, AB |
ALTERNATES: |
CHAD THOMSON |
|
ADAM GILCHRIST |
EVENT :BAREBACK |
PERFORMANCE: #1 7:00PM |
FRI OCT 3 2014 |
|
1 JAKE VOLD |
AIRDRIE AB |
C5 N14 STRAWBERRY FIZZ |
C5 53 BLACK MOMBA |
V 795 CENTENIAL |
RR 504 SUNDAY STEPPER |
C5 100 GOOD TIMES |
CC 802 YONKER |
O W869 ZIP CODE |
C5 77 FABIO |
CC 888 PALE FACE |
O 70 SUDDEN IMPACT |
RR 1 RR 26 WILDWOOD FLOWER |
RR 2 C L-124 LOGANBERRY |
|
2 KY MARSHALL |
BOWDEN AB |
3 KYLE BOWERS |
Calgary AB |
4 TY TAYPOTAT |
REGINA SK |
5 COLIN ADAMS |
DELORAINE MB |
6 LUKE CREASY |
BROWNFIELD AB |
7 MATT LAIT |
CAYLEY AB |
8 LOGAN HODSON |
TELKWA BC |
9 COLE GOODINE |
CARBON AB |
10 CLAYTON BUNNEY |
CESSFORD AB |
ALTERNATE: |
RUSS HALLABY |
EVENT :BULL RIDING |
PERFORMANCE: #1 7:00PM |
FRI OCT 3 2014 |
|
1 JORDAN HANSEN |
OKOTOKS AB |
BB 01 ARANGETANG |
F4B 27 ALABAMA SHAKES |
OB 015 BIG RIG |
ESB 9 ROY BOY |
JDB 277 MARDI GRAS |
2BB 804 DEVILS WING |
JDB 73 LITTLE AYLMER |
WHB 911 2 DARK 2 C |
F4B 013 GUITAR TOWN |
ESB 0819 MINIOM STEWART |
RR 1 2BB 697 HANDS FREE |
RR 2 ESB 911 E.W'S BONNESS |
|
2 DAKOTA BUTTAR |
KINDERSLEY SK |
3 STEVEN TURNER |
COCHRANE AB |
4 SCOTT SCHIFFNER |
STRATHMORE AB |
5 BILLY WEST |
CADOGAN AB |
6 BEAU BROOKS |
COCHRANE AB |
7 TYLER THOMSON |
BLACK DIAMOND AB |
8 TYLER PANKEWITZ |
PONOKA AB |
9 ADAM JAMISON |
OKOTOKS AB |
10 JESSE TORKELSON |
WARBURG AB |
ALTERNATES: |
TY ELLIOTT |
|
BROCK RADFORD |
EVENT :TIE-DOWN ROPING |
PERFORMANCE: #1 7:00PM |
FRI OCT 3 2014 |
|
1 KYLE LUCAS |
CARSTAIRS AB |
|
2 CHAD JOHNSON |
DEL BONITA AB |
|
3 NATE BALDWIN |
BLACKFOOT ID |
|
4 MIKE JOHNSON |
HENRYETTA OK |
|
5 SCOT MEEKS |
CLYDE TX |
|
6 DEAN EDGE |
RIMBEY AB |
|
7 RILEY WARREN |
STETTLER AB |
|
8 CLINT ARAVE |
BLACKFOOT ID |
|
9 MORGAN GRANT |
GRANTON ON |
|
10 CURTIS CASSIDY |
DONALDA AB |
|
ALTERNATES: |
ALWIN BOUCHARD |
|
|
LOGAN HOFER |
|
|
STEELE DEPAOLI |
|
EVENT :STEER WRESTLING |
PERFORMANCE: #1 7:00PM |
FRI OCT 3 2014 |
|
1 CODY CASSIDY |
DONALDA AB |
|
2 CLAYTON MOORE |
POUCE COUPE BC |
|
3 STRAWS MILAN |
COCHRANE AB |
|
4 TANNER MILAN |
COCHRANE AB |
|
5 TRAVIS REAY |
MAYERTHORPE AB |
|
6 DALLAS FRANK |
STONY PLAIN AB |
|
7 TRYGVE PUGH |
PONOKA AB |
|
8 CURTIS CASSIDY |
DONALDA AB |
|
9 DUSTIN WALKER |
VANSCOY SK |
|
10 JUSTIN MILLER |
NEEPAWA MB |
|
ALTERNATES: |
JESSE LAWES |
|
|
HARLEY COLE |
|
EVENT :LADIES BARREL RACING |
PERFORMANCE: #1 7:00PM |
FRI OCT 3 2014 |
|
1 STEFFANIE MATHER |
MEDICINE HAT AB |
|
2 RENE LECLERCQ |
HOLDEN AB |
|
3 NANCY CSABAY |
TABER AB |
|
4 KIRSTY WHITE |
BIG VALLEY AB |
|
5 KATIE GARTHWAITE |
MERRITT BC |
|
6 SARAH GERARD |
SAVONA BC |
|
7 SYDNEY DAINES |
RED DEER COUNTY, AB |
|
8 LISA ZACHODA |
OKOTOKS AB |
|
9 JULIE LEGGETT |
KAMLOOPS BC |
|
10 BROOK ROBERTSON |
PONOKA AB |
|
ALTERNATES: |
LISA ANDERSON |
|
|
SUZANNE DEPAOLI |
|
|
TONI DIXON |
|
|
CRANNA ROBERTS |
|
EVENT :TEAM ROPING |
PERFORMANCE: #1 7:00PM |
FRI OCT 3 2014 |
|
1 BRAIDY DAVIES |
MEDICINE HAT AB |
|
CHASE SIMPSON |
CLARESHOLM AB |
|
2 BRETT MCCARROLL |
CAMROSE AB |
|
JUSTIN MCCARROLL |
CAMROSE AB |
|
3 STACY CORNET |
BRANT AB |
|
DALE SKOCDOPOLE |
BIG VALLEY AB |
|
4 TEL FLEWELLING |
LACOMBE AB |
|
TAYLOR BROWER |
HALKIRK AB |
|
5 RILEY WARREN |
STETTLER AB |
|
GRADY BRANDEN |
BARRHEAD AB |
|
6 ROLAND MCFADDEN |
VULCAN AB |
|
TYREL FLEWELLING |
LACOMBE AB |
|
7 LOGAN BONNETT |
PONOKA AB |
|
JEREMY BUHLER |
ARROWWOOD AB |
|
8 TRAVIS GALLAIS |
RED DEER AB |
|
KEVIN SCHREINER |
MEDICINE HAT AB |
|
9 ROCKY DALLYN |
NANTON AB |
|
KOLTON SCHMIDT |
BARRHEAD AB |
|
10 LEVI SIMPSON |
PONOKA AB |
|
RYON TITTEL |
PUEBLO CO |
|
ALTERNATE: |
MARTY LILLICO |
|
|
ROCKY ROSS |
|
|
|
|
|