Pro Rodeo Canada Member Login
Official home of the Canadian Professional Rodeo Association FB TW YT IN E


CANADIAN PROFESSIONAL RODEO ASSOCIATION
EVENT DRAW FOR BRUCE STAMPEDE
Bruce, AB
Aug 1, 2021
Return to main Event Approval page

EVENT :SADDLE BRONC    
PERFORMANCE: #1 1:00PM SUN AUG 01 2021  
1 JUSTIN BERG CAMROSE, AB FS 303 TINK
2 JAKE BURWASH NANTON, AB CS B-6 BRAGGIN NEWS
3 CHET JOHNSON DOUGLAS, WY CS X-12 XILE HILLS
4 CORT SCHEER ELSMERE NE CS A-77 ASIAN BUBBLES
5 RILEY REGIER CORONATION, AB FS 554 FOUL PLAY
6 CHANCE BARRASS YELLOWHEAD COUNTY, AB CS W-46 WANING MOON
7 NICHOLAS PATTERSON BLACKFALDS, AB CS Y81 Y GET EROTIC
8 SAM KELTS STAVELY, AB FS Y51 SWEET CAROLINE
9 CALL MARR TWIN BUTTE, AB FS 6W PSYCHO TED
10 LANE WATT HARDISTY, AB FS S65 SMOKIN' HIPPY
11 CHASE ZWEIFEL PARADISE HILL, SK FS S51 SWEET SOMETHING
12 COLT SMITH ALDERSYDE, AB FS 217 HELLS ANGEL
13 HUNTER SAWLEY FOX CREEK, AB FS Y52 SHORT CROP
14 LOGAN YOUNG CAROLINE, AB FS 578 NEXT OF KIN
15 LOGAN HAY WILDWOOD, AB CS U-24 UNSOCIAL KID
16 COBURN BRADSHAW MILFORD, UT CS B-38 BONUS DELIVERY
17 LAYTON GREEN MEETING CREEK, AB FS 641 DARK MYSTERY
18 BEN ANDERSEN ECKVILLE, AB FS 38 SPECIAL SMOKE
19 LANE CUST BONNYVILLE, AB FS Y65 TURN BACK TIME
RR   CS B-17 BRUISED PLUM
RR   CS X-17 XULTED CHERRY
RR   FS Y56 CAPTIAN HOOK
RR   FS S511 BIG SUGAR
     
EVENT :BAREBACK    
PERFORMANCE: #1 1:00PM SUN AUG 01 2021  
1 TATE MACDONALD STRATHMORE AB F 506 DYNAMIC
2 DENNY PHIPPS COCHRANE, AB F 623 LOLA
3 STRAWBS JONES DUFFIELD, AB F S62 STINKY STEVE
4 LINDEN WOODS HIGH RIVER, AB F 403 LEGENDS
5 COLIN ADAMS DELORAINE, MB F 401 FILL YOUR BOOTS
6 SPUR LACASSE Calgary, AB F X4 INDIAN DANCER
7 MICHAEL SOLBERG SUNNYNOOK, AB F S6 SWEET CHICK
8 MASON HELMECZI SUNDRE AB F 531 STORMY DAN
RR   F 6 CASUAL SIX
RR   F 537 ROCK ON
RR   F 633 BROKEN ARROW
     
EVENT :BULL RIDING    
PERFORMANCE: #1 1:00PM SUN AUG 01 2021  
1 CALLUM MILLER INNISFAIL, AB FB 39 DUST IN THE WIND
2 GRIFFIN SMELTZER CLARESHOLM, AB FB 134 WHITE SHADOW
3 LOUIS CARDINAL FORT ST JOHN, BC FB 316 CAT SCRATCH FEVER
4 GARRETT GREEN MEETING CREEK, AB FB 405 WHIP IT
5 KYLE BROWN DIDSBURY, AB FB 110 DANCE WITH THE DEVIL
6 NICK TETZ CALGARY, AB FB 198 CHANGE UP
7 MICHEAL OSTASHEK EDSON, AB FB 135 SURVIVOR MAN
8 TANNER ENO CORONATION, AB CB 790 HIGHLY SUSPECT
9 ASHTON SAHLI RED DEER, AB FB 32 BANG A GONG
10 ETHAN SCHULTZ STRATHMORE, AB FB 419 HAZZARD COUNTY
11 TYLER CRAIG CROSSFIELD, AB FB 311 CHEAP SUNGLASSES
12 WILLIAM BARROWS FOREMOST, AB FB 46 NIGHT PROWLER
13 COY ROBBINS CAMROSE, AB FB 36 RUGGED JUSTICE
14 LONNIE WEST CADOGAN, AB FB 146 SUM BEACH
15 HENRY KAYDUNN RAYMOND, AB FB 192 TRUE COLORS
16 ZANE LAMBERT PONOKA, AB CB 782 ALAMEDA SLIM
RR   FB 47 DIAMOND BACK
RR   FB 230 LET'S GO
RR   FB 420 GEAR JAMMER
     
EVENT :TIE-DOWN ROPING    
PERFORMANCE: #1 1:00PM SUN AUG 01 2021  
1 CLAYTON SMITH ECKVILLE, AB  
2 BEAU COOPER STETTLER, AB  
3 TYLER MILLIGAN STEPHENVILLE, TX  
4 SHANE HANCHEY SULPHUR, LA  
5 KIRK ROBINSON RED DEER COUNTY, AB  
6 MURRAY POLE ERSKINE, AB  
7 DEAN EDGE RIMBEY AB  
8 LES FACCA ROCKYVIEW COUNTY, AB  
9 CURTIS CASSIDY DONALDA, AB  
10 STRAN SCHLOSSER NANTON, AB  
11 LOGAN BIRD NANTON, AB  
12 CODY MCCARTNEY OTTAWA LAKE, MI  
13 CLAY ELLIOTT NANTON, AB  
14 TYLER POPESCUL MEDICINE HAT, AB  
15 JESSE POPESCUL GLENTWORTH, SK  
16 KEELY BONNETT PONOKA, AB  
17 GLEN HAMILTON DUNDURN, SK  
18 CODY BRETT SILVER VALLEY, AB  
19 SCOT MEEKS ROCKY VIEW COUNTY, AB  
20 TY HARRIS SAN ANGELO, TX  
21 SHANE SMITH WIMBORNE, AB  
22 MORGAN GRANT DIDSBURY, AB  
23 MARK NEITZ STETTLER, AB  
24 LEE ROMBOUGH SEXSMITH, AB  
25 BLAIR SMITH WIMBORNE, AB  
26 RILEY WARREN STETTLER, AB  
27 STEELE DEPAOLI LONGVIEW, AB  
28 AUSTIN HINES MARWAYNE, AB  
29 WYATT HAYES GRANUM, AB  
30 DAWSON JOHNSON STRATHMORE, AB  
SLACK PERFORMANCE: #2 SLACK 6PM JUL 31 2021 -SAT  
1 AARON MILLER CREMONA, AB  
2 J.T. ROBINSON BIG VALLEY, AB  
3 KYLE LUCAS CARSTAIRS, AB  
4 ERIK DUBLANKO THORSBY, AB  
5 DARREN DUBLANKO THORSBY, AB  
6 CHAD GULICK WETASKIWIN, AB  
7 WYATT SMITH ST LINA, AB  
8 BLAKE WILLIAMSON DUCHESS, AB  
9 SHAWN MILLER ROCKY VIEW COUNTY, AB  
10 LOGAN SPADY ALLIANCE, AB  
11 JB DAVIDSON BLUFFTON, AB  
12 LANCE GORDON CROSSFIELD, AB  
13 JASON SMITH WIMBORNE, AB  
14 BEN ROBINSON RED DEER COUNTY, AB  
15 LANE LIVINGSTON SEYMOUR, TX  
     
EVENT :STEER WRESTLING    
PERFORMANCE: #1 1:00PM SUN AUG 01 2021  
1 CARTER MCINTYRE SUNDRE, AB  
2 CHANCE BUTTERFIELD PONOKA, AB  
3 TRYGVE PUGH PONOKA, AB  
4 MATT RICHARDSON OLDS, AB  
5 BEN RAMEY PONOKA, AB  
6 WALKER GUTHRIE PONOKA, AB  
7 TY LIVINGSTONE NEW NORWAY, AB  
8 HARLEY COLE OKOTOKS, AB  
9 CASEY LAWES PROVOST, AB  
10 BLAKE NEWTON DEL BONITA, AB  
11 JAY MANY GREY HORSES STANDOFF, AB  
12 TYSON WILLICK BLAINE LAKE, SK  
13 DUSTIN WALKER VANSCOY,SK  
14 CODY BRETT SILVER VALLEY, AB  
15 BROCK BUTTERFIELD PONOKA, AB  
16 STEPHEN CULLING FORT ST. JOHN, BC  
17 LOGAN KAUTZ PONOKA, AB  
18 MORGAN GRANT DIDSBURY, AB  
19 JESSE BROWN BAKER CITY, OR  
20 SCOTT GUENTHNER PROVOST, AB  
21 CURTIS CASSIDY DONALDA, AB  
22 DENVER ROY DALEMEAD, AB  
23 EVAN SPADY ALLIANCE, AB  
24 FRANCOIS-PIER J GOUL WARDLOW, AB  
25 LAYNE DELEMONT CHAUVIN, AB  
26 CODY CASSIDY DONALDA, AB  
27 CLAY GUTHRIE PONOKA, AB  
28 LANDON BEARDSWORTH RED DEER COUNTY  
29 LUCAS PARKER MARWAYNE, AB  
30 CLAYTON MOORE POUCE COUPE, BC  
SLACK PERFORMANCE: #2 SLACK 6PM JUL 31 2021 -SAT  
1 PACEAN DELEEUW ATHABASCA, AB  
2 JON WELLS LETHBRIDGE, AB  
3 KASH SHADE LETHBRIDGE, AB  
4 QUENTIN BRANDEN BARRHEAD, AB  
5 COLE RUTLEDGE COWLEY, AB  
6 TANNER MILAN COCHRANE AB  
7 CRAIG WEISGERBER PONOKA, AB  
8 RYAN SHUCKBURGH INNISFAIL, AB  
9 JONNY WEBB OKOTOKS, AB  
10 STRAWS MILAN COCHRANE, AB  
11 TY MILLER WAINWRIGHT, AB  
12 CHAD ANDERSON ENTWISTLE, AB  
13 STEVEN GILBERT ENTWISTLE, AB  
14 TY MASON SPRUCEGROVE, AB  
15 TIM KEMP MITCHELL ON  
16 DALLAS FRANK PARKLAND COUNTY, AB  
17 DEREK FRANK SPRUCE GROVE, AB  
     
EVENT :LADIES BARREL RACING    
PERFORMANCE: #1 1:00PM SUN AUG 01 2021  
1 MELISSA THIESSEN STETTLER, AB  
2 RYLEE MCKENZIE ST PAUL, AB  
3 JENNIFER MASSING PONOKA, AB  
4 RYLEE TRENHOLM CHETWYND, BC  
5 CHRISTINE DRISNER SHERWOOD PARK, AB  
6 LACEY CALDAS EXSHAW, AB  
7 TAYLOR MANNING YELLOWHEAD COUNTY, AB  
8 TRISTAN JOHNER MAYERTHORPE, AB  
9 STEFFANIE MATHER-MOO POUCE COUPE BC  
10 CRANNA ROBERTS RED DEER COUNTY, AB  
11 SONYA DODGINGHORSE TSUUTINA, AB  
12 BRAIDY HOWES METISKOW, AB  
13 VALERIE GILLESPIE FINNIGAN AB  
14 JAYCEE DAVIDSON STETTLER, AB  
15 LISA ZACHODA OKOTOKS, AB  
16 TRACI MACDONALD ERSKINE, AB  
17 SAM SMITH RIMBEY, AB  
18 KAYBREE ZUNTI UNITY SK  
19 TAYLOR SHIELDS COCHRANE, AB  
20 JUSTINE ELLIOTT LACOMBE, AB  
21 JESSA GALLOWAY PONOKA, AB  
22 NATALIE KOSTERMAN LANGLEY, BC  
23 DIANE SKOCDOPOLE BIG VALLEY, AB  
24 CAROLYNN KNAPP MAYERTHORPE, AB  
25 LYRIC STRZEPEK ARDMORE, AB  
26 RENE LECLERCQ CLIVE, AB  
27 BAILEE SWITZER ANEROID, SK  
28 KYLA SIMMONS WEST KELOWNA, BC  
29 KEELY ANNE STEINMAN WARBURG, AB  
30 KAYCE LIPTAK TABER, AB  
SLACK PERFORMANCE: #2 SLACK 6PM JUL 31 2021 -SAT  
1 KERSTIN MACGREGOR ATHABASCA, AB  
2 CORINA DIXON LACOMBE, AB  
3 JOLEEN SEITZ SAVONA, BC  
4 NIKKI VANDERLEE STETTLER, AB  
5 SHAYNA WEIR PONOKA, AB  
6 REBECCA MILLER ROCKY VIEW COUNTY, AB  
7 CHARLEE EDGE MARWAYNE, AB  
8 JANET CUNNINGHAM ALDERGROVE BC  
9 JAYDEN WILSON GLEICHEN, AB  
10 RYLEE WILSON GLEICHEN, AB  
11 MARIAH MANNERING QUESNEL BC  
12 COLBY BONNETT PONOKA, AB  
13 SHELBY SPIELMAN PONOKA, AB  
14 LAKOTA BIRD NANTON, AB  
15 REATA SCHLOSSER NANTON, AB  
16 CRYSTAL SHAW DAYSLAND, AB  
17 KAYLEY ANDERSON MINBURN, AB  
18 DENA MILLARD VANDERHOOF, BC  
19 STACEY RUZICKA BLUFFTON, AB  
20 JENNIFER NEUDORF GRANDE PRAIRIE, AB  
21 KERILEE NOVAL TURNER VALLEY, AB  
22 LYNETTE BRODOWAY BROOKS, AB  
23 SYDNEY DAINES INNISFAIL, AB  
24 TRISTA-RAE WILSON LLOYDMINSTER, SK  
25 CAROL MARTINEZ DUCK LAKE, SK  
26 BAILEY SEARS NANTON, AB  
27 BRECKEN TULLOCH MAYERTHORPE, AB  
28 SHEENA ASHCROFT RYLEY, AB  
29 MARLA RESCH HANNA, AB  
30 ELLY GROVER HANNA, AB  
31 CASSIDY ANDERSON WATERVALLEY,AB  
32 JESSICA ANDERSON PONOKA, AB  
33 KARLI COWIE MANKOTA, SK  
34 JORDYN TRESIDDER ROCKY VIEW COUNTY, AB  
35 DANIELLE TRESIDDER COCHRANE, AB  
36 CRYSTAL CHRISTMAN OKOTOKS, AB  
37 CELESTE MONTPELLIER STETTLER, AB  
38 DAWN GERTNER STETTLER, AB  
39 AUBREY ROSS BOTHA, AB  
40 TAIGA THORSTEINSSON STETTLER, AB  
41 AIMEE MCKNIGHT LLOYDMINSTER, AB  
42 JOANNE POLE ERSKINE, AB  
43 FRANKIE WILSON LONE PRAIRIE, BC  
44 BRYCE FISCHER MAYERTHORPE, AB  
45 BRANNA FISCHER MAYERTHORPE, AB  
46 AMANDA VOLD PONOKA, AB  
47 BLAKE MOLLE CHAUVIN, AB  
48 KAITLIN HAEBERLE VIKING, AB  
49 KARLI HAEBERLE VIKING, AB  
50 AUREA MUNRO STRATHMORE, AB  
51 ASHTON EWASIUK CLIVE, AB  
52 RAELYN HOY LACOMBE, AB  
53 REBECCA WILLIAMS PONOKA, AB  
54 SIERRA BOOTH CLARESHOLM,AB  
55 BROOKE RAMSAY WATER VALLEY, AB  
56 RENIE SCHNITZLER VANSCOY, SK  
57 CARIANN BRENTON ERSKINE, AB  
58 K.R. ROBINSON BIG VALLEY AB  
59 KATIE JACKSON MILLARVILLE, AB  
60 SIERRA STUKEL SHERWOOD PARK, AB  
61 CORALEEN JONES DELBURNE, AB  
62 CORA ANN BORMAN BACKUS, MN  
     
EVENT :STEER RIDING    
PERFORMANCE: #1 1:00PM SUN AUG 01 2021  
1 KANE SCOTT CONDOR, AB  
2 NASH LOEWEN WINFIELD, AB  
3 CHASE SKENE PRINCE ALBERT, AK  
4 HOLDEN ATKINSON BLACK DIAMOND, AB  
5 JESTIN JACKLIN PONOKA, AB  
6 KOBE ROBBINS-JOHNSON ALKALI LAKE, BC  
7 GRADY YOUNG TYVAN, SK  
8 COLT HILLIS LLOYDMINSTER, SK  
9 NOAH CALF ROBE LETHBRIDGE, AB  
10 JHETT WHEELER SYLVAN LAKE, AB  
     
EVENT :TEAM ROPING    
PERFORMANCE: #1 1:00PM SUN AUG 01 2021  
1 DEVIN WIGEMYR BROOKS, AB  
TREY GALLAIS SUNDRE, AB  
2 TEE MCLEOD WALDECK, SK  
BRADY CHAPPEL MOOSE JAW, SK  
3 TUFTIN MCLEOD WALDECK, SK  
KODY POTTS BARRHEAD, AB  
4 KOLTON SCHMIDT BARRHEAD, AB  
DWIGHT WIGEMYR BROOKS AB  
5 DYLAN KNAPP MAYERTHORPE, AB  
WALKER GALLOWAY PONOKA, AB  
6 STRAN SCHLOSSER NANTON, AB  
LOCHLAN CHRISTIANSON NANTON, AB  
7 TATE SCHMIDT BARRHEAD, AB  
KAGEN SCHMIDT BARRHEAD, AB  
8 JESSE POPESCUL GLENTWORTH, SK  
KASPER ROY MOSSLEIGH, AB  
9 MARTY LILLICO STETTLER, AB  
DENIM ROSS BOTHA, AB  
10 KELLY BUHLER BIG VALLEY, AB  
LUKE SKOCDOPOLE BIG VALLEY, AB  
11 LOGAN BONNETT PONOKA, AB  
KEELY BONNETT PONOKA, AB  
12 RILEY WILSON CARDSTON, AB  
JACKSON LOUIS VERNON, BC  
13 TYCE MCLEOD WALDECK, SK  
CLAY ULLERY VALLEYVIEW, AB  
14 CHASE SIMPSON CLARESHOLM, AB  
TRENT TUNKE MEDICINE HAT, AB  
15 TRISTAN WILLIAMS PONOKA, AB  
JEFF DRISNER SHERWOOD PARK, AB  
16 STEELE DEPAOLI LONGVIEW, AB  
RILEY WARREN STETTLER, AB  
17 DAWSON GRAHAM WAINWRIGHT, AB  
DILLON GRAHAM WAINWRIGHT, AB  
18 RILEY ROY MOSSLIEGH, AB  
JOEY ROMO II NANTON, AB  
SLACK PERFORMANCE: #2 SLACK 6PM JUL 31 2021 -SAT  
1 CODY MCCARTNEY OTTAWA LAKE, MI  
LANE LIVINGSTON SEYMOUR, TX  
2 KYLE LUCAS CARSTAIRS, AB  
CLINT WESTON FORT MACLEOD, AB  
3 GRADY BRANDEN BARRHEAD  
QUENTIN BRANDEN BARRHEAD, AB  
4 NICK TEIXEIRA KAMLOOPS, BC  
SPENCER RUTHERFORD MERRITT, BC  
5 TYREL FLEWELLING LACOMBE, AB  
TEL FLEWELLING LACOMBE, AB  
6 LOGAN SPADY ALLIANCE, AB  
KASH BONNETT PONOKA, AB  
7 JARED PANCOAST CYPRESS COUNTY AB  
DENVER JOHNSON STRATHMORE, AB  
8 WYATT EIRIKSON OKOTOKS, AB  
SAWYER EIRIKSON OKOTOKS, AB  
9 BRETT BUSS PONOKA, AB  
KLAY WHYTE PONOKA, AB  
10 DALE SKOCDOPOLE BIG VALLEY AB  
ROCKY ROSS BOTHA, AB  
11 BRETT MCCARROLL CAMROSE, AB  
JUSTIN MCCARROLL CAMROSE AB  
12 LANCE GORDON CROSSFIELD, AB  
RHETT HAVEROEN EDGERTON, AB  






 
Troy Fischer Silverworks Ram Rodeo
Pro Rodeo Canada contact information
Copyright Canadian Professional Rodeo Association - All rights reserved.
 

Home Schedule Results Standings Sponsors Members Fans Media CFR Maple Leaf Circuit
Links - Entry Calendar   - Finning Pro Tour   - Member Forms   - Releases - Canadian Champions  
Contact   - Maple Leaf Circuit   - Member Login   - Animal Welfare - Past Champions  
      - Rookie Standings   - Rule Book   - Rodeo News/PRC Insider - Award Donors  
      - Winston Bruce Series   - Board of Directors   - Media Guide    
      - Kenton Randle Series